Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

August 14, 2018 Connecticut Democratic Party State Primary

Connecticut

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
Representative In Congress District 5 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mary Messina Glassman - D
►Websitemaryglassmanforcongress.com/
61
Jahana Hayes - D
►Websitewww.jahanahayes.com/
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ned Lamont - D
Joe Ganim - D
►Websiteganimforbridgeport.com
60
Lieutenant Governor Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Susan Bysiewicz - D
Eva B. Zimmerman - D
Connecticut Statewide Offices
Attorney General Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
William M. Tong - D
►Websitewww.williamtong.com
46
Paul R. Doyle - D
►Websitewww.doyle4ct.com/
56
Chris Mattei - D
►Websitematteiforct.com/
41
Treasurer Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Shawn Wooden - D
Dita Bhargava - D
►Websitewww.ditaforct.com/
Connecticut Senate
State Senator District 9 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Antonio "Tony" Guerrera - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/guerrera
Matthew Lesser - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/lesser
State Senator District 13 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mary Daugherty Abrams - D
►Websiteabramsforstatesenate.com/
Alex Tiktinsky - D
State Senator District 16 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dagmara Scalise - D
Vickie O. Nardello - D
State Senator District 17 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jorge Cabrera - D
►Websitecabreraforstatesenate.com/
Sean Grace - D
Valerie Horsley - D
State Senator District 23 Democratic Party
State Senator District 34 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Aili McKeen - D
►Websitemckeenforstatesenate.com/
Josh Balter - D
Connecticut House
State Representative District 3 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Minnie Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/gonzalez
Gannon R. Long - D
State Representative District 5 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lawrence O. Jaggon - D
Brandon L. McGee - D
►Websitemcgeeforstaterep.com
State Representative District 18 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Andrew M. Fleischmann - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/fleischmann
Jillian Gilchrest - D
►Websitewww.jilliangilchrest.com/
State Representative District 29 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Christopher Duff - D
Kerry Szeps Wood - D
►Websitewww.kerry4staterep.com/
State Representative District 38 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Baird Welch-Collins - D
►Websitewww.bairdfor38.com/
Nick Gauthier - D
Patrick Murphy - D
State Representative District 43 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Kate Rotella - D
►Websitewww.katerotella.com/
Chris Donahue - D
State Representative District 60 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jane M. Garibay - D
►Websitejanegaribayforhouse.com/
Kathleen Tracy - D
State Representative District 126 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Shante Hanks - D
Charles L. "Charlie" Stallworth - D
►Websitewww.housedems.ct.gov/stallworth
State Representative District 140 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Travis Simms - D
►Websitewww.travissimms2018.com/
Colin Anthony Hosten - WFP
►Websitewww.hosten2018.com
State Representative District 146 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
David Michel - D
►Websitewww.davidmichel2018.com/
Terry B. Adams - D
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box