Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

July 20, 2010 Georgia Republican Primary Election

Georgia

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate Republican Party
Johnny Isakson - R
►Websitewww.johnnyisakson.com
75
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1 Republican Party
Jack Kingston - R
►Websitejackkingston.org
65
U.S. Representative District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rick Allen - R
►Websitewww.rickallenforcongress.com
Lee Ferrell - R
►Websitewww.leerferrell.com/
Mike Keown - R
U.S. Representative District 3 Republican Party
Lynn Acton Westmoreland - R
►Websitewww.lynnwestmoreland.org
70
U.S. Representative District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Victor Armendariz - R
►Websitewww.victorforcongress.com
Lisbeth "Liz" Carter - R
►Websitewww.lizcarterforcongress.com
Larry Gause - R
►Websitewww.gauseforcongress.com
Cory Ruth
U.S. Representative District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Fenn Little - R
►Websitewww.fennforthe5th.org
Kelly Nguyen - R
►Websitewww.votekelly2010.com
U.S. Representative District 6 Republican Party
Thomas E. "Tom" Price - R
►Websitewww.tomprice.com
65
U.S. Representative District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Clay Cox - R
►Websitewww.voteclaycox.com
Charles Paul "Chuck" Efstration - R
►Websitewww.chuckforhouse.com
Jef Fincher - R
Ronnie Grist - R
►Websitewww.ronniegristforcongress.com
Jody B. Hice - R
►Websitejodyhiceforcongress.com
60
Lester Thomas "Tom" Kirby - R
►Websitewww.kirbyforgeorgia.com
59
Tom Parrott - R
►Websitewww.tomparrottforcongress.com
William Robert "Rob" Woodall - R
►Websitewww.robwoodall.com
50
U.S. Representative District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ken Deloach - R
►Websitewww.deloachforgeorgia.com
James Austin Scott - R
►Websitewww.scottforga.com
50
Diane Vann - R
U.S. Representative District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Chris Cates - R
►Websitewww.catesforcongress.com
John Thomas "Tom" Graves - R
►Websitewww.gravesforcongress.org
50
Lee Hawkins - R
►Websitewww.senatorleehawkins.com/
Bert Loftman - R
►Websiteloftmanforcongress.com
Bobby C. Reese - R
►Websitewww.bobbyreese.com
Thomas S. "Steve" Tarvin - R
U.S. Representative District 10 Republican Party
Paul C. Broun, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.paulbroun.com
74
U.S. Representative District 11 Republican Party
Phil Gingrey - R
U.S. Representative District 12 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Horner - R
►Websitewww.MikeHornerforCongress.com
Raymond Mckinney - R
►Websitewww.raymckinney.org
Jeanne Seaver - R
►Websitewww.seaverforcongress.com
Carl Smith - R
►Websitewww.carlsmithforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Robert "Mike" Crane - R
►Websitewww.mikecraneforsenate.com
Hank R. Dudek - R
►Websitehankfordistrict13.com
Chip "Chip" Flanegan - R
►Websitewww.chipflanegan.com
Deborah Honeycutt - R
►Websitewww.honeycuttforcongress.com/
Dave Orr - R
►Websitewww.daveorrforcongress.com
Rupert G. Parchment - R
►Websitewww.parchmentforcongress.com
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jeff Chapman - R
►Websiteelectjeffchapman.com
John Nathan Deal - R
Karen Handel - R
►Websitewww.karenhandel.com
Eric Johnson - R
►Websitewww.johnsonforgeorgians.com
Ray Mcberry - R
►Websitewww.GeorgiaFirst.org
John W. Oxendine - R
►Websitewww.johnoxendine.com
Otis Putnam - R
►Websiteotisputnamga.tripod.com
Lieutenant Governor Republican Party
Lowell "Casey" Cagle - R
►Websitewww.caseycagle.com
54
Georgia Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brian P. Kemp - R
►Websitewww.KempMeansBusiness.com
Doug Macginnitie - R
►Websitewww.macginnitie.org
Attorney General Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Samuel S. Olens - R
►Websitewww.olensforag.com
63
Preston W. Smith - R
►Websitewww.prestonsmith.org/
Max Wood - R
►Websitewww.woodforattorneygeneral.com
Commissioner Of Agriculture Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gary Black - R
►Websitewww.votegaryblack.com
Darwin Carter - R
►Websitewww.darwincarter.com
Commissioner Of Insurance Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dennis Cain - R
►Websitewww.cainforgeorgia.com
Rick Collum - R
►Websitewww.rickcollum.com
Seth Harp - R
Ralph Terry Hudgens - R
►Websitewww.ralphhudgens.com
Tom Patrick Knox - R
John Mamalakis - R
►Websitewww.electmamalakis.com
Stephen Dale Northington - R
►Websitewww.stephennorthington.com
Gerry Purcell - R
►Websitewww.gerrypurcell.com
Maria Sheffield - R
►Websitewww.mariasheffield.com
Commissioner Of Labor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mark Butler - R
Melvin Everson - R
►Websitewww.melvineverson.com
State School Superintendent Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John D. Barge - R
►Websitewww.electjohnbarge.com
Richard Woods - R
►Websitewww.woodsforsuper.com
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 1 Republican Party
Earl "Buddy" Carter - R
►Websitebuddycarterforcongress.com
State Senator District 2 Republican Party
Michael Gaster - R
►Websitewww.friendsofgaster.com
State Senator District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Terry Carter - R
►Websitewww.voteterrycarter.com
William T. Ligon, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.williamligon.com
State Senator District 4 Republican Party
Jack S. Hill - R
►Websitewww.senatorjackhill.com
75
State Senator District 5 Republican Party
Garry Guan - R
►Websitewww.guanforsenate.org
65
State Senator District 6 Republican Party
Frances "Beth" Pollard - R
►Websitewww.bethpollard.org
State Senator District 7 Republican Party
State Senator District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joe Anderson - R
►Websitewww.votejoeanderson.com
Don Balfour - R
►Websitewww.donbalfour.com
63
Travis Bowden - R
►Websitewww.facebook.com/pages/Travis-Bowden/112469418766066
State Senator District 11 Republican Party
John D. Bulloch - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=4&Session=21
73
State Senator District 13 Republican Party
John Dickey Crosby - R
►Websitesenatorcrosby@yahoo.com
State Senator District 16 Republican Party
State Senator District 17 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ester Fleming, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.flemingforsenate.com
Todd Hilton - R
►Websitewww.toddhiltonforsenate.com
Rick Jeffares - R
►Websitewww.rickjeffares.com
State Senator District 18 Republican Party
Cecil Staton - R
►Websitewww.cecilstaton.com
62
State Senator District 19 Republican Party
Tommie Andrew Williams - R
►Websitewww.tommiewilliams.com
State Senator District 20 Republican Party
T. R. Tolleson - R
►Websitewww.votetolleson.com
64
State Senator District 21 Republican Party
Chip Rogers - R
►Websitesenatorchiprogers.com
52
State Senator District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John Stone - R
►Websitewww.johnstoneforcongress.com/
Jesse Stone - R
►Websitewww.stoneforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 24 Republican Party
William S. "Bill" Jackson - R
►Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/le gis/2009_10/senate/jacksonbio.php
State Senator District 25 Republican Party
Johnny Grant - R
►Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2005_06/senate/grantbio.htm
State Senator District 27 Republican Party
Jack Murphy - R
►Websitewww.votejackmurphy.com
79
State Senator District 28 Republican Party
Mitch Seabaugh - R
►Websitewww.mitchseabaugh.com/
State Senator District 29 Republican Party
Joshua Robert McKoon - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=749
41
State Senator District 30 Republican Party
Bill G. Hamrick - R
State Senator District 31 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Pete Bridges - R
William D. "Bill" Heath - R
►Websitewww.billheath.net
60
State Senator District 32 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lynda Coker - R
►Websitewww.cokerforsenate.com
Judson Harwood Hill - R
►Websitewww.judsonhill.com
State Senator District 33 Republican Party
Craig Prewett - R
State Senator District 34 Republican Party
Zannie "Tiger" Billingslea - R
State Senator District 37 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lindsey Allen Tippins - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=750
71
John J. Wiles - R
State Senator District 38 Republican Party
Beth Beskin - R
►Websitewww.bethbeskin.com
60
State Senator District 40 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James R. "Jim" Duffie - R
►Websitewww.jimduffie.com
80
Francis R. "Fran" Millar - R
►Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/millarFran/millarFran.htm
70
James Sibold - R
State Senator District 41 Republican Party
Jordan "Alex" Johnson - R
►Websitewww.facebook.com/VOTEALEX
State Senator District 43 Republican Party
Diana Williams - R
►Websitewww.votedianawilliams.com
State Senator District 45 Republican Party
Renee S. Unterman - R
►Websitereneeunterman.org/
State Senator District 46 Republican Party
William S. "Bill" Cowsert - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=9
57
State Senator District 47 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Doug Bower - R
►Websitedougbower-enoughisenough.com
Shane Coley - R
Kelley Gary - R
►Websitewww.garyforsenate.com
William S. "Frank" Ginn - R
State Senator District 48 Republican Party
David J. Shafer - R
►Websitewww.votedavid.com
55
State Senator District 49 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Cecil Terrell "Butch" Miller - R
►Websitewww.butchforsenate.com
Jimmy Norman - R
►Websitewww.jimmynormanforsenate.com
State Senator District 50 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jim Butterworth - R
►Websitewww.jimbutterworth.net
Terrell A. "Terry" Rogers - R
►WebsiteVoteTerryRogers.com
66
State Senator District 51 Republican Party
Steve Gooch - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=752
53
State Senator District 52 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jeff Knight - R
►Websitewww.jeffreynknight.com
Barry D. Loudermilk - R
►Websitewww.loudermilkforcongress.com
State Senator District 53 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jeremy Jones - R
►Websitewww.jonesforus.com
Jeff E. Mullis - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=31&Session=23
State Senator District 54 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Charlie Bethel - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/SENATORS/en-US/member.aspx?Member=753&Session=23
Steve Brannon - R
►Websitebrannonforsenate.com
State Senator District 56 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John E. Albers - R
Brandon Lamont Beach - R
►Websitewww.beachforsenate.com
David Christian Belle Isle - R
►Websitewww.belleisleforsenate.com
Georgia House
State Representative District 1 Republican Party
State Representative District 2 Republican Party
Martin Scott - R
►Websitewww.votemartinscott.com
State Representative District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tom Dooley - R
►Websitewww.tomdooleypolitics.com
Thomas Darrell "Tom" Weldon, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=732&Session=23
State Representative District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dennis Mock - R
►Websitewww.votedennismock.com
Roger Williams - R
State Representative District 5 Republican Party
John Dudley Meadows - R
►Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000165/john-meadows
75
State Representative District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mike Cowan - R
Thomas S. "Tom" Dickson - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=93&Session=23
74
State Representative District 7 Republican Party
David E. Ralston - R
►Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000187/david-ralston
66
State Representative District 8 Republican Party
Stephen Todd Allison - R
State Representative District 9 Republican Party
Amos Amerson - D
►Websitewww.amosamerson.com/
State Representative District 10 Republican Party
State Representative District 12 Republican Party
Richard C. "Rick" Jasperse - R
►Websitewww.rickjasperse.org
State Representative District 13 Republican Party
Katie M. Dempsey - R
►Websitewww.katiedempsey.com
State Representative District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Greg Bowen - R
►Websitewww.gregbowenforga.com
Christian Aaron Coomer - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=756&Session=23
Shep Helton - R
►Websitewww.shephelton.com
State Representative District 15 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Paul R. Battles - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=734&Session=24
Hayden Collins - R
►Websitewww.collinsforcongress.org
State Representative District 17 Republican Party
Howard R. Maxwell - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=165&Session=23
71
State Representative District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kevin Chad Cooke - R
►Websitekevincookeforcongress.com
40
Gerald Pilgrim - R
►Websitewww.geraldpilgrim.com
State Representative District 19 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Paulette Rakestraw Braddock - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=758&Session=23
Steve R. Golden - R
Daniel Stout - R
►Websitewww.electdanielstout.com
State Representative District 20 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Charlice Byrd - R
Michael Ryan Caldwell - R
►Websitewww.caldwellforgeorgia.com
30
State Representative District 21 Republican Party
Calvin Hill - R
►Websitewww.calvinhill.org
State Representative District 22 Republican Party
Sean Jerguson - R
State Representative District 23 Republican Party
Mark Hamilton - R
State Representative District 24 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mike Dudgeon - R
►Websitewww.votedudgeon.com
Anna Mcmanus - R
►Websitewww.annamcmanus.com
Douglas Wright - R
State Representative District 25 Republican Party
State Representative District 26 Republican Party
Carl W. Rogers - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=196&Session=21
State Representative District 27 Republican Party
Douglas Allen "Doug" Collins - R
►Websitewww.collinsleads.com
53
State Representative District 28 Republican Party
Michael Harden - R
►Websitewww.voteharden.com/
State Representative District 30 Republican Party
Thomas Allen "Tom" McCall - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=167&Session=21
64
State Representative District 31 Republican Party
Tommy Benton - R
►Websitewww.tommybenton.com
70
State Representative District 32 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Judy H. Manning - R
►Websitewww.judymanning.com
Buddy Simpson - R
►Websitewww.buddysimpson.com
State Representative District 34 Republican Party
Richard Marshall "Rich" Golick - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=112&Session=23
State Representative District 35 Republican Party
Leonard Edwin "Ed" Setzler - R
State Representative District 36 Republican Party
Earl Day Ehrhart - R
►Websitewww.earlehrhart.com
60
State Representative District 37 Republican Party
Jason Shepherd - R
►Websitewww.shepforrep.com
State Representative District 38 Republican Party
Samuel Kyser "Sam" Teasley - R
►Websitewww.samteasley.com
State Representative District 40 Republican Party
State Representative District 41 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sharon Cooper - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=86&Session=21
77
Calvin Rhodes - R
►Websitewww.calvinrhodes.com
State Representative District 42 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Hamilton M. Beck - R
Donald Lee Parsons - R
►Websitewww.donparsons.org
72
State Representative District 43 Republican Party
State Representative District 45 Republican Party
Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=94&Session=24
42
State Representative District 46 Republican Party
Jan Slaughter Jones - R
►Websitewww.janjonesforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 47 Republican Party
Chuck E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.martinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 48 Republican Party
Harry C. Geisinger - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=110&Session=23
State Representative District 49 Republican Party
Wendell K. Willard - R
►Websitewww.wendellwillard.com
79
State Representative District 50 Republican Party
Lynnette T. "Lynne" Riley - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=763&Session=23
State Representative District 51 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Thomas R. "Tom" Rice - R
Neal Towey - R
State Representative District 54 Republican Party
Ed Lindsey - R
►Websitewww.edwardlindsey.com
State Representative District 67 Republican Party
Bill Hembree - R
►Websitehembreeforcongress.com/
State Representative District 68 Republican Party
Timothy J. Bearden - R
►Websitewww.timbearden.com/
State Representative District 69 Republican Party
Randall Otis "Randy" Nix - R
State Representative District 70 Republican Party
Evelyn Ratigan "Lynn" Smith - R
►Websitewww.lynnrsmith.com
74
State Representative District 71 Republican Party
State Representative District 72 Republican Party
Matthew Lee "Matt" Ramsey - R
►Websitewww.mattramsey.org
State Representative District 73 Republican Party
John Phillip Yates - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=235&Session=23
98
State Representative District 77 Republican Party
State Representative District 79 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tammy Anderson - R
Thomas K. "Tom" Taylor - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=767&Session=23
State Representative District 80 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael James "Mike" Jacobs - R
Ron Kahlow - R
State Representative District 81 Republican Party
Jill Chambers - R
►Websitewww.jillchambers.org/
State Representative District 82 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Scott Holcomb - D
►Websitewww.votescottholcomb.com
Allan Williamson - I
State Representative District 85 Republican Party
Kenneth Brett Quarterman - R
State Representative District 94 Republican Party
Steven Conner - R
►Websitestevenconnergeorgiahouse94.com
State Representative District 95 Republican Party
State Representative District 97 Republican Party
Brooks P. Coleman, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.votebrookscoleman.com
State Representative District 98 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Josh Clark - R
►Websitewww.votejoshclark.com
Wayne Hill - R
State Representative District 101 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
George Samuel "Buzz" Brockway - R
►Websitewww.vote4buzz.com
53
Jesse Jones - R
►Websitewww.jessejones2010.com
State Representative District 102 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Steve Allen - R
Linda Carsten - R
►Websitewww.lindacarsten.com
Byung Jin Pak - R
Keith A. Royal - R
►Websitewww.electkeithroyal.com
State Representative District 103 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David S. Casas - R
Steve Ramey - R
State Representative District 104 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Valerie M. Clark - R
►Websitewww.valerieforgahouse.com
Timothy Andrew Swiney - D
►Websitewww.electtimothy.com
Gary H. Webb - R
State Representative District 105 Republican Party
Donna Sheldon - R
►Websitewww.donnasheldon.com
State Representative District 106 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Warren Auld - R
►Websitewww.warrenauld.com
Brett Alexander Harrell - R
►Websitewww.voteharrell.com
59
State Representative District 107 Republican Party
State Representative District 108 Republican Party
Terry Lamar England - R
►Websiteterryenglandforgeorgia.org
53
State Representative District 109 Republican Party
State Representative District 110 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tom R. Nicholson - R
Lee M. Spahos - R
Andrew J. "Andy" Welch, III - R
►Websiteandywelchforhouse.com
State Representative District 111 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lee Rowell - R
Timmy Shelnutt - R
Hugh B. "Bruce" Williamson, III - R
►Websitewww.williamsonforwalton.com
State Representative District 112 Republican Party
State Representative District 113 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Hank Huckaby - R
►Websitewww.votehuckaby.com
Tommy Malcom - R
►Websitewww.tommymalcom.com
Kirk Shook - R
State Representative District 116 Republican Party
R. M. "Mickey" Channell - R
►Websitewww.mickeychannell.com
77
State Representative District 117 Republican Party
Lee Anderson - R
►Websitevoteleeanderson.com
State Representative District 118 Republican Party
Benjie L. "Ben" Harbin - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=118&Session=24
56
State Representative District 119 Republican Party
Barbara W. Sims - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=207&Session=23
81
State Representative District 124 Republican Party
State Representative District 125 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mary Alice Carter - R
►Websitewww.maryalicecarter.com
Susan Dykes Holmes - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=780&Session=23
State Representative District 126 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David Knight - R
►Websitewww.davidknightforgeorgia.com
Bill Mauldin - R
►Websitewww.billmauldin.info/
State Representative District 127 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Billy Maddox - R
Spencer Price - R
►Websitespencerprice2012.com
State Representative District 129 Republican Party
State Representative District 131 Republican Party
Richard H. Smith - R
►Websitewww.smithforgeorgia.com
75
State Representative District 136 Republican Party
Tony Sellier - R
►Websitewww.tonyforga.com/
State Representative District 137 Republican Party
Allen M. Peake - R
►Websitewww.allenpeake.com
59
State Representative District 140 Republican Party
State Representative District 143 Republican Party
James Matthew "Matt" Hatchett - R
►Websitewww.votehatchett.com
State Representative District 144 Republican Party
Jimmy H. Pruett, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=188&Session=23
State Representative District 145 Republican Party
Willie L. Talton - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=221&Session=23
State Representative District 146 Republican Party
Lawrence E. "Larry" O'Neal, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=180
71
State Representative District 147 Republican Party
Oren Hall "Buddy" Harden - R
►Websitewww.buddyharden.com
State Representative District 150 Republican Party
State Representative District 152 Republican Party
Ed Rynders - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=198&Session=23
60
State Representative District 153 Republican Party
Tony Mcbrayer - R
State Representative District 154 Republican Party
Jay Roberts - R
►Websitewww.jayrobertsforgeorgia.com
50
State Representative District 155 Republican Party
Greg Morris - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=174&Session=23
56
State Representative District 156 Republican Party
Larry J. "Butch" Parrish - R
►Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/Legislation/Archives/19992000/house/gash144.htm
78
State Representative District 157 Republican Party
Jon G. Burns - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=73&Session=23
State Representative District 158 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tom Mcelwee - R
Jan Tankersley - R
►Websitewww.jantankersley.com
State Representative District 159 Republican Party
State Representative District 160 Republican Party
State Representative District 163 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Benjamin Luther "Ben" Watson - R
►Websitewww.benwatsonforsenate.com
Joe T. Welch - R
Gary Wisenbaker - R
State Representative District 164 Republican Party
Ron Stephens - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=219&Session=23
66
State Representative District 166 Republican Party
Delvis Dutton - R
►Websitewww.delvisdutton.com
State Representative District 167 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
W. Neal Boatright - R
►Websitewww.boatrightforstaterep.com
Roger B. Lane - R
State Representative District 168 Republican Party
State Representative District 169 Republican Party
Chuck Sims - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=208&Session=21
62
State Representative District 170 Republican Party
Lillian Perryman "Penny" Houston - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=130&Session=24
State Representative District 171 Republican Party
Alfred Jackson "Jay" Powell - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=728&Session=23
State Representative District 172 Republican Party
Gene Maddox - R
►Websitewww.votegenemaddox.com
State Representative District 173 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Heather Abbott - R
►Websitewww.heatherabbott.com
Darlene K. Taylor - R
►Websitewww.darleneforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 176 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Aleta Larger - R
►Websitewww.aletalarger.com
James S. "Jason" Shaw, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.shawforhouse.com
State Representative District 177 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Pete Gibson - R
Mark Hatfield - R
►Websitewww.hatfieldforsenate.com
State Representative District 178 Republican Party
Mark Williams - R
►Websitewww.markforhouse.com
State Representative District 179 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James Alexander "Alex" Atwood - R
►Websitealexatwoodstaterep.com
70
Cap Fendig - R
►Websitewww.electcapfendig.com
Bill Keim - R
Shaw Mcveigh - R
State Representative District 180 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Cecily A. Hill - R
►Websitewww.cecilyhill.com/
Rindy Howell - R
Jason Chauncey Spencer - R
►Websitewww.spencer4ga.com
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box