Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2014 Georgia General Election

Georgia

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

In addition to the office contests shown on our ballots, you may find additional county, city, local and judicial contests on the ballot you will see at the polls. Due to our limited resources we are currently unable to cover these contests.

US Senate
Compare the candidates
Amanda C. Swafford - L
►Websiteamandaswafford.net
David Alfred Perdue - R
Mary Michelle Nunn - D
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Earl "Buddy" Carter - R
►Websitebuddycarterforcongress.com
Brian Corwin Reese - D
►Websitebrianreeseforchathamcountyga.com/
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.sanfordbishop.com
73
Gregory P. "Greg" Duke - R
►Websitefundly.com/greg-duke-for-congress
U.S. Representative District 3
Lynn Acton Westmoreland - R
►Websitewww.lynnwestmoreland.org
70
U.S. Representative District 4
Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.hankforcongress.com
65
U.S. Representative District 5
John Lewis - D
►Websitewww.johnlewisforcongress.com
80
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Robert Montigel - D
►Websitemontigelforcongress.com
Thomas E. "Tom" Price - R
►Websitewww.tomprice.com
65
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Thomas Dee Wight - D
William Robert "Rob" Woodall - R
►Websitewww.robwoodall.com
50
U.S. Representative District 8
James Austin Scott - R
►Websitewww.scottforga.com
50
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Douglas Allen "Doug" Collins - R
►Websitewww.collinsleads.com
53
David Donald Vogel - D
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Ivory Kenneth "Ken" Dious - D
►Websitewww.diousforcongress.com
Jody B. Hice - R
►Websitejodyhiceforcongress.com
60
U.S. Representative District 11
Barry D. Loudermilk - R
►Websitewww.loudermilkforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Richard W. "Rick" Allen - R
John Jenkins Barrow - D
►Websitewww.barrowforgeorgia.com
64
U.S. Representative District 13
David Albert Scott - D
►Websitewww.davidscottforcongress.com
74
U.s. Representative District 14
John Thomas "Tom" Graves - R
►Websitewww.gravesforcongress.org
50
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor
Compare the candidates
Andrew T. Hunt - L
Jason James Carter - D
►Websitecarterforgovernor.com
44
John Nathan Deal - R
Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Connie Stokes - D
►Websitewww.conniestokes.com
66
Lowell "Casey" Cagle - R
►Websitewww.caseycagle.com
54
Georgia Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State
Compare the candidates
Brian P. Kemp - R
►Websitewww.KempMeansBusiness.com
Doreen Carter - D
►Websitedoreencarter.com
57
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Gregory Keith "Greg" Hecht - D
►Websitehechtforgeorgia.com
Samuel S. Olens - R
►Websitewww.olensforag.com
63
Commissioner Of Agriculture
Compare the candidates
Christopher James Irvin - D
►Websitewww.votechrisirvin.com/home
Gary Black - R
►Websitewww.votegaryblack.com
Commissioner Of Insurance
Compare the candidates
Edward "Ted" Metz - L
Elizabeth Nelson "Liz" Johnson - D
►Websitewww.lizjohnsonforcongress.com/
Ralph Terry Hudgens - R
►Websitewww.ralphhudgens.com
Commissioner Of Labor
Compare the candidates
John Mark Butler - R
►Websitedol.georgia.gov/commissioners-biography
49
Robbin Kay Shipp - D
►Websiterobbinshippforlabor.com
57
State School Superintendent
Compare the candidates
Richard Woods - R
►Websitewww.woodsforsuper.com
Valarie D. Wilson - D
►Websitevalforeducation.com
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 1
Benjamin Luther "Ben" Watson - R
►Websitewww.benwatsonforsenate.com
State Senator District 2
State Senator District 3
William T. Ligon, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.williamligon.com
State Senator District 4
Jack S. Hill - R
►Websitewww.senatorjackhill.com
75
State Senator District 5
Curt Blackburn Thompson - D
►Websitewww.makingyourvoicecount.com
51
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Antron Deon Johnson - D
►Websiteantrongasenate.com
47
Hunter Hill - R
►Websitevotehunterhill.com
43
State Senator District 7
Tyler J. Harper - R
►Websitetylerharperforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Bikram Keshari Mohanty - D
►Websitewww.mohantyforsenate.com
53
C. Ellis Black - R
►Websitewww.ellisblack.com
77
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
P. K. Martin - R
Timothy Andrew Swiney - D
►Websitewww.electtimothy.com
State Senator District 10
Emanuel Jones - D
►Websitewww.senatoremanueljones.com
State Senator District 11
Kenneth Dean Burke - R
►Websiteburkeforsenate.com/
62
State Senator District 12
Freddie Powell Sims - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=209&Session=21
State Senator District 13
Gregory Mark "Greg" Kirk - R
State Senator District 14
Bruce Anthony Thompson - R
►Websitebrucethompsonga.com
55
State Senator District 15
State Senator District 16
M. H. "Marty" Harbin - R
►Websitesenatormartyharbin.com/
65
State Senator District 17
Richard Merrill Jeffares - R
►Websitewww.rickjeffares.com
State Senator District 18
John Flanders Kennedy - R
►Websitewww.votejohnfkennedy.com
State Senator District 19
Tommie Andrew Williams - R
►Websitewww.tommiewilliams.com
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Sheikh Muzahidur "Chad" Rahman - D
T. R. Tolleson - R
►Websitewww.votetolleson.com
64
State Senator District 21
Brandon Lamont Beach - R
►Websitewww.beachforsenate.com
State Senator District 22
Harold V. Jones, II - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=851
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Diane Brack Evans - D
►Websitewww.dianebevans.com
Jesse Stone - R
►Websitewww.stoneforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Brenda Joyce Jordan - D
William S. Jackson - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=26&Session=23
State Senator District 25
William Burton "Burt" Jones - R
►Websitewww.electburtjones.com
State Senator District 26
David Eugene Lucas, Sr. - D
►Websitedavidlucasforgasenate.com
70
State Senator District 27
Michael E. Williams - R
►Websitesupportwilliams.com
46
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Cynthia C. Bennett - D
►Websitewww.bennett-for-senate.com
Michael Robert "Mike" Crane - R
►Websitewww.mikecraneforsenate.com
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Brian P. Roslund - D
Joshua Robert McKoon - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=749
41
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
James Harrison Nixon - D
►Websitejamesharrisonnixon2014.com
Michael B. "Mike" Dugan - R
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Charles Leo Ralph Winter - D
William D. "Bill" Heath - R
►Websitewww.billheath.net
60
State Senator District 32
Judson Harwood Hill - R
►Websitewww.judsonhill.com
State Senator District 33
Michael A. Rhett - D
►Websitewww.drmichaelrhett.com
State Senator District 34
Valencia Martin Seay - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=41
67
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Donzella J. James - D
►Websitewww.donzellajames.com
Francisco Xavier Rodriquez Artley - R
►Websitewww.franciscoartley.com
State Senator District 36
Nan Grogan Orrock - D
State Senator District 37
Lindsey Allen Tippins - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=750
71
State Senator District 38
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Robert Ward Tindall - R
►Websitewww.hittherefreshbutton.com
Vincent D. Fort - D
►Websitewww.vincentfort.com
64
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Francis R. "Fran" Millar - R
►Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/millarFran/millarFran.htm
70
Tamara Y. Johnson - D
►Websitetamaraforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 41
Stephen Bradley "Steve" Henson - D
►Websitewww.stevehenson.net
61
State Senator District 42
Compare the candidates
Elena C. Parent - D
►Websitewww.elenaparent.com
44
Gregory E. "Greg" Williams - R
►Websitewww.gregslistlive.blog.com
State Senator District 43
Ronald B. Ramsey, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=36
State Senator District 44
Gail Paulette Davenport - D
►Websitewww.gaildavenport.com
State Senator District 45
Renee S. Unterman - R
►Websitereneeunterman.org/
State Senator District 46
William S. "Bill" Cowsert - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=9
57
State Senator District 47
William S. "Frank" Ginn - R
State Senator District 48
David J. Shafer - R
►Websitewww.votedavid.com
55
State Senator District 49
Cecil Terrell "Butch" Miller - R
►Websitewww.butchforsenate.com
State Senator District 50
John K. Wilkinson - R
►Websitewww.votewilkinson.com
State Senator District 51
Steve Gooch - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=752
53
State Senator District 52
Charles E. "Chuck" Hufstetler - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=838&Session=24
State Senator District 53
Jeff E. Mullis - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=31&Session=23
State Senator District 54
Charles J. "Charlie" Bethel - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=753
44
State Senator District 55
Gloria S. Butler - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=5
78
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
Akhtar Sadiq - D
►Websitewww.akhtarsadiqforsenator.com
73
John E. Albers - R
Georgia House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
John Deffenbaugh - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=816
Thomas A. "Tom" McMahan - D
►Websitewww.macforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 2
Thomas S. "Steve" Tarvin - R
State Representative District 3
Thomas Darrell "Tom" Weldon, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=732&Session=23
State Representative District 4
Bruce L. Broadrick, Sr. - R
►Websitewww.brucebroadrick.com
State Representative District 5
John Dudley Meadows - R
►Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000165/john-meadows
75
State Representative District 6
Thomas S. "Tom" Dickson - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=93&Session=23
74
State Representative District 7
David E. Ralston - R
►Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000187/david-ralston
66
State Representative District 8
Stephen Todd Allison - R
State Representative District 9
Kevin K. Tanner - R
►Websitewww.votekevintanner.com
State Representative District 10
Terrell A. "Terry" Rogers - R
►WebsiteVoteTerryRogers.com
66
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Charles Oliver Chuck Hendrix - D
Richard C. "Rick" Jasperse - R
►Websitewww.rickjasperse.org
State Representative District 12
James E. "Eddie" Lumsden - R
►Websitewww.eddielumsden.net
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Katie M. Dempsey - R
►Websitewww.katiedempsey.com
Richard Cleve Garrett - D
►Websitewww.richardgarrettforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 14
Christian Aaron Coomer - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=756&Session=23
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Dylan Lamar Patrick - D
Paul R. Battles - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=734&Session=24
State Representative District 16
Trey Kelley - R
►Websitekelleyforhouse.com
State Representative District 17
Howard R. Maxwell - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=165&Session=23
71
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Kevin Chad Cooke - R
►Websitekevincookeforcongress.com
40
Patricia Loose "Pat" Rhudy - D
►Websitesites.google.com/site/electpatrhudy/home
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Paulette Rakestraw Braddock - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=758&Session=23
Sandra Marie Fuller - D
State Representative District 20
Michael Ryan Caldwell - R
►Websitewww.caldwellforgeorgia.com
30
State Representative District 21
Scot Turner - R
►Websiteturnerforhouse.com
State Representative District 22
Wesley E. "Wes" Cantrell - R
►Websitegahousegop.org/members/representative-wes-cantrell
State Representative District 23
Mandi Lia Ballinger - R
State Representative District 24
Mark Hamilton - R
State Representative District 25
Mike Dudgeon - R
►Websitewww.votedudgeon.com
State Representative District 26
Geoff Lynn Duncan - R
►Websitewww.duncanforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 27
Lee Hawkins - R
►Websitewww.senatorleehawkins.com/
State Representative District 28
Robert Daniel "Dan" Gasaway - R
►Websitewww.votegasaway.com
State Representative District 29
Carlton Wellborn Rogers, Sr. - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=196&Session=23
72
State Representative District 30
Emory West Dunahoo, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.emorydunahoo.com
State Representative District 31
Tommy Benton - R
►Websitewww.tommybenton.com
70
State Representative District 32
Alan T. Powell - R
►Websitewww.alanpowell.net
State Representative District 33
Thomas Allen "Tom" McCall - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=167&Session=21
64
State Representative District 34
Albert Thomas "Bert" Reeves - R
State Representative District 35
Leonard Edwin "Ed" Setzler - R
State Representative District 36
Earl Day Ehrhart - R
►Websitewww.earlehrhart.com
60
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Samuel Kyser "Sam" Teasley - R
►Websitewww.samteasley.com
William Roy "Bill" Bolton - D
State Representative District 38
David Lawrence Wilkerson - D
►Websitewww.wilkersonforcobb.com
State Representative District 39
Erica Renee Thomas - D
►Websiteelectericathomas.com
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Erick Eugene Allen - D
►Websiteallenforgeorgia.com
44
Richard Marshall "Rich" Golick - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=112&Session=23
State Representative District 41
Michael Andre Smith - D
►Websitewww.votemichaelsmith.com
State Representative District 42
Stacey Godfrey Evans - D
State Representative District 43
Sharon Cooper - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=86&Session=21
77
State Representative District 44
Donald Lee Parsons - R
►Websitewww.donparsons.org
72
State Representative District 45
Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=94&Session=24
42
State Representative District 46
John Carson - R
►Websitewww.votejohncarson.com
State Representative District 47
Jan Slaughter Jones - R
►Websitewww.janjonesforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Harry C. Geisinger - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=110&Session=23
James William "Jimmy" Johnson - D
State Representative District 49
Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. - R
►Websitechuckmartinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Lynnette T. "Lynne" Riley - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=763&Session=23
Paul M. Troop - D
State Representative District 51
Wendell K. Willard - R
►Websitewww.wendellwillard.com
79
State Representative District 52
Joseph B. "Joe" Wilkinson - R
►Websitejoewilkinson.org
73
State Representative District 53
Sheila Jones - D
►Websitewww.sheilajones.org
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Beth Beskin - R
►Websitewww.bethbeskin.com
60
Robert W. "Bob" Gibeling - D
►Websitewww.bobgibeling.com
69
W. H. "Bill" Bozarth - I
State Representative District 55
Tyrone L. Brooks, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=68&Session=24
74
State Representative District 56
Mable "Able" Thomas - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=224&Session=23
State Representative District 57
Patricia Park "Pat" Gardner - D
State Representative District 58
Simone Bell - D
►Websitewww.simonebell.com
State Representative District 59
Margaret Denson Kaiser - D
►Websitewww.margaretkaiser.com
State Representative District 60
Keisha Sean Waites - D
►Websitewww.keishawaites.com/
47
State Representative District 61
Roger B. Bruce - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=69&Session=24
67
State Representative District 62
LaDawn B. "Lbj" Jones - D
State Representative District 63
Ronald Edwin "Ronnie" Mabra - D
►Websitewww.electmabra.com
State Representative District 64
Virgil Fludd - D
►Websitewww.virgilfludd.com
62
State Representative District 65
Sharon Beasley-Teague - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=63&Session=23
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Kimberly A. Alexander - D
►Websitewww.kimaalexander.com
Robert James "Bob" Snelling - R
►Websitewww.bobsnelling.com
76
State Representative District 67
Michael Thomas "Micah" Gravley - R
►Websitewww.micahgravley.com
State Representative District 68
Dustin Wayne "Dusty" Hightower - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=800&Session=23
State Representative District 69
Randall Otis "Randy" Nix - R
State Representative District 70
Evelyn Ratigan "Lynn" Smith - R
►Websitewww.lynnrsmith.com
74
State Representative District 71
David Jay Stover - R
State Representative District 72
Matthew Lee "Matt" Ramsey - R
►Websitewww.mattramsey.org
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
John Phillip Yates - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=235&Session=23
98
Mario Demond Driver - D
State Representative District 74
Valencia Stovall - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=834&Session=23
State Representative District 75
Michael Eugene "Mike" Glanton - D
State Representative District 76
Sandra Givens Scott - D
►Websitevotesandragscott.com/home/
58
State Representative District 77
Darryl Wiggins Jordan - D
►Websitewww.repdarryljordan.com
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Christopher Joseph Deraney - R
►Websitechristopherjderaney.com
Demetrius M. Douglas - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Documents/Biographies/douglasDemetrius.pdf
State Representative District 79
Thomas K. "Tom" Taylor - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=767&Session=23
State Representative District 80
Michael James "Mike" Jacobs - R
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
James R. "Jim" Duffie - R
►Websitewww.jimduffie.com
80
Michael Scott Holcomb - D
►Websitewww.votescottholcomb.com
State Representative District 82
Mary Margaret Oliver - D
►Websitemarymargaretoliver.org
72
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Freddy Will Holley - R
Howard Alan Mosby - D
►Websitewww.howardmosby.com
59
State Representative District 84
State Representative District 85
Karla Lea Drenner - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=95&Session=27
58
State Representative District 86
Michele Henson - D
►Websitewww.repmichelehenson86.com
73
State Representative District 87
Earnest L. "Coach" Williams - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=231&Session=24
71
State Representative District 88
William Weston "Billy" Mitchell - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=172&Session=27
53
State Representative District 89
Stacey Yvonne Abrams - D
►Websitewww.staceyabrams.com
46
State Representative District 90
Pam S. Stephenson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=220&Session=23
State Representative District 91
Dorothea "Dee" Dawkins-Haigler - D
►Websitewww.deeforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 92
Tonya Peterson Anderson - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=807&Session=25
State Representative District 93
Darshun N. Kendrick - D
►Websitewww.kendrickforgeorgia.com
37
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Bradley James Young - R
Karen Bennett - D
►Websitewww.karenbennettcares.org
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Amreeta Regmi - D
►Websitevoteforamreeta.com
Thomas R. "Tom" Rice - R
State Representative District 96
Pedro R. "Pete" Marin - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=163&Session=27
State Representative District 97
Brooks P. Coleman, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.votebrookscoleman.com
State Representative District 98
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Dewey L. McClain - D
State Representative District 101
Valerie M. Clark - R
►Websitewww.valerieforgahouse.com
State Representative District 102
George Samuel "Buzz" Brockway - R
►Websitewww.vote4buzz.com
53
State Representative District 103
Timothy Lee Barr - R
►Websitevotetimothybarr.com
State Representative District 104
Charles Paul "Chuck" Efstration - R
►Websitewww.chuckforhouse.com
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Joyce Chandler - R
►Websitechandlerforhouse.com
Renita Hamilton - D
►Websitevoterenitahamilton.org
State Representative District 106
Brett Alexander Harrell - R
►Websitewww.voteharrell.com
59
State Representative District 107
David S. Casas - R
State Representative District 108
State Representative District 109
Roger D. Rutledge - R
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Andrew J. "Andy" Welch, III - R
►Websiteandywelchforhouse.com
Beverly Kaye Shipley - D
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
James Attaway "Jim" Nichols, IV - D
►Websitewww.votejimnichols.com
Robert Brian Strickland - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=835&Session=23
36
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Bonnie P. "Patsy" Harris - D
D. C. "Dave" Belton - R
►Websitewww.davebelton.com
State Representative District 113
Pamela Ann "Pam" Dickerson - D
►Websitewww.pamforthepeople.com
67
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Grover Keith Thomas - D
Lester Thomas "Tom" Kirby - R
►Websitewww.kirbyforgeorgia.com
59
State Representative District 115
Hugh B. "Bruce" Williamson, III - R
►Websitewww.williamsonforwalton.com
State Representative District 116
Terry Lamar England - R
►Websiteterryenglandforgeorgia.org
53
State Representative District 117
Regina Michalle Quick - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=829&Session=24
State Representative District 118
Spencer Robert Frye - D
State Representative District 119
Charles Edward "Chuck" Williams - R
►Websitewww.votechuckwilliams.com
State Representative District 120
R. M. "Mickey" Channell - R
►Websitewww.mickeychannell.com
77
State Representative District 121
Barry Abbott Fleming - R
►Websitewww.barryfleming.org
State Representative District 122
Benjie L. "Ben" Harbin - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=118&Session=24
56
State Representative District 123
Barbara W. Sims - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=207&Session=23
81
State Representative District 124
Henry D. "Wayne" Howard - D
►Websitegadistrict121.com
64
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Earnest G. Smith - D
►Websiterepearnestsmith.com
William Patrick "Pat" Garrett - R
State Representative District 126
Gloria J. Frazier - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=107&Session=23
State Representative District 127
Brian L. Prince - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=847&Session=23
State Representative District 128
State Representative District 129
Susan Dykes Holmes - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=780&Session=23
State Representative District 130
David Knight - R
►Websitewww.davidknightforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 131
Johnnie L. Caldwell, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.johnnielcaldwelljr.com
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Robert Thomas "Bob" Trammell, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.bobtrammell.com
Walter E. "Gene" King - R
State Representative District 133
John Pezold - R
►Websitewww.johnpezold.com
State Representative District 134
Richard H. Smith - R
►Websitewww.smithforgeorgia.com
75
State Representative District 135
Calvin Smyre - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=216&Session=23
73
State Representative District 136
Carolyn F. Hugley - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=133&Session=27
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Debbie G. Buckner - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=71&Session=27
65
Stacey Sherrard Jackson - R
►Websitewww.facebook.com/jacksonforhousedistrict137
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Kevin T. Brown - D
Michael A. "Mike" Cheokas - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=81&Session=23
State Representative District 139
Patty James Bentley - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=811&Session=23
State Representative District 140
Robert L. Dickey - R
►Websitewww.voterobertdickey.com
State Representative District 141
Allen M. Peake - R
►Websitewww.allenpeake.com
59
State Representative District 142
Nikki T. Randall - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=191&Session=23
48
State Representative District 143
James Theodore Beverly - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=793&Session=27
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
James A. "Bubber" Epps - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=733&Session=23
76
Joyce E. Denson - D
State Representative District 145
E. Culver "Rusty" Kidd - I
State Representative District 146
Lawrence E. "Larry" O'Neal, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=180
71
State Representative District 147
Heath Nicholas Clark - R
►Websiteheathclark2014.com
State Representative District 148
Oren Hall "Buddy" Harden - R
►Websitewww.buddyharden.com
State Representative District 149
Jimmy H. Pruett, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=188&Session=23
State Representative District 150
James Matthew "Matt" Hatchett - R
►Websitewww.votehatchett.com
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
Ezekiel M. Holley - D
Gerald E. Greene - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=115&Session=23
72
State Representative District 152
Ed Rynders - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=198&Session=23
60
State Representative District 153
Darrel B. Ealum - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=864&Session=24
71
State Representative District 154
Winfred J. Dukes - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=96&Session=27
61
State Representative District 155
James H. "Jay" Roberts - R
►Websitejayrobertsforgeorgia.com
50
State Representative District 156
Greg Morris - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=174&Session=23
56
State Representative District 157
Compare the candidates
Sadie J. Jenkins - D
William A. "Bill" Werkheiser - R
State Representative District 158
Larry J. "Butch" Parrish - R
►Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/Legislation/Archives/19992000/house/gash144.htm
78
State Representative District 159
Jon G. Burns - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=73&Session=23
State Representative District 160
Jan Tankersley - R
►Websitewww.jantankersley.com
State Representative District 161
William W. "Bill" Hitchens - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=823&Session=24
73
State Representative District 162
Robert B. "Bob" Bryant - D
►Websitewww.repbobbryant.com
75
State Representative District 163
Joseph C. Gordon - D
►Websitewww.votejcraig.com
43
State Representative District 164
James Ronald "Ron" Stephens - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=219&Session=23
66
State Representative District 165
Edward V. "Mickey" Stephens - D
►Websitemickeystephens.com
State Representative District 166
Jesse L. Petrea - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=862&Session=24
State Representative District 167
Jeffrey B. "Jeff" Jones - R
►Websitevotejeffjones.com
66
State Representative District 168
Al Williams - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=230&Session=27
State Representative District 169
Compare the candidates
Dominic Francis Lariccia - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=860&Session=24
Larry Charles Nesmith, Jr. - D
►Websitevotelarrynesmith.org
State Representative District 170
Lillian Perryman "Penny" Houston - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=130&Session=24
State Representative District 171
Alfred Jackson "Jay" Powell - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=728&Session=23
State Representative District 172
Samuel Lawrence "Sam" Watson - R
►Websitewww.votesamwatson.com
State Representative District 173
Compare the candidates
Darlene K. Taylor - R
►Websitewww.darleneforgeorgia.com
Keith L. Jenkins, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.electkeithjenkins173.com
50
State Representative District 174
Compare the candidates
Jessie Smith - D
John L. Corbett - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=859&Session=24
State Representative District 175
Amy A. Carter - R
►Websitewww.amyforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 176
James S. "Jason" Shaw, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.shawforhouse.com
State Representative District 177
Dexter Lenorris Sharper - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=831&Session=23
State Representative District 178
John Chadwick "Chad" Nimmer - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=790&Session=24
State Representative District 179
James Alexander "Alex" Atwood - R
►Websitealexatwoodstaterep.com
70
State Representative District 180
Jason Chauncey Spencer - R
►Websitewww.spencer4ga.com
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Prohibit increasing the maximum state income tax
The General Assembly shall not increase the maximum marginal rate of the state income tax above that in effect on January 1, 2015.___Yes___No
Impose additional penalties for reckless driving
The General Assembly by general law may impose additional penalties or fees for the offense of reckless driving and may provide for the allocation of such additional penalties or fees to the Brain and Spinal Injury Trust Fund.___Yes___No
Referendum A University System Exempt from Taxation
Shall property owned by the University System of Georgia and utilized by providers of college and university student housing and other facilities continue to be exempt from taxation to keep costs affordable?
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box