Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

May 24, 2016 Georgia Democratic Party State Primary

Georgia

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Cheryl Copeland - D
►Websitewww.cheryl-copeland-for-us-senate-2016.launchrock.com
James Knox - D
Jim Barksdale - D
►Websitewww.jimbarksdale.com
John F. Coyne - D
►Websitewww.johncoyneforussenate.com
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 2 Democratic Party
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.sanfordbishop.com
73
U.S. Representative District 3 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tamarkus Cook - D
►Websitevotetamarkuscook.com
Angela Pendley - D
►Websitewww.apendley4house.com
U.S. Representative District 4 Democratic Party
Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.hankforcongress.com
65
U.S. Representative District 5 Democratic Party
John Lewis - D
►Websitewww.johnlewisforcongress.com
80
U.S. Representative District 6 Democratic Party
U.S. Representative District 7 Democratic Party
Rashid Malik - D
►Websitemalikforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 8 Democratic Party
James Neal Harris - D
►Websitejamesharrisforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 11 Democratic Party
Don Wilson - D
►Websitewww.donwilsonforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 12 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tricia Carpenter-McCracken - D
Joyce Nolin - D
U.S. Representative District 13 Democratic Party
David Albert Scott - D
►Websitewww.davidscottforcongress.com
74
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 2 Democratic Party
State Senator District 5 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Arthur Bumburyak - D
Curt Blackburn Thompson - D
►Websitewww.makingyourvoicecount.com
51
State Senator District 6 Democratic Party
Jaha Howard - D
►Websitewww.drhoward2016.com
State Senator District 8 Democratic Party
Gregory Williams - D
►Websitewww.politicalbank.com/find-candidates/gregory-williams
37
State Senator District 10 Democratic Party
Emanuel Jones - D
►Websitewww.senatoremanueljones.com
State Senator District 12 Democratic Party
Freddie Powell Sims - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=209&Session=21
State Senator District 13 Democratic Party
State Senator District 15 Democratic Party
State Senator District 17 Democratic Party
Bill Blackmon - D
►Websitewww.electbillblackmon.com
State Senator District 22 Democratic Party
Harold V. Jones, II - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=851
State Senator District 24 Democratic Party
State Senator District 26 Democratic Party
David Eugene Lucas, Sr. - D
►Websitedavidlucasforgasenate.com
70
State Senator District 27 Democratic Party
Daniel Blackman - D
►WebsiteDANIELforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 29 Democratic Party
State Senator District 33 Democratic Party
Michael A. Rhett - D
►Websitewww.drmichaelrhett.com
State Senator District 34 Democratic Party
Valencia Martin Seay - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=41
67
State Senator District 35 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Donzella J. James - D
►Websitewww.donzellajames.com
Tony Phillips - D
State Senator District 36 Democratic Party
Nan Grogan Orrock - D
State Senator District 38 Democratic Party
State Senator District 39 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jeff Sadiq - D
Vincent D. Fort - D
►Websitewww.vincentfort.com
64
State Senator District 40 Democratic Party
Tamara Johnson-Shealey - D
►Websitewww.tamaraforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 41 Democratic Party
Stephen Bradley "Steve" Henson - D
►Websitewww.stevehenson.net
61
State Senator District 42 Democratic Party
Elena C. Parent - D
►Websitewww.elenaparent.com
44
State Senator District 43 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dorothea "Dee" Dawkins-Haigler - D
►Websitewww.deeforgeorgia.com
Toney Collins - D
Tonya Peterson Anderson - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=807&Session=25
State Senator District 44 Democratic Party
Gail Paulette Davenport - D
►Websitewww.gaildavenport.com
State Senator District 55 Democratic Party
Gloria S. Butler - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=5
78
State Senator District 56 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Akhtar Sadiq - D
►Websitewww.akhtarsadiqforsenator.com
73
Patrick Thompson - D
►Websitewww.georgiacando.com
Georgia House
State Representative District 11 Democratic Party
Brandon D. Crisp - D
State Representative District 15 Democratic Party
State Representative District 22 Democratic Party
Oscar "Asghar" Hajloo - D
►Websitewww.oscar4unity.com
State Representative District 30 Democratic Party
Michelle Jones - D
►Websitewww.jonesforga.com
State Representative District 34 Democratic Party
Justin Holsomback - D
►Websitejustinholsomback.com
State Representative District 35 Democratic Party
Mickey Johns - D
►Websitewww.mickeyjohns.com
State Representative District 37 Democratic Party
William Roy "Bill" Bolton - D
State Representative District 38 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Connie Taylor - D
David Lawrence Wilkerson - D
►Websitewww.wilkersonforcobb.com
State Representative District 39 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Erica Renee Thomas - D
►Websiteelectericathomas.com
Shelia Edwards - D
Wayne Hobdy - D
State Representative District 40 Democratic Party
Erick Eugene Allen - D
►Websiteallenforgeorgia.com
44
State Representative District 41 Democratic Party
Michael Andre Smith - D
►Websitewww.votemichaelsmith.com
State Representative District 42 Democratic Party
Stacey Godfrey Evans - D
State Representative District 53 Democratic Party
Sheila Jones - D
►Websitewww.sheilajones.org
State Representative District 54 Democratic Party
Robert W. "Bob" Gibeling - D
►Websitewww.bobgibeling.com
69
State Representative District 55 Democratic Party
Marie Metze - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=878&Session=24
State Representative District 56 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mable "Able" Thomas - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=224&Session=23
Marckeith Dejesus - D
►Websitemarckeithdejesus.org/
Melodi "Mel" Peoples - D
State Representative District 57 Democratic Party
Patricia Park "Pat" Gardner - D
State Representative District 58 Democratic Party
State Representative District 59 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
David Dreyer - D
►Websitewww.dreyerforgeorgia.com
Janine Brown - D
►Websitewww.janinebrown.org
Josh Noblitt - D
►Websitejoshnoblittforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 60 Democratic Party
Keisha Sean Waites - D
►Websitewww.keishawaites.com/
47
State Representative District 61 Democratic Party
Roger B. Bruce - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=69&Session=24
67
State Representative District 62 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Aaron V. Johnson - D
►Websitewww.electaaronjohnson.com
Joshua B. Butler, IV - D
►Websitejoshuabbutleriv.com
Larry LP Perkins, Jr. - D
Rafer Johnson
Valerie Vie - D
William K. Boddie, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.voteboddie62.com
State Representative District 63 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Debra Bazemore - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4890&Session=27
Jasmine Bowles - D
Kelli Hooper - D
Linda Pritchett - D
►Websitewww.vote4linda.com
50
State Representative District 64 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Derrick L. Jackson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4891&Session=27
Kathy Adams - D
Terry Williamson - D
State Representative District 65 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sharon Beasley-Teague - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=63&Session=23
Sylvia Wayfer - D
State Representative District 66 Democratic Party
Kimberly A. Alexander - D
►Websitewww.kimaalexander.com
State Representative District 71 Democratic Party
Cynthia C. Bennett - D
►Websitewww.bennett-for-senate.com
State Representative District 73 Democratic Party
Rahim Talley - D
►Websitewww.vote4rahimtalley.com
State Representative District 74 Democratic Party
Valencia Stovall - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=834&Session=23
State Representative District 75 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Drew Andrews - D
Michael Eugene "Mike" Glanton - D
State Representative District 76 Democratic Party
Sandra Givens Scott - D
►Websitevotesandragscott.com/home/
58
State Representative District 77 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Arthur Hughes - D
Darryl Wiggins Jordan - D
►Websitewww.repdarryljordan.com
Rhonda Burnough - D
►Websitewww.statereprhondaburnough.com/
State Representative District 78 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Charlton Bivins - D
►Websitewww.charltonbivins.com
Demetrius M. Douglas - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Documents/Biographies/douglasDemetrius.pdf
State Representative District 80 Democratic Party
Taylor Bennett - D
►Websitewww.taylorbennett.org
State Representative District 81 Democratic Party
Michael Scott Holcomb - D
►Websitewww.votescottholcomb.com
State Representative District 82 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brian Westlake - D
►Websitewww.brianwestlake.com
Mary Margaret Oliver - D
►Websitemarymargaretoliver.org
72
State Representative District 83 Democratic Party
Howard Alan Mosby - D
►Websitewww.howardmosby.com
59
State Representative District 84 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Rahn Mayo - D
Renitta Shannon - D
►Websitewww.renittashannon.com
40
State Representative District 85 Democratic Party
Karla Lea Drenner - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=95&Session=27
58
State Representative District 86 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joscelyn O'Neil - D
Michele Henson - D
►Websitewww.repmichelehenson86.com
73
State Representative District 87 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Earnest L. "Coach" Williams - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=231&Session=24
71
Ivy Green - D
State Representative District 88 Democratic Party
William Weston "Billy" Mitchell - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=172&Session=27
53
State Representative District 89 Democratic Party
Stacey Yvonne Abrams - D
►Websitewww.staceyabrams.com
46
State Representative District 90 Democratic Party
Pam S. Stephenson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=220&Session=23
State Representative District 91 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Charles Hill - D
David Neville - D
Rhonda S. Taylor - D
►Websitewww.rhondastaylor.com
54
Vernon Jones - D
State Representative District 92 Democratic Party
Doreen Carter - D
►Websitedoreencarter.com
57
State Representative District 93 Democratic Party
Darshun N. Kendrick - D
►Websitewww.kendrickforgeorgia.com
37
State Representative District 94 Democratic Party
Karen Bennett - D
►Websitewww.karenbennettcares.org
State Representative District 96 Democratic Party
Pedro R. "Pete" Marin - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=163&Session=27
State Representative District 99 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brenda Lopez - D
►Websitevotebrendalopez.com
Jaime "Jay" Trevari - D
►Websitewww.jaytrevari.com
State Representative District 100 Democratic Party
Dewey L. McClain - D
State Representative District 101 Democratic Party
Samuel Park - D
►Websitewww.samforgeorgia.com/
34
State Representative District 102 Democratic Party
State Representative District 105 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Donna McLeod - D
►Websitewww.electdonnamcleod.com
52
Perry Green - D
State Representative District 108 Democratic Party
Tokhir "T.R." Radjabov - D
State Representative District 109 Democratic Party
State Representative District 111 Democratic Party
State Representative District 113 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Pamela Ann "Pam" Dickerson - D
►Websitewww.pamforthepeople.com
67
Sharon Henderson - D
►Websitevoteforsharonhenderson.com
State Representative District 118 Democratic Party
Spencer Robert Frye - D
State Representative District 124 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gregory Hill - D
►Websitewww.electgregoryhill.com
Henry D. "Wayne" Howard - D
►Websitegadistrict121.com
64
State Representative District 125 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Earnest G. Smith - D
►Websiterepearnestsmith.com
Sheila Clark Nelson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4903&Session=25
State Representative District 126 Democratic Party
Gloria J. Frazier - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=107&Session=23
State Representative District 127 Democratic Party
Brian L. Prince - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=847&Session=23
State Representative District 128 Democratic Party
Mack Jackson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=738&Session=23
State Representative District 132 Democratic Party
Robert Thomas "Bob" Trammell, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.bobtrammell.com
State Representative District 135 Democratic Party
Calvin Smyre - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=216&Session=23
73
State Representative District 136 Democratic Party
Carolyn F. Hugley - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=133&Session=27
State Representative District 137 Democratic Party
Debbie G. Buckner - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=71&Session=27
65
State Representative District 138 Democratic Party
State Representative District 139 Democratic Party
Patty James Bentley - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=811&Session=23
State Representative District 142 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Frank Austin, Jr. - D
Gerald Harvey - D
Miriam Paris - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=794&Session=27
60
State Representative District 143 Democratic Party
James Theodore Beverly - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=793&Session=27
State Representative District 144 Democratic Party
State Representative District 145 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Floyd L. Griffin - D
►Websitewww.thehistorymakers.com/biography/biography.asp?bioindex=321&category=PoliticalMakers
Harold B. Simmons - D
John Reid - D
State Representative District 151 Democratic Party
State Representative District 153 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Antonio D. Screen - D
Darrel B. Ealum - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=864&Session=24
71
Muarlean Cain Edwards - D
State Representative District 154 Democratic Party
Winfred J. Dukes - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=96&Session=27
61
State Representative District 160 Democratic Party
James "Major" Woodall - D
►Websitewww.majorwoodall.org
26
State Representative District 162 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alicia Miller Blakely
Carl Gilliard - D
►Websitewww.gilliardforgeorgia.org/
Josey M. Sheppard, Jr. - D
State Representative District 163 Democratic Party
J. Craig Gordon - D
►Websitewww.votejcraig.com
43
State Representative District 165 Democratic Party
Edward V. "Mickey" Stephens - D
►Websitemickeystephens.com
State Representative District 167 Democratic Party
State Representative District 168 Democratic Party
Al Williams - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=230&Session=27
State Representative District 173 Democratic Party
State Representative District 177 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Adrian Rivers
►Websitewww.rivers4staterep.com
Dexter Lenorris Sharper - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=831&Session=23
State Representative District 179 Democratic Party
Kenneth Brown - D
►Websitekenbrown2016.wordpress.com
Judge of Probate Court Non-Partisan

Appling County

Diane Hallman
►Websitewww.baxleynewsbanner.com/archives/2895-Probate-Judge-Diane-Hallman.html
County Surveyor Democratic Party

Atkinson County

Claude "Doodle" Whtie, Jr. - R
State Court Judge Non-Partisan

Bacon County

Baker County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Baker County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Coroner Democratic Party
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Baldwin County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Baldwin County

Chief Magistrate Democratic Party
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Coroner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
W.C. "Bill" Massee, Jr. - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Judge of Probate Court Non-Partisan

Banks County

Ben Hill County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Ben Hill County

Chief Magistrate Democratic Party
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party

Berrien County

Bibb County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bibb County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Erica L. Woodford - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
David Davis - D
►Websitedaviddavisforsheriff.com
Mike Smallwood - D
Tim Rivers - D
Solicitor General Democratic Party
Rebecca Liles Grist - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
C.Jack Ellis - D
S. Wade McCord - D
Sheriff Democratic Party

Bleckley County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Brantley County

Brooks County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Brooks County

Chief Magistrate Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Agnes M. Robey - D
Sherrie Boxx McCranie - D
Tiffanie C. Thomas - D
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
County Surveyor Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
State Court Judge Non-Partisan

Bryan County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Bulloch County

Keith Howard - R
►Websitekeithhoward4sheriff.com
Burke County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Burke County

Chief Magistrate Democratic Party
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Karen Ellison - D
Radeta Green Smith - D
►Websiteelectradetasmithclerkofcourt.com
Coroner Democratic Party
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Alfonzo Williams - D
►Websitewww.sheriffwilliams.com
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Butts County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Butts County

Chief Magistrate Non-Partisan
Judge of Probate Court Non-Partisan
Calhoun County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Calhoun County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Karen F. Taylor - D
►Websitewww.calhouncourtclerk.com
Coroner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brandon Michael Winns - D
►Websitewww.georgiacoronersassoc.org/business-directory/coroner-directory/name/brandon-winns/
Darien Deon Brown - D
Dianna Carter - D
Stephanie Kimbrel - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jason Wilkins - D
Josh Hilton - D
►Websitecalhouncountygasheriff.com/
Kenneth Zachary, Jr. - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Camden County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Camden County

Chief Magistrate Non-Partisan
Judge of Probate Court Non-Partisan
Candler County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Candler County

Coroner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party

Carroll County

Mike Bryant - D
►Websitebryantforsheriff.com
Charlton County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Charlton County

Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Edward Green - D
Ernest "Dobie" Conner - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Chatham County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Chatham County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brenda D. Kennedy - D
►Websitewww.electbdkennedy.com
Tammie Mosley - D
►Websitewww.tammiemosley.com
Coroner Democratic Party
Lillian Loretz-Williams - D
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Al Scott - D
►Websitealscottforchairman.com/Chatham/Welcome.html
Tony Center
►Websitewww.tonycenterforchathamcountychair.com/home
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Kim Gray Middleton - D
►Websitewww.kimforsheriff.com/#!meet-kim/ctvq
McArthur Holmes - D
Chattahoochee County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Chattahoochee County

Chief Magistrate Democratic Party
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Coroner Democratic Party
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Heath Monkus - D
Henry "Hank" Lynch, III - D
Walter Kinney - D
Michael "Mikey" Sizemore - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Chattooga County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Chattooga County

Chief Magistrate Democratic Party
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Coroner Democratic Party
County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jimmy Holbrook - D
C.S. "Steve" Baker - D
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joy Cooper Hampton - D
Kathy Van Pelt Brown - D
Clarke County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Clarke County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Coroner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dave Hudgins - D
►Websitewww.davehudgins.com/#!about/c20r9
Toni H. Meadow - D
Clay County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Clay County

Chief Magistrate Democratic Party
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Charlotte Shivers - D
Patricia A. Thornton - D
Susan B. Walker - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Clayton County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Clayton County

Chief Magistrate Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Wanda L. Dallas - D
Kimberly Bandoh - D
►Websitewww.judgebandoh.com
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey E. Turner - D
►Websiteelectjeffturner.com
Junior Jackson - D
►Websitejuniorjackson.info
Wade Starr - D
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Pamela P. Ferguson - D
►Websitewww.judgepamferguson.com
56
Betrice Donald Scott - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Victor Hill - D
►Websitewww.sheriffvictorhill.com
Satira Walker - D
Dwayne Fabian - D
►Websitefabianforclaytoncosheriff.com
Clarence E. Cox, III - D
Chris Pigors - D
►Websitechrisforsheriff.com
Solicitor General Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party

Cobb County

Gregory B. Gilstrap - D
►Websitewww.gilstrapforsheriff.com
Coffee County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Coffee County

Coroner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party

Colquitt County

Cook County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Cook County

Coroner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Doug Hanks - D
George Barnum, Jr. - D
Shane P. Daughtrey - D
Judge of Probate Court Non-Partisan

Coweta County

Compare the candidates
Angela Munson
►Websitewww.munson4judge.com
Mary T. Cranford
►Websitewww.judgemarycranford.com
Crawford County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Crawford County

Coroner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
David "Pee Wee" Mathews - D
Lewis S. Walker - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Crisp County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Crisp County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Decatur County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Decatur County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Coroner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
DeKalb County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

DeKalb County

Chief Executive Officer Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Connie Stokes - D
►Websitewww.conniestokes.com
Jack Lovelace - D
►Websitejacklovelacefordekalbceo.com
Joe Bembry - D
Michael "Mike" Thurmond - D
►Websiteelectmikethurmond.com
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Geraldine Champion - D
►Websitewww.championforsheriffdekalb.com
Harold Dennis
►Websitewww.harolddennisforsheriff.com
49
Jeffrey L. Mann - D
Kyle Keith Jones
Michael Williams - D
►Websitewww.williams4sheriff2016.com
Ted Golden
►Websitewww.tedgoldenforsheriff.com
Solicitor General Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Donna Coleman-Stribling - D
►Websitewww.donnafordekalb.com
Nicole Marchand Golden - D
►Websitenicoleforsolicitor.com
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Irvin J. Johnson - D
►Websiteirvinfordekalb.com
Stan Watson - D
Susannah Scott - D
►Websitescottfordekalb.com
Dodge County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Dodge County

County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Dooly County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Dooly County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Coroner Democratic Party

Dougherty County

Compare the candidates
Michael L. Fowler - D
Donchester "Pete" Johnson - D
Douglas County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Douglas County

Coroner Democratic Party
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Romona Jackson Jones - D
►Websiteromonajacksonjones.com
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tim Pounds - D
►Websitetimpoundsforsheriff.com
Derrick T. Broughton - D
►Websitebroughtonforsheriff.com
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Gregory Baker - D
►Websitewww.douglastax.org/
Early County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Early County

County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Margaret Davis Wimberly - D
Sylvia H. Hood - D
Chief Magistrate Non-Partisan

Effingham County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Elbert County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Evans County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Fannin County

Tax Commissioner Democratic Party

Fayette County

Rasheed "BJ" Dawodu - D
►Websitewww.electbj2016.com
Floyd County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Floyd County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Joan Anderson Ledbetter - D
►Websitewww.joanledbetterclerkofcourt.com/home
56
Coroner Democratic Party
Fulton County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Fulton County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Cathelene "Tina" Robinson - D
Duvwon Robinson - D
►Websiteduvwonrobinson.com
County Surveyor Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Walter M. Calloway - D
►Websitewww.waltercalloway.com/
Tommy M. White - D
Theodore "Ted" Jackson - D
►Websitewww.fultoncountyga.gov/inside-fulton-county/fulton-county-departments/sheriff/sheriff-theodore-jackson
73
Richard Lankford - D
►Websitewww.richardlankfordforsheriff.com
Charles Rambo - D
►Websiteramboforsheriff2020.com/
Solicitor General Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Clinton "Clint" Rucker - D
Keith Gammage - D
►Websitewww.keithgammage.com
Teri Walker - D
►Websitewww.voteteriwalker.com
Glascock County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Glascock County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Debbie Poole Cason - D
Judy R. Deal - D
Kristie D. Stephens - D
Richard R. Kitchens - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Glynn County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Glynn County

Coroner Democratic Party
County Commissioner At-Large Post 2 Democratic Party
Grady County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Grady County

Sheriff Democratic Party
Gerald "Duke" Donaldson - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Greene County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Greene County

County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party

Gwinnett County

Jim Shealey - D
►Websiteelectjimshealey.com
State Court Judge Non-Partisan

Habersham County

Compare the candidates
Cadman Robb Kiker, Jr.
Steven Campbell
Hancock County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Hancock County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jeanette Battle Dixon - D
Leshauna R. Jackson - D
Coroner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Adrick Alexander Ingram - D
Dontrelle D. Andrews - D
Harry Ingram - D
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Johnny D. Thornton - D
Helen G. "Sistie" Hudson - D
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sabrina M. Lamar - D
Mark Smith - D
Beverly Harper Boyer - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tomlyn "Terrell" Primus - D
Tampa Lewis - D
Johnny Usry - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Kizzie L. Sibert - D
Virginia G. Kendrick - D
Coroner Democratic Party

Haralson County

James "Jimmy" Coffman, Jr. - D
Henry County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Henry County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Sabriya Hill - D
►Websitewww.sabriyahill.com/
Coroner Democratic Party
Tony Brown - D
►Websitewww.tonybrownsheriff.com
45
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Carlotta Harrell - D
►Websitehttps:www.carlottaharrell.com
59
Sheriff Democratic Party
Chief Magistrate Non-Partisan

Jackson County

Chief Magistrate Non-Partisan

Jasper County

Jefferson County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Jefferson County

Coroner Democratic Party
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mitchell McGraw - D
Charles Washington - D
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Na'Quella A. Davis - D
Asholyn Powell Lampp - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Charles "Gary" Hutchins - D
Johnny "John Lee" Nelson - D
Solicitor General Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party

Jenkins County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Johnson County

Compare the candidates
Michael Morris - D
Paul Sterling - D
Rusty P. Oxford - D
Sheriff Democratic Party

Lamar County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Lanier County

Compare the candidates
Charles "Nick" Norton - D
J. Darrell Watson - D
Sheriff Democratic Party

Laurens County

Judge of Probate Court Non-Partisan

Lee County

Compare the candidates
Jeffery Kirt
►Websitewww.votejefferykirt.com
Melanie Gahring
Miles O'Quinn
Liberty County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Liberty County

Chief Magistrate Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Melinda Anderson - D
►Websitewww.libertycountyga.com/egov/apps/staff/directory.egov?view=detail;id=95
Kenneth Dennis Wells - D
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Linda Dixon Thompson - D
►Websitewww.libertyco.com/info/Welcome.aspx
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Elton L. Dudley - D
Lamar Cook - D
Randy C. Bacon - D
Stephen C. Sikes - D
►Websitewww.libertyso.org/
Will Bowman - D
Lincoln County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Lincoln County

County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party

Long County

Lowndes County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Lowndes County

Coroner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Solicitor General Democratic Party
Tax Assessor Post 1 Democratic Party
Tax Assessor Post 2 Democratic Party
Tax Assessor Post 3 Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Felicia F. Williams - D
►Websitewww.votefeliciafwilliams.com
Macon County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Macon County

Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Terry Kanazawa - D
Matthew Woodard - D
Charles M. Cannon, Jr. - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Rhonda S. Respress - D
Sabrina Hale Smith - D
Marion County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Marion County

Coroner Democratic Party
County Commissioner At-Large Democratic Party
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
McIntosh County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

McIntosh County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Meriwether County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Meriwether County

Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Miller County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Miller County

Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Hollis W. Smith - D
Wesley Shane Rathel - D
Solicitor General Democratic Party
Coroner Democratic Party

Mitchell County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Morgan County

Kenny Stewart - D
►Websitewww.stewartforsheriff.com
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party

Murray County

Muscogee County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Muscogee County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Judge of Municipal Court Democratic Party
Marshal Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gregory D. Countryman - D
►Websitewww.countrymanforsheriff.com/
Bernard Spicer - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Pamela L. Brown - D
Robert Keith Smith - D
Donna Tompkins - D
►Websitedonnatompkins.com/
Newton County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Newton County

Coroner Democratic Party
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Marcello Barnes - D
Michael Syphoe - D
►Websitemichaelsyphoe.com/
Phil Johnson - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Oglethorpe County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Oglethorpe County

Coroner Democratic Party
Robert "Robby" McCurley - D
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Dan Brubaker - D
►Websitefacebook.com/danbrubaker.oglethorpe
Sheriff Democratic Party
County Commissioner At-Large Democratic Party

Peach County

Judge of Probate Court Non-Partisan

Pike County

Compare the candidates
Brent Taylor
►Websitebrentforprobate.weebly.com
Lynn S. Brandenburg
Quitman County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Quitman County

Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Steve Newton - D
Billy Joe "BJ" Foster - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party

Rabun County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Randolph County

Compare the candidates
Eddie Fairbanks - D
Gary Yochum, Jr. - D
Harold Piper - D
Richmond County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Richmond County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Ernest Thomas, Jr. - D
►Websiteelecternestthomascom.wordpress.com
Sheriff Democratic Party
Richard Roundtree - D
►Websitewww.richmondcountysheriffsoffice.com/sheriff-roundtree.cfm
Solicitor General Democratic Party
Rockdale County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Rockdale County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ruth A. Wilson - D
Janice Morris - D
►Websitejanicetmorris.com/donate
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Oz Nesbitt - D
Richard A. Oden - D
►Websitewww.richardoden.com
RJ Hadley - D
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Caycie D. Dix - D
►Websitedixforprobate.com/index.html
Charles K. Mays - D
Clarence Cuthpert, Jr. - D
Tolbert Morris - D
►Websitetolbertmorrisforprobate.com
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Donald Ferguson - D
►Websitewww.donaldfergusonsheriff.com
Eric J. Levett - D
►Websitewww.rockdalesheriff.com/?page_id=461
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Tisa Smart-Washington - D
►Websitetisasmartwashington.com
Seminole County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Seminole County

Coroner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party

Spalding County

Curtis Keys - D
►Websitecurtiskeysforsheriff.com
Solicitor of State Court Democratic Party

Stephens County

Stewart County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Stewart County

Chief Magistrate Democratic Party
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Sumter County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Sumter County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Chelsea Austin Cromer - D
Cortisa Barthell - D
Misty Harry - D
Coroner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party

Talbot County

Compare the candidates
Bobby Ray Gates, Sr. - D
Rory Haynes - D
Stan Hall - D
Taliaferro County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Taliaferro County

Coroner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Coroner Democratic Party

Tattnall County

Telfair County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Telfair County

Coroner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lee Perry - D
Raford Horton - D
Jeff Hardin - D
Jarvis W. Barnes - D
County Surveyor Democratic Party
Terrell County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Terrell County

County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Larry Kenneth Faust, Sr. - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
James A. Driver, Jr. - D
John W. Bowens - D
Wallace Price - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alice Countryman Carter - D
Christie J. Cooper - D
Darlene H. Paul - D
Mary Ellen Harnage - D
Thomas County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Thomas County

Chief Magistrate Democratic Party
S. Andrews "Andy" Seery - D
Coroner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Charles Alvin McCloud - D
Samuel A. "Sam" Brown - D
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party

Tift County

County Commissioner At-Large Democratic Party

Towns County

Treutlen County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Treutlen County

Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party

Troup County

Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party

Turner County

Twiggs County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Twiggs County

Chief Magistrate Democratic Party
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Sole Commissioner Democratic Party

Union County

Chief Magistrate Non-Partisan

Upson County

Compare the candidates
Jan Stallings Streetman
Terry L. Salter
William D. Hughley
►Websitewmdhughley@yahoo.com
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party

Warren County

Compare the candidates
Ashli Callaway - D
Cynthia Cheeley-Lazenby - D
Washington County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Washington County

Coroner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Barnes - D
Thomas H. Smith - D
W. Kelly Brooks, Jr. - D
Sheriff Democratic Party

Wayne County

Webster County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Webster County

County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Marie Peek Stanfield - D
Marjorie R. Hine - D
Tracy Holbrook - D
Sheriff Democratic Party

Wheeler County

Compare the candidates
Tyrone Gillis - D
Maurice L. Johnson, Jr. - D
Randy Rigdon - D
Sheriff Democratic Party

White County

Chief Magistrate Non-Partisan

Whitfield County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Wilcox County

Wilkes County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Wilkes County

Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party

Wilkinson County

Compare the candidates
Gary K. Brown - D
Vivian Lawrence Cummings - D
Coroner Democratic Party

Worth County

Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box