Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

May 24, 2016 Georgia Republican Party State Primary

Georgia

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Derrick Grayson - R
►Websitewww.grayson2016.com
Johnny Isakson - R
►Websitewww.johnnyisakson.com
75
Mary Kay Bacallao - R
►Websitewww.marykaybacallao.com
52
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1 Republican Party
Earl "Buddy" Carter - R
►Websitebuddycarterforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gregory P. "Greg" Duke - R
►Websitefundly.com/greg-duke-for-congress
Bobby Scott - R
Diane Vann - R
U.S. Representative District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Samuel Anders - R
►Websitewww.anders4congress.net
Michael Robert "Mike" Crane - R
►Websitewww.mikecraneforsenate.com
Drew Ferguson - R
►Websitefergusonforgeorgia.com
Chip "Chip" Flanegan - R
►Websitewww.chipflanegan.com
Richard Mix - R
Jim Pace - R
►Websitewww.votejimpace.com
Arnall "Rod" Thomas - R
►Websitewww.rodthomasforcongress.org
U.S. Representative District 4 Republican Party
Victor Armendariz - R
►Websitewww.victorforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 5 Republican Party
Douglas Bell - R
►Websitewww.bellforuscongress.com
U.S. Representative District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Thomas E. "Tom" Price - R
►Websitewww.tomprice.com
65
Kurt Wilson - R
►Websitewww.kurtforcongress2016.com
U.S. Representative District 7 Republican Party
William Robert "Rob" Woodall - R
►Websitewww.robwoodall.com
50
U.S. Representative District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Angela Hicks - R
►Websitewww.angelahicks2016.com
James Austin Scott - R
►Websitewww.scottforga.com
50
U.S. Representative District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Paul C. Broun, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.paulbroun.com
74
Douglas Allen "Doug" Collins - R
►Websitewww.collinsleads.com
53
Roger D. Fitzpatrick - R
►Websitewww.fitzpatrick4congress.com
Bernie Fontaine - R
►Websitewww.fontaine4congress.com/index.html
Mike Scupin - R
►Websitescupin4congress.com
U.S. Representative District 10 Republican Party
Jody B. Hice - R
►Websitejodyhiceforcongress.com
60
U.S. Representative District 11 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Hayden Collins - R
►Websitewww.collinsforcongress.org
Daniel Cowan - R
Billy Davis - R
►Websitewww.billydavis.com
William Llop - R
►Websitewww.williamllopcpaforcongress.com
Barry D. Loudermilk - R
►Websitewww.loudermilkforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 12 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Richard W. "Rick" Allen - R
Eugene Yu - R
►Websiteeugeneyuforcongress.com/
U.s. Representative District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John Thomas "Tom" Graves - R
►Websitewww.gravesforcongress.org
50
Allan Levene - R
►Websitewww.levenecongress.com
Mickey Tuck - R
►Websitewww.mickeytuck2016.nationbuilder.com
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 1 Republican Party
Benjamin Luther "Ben" Watson - R
►Websitewww.benwatsonforsenate.com
State Senator District 3 Republican Party
William T. Ligon, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.williamligon.com
State Senator District 4 Republican Party
Jack S. Hill - R
►Websitewww.senatorjackhill.com
75
State Senator District 6 Republican Party
Hunter Hill - R
►Websitevotehunterhill.com
43
State Senator District 7 Republican Party
Tyler J. Harper - R
►Websitetylerharperforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 8 Republican Party
C. Ellis Black - R
►Websitewww.ellisblack.com
77
State Senator District 9 Republican Party
State Senator District 11 Republican Party
Kenneth Dean Burke - R
►Websiteburkeforsenate.com/
62
State Senator District 13 Republican Party
Gregory Mark "Greg" Kirk - R
State Senator District 14 Republican Party
Bruce Anthony Thompson - R
►Websitebrucethompsonga.com
55
State Senator District 16 Republican Party
M. H. "Marty" Harbin - R
►Websitesenatormartyharbin.com/
65
State Senator District 17 Republican Party
Richard Merrill Jeffares - R
►Websitewww.rickjeffares.com
State Senator District 18 Republican Party
John Flanders Kennedy - R
►Websitewww.votejohnfkennedy.com
State Senator District 19 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Blake Tillery - R
►Websitewww.blaketillery.com
Delvis Dutton - R
►Websitewww.delvisdutton.com
Kevin "Bald Eagle" Parker - R
State Senator District 20 Republican Party
Larry Walker - R
►Websitewww.walkerforgeorgia.com
55
State Senator District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Aaron Barlow - R
►Websitebarlowforsenate.com
Brandon Lamont Beach - R
►Websitewww.beachforsenate.com
State Senator District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jesse Stone - R
►Websitewww.stoneforgeorgia.com
Stephen Hammond - R
►Websitehammondforsenate.com
State Senator District 24 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gregory Grzybowski - R
►Websitewww.gregforgeorgia.org
Lee Anderson - R
►Websitevoteleeanderson.com
Pat Goodwin - R
►Websitewww.electpatgoodwin.com
Peter Gibbons - R
►Websitegibbonsforsenate.com
State Senator District 25 Republican Party
State Senator District 27 Republican Party
Michael E. Williams - R
►Websitesupportwilliams.com
46
State Senator District 28 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Hayden Marlowe - R
►Websitemarloweforstatesenate.com
Matt Brass - R
►Websitewww.MattBrass.org
42
State Senator District 29 Republican Party
Joshua Robert McKoon - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=749
41
State Senator District 30 Republican Party
Michael B. "Mike" Dugan - R
State Senator District 31 Republican Party
William D. "Bill" Heath - R
►Websitewww.billheath.net
60
State Senator District 32 Republican Party
Judson Harwood Hill - R
►Websitewww.judsonhill.com
State Senator District 37 Republican Party
Lindsey Allen Tippins - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=750
71
State Senator District 38 Republican Party
James "J.W." Morrow, Jr. - R
►Websiteballotpedia.org/James_Morrow_(Georgia)
45
State Senator District 40 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Francis R. "Fran" Millar - R
►Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/millarFran/millarFran.htm
70
Paul Maner - R
State Senator District 42 Republican Party
Kenneth Brett Quarterman - R
State Senator District 43 Republican Party
Janice Van Ness - R
►Websitewww.janicevanness.com
State Senator District 45 Republican Party
Renee S. Unterman - R
►Websitereneeunterman.org/
State Senator District 46 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
William S. "Bill" Cowsert - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=9
57
Patricia Daugherty - R
State Senator District 47 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
William S. "Frank" Ginn - R
Tyler Hollifield - R
State Senator District 48 Republican Party
David J. Shafer - R
►Websitewww.votedavid.com
55
State Senator District 49 Republican Party
Cecil Terrell "Butch" Miller - R
►Websitewww.butchforsenate.com
State Senator District 50 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John K. Wilkinson - R
►Websitewww.votewilkinson.com
Roy Benifield - R
State Senator District 51 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John Williamson - R
Steve Gooch - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=752
53
State Senator District 52 Republican Party
Charles E. "Chuck" Hufstetler - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=838&Session=24
State Senator District 53 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jeff E. Mullis - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=31&Session=23
Lanny Thomas - R
State Senator District 54 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Charles J. "Charlie" Bethel - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=753
44
Conda Lowery-Goodson - R
►Websitewww.condagoodson.com
State Senator District 55 Republican Party
Annette Davis Jackson - R
►Websiteannettedjackson.wix.com/annette-for-gasenate
State Senator District 56 Republican Party
John E. Albers - R
Georgia House
State Representative District 1 Republican Party
John Deffenbaugh - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=816
State Representative District 2 Republican Party
Thomas S. "Steve" Tarvin - R
State Representative District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dewayne Hill - R
Thomas Darrell "Tom" Weldon, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=732&Session=23
State Representative District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bruce L. Broadrick, Sr. - R
►Websitewww.brucebroadrick.com
Kasey Carpenter - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4911&Session=27
State Representative District 5 Republican Party
John Dudley Meadows - R
►Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000165/john-meadows
75
State Representative District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jason T. Ridley - R
Sarah Fields - R
Thomas S. "Tom" Dickson - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=93&Session=23
74
State Representative District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David E. Ralston - R
►Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000187/david-ralston
66
Sam Snider - R
State Representative District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David Barton - R
Joshua Littrell - R
►Websitewww.votelittrell.com
Kent Woerner - R
►Websitewoernerforgeorgia.com
Matt Gurtler - R
►Websitewww.mattgurtlerforcongress.com
31
State Representative District 9 Republican Party
Kevin K. Tanner - R
►Websitewww.votekevintanner.com
State Representative District 10 Republican Party
Terrell A. "Terry" Rogers - R
►WebsiteVoteTerryRogers.com
66
State Representative District 11 Republican Party
Richard C. "Rick" Jasperse - R
►Websitewww.rickjasperse.org
State Representative District 12 Republican Party
James E. "Eddie" Lumsden - R
►Websitewww.eddielumsden.net
State Representative District 13 Republican Party
Katie M. Dempsey - R
►Websitewww.katiedempsey.com
State Representative District 14 Republican Party
Christian Aaron Coomer - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=756&Session=23
State Representative District 15 Republican Party
Paul R. Battles - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=734&Session=24
State Representative District 16 Republican Party
Trey Kelley - R
►Websitekelleyforhouse.com
State Representative District 17 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Howard R. Maxwell - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=165&Session=23
71
Kerstin Liberty - R
►Websitekerstinliberty4ga.com/wp
State Representative District 18 Republican Party
Kevin Chad Cooke - R
►Websitekevincookeforcongress.com
40
State Representative District 19 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joe Duvall - R
►Websitewww.duvallforga.com
Matt Lowe - R
►Websitewww.mattlowe2016.com
Paulette Rakestraw - R
►Websitewww.paulettehouserep.com
State Representative District 20 Republican Party
Michael Ryan Caldwell - R
►Websitewww.caldwellforgeorgia.com
30
State Representative District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kevin Moore - R
►Websitewww.mooresautocarecenter.com
51
Scot Turner - R
►Websiteturnerforhouse.com
State Representative District 22 Republican Party
Wesley E. "Wes" Cantrell - R
►Websitegahousegop.org/members/representative-wes-cantrell
State Representative District 23 Republican Party
Mandi Lia Ballinger - R
State Representative District 24 Republican Party
Sheri Smallwood Gilligan - R
►Websitewww.votegilligan.com
State Representative District 25 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Stuart Jones - R
►Websitewww.electstuartjones.com
Todd Jones - R
State Representative District 26 Republican Party
Geoff Lynn Duncan - R
►Websitewww.duncanforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 27 Republican Party
Lee Hawkins - R
►Websitewww.senatorleehawkins.com/
State Representative District 28 Republican Party
Robert Daniel "Dan" Gasaway - R
►Websitewww.votegasaway.com
State Representative District 29 Republican Party
Matt Dubnik - R
►Websitewww.dubnikforhouse.com
State Representative District 30 Republican Party
Emory West Dunahoo, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.emorydunahoo.com
State Representative District 31 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tommy Benton - R
►Websitewww.tommybenton.com
70
Wes Lewis - R
►Websitewww.lewisfor31.com
29
State Representative District 32 Republican Party
Alan T. Powell - R
►Websitewww.alanpowell.net
State Representative District 33 Republican Party
Thomas Allen "Tom" McCall - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=167&Session=21
64
State Representative District 34 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Albert Thomas "Bert" Reeves - R
Christopher Lowe - R
►Websitevotelowe2016.com
34
State Representative District 35 Republican Party
Leonard Edwin "Ed" Setzler - R
State Representative District 36 Republican Party
Earl Day Ehrhart - R
►Websitewww.earlehrhart.com
60
State Representative District 37 Republican Party
Samuel Kyser "Sam" Teasley - R
►Websitewww.samteasley.com
State Representative District 40 Republican Party
Richard Marshall "Rich" Golick - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=112&Session=23
State Representative District 42 Republican Party
State Representative District 43 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Peter Minetos - R
Sharon Cooper - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=86&Session=21
77
State Representative District 44 Republican Party
Donald Lee Parsons - R
►Websitewww.donparsons.org
72
State Representative District 45 Republican Party
Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=94&Session=24
42
State Representative District 46 Republican Party
John Carson - R
►Websitewww.votejohncarson.com
State Representative District 47 Republican Party
Jan Slaughter Jones - R
►Websitewww.janjonesforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 48 Republican Party
Betty Price - R
►Websitebettyprice4ga.com
67
State Representative District 49 Republican Party
Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. - R
►Websitechuckmartinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 50 Republican Party
Brad Raffensperger - R
►Websitebradforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 51 Republican Party
Wendell K. Willard - R
►Websitewww.wendellwillard.com
79
State Representative District 52 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Deborah Silcox - R
►Websitesilcoxforgeorgia.com
Graham Elliott McDonald - R
►Websiteodmclaw.com/attorneys/graham-e-mcdonald
Joseph B. "Joe" Wilkinson - R
►Websitejoewilkinson.org
73
State Representative District 54 Republican Party
Beth Beskin - R
►Websitewww.bethbeskin.com
60
State Representative District 60 Republican Party
Ralph Nobles - R
►Websitenoblesrdesktop.com
State Representative District 65 Republican Party
Gordon Rolle, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.rollefor65.com
State Representative District 66 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bruce Emory - R
►Websitewww.bruceemory.com
Francisco Xavier Rodriquez Artley - R
►Websitewww.franciscoartley.com
State Representative District 67 Republican Party
Michael Thomas "Micah" Gravley - R
►Websitewww.micahgravley.com
State Representative District 68 Republican Party
Dustin Wayne "Dusty" Hightower - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=800&Session=23
State Representative District 69 Republican Party
Randall Otis "Randy" Nix - R
State Representative District 70 Republican Party
Lynn Smith - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=212&Session=24
State Representative District 71 Republican Party
David Jay Stover - R
State Representative District 72 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James Clifton - R
►Websitewww.voteclifton.com
Josh Bonner - R
►Websitewww.bonnerforstatehouse.com
Lisa Inagawa - R
State Representative District 73 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John Phillip Yates - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=235&Session=23
98
Karen Mathiak - R
Mario Demond Driver - D
State Representative District 79 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tom Owens - R
Thomas K. "Tom" Taylor - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=767&Session=23
State Representative District 80 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Alan Cole - R
Catherine Bernard - R
►Websitewww.friendsofcatherinebernard.org
Meagan Hanson - R
►Websitehansonforhouse.com
State Representative District 81 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Alexa Mendez Rourk - R
►Websitewww.votealexamendez.com
James R. "Jim" Duffie - R
►Websitewww.jimduffie.com
80
Lane Flynn - R
State Representative District 91 Republican Party
State Representative District 95 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jay Lowe - R
►Websitewww.votejaylowe.com
Scott Hilton - R
►Websitewww.votescotthilton.com
State Representative District 96 Republican Party
Richard "Rick" Underwood - R
State Representative District 97 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brooks P. Coleman, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.votebrookscoleman.com
John Marsh - R
►Websitejohnmarsh4gastatehouse.com
State Representative District 98 Republican Party
David Clark - R
►Websitevotedavidclark.com
State Representative District 101 Republican Party
Valerie M. Clark - R
►Websitewww.valerieforgahouse.com
State Representative District 102 Republican Party
George Samuel "Buzz" Brockway - R
►Websitewww.vote4buzz.com
53
State Representative District 103 Republican Party
Timothy Lee Barr - R
►Websitevotetimothybarr.com
State Representative District 104 Republican Party
Charles Paul "Chuck" Efstration - R
►Websitewww.chuckforhouse.com
State Representative District 105 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David Crocker - R
►Websitewww.votecrocker.com
Joyce Chandler - R
►Websitechandlerforhouse.com
State Representative District 106 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brett Alexander Harrell - R
►Websitewww.voteharrell.com
59
Reynold Mason - R
State Representative District 107 Republican Party
David S. Casas - R
State Representative District 108 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Clay Cox - R
►Websitewww.voteclaycox.com
Patty Gabilondo - R
►Websitewww.pattyg.win.gop
State Representative District 109 Republican Party
State Representative District 110 Republican Party
Andrew J. "Andy" Welch, III - R
►Websiteandywelchforhouse.com
State Representative District 111 Republican Party
Robert Brian Strickland - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=835&Session=23
36
State Representative District 112 Republican Party
D. C. "Dave" Belton - R
►Websitewww.davebelton.com
State Representative District 114 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jonathan Melton - R
Lester Thomas "Tom" Kirby - R
►Websitewww.kirbyforgeorgia.com
59
State Representative District 115 Republican Party
Bruce Williamson - R
►Websitewilliamsonforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 116 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lucretia Consuela Hughes - R
Terry Lamar England - R
►Websiteterryenglandforgeorgia.org
53
State Representative District 117 Republican Party
Regina Michalle Quick - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=829&Session=24
State Representative District 119 Republican Party
Charles Edward "Chuck" Williams - R
►Websitewww.votechuckwilliams.com
State Representative District 120 Republican Party
Trey Rhodes - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=876&Session=24
State Representative District 121 Republican Party
Barry Abbott Fleming - R
►Websitewww.barryfleming.org
State Representative District 122 Republican Party
State Representative District 123 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lori Greenhill - R
►Websitewww.electlorigreenhill.com
Wright McLeod - R
►Websitewww.wrightmcleod.com
Mark Newton - R
►Websiteelectdrmarknewton.com
State Representative District 129 Republican Party
Susan Dykes Holmes - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=780&Session=23
State Representative District 130 Republican Party
David Knight - R
►Websitewww.davidknightforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 131 Republican Party
Johnnie L. Caldwell, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.johnnielcaldwelljr.com
State Representative District 132 Republican Party
Gene King - R
►Websitewww.votegeneking.com
State Representative District 133 Republican Party
John Pezold - R
►Websitewww.johnpezold.com
State Representative District 134 Republican Party
Richard H. Smith - R
►Websitewww.smithforgeorgia.com
75
State Representative District 138 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael A. "Mike" Cheokas - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=81&Session=23
Tommy Pilcher - R
State Representative District 140 Republican Party
Robert L. Dickey - R
►Websitewww.voterobertdickey.com
State Representative District 141 Republican Party
Allen M. Peake - R
►Websitewww.allenpeake.com
59
State Representative District 144 Republican Party
James A. "Bubber" Epps - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=733&Session=23
76
State Representative District 145 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ricky A. Williams - R
►Websitewww.rickwilliamsforgeorgia.com
Tom Glover - R
State Representative District 146 Republican Party
Shaw Blackmon - R
►Websiteshawblackmon2020.com
State Representative District 147 Republican Party
Heath Nicholas Clark - R
►Websiteheathclark2014.com
State Representative District 148 Republican Party
Oren Hall "Buddy" Harden - R
►Websitewww.buddyharden.com
State Representative District 149 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jimmy H. Pruett, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=188&Session=23
Mitsy Peterson - R
State Representative District 150 Republican Party
James Matthew "Matt" Hatchett - R
►Websitewww.votehatchett.com
State Representative District 151 Republican Party
Gerald E. Greene - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=115&Session=23
72
State Representative District 152 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ed Rynders - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=198&Session=23
60
Mary Egler - D
State Representative District 155 Republican Party
State Representative District 156 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Greg Morris - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=174&Session=23
56
Lee Burton - R
►Websitewww.leeburton156.com
State Representative District 157 Republican Party
William A. "Bill" Werkheiser - R
State Representative District 158 Republican Party
Larry J. "Butch" Parrish - R
►Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/Legislation/Archives/19992000/house/gash144.htm
78
State Representative District 159 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Daniel Almond - R
►Websitewww.danielalmondforgeorgiahouse.com
Jon G. Burns - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=73&Session=23
State Representative District 160 Republican Party
Jan Tankersley - R
►Websitewww.jantankersley.com
State Representative District 161 Republican Party
William W. "Bill" Hitchens - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=823&Session=24
73
State Representative District 164 Republican Party
James Ronald "Ron" Stephens - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=219&Session=23
66
State Representative District 166 Republican Party
Jesse L. Petrea - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=862&Session=24
State Representative District 167 Republican Party
Jeffrey B. "Jeff" Jones - R
►Websitevotejeffjones.com
66
State Representative District 169 Republican Party
Dominic Francis Lariccia - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=860&Session=24
State Representative District 170 Republican Party
Lillian Perryman "Penny" Houston - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=130&Session=24
State Representative District 171 Republican Party
Alfred Jackson "Jay" Powell - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=728&Session=23
State Representative District 172 Republican Party
Samuel Lawrence "Sam" Watson - R
►Websitewww.votesamwatson.com
State Representative District 173 Republican Party
Darlene K. Taylor - R
►Websitewww.darleneforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 174 Republican Party
John L. Corbett - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=859&Session=24
State Representative District 175 Republican Party
Amy A. Carter - R
►Websitewww.amyforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 176 Republican Party
James S. "Jason" Shaw, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.shawforhouse.com
State Representative District 177 Republican Party
State Representative District 178 Republican Party
John Chadwick "Chad" Nimmer - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=790&Session=24
State Representative District 179 Republican Party
State Representative District 180 Republican Party
Jason Chauncey Spencer - R
►Websitewww.spencer4ga.com
Appling County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Appling County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Krisan Harrell Dyal - R
Marsha Thomas - R
Coroner Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Clint Bass - D
►Websitewww.clintbass2020.com
George C. O'Quinn - R
Lee Sweat - R
Mark W. Melton - R
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Atkinson County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Atkinson County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Bacon County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bacon County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Anthony W. "Andy" Hutto - R
►Websiteandyhutto.blogspot.com/p/pg7.html
Eugene Dyal - R
Jenell D. Varnadoe - R
County Surveyor Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Solicitor of State Court Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
County Surveyor Republican Party

Baldwin County

Banks County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Banks County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bobby Eubanks - R
Cameron Boswell - R
►Websitem.facebook.com/Elect-Cameron-D-Boswell-Coroner-of-Banks-County-1739812542918336/?ref=bookmarks
Mark Savage - R
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
County Surveyor Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Carlton Speed - R
Mark Bandy - R
Robert "Bob" Blackwell - R
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Barrow County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Barrow County

Chief Magistrate Republican Party
Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Bartow County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bartow County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
County Surveyor Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Clark Millsap - R
Steven Holloway - R
►Websiteelectsteveholloway.com
Tommy Culpepper - R
►Websitewww.culpepperforsheriff.com
Sole Commissioner Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Ben Hill County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Ben Hill County

Chief Magistrate Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
County Commission At-Large Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Lee Cone - R
►Websiteleeconeforsheriff.com
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Berrien County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Berrien County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Anthony Heath - R
Ben Davis - R
Jimmy McMillan - R
Steven Mathis - R
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Bibb County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bibb County

Coroner Non-Partisan
Judge of Probate Court Non-Partisan
Water Authority District 2 Non-Partisan
Water Authority District 3 Non-Partisan
Bleckley County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bleckley County

Chief Magistrate Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert Anderson - R
Carolyn Peacock Martin - R
Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
County Commissioner Republican Party
County Surveyor Republican Party
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Brantley County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Brantley County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Chris Story - R
Richard D. Rowell - R
Wyatt Blount - R
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert C. Thomas - R
Len Davis - R
Jack Whisenant - R
David Stallings - R
Allen Luwisch - R
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Brooks County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Brooks County

Chief Magistrate Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Bryan County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bryan County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Rebecca G. "Becky" Crowe - R
Coroner Republican Party
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Billy D. Reynolds, Sr. - R
►Websitewww.reynoldsforprobatejudge.homestead.com
Jennifer M. Cox - R
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Cleveland "Cleve" White - R
Clyde R. Smith - R
Solicitor General Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Andrew S. Johnson - R
Chester J. "Chet" Gregg - R
Don Montgomery - R
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Bulloch County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bulloch County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
Jake Futch - R
►Websitewww.bullochcoroner.com
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
County Surveyor Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jared Akins - R
►Websitewww.akinsforsheriff.com
Noel Brown - R
►Websitewww.noelbrownforsheriff.com
Solicitor General Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Burke County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Burke County

Chief Magistrate Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Butts County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Butts County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
County Surveyor Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Chief Magistrate Non-Partisan

Calhoun County

Camden County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Camden County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
County Surveyor Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Candler County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Candler County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Karen Mullis McNair - R
Jenny Grimes - R
Jan C. Kangeter - R
Faye Rigdon Miles - R
Coroner Republican Party
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
County Surveyor Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Solicitor General Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Carroll County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Carroll County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Doyle Akins - R
Keith Hancock - R
►Websitewww.hancock4coroner.com
Keith Jiles - R
►Websitekeithjilescoroner.com
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
County Surveyor Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Catoosa County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Catoosa County

Chief Magistrate Republican Party
Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Charlie Stephens - R
►Websitewww.votecharliestephens.com
Gary Wayne Autry - R
►Websitewww.garywautry.com
Jama House - R
►Websitewww.votejamahouse.com
Charlton County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Charlton County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael E. Easter - R
Orival Thompson, Jr. - R
►Websiteothompson4sheriff.com
Chatham County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Chatham County

Coroner Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
John T. Wilcher - R
►Websitewilcherforsheriff.com
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Chattooga County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Chattooga County

County Commissioner Republican Party
Solicitor General Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Cherokee County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Cherokee County

Chief Magistrate Republican Party
James E. Drane, III - R
►Websitewww.judgejamesdrane.com
Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Derek S. Poarch - R
►Websitewww.derekforclerk.com/home.html
41
Patricia "Patty" Baker - R
►Websitere-electpattybaker.com
Coroner Republican Party
Earl Walter Darby - R
County Surveyor Republican Party
Ron R. Wikle, Jr. - R
►Websitewikelandsurveying.com
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Chip McCarthy - R
►Websitechipmccarthyforsheriff.com
David Waters - R
►Websitedavidwatersforsheriff.com
Frank Reynolds - R
►Websitefrankreynoldsforsheriff.com
Jeff Donley - R
►Websitedonley4sheriff.com
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Burt Fronebarger - R
Sonya Little - R
Clarke County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Clarke County

Chief Magistrate Non-Partisan
State Court Judge Non-Partisan
State Court Judge 2 Non-Partisan
Charles S. Auslander, III
Clay County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Clay County

Coroner Non-Partisan
Judge of Probate Court Non-Partisan
Clinch County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Clinch County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
County Surveyor Republican Party
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Karleen S. O'Berry - R
Clyde "Bubba" King, III - R
Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Cobb County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Cobb County

Chief Magistrate Republican Party
Joyette Holmes - R
►Websitejudgejoyetteholmes.com
Clerk of State Court Republican Party
Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Rebecca Keaton - R
►Websitewww.rebeccakeatonclerk.com
54
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tim Lee - R
►Websitewww.leeforcobb.com
Mike Boyce - R
►Websitewww.likemike4cobb.com
Larry Savage - R
►Websitewww.savageforchairman.org
County Surveyor Republican Party
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Kelli L. Wolk - R
►Websitewww.kelliwolkforprobatejudge.com
Sheriff Republican Party
Neil Warren - R
►Websiteneilwarrenforsheriff.org
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Carla Jackson - R
Coffee County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Coffee County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Colquitt County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Colquitt County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
C. Verlyn "Lucky" Brock - R
Sheriff Republican Party
Solicitor General Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party

Columbia County

Compare the candidates
Tommy King - R
►Websitekingforcoroner.com
Vernon W. Collins - R
Cook County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Cook County

Coroner Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Judge of Probate Court Non-Partisan

Coweta County

Compare the candidates
Angela Munson
►Websitewww.munson4judge.com
Mary T. Cranford
►Websitewww.judgemarycranford.com
Crawford County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Crawford County

Coroner Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Crisp County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Crisp County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Allen Ellenburg - R
Teena White Finch - R
Amber Roberts Holloway - R
Sheriff Republican Party
Billy Hancock - R
►Websitecrispcountysheriff.com/
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Deborah Lofton - R
Parker Lee "Scrap" Cook - R
Dade County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Dade County

Coroner Republican Party
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Dawson County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Dawson County

County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Billy Thurmond - R
Peter J. Hill - R
►Websitewww.petehill-chairman.com
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Frank Sosebee - R
►Websiteteamsosebee2016.com
Jeff Johnson - R
►Websitewww.jeffjohnsonforsheriff.com
Jeff Perry - R
►Websitewww.votejeffperry.com
Tony Wooten - R
►Websitewww.tonywooten.com
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Andi Henson Juliette - R
Johnny Glass - R
Karin McKee - R
►Websitewww.karinmckee.org
66
Nicole Stewart - R
Tax Commissioner Republican Party

Decatur County

County Commission Chairman Republican Party

Dodge County

George A. Thompson, Jr. - R
Douglas County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Douglas County

Coroner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Randy Daniel - R
Wayne Rogers - R
►Websitewaynerogersforcoroner.com
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Roy Sparks - R
Tom Worthan - R
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Billy E. New - R
►Websiteelectbillynewforsheriff.org
Chris Womack - R
►Websitewomackforsheriff.org
Ken Black - R
►Websitewww.kenblackforsheriff2016.com
Michael J. Barnhill - R
►Websitewww.barnhillforsheriff.com
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Early County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Early County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Emily Anne Wilbourn - R
Gayle W. Anderson - R
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party

Echols County

County Commission Chairman Republican Party

Effingham County

Compare the candidates
Wendall A. Kessler - R
Wesley Corbitt - R
Sheriff Republican Party

Elbert County

Evans County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Evans County

County Surveyor Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Fannin County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Fannin County

County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dane Kirby - R
Jack Taylor - R
Johnny Scearce - R
Larry J. Bennett, Sr. - R
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Fayette County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Fayette County

Coroner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robbie G. Waits - R
W. Bee Huddleston - R
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Barry H. Babb - R
Chris Stevers - R
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Kristie King - R
►Websiteelectkristieking.com
Floyd County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Floyd County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Barbara Ann Penson - R
►Websitewww.barbarapenson.org
Bill Gilliland - R
Coroner Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tim Burkhalter - R
Rickey L. Agan - R
►Websitewww.electrickeyagan.com
Forsyth County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Forsyth County

Coroner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lauren W. McDonald, III - R
►Websitevotelaurenmcdonald.com/
Stan Rutledge - R
►Websitewww.stanrutledge.org
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Duane Piper - R
►Websitewww.sheriffpiper.com
Ron Freeman - R
►Websitevotefreemansheriff.com
Franklin County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Franklin County

County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sharon Powell - R
Nicholas Clark - R
John Thomas Bridges - R
David R. Strickland - R
Sheriff Republican Party
Fulton County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Fulton County

County Surveyor Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ben Cowart - R
►Websitewww.benforsheriff.net
Shurron Green - R
►Websitewww.shurrongreen.com
Gilmer County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Gilmer County

County Surveyor Republican Party
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Susan Tyler Keener - R
Scott C. Chastain - R
P. Andrew Lowman - R
Joshua Thermon Teague - R
Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party

Glascock County

Glynn County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Glynn County

Chief Magistrate Republican Party
James Alexander "Alex" Atwood - R
►Websitealexatwoodstaterep.com
70
Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Samuel A. Tostensen - R
Ronald M. "Ron" Adams - R
John C. Killgallon - R
James Darren Jones - R
Cathy L. Browning - R
Coroner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Marcus Neu - R
Jo B. Chapman - R
Jeff Guest - R
Ashley V. Hudson - R
County Commissioner At-Large Post 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert "Bob" Coleman - R
Paul G. Lagrue, Jr. - R
Mark Bedner - R
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Martin McCormack - R
Jeff Chapman - R
►Websiteelectjeffchapman.com
Gordon County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Gordon County

Chief Magistrate Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Grady County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Grady County

Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Greene County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Greene County

County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Donnie Harrison - R
Larry Postell - R
Marcus Greene - R
Gwinnett County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Gwinnett County

County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Keith Van Nus - R
►Websitewww.electkeithvannus.com
R.L. Butch Conway - R
Habersham County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Habersham County

Chief Magistrate Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gerald "Jerry" Johnson - R
Souvanh "Sumo" Touralack - R
Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joan Lewallen Jones - R
David Clyde Wall - R
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jarvis McFarlin - R
Lorne H. Cragg - R
Pamela F. "Eller" Wooley - R
Sheriff Republican Party
County Commissioner At-Large Republican Party

Hall County

Compare the candidates
Richard Higgins - R
►Websitewww.higginsforhall2020.com
Steve Gailey - R
Haralson County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Haralson County

Chief Magistrate Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brandon C. Heath - R
Stephen O. Stovall - R
Coroner Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party

Hart County

Heard County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Heard County

Chief Magistrate Republican Party
Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Dianne Watson - R