Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 8, 2016 Georgia General Election

Georgia

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Hillary Clinton - D
►Websitewww.hillaryclinton.com
72
Timothy M. Kaine - D
►Websitewww.kaineforva.com
62
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
74
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
61
Gary Johnson - L
►Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
67
Bill Weld - R
►Websitewww.weld2020.org/
74
Jill E. Stein - G
►Websitewww.jill2016.com
70
Ajamu Baraka - G
►Websitewww.ajamubaraka.com
Cherunda Fox
►Websitecherunda-fox.ruck.us
Claire Elisabeth Elliott
Darrell Castle - CON
David Byrne
►Websitedavidbyrne.com/journal/were-better-than-this-vote
Evan McMullin
►Websitewww.evanmcmullin.com
Loren Collins
Marc Urbach
►Websitemarcalanurbach.wordpress.com
Michael L. Smith
Mike Maturen
Ricky Muhammad
Robert Buchanan
Sandra Wilson
Scott Cubbler
►Websitewww.scottcubbler.com
Steve Allen - R
Tom Hoefling - R
►Websitewww.tomhoefling2014.com
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Jim Barksdale - D
►Websitewww.jimbarksdale.com
Johnny Isakson - R
►Websitewww.johnnyisakson.com
75
Allen Buckley - L
►Websitewww.buckleyforgeorgia.com
Michelle Gates
►Websitewww.michellemariegates.com
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Earl "Buddy" Carter - R
►Websitebuddycarterforcongress.com
Nathan Russo
►Websitewww.acongressforthepeople.com
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.sanfordbishop.com
73
Gregory P. "Greg" Duke - R
►Websitefundly.com/greg-duke-for-congress
U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Drew Ferguson - R
►Websitefergusonforgeorgia.com
Angela Pendley - D
►Websitewww.apendley4house.com
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Victor Armendariz - R
►Websitewww.victorforcongress.com
Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.hankforcongress.com
65
U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Douglas Bell - R
►Websitewww.bellforuscongress.com
John Lewis - D
►Websitewww.johnlewisforcongress.com
80
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Thomas E. "Tom" Price - R
►Websitewww.tomprice.com
65
Rodney Stooksbury - D
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Rashid Malik - D
►Websitemalikforcongress.com
William Robert "Rob" Woodall - R
►Websitewww.robwoodall.com
50
U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
James Neal Harris - D
►Websitejamesharrisforcongress.com
James Austin Scott - R
►Websitewww.scottforga.com
50
U.S. Representative District 9
Douglas Allen "Doug" Collins - R
►Websitewww.collinsleads.com
53
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Jody B. Hice - R
►Websitejodyhiceforcongress.com
60
Leonard Ware
U.S. Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Barry D. Loudermilk - R
►Websitewww.loudermilkforcongress.com
Don Wilson - D
►Websitewww.donwilsonforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Richard W. "Rick" Allen - R
Tricia Carpenter-McCracken - D
U.S. Representative District 13
David Albert Scott - D
►Websitewww.davidscottforcongress.com
74
U.s. Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Patrick A. Boggs
John Thomas "Tom" Graves - R
►Websitewww.gravesforcongress.org
50
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 1
Benjamin Luther "Ben" Watson - R
►Websitewww.benwatsonforsenate.com
State Senator District 2
State Senator District 3
William T. Ligon, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.williamligon.com
State Senator District 4
Jack S. Hill - R
►Websitewww.senatorjackhill.com
75
State Senator District 5
Curt Blackburn Thompson - D
►Websitewww.makingyourvoicecount.com
51
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Hunter Hill - R
►Websitevotehunterhill.com
43
Jaha Howard - D
►Websitewww.drhoward2016.com
State Senator District 7
Tyler J. Harper - R
►Websitetylerharperforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
C. Ellis Black - R
►Websitewww.ellisblack.com
77
Gregory Williams - D
►Websitewww.politicalbank.com/find-candidates/gregory-williams
37
State Senator District 9
State Senator District 10
Emanuel Jones - D
►Websitewww.senatoremanueljones.com
State Senator District 11
Kenneth Dean Burke - R
►Websiteburkeforsenate.com/
62
State Senator District 12
Freddie Powell Sims - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=209&Session=21
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Gregory Mark "Greg" Kirk - R
Ruenett Melton - D
State Senator District 14
Bruce Anthony Thompson - R
►Websitebrucethompsonga.com
55
State Senator District 15
State Senator District 16
M. H. "Marty" Harbin - R
►Websitesenatormartyharbin.com/
65
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Bill Blackmon - D
►Websitewww.electbillblackmon.com
Richard Merrill Jeffares - R
►Websitewww.rickjeffares.com
State Senator District 18
John Flanders Kennedy - R
►Websitewww.votejohnfkennedy.com
State Senator District 19
Blake Tillery - R
►Websitewww.blaketillery.com
State Senator District 20
Larry Walker - R
►Websitewww.walkerforgeorgia.com
55
State Senator District 21
Brandon Lamont Beach - R
►Websitewww.beachforsenate.com
State Senator District 22
Harold V. Jones, II - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=851
State Senator District 23
Jesse Stone - R
►Websitewww.stoneforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Lee Anderson - R
►Websitevoteleeanderson.com
Brenda Joyce Jordan - D
State Senator District 25
State Senator District 26
David Eugene Lucas, Sr. - D
►Websitedavidlucasforgasenate.com
70
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Daniel Blackman - D
►WebsiteDANIELforgeorgia.com
Michael E. Williams - R
►Websitesupportwilliams.com
46
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Matt Brass - R
►Websitewww.MattBrass.org
42
Jan Horne
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Ben Anderson - D
Joshua Robert McKoon - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=749
41
State Senator District 30
Michael B. "Mike" Dugan - R
State Senator District 31
William D. "Bill" Heath - R
►Websitewww.billheath.net
60
State Senator District 32
Judson Harwood Hill - R
►Websitewww.judsonhill.com
State Senator District 33
Michael A. Rhett - D
►Websitewww.drmichaelrhett.com
State Senator District 34
Valencia Martin Seay - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=41
67
State Senator District 35
Donzella J. James - D
►Websitewww.donzellajames.com
State Senator District 36
Nan Grogan Orrock - D
State Senator District 37
Lindsey Allen Tippins - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=750
71
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
James "J.W." Morrow, Jr. - R
►Websiteballotpedia.org/James_Morrow_(Georgia)
45
Horacena E. Tate - D
State Senator District 39
Vincent D. Fort - D
►Websitewww.vincentfort.com
64
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Tamara Johnson-Shealey - D
►Websitewww.tamaraforgeorgia.com
Francis R. "Fran" Millar - R
►Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/millarFran/millarFran.htm
70
State Senator District 41
Stephen Bradley "Steve" Henson - D
►Websitewww.stevehenson.net
61
State Senator District 42
Compare the candidates
Elena C. Parent - D
►Websitewww.elenaparent.com
44
Kenneth Brett Quarterman - R
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Tonya Peterson Anderson - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=807&Session=25
Janice Van Ness - R
►Websitewww.janicevanness.com
State Senator District 44
Gail Paulette Davenport - D
►Websitewww.gaildavenport.com
State Senator District 45
Renee S. Unterman - R
►Websitereneeunterman.org/
State Senator District 46
William S. "Bill" Cowsert - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=9
57
State Senator District 47
William S. "Frank" Ginn - R
State Senator District 48
David J. Shafer - R
►Websitewww.votedavid.com
55
State Senator District 49
Cecil Terrell "Butch" Miller - R
►Websitewww.butchforsenate.com
State Senator District 50
John K. Wilkinson - R
►Websitewww.votewilkinson.com
State Senator District 51
Steve Gooch - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=752
53
State Senator District 52
Charles E. "Chuck" Hufstetler - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=838&Session=24
State Senator District 53
Jeff E. Mullis - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=31&Session=23
State Senator District 54
Charles J. "Charlie" Bethel - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=753
44
State Senator District 55
Compare the candidates
Gloria S. Butler - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=5
78
Annette Davis Jackson - R
►Websiteannettedjackson.wix.com/annette-for-gasenate
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
John E. Albers - R
Patrick Thompson - D
►Websitewww.georgiacando.com
Georgia House
State Representative District 1
John Deffenbaugh - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=816
State Representative District 2
Thomas S. "Steve" Tarvin - R
State Representative District 3
State Representative District 4
Bruce L. Broadrick, Sr. - R
►Websitewww.brucebroadrick.com
State Representative District 5
John Dudley Meadows - R
►Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000165/john-meadows
75
State Representative District 6
Thomas S. "Tom" Dickson - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=93&Session=23
74
State Representative District 7
David E. Ralston - R
►Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000187/david-ralston
66
State Representative District 8
Matt Gurtler - R
►Websitewww.mattgurtlerforcongress.com
31
State Representative District 9
Kevin K. Tanner - R
►Websitewww.votekevintanner.com
State Representative District 10
Terrell A. "Terry" Rogers - R
►WebsiteVoteTerryRogers.com
66
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Brandon D. Crisp - D
Richard C. "Rick" Jasperse - R
►Websitewww.rickjasperse.org
State Representative District 12
James E. "Eddie" Lumsden - R
►Websitewww.eddielumsden.net
State Representative District 13
Katie M. Dempsey - R
►Websitewww.katiedempsey.com
State Representative District 14
Christian Aaron Coomer - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=756&Session=23
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Paul R. Battles - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=734&Session=24
Stephanie F. Lujan - D
State Representative District 16
Trey Kelley - R
►Websitekelleyforhouse.com
State Representative District 17
Howard R. Maxwell - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=165&Session=23
71
State Representative District 18
Kevin Chad Cooke - R
►Websitekevincookeforcongress.com
40
State Representative District 19
Paulette Rakestraw - R
►Websitewww.paulettehouserep.com
State Representative District 20
Michael Ryan Caldwell - R
►Websitewww.caldwellforgeorgia.com
30
State Representative District 21
Scot Turner - R
►Websiteturnerforhouse.com
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Wesley E. "Wes" Cantrell - R
►Websitegahousegop.org/members/representative-wes-cantrell
Oscar "Asghar" Hajloo - D
►Websitewww.oscar4unity.com
State Representative District 23
Mandi Lia Ballinger - R
State Representative District 24
Sheri Smallwood Gilligan - R
►Websitewww.votegilligan.com
State Representative District 25
State Representative District 26
Geoff Lynn Duncan - R
►Websitewww.duncanforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 27
Lee Hawkins - R
►Websitewww.senatorleehawkins.com/
State Representative District 28
Robert Daniel "Dan" Gasaway - R
►Websitewww.votegasaway.com
State Representative District 29
Matt Dubnik - R
►Websitewww.dubnikforhouse.com
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Emory West Dunahoo, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.emorydunahoo.com
Michelle Jones - D
►Websitewww.jonesforga.com
State Representative District 31
Tommy Benton - R
►Websitewww.tommybenton.com
70
State Representative District 32
Alan T. Powell - R
►Websitewww.alanpowell.net
State Representative District 33
Thomas Allen "Tom" McCall - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=167&Session=21
64
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Justin Holsomback - D
►Websitejustinholsomback.com
Albert Thomas "Bert" Reeves - R
State Representative District 35
Leonard Edwin "Ed" Setzler - R
State Representative District 36
Earl Day Ehrhart - R
►Websitewww.earlehrhart.com
60
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
William Roy "Bill" Bolton - D
Samuel Kyser "Sam" Teasley - R
►Websitewww.samteasley.com
State Representative District 38
David Lawrence Wilkerson - D
►Websitewww.wilkersonforcobb.com
State Representative District 39
Erica Renee Thomas - D
►Websiteelectericathomas.com
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Erick Eugene Allen - D
►Websiteallenforgeorgia.com
44
Richard Marshall "Rich" Golick - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=112&Session=23
State Representative District 41
Michael Andre Smith - D
►Websitewww.votemichaelsmith.com
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Stacey Godfrey Evans - D
Matt Vaughn - R
State Representative District 43
Sharon Cooper - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=86&Session=21
77
State Representative District 44
Donald Lee Parsons - R
►Websitewww.donparsons.org
72
State Representative District 45
Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=94&Session=24
42
State Representative District 46
John Carson - R
►Websitewww.votejohncarson.com
State Representative District 47
Jan Slaughter Jones - R
►Websitewww.janjonesforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 48
Betty Price - R
►Websitebettyprice4ga.com
67
State Representative District 49
Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. - R
►Websitechuckmartinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 50
Brad Raffensperger - R
►Websitebradforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 51
Wendell K. Willard - R
►Websitewww.wendellwillard.com
79
State Representative District 52
Deborah Silcox - R
►Websitesilcoxforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 53
Sheila Jones - D
►Websitewww.sheilajones.org
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Beth Beskin - R
►Websitewww.bethbeskin.com
60
Robert W. "Bob" Gibeling - D
►Websitewww.bobgibeling.com
69
State Representative District 55
Marie Metze - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=878&Session=24
State Representative District 56
Mable "Able" Thomas - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=224&Session=23
State Representative District 57
Patricia Park "Pat" Gardner - D
State Representative District 58
State Representative District 59
David Dreyer - D
►Websitewww.dreyerforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Ralph Nobles - R
►Websitenoblesrdesktop.com
Keisha Sean Waites - D
►Websitewww.keishawaites.com/
47
State Representative District 61
Roger B. Bruce - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=69&Session=24
67
State Representative District 62
William K. Boddie, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.voteboddie62.com
State Representative District 63
Debra Bazemore - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4890&Session=27
State Representative District 64
Derrick L. Jackson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4891&Session=27
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Sharon Beasley-Teague - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=63&Session=23
Gordon Rolle, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.rollefor65.com
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Kimberly A. Alexander - D
►Websitewww.kimaalexander.com
Bruce Emory - R
►Websitewww.bruceemory.com
State Representative District 67
Michael Thomas "Micah" Gravley - R
►Websitewww.micahgravley.com
State Representative District 68
J. Collins - R
►Websitewww.electjaycollins.com
State Representative District 69
Randall Otis "Randy" Nix - R
State Representative District 70
Lynn Smith - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=212&Session=24
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Cynthia C. Bennett - D
►Websitewww.bennett-for-senate.com
David Jay Stover - R
State Representative District 72
Josh Bonner - R
►Websitewww.bonnerforstatehouse.com
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Karen Mathiak - R
Rahim Talley - D
►Websitewww.vote4rahimtalley.com
State Representative District 74
Valencia Stovall - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=834&Session=23
State Representative District 75
Michael Eugene "Mike" Glanton - D
State Representative District 76
Sandra Givens Scott - D
►Websitevotesandragscott.com/home/
58
State Representative District 77
Rhonda Burnough - D
►Websitewww.statereprhondaburnough.com/
State Representative District 78
Demetrius M. Douglas - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Documents/Biographies/douglasDemetrius.pdf
State Representative District 79
Thomas K. "Tom" Taylor - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=767&Session=23
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Taylor Bennett - D
►Websitewww.taylorbennett.org
Meagan Hanson - R
►Websitehansonforhouse.com
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Lane Flynn - R
Michael Scott Holcomb - D
►Websitewww.votescottholcomb.com
State Representative District 82
Mary Margaret Oliver - D
►Websitemarymargaretoliver.org
72
State Representative District 83
Howard Alan Mosby - D
►Websitewww.howardmosby.com
59
State Representative District 84
Renitta Shannon - D
►Websitewww.renittashannon.com
40
State Representative District 85
Karla Lea Drenner - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=95&Session=27
58
State Representative District 86
Michele Henson - D
►Websitewww.repmichelehenson86.com
73
State Representative District 87
Earnest L. "Coach" Williams - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=231&Session=24
71
State Representative District 88
William Weston "Billy" Mitchell - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=172&Session=27
53
State Representative District 89
Stacey Yvonne Abrams - D
►Websitewww.staceyabrams.com
46
State Representative District 90
Pam S. Stephenson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=220&Session=23
State Representative District 91
State Representative District 92
Doreen Carter - D
►Websitedoreencarter.com
57
State Representative District 93
Darshun N. Kendrick - D
►Websitewww.kendrickforgeorgia.com
37
State Representative District 94
Karen Bennett - D
►Websitewww.karenbennettcares.org
State Representative District 95
Scott Hilton - R
►Websitewww.votescotthilton.com
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Pedro R. "Pete" Marin - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=163&Session=27
Richard "Rick" Underwood - R
State Representative District 97
Brooks P. Coleman, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.votebrookscoleman.com
State Representative District 98
David Clark - R
►Websitevotedavidclark.com
State Representative District 99
Brenda Lopez - D
►Websitevotebrendalopez.com
State Representative District 100
Dewey L. McClain - D
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Valerie M. Clark - R
►Websitewww.valerieforgahouse.com
Samuel Park - D
►Websitewww.samforgeorgia.com/
34
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
George Samuel "Buzz" Brockway - R
►Websitewww.vote4buzz.com
53
Karen T. Ridgeway - D
State Representative District 103
Timothy Lee Barr - R
►Websitevotetimothybarr.com
State Representative District 104
Charles Paul "Chuck" Efstration - R
►Websitewww.chuckforhouse.com
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Joyce Chandler - R
►Websitechandlerforhouse.com
Donna McLeod - D
►Websitewww.electdonnamcleod.com
52
State Representative District 106
Brett Alexander Harrell - R
►Websitewww.voteharrell.com
59
State Representative District 107
David S. Casas - R
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Clay Cox - R
►Websitewww.voteclaycox.com
Tokhir "T.R." Radjabov - D
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Dale Rutledge - R
Jane Askew Rutledge - D
State Representative District 110
Andrew J. "Andy" Welch, III - R
►Websiteandywelchforhouse.com
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Darryl Payton - D
Robert Brian Strickland - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=835&Session=23
36
State Representative District 112
D. C. "Dave" Belton - R
►Websitewww.davebelton.com
State Representative District 113
Pamela Ann "Pam" Dickerson - D
►Websitewww.pamforthepeople.com
67
State Representative District 114
Lester Thomas "Tom" Kirby - R
►Websitewww.kirbyforgeorgia.com
59
State Representative District 115
Bruce Williamson - R
►Websitewilliamsonforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 116
Terry Lamar England - R
►Websiteterryenglandforgeorgia.org
53
State Representative District 117
Regina Michalle Quick - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=829&Session=24
State Representative District 118
Spencer Robert Frye - D
State Representative District 119
Charles Edward "Chuck" Williams - R
►Websitewww.votechuckwilliams.com
State Representative District 120
Trey Rhodes - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=876&Session=24
State Representative District 121
Barry Abbott Fleming - R
►Websitewww.barryfleming.org
State Representative District 122
State Representative District 123
Mark Newton - R
►Websiteelectdrmarknewton.com
State Representative District 124
Henry D. "Wayne" Howard - D
►Websitegadistrict121.com
64
State Representative District 125
Sheila Clark Nelson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4903&Session=25
State Representative District 126
Gloria J. Frazier - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=107&Session=23
State Representative District 127
Brian L. Prince - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=847&Session=23
State Representative District 128
Mack Jackson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=738&Session=23
State Representative District 129
Susan Dykes Holmes - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=780&Session=23
State Representative District 130
David Knight - R
►Websitewww.davidknightforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 131
Johnnie L. Caldwell, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.johnnielcaldwelljr.com
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Gene King - R
►Websitewww.votegeneking.com
Robert Thomas "Bob" Trammell, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.bobtrammell.com
State Representative District 133
John Pezold - R
►Websitewww.johnpezold.com
State Representative District 134
Richard H. Smith - R
►Websitewww.smithforgeorgia.com
75
State Representative District 135
Calvin Smyre - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=216&Session=23
73
State Representative District 136
Carolyn F. Hugley - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=133&Session=27
State Representative District 137
Debbie G. Buckner - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=71&Session=27
65
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Michael A. "Mike" Cheokas - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=81&Session=23
Bill McGowan - D
State Representative District 139
Patty James Bentley - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=811&Session=23
State Representative District 140
Robert L. Dickey - R
►Websitewww.voterobertdickey.com
State Representative District 141
Allen M. Peake - R
►Websitewww.allenpeake.com
59
State Representative District 142
Miriam Paris - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=794&Session=27
60
State Representative District 143
James Theodore Beverly - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=793&Session=27
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Joyce E. Denson - D
James A. "Bubber" Epps - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=733&Session=23
76
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Floyd L. Griffin - D
►Websitewww.thehistorymakers.com/biography/biography.asp?bioindex=321&category=PoliticalMakers
Ricky A. Williams - R
►Websitewww.rickwilliamsforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 146
Shaw Blackmon - R
►Websiteshawblackmon2020.com
State Representative District 147
Heath Nicholas Clark - R
►Websiteheathclark2014.com
State Representative District 148
Oren Hall "Buddy" Harden - R
►Websitewww.buddyharden.com
State Representative District 149
Jimmy H. Pruett, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=188&Session=23
State Representative District 150
James Matthew "Matt" Hatchett - R
►Websitewww.votehatchett.com
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
Gerald E. Greene - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=115&Session=23
72
Kenneth Zachary, Jr. - D
State Representative District 152
Ed Rynders - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=198&Session=23
60
State Representative District 153
Darrel B. Ealum - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=864&Session=24
71
State Representative District 154
Winfred J. Dukes - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=96&Session=27
61
State Representative District 155
State Representative District 156
Greg Morris - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=174&Session=23
56
State Representative District 157
William A. "Bill" Werkheiser - R
State Representative District 158
Larry J. "Butch" Parrish - R
►Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/Legislation/Archives/19992000/house/gash144.htm
78
State Representative District 159
Jon G. Burns - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=73&Session=23
State Representative District 160
Compare the candidates
Jan Tankersley - R
►Websitewww.jantankersley.com
James "Major" Woodall - D
►Websitewww.majorwoodall.org
26
State Representative District 161
William W. "Bill" Hitchens - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=823&Session=24
73
State Representative District 162
Carl Gilliard - D
►Websitewww.gilliardforgeorgia.org/
State Representative District 163
J. Craig Gordon - D
►Websitewww.votejcraig.com
43
State Representative District 164
James Ronald "Ron" Stephens - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=219&Session=23
66
State Representative District 165
Edward V. "Mickey" Stephens - D
►Websitemickeystephens.com
State Representative District 166
Jesse L. Petrea - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=862&Session=24
State Representative District 167
Jeffrey B. "Jeff" Jones - R
►Websitevotejeffjones.com
66
State Representative District 168
Al Williams - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=230&Session=27
State Representative District 169
Dominic Francis Lariccia - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=860&Session=24
State Representative District 170
Lillian Perryman "Penny" Houston - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=130&Session=24
State Representative District 171
Alfred Jackson "Jay" Powell - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=728&Session=23
State Representative District 172
Samuel Lawrence "Sam" Watson - R
►Websitewww.votesamwatson.com
State Representative District 173
Compare the candidates
Tommy "T.C." Hill - D
Darlene K. Taylor - R
►Websitewww.darleneforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 174
John L. Corbett - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=859&Session=24
State Representative District 175
Amy A. Carter - R
►Websitewww.amyforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 176
James S. "Jason" Shaw, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.shawforhouse.com
State Representative District 177
Compare the candidates
Dexter Lenorris Sharper - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=831&Session=23
Deidra A. White - R
State Representative District 178
John Chadwick "Chad" Nimmer - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=790&Session=24
State Representative District 179
State Representative District 180
Jason Chauncey Spencer - R
►Websitewww.spencer4ga.com
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1- Opportunity School Districts
Shall the Constitution of Georgia be amended to allow the state to intervene in chronically failing schools in order to improve student performance?
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2: Safe Harbor for Sexually Exploited Children Fund
Shall the Constitution of Georgia be amended to allow additional penalities for criminal cases in which a person is adjudged guilty of keeping a place of prostitution, pimping, pandering, pandering by compulsion, solicitation of sodomy, masturbation for hire, trafficking of persons for sexual servitude, or sexual exploitation of children and to allow assessments on adult entertainment establishments to fund the Safe Harbor for Sexually Exploitated Children Fund to pay for care and rehabilitative and social services for individuals in this state who have been or may be sexually exploited?
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3: Abolish current Judicial Qualifications Commission and require the General Assembly to create through general law the composition of, manner, and appointment to a new Judicial Qualifications Commission.
Shall the Constitution of Georgia be amended so as to abolish the existing Judicial Qualifications Commission; require the General Assembly to create and provide by general law for the composition, manner of appointment, and governance of a new Judicial Qualifications Commission, with such commission having the power to discipline, remove, and cause involuntary retirement of judges; require the Judicial Qualifications Commission to have procedures that provide for due process of law and review by the Supreme Court of its advisory opinions; and allow the Judicial Qualifications Commission to be open to the public in some manner?
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 4: Excise tax on sale of fireworks
Shall the Constitution of Georgia be amended so as to provide that the proceeds of excise taxes on the sale of fireworks or consumer fireworks be dedicated to the funding of trauma care, firefighter equipping and training, and local public safety purposes?
Appling County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Appling County

Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
Judge of Probate Court
Diane Hallman
►Websitewww.baxleynewsbanner.com/archives/2895-Probate-Judge-Diane-Hallman.html
Sheriff
Tax Commissioner
Atkinson County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Atkinson County

Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
County Surveyor
Claude "Doodle" Whtie, Jr. - R
Sheriff
Tax Commissioner
Bacon County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bacon County

Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
County Surveyor
Sheriff
Solicitor of State Court
State Court Judge
Tax Commissioner
Baker County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Baker County

Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Tax Commissioner
Baldwin County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Baldwin County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
County Surveyor
Sheriff
W.C. "Bill" Massee, Jr. - D
Tax Commissioner
Banks County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Banks County

Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
County Commission Chairman
County Surveyor
Sheriff
Tax Commissioner
Barrow County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Barrow County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
County Commission Chairman
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Tax Commissioner
Bartow County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bartow County

Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
County Surveyor
Sheriff
Sole Commissioner
Tax Commissioner
Ben Hill County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Ben Hill County

Chief Magistrate
Compare the candidates
Allen Cleghorn - D
Lisa Hudson McCard - R
Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
County Commission At-Large
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Compare the candidates
Lee Cone - R
►Websiteleeconeforsheriff.com
Bobby McLemore - D
Tax Commissioner
Berrien County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Berrien County

Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Compare the candidates
Ray Paulk - R
►Websiteberriencountysheriff.com/sheriff-paulk/
Tax Commissioner
Bibb County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bibb County

Clerk of Superior Court
Erica L. Woodford - D
Coroner
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
David Davis - D
►Websitedaviddavisforsheriff.com
Solicitor General
Rebecca Liles Grist - D
Tax Commissioner
Water Authority District 2
Water Authority District 3
Bleckley County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bleckley County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
County Commissioner
County Surveyor
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Tax Commissioner
Brantley County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Brantley County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Tax Commissioner
Brooks County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Brooks County

Chief Magistrate
Compare the candidates
David W. Crosby - R
Sherrie Boxx McCranie - D
Tiffanie C. Thomas - D
Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
County Surveyor
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
State Court Judge
Tax Commissioner
Compare the candidates
Mattie Neloms - D
Becky Peters Rothrock - R
Bryan County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bryan County

Clerk of Superior Court
Rebecca G. "Becky" Crowe - R
Coroner
County Commission Chairman
Judge of Probate Court
Billy D. Reynolds, Sr. - R
►Websitewww.reynoldsforprobatejudge.homestead.com
Sheriff
State Court Judge
Tax Commissioner
Bulloch County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bulloch County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
Jake Futch - R
►Websitewww.bullochcoroner.com
County Commission Chairman
County Surveyor
Sheriff
Compare the candidates
Noel Brown - R
►Websitewww.noelbrownforsheriff.com
Keith Howard - R
►Websitekeithhoward4sheriff.com
Lynn Anderson
►Websitewww.bullochsheriff.com/
Solicitor General
State Court Judge
Tax Commissioner
Burke County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Burke County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Radeta Green Smith - D
►Websiteelectradetasmithclerkofcourt.com
Coroner
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Compare the candidates
Alfonzo Williams - D
►Websitewww.sheriffwilliams.com
Freddie Yelton - R
State Court Judge
Tax Commissioner
Butts County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Butts County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
County Surveyor
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Tax Commissioner
Calhoun County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Calhoun County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Karen F. Taylor - D
►Websitewww.calhouncourtclerk.com
Sheriff
Josh Hilton - D
►Websitecalhouncountygasheriff.com/
Tax Commissioner
Camden County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Camden County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
County Surveyor
Judge of Probate Court
Tax Commissioner
Candler County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Candler County

Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
Compare the candidates
Allen K. Tyler - R
Daphney Tron Williams - D
County Commission Chairman
County Surveyor
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Solicitor General
State Court Judge
Tax Commissioner
Carroll County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Carroll County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
Keith Hancock - R
►Websitewww.hancock4coroner.com
County Commission Chairman
County Surveyor
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Compare the candidates
Mike Bryant - D
►Websitebryantforsheriff.com
Terry E. Langley - R
Solicitor General
State Court Judge
Tax Commissioner
Catoosa County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Catoosa County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
County Commission Chairman
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Charlton County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Charlton County

Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
Judge of Probate Court
Compare the candidates
Cheryl McMillan - R
Pam Reddish Suggs - D
Sheriff
Compare the candidates
Ernest "Dobie" Conner - D
Orival Thompson, Jr. - R
►Websiteothompson4sheriff.com
State Court Judge
Tax Commissioner
Chatham County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Chatham County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Tammie Mosley - D
►Websitewww.tammiemosley.com
Coroner
Compare the candidates
Lillian Loretz-Williams - D
Bill Wessinger - R
County Commission Chairman
Al Scott - D
►Websitealscottforchairman.com/Chatham/Welcome.html
Recorders Court Judge
Sheriff
Compare the candidates
McArthur Holmes - D
John T. Wilcher - R
►Websitewilcherforsheriff.com
Tax Commissioner
Chattahoochee County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Chattahoochee County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Henry "Hank" Lynch, III - D
Tax Commissioner
Chattooga County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Chattooga County

Chief Magistrate
Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
County Commissioner
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Solicitor General
Tax Commissioner
Cherokee County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Cherokee County

Chief Magistrate
James E. Drane, III - R
►Websitewww.judgejamesdrane.com
Clerk of Superior Court
Patricia "Patty" Baker - R