Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

May 22, 2018 Georgia Democratic Party State Primary

Georgia

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lisa M. Ring - D
►Websitelisaringforcongress.com
52
Barbara A. Seidman - D
►Websiteseidmanforcongress.com
67
U.S. Representative District 2 Democratic Party
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.sanfordbishop.com
73
U.S. Representative District 3 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Chuck Enderlin - D
►Websitewww.chuckenderlin.com
Rusty Oliver - D
►Websiterustyoliverforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 4 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.hankforcongress.com
65
Juan Parks - D
►Websitewww.juanparksforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 5 Democratic Party
John Lewis - D
►Websitewww.johnlewisforcongress.com
80
U.S. Representative District 6 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Kevin Abel - D
►Websitewww.kevinabelforcongress.com
Steven Knight Griffin - D
►Websitewww.griffinforcongress.com
Bobby Kaple - D
Lucy McBath - D
►Websitelucyforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 7 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Kathleen Allen - D
►Websitewww.electkathleenallen.com
Carolyn Bourdeaux - D
►Websitecarolyn4congress.com
50
Melissa Davis - D
►Websitewww.melissadavisforcongress.com
David Kim - D
Ethan Pham - D
►Websiteethanphamforcongress.com
Steve Reilly - D
►Websitewww.stevereillyforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 9 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dave Cooper - D
Josh McCall - D
U.S. Representative District 10 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tabitha A. Johnson-Green - D
►Websitewww.johnsongreenforcongress.com
Chalis Montgomery - D
►Websitewww.chalismontgomery.com/
Richard Dien Winfield - D
►Websitewinfieldforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 11 Democratic Party
Flynn D. Broady - D
►Websitechangethenarrative2018.com
U.S. Representative District 12 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Robert Ingham - D
Francy S. Johnson - D
►Websitefrancysjohnson.org
Trent Nesmith - D
U.S. Representative District 13 Democratic Party
David Albert Scott - D
►Websitewww.davidscottforcongress.com
74
U.s. Representative District 14 Democratic Party
Steven Lamar Foster - D
►Websitestevefostercongress.com/
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Stacey Yvonne Abrams - D
►Websitewww.staceyabrams.com
46
Stacey Godfrey Evans - D
Lieutenant Governor Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sarah Riggs Amico - D
►Websitesarahforgeorgia.com
Triana Arnold James - D
►Websitetriana4georgia.com
52
Georgia Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dorothea "Dee" Dawkins-Haigler - D
►Websitewww.deeforgeorgia.com
John Jenkins Barrow - D
►Websitewww.barrowforgeorgia.com
64
R. J. Hadley - D
►Websitewww.hadleyforussenate.com
Attorney General Democratic Party
Charlie Bailey - D
►Websitecharlieforgeorgia.com
Commissioner Of Agriculture Democratic Party
Commissioner Of Insurance Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Cindy Zeldin - D
►Websitecindyforgeorgia.com
Janice Laws - D
►Websitejaniceforgeorgia.com
42
Commissioner Of Labor Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Fred Quinn - D
►Websitefrederickquinn.com
Richard Keatley - D
►Websitewww.keatleyforchange.org
State School Superintendent Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Otha E. Thornton, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.othathornton.com
Sam Mosteller - D
►Websitemostellerforsuper.com
Sid Chapman - D
►Websitewww.sidforsuper.com
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 1 Democratic Party
Sandra Workman - D
►Websitewww.workman4senate.com
70
State Senator District 2 Democratic Party
State Senator District 3 Democratic Party
Jerrold Dagen - D
►WebsiteDagenForSenate.org
52
State Senator District 5 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Curt Blackburn Thompson - D
►Websitewww.makingyourvoicecount.com
51
Sheikh Muzahidur "Chad" Rahman - D
State Senator District 6 Democratic Party
State Senator District 9 Democratic Party
Cheryle R. Moses - D
►Websitecherylereneemoses.com/
State Senator District 10 Democratic Party
Emanuel Jones - D
►Websitewww.senatoremanueljones.com
State Senator District 12 Democratic Party
State Senator District 14 Democratic Party
State Senator District 15 Democratic Party
State Senator District 16 Democratic Party
State Senator District 17 Democratic Party
Phyllis D. Hatcher - D
►Websitephyllishatcher.com
60
State Senator District 21 Democratic Party
Nicole B. Nash - D
►Websitenashforgeorgia.com/
State Senator District 22 Democratic Party
Harold V. Jones, II - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=851
State Senator District 26 Democratic Party
David Eugene Lucas, Sr. - D
►Websitedavidlucasforgasenate.com
70
State Senator District 27 Democratic Party
Steve Smith - D
►Websitewww.stevesmithforgeorgia.com/
State Senator District 29 Democratic Party
State Senator District 32 Democratic Party
Christine Triebsch - D
►Websitechristineforga.com
State Senator District 33 Democratic Party
Michael A. Rhett - D
►Websitewww.drmichaelrhett.com
State Senator District 34 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Melody Totten - D
►Websitemelodyforsenate.com
Valencia Martin Seay - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=41
67
State Senator District 35 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Donzella J. James - D
►Websitewww.donzellajames.com
Karen W. Ashley - D
►Websitewww.karenwashley.com
Mike Glanton, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.mikeglantonjr.com/
State Senator District 36 Democratic Party
Nan Grogan Orrock - D
State Senator District 37 Democratic Party
Andy Clark - D
►Websitewww.andyclarkforgeorgia.com
43
State Senator District 38 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gabriel Lavine - D
Horacena E. Tate - D
State Senator District 39 Democratic Party
Nikema Williams - D
►Websitenikemaforsenate.com/
41
State Senator District 40 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sally Roettger Harrell - D
Tamara Johnson-Shealey - D
►Websitewww.tamaraforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 41 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sabrina McKenzie - D
►Websitewww.sabrinamckenzie.org
Stephen Bradley "Steve" Henson - D
►Websitewww.stevehenson.net
61
State Senator District 42 Democratic Party
Elena C. Parent - D
►Websitewww.elenaparent.com
44
State Senator District 43 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joel Thibodeaux - D
►Websitewww.joelforsenator.com
Tonya Peterson Anderson - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=807&Session=25
State Senator District 44 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gail Paulette Davenport - D
►Websitewww.gaildavenport.com
Keith Horton - D
►Websiteelectkeithhorton.com
Sandra Daniels - D
State Senator District 45 Democratic Party
Jana Rodgers - D
►Websitewww.janarodgers.us
State Senator District 46 Democratic Party
Marisue Hilliard - D
►Websitewww.hilliard46.com
State Senator District 47 Democratic Party
Dawn Johnson - D
State Senator District 48 Democratic Party
Zahra Karinshak - D
►Websitezahraforcongress.com
State Senator District 52 Democratic Party
Evan Ross - D
►Websiteevanross4senate.com/
State Senator District 54 Democratic Party
Michael S. Morgan - D
►Websitemichaelmorganforsenate.com
48
State Senator District 55 Democratic Party
Gloria S. Butler - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=5
78
State Senator District 56 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ellyn Jeager - D
►Websitewww.ellynjeager4ga@.com
Jim Guess, Jr. - D
Patrick Thompson - D
►Websitewww.georgiacando.com
Georgia House
State Representative District 5 Democratic Party
Brian Rosser - D
►Websiterosserforcongress.com
State Representative District 7 Democratic Party
State Representative District 11 Democratic Party
Lee A. Shiver - D
►Websiteshiverforthestatehouse2018.com/
State Representative District 13 Democratic Party
State Representative District 17 Democratic Party
State Representative District 18 Democratic Party
Patricia Loose "Pat" Rhudy - D
►Websitesites.google.com/site/electpatrhudy/home
State Representative District 19 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alison Feliciano - D
Nigel Sims - D
►Websitewww.sims4staterep.com
State Representative District 20 Democratic Party
Lillian Burnaman - D
►Websitewww.vote4lillian.com
65
State Representative District 21 Democratic Party
Melanie Whitfield - D
►Websitewhitfieldforhouse.com/
44
State Representative District 22 Democratic Party
Charles Ravenscraft - D
►Websiteravenscraftforhd22.com
State Representative District 23 Democratic Party
State Representative District 25 Democratic Party
Anita Holcomb Tucker - D
►Websiteww.anitaforgeorgia.com
59
State Representative District 29 Democratic Party
Maria Palacios - D
State Representative District 30 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alana Watkins - D
►Websitewww.alanaforgeorgia.comh
43
Patrick J. Anderson - D
►Websitepatrickandersoncpa.com
State Representative District 34 Democratic Party
Matt Southwell - D
►Websitewww.votesouthwell.com
34
State Representative District 35 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Kyle Rinaudo - D
►Websitewww.kylerinaudo.com
Salvatore Castellana - D
►Websitecastellanaforgeorgia.com
63
State Representative District 36 Democratic Party
Jen Slipakoff - D
►Websiteelectjenslipakoff.com
State Representative District 37 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
William Roy "Bill" Bolton - D
Mary Frances Williams - D
►Websitemaryfranceswilliams.com/
Ragin Edwards - D
►Websiteraginedwards.com
40
State Representative District 38 Democratic Party
David Lawrence Wilkerson - D
►Websitewww.wilkersonforcobb.com
State Representative District 39 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Erica Renee Thomas - D
►Websiteelectericathomas.com
Shelia Edwards - D
Tray S. Deadwyler - D
Victoria Randle - D
State Representative District 40 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Erick Eugene Allen - D
►Websiteallenforgeorgia.com
44
Justin Patrick Gorman - D
►Websitewww.justingorman.com
Sandra Bullock - D
State Representative District 41 Democratic Party
Michael Smith - D
►Websitewww.votemichaelsmith.com
State Representative District 42 Democratic Party
Teri Anulewicz - D
►Websiteteriforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 43 Democratic Party
Luisa Wakeman - D
►Websitewww.electluisa.com
State Representative District 44 Democratic Party
Chinita Allen - D
►Websitewww.electchinita.com
48
State Representative District 45 Democratic Party
Essence Johnson - D
►Websiteessencejohnson.com
State Representative District 46 Democratic Party
Karín Sandiford - D
State Representative District 47 Democratic Party
Andrea Nugent - D
►Websiteelectandreanugent.com
State Representative District 48 Democratic Party
Mary Robichaux - D
►Websiteelectmaryrobichaux.com
State Representative District 49 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Krishan A. Bralley - D
►Websitebralleyforhouse.com/
Wesley Randall - D
State Representative District 50 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Angelika Kausche - D
►Websitewww.angelikaforgeorgia.com
Gaurav Phadke - D
State Representative District 51 Democratic Party
Josh McLaurin - D
►Websitejoshforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 52 Democratic Party
Shea Roberts - D
►Websitewww.sheaforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 53 Democratic Party
Sheila Jones - D
►Websitewww.sheilajones.org
State Representative District 54 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Betsy Holland - D
►Websitewww.betsyforgeorgia.com
44
Dan Berschinski - D
Robert W. "Bob" Gibeling - D
►Websitewww.bobgibeling.com
69
State Representative District 55 Democratic Party
Marie Metze - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=878&Session=24
State Representative District 56 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mable "Able" Thomas - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=224&Session=23
Darryl J. Terry, II - D
Will Chandler - D
►Websitechandlerforatlanta.com
State Representative District 57 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
John T. Williams - D
Patricia Park "Pat" Gardner - D
State Representative District 58 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Bonnie Clark - D
►Websitewww.bonnieclark58.com
66
Park Cannon - D
State Representative District 59 Democratic Party
David Dreyer - D
►Websitewww.dreyerforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 60 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jozmond Black - D
Kim Schofield - D
State Representative District 61 Democratic Party
Roger B. Bruce - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=69&Session=24
67
State Representative District 62 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Valerie Vie - D
William K. Boddie, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.voteboddie62.com
State Representative District 63 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Debra Bazemore - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4890&Session=27
Linda Pritchett - D
►Websitewww.vote4linda.com
50
State Representative District 64 Democratic Party
Derrick L. Jackson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4891&Session=27
State Representative District 65 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mandisha A. Thomas - D
►Websitemandishathomas.com
45
Sharon Beasley-Teague - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=63&Session=23
State Representative District 66 Democratic Party
Kimberly A. Alexander - D
►Websitewww.kimaalexander.com
State Representative District 71 Democratic Party
Tom Thomason - D
►Websitewww.tomthomasonforgeorgiahouse.com/
State Representative District 74 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Junior Jackson - D
►Websitejuniorjackson.info
Valencia Stovall - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=834&Session=23
State Representative District 75 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Eugene "Mike" Glanton - D
Tony Barlow - D
State Representative District 76 Democratic Party
Sandra Givens Scott - D
►Websitevotesandragscott.com/home/
58
State Representative District 77 Democratic Party
Rhonda Burnough - D
►Websitewww.statereprhondaburnough.com/
State Representative District 78 Democratic Party
Demetrius M. Douglas - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Documents/Biographies/douglasDemetrius.pdf
State Representative District 79 Democratic Party
Michael S. Wilensky - D
►Websitewww.wilenskyforga.com
State Representative District 80 Democratic Party
Matthew Wilson - D
►Websitematthewforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 81 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Hamid Noori - D
Michael Scott Holcomb - D
►Websitewww.votescottholcomb.com
State Representative District 82 Democratic Party
Mary Margaret Oliver - D
►Websitemarymargaretoliver.org
72
State Representative District 83 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Becky Evans - D
►Websitewww.beckyevans.com
Howard Alan Mosby - D
►Websitewww.howardmosby.com
59
State Representative District 84 Democratic Party
Renitta Shannon - D
►Websitewww.renittashannon.com
40
State Representative District 85 Democratic Party
Karla Lea Drenner - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=95&Session=27
58
State Representative District 86 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joscelyn O'Neil - D
Michele Henson - D
►Websitewww.repmichelehenson86.com
73
State Representative District 87 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Earnest L. "Coach" Williams - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=231&Session=24
71
Viola Davis - D
►Websitewww.violadavis.com
57
State Representative District 88 Democratic Party
William Weston "Billy" Mitchell - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=172&Session=27
53
State Representative District 89 Democratic Party
State Representative District 90 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gregory Shealey - D
►Websitewww.electgregshealey.com/
Pam S. Stephenson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=220&Session=23
State Representative District 91 Democratic Party
State Representative District 92 Democratic Party
Doreen Carter - D
►Websitedoreencarter.com
57
State Representative District 93 Democratic Party
Darshun N. Kendrick - D
►Websitewww.kendrickforgeorgia.com
37
State Representative District 94 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Karen Bennett - D
►Websitewww.karenbennettcares.org
L. Dean Heard - D
State Representative District 95 Democratic Party
Beth Moore - D
►Websitewww.mooreforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 96 Democratic Party
Pedro R. "Pete" Marin - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=163&Session=27
State Representative District 97 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Aisha Yaqoob - D
Wayne Slear - D
►Websitewww.votewayneslear.com
State Representative District 99 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brenda Lopez Romero - D
►Websitewww.brendaforcongress.com/
37
Shawn Allen - D
►Websitewww.shawnallen.org
28
State Representative District 100 Democratic Party
Dewey L. McClain - D
State Representative District 101 Democratic Party
Samuel Park - D
►Websitewww.samforgeorgia.com/
34
State Representative District 102 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gregg Kennard - D
►Websiterep-greggkennard.com/
Tony Scalzitti - D
State Representative District 104 Democratic Party
Andrea Stephenson - D
►Websitewww.andreaforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 105 Democratic Party
Donna McLeod - D
►Websitewww.electdonnamcleod.com
52
State Representative District 107 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ken Montano - D
►Websitewww.votekenmontano.com
Shelly Hutchinson - D
►Websitewww.shellyforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 108 Democratic Party
Jasmine Clark - D
►Websitejasmineclarkforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 109 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Denise Gaines-Edmond - D
►Websitewww.denise4hd109.com
Regina Lewis-Ward - D
►Websitewww.reginalewisward.com
State Representative District 111 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
El-Mahdi Holly - D
Darryl Payton - D
Tarji Leonard Dunn - D
►Websitetarjiforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 113 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Pamela Ann "Pam" Dickerson - D
►Websitewww.pamforthepeople.com
67
Sharon Henderson - D
►Websitevoteforsharonhenderson.com
State Representative District 117 Democratic Party
Deborah Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.votedeborahgonzalez.com
State Representative District 118 Democratic Party
Spencer Robert Frye - D
State Representative District 119 Democratic Party
Jonathan Wallace - D
State Representative District 120 Democratic Party
State Representative District 123 Democratic Party
Scott Richard - D
►Websitevotescottrichard.com
State Representative District 124 Democratic Party
Henry "Wayne" Howard - D
►Websitewww.gadistrict124.com/
State Representative District 125 Democratic Party
Sheila Clark Nelson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4903&Session=25
State Representative District 126 Democratic Party
Gloria J. Frazier - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=107&Session=23
State Representative District 127 Democratic Party
Brian L. Prince - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=847&Session=23
State Representative District 128 Democratic Party
Mack Jackson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=738&Session=23
State Representative District 131 Democratic Party
Chris Benton - D
►Websitechristopherbenton.us
State Representative District 132 Democratic Party
Robert Thomas "Bob" Trammell, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.bobtrammell.com
State Representative District 135 Democratic Party
Calvin Smyre - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=216&Session=23
73
State Representative District 136 Democratic Party
Carolyn F. Hugley - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=133&Session=27
State Representative District 137 Democratic Party
Debbie G. Buckner - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=71&Session=27
65
State Representative District 138 Democratic Party
Bardin Hooks - D
►Websitewww.hooksforhouse.com
State Representative District 139 Democratic Party
Patty James Bentley - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=811&Session=23
State Representative District 142 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Frank Austin, Jr. - D
Miriam Paris - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=794&Session=27
60
State Representative District 143 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
James Theodore Beverly - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=793&Session=27
Phyllis T. Hightower - D
►Websitewinphylliswin.wixsite.com/website-1
State Representative District 144 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Cheyenne Warnock - D
Gregory D. Odoms - D
Jessica Walden - D
►Websitewww.jessicaforgeorgia.com
Mary Ann Whipple-Lue - D
State Representative District 147 Democratic Party
Fenika Miller - D
►Websitewww.fenikamiller.com/
State Representative District 148 Democratic Party
State Representative District 151 Democratic Party
Joyce Barlow - D
►Websitewww.joycebarlow.com
State Representative District 152 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Marcus Batten - D
Mary Egler - D
State Representative District 153 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Camia Whitaker Hopson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4963&Session=27
Darrel B. Ealum - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=864&Session=24
71
State Representative District 154 Democratic Party
Winfred J. Dukes - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=96&Session=27
61
State Representative District 161 Democratic Party
State Representative District 162 Democratic Party
Carl Gilliard - D
►Websitewww.gilliardforgeorgia.org/
State Representative District 163 Democratic Party
J. Craig Gordon - D
►Websitewww.votejcraig.com
43
State Representative District 164 Democratic Party
Alicia "Aer" Scott - D
►Websitealiciascottforward.com
43
State Representative District 165 Democratic Party
State Representative District 167 Democratic Party
State Representative District 168 Democratic Party
Al Williams - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=230&Session=27
State Representative District 173 Democratic Party
Twitty Titus - D
►Websitewww.twittytitus.com
State Representative District 175 Democratic Party
State Representative District 177 Democratic Party
Dexter Lenorris Sharper - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=831&Session=23
State Representative District 178 Democratic Party
State Representative District 179 Democratic Party
Julie Jordan - D
►Websitewww.julieforgeorgia.com
54
Public Service Commission District 5, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Butts County, Carroll County, Cobb County, Coweta County, Crawford County, Douglas County, Fayette County, Haralson County, Harris County, Heard County, Henry County, Lamar County, Meriwether County, Monroe County, Paulding County, Peach County, Pike County, Polk County, Spalding County, Talbot County, Taylor County, Troup County and Upson County

Public Service Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dawn Randolph - D
►Websitewww.democracydawning.com
Doug Stoner - D
►Websitewww.dougstonerforga.com
Public Service Commission District 3, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Clayton County, DeKalb County, Fulton County and Rockdale County

Public Service Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lindy Miller - D
►Websitemillerforgeorgia.com
41
John Noel - D
Johnny C. White - D
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box