Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

June 9, 2020 Georgia Democratic Party Presidential Preference and State Primary

Georgia

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Georgia) Democratic Party
US Senate Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Teresa Tomlinson - D
►Websiteteresatomlinson.com
55
James Knox - D
Jon Ossoff - D
Marckeith Dejesus - D
►Websitemarckeithdejesus.org/
Tricia Carpenter Mccracken - D
Sarah Riggs Amico - D
►Websitesarahforgeorgia.com
Maya Dillard Smith - D
►Websitemayaforgeorgia.com
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joyce Marie Griggs - D
►Websitegriggsforcongress.com
Lisa M. Ring - D
►Websitelisaringforcongress.com
52
Barbara A. Seidman - D
►Websiteseidmanforcongress.com
67
U.S. Representative District 2 Democratic Party
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.sanfordbishop.com
73
U.S. Representative District 3 Democratic Party
Val Almonord - D
►Websitealmonordforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 4 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
William Haston - D
Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.hankforcongress.com
65
Elaine Amankwah Nietmann - D
►Websitewww.elaine4congress.com
U.S. Representative District 5 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
John Lewis - D
►Websitewww.johnlewisforcongress.com
80
Barrington D. Martin - D
U.S. Representative District 6 Democratic Party
Lucy McBath - D
►Websitelucyforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 7 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Carolyn Bourdeaux - D
►Websitecarolyn4congress.com
50
John Eaves - D
►Websiteeavesforcongress.com
Nabilah Islam - D
►Websitenabilahforcongress.com
Zahra Karinshak - D
►Websitezahraforcongress.com
Rashid Malik - D
►Websitemalikforcongress.com
Brenda Lopez Romero - D
►Websitewww.brendaforcongress.com/
37
U.S. Representative District 8 Democratic Party
U.S. Representative District 9 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Devin Pandy - D
►Websitedevinpandyforcongress.com
46
Brooke Siskin - D
►Websitewww.brookeforamerica.com/
Dan Wilson - D
►Websitedanwilsonforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 10 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Andrew Ferguson - D
►Websitegeorgiacantwait.com
Tabitha A. Johnson-Green - D
►Websitewww.johnsongreenforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 11 Democratic Party
Dana Barrett - D
►Websiteelectdanabarrett.com
U.S. Representative District 12 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Nelson "Liz" Johnson - D
►Websitewww.lizjohnsonforcongress.com/
Dan Steiner - D
►Websitedansteiner.weebly.com/
U.S. Representative District 13 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Owens - D
►Websiteowensforcongress.com
Jannquell Peters - D
►Websitejannquellpeters.com
46
David Albert Scott - D
►Websitewww.davidscottforcongress.com
74
Keisha Sean Waites - D
►Websitewww.keishawaites.com/
47
U.s. Representative District 14 Democratic Party
Kevin Van Ausdal - D
►Websitekevinvanausdal.com
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 1 Democratic Party
Kerri Wilkins McGinty - D
State Senator District 2 Democratic Party
State Senator District 5 Democratic Party
Sheikh Muzahidur "Chad" Rahman - D
State Senator District 6 Democratic Party
State Senator District 8 Democratic Party
State Senator District 9 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Nikki Merritt - D
►Websitewww.merritt4georgia.com
Cheryle R. Moses - D
►Websitecherylereneemoses.com/
Gabe Okoye - D
State Senator District 10 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Emanuel Jones - D
►Websitewww.senatoremanueljones.com
Maurice Raeford - D
State Senator District 12 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Edward Ford Ball - D
►Websiteedwardfordball.com
Freddie Powell Sims - D
State Senator District 13 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ruenett Melton - D
Mary Egler - D
State Senator District 14 Democratic Party
Travis Johnson - D
►Websitetravisforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 15 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Eddie "Ed" Harbison - D
Teddy Reese - D
►Websitewww.teddyreese.com/
State Senator District 16 Democratic Party
State Senator District 17 Democratic Party
Kelly Rose - D
►Websitevotekellyrose.com
42
State Senator District 20 Democratic Party
Julius Newberry Johnson - D
►Websitejuliusforsenate.com/
State Senator District 22 Democratic Party
Harold V. Jones, II - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=851
State Senator District 23 Democratic Party
Ceretta Smith - D
►Websitecerettaforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 25 Democratic Party
Veronica Brinson - D
►Websitewww.attorney-brinson.com
State Senator District 26 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
David Eugene Lucas, Sr. - D
►Websitedavidlucasforgasenate.com
70
Verbin Weaver - D
State Senator District 27 Democratic Party
Brooke Griffiths - D
State Senator District 30 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Montenia Edwards - D
►Websitemontenia4senate.com/
Afoma Eguh-Okafor - D
Triana Arnold James - D
►Websitetriana4georgia.com
52
State Senator District 31 Democratic Party
State Senator District 32 Democratic Party
Christine Triebsch - D
►Websitechristineforga.com
State Senator District 33 Democratic Party
Michael A. Rhett - D
►Websitewww.drmichaelrhett.com
State Senator District 34 Democratic Party
Valencia Martin Seay - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=41
67
State Senator District 35 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Karen W. Ashley - D
►Websitewww.karenwashley.com
Donzella J. James - D
►Websitewww.donzellajames.com
Kelly Johnson - D
►Websitedrkellysjohnson.com
State Senator District 36 Democratic Party
Nan Grogan Orrock - D
State Senator District 37 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Vanessa Parker - D
Turner Rentz - D
State Senator District 38 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Carson - D
►Websitecarson4senate2020.com
Tania Robinson - D
►Websitetaniakrobinson4ga.com
Horacena E. Tate - D
Devin Barrington-Ward - D
►Websitedevinbarringtonward.com
State Senator District 39 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Nikema Williams - D
►Websitenikemaforsenate.com/
41
Linda Pritchett - D
►Websitewww.vote4linda.com
50
State Senator District 40 Democratic Party
Sally Roettger Harrell - D
State Senator District 41 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mohammed Jahangir Hossain - D
►Websitewww.jahangirhossain.com
Kim Jackson - D
►Websitekimforgeorgia.com
35
Gil Freeman - D
Beverly R. Jones - D
►Websitewww.electbeverlyjones.com/about
State Senator District 42 Democratic Party
Elena C. Parent - D
►Websitewww.elenaparent.com
44
State Senator District 43 Democratic Party
Tonya Peterson Anderson - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=807&Session=25
State Senator District 44 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gail Paulette Davenport - D
►Websitewww.gaildavenport.com
Myah Johnson - D
►Websitewww.myahfordistrict44.com
38
State Senator District 45 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ernie Anaya - D
►Websitewww.ernieanaya.com/
Matielyn Jones - D
Richard Smith - D
►Websitewww.voterichardsmith.com/
State Senator District 46 Democratic Party
Zachary Perry - D
►Websiteperryforgeorgia.com/
State Senator District 47 Democratic Party
Dawn Johnson - D
State Senator District 48 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michelle Au - D
Josh Uddin - D
►Websitewww.joshuddin.com/
State Senator District 50 Democratic Party
State Senator District 51 Democratic Party
June Krise - D
►Websitejunekriseforgeorgia.com/
State Senator District 52 Democratic Party
State Senator District 55 Democratic Party
Gloria S. Butler - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=5
78
State Senator District 56 Democratic Party
Georgia House
State Representative District 7 Democratic Party
State Representative District 8 Democratic Party
State Representative District 9 Democratic Party
Sharon L. Ravert - D
►Websiteelectsharonravert.com
State Representative District 10 Democratic Party
State Representative District 11 Democratic Party
Kayla Hollifield - D
►Websitehollifieldforhouse.com/
State Representative District 12 Democratic Party
Jonathan Gilreath-Harvey - D
State Representative District 16 Democratic Party
Lyndsay Arrendale - D
►Websitewww.votearrendale.com/
State Representative District 17 Democratic Party
State Representative District 18 Democratic Party
Patricia Loose "Pat" Rhudy - D
►Websitesites.google.com/site/electpatrhudy/home
State Representative District 19 Democratic Party
State Representative District 20 Democratic Party
State Representative District 21 Democratic Party
William D. Hughes - D
►Websitehughesforgeorgia.com
43
State Representative District 22 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Charles Ravenscraft - D
►Websiteravenscraftforhd22.com
Bobbi L. Simpson - D
State Representative District 24 Democratic Party
Natalie Bucsko - D
►Websitewww.votenatalie.com
36
State Representative District 25 Democratic Party
Christa Olenczak - D
►Websitechrista4georgia.com
State Representative District 26 Democratic Party
State Representative District 29 Democratic Party
State Representative District 30 Democratic Party
Leigh Miller - D
►Websiteleighforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 31 Democratic Party
Pete Fuller - D
►Websitefullerforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 32 Democratic Party
State Representative District 33 Democratic Party
State Representative District 34 Democratic Party
Priscilla G. Smith - D
►Websitepriscillaforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 35 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lisa Campbell - D
Kyle Rinaudo - D
►Websitewww.kylerinaudo.com
Elizabeth Webster - D
►Websitewww.electelizabethhd35.com
53
State Representative District 36 Democratic Party
State Representative District 37 Democratic Party
Mary Frances Williams - D
►Websitemaryfranceswilliams.com/
State Representative District 38 Democratic Party
David Lawrence Wilkerson - D
►Websitewww.wilkersonforcobb.com
State Representative District 39 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Terry Alexis Cummings - D
Erica Renee Thomas - D
►Websiteelectericathomas.com
State Representative District 40 Democratic Party
Erick Eugene Allen - D
►Websiteallenforgeorgia.com
44
State Representative District 41 Democratic Party
Michael Andre Smith - D
►Websitewww.votemichaelsmith.com
State Representative District 42 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Teri Anulewicz - D
►Websiteteriforgeorgia.com
Asher Nuckolls - D
State Representative District 43 Democratic Party
Luisa Wakeman - D
►Websitewww.electluisa.com
State Representative District 44 Democratic Party
State Representative District 45 Democratic Party
Sara Tindall Ghazal - D
►Websitewww.ghazalforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 46 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Caroline L. Holko - D
►Websitewww.carolineholko.com/
Shirley Ritchie - D
State Representative District 47 Democratic Party
Anthia Owens Carter - D
►Websiteanthiaowenscarter.com
50
State Representative District 48 Democratic Party
Mary Robichaux - D
►Websiteelectmaryrobichaux.com
State Representative District 49 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jason T. Hayes - D
►Websitewww.jasonhayesforgeorgia.com
Ken Lawler - D
►Websitewww.kenforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 50 Democratic Party
Angelika Kausche - D
►Websitewww.angelikaforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 51 Democratic Party
Josh McLaurin - D
►Websitejoshforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 52 Democratic Party
Shea Roberts - D
►Websitewww.sheaforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 53 Democratic Party
Sheila Jones - D
►Websitewww.sheilajones.org
State Representative District 54 Democratic Party
Betsy Holland - D
►Websitewww.betsyforgeorgia.com
44
State Representative District 55 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Marie Metze - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=878&Session=24
Fred Quinn - D
►Websitefrederickquinn.com
State Representative District 56 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Josh McNair - D
Mesha Mainor - D
Darryl J. Terry, II - D
State Representative District 57 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Stacey Godfrey Evans - D
Kyle Lamont - D
Orianna Sanders - D
Jenne Shepherd - D
Alex Wan - D
►Websitealexwanforatlanta.com
State Representative District 58 Democratic Party
State Representative District 59 Democratic Party
David Dreyer - D
►Websitewww.dreyerforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 60 Democratic Party
Kim Schofield - D
State Representative District 61 Democratic Party
Roger B. Bruce - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=69&Session=24
67
State Representative District 62 Democratic Party
William K. Boddie, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.voteboddie62.com
State Representative District 63 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Debra Bazemore - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4890&Session=27
Kenneth Kincaid - D
►Websitewww.kennethkincaid.com
State Representative District 64 Democratic Party
Derrick L. Jackson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4891&Session=27
State Representative District 65 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sharon Beasley-Teague - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=63&Session=23
Amber Hunter - D
►Websiteamberdosshunter.com
Mandisha A. Thomas - D
►Websitemandishathomas.com
45
State Representative District 66 Democratic Party
Kimberly A. Alexander - D
►Websitewww.kimaalexander.com
State Representative District 67 Democratic Party
Angela Mayfield - D
►Websiteangelaforgeorgia.com/
State Representative District 68 Democratic Party
State Representative District 69 Democratic Party
Herbert Giles - D
►Websitewww.herbertgiles.com/
State Representative District 71 Democratic Party
Jill E. Prouty - D
►Websitejillforgeorgia.com/
State Representative District 72 Democratic Party
State Representative District 73 Democratic Party
William Harris - D
►Websitewilliamharris2020.com/
State Representative District 74 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Angel Massey - D
►Websiteteamangelmassey.wixsite.com/mysite
Yasmin Neal - D
►Websitewww.yasmin-neal.com/
State Representative District 75 Democratic Party
Michael Eugene "Mike" Glanton - D
State Representative District 76 Democratic Party
Sandra Givens Scott - D
►Websitevotesandragscott.com/home/
58
State Representative District 77 Democratic Party
Rhonda Burnough - D
►Websitewww.statereprhondaburnough.com/
State Representative District 78 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Demetrius M. Douglas - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Documents/Biographies/douglasDemetrius.pdf
Attania Jean-Funny - D
Ron Walker - D
State Representative District 79 Democratic Party
Michael S. Wilensky - D
►Websitewww.wilenskyforga.com
State Representative District 80 Democratic Party
Matthew Wilson - D
►Websitematthewforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 81 Democratic Party
Michael Scott Holcomb - D
►Websitewww.votescottholcomb.com
State Representative District 82 Democratic Party
Mary Margaret Oliver - D
►Websitemarymargaretoliver.org
72
State Representative District 83 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Becky Evans - D
►Websitewww.beckyevans.com
Audrey Maloof - D
►Websiteaudreymaloof.com
23
State Representative District 84 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Harmel "Mel" Codi - D
Renitta Shannon - D
►Websitewww.renittashannon.com
40
State Representative District 85 Democratic Party
Karla Lea Drenner - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=95&Session=27
58
State Representative District 86 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ladena Bolton - D
►Websiteboltonfordekalb.com
35
Michele Henson - D
►Websitewww.repmichelehenson86.com
73
Zulma Lopez - D
►Websitezulmaforgeorgia.com
Joscelyn O'Neil - D
State Representative District 87 Democratic Party
Viola Davis - D
►Websitewww.violadavis.com
57
State Representative District 88 Democratic Party
William Weston "Billy" Mitchell - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=172&Session=27
53
State Representative District 89 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Bee Nguyen - D
Marcia Ridley - D
State Representative District 90 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gregory Shealey - D
►Websitewww.electgregshealey.com/
Pam S. Stephenson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=220&Session=23
Stan K. Watson - D
►Websitestanwatsonhouse.com/
State Representative District 91 Democratic Party
Rhonda S. Taylor - D
►Websitewww.rhondastaylor.com
54
State Representative District 92 Democratic Party
Doreen Carter - D
►Websitedoreencarter.com
57
State Representative District 93 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Darshun N. Kendrick - D
►Websitewww.kendrickforgeorgia.com
37
Alfred Reynolds - D
►Websitewww.reynoldsforgeorgia.com/
State Representative District 94 Democratic Party
Karen Bennett - D
►Websitewww.karenbennettcares.org
State Representative District 95 Democratic Party
Beth Moore - D
►Websitewww.mooreforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 96 Democratic Party
Pedro R. "Pete" Marin - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=163&Session=27
State Representative District 97 Democratic Party
Mary Blackmon Campbell - D
►Websitemaryblackmoncampbell.com
State Representative District 98 Democratic Party
Taeho Cho - D
►Websitewww.votetaehocho.com
State Representative District 99 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jorge Granados - D
►Websitewww.jorgeforga.com
27
Marvin Lim - D
►Websitemarvinlimforga.com
State Representative District 100 Democratic Party
Dewey L. McClain - D
State Representative District 101 Democratic Party
Samuel Park - D
►Websitewww.samforgeorgia.com/
34
State Representative District 102 Democratic Party
Gregg Kennard - D
►Websiterep-greggkennard.com/
State Representative District 103 Democratic Party
Clifton Marshall - D
►Websitecliftonmarshall.com
65
State Representative District 104 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Andrea Stephenson - D
►Websitewww.andreaforgeorgia.com
Nakita Hemingway - D
►Websitewww.nakitahemingway.com
State Representative District 105 Democratic Party
Donna McLeod - D
►Websitewww.electdonnamcleod.com
52
State Representative District 106 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Emily Leslie - D
►Websiteelectemilyleslie.com
36
Rebecca Mitchell - D
►Websiterebeccaforgeorgia.com
39
State Representative District 107 Democratic Party
Shelly Hutchinson - D
►Websitewww.shellyforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 108 Democratic Party
Jasmine Clark - D
►Websitejasmineclarkforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 109 Democratic Party
Regina Lewis-Ward - D
►Websitewww.reginalewisward.com
State Representative District 110 Democratic Party
State Representative District 111 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
El-Mahdi Holly - D
Tarji Leonard Dunn - D
►Websitetarjiforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 112 Democratic Party
Malcolm Adams - D
►Websitepurposefuleconomist.com
State Representative District 113 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Pamela Ann "Pam" Dickerson - D
►Websitewww.pamforthepeople.com
67
Sharon Henderson - D
►Websitevoteforsharonhenderson.com
State Representative District 115 Democratic Party
State Representative District 117 Democratic Party
Jasmine "Mokah" Johnson - D
►Websitemokahforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 118 Democratic Party
Spencer Robert Frye - D
State Representative District 119 Democratic Party
Jonathan Wallace - D
State Representative District 122 Democratic Party
State Representative District 124 Democratic Party
Henry "Wayne" Howard - D
►Websitewww.gadistrict124.com/
State Representative District 125 Democratic Party
Sheila Clark Nelson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4903&Session=25
State Representative District 126 Democratic Party
Gloria J. Frazier - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=107&Session=23
State Representative District 127 Democratic Party
Brian L. Prince - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=847&Session=23
State Representative District 128 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mack Jackson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=738&Session=23
Daniel "Danny" Thomas - D
►Websiteittimeforthomas.wixsite.com/website
66
State Representative District 129 Democratic Party
State Representative District 130 Democratic Party
State Representative District 131 Democratic Party
Chris Benton - D
►Websitechristopherbenton.us
State Representative District 132 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Robert Thomas "Bob" Trammell, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.bobtrammell.com
Frederick Manley - D
State Representative District 134 Democratic Party
State Representative District 135 Democratic Party
Calvin Smyre - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=216&Session=23
73
State Representative District 136 Democratic Party
Carolyn F. Hugley - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=133&Session=27
State Representative District 137 Democratic Party
Debbie G. Buckner - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=71&Session=27
65
State Representative District 138 Democratic Party
Marc Arnett - D
►Websitewww.arnettforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 139 Democratic Party
Patty James Bentley - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=811&Session=23
State Representative District 142 Democratic Party
Miriam Paris - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=794&Session=27
60
State Representative District 143 Democratic Party
James Theodore Beverly - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=793&Session=27
State Representative District 144 Democratic Party
State Representative District 145 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Nincoe Byrd - D
►Websitewww.nincoe4ga.com/
Quentin T. Howell - D
►Websitewww.quentinthowellforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 147 Democratic Party
State Representative District 148 Democratic Party
Regina Awung - D
►Websitesupportforreginaawung.com/
State Representative District 151 Democratic Party
Joyce Barlow - D
►Websitewww.joycebarlow.com
State Representative District 153 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Camia Whitaker Hopson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4963&Session=27
Henry Mathis - D
State Representative District 154 Democratic Party
Winfred J. Dukes - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=96&Session=27
61
State Representative District 155 Democratic Party
Lethia Jones Kittrell - D
►Websitekittrellvote2020.com
59
State Representative District 158 Democratic Party
Ann P.D Gleason - D
►Websitewww.annpdgleasonforga.com
40
State Representative District 162 Democratic Party
Carl Gilliard - D
►Websitewww.gilliardforgeorgia.org/
State Representative District 163 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mac Sims - D
Marc Smith - D
►Websitemarcsmith2020.weebly.com
Derek J. Mallow - D
►Websitewww.derekforgeorgia.com
Matthew J. Swanson - D
Anne Allen Westbrook - D
►Websiteanneallenwestbrookga163.com/
State Representative District 164 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey D. Rayno - D
Marcus Thompson - D
►Websiteelectmarcusforus.com/
State Representative District 165 Democratic Party
State Representative District 166 Democratic Party
State Representative District 168 Democratic Party
Al Williams - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=230&Session=27
State Representative District 169 Democratic Party
State Representative District 170 Democratic Party
Andre Oliver - D
►Websitewww.electandreoliverstaterepresentative-district170.com/
State Representative District 173 Democratic Party
State Representative District 176 Democratic Party
Evans Primus - D
►Websiteevansprimusjr.net/
29
State Representative District 177 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alvin Payton - D
Dexter Lenorris Sharper - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=831&Session=23
State Representative District 179 Democratic Party
Julie Jordan - D
►Websitewww.julieforgeorgia.com
54
Public Service Commission District 1, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Appling County, Atkinson County, Bacon County, Baker County, Ben Hill County, Berrien County, Brantley County, Brooks County, Bryan County, Calhoun County, Camden County, Candler County, Charlton County, Chatham County, Chattahoochee County, Clay County, Clinch County, Coffee County, Colquitt County, Cook County, Crisp County, Decatur County, Dodge County, Dooly County, Dougherty County, Early County, Echols County, Effingham County, Evans County, Glynn County, Grady County, Irwin County, Jeff Davis County, Lanier County, Lee County, Liberty County, Long County, Lowndes County, Macon County, Marion County, McIntosh County, Miller County, Mitchell County, Montgomery County, Muscogee County, Pierce County, Pulaski County, Quitman County, Randolph County, Schley County, Seminole County, Stewart County, Sumter County, Tattnall County, Telfair County, Terrell County, Thomas County, Tift County, Toombs County, Turner County, Ware County, Wayne County, Webster County, Wheeler County, Wilcox County and Worth County

Public Service Commissioner Democratic Party
Robert G. Bryant - D
►Websitewww.robertforga.com
Public Service Commission District 4, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Banks County, Bartow County, Catoosa County, Chattooga County, Cherokee County, Columbia County, Dade County, Dawson County, Elbert County, Fannin County, Floyd County, Forsyth County, Franklin County, Gilmer County, Gordon County, Habersham County, Hall County, Hart County, Lincoln County, Lumpkin County, Madison County, McDuffie County, Murray County, Oglethorpe County, Pickens County, Rabun County, Richmond County, Stephens County, Taliaferro County, Towns County, Union County, Walker County, Warren County, White County, Whitfield County and Wilkes County

Public Service Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Daniel Blackman - D
►WebsiteDANIELforgeorgia.com
John Noel - D
City of Atlanta, Referendums and Ballot Measures
Sales and Use Tax (MOST)
Shall a special 1 percent sales and use tax be reimposed in the City of Atlanta...
Sheriff Democratic Party

Appling County

Clint Bass - D
►Websitewww.clintbass2020.com
County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Appling County

Solicitor General Democratic Party

Baldwin County

Hoganne Harrison Walton - D
►Websitewww.hoganneforsolicitor.com/
County Commission District 3, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Baldwin County

County Commission District 5, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Baldwin County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Bibb County

David Davis - D
►Websitedaviddavisforsheriff.com
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party

Brooks County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Bryan County

Al Hagan - D
►Websitewww.alhagan4sheriff.com/
Bulloch County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bulloch County

Coroner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jonathan Paine - D
Michele Fiorelli Rupar - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Rey Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.vote4reyrey.com/
Sheriff Democratic Party

Burke County

Compare the candidates
Wayne Scott - D
Alfonzo Williams - D
►Websitewww.sheriffwilliams.com
Xavier D. Wimberly - D
County Commission District 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Burke County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Butts County

County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Butts County

Robert L. Henderson, Sr. - D
►Websitebuttscountyga.com/about/commissioners/district-2-commissioner/
Calhoun County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Calhoun County

Coroner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Darien Deon Brown - D
Brandon Michael Winns - D
►Websitewww.georgiacoronersassoc.org/business-directory/coroner-directory/name/brandon-winns/
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lakeisha Williams Fleming - D
Josh Hilton - D
►Websitecalhouncountygasheriff.com/
Carl Williams - D
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Calhoun County

County Commission District 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Camden County

Compare the candidates
Monica D. McGowan - D
Walter R. Spencer - D
Kevin M. Walker - D
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party

Catoosa County

Chatham County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Chatham County

Coroner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
David Campbell - D
►Websitewww.davidcampbellforcoroner.com/
59
J. Vernard Flowers - D
►Websitewww.flowersforcoroner.com
Amethyst Shortz Okwu - D
►Websitecampaigntoelectaokwu.com
45
Lillian Williams - D
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Chester Ellis - D
►Websitechesterellisforcommissioner.com/
James "Jay" Jones - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sonya Jackson - D
Henry Lee Perry - D
►Websitehleeperry4taxcommissioner.com/
Al Scott - D
►Websitealscottforchairman.com/Chatham/Welcome.html
County Commission District 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Chatham County

County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Chatham County

Compare the candidates
Clinton Edminster - D
Michael J. Hamilton - D
Kevin Heyman - D
Tony B. Riley - D
County Commission District 3, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Chatham County

Compare the candidates
Weslyn L. Bowers - D
Bobby Lockett - D
►Websitewww.chathamcountyga.gov/Commission/District3
Brian Corwin Reese - D
►Websitebrianreeseforchathamcountyga.com/
County Commission District 5, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Chatham County

Compare the candidates
Florence "Flo" Glover - D
►Websitewww.voteforflo2020.com/
Tanya Milton - D
►Websitewww.tanyaforthe5th.com
Tabitha A. O'Dell - D
Yusuf Shabazz - D
Angela Washington - D
County Commission District 6, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Chatham County

Aaron "Adot" Whitely - D
County Commission District 7, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Chatham County

County Commission District 8, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Chatham County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Clarke County

Compare the candidates
Ira Edwards, Jr. - D
John Q. Williams - D
►Websitewww.johnqforsheriff.com
Cobb County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Cobb County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Nick Simpson - D
Nancy Syrop - D
►Websitewww.nancyforcobb.com
54
Connie Taylor - D
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Lisa N. Cupid - D
►Websitewww.cupidforcobb.com
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gregory B. Gilstrap - D
►Websitewww.gilstrapforsheriff.com
James Herndon - D
►Websiteherndonforsheriff.com
Craig D. Owens - D
►Websitewww.craigforcobbsheriff.com/
Cobb County School District, Post 1, Member Board of Education Democratic Party

Cobb County

Compare the candidates
Vickie H.W Benson - D
Lynn Lafferty - D
Cobb County School District, Post 5, Member Board of Education Democratic Party

Cobb County

Compare the candidates
Tammy Andress - D
►Websitetammyforschoolboard.com
Julia Hurtado - D
►Websitejuliaforcobb.com
35
Cobb County School District, Post 7, Member Board of Education Democratic Party

Cobb County

Lindsay Terrebonne - D
►Websitelindsayforschoolboard.com
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Cobb County

Jerica Richardson - D
County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Cobb County

Compare the candidates
Monica Evette Delancy - D
►Websitemonicafordistrict4.com
46
Shelia Edwards - D
Elliott Hennington - D
►Websitewww.elliotthennington.com/
Jonathan J. Hunt - D
Edwin Mendez - D
►Websitevoteedwinmendez.com
Angelia Pressley - D
►Websitewww.pressleyforcobbdistrict4.com/
Monique Sheffield - D
►Websiteelectsheffield.com
52
County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Coweta County

Tax Commissioner Democratic Party

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
Irvin J. Johnson - D
►Websiteirvinfordekalb.com
Roslyn Allison McCaskill - D
County Commission District 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
Breeanna Bellinger - D
►Websitebreeforcommissioner.com
MD Nasar - D
Robert Patrick - D
►Websitevoterobertpatrick.com
Ben Truman - D
Cynthia Yaxon - D
County Commission District 6, County Commissioner Democratic Party

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
Maryam Ahmad - D
Emily Halevy - D
►Websiteemilyfordekalb.com
Edward "Ted" Terry - D
Sheriff Democratic Party

Dougherty County

Compare the candidates
Sabrina Lee Lewis - D
Kevin R. Sproul - D
Douglas County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Douglas County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Annetta Danley Stembridge - D
Sylvia Wayfer - D
Coroner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mark Alcarez - D
►Websitemarkalcarezforcoroner.com
Renee B. Godwin - D
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Romona Jackson Jones - D
►Websiteromonajacksonjones.com
Terry L. Searcy - D
►Websiteelectterrysearcy2020.com/
Judge of Probate Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lenard Danley - D
Christina J. Peterson - D
►Websitepetersonforthepeople.com
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Gregory Baker - D
►Websitewww.douglastax.org/
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Douglas County

Douglas County School District 1, Member Board of Education Democratic Party

Douglas County

Douglas County School District 5, Member Board of Education Democratic Party

Douglas County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Fayette County

Chris Pigors - D
►Websitechrisforsheriff.com
County Commission District 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Fayette County

Vickie Butler - D
►Websitewww.electvickiebutler.com/
County Commission District 5, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Fayette County

Fayette County School District 1, Member Board of Education Democratic Party

Fayette County

Fayette County School District 5, At Large, Member Board of Education Democratic Party

Fayette County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party

Floyd County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Fulton County

Compare the candidates
Walter M. Calloway - D
►Websitewww.waltercalloway.com/
Myron Freeman - D
Theodore "Ted" Jackson - D
►Websitewww.fultoncountyga.gov/inside-fulton-county/fulton-county-departments/sheriff/sheriff-theodore-jackson
73
Patrick "Pat" Labat - D
►Websitelabatforsheriff.com
52
Charles Rambo - D
►Websiteramboforsheriff2020.com/
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Fulton County

Justin Holsomback - D
►Websitejustinholsomback.com
County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Fulton County

Compare the candidates
Kathryn Flowers - D
►Websitewww.flowersforfulton.com
Natalie Hall - D
County Commission District 6, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Fulton County

Compare the candidates
Khadijah Abdur-Rahman - D
►Websiteweneedkhadijah.com/
Joe Carn - D
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party

Glynn County

County Commission At Large Post 2, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Glynn County

Compare the candidates
Fred Griffith - D
Taylor Ritz - D
►Websitewww.taylorforglynn.com/
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Glynn County

County Commission District 5, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Glynn County

Allen Booker - D
►Websiteglynncounty.org/1604/District-5
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party

Gwinnett County

Compare the candidates
Andy Morgan - D
►Websiteelectandymorgan.com/
Curt Blackburn Thompson, II - D
►Websitecurtforgwinnett.com/
51
Lee Thompson - D
►Websitewww.leeforgwinnett.com/
County Commission District 3, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Gwinnett County

Compare the candidates
John Henry Moye - D
►Websitemoyeforgwinnett.com/
Jasper Watkins, III - D
►Websitewww.watkins3for3.com/
Henry County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Henry County

Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sabriya Hill - D
►Websitewww.sabriyahill.com/
Vanessa W. Thomas - D
►Websitevotevanessawthomas.com
62
Coroner Democratic Party
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Carlotta Harrell - D
►Websitehttps:www.carlottaharrell.com
59
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tony Brown - D
►Websitewww.tonybrownsheriff.com
45
Marion D. Calhoun - D
Curtis S. Farmer - D
►Websitecurtisfarmer2020.com
Gazzara Ricardo Hill - D
Brian K. McGee - D
►Websitemcgeeforsheriff.com
Reginald Scandrett - D
►Websitescandrett4sheriff.com
Eric J. Wilson - D
►Websitewww.wilsonforsheriff2020.com
50
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Henry County

Compare the candidates
Dee Clemmons - D
Devlin Cleveland - D
►Websitewww.cleveland4d2.com
48
Tina Marie Coria - D
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party

Houston County

Angela King Anderson - D
►Websitewww.angelaandersonforclerk.com
County Commission Post 5, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Houston County

Keith McCants - D
►Websitewwwmccantsforhoustoncounty.com
38
County Commission District 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Jackson County

Jamie Mitchem - D
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Jackson County

Liberty County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Liberty County

Chief Magistrate Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Melinda Anderson - D
►Websitewww.libertycountyga.com/egov/apps/staff/directory.egov?view=detail;id=95
Dana Ingram - D
Clerk of Superior Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lisa Artis - D
Linda Dixon Thompson - D
►Websitewww.libertyco.com/info/Welcome.aspx
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Donald L. Lovette - D
Graylan Quarterman - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Will Bowman - D
Stephen C. Sikes - D
►Websitewww.libertyso.org/
County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Liberty County

County Commission District 6, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Liberty County

Compare the candidates
Minnie W. Stafford - D
Eddie J. Walden - D
Coroner Democratic Party

Lowndes County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Muscogee County

Compare the candidates
Gregory D. Countryman - D
►Websitewww.countrymanforsheriff.com/
Donna Tompkins - D
►Websitedonnatompkins.com/
Newton County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Newton County

Coroner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dorothea Bailey-Butts - D
Gabriel M. White - D
►Websitegabrielwhite4coroner.com
Tax Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Marcus Jordan - D
►Websiteelectmarcusjordan.com
49
Roosevelt Bryant Winters - D
County Commission District 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Newton County

Compare the candidates
Roy Parham - D
►Websitewww.parham4people2020.org
Catalata Hardeman - D
County Commission District 3, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Newton County

Compare the candidates
Alana L. Sanders - D
►Websitewww.CommissionerSanders.com
43
Nancy Schulz - D
County Commission District 5, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Newton County

Compare the candidates
Casey Duren - D
Dorothy Piedrahita - D
Cecil Spencer - D
►Websitewww.citizensforcecil.com
Newton County School District 4, Member Board of Education Democratic Party

Newton County

Compare the candidates
Anderson Bailey - D
Jeffrey Johnson - D
Michael Syphoe - D
►Websitemichaelsyphoe.com/
County Commission Chairman Democratic Party

Paulding County

Taurus Madric- Morris - D
►Websitetaurusmadricmorris.com
Paulding County School District 1, Member Board of Education Democratic Party

Paulding County

Richmond County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Richmond County

Coroner Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Randy C. Lewis - D
Richard Roundtree - D
►Websitewww.richmondcountysheriffsoffice.com/sheriff-roundtree.cfm
County Commission District 3, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Spalding County

Rita Johnson - D
►Websitewww.spaldingcounty.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Rita-Johnson-_Revised_.pdf
Sheriff Democratic Party

Troup County

County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Troup County

County Commission District 3, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Troup County

County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Troup County

County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Walton County

County Commission District 6, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Walton County

Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box