Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

June 9, 2020 Georgia Republican Party Presidential Preference and State Primary

Georgia

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Georgia) Republican Party
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
74
US Senate Republican Party
David Alfred Perdue - R
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Earl "Buddy" Carter - R
►Websitebuddycarterforcongress.com
Danny Merritt - R
►Websitemerrittforcongress.com
39
Ken Yasger - R
►Websiteyasgerforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Vivian L. Childs - R
►Websitewww.vivianlchilds.com
Don Cole - R
U.S. Representative District 3 Republican Party
Drew Ferguson - R
►Websitefergusonforgeorgia.com
U.S. Representative District 4 Republican Party
Johsie Cruz Ezammudeen - R
►Websitewww.johsiecruz2020.com
51
U.S. Representative District 5 Republican Party
Angela Stanton-King - R
►Websitestantonkingforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mykel Lynn Barthelemy - R
►Websitebarthelemyforcongress.com
Karen Handel - R
►Websitewww.karenhandel.com
Blake Harbin - R
Joe Profit - R
►Websitejoeprofitforcongress.com
70
Paulette Smith - R
►Websitepaulettesmithforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lisa Noël Babbage - R
►Websitebabbageforcongress.com/
49
Mark Gonsalves - R
►Websitemarkcongress2020.com
Lynne Homrich - R
Zachary H. Kennemore - R
Rich McCormick - R
►Websitewww.richmccormick.us/
Renee S. Unterman - R
►Websitereneeunterman.org/
Eugene Yu - R
►Websiteeugeneyuforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Vance Dean - R
►Websitevancedeanforgeorgia.com
Danny Ellyson - R
►Websiteellyson4congress.com
James Austin Scott - R
►Websitewww.scottforga.com
50
U.S. Representative District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Boggus - R
►Websiteboggusforcongress.com/
Paul C. Broun, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.paulbroun.com
74
Andrew Clyde - R
►Websiteclyde4congress.com
Matt Gurtler - R
►Websitewww.mattgurtlerforcongress.com
31
Maria Strickland - R
►Websitewww.strickland4congress.com
Kevin K. Tanner - R
►Websitewww.votekevintanner.com
Ethan Underwood - R
►Websitevoteethanunderwood.com
John K. Wilkinson - R
►Websitewww.votewilkinson.com
U.S. Representative District 10 Republican Party
Jody B. Hice - R
►Websitejodyhiceforcongress.com
60
U.S. Representative District 11 Republican Party
Barry D. Loudermilk - R
►Websitewww.loudermilkforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 12 Republican Party
Richard W. "Rick" Allen - R
U.S. Representative District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Caesar Gonzales - R
►Websitewww.caesarforcongress.com/
Becky E. Hites - R
►Websitehitesforcongress.com
55
U.s. Representative District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John D. Barge - R
►Websitewww.electjohnbarge.com
Ben Bullock - R
Kevin Chad Cooke - R
►Websitekevincookeforcongress.com
40
John Cowan - R
►Websitejohncowanforcongress.com
Clayton Fuller - R
Marjorie Taylor Greene - R
Andy Gunther - R
Bill Hembree - R
►Websitehembreeforcongress.com/
Matt Laughridge - R
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 1 Republican Party
Benjamin Luther "Ben" Watson - R
►Websitewww.benwatsonforsenate.com
State Senator District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sheila McNeill - R
►Websitewww.mcneillforsenate.com
Cody Smith - R
►Websitewww.Cody4GASenate.com
26
David Sharpe - R
►Websitesharpeforsenate.com
State Senator District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Scott Bohlke - R
Billy Hickman - R
►Websitevotebillyhickman.com
Kathy Palmer - R
►Websitewww.kathypalmerforstatesenate.com
Neil Singleton - R
►Websitewww.neilforgasenate.com
State Senator District 6 Republican Party
State Senator District 7 Republican Party
Tyler J. Harper - R
►Websitetylerharperforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 8 Republican Party
Russ Goodman - R
►Websitewww.voterussgoodman.com
State Senator District 9 Republican Party
State Senator District 11 Republican Party
Kenneth Dean Burke - R
►Websiteburkeforsenate.com/
62
State Senator District 12 Republican Party
Tracy Taylor - R
►Websitewww.electtracytaylor.com/
37
State Senator District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Spud Bowen - R
►Websitewww.spudbowen.com/
Carden H. Summers - R
State Senator District 14 Republican Party
Bruce Anthony Thompson - R
►Websitebrucethompsonga.com
55
State Senator District 16 Republican Party
M. H. "Marty" Harbin - R
►Websitesenatormartyharbin.com/
65
State Senator District 17 Republican Party
Brian Strickland - R
►Websitewww.stricklandforgeorgia.com/
State Senator District 18 Republican Party
John Flanders Kennedy - R
►Websitewww.votejohnfkennedy.com
State Senator District 19 Republican Party
Blake Tillery - R
►Websitewww.blaketillery.com
State Senator District 20 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Larry Walker - R
►Websitewww.walkerforgeorgia.com
55
Franklin E. Wetmore - R
State Senator District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brandon Lamont Beach - R
►Websitewww.beachforsenate.com
Michael Ryan Caldwell - R
►Websitewww.caldwellforgeorgia.com
30
State Senator District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Trey Allen - R
►Websitewww.treyallenforgeorgia.com
48
Max Burns - R
State Senator District 24 Republican Party
Lee Anderson - R
►Websitevoteleeanderson.com
State Senator District 25 Republican Party
State Senator District 27 Republican Party
Greg Dolezal - R
►Websitedolezalforsenate.com
State Senator District 28 Republican Party
Matt Brass - R
►Websitewww.MattBrass.org
42
State Senator District 29 Republican Party
Randy Robertson - R
►Websitewww.robertsonforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 30 Republican Party
Michael B. "Mike" Dugan - R
State Senator District 31 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jason Anavitarte - R
►Websitejasonanavitarte.com
Boyd L. Austin - R
►Websiteboydaustinsenate.com/
Robert "Bobby" Mehan - R
Bobby Wilson - R
State Senator District 32 Republican Party
Kay Kirkpatrick - R
►Websitesenatorkaykirkpatrick.com
State Senator District 37 Republican Party
Lindsey Allen Tippins - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=750
71
State Senator District 40 Republican Party
Garry Guan - R
►Websitewww.guanforsenate.org
65
State Senator District 41 Republican Party
State Senator District 43 Republican Party
Melanie Williams - R
►Websitemelanieforgeorgia.com/
State Senator District 44 Republican Party
State Senator District 45 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sammy Baker - R
►Websiteelectsammybaker.com
Clint Dixon - R
►Websitevoteclintdixon.com
Noemi Puntier - R
State Senator District 46 Republican Party
William S. "Bill" Cowsert - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=9
57
State Senator District 47 Republican Party
William S. "Frank" Ginn - R
State Senator District 48 Republican Party
Matt Reeves - R
►Websitevotemattreeves.com
State Senator District 49 Republican Party
Cecil Terrell "Butch" Miller - R
►Websitewww.butchforsenate.com
State Senator District 50 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Andy Garrison - R
Stacy Hall - R
►Websitewww.vote-stacyhall.com/
50
BO Hatchett - R
►Websitehatchettforgeorgia.com
Tricia Lynne Hise - R
►Websitewww.triciahise.com
Robert Daniel "Dan" Gasaway - R
►Websitewww.votegasaway.com
Lee Moore - R
State Senator District 51 Republican Party
Steve Gooch - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=752
53
State Senator District 52 Republican Party
Charles E. "Chuck" Hufstetler - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=838&Session=24
State Senator District 53 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jeff E. Mullis - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=31&Session=23
Colton Moore - R
Todd Noblitt - R
State Senator District 54 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dan L. McEntire - R
►Websitewww.danmcentire.com
Chuck Payne - R
►Websitepayneforsenate.com
State Senator District 56 Republican Party
John E. Albers - R
Georgia House
State Representative District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mike Cameron - R
John Deffenbaugh - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=816
Vikki Mills - R
State Representative District 2 Republican Party
Thomas S. "Steve" Tarvin - R
State Representative District 3 Republican Party
State Representative District 4 Republican Party
Kasey Carpenter - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4911&Session=27
State Representative District 5 Republican Party
Matt Barton - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4966&Session=27
State Representative District 6 Republican Party
State Representative District 7 Republican Party
David E. Ralston - R
►Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000187/david-ralston
66
State Representative District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Stan Gunter - R
►Websitestangunterforgeorgia.com
Steve Townsend - R
►Websitewww.steveforstaterep.org
State Representative District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Steve Leibel - R
Doug Sherill - R
►Websitewww.votedougsherrill.com
Clint Smith - R
Zack Tumlin - R
►Websitetumlinforgeorgia.com
Will Wade - R
►Websitewww.votewillwade.com/
Tyler Tolin - R
State Representative District 10 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Victor E. Anderson - R
►Websitevotevictoranderson.com
Robert A. Crumley - R
►Websitecrumleyforgeorgia.com
Jimmy Dean - R
State Representative District 11 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Richard C. "Rick" Jasperse - R
►Websitewww.rickjasperse.org
Charlotte L. Williamson - R
►Websitecharlotte4ga11.com
State Representative District 12 Republican Party
James E. "Eddie" Lumsden - R
►Websitewww.eddielumsden.net
State Representative District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Katie M. Dempsey - R
►Websitewww.katiedempsey.com
Brad Barnes - R
►Websitewww.bradbarnes.us/
36
State Representative District 14 Republican Party
State Representative District 15 Republican Party
Matthew Gambill - R
►Websitewww.votegambill.com
State Representative District 16 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Trey Kelley - R
►Websitekelleyforhouse.com
Jennifer L. Hulsey - R
►Websitejenniferhulsey.com/
State Representative District 17 Republican Party
Martin Momtahan - R
►Websitemartinmomtahan.gop/
State Representative District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lane Daniel - R
Cason Hightower - R
►Websitewww.casonhightower.com
28
Tyler Paul Smith - R
►Websitesmithforhouse.com/
State Representative District 19 Republican Party
Joseph Gullett - R
►Websitewww.josephgullett.com
State Representative District 20 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rick Ballew - R
►Websitewww.ballewforyou.com/
Jessica L. Long - R
►Websitewww.jessicalongforgeorgia.com
Jordan Ridley - R
►Websiteridleyforhouse.com
Katrina Singletary - R
►Websitesingletaryforhouse.com
37
Charlice Byrd - R
State Representative District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bill Fincher - R
►Websitewww.votebillfincher.com
Rajpal "Raj" Sagoo - R
Brad Thomas - R
►Websiteelectbradthomas.com
State Representative District 22 Republican Party
Wesley E. "Wes" Cantrell - R
►Websitegahousegop.org/members/representative-wes-cantrell
State Representative District 23 Republican Party
Mandi Lia Ballinger - R
State Representative District 24 Republican Party
Sheri Smallwood Gilligan - R
►Websitewww.votegilligan.com
State Representative District 25 Republican Party
State Representative District 26 Republican Party
Lauren W. McDonald, III - R
►Websitevotelaurenmcdonald.com/
State Representative District 27 Republican Party
Lee Hawkins - R
►Websitewww.senatorleehawkins.com/
State Representative District 28 Republican Party
Chris Erwin - R
►Websitechriserwinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 29 Republican Party
Matt Dubnik - R
►Websitewww.dubnikforhouse.com
State Representative District 30 Republican Party
Emory West Dunahoo, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.emorydunahoo.com
State Representative District 31 Republican Party
Tommy Benton - R
►Websitewww.tommybenton.com
70
State Representative District 32 Republican Party
Alan T. Powell - R
►Websitewww.alanpowell.net
State Representative District 33 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bruce Azevedo - R
►Websiteadistrict33.nationbuilder.com
67
Rob Leverett - R
Tripp Strickland - R
State Representative District 34 Republican Party
Albert Thomas "Bert" Reeves - R
State Representative District 35 Republican Party
Leonard Edwin "Ed" Setzler - R
State Representative District 36 Republican Party
Ginny Ehrhart - R
►Websitewww.ginnyforgeorgia.com/
State Representative District 37 Republican Party
Rose Wing - R
►Websiterosewingforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 39 Republican Party
State Representative District 40 Republican Party
Taryn Bowman - R
►Websitebowmanforhouse.com
State Representative District 41 Republican Party
State Representative District 43 Republican Party
Sharon Cooper - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=86&Session=21
77
State Representative District 44 Republican Party
Donald Lee Parsons - R
►Websitewww.donparsons.org
72
State Representative District 45 Republican Party
Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=94&Session=24
42
State Representative District 46 Republican Party
John Carson - R
►Websitewww.votejohncarson.com
State Representative District 47 Republican Party
Jan Slaughter Jones - R
►Websitewww.janjonesforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 48 Republican Party
Betty Price - R
►Websitebettyprice4ga.com
67
State Representative District 49 Republican Party
Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. - R
►Websitechuckmartinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 50 Republican Party
State Representative District 51 Republican Party
Alex B. Kaufman - R
►Websitewww.votealexkaufman.com
State Representative District 52 Republican Party
Deborah Silcox - R
►Websitesilcoxforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 54 Republican Party
State Representative District 63 Republican Party
David Callahan - R
State Representative District 66 Republican Party
State Representative District 67 Republican Party
Michael Thomas "Micah" Gravley - R
►Websitewww.micahgravley.com
State Representative District 68 Republican Party
J. Collins - R
►Websitewww.electjaycollins.com
State Representative District 69 Republican Party
Randall Otis "Randy" Nix - R
State Representative District 70 Republican Party
Lynn Smith - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=212&Session=24
State Representative District 71 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Marcy Westmorlan Sakrison - R
►Websitewww.marcysakrison.com
Philip Singleton - R
►Websitephilipsingleton.com/
38
State Representative District 72 Republican Party
Josh Bonner - R
►Websitewww.bonnerforstatehouse.com
State Representative District 73 Republican Party
State Representative District 79 Republican Party
State Representative District 80 Republican Party
State Representative District 93 Republican Party
State Representative District 95 Republican Party
Erica McCurdy - R
►Websiteelectericamccurdy.com
State Representative District 97 Republican Party
Bonnie Rich - R
►Websitewww.bonnierichforstatehouse.com
50
State Representative District 98 Republican Party
David Clark - R
►Websitevotedavidclark.com
State Representative District 101 Republican Party
Carol Field - R
►Websitewww.carolforgeorgia.org/
State Representative District 102 Republican Party
Soo Hong - R
►Websitewww.hongforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 103 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Timothy Lee Barr - R
►Websitevotetimothybarr.com
Derrick McCollum - R
►Websitewww.derrickmccollum.com
Donald Schmidt - R
►Websitedonaldforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 104 Republican Party
Charles Paul "Chuck" Efstration - R
►Websitewww.chuckforhouse.com
State Representative District 105 Republican Party
State Representative District 106 Republican Party
Brett Alexander Harrell - R
►Websitewww.voteharrell.com
59
State Representative District 107 Republican Party
State Representative District 108 Republican Party
Johnny Crist - R
►Websitejohnnycrist4ga.com
State Representative District 109 Republican Party
State Representative District 110 Republican Party
Clint Crowe - R
►Websitecroweforgeorgia.com
47
State Representative District 112 Republican Party
D. C. "Dave" Belton - R
►Websitewww.davebelton.com
State Representative District 114 Republican Party
Lester Thomas "Tom" Kirby - R
►Websitewww.kirbyforgeorgia.com
59
State Representative District 115 Republican Party
Bruce Williamson - R
►Websitewilliamsonforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 116 Republican Party
Terry Lamar England - R
►Websiteterryenglandforgeorgia.org
53
State Representative District 117 Republican Party
Houston Gaines - R
State Representative District 119 Republican Party
Marcus A. Wiedower - R
►Websitevotemarcuswiedower.com
State Representative District 120 Republican Party
Trey Rhodes - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=876&Session=24
State Representative District 121 Republican Party
Barry Abbott Fleming - R
►Websitewww.barryfleming.org
State Representative District 122 Republican Party
State Representative District 123 Republican Party
Mark Newton - R
►Websiteelectdrmarknewton.com
State Representative District 126 Republican Party
State Representative District 129 Republican Party
Susan Dykes Holmes - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=780&Session=23
State Representative District 130 Republican Party
David Knight - R
►Websitewww.davidknightforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 131 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Beth Camp - R
►Websitecampforgeorgia.com
Kenny Coggins - R
State Representative District 132 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David Jenkins - R
►Websitevotedavidjenkins.com/
Gene King - R
►Websitewww.votegeneking.com
State Representative District 133 Republican Party
Vance C. Smith, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.votevancesmith.com
State Representative District 134 Republican Party
Richard H. Smith - R
►Websitewww.smithforgeorgia.com
75
State Representative District 138 Republican Party
Michael A. "Mike" Cheokas - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=81&Session=23
State Representative District 140 Republican Party
Robert L. Dickey - R
►Websitewww.voterobertdickey.com
State Representative District 141 Republican Party
Dale Washburn - R
►Websitewww.washburnforstatehouse.com/
State Representative District 144 Republican Party
State Representative District 145 Republican Party
Ricky A. Williams - R
►Websitewww.rickwilliamsforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 146 Republican Party
Shaw Blackmon - R
►Websiteshawblackmon2020.com
State Representative District 147 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Miranda Britt - R
►Websitewww.mirandabritt.com
Heath Nicholas Clark - R
►Websiteheathclark2014.com
State Representative District 148 Republican Party
State Representative District 149 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert Pruitt - R
►WebsiteVoteRobertPruitt.com
45
Chris Steverson - R
State Representative District 150 Republican Party
James Matthew "Matt" Hatchett - R
►Websitewww.votehatchett.com
State Representative District 151 Republican Party
Gerald E. Greene - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=115&Session=23
72
State Representative District 152 Republican Party
State Representative District 155 Republican Party
State Representative District 156 Republican Party
Greg Morris - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=174&Session=23
56
State Representative District 157 Republican Party
William A. "Bill" Werkheiser - R
State Representative District 158 Republican Party
Larry J. "Butch" Parrish - R
►Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/Legislation/Archives/19992000/house/gash144.htm
78
State Representative District 159 Republican Party
Jon G. Burns - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=73&Session=23
State Representative District 160 Republican Party
Jan Tankersley - R
►Websitewww.jantankersley.com
State Representative District 161 Republican Party
William W. "Bill" Hitchens - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=823&Session=24
73
State Representative District 164 Republican Party
Ron Stephens - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=219&Session=23
66
State Representative District 166 Republican Party
Jesse L. Petrea - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=862&Session=24
State Representative District 167 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Buddy Deloach - R
Jeffrey B. "Jeff" Jones - R
►Websitevotejeffjones.com
66
State Representative District 169 Republican Party
Dominic Francis Lariccia - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=860&Session=24
State Representative District 170 Republican Party
Lillian Perryman "Penny" Houston - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=130&Session=24
State Representative District 171 Republican Party
Joe Campbell - R
►Websitejoecampbellforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 172 Republican Party
Samuel Lawrence "Sam" Watson - R
►Websitewww.votesamwatson.com
State Representative District 173 Republican Party
Darlene K. Taylor - R
►Websitewww.darleneforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 174 Republican Party
John L. Corbett - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=859&Session=24
State Representative District 175 Republican Party
John Lahood - R
►Websitelahoodforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 176 Republican Party
James Burchett - R
►Websitejamesdburchette.com
State Representative District 178 Republican Party
State Representative District 179 Republican Party
State Representative District 180 Republican Party
Public Service Commission District 1, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Appling County, Atkinson County, Bacon County, Baker County, Ben Hill County, Berrien County, Brantley County, Brooks County, Bryan County, Calhoun County, Camden County, Candler County, Charlton County, Chatham County, Chattahoochee County, Clay County, Clinch County, Coffee County, Colquitt County, Cook County, Crisp County, Decatur County, Dodge County, Dooly County, Dougherty County, Early County, Echols County, Effingham County, Evans County, Glynn County, Grady County, Irwin County, Jeff Davis County, Lanier County, Lee County, Liberty County, Long County, Lowndes County, Macon County, Marion County, McIntosh County, Miller County, Mitchell County, Montgomery County, Muscogee County, Pierce County, Pulaski County, Quitman County, Randolph County, Schley County, Seminole County, Stewart County, Sumter County, Tattnall County, Telfair County, Terrell County, Thomas County, Tift County, Toombs County, Turner County, Ware County, Wayne County, Webster County, Wheeler County, Wilcox County and Worth County

Public Service Commissioner Republican Party
James S. "Jason" Shaw, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.shawforhouse.com
Public Service Commission District 4, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Banks County, Bartow County, Catoosa County, Chattooga County, Cherokee County, Columbia County, Dade County, Dawson County, Elbert County, Fannin County, Floyd County, Forsyth County, Franklin County, Gilmer County, Gordon County, Habersham County, Hall County, Hart County, Lincoln County, Lumpkin County, Madison County, McDuffie County, Murray County, Oglethorpe County, Pickens County, Rabun County, Richmond County, Stephens County, Taliaferro County, Towns County, Union County, Walker County, Warren County, White County, Whitfield County and Wilkes County

Public Service Commissioner Republican Party
Lauren "Bubba" McDonald - R
City of Atlanta, Referendums and Ballot Measures
Sales and Use Tax (MOST)
Shall a special 1 percent sales and use tax be reimposed in the City of Atlanta...
Sheriff Republican Party

Appling County

County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Republican Party

Appling County

Sheriff Republican Party

Bacon County

County Commission District 5, County Commissioner Republican Party

Bacon County

Solicitor General Republican Party

Baldwin County

County Commission District 3, County Commissioner Republican Party

Baldwin County

County Commission District 5, County Commissioner Republican Party

Baldwin County

County Commission Chairman Republican Party

Banks County

County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Banks County

County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Republican Party

Banks County

Compare the candidates
Robert "Bob" Blackwell - R
Keith Gardiner - R
Brad McCook - R
William Reems - R
Bartow County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bartow County

Coroner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Greg Free - R
►Websitewww.gregfreeforcoroner.com
Joel T. Guyton - R
Sheriff Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party

Berrien County

Compare the candidates
Nathan Zack Hall - R
Ray Paulk - R
►Websiteberriencountysheriff.com/sheriff-paulk/
County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Republican Party

Berrien County

Sheriff Republican Party

Bibb County

J T Ricketson - R
►Websitepolitics.raisethemoney.com/jricketson
57
Brantley County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Brantley County

County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sonja Bullard - R
Chris "Skipper" Harris - R
Sheriff Republican Party
County Commission Post 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Brantley County

Compare the candidates
Harold Herndon - R
►Websiteherndonforbrantleycountycommission.com
68
Jimmy E. Smith - R
County Commission Post 3, County Commissioner Republican Party

Brantley County

Brooks County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Brooks County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Republican Party

Brooks County

Bryan County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bryan County

County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mark D. Crowe - R
►Websitemarkcroweforsheriff.com
Mike Fordham - R
►Websitewww.mikefordham.com/
Mike Maxwell - R
►Websitewww.maxwellforsheriff.com/
Douglas Sahlberg - R
Keith Welch - R
►Websitewww.keithwelchforsheriff.com
Bulloch County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bulloch County

Coroner Republican Party
Jake Futch - R
►Websitewww.bullochcoroner.com
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Noel Brown - R
►Websitewww.noelbrownforsheriff.com
Keith Howard - R
►Websitekeithhoward4sheriff.com
Solicitor General Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ben Edwards - R
►Websitevotebenedwards.com
41
Catherine Sumner Findley - R
►Websitefindley4solicitor.com/
Mark A. Lanier - R
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Leslie Deal Akins - R
Jeanie Rushing Gay - R
County Commission District 2A, County Commissioner Republican Party

Bulloch County

Butts County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Butts County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Amanda Barnes Nix - R
Morgan Vereline Ward - R
Coroner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Wesley J. Keber - R
Lacey Evans - Prue - R
Sheriff Republican Party
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Butts County

County Commission District 1, County Commissioner Republican Party

Camden County

County Commission District 5, County Commissioner Republican Party

Carroll County

Compare the candidates
James D. Fulford - R
Lee Powers - R
Ernest "Ernie" Reynolds - R
Catoosa County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Catoosa County

Coroner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Crystal King - R
James T. "Jimmy" Spurling - R
►Websitespurlingforcoroner.com/
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gary Wayne Autry - R
►Websitewww.garywautry.com
County Commission District 1, County Commissioner Republican Party

Catoosa County

County Commission District 3, County Commissioner Republican Party

Catoosa County

Compare the candidates
Jim Cutler - R
Mickey E. Headrick - R
Vanita C. Hullander - R
Sheriff Republican Party

Charlton County

Chatham County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Chatham County

Coroner Republican Party
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jason Buelterman - R
►Websitebueltermanforchairman.com/
Billy Hair - R
►Websitewww.electbillyhair.com/
County Commission District 1, County Commissioner Republican Party

Chatham County

County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Chatham County

County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Republican Party

Chatham County

County Commission District 6, County Commissioner Republican Party

Chatham County

Compare the candidates
William Dyal - R
Leonard Massey - R
►Websitewww.masseyforchatham.com
County Commission District 7, County Commissioner Republican Party

Chatham County

Coroner Republican Party

Cherokee County

Compare the candidates
Eddie Parker - R
►Websitewww.ParkerForCoroner.com
Sally Ann Sims - R
►Websitesimsforcoroner.com/
Don Ware - R
►Websitewww.wareforcoroner.com
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Cherokee County

Compare the candidates
Johnny Knocke - R
►Websitewww.voteknocke.com
32
John Long - R
►Websitewww.johnlongforcherokee.com
Richard Weatherby - R
►Websitewww.richardweatherby.com
66
County Commission District 3, County Commissioner Republican Party

Cherokee County

Compare the candidates
Benny Carter - R
►Websiteelectbennycarter.com
70
Hayden Holcomb - R
►Websitewww.voteforholcomb.com
Sheriff Republican Party

Clarke County

Robert Hare - R
►Websitehare4sheriff.com
54
Cobb County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Cobb County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rebecca Keaton - R
►Websitewww.rebeccakeatonclerk.com
54
Sondra Rowan - R
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mike Boyce - R
►Websitewww.likemike4cobb.com
Ricci Mason - R
►Websitewww.ricci4cobbchair.com
Larry Savage - R
►Websitewww.savageforchairman.org
County Surveyor Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Neil Warren - R
►Websiteneilwarrenforsheriff.org
Cobb County School District, Post 1, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Cobb County

Randy Scamihorn - R
Cobb County School District, Post 5, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Cobb County

Compare the candidates
David Banks - R
►Websitedavidbanksforschools.com
Matt Harper - R
►Websiteharperforcobbschools.com
Shelley O'Malley - R
►Websiteteamomalleyga.com
54
Cobb County School District, Post 7, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Cobb County

County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Cobb County

Compare the candidates
Fitz Johnson - R
►Websitefriendsforfitz.com
Kevin R. Nicholas - R
►Websitekevinrnicholas.com
Andy Smith - R
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Columbia County

Compare the candidates
Lee Benedict - R
Mark E. Petersen - R
Don Skinner - R
Robert G. Willis - R
County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Republican Party

Coweta County

Compare the candidates
Samuel Anders - R
►Websitewww.anders4congress.net
Arthur Benz - R
John J. Reidelbach - R
David Yarbrough - R
Douglas County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Douglas County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Douglas County School District 1, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Douglas County

Francisco Xavier Rodriquez Artley - R
►Websitewww.franciscoartley.com
Douglas County School District 5, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Douglas County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party

Effingham County

Compare the candidates
Audra Battle Jennings - R
►Websitewww.electaudrabattlejennings.com/
Jason Bragg - R
►Websitewww.jasonbraggforclerk.com
Barbara Cauley - R
►Websitevotebarbaracauley.com/
Walt Lawson - R
Christina Wilson - R
Fayette County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Fayette County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Coroner Republican Party
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Kristie King - R
►Websiteelectkristieking.com
County Commission District 1, County Commissioner Republican Party

Fayette County

Compare the candidates
Eric Maxwell - R
►Websitewww.erickmaxwell.com
Sonja Gibson - R
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Fayette County

County Commission District 5, County Commissioner Republican Party

Fayette County

Compare the candidates
William Yarde - R
Ann Wittenberg - R
Charles W. "Chuck" Oddo - R
Fayette County School District 1, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Fayette County

Fayette County School District 3, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Fayette County

Compare the candidates
Martha Blanchard - R
Scott A. Hollowell - R
►Websitewww.votehollowell.com
Marion Key - R
Cornelius M. Sullivan - R
Fayette County School District 5, At Large, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Fayette County

Compare the candidates
Brian Anderson - R
►Websitewww.andersonforfayette.com
Mike Krehbiel - R
Floyd County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Floyd County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joseph Costolnick - R
►Websitecostolnickforclerk.com
43
Barbara Ann Penson - R
►Websitewww.barbarapenson.org
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Thomas Caldwell - R
►Websitetomcaldwellforsheriff.com
55
Ronald Kilgo - R
Dave Roberson - R
►Websitewww.voteroberson.com
47
Coroner Republican Party

Forsyth County

County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Republican Party

Forsyth County

Compare the candidates
Kenny Anderson - R
►WebsiteAndersonforforsyth.com
57
Amy Barfield - R
Brandy Bevis - R
Cindy Jones Mills - R
►Websitewww.vote4cindyjmills.com
Forsyth County School District 3, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Forsyth County

Compare the candidates
Tom Cleveland - R
►Websitewww.tomcleveland.net
Barry S. Herrin - R
Forsyth County School District 5, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Forsyth County

Compare the candidates
Lindsey Adams - R
►Websiteelectlindseyadams.com
Bibi Lopez - R
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Fulton County

County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Republican Party

Fulton County

Tax Commissioner Republican Party

Glynn County

Jeff Chapman - R
►Websiteelectjeffchapman.com
County Commission At Large Post 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Glynn County

County Commission District 1, County Commissioner Republican Party

Glynn County

Compare the candidates
Michael Floyd Browning - R
Samuel A. Tostensen - R
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Glynn County

Compare the candidates
Cap Fendig - R
►Websitewww.electcapfendig.com
Mike Haugen - R
►Websitehaugen4district2.com
Coroner Republican Party

Gordon County

County Commission District 3, County Commissioner Republican Party

Gordon County

Compare the candidates
Robert "Rob" Ballard - R
R. Bruce Potts - R
Norris Sexton - R
Gordon County School District, Post 4, County Commissioner Republican Party

Gordon County

Gordon County School District, Post 6, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Gordon County

Compare the candidates
Christie Owens Fox - R
Samuel T. Jewell - R
Bryon Reeves - R
Hall County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Hall County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Charles Baker - R
►Websitecharlesbakerforclerk.org/
Jennifer Garrett Gibbs - R
Brad Rounds - R
►Websitewww.roundsforclerk.com
Laura Stiner - R
►Websitewww.lauraforclerk.com/
47
Coroner Republican Party
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bobby Banks - R
Richard Higgins - R
►Websitewww.higginsforhall2020.com
Judy D. Sartain - R
►Websitewww.sartainforchairman.com
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gerald Couch - R
►Websitewww.teamcouch2020.com
Kris Hall - R
Mitch Taylor - R
►Websitewww.sherifftaylor.com
David P. Williams - R
County Commission Post 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Hall County

Henry County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Henry County

County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Willie Brown - R
►Websitewbrownforsheriff.com
Kenneth Lee - R
Jack Redlinger - R
►WebsiteJackredlingerforsheriff.com
63
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Henry County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party

Houston County

County Commission Post 5, County Commissioner Republican Party

Houston County

Jackson County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Jackson County

Coroner Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Janis G. Mangum - R
►Websitewww.mangumforsheriff.com
Johnny Wood - R
Solicitor of State Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gabriel Bradford - R
►Websitewww.bradfordforsolicitor.com
48
Jim R. David - R
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Wesley Thomas Colley - R
Candace Taylor Heaton - R
County Commission District 1, County Commissioner Republican Party

Jackson County

County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Jackson County

Jackson County School District 1, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Jackson County

Compare the candidates
Rob Johnson - R
Mark J. Kuczka - R
Blake Rodenroth - R
Rick Sanders - R
Lowndes County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Lowndes County

Coroner Republican Party
Austin Fiveash - R
►Websitewww.fiveash4coroner.com
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rodney Cain - R
►Websiterodneycaintaxcommissioner.com
Mary Ellen Weeks - R
Sheriff Republican Party

Muscogee County

Newton County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Newton County

Coroner Republican Party
Tommy Davis - R
►Websitereelecttommydavis.org/
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Clay Ivey - R
►Websitewww.iveyforsheriff.com
Ken Malcom - R
►Websitewww.kenmalcomforsheriff.com
Tax Commissioner Republican Party
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Newton County

County Commission District 5, County Commissioner Republican Party

Newton County

Paulding County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Paulding County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sheila Butler - R
Kenda Johnson - R
Agnes "LU" Kimble - R
►Websiteagneslukimble.com
59
Coroner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lindsey Eberhart - R
►Websitewww.lindseyforcoroner.com
Barbara Bellino Newsom - R
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dave Carmichael - R
►Websitedave4commissioner.com
Bill Carruth - R
Judge of Probate Court Republican Party
Paulding County School District 1, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Paulding County

Paulding County School District 4, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Paulding County

Coroner Republican Party

Spalding County

County Commission District 3, County Commissioner Republican Party

Spalding County

County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Republican Party

Spalding County

Compare the candidates
Ryan Bowlden - R
Jamie Clark - R
Paul Sieli - R
►Websitesieliforcommissioner.com
65
Troup County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Troup County

Coroner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brandon Adams - R
Erin Hackley - R
►WebsiteWww.erinhackleyforcoroner.com
43
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jeremy Bolt - R
►Websitejeremybolt2020.com
42
James T. Woodruff - R
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Troup County

County Commission District 3, County Commissioner Republican Party

Troup County

County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Republican Party

Troup County

Walker County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Walker County

Coroner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
William H. "Billy" Sims - R
W Dewayne Wilson - R
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Matt Harris - R
►Websitewalkerchairman.com
Perry Lamb - R
►Websitewww.perrylamb.com/
Shannon K. Whitfield - R
►Websitewhitfieldcommissioner.com
Walker County School District 4, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Walker County

Walton County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Walton County

Coroner Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joe Chapman - R
Mike Sledge - R
►Websitemikesledge2020.com/index.html
47
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner Republican Party

Walton County

County Commission District 3, County Commissioner Republican Party

Walton County

Compare the candidates
Wesley Jackson - R
►Websitewesleyjacksonforwaltoncountycommissioner.com/
29
Timmy Shelnutt - R
County Commission District 6, County Commissioner Republican Party

Walton County

Walton County School District 7, Member Board of Education Republican Party

Walton County

Whitfield County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Whitfield County

Clerk of Superior Court Republican Party
County Commission Chairman Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jevin Jensen - R
►Websiteelectjevinjensen.com
Lynn Laughter - R
County Commission District 4, County Commissioner Republican Party

Whitfield County

Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box