Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 3, 2020 Georgia General Election

Georgia

US President & Vice President (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Joe Biden - D
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
74
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Jon Ossoff - D
David Alfred Perdue - R
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Earl "Buddy" Carter - R
►Websitebuddycarterforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.sanfordbishop.com
73
Don Cole - R
U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Val Almonord - D
►Websitealmonordforcongress.com/
Drew Ferguson - R
►Websitefergusonforgeorgia.com
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Johsie Cruz Ezammudeen - R
►Websitewww.johsiecruz2020.com
51
Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.hankforcongress.com
65
U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
John Lewis - D
►Websitewww.johnlewisforcongress.com
80
Angela Stanton-King - R
►Websitestantonkingforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Karen Handel - R
►Websitewww.karenhandel.com
Lucy McBath - D
►Websitelucyforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Carolyn Bourdeaux - D
►Websitecarolyn4congress.com
50
Rich McCormick - R
►Websitewww.richmccormick.us/
U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Lindsay Holliday - D
James Austin Scott - R
►Websitewww.scottforga.com
50
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Jody B. Hice - R
►Websitejodyhiceforcongress.com
60
Tabitha A. Johnson-Green - D
►Websitewww.johnsongreenforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Dana Barrett - D
►Websiteelectdanabarrett.com
Barry D. Loudermilk - R
►Websitewww.loudermilkforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Richard W. "Rick" Allen - R
Elizabeth Nelson "Liz" Johnson - D
►Websitewww.lizjohnsonforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Becky E. Hites - R
►Websitehitesforcongress.com
55
David Albert Scott - D
►Websitewww.davidscottforcongress.com
74
U.s. Representative District 14
Kevin Van Ausdal - D
►Websitekevinvanausdal.com
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Kerri Wilkins McGinty - D
Benjamin Luther "Ben" Watson - R
►Websitewww.benwatsonforsenate.com
State Senator District 2
State Senator District 4
State Senator District 5
Sheikh Muzahidur "Chad" Rahman - D
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Jen Jordan - D
Harrison Lance - R
State Senator District 7
Tyler J. Harper - R
►Websitetylerharperforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Treva Gear - D
Russ Goodman - R
►Websitewww.voterussgoodman.com
State Senator District 9
State Senator District 10
Emanuel Jones - D
►Websitewww.senatoremanueljones.com
State Senator District 11
Kenneth Dean Burke - R
►Websiteburkeforsenate.com/
62
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Freddie Powell Sims - D
Tracy Taylor - R
►Websitewww.electtracytaylor.com/
37
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Mary Egler - D
Carden H. Summers - R
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Travis Johnson - D
►Websitetravisforgeorgia.com
Bruce Anthony Thompson - R
►Websitebrucethompsonga.com
55
State Senator District 15
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
M. H. "Marty" Harbin - R
►Websitesenatormartyharbin.com/
65
Cinquez Jester - D
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Kelly Rose - D
►Websitevotekellyrose.com
42
Brian Strickland - R
►Websitewww.stricklandforgeorgia.com/
State Senator District 18
John Flanders Kennedy - R
►Websitewww.votejohnfkennedy.com
State Senator District 19
Blake Tillery - R
►Websitewww.blaketillery.com
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Julius Newberry Johnson - D
►Websitejuliusforsenate.com/
Larry Walker - R
►Websitewww.walkerforgeorgia.com
55
State Senator District 21
Brandon Lamont Beach - R
►Websitewww.beachforsenate.com
State Senator District 22
Harold V. Jones, II - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=851
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Max Burns - R
Ceretta Smith - D
►Websitecerettaforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 24
Lee Anderson - R
►Websitevoteleeanderson.com
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Veronica Brinson - D
►Websitewww.attorney-brinson.com
Burt Jones - R
►Websiteburtjonesforga.com
State Senator District 26
David Eugene Lucas, Sr. - D
►Websitedavidlucasforgasenate.com
70
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Greg Dolezal - R
►Websitedolezalforsenate.com
Brooke Griffiths - D
State Senator District 28
Matt Brass - R
►Websitewww.MattBrass.org
42
State Senator District 29
Randy Robertson - R
►Websitewww.robertsonforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 30
Michael B. "Mike" Dugan - R
State Senator District 31
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Kay Kirkpatrick - R
►Websitesenatorkaykirkpatrick.com
Christine Triebsch - D
►Websitechristineforga.com
State Senator District 33
Michael A. Rhett - D
►Websitewww.drmichaelrhett.com
State Senator District 34
Valencia Martin Seay - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=41
67
State Senator District 35
Donzella J. James - D
►Websitewww.donzellajames.com
State Senator District 36
Nan Grogan Orrock - D
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
Vanessa Parker - D
Lindsey Allen Tippins - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=750
71
State Senator District 38
State Senator District 39
Nikema Williams - D
►Websitenikemaforsenate.com/
41
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Garry Guan - R
►Websitewww.guanforsenate.org
65
Sally Roettger Harrell - D
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
William Park Freeman - R
Kim Jackson - D
►Websitekimforgeorgia.com
35
State Senator District 42
Elena C. Parent - D
►Websitewww.elenaparent.com
44
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Tonya Peterson Anderson - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=807&Session=25
Melanie Williams - R
►Websitemelanieforgeorgia.com/
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
Benjamin Brooks - R
Gail Paulette Davenport - D
►Websitewww.gaildavenport.com
State Senator District 45
Compare the candidates
Clint Dixon - R
►Websitevoteclintdixon.com
Matielyn Jones - D
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
William S. "Bill" Cowsert - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=9
57
Zachary Perry - D
►Websiteperryforgeorgia.com/
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
William S. "Frank" Ginn - R
Dawn Johnson - D
State Senator District 48
Compare the candidates
Michelle Au - D
Matt Reeves - R
►Websitevotemattreeves.com
State Senator District 49
Cecil Terrell "Butch" Miller - R
►Websitewww.butchforsenate.com
State Senator District 50
State Senator District 51
Compare the candidates
Steve Gooch - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=752
53
June Krise - D
►Websitejunekriseforgeorgia.com/
State Senator District 52
Compare the candidates
Charles Deyoung - D
Charles E. "Chuck" Hufstetler - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=838&Session=24
State Senator District 53
Jeff E. Mullis - R
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=31&Session=23
State Senator District 54
Chuck Payne - R
►Websitepayneforsenate.com
State Senator District 55
Gloria S. Butler - D
►Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=5
78
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
John E. Albers - R
Sarah Beeson - D
Georgia House
State Representative District 2
Thomas S. "Steve" Tarvin - R
State Representative District 3
State Representative District 4
Kasey Carpenter - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4911&Session=27
State Representative District 5
Matt Barton - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4966&Session=27
State Representative District 6
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Rick D. Day - D
David E. Ralston - R
►Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000187/david-ralston
66
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Dave Cooper - D
Stan Gunter - R
►Websitestangunterforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 9
Sharon L. Ravert - D
►Websiteelectsharonravert.com
State Representative District 10
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Kayla Hollifield - D
►Websitehollifieldforhouse.com/
Richard C. "Rick" Jasperse - R
►Websitewww.rickjasperse.org
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Jonathan Gilreath-Harvey - D
James E. "Eddie" Lumsden - R
►Websitewww.eddielumsden.net
State Representative District 13
Katie M. Dempsey - R
►Websitewww.katiedempsey.com
State Representative District 14
State Representative District 15
Matthew Gambill - R
►Websitewww.votegambill.com
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Lyndsay Arrendale - D
►Websitewww.votearrendale.com/
Trey Kelley - R
►Websitekelleyforhouse.com
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Q. Dailey - D
Martin Momtahan - R
►Websitemartinmomtahan.gop/
State Representative District 18
Patricia Loose "Pat" Rhudy - D
►Websitesites.google.com/site/electpatrhudy/home
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Alison Feliciano - D
Joseph Gullett - R
►Websitewww.josephgullett.com
State Representative District 20
State Representative District 21
William D. Hughes - D
►Websitehughesforgeorgia.com
43
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Wesley E. "Wes" Cantrell - R
►Websitegahousegop.org/members/representative-wes-cantrell
Charles Ravenscraft - D
►Websiteravenscraftforhd22.com
State Representative District 23
Mandi Lia Ballinger - R
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Natalie Bucsko - D
►Websitewww.votenatalie.com
36
Sheri Smallwood Gilligan - R
►Websitewww.votegilligan.com
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Todd Jones - R
Christa Olenczak - D
►Websitechrista4georgia.com
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Jason Boskey - D
Lauren W. McDonald, III - R
►Websitevotelaurenmcdonald.com/
State Representative District 27
Lee Hawkins - R
►Websitewww.senatorleehawkins.com/
State Representative District 28
Chris Erwin - R
►Websitechriserwinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Pat Calmes - D
Matt Dubnik - R
►Websitewww.dubnikforhouse.com
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Emory West Dunahoo, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.emorydunahoo.com
Leigh Miller - D
►Websiteleighforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Tommy Benton - R
►Websitewww.tommybenton.com
70
Pete Fuller - D
►Websitefullerforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Alisha Allen - D
Alan T. Powell - R
►Websitewww.alanpowell.net
State Representative District 33
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Albert Thomas "Bert" Reeves - R
Priscilla G. Smith - D
►Websitepriscillaforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Lisa Campbell - D
Leonard Edwin "Ed" Setzler - R
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Ginny Ehrhart - R
►Websitewww.ginnyforgeorgia.com/
James Francis Ryner - D
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Mary Frances Williams - D
►Websitemaryfranceswilliams.com/
Rose Wing - R
►Websiterosewingforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 38
David Lawrence Wilkerson - D
►Websitewww.wilkersonforcobb.com
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Jim Hickey - R
Erica Renee Thomas - D
►Websiteelectericathomas.com
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Erick Eugene Allen - D
►Websiteallenforgeorgia.com
44
Taryn Bowman - R
►Websitebowmanforhouse.com
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Stephen M. George - R
Michael Andre Smith - D
►Websitewww.votemichaelsmith.com
State Representative District 42
Teri Anulewicz - D
►Websiteteriforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Sharon Cooper - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=86&Session=21
77
Luisa Wakeman - D
►Websitewww.electluisa.com
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Connie Dicicco - D
Donald Lee Parsons - R
►Websitewww.donparsons.org
72
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=94&Session=24
42
Sara Tindall Ghazal - D
►Websitewww.ghazalforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
John Carson - R
►Websitewww.votejohncarson.com
Caroline L. Holko - D
►Websitewww.carolineholko.com/
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Anthia Owens Carter - D
►Websiteanthiaowenscarter.com
50
Jan Slaughter Jones - R
►Websitewww.janjonesforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Betty Price - R
►Websitebettyprice4ga.com
67
Mary Robichaux - D
►Websiteelectmaryrobichaux.com
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Jason T. Hayes - D
►Websitewww.jasonhayesforgeorgia.com
Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. - R
►Websitechuckmartinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Angelika Kausche - D
►Websitewww.angelikaforgeorgia.com
Jay Lin - R
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Alex B. Kaufman - R
►Websitewww.votealexkaufman.com
Josh McLaurin - D
►Websitejoshforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Shea Roberts - D
►Websitewww.sheaforgeorgia.com
Deborah Silcox - R
►Websitesilcoxforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 53
Sheila Jones - D
►Websitewww.sheilajones.org
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Betsy Holland - D
►Websitewww.betsyforgeorgia.com
44
Lyndsey Rudder - R
State Representative District 55
Marie Metze - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=878&Session=24
State Representative District 56
Mesha Mainor - D
State Representative District 57
Stacey Godfrey Evans - D
State Representative District 58
State Representative District 59
David Dreyer - D
►Websitewww.dreyerforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 60
Kim Schofield - D
State Representative District 61
Roger B. Bruce - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=69&Session=24
67
State Representative District 62
William K. Boddie, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.voteboddie62.com
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Debra Bazemore - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4890&Session=27
David Callahan - R
State Representative District 64
Derrick L. Jackson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4891&Session=27
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Kimberly A. Alexander - D
►Websitewww.kimaalexander.com
Jason C. Jones - R
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Michael Thomas "Micah" Gravley - R
►Websitewww.micahgravley.com
Angela Mayfield - D
►Websiteangelaforgeorgia.com/
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
J. Collins - R
►Websitewww.electjaycollins.com
Dominique Conteh - D
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Herbert Giles - D
►Websitewww.herbertgiles.com/
Randall Otis "Randy" Nix - R
State Representative District 70
Lynn Smith - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=212&Session=24
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Jill E. Prouty - D
►Websitejillforgeorgia.com/
Philip Singleton - R
►Websitephilipsingleton.com/
38
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Josh Bonner - R
►Websitewww.bonnerforstatehouse.com
Fred Rovner - D
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
William Harris - D
►Websitewilliamharris2020.com/
Karen Mathiak - R
State Representative District 74
Yasmin Neal - D
►Websitewww.yasmin-neal.com/
State Representative District 75
Michael Eugene "Mike" Glanton - D
State Representative District 76
Sandra Givens Scott - D
►Websitevotesandragscott.com/home/
58
State Representative District 77
Rhonda Burnough - D
►Websitewww.statereprhondaburnough.com/
State Representative District 78
Demetrius M. Douglas - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Documents/Biographies/douglasDemetrius.pdf
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Andrea Johnson - R
Michael S. Wilensky - D
►Websitewww.wilenskyforga.com
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Alan Cole - R
Matthew Wilson - D
►Websitematthewforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 81
Michael Scott Holcomb - D
►Websitewww.votescottholcomb.com
State Representative District 82
Mary Margaret Oliver - D
►Websitemarymargaretoliver.org
72
State Representative District 83
Becky Evans - D
►Websitewww.beckyevans.com
State Representative District 84
Renitta Shannon - D
►Websitewww.renittashannon.com
40
State Representative District 85
Karla Lea Drenner - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=95&Session=27
58
State Representative District 87
Viola Davis - D
►Websitewww.violadavis.com
57
State Representative District 88
William Weston "Billy" Mitchell - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=172&Session=27
53
State Representative District 89
State Representative District 90
Pam S. Stephenson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=220&Session=23
State Representative District 91
Rhonda S. Taylor - D
►Websitewww.rhondastaylor.com
54
State Representative District 92
Doreen Carter - D
►Websitedoreencarter.com
57
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Darshun N. Kendrick - D
►Websitewww.kendrickforgeorgia.com
37
Hubert Owens - R
State Representative District 94
Karen Bennett - D
►Websitewww.karenbennettcares.org
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Erica McCurdy - R
►Websiteelectericamccurdy.com
Beth Moore - D
►Websitewww.mooreforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 96
Pedro R. "Pete" Marin - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=163&Session=27
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Mary Blackmon Campbell - D
►Websitemaryblackmoncampbell.com
Bonnie Rich - R
►Websitewww.bonnierichforstatehouse.com
50
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Taeho Cho - D
►Websitewww.votetaehocho.com
David Clark - R
►Websitevotedavidclark.com
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Dewey L. McClain - D
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Carol Field - R
►Websitewww.carolforgeorgia.org/
Samuel Park - D
►Websitewww.samforgeorgia.com/
34
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Soo Hong - R
►Websitewww.hongforgeorgia.com
Gregg Kennard - D
►Websiterep-greggkennard.com/
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Timothy Lee Barr - R
►Websitevotetimothybarr.com
Clifton Marshall - D
►Websitecliftonmarshall.com
65
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Charles Paul "Chuck" Efstration - R
►Websitewww.chuckforhouse.com
Nakita Hemingway - D
►Websitewww.nakitahemingway.com
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Eric Dierks - R
Donna McLeod - D
►Websitewww.electdonnamcleod.com
52
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Brett Alexander Harrell - R
►Websitewww.voteharrell.com
59
Rebecca Mitchell - D
►Websiterebeccaforgeorgia.com
39
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Shelly Hutchinson - D
►Websitewww.shellyforgeorgia.com
Michael McConnell - R
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Jasmine Clark - D
►Websitejasmineclarkforgeorgia.com
Johnny Crist - R
►Websitejohnnycrist4ga.com
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Regina Lewis-Ward - D
►Websitewww.reginalewisward.com
Dale Rutledge - R
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Ebony Carter - D
Clint Crowe - R
►Websitecroweforgeorgia.com
47
State Representative District 111
El-Mahdi Holly - D
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Malcolm Adams - D
►Websitepurposefuleconomist.com
D. C. "Dave" Belton - R
►Websitewww.davebelton.com
State Representative District 113
Sharon Henderson - D
►Websitevoteforsharonhenderson.com
State Representative District 114
Lester Thomas "Tom" Kirby - R
►Websitewww.kirbyforgeorgia.com
59
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Debbie Reed - D
Bruce Williamson - R
►Websitewilliamsonforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 116
Terry Lamar England - R
►Websiteterryenglandforgeorgia.org
53
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Houston Gaines - R
Jasmine "Mokah" Johnson - D
►Websitemokahforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 118
Spencer Robert Frye - D
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Jonathan Wallace - D
Marcus A. Wiedower - R
►Websitevotemarcuswiedower.com
State Representative District 120
Trey Rhodes - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=876&Session=24
State Representative District 121
Barry Abbott Fleming - R
►Websitewww.barryfleming.org
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Doris O. Crutchfield - D
Jodi Lott - R
►Websitewww.jodilott4ga.com
State Representative District 123
Mark Newton - R
►Websiteelectdrmarknewton.com
State Representative District 124
Henry "Wayne" Howard - D
►Websitewww.gadistrict124.com/
State Representative District 125
Sheila Clark Nelson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4903&Session=25
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Gloria J. Frazier - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=107&Session=23
William C. Harris - R
State Representative District 127
Brian L. Prince - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=847&Session=23
State Representative District 128
Mack Jackson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=738&Session=23
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
Sharonda Bell - D
Susan Dykes Holmes - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=780&Session=23
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Sheila Henley - D
David Knight - R
►Websitewww.davidknightforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Chris Benton - D
►Websitechristopherbenton.us
Beth Camp - R
►Websitecampforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
David Jenkins - R
►Websitevotedavidjenkins.com/
Robert Thomas "Bob" Trammell, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.bobtrammell.com
State Representative District 133
Vance C. Smith, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.votevancesmith.com
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Richard H. Smith - R
►Websitewww.smithforgeorgia.com
75
Carl Sprayberry - D
State Representative District 135
Calvin Smyre - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=216&Session=23
73
State Representative District 136
Carolyn F. Hugley - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=133&Session=27
State Representative District 137
Debbie G. Buckner - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=71&Session=27
65
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Marc Arnett - D
►Websitewww.arnettforgeorgia.com
Michael A. "Mike" Cheokas - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=81&Session=23
State Representative District 139
Patty James Bentley - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=811&Session=23
State Representative District 140
Robert L. Dickey - R
►Websitewww.voterobertdickey.com
State Representative District 141
Dale Washburn - R
►Websitewww.washburnforstatehouse.com/
State Representative District 142
Miriam Paris - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=794&Session=27
60
State Representative District 143
James Theodore Beverly - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=793&Session=27
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Danny Mathis - R
Mary Ann Whipple-Lue - D
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Quentin T. Howell - D
►Websitewww.quentinthowellforgeorgia.com
Ricky A. Williams - R
►Websitewww.rickwilliamsforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 146
Shaw Blackmon - R
►Websiteshawblackmon2020.com
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Stephen Baughier - D
Heath Nicholas Clark - R
►Websiteheathclark2014.com
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Regina Awung - D
►Websitesupportforreginaawung.com/
Noel Williams, Jr. - R
State Representative District 149
Robert Pruitt - R
►WebsiteVoteRobertPruitt.com
45
State Representative District 150
James Matthew "Matt" Hatchett - R
►Websitewww.votehatchett.com
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
Joyce Barlow - D
►Websitewww.joycebarlow.com
Gerald E. Greene - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=115&Session=23
72
State Representative District 152
State Representative District 153
Camia Whitaker Hopson - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=4963&Session=27
State Representative District 154
Winfred J. Dukes - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=96&Session=27
61
State Representative District 155
Compare the candidates
Lethia Jones Kittrell - D
►Websitekittrellvote2020.com
59
Clay Pirkle - R
State Representative District 156
Greg Morris - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=174&Session=23
56
State Representative District 157
William A. "Bill" Werkheiser - R
State Representative District 158
Compare the candidates
Ann P.D Gleason - D
►Websitewww.annpdgleasonforga.com
40
Larry J. "Butch" Parrish - R
►Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/Legislation/Archives/19992000/house/gash144.htm
78
State Representative District 159
Jon G. Burns - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=73&Session=23
State Representative District 160
Jan Tankersley - R
►Websitewww.jantankersley.com
State Representative District 161
William W. "Bill" Hitchens - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=823&Session=24
73
State Representative District 162
Carl Gilliard - D
►Websitewww.gilliardforgeorgia.org/
State Representative District 164
Compare the candidates
Ron Stephens - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=219&Session=23
66
Marcus Thompson - D
►Websiteelectmarcusforus.com/
State Representative District 165
State Representative District 166
Compare the candidates
Michael Mack - D
Jesse L. Petrea - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=862&Session=24
State Representative District 167
Buddy Deloach - R
State Representative District 168
Al Williams - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=230&Session=27
State Representative District 169
Compare the candidates
Dominic Francis Lariccia - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=860&Session=24
Michael "Buckle" Moore - D
State Representative District 170
Compare the candidates
Lillian Perryman "Penny" Houston - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=130&Session=24
Andre Oliver - D
►Websitewww.electandreoliverstaterepresentative-district170.com/
State Representative District 171
Joe Campbell - R
►Websitejoecampbellforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 172
Samuel Lawrence "Sam" Watson - R
►Websitewww.votesamwatson.com
State Representative District 173
Compare the candidates
Booker T. Gainor - D
Darlene K. Taylor - R
►Websitewww.darleneforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 174
John L. Corbett - R
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=859&Session=24
State Representative District 175
John Lahood - R
►Websitelahoodforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 176
Compare the candidates
James Burchett - R
►Websitejamesdburchette.com
Evans Primus - D
►Websiteevansprimusjr.net/
29
State Representative District 177
Dexter Lenorris Sharper - D
►Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=831&Session=23
State Representative District 178
State Representative District 179
Compare the candidates
Don Hogan - R
Julie Jordan - D
►Websitewww.julieforgeorgia.com
54
State Representative District 180
Public Service Commission District 1, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Appling County, Atkinson County, Bacon County, Baker County, Ben Hill County, Berrien County, Brantley County, Brooks County, Bryan County, Calhoun County, Camden County, Candler County, Charlton County, Chatham County, Chattahoochee County, Clay County, Clinch County, Coffee County, Colquitt County, Cook County, Crisp County, Decatur County, Dodge County, Dooly County, Dougherty County, Early County, Echols County, Effingham County, Evans County, Glynn County, Grady County, Irwin County, Jeff Davis County, Lanier County, Lee County, Liberty County, Long County, Lowndes County, Macon County, Marion County, McIntosh County, Miller County, Mitchell County, Montgomery County, Muscogee County, Pierce County, Pulaski County, Quitman County, Randolph County, Schley County, Seminole County, Stewart County, Sumter County, Tattnall County, Telfair County, Terrell County, Thomas County, Tift County, Toombs County, Turner County, Ware County, Wayne County, Webster County, Wheeler County, Wilcox County and Worth County

Public Service Commissioner
Compare the candidates
Robert G. Bryant - D
►Websitewww.robertforga.com
James S. "Jason" Shaw, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.shawforhouse.com
Public Service Commission District 4, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Banks County, Bartow County, Catoosa County, Chattooga County, Cherokee County, Columbia County, Dade County, Dawson County, Elbert County, Fannin County, Floyd County, Forsyth County, Franklin County, Gilmer County, Gordon County, Habersham County, Hall County, Hart County, Lincoln County, Lumpkin County, Madison County, McDuffie County, Murray County, Oglethorpe County, Pickens County, Rabun County, Richmond County, Stephens County, Taliaferro County, Towns County, Union County, Walker County, Warren County, White County, Whitfield County and Wilkes County

Public Service Commissioner
Lauren "Bubba" McDonald - R
Sheriff

Appling County

Clint Bass - D
►Websitewww.clintbass2020.com
County Commission District 4, County Commissioner

Appling County

Solicitor General

Baldwin County

Compare the candidates
Skye Gess - R
Hoganne Harrison Walton - D
►Websitewww.hoganneforsolicitor.com/
County Commission District 3, County Commissioner

Baldwin County

County Commission District 5, County Commissioner

Baldwin County

Sheriff

Bibb County

Compare the candidates
David Davis - D
►Websitedaviddavisforsheriff.com
J T Ricketson - R
►Websitepolitics.raisethemoney.com/jricketson
57
Clerk of Superior Court

Brooks County

Sheriff

Bryan County

Al Hagan - D
►Websitewww.alhagan4sheriff.com/
Bulloch County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Bulloch County

Coroner
Jake Futch - R
►Websitewww.bullochcoroner.com
Sheriff
Rey Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.vote4reyrey.com/
Sheriff

Butts County

County Commission District 2, County Commissioner

Butts County

Compare the candidates
Mary Atkins - R
Robert L. Henderson, Sr. - D
►Websitebuttscountyga.com/about/commissioners/district-2-commissioner/
County Commission Chairman

Catoosa County

Coroner

Chatham County

County Commission District 1, County Commissioner

Chatham County

Compare the candidates
Helen Lynah Stone - R
Benjamin Wanager - D
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner

Chatham County

County Commission District 4, County Commissioner

Chatham County

County Commission District 6, County Commissioner

Chatham County

Aaron "Adot" Whitely - D
County Commission District 7, County Commissioner

Chatham County

Sheriff

Clarke County

Robert Hare - R
►Websitehare4sheriff.com
54
Cobb County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Cobb County

County Commission Chairman
Lisa N. Cupid - D
►Websitewww.cupidforcobb.com
Sheriff
Neil Warren - R
►Websiteneilwarrenforsheriff.org
Cobb County School District, Post 1, Member Board of Education

Cobb County

Randy Scamihorn - R
Cobb County School District, Post 7, Member Board of Education

Cobb County

Compare the candidates
Lindsay Terrebonne - D
►Websitelindsayforschoolboard.com
Brad Wheeler - R
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner

Cobb County

Jerica Richardson - D
County Commission District 4, County Commissioner

Coweta County

Douglas County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Douglas County

Clerk of Superior Court
Tax Commissioner
Compare the candidates
Gregory Baker - D
►Websitewww.douglastax.org/
Michael R. Richardson - R
Douglas County School District 1, Member Board of Education

Douglas County

Compare the candidates
Francisco Xavier Rodriquez Artley - R
►Websitewww.franciscoartley.com
Devetrion Caldwell - D
Douglas County School District 5, Member Board of Education

Douglas County

Compare the candidates
Glenn T. Easterwood - R
Rita Fasina-Thomas - D
Fayette County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Fayette County

Clerk of Superior Court
Coroner
Judge of Probate Court
Sheriff
Compare the candidates
Barry H. Babb - R
Chris Pigors - D
►Websitechrisforsheriff.com
Tax Commissioner
Kristie King - R
►Websiteelectkristieking.com
County Commission District 1, County Commissioner

Fayette County

Vickie Butler - D
►Websitewww.electvickiebutler.com/
County Commission District 5, County Commissioner

Fayette County

Fayette County School District 1, Member Board of Education

Fayette County

Fayette County School District 5, At Large, Member Board of Education

Fayette County

Clerk of Superior Court

Floyd County

County Commission District 2, County Commissioner

Fulton County

Compare the candidates
Bob Ellis - R
Justin Holsomback - D
►Websitejustinholsomback.com
County Commission District 4, County Commissioner

Fulton County

Tax Commissioner

Glynn County

Compare the candidates
Jeff Chapman - R
►Websiteelectjeffchapman.com
Utrina "Trina" Rankin - D
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner

Glynn County

County Commission District 5, County Commissioner

Glynn County

Allen Booker - D
►Websiteglynncounty.org/1604/District-5
County Commission Chairman

Henry County

Compare the candidates
Carlotta Harrell - D
►Websitehttps:www.carlottaharrell.com
59
June Wood - R
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner

Henry County

Clerk of Superior Court

Houston County

Compare the candidates
Angela King Anderson - D
►Websitewww.angelaandersonforclerk.com
Carolyn V. Sullivan - R
County Commission Post 5, County Commissioner

Houston County

Compare the candidates
Mark Byrd - R
Keith McCants - D
►Websitewwwmccantsforhoustoncounty.com
38
County Commission District 1, County Commissioner

Jackson County

County Commission District 2, County Commissioner

Jackson County

Coroner

Lowndes County

Compare the candidates
Austin Fiveash - R
►Websitewww.fiveash4coroner.com
John Hogan - D
Sheriff

Muscogee County

Newton County, Georgia - Countywide Offices

Newton County

Coroner
Tommy Davis - R
►Websitereelecttommydavis.org/
Tax Commissioner
County Commission District 2, County Commissioner

Newton County

County Commission District 5, County Commissioner

Newton County

County Commission Chairman

Paulding County

Taurus Madric- Morris - D
►Websitetaurusmadricmorris.com
Paulding County School District 1, Member Board of Education

Paulding County

County Commission District 3, County Commissioner

Spalding County

Compare the candidates
Tyler Brannon - R
Rita Johnson - D
►Websitewww.spaldingcounty.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Rita-Johnson-_Revised_.pdf
Sheriff

Troup County

County Commission District 2, County Commissioner

Troup County

County Commission District 3, County Commissioner

Troup County

County Commission District 4, County Commissioner

Troup County

County Commission District 2, County Commissioner

Walton County

County Commission District 6, County Commissioner

Walton County

Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box