Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2, 2021 Georgia Municipal General Election

Georgia

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
State Representative District 165
Compare the candidates
Edna Jackson - D
Antwan Lang - D
Clinton Young - D
City of Roswell, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Cobb County and Fulton County

Mayor
Compare the candidates
Lori Henry
►Websitelorihenry4roswell.com/
Kurt Wilson
►Websitewww.kurtforroswell.com/
Jason Yowell
Roswell Post 4, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Cobb County and Fulton County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Peter Vanstrom
►Websitevanstrom4roswell.com
Marie Willsey
►Websitewww.marieforroswell.com/
Roswell Post 5, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Cobb County and Fulton County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Michael Dal Cerro
►WebsiteMichaelD4Roswell.com
Yalonda Freeman
Will Morthland
►Websitewww.morthland4roswell.com/
Roswell Post 6, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Cobb County and Fulton County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Lee Hills
►Websitewww.leehills4roswell.com/
Matt Judy
Atlanta At Large, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in DeKalb County and Fulton County

City Council Post 1, At-Large
Compare the candidates
Michael Julian Bond
Victor D. Tate
Alfred "Shivy" Brooks
►Websitewww.brooksforatl.com/
Brandon Cory Goldberg
►Websitewww.brandoncorygoldberg.com/
36
Jereme Sharpe
Todd A. Gray
City Council Post 2, At-Large
Compare the candidates
Matt Westmoreland
►Websitemattwestmoreland.com
Sonya Russell-Ofchus
City Council Post 3, At-Large
Compare the candidates
Jacki Labat - D
►Websitejackiforatlanta.com
52
Keisha Sean Waites
►Websitewww.keishawaites.com/
49
Ralph Long
Sherry B. Williams
►Websitewww.sherryforatlanta.com/
Jodi Merriday
►Websitejodimerriday.com/
50
Atlanta District 1, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in DeKalb County and Fulton County

Member Board of Education
Compare the candidates
Wykeisha Howe
►Websitewww.wykeishahowe.com/
Katie Howard
►Websitewww.katiehowardforaps.com/
43
Atlanta District 2, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in DeKalb County and Fulton County

City Council
Amir Farokhi
►Websitewww.amirforatlanta.com/
Atlanta District 5, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in DeKalb County and Fulton County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Liliana Bakhtiari
►Websitelilianaforatlanta.com
Katrina "Katie" Kissel
►Websitekatieforatlanta.com
Amanda "Mandy" Mahoney
►Websitewww.mandy4atlanta.com/
Doug Williams
Samuel Bacote
Atlanta District 6, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in DeKalb County and Fulton County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Justin A. Critz
Courtney Jenee DeDi
Alex Wan
►Websitealexwanforatlanta.com
Atlanta District 7, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in DeKalb County and Fulton County

City Council
Member Board of Education
Compare the candidates
Stephen Spring
►Websitespringboard2021.com
Kanesha "KaCey" Venning
►Websitewww.kaceyvenning.com
Patricia Crayton
Atlanta District 8, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in DeKalb County and Fulton County

Member Board of Education
Compare the candidates
Keedar Whittle
►Websitekeedar4atlschoolboard.com/
Cynthia Briscoe-Brown
Atlanta District 9, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in DeKalb County and Fulton County

Atlanta District 10, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in DeKalb County and Fulton County

City Council
Atlanta District 11, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in DeKalb County and Fulton County

City Council
City of Atlanta, Multiple Counties, Georgia - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in DeKalb County and Fulton County

City Council President
Compare the candidates
Mike Russell
►Websitemikerussellatlanta.com/
Courtney English
►Websitewww.courtneyenglish.com
Natalyn M. Archibong
Doug Shipman
Mayor
Compare the candidates
Kasim Reed
►Websitewww.kasimreed.com/
Andre Dickens
►Websitewww.andreforatlanta.com/
Sharon Gay
►Websitesharongayformayor.com
Mark Hammad
►Websitewww.hammad4atl.com/
Kenny Hill
►Websiteelectkennyhill.com
Felicia Moore
Walter Reeves
Richard N. Wright
Acworth, Board of Alderman Post 4

Cobb County

Compare the candidates
Kimberly Haase
►Websitewww.kimberly4acworth.com
51
Tim Richardson
City of Marietta, Cobb County, Georgia - Local Offices

Cobb County

Board of Education Ward 1
Board of Education Ward 2
Board of Education Ward 3
Board of Education Ward 4
City Council Ward 2
City Council Ward 4
City Council Ward 5
Compare the candidates
Reginald Maurice Copeland
M. Carlyle Kent
►Websitevotemcarlylekent.org
Cristina Stallworth
►Websitevotecristinastallworth.com
Mayor
Compare the candidates
Michelle Cooper Kelly
►Websitewww.michellecooperkelly.com
Steve "Thunder" Tumlin
Kennesaw Post 4, City Council

Cobb County

Compare the candidates
Chris Henderson
►Websitewww.chrisforkennesaw.com
Antonio Jones
►Websitetonyforkennesaw.com
Kennesaw Post 5, City Council

Cobb County

Compare the candidates
Jonathan Fred Bothers
►Websitewww.jon4kennesaw.com
Trey Sinclair
Powder Springs Ward 3, City Council

Cobb County

Brookhaven District 2, City Council

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
Katie Dunagan
►WebsiteVotekatiedunagan.com/
39
H.J. "John" Park
Brookhaven District 4, City Council

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
Dale Boone
John J. Funny
►Websiteelectjohnfunny.com
Chamblee At Large, City Council

DeKalb County

Chamblee District 1, City Council

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
John A. Mesa
►Websitewww.crowdpac.com/candidates/590646af0382a75ad8001825/john-mesa
Lewis Newmark - D
►Websitewww.lewisnewmark.com
64
City of Avondale Estates, City Commissioner

DeKalb County

City of Clarkston, City Council

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
Jamie Carroll
►Websitewww.carrollforclarkston.com
Herbert Clark
Shana "Tiny" McAllister
Larry A. McClam
Dean S. Moore
►Websitemooreforclarkston.org/
Yterenickia "YT" Bell
City of Dunwoody, DeKalb County, Georgia - Local Offices

DeKalb County

City Council District 1
Compare the candidates
Catherine Lautenbacher
►Websitecathforcouncil.godaddysites.com/
54
Terry Nall
►Websiteterrynallfordunwoody.com
City Council District 2
Compare the candidates
Jim Riticher
Rob Price
►Websiteelectrob.nationbuilder.com/
City Council District 3
City of Stone Mountain, DeKalb County, Georgia - Local Offices

DeKalb County

City Council Post 4
Compare the candidates
Gil Freeman
Diana Roe Hollis
Richard Mailman
Mike Schaaphok
City Council Post 5
City Council Post 6
Compare the candidates
Ryan M. Smith
Teresa B. Crowe
Anthony Hernandez-Wallen
Mayor
Compare the candidates
Beverly R. Jones
►Websitewww.electbeverlyjones.com/about
Eileen W. Smith
Andrea Redmond
►Websiteredmondforcitycouncil.weebly.com/
Decatur District 1, City Commissioner Post A

DeKalb County

Doraville, DeKalb County, Georgia - Local Offices

DeKalb County

City Council District 1
City Council District 2
Stonecrest District 1, City Council

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
Jimmy Clanton
►WebsiteJimmyClantonJr.com
Tara Graves
►Websitetaragravesforstonecrest.com
Stonecrest District 3, City Council

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
Jazzmin Randall Cobble
►Websitecobbleforcouncilwoman.com
Alecia Washington
Herbert Woods
Stonecrest District 5, City Council

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
Barbara Hall
►Websitewww.votebarbarahall4district5.com
Ryan Gallagher
Tammy L. Grimes
►Websitevotetammygrimes.com/
Tucker, Mayor

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
Frank Auman
►Websitewww.frankauman.com/
Robin "Rob" Biro
Tucker District 1, City Council

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
Virginia Rece
Shawn Woods
►Websitewww.shawnwoodsfortucker.com/
Christine Bloodworth
►Websitevoteforbloodworth.com
55
Tucker District 2, City Council

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
Imani Barnes
►Websitejoinarmswithbarnes.com/
Cara Schroeder
Thomas Walker
►Websitewww.votethomaswalker.com/
Tucker District 3, City Council

DeKalb County

Compare the candidates
Neal Stubblefield
Alexis Weaver
County Commission District 2, Member Board of Education

Effingham County

Fayetteville Post 5, City Council

Fayette County

Peachtree City, Mayor

Fayette County

Compare the candidates
Terry Ernst
Nick Ferrante
►Websitenick4mayor2021.com
Don Haddix
Eric Imker
►Websiteimkerformayor.com/
Kim Learnard
►Websitekimlearnardformayor.com
Peachtree City Post 3, City Council

Fayette County

Peachtree City Post 4, City Council

Fayette County

Compare the candidates
Rick Bryant
Phil Crane
►WebsiteVoteForCrane.com
31
Frank J. Destadio
►Websitewww.frankdestadioforcouncil.com/
Alan Livsey
Alpharetta Post 1, City Council

Fulton County

Alpharetta Post 2, City Council

Fulton County

Compare the candidates
Michael Crupi
Brian Will
►Websitevotebrianwill.com/
Ben Burnett
►Websitewww.benforalpharetta.com/
Alpharetta Post 3, City Council

Fulton County

Compare the candidates
Karen Richard
►Websiteelectkarenrichard.com/
Doug DeRito
Daniel McAlonan
►Websitedanielforalpharetta.com/
Trey McConnell
City of Johns Creek, Mayor

Fulton County

Compare the candidates
John D. Bradbury
►Websitewww.bradburyforcongress.com
Brian Weaver
City of Milton, Fulton County, Georgia - Local Offices

Fulton County

City Council District 1
Compare the candidates
Adam D'Anella
Jami Tucker
►Websitetuckerformilton.com
49
Andrea Verhoff
►Websitewww.andreaformilton.com/
City Council District 2
Mayor
City of Sandy Springs, Mayor

Fulton County

Johns Creek Post 1, City Council

Fulton County

Compare the candidates
Lee Heard Tucker
Dilip Tunki
Johns Creek Post 2, City Council

Fulton County

Compare the candidates
Rashmi Singh
►Websitewww.rashmiforjohnscreek.com/
Stacy Skinner
►Websitestacyskinnerforjohnscreek.com/
Johns Creek Post 3, City Council

Fulton County

Compare the candidates
Bob Erramilli
Cassandra Littlejohn
►Websitewww.littlejohnforjohnscreek.com/
Anthony Shorter
►Websiteshorterforjohnscreek.com/
Johns Creek Post 5, City Council

Fulton County

Sandy Springs District 1, City Council

Fulton County

Sandy Springs District 2, City Council

Fulton County

Sandy Springs District 3, City Council

Fulton County

Sandy Springs District 4, City Council

Fulton County

Sandy Springs District 5, City Council

Fulton County

Sandy Springs District 6, City Council

Fulton County

County Commission District 5, County Commissioner

Habersham County

City of Gainesville, Mayor

Hall County

Compare the candidates
Sam Couvillon
Devin Pandy
►WebsiteMayorOfGainesville.com/
47
Judge of Probate Court

Johnson County

City of Hahira, Mayor

Lowndes County

County Commission District 1, County Commissioner

Lumpkin County

Compare the candidates
Tucker Greene
►Websiteelecttuckergreene.com
Mitchell Ridley - R
County Commission District 3, County Commissioner

Madison County

Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box