Election Contests and Ballot Measures

May 13, 2014 Nebraska Democratic Party State Primary

Nebraska

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate Democratic Party
US House of Representatives
Member Of The U.S. House Of Representatives District One Democratic Party
Dennis P. Crawford - D
►Websitedenniscrawford2014.com
Member Of The U.S. House Of Representatives District Three Democratic Party
Mark Sullivan - D
►Websitewww.marksullivan2012.com
Member Of The U.S. House Of Representatives District Two Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brad Ashford - D
►Websitewww.bradashford.com
71
Mark Aupperle - D
Nebraska Statewide Offices
State Treasurer Democratic Party
Michael J. O'Hara - D
►Websitewww.ohara2014treasurer.com
Auditor Of Public Accounts Democratic Party
Amanda M. McGill - D
►Websitenews.legislature.ne.gov/dist26
41
Attorney General Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Janet Stewart - D
►Websitejanetstewart2010.com
71
Allan J. Eurek - D
Public Service Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Crystal Rhoades - D
►Websitecrystalrhoades.com/
43
John Green - D
Jim Esch - D
Nebraska Senate
Legislative District 2 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ron Nolte - R
Mel Luetchens
Bill Kintner
►Websitekintnercutstaxes.com
60
Legislative District 3 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Carol Blood
►Websitewww.electcarolblood.com
60
Tommy L. Garrett
►Websitewww.garrettforlegislature.com
67
Legislative District 4 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Steve Howard
►Websitestevehowardforlegislature.com
Robert Bob Hilkemann
Nicholas Pestello
Matt Butler
Stacy Ryan
►Websitewww.stacyryanforlegislature.com
Legislative District 6 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
John Stalnaker
►Websitewww.stalnakerforlegislature.com
Justin Z. Spooner
►Websitejustinspooner2014.com
Joni Craighead
Paul Anderson
►Websitepaulanderson4congress.com/
George Westphal
Patricia A. Hannan - R
Legislative District 8 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Burke J. Harr
►Websitenews.legislature.ne.gov/dist08
49
Gwenn Aspen
Legislative District 10 Democratic Party
Bob Krist
►Websitenews.legislature.ne.gov/dist10
64
Legislative District 12 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Merv Riepe
Greg Hosch
Joseph "A." Hering
Legislative District 14 Democratic Party
Jim Smith
►Websitenews.legislature.ne.gov/dist14
62
Legislative District 16 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lydia Brasch
►Websitewww.lydiabrasch.com
67
Legislative District 18 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
J. Michael Tesar
Brett Lindstrom
►Websitevotelindstrom.nationbuilder.com
Chad C. Adams
Legislative District 20 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Laura Baumgartner
►Websitewww.votelaura2014.com
John S. McCollister
►Websitevotemccollister.com/john-s-mccollister-announces-legislature-run-district-20
Matt Lathrop
►Websitewww.lathropforlegislature.com
Legislative District 22 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Paul Schumacher
►Websitenews.legislature.ne.gov/dist22
70
Douglas J. Liewer
Legislative District 24 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mark A. Kolterman
►Websitekoltermanforlegislature.com
Kirk Tesar - R
Legislative District 26 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Larry Weixelman - R
►Websitewww.weixelmanforld26.com
Matt Hansen
►Websitewww.hansenforlegislature.com
Brent Smoyer - R
►Websitesmoyerforlegislature.com
39
Bob Van Valkenburg
Justin C. Valencia - D
►Websitewww.valenciaforlegislature.com
41
Legislative District 28 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Bob Rauner - I
►Websitewww.raunerforlegislature.com
52
Dallas Jones
►Websitewww.dallasjonesforlegislature.com
Patty Pansing Brooks
►Websitepattypansingbrooks.com
Jeff Keidel
►Websitekeidelforlegislature.com
Legislative District 30 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Roy Baker
►Websitewww.roybakerforlegislature.com
Bob Tiemann
Legislative District 32 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Laura Ebke
Phil Hardenburger
►Websitevotehardenburger.com/wp
Legislative District 34 Democratic Party
Curt Friesen
►Websitewww.friesenforlegislature.com/
65
Legislative District 36 Democratic Party
Legislative District 38 Democratic Party
John L. Kuehn
►Websitewww.johnkuehnforlegislature.com
Legislative District 40 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tyson Larson
►Websitewww.tysonlarson.com
35
Keith F. Kube
Legislative District 42 Democratic Party
Legislative District 44 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dan Hughes
►Websitewww.hughes44.com/D44
Dennis Berry
Steve Stroup
►Websitestroupforlegislature.nationbuilder.com
Legislative District 46 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Adam Morfeld
James Michael Bowers
►Websitewww.bowers2014.com
Hunter Paneitz
Legislative District 48 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mike Meister
►Websitewww.mikemeister2010.com
60
John P. Stinner, Sr.
►Websitewww.voteforjohnstinner.com
69
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box