Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2018 New Hampshire General Election

New Hampshire

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Dan Belforti - L
Eddie Edwards - R
►Websitewww.edwardsfornh.com/
Christopher C. Pappas - D
►Websitewww.chrispappas.org/
40
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Ann McLane Kuster - D
►Websitewww.kusterforcongress.com/
64
Steve Negron - R
►Websitewww.negron4congress.com/
Justin O'Donnell - L
►Websitewww.odonnell2020.com/
Governor
Compare the candidates
Jilletta Jarvis - L
►Websitejillettajarvis4nh.com/
Molly Kelly - D
Chris Sununu - R
►Websitewww.chrissununu.com
46
New Hampshire Senate
Senatorial District 1
Compare the candidates
David J. Starr - R
Jeff Woodburn - D
►Websitewww.jeffwoodburn.net/
Senatorial District 2
Compare the candidates
Bill Bolton - D
►Websitewww.billboltonforsenate.com/
Bob Giuda - R
Senatorial District 3
Compare the candidates
Jeb Bradley - R
►Websitewww.jebforstatesenate.com/
68
Christopher T. Meier - D
Senatorial District 4
David H. Watters - D
►Websitewww.davidwattersforsenate.org/
70
Senatorial District 5
Compare the candidates
Martha Hennessey - D
►Websitewww.marthahennessey.com
Patrick Lozito - R
Senatorial District 6
Compare the candidates
Anne C. Grassie - D
James P. Gray - R
►Websitewww.Gray4NHSenate.com
Senatorial District 7
Compare the candidates
Mason Donovan - D
►Websitewww.masondonovan.com/
Harold F. French - R
►Websitewww.haroldfrench.com
Senatorial District 8
Compare the candidates
Jenn Alford-Teaster - D
Ruth Ward - R
►Websitewww.senatorruthward.com/
Senatorial District 9
Compare the candidates
Jeanne Dietsch - D
►Websitejeannedietsch.org/
68
Dan Hynes - R
Senatorial District 10
Compare the candidates
Ian Freeman - R
►Websitenhliberty.info/candidates/ian-freeman/
Jay Kahn - D
Dan LeClair - R
►Websitewww.danleclair4senate.com/
40
Senatorial District 11
Compare the candidates
Shannon E. Chandley - D
►Websitewww.shannonchandleyforsenate.com/
Gary L. Daniels - R
►Websitegarydaniels.org/gd
66
Senatorial District 12
Compare the candidates
Kevin A. Avard - R
►Websitewww.senatoravard.com
Melanie Levesque - D
►Websitewww.melanie4nhsenate.com
63
Senatorial District 13
Compare the candidates
Cindy Rosenwald - D
►Websitewww.CindyRosenwald.com
66
David Schoneman - R
►Websitewww.davidschoneman.com/
Senatorial District 14
Compare the candidates
Sharon M. Carson - R
►Websitesenatorcarson.com/
63
Tammy M. Siekmann - D
►Websitewww.siekmannfornhsenate.com/
Senatorial District 15
Compare the candidates
Pamela M. Ean - R
Dan Feltes - D
Senatorial District 16
Compare the candidates
David R. Boutin - R
►Websitewww.davidboutinforsenate.com/
68
Kevin J. Cavanaugh - D
►Websitewww.cavanaughfornh.com/
Senatorial District 17
Compare the candidates
John Reagan - R
►Websitewww.johnreagannhsenate.org/
74
Christopher G. Roundy - D
►Websiteroundyfornh.pcriot.com/
Senatorial District 18
Compare the candidates
George Lambert, Jr. - R
►Websitelambert4senate.com
52
Donna M. Soucy - D
►Websitesoucyforsenate.com
53
Senatorial District 19
Compare the candidates
Regina Birdsell - R
►Websitewww.reginafornh.com
Kristina Durocher - D
Senatorial District 20
Compare the candidates
Lou D'Allesandro - D
►Websitewww.dallesandro.com
82
Carla Gericke - R
►Websitewww.carla4nhsenate.com
49
Senatorial District 21
Compare the candidates
Martha Fuller Clark - D
►Websiteclark4nhsenate.com
78
Peter MacDonald - R
Senatorial District 22
Compare the candidates
Mitch Dyer - L
Chuck W. Morse - R
Richard J. O'Shaughnessy - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/richard-o%E2%80%99shaughnessy
Senatorial District 23
Compare the candidates
William M. Gannon - R
►Websitewww.williamgannon.net
Jon Morgan - D
►Websitewww.jonmorgan.org/
Senatorial District 24
Compare the candidates
Dan Innis - R
►Websitewww.innisforsenate.com
57
Tom Sherman - D
New Hampshire House
Belknap County District 1
Compare the candidates
Ruth Gulick - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/ruth-gulick
79
Harry Viens - R
Belknap County District 2
Compare the candidates
Glen C. Aldrich - R
Harry H. Bean - R
Diane Hanley - D
L. Michael Hatch - R
Deanna Jurius - R
►Websitewww.deejuriusfornh.com/
Stephen McBrian - D
Dorothy Piquado - D
Rosemary Uicker - D
Jonathan D. Mackie - R
Belknap County District 3
Compare the candidates
Richard B. Beaudoin - R
Carlos Cardona - D
►Websitewww.carloscardona4nh.com/meet-carlos
David O. Huot - D
Hans R. Larsson - R
Gail Ober - D
Philip Spagnuolo, Jr. - D
Peter John Spanos - R
Franklin T. "Frank" Tilton - R
Belknap County District 4
Compare the candidates
Dennis H. Fields - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=369207
Timothy P. Lang, Sr. - R
Charles E. Mitchell - D
Stanley H. Robinson - D
Belknap County District 5
Compare the candidates
Betty Ann Abbott - D
Michelle J. Carter - D
George Feeney - R
Peter Varney - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377271
Belknap County District 6
Compare the candidates
Justin D. Borden - D
George Condodemetraky - D
John R. Plumer - R
Michael Sylvia - R
Carroll County District 1
Compare the candidates
Anita Burroughs - D
Gene G. Chandler - R
Carroll County District 2
Compare the candidates
Tom Buco - D
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376645
Billy Cuccio - R
Harrison Kanzler - D
Frank McCarthy - R
Karen C. Umberger - R
Stephen L. Woodcock - D
Carroll County District 3
Compare the candidates
Jerry Knirk - D
Mark E. McConkey - R
Susan Ticehurst - D
Carroll County District 4
Compare the candidates
Glenn Cordelli - R
Karel A. Crawford - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377087
John A. Morrissey - D
Caroline Nesbitt - D
Carroll County District 5
Compare the candidates
Lino M. Avellani - R
Ed Comeau - R
Bill Nelson - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377154
Knute Ogren - D
Patricia Pustell - D
Theresa Swanick - D
►Websitetheresaswanick.com
Cheshire County District 1
Compare the candidates
Michael D. Abbott - D
Paul Berch - D
Cathryn A. Harvey - D
Lucy McVitty Weber - D
Cheshire County District 2
Compare the candidates
Anne S. Cartwright - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/anne-cartwright
John E. Mann - D
Cheshire County District 3
Compare the candidates
Robert D'Arcy - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-darcy
Daniel Adams Eaton - D
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=364729
Cheshire County District 4
Cheshire County District 5
John Bordenet - D
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377282
Cheshire County District 6
Cheshire County District 7
Coos County District 1
Compare the candidates
John Fothergill - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377226
Michael E. Furbush - R
Coos County District 2
Wayne Moynihan - D
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376088
Coos County District 3
Compare the candidates
Gaston Gingues - R
Larry L. Laflamme - D
Stuart Light - R
Robert L. Theberge - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376532
Yvonne Thomas - D
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376676
Henry Noel - D
Coos County District 4
Compare the candidates
Kevin Craig - R
►Websitefb.com/craig4coos
57
Herb D. Richardson - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376514
Grafton County District 1
Compare the candidates
Calvin Beaulier - R
►Websitecalvinbeaulier.com/
Jan G. Edick - D
Erin Tapper Hennessey - R
Linda Massimilla - D
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377141
Grafton County District 2
Compare the candidates
Robert A. Peraino - R
Grafton County District 3
Grafton County District 4
Roderick Rick Ladd - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376832
Grafton County District 5
Compare the candidates
Bonnie D. Ham - R
Jerry M. Stringham - D
►Websitejerrymstringham.com/
Grafton County District 6
Grafton County District 7
Compare the candidates
Tiffany Johnson - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/tiffany-johnson
Richard Osborne - D
Grafton County District 8
Compare the candidates
Lynn Durham - R
Sallie Fellows - D
►Websitewww.fellows4nh.com/
Hank Marquis - R
David L. Nash - R
Suzanne Smith - D
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376866
72
Joyce Weston - D
Grafton County District 9
Compare the candidates
John Babiarz - L
Rosalie T. Babiarz - L
Ned Gordon - R
Vincent Paul Migliore - R
Catherine Mulholland - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/catherine-mulholland
Tejasinha Sivalingam - D
Grafton County District 10
Grafton County District 11
Timothy Josephson - D
►Websitetimjosephsonfornh.com
42
Hillsborough County District 1
Compare the candidates
Keith T. Cobbett - L
Jim Fedolfi - R
Richard D. McNamara - D
►Websitehcnhdis.org/mcnamara
Marjorie Porter - D
►Websitesecure.actblue.com/contribute/page/marjorie-porter-1
Hillsborough County District 2
Compare the candidates
Rachel Cisto - D
►Websitewww.rachelcisto.com
28
Keith Erf - R
Aaron Gill - D
Gary S. Hopper - R
J. P. Marzullo - R
Rebecca Mitchell - D
Lisa M. Wilber - L
Hillsborough County District 3
Hillsborough County District 4
Compare the candidates
Jennifer Bernet - D
Jim Kofalt - R
Ron Shattuck - R
Kermit R. Williams - D
Hillsborough County District 5
Compare the candidates
N. Glen Dickey - R
Gerald Griffin - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/gerald-gerry-griffin
Donna Mombourquette - D
David Woodbury - D
►Websitewww.montvernondems.org/david-woodbury
Hillsborough County District 6
Compare the candidates
Joe Alexander, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.joealexandernh.com
Jeffrey R. Day - R
F. Eric Emmerling - D
Barbara J. Griffin - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377233
Michael Gunksi - R
Judi Lanza - D
Reta Chaffee MacGregor - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/reta-macgregor
Richard W. Manzo - L
Fred Plett - R
Melanie Renfrew-Hebert - D
Cole Riel - D
Hillsborough County District 7
Compare the candidates
Linda Rea Camarota - R
►Websitelindacamarota.org/
David J. Danielson - R
Spencer Dias - L
Richard B. Friedman - D
Bart Fromuth - R
►Websitevoteforbart.com/index.html
Wayne L. Goldner - D
Linda Gould - R
►Websitewww.gouldforbedford.com
John A. Graham - R
Phil Greazzo - R
Jerry Hanauer - D
Kamee Verdrager Leshner - D
Sue Mullen - D
►Websitewww.SueMullenNH.com
Catherine A. Rombeau - D
►Websitewww.CatherineRombeauNH.com/
Michael D. Trento - R
Hillsborough County District 8
Compare the candidates
Andrew Fromuth - R
Jeff Goley - D
Diane M. Langley - D
Hillsborough County District 9
Compare the candidates
Linda A. DiSilvestro - D
Iz Piedra - D
Anthony B. Pugh - R
Doug Whitfield - R
Hillsborough County District 10
Compare the candidates
Nicholas M. Goroff - L
Daniel Heck - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/daniel-heck
Jean L. Jeudy - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jean-jeudy
Patrick T. Long - D
Holly Beene Seal - R
Hillsborough County District 11
Compare the candidates
Donald J. Bouchard - D
Nicole Klein - D
Michael Leviss - R
Jean Mathieu - R
Hillsborough County District 12
Compare the candidates
Amanda Bouldin - D
Andrew Bouldin - D
Lisa M. Freeman - R
Hillsborough County District 13
Compare the candidates
Kathy J. Desjardin - D
Larry G. Gagne - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376814
Peter J. Macone - D
Kirk D. McConville - R
Hillsborough County District 14
Compare the candidates
Mary C. Freitas - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mary-freitas
Mary Heath - D
Andreas W. Reif - R
►Websitewww.andreaswreif.com
Roland A. Six - R
Hillsborough County District 15
Compare the candidates
Angel C. Brisson - R
Erika Connors - D
Ryan M. Curran - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/ryan-curran
Mark Warden - R
►Websitewww.markwarden.com
58
Hillsborough County District 16
Compare the candidates
Joshua Query - D
►Websitegencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=408858
Thomas M. Robert - R
Barbara E. Shaw - D
Victoria Sullivan - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377265
Hillsborough County District 17
Compare the candidates
Dan Garwaithe - R
Heidi Hamer - D
Tammy Simmons - R
►Websitewww.tammysimmons.org
Timothy J. Smith - D
►Websitewww.timsmithnh.com
41
Hillsborough County District 18
Compare the candidates
Patricia Cornell - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/patricia-cornell
68
Willis Griffith - D
Joshua Holmes - R
Brittany Ping - R
Hillsborough County District 19
Compare the candidates
Bob Backus - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-bob-backus
Richard Dick Marston - R
Kendall A. Snow - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kendall-snow
Patrick Sweeney - R
Hillsborough County District 20
Compare the candidates
Ralph G. Boehm - R
►Websitewww.rgboehm4nhsenate.com
Richard W. "Rich" Lascelles - R
Daniel Westervelt - D
Geoffrey Westervelt - D
Hillsborough County District 21
Compare the candidates
John L. "Jack" Balcom - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376302
71
Richard W. "Dick" Barry - R
Brenda Ellen Grady - D
Dick Hinch - R
Keith A. Jeffery - R
Kimberly Kojak - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kim-kojak-uncontested
Bob J. Lheureux - R
Chuck Mower - D
Nancy A. Murphy - D
Jeannine M. Notter - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376991
Rosemarie Rung - D
Kathryn Stack - D
Brian Stisser - D
Lindsay Tausch - R
►Websitepolitics.raisethemoney.com/lindsaytausch
Wendy Thomas - D
John James Washburn - R
Hillsborough County District 22
Compare the candidates
Scott Courtemanche - R
Peter T. Hansen - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376944
Megan A. Murray - D
Reed A. Panasiti - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/reed-panasiti-won-27
Julie Radhakrishnan - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/julie-radhakrishnan
Daniel T. Veilleux - D
Hillsborough County District 23
Compare the candidates
Charlie Burns - R
Paul Dargie - D
John A. Frazier - D
Carolyn Halstead - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377301
Joelle Martin - D
►Websitejoelle4staterep.com
Peter Petrigno - D
►Websitepeterpetrigno.com/
Michael E. Thornton - R
John Yule - R
Hillsborough County District 24
Compare the candidates
Peter R. Leishman - D
Hillsborough County District 25
Compare the candidates
Lisa Beaudoin - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/lisa-beaudoin
Laura Lynch - D
Tim Merlino - R
Paul Somero - R
Hillsborough County District 26
Compare the candidates
Jack B. Flanagan - R
►Websitewww.flanagan4nh.com
63
John Lewicke - R
Brett Hall - D
Hillsborough County District 27
Compare the candidates
Jim Belanger - R
►Websitewww.electjimbelanger.com
Thomas J. Harris - D
James H. Kelly - R
Michelle St. John - D
►Websitewww.michellefornh.com/
Merrimack County District 1
Ken Wells - D
►Websitewww.electkenwells.org/
Merrimack County District 2
Compare the candidates
Scott A. Burns - D
►Websitescottaburns.wordpress.com
51
Delaney F. Carrier - D
Werner D. Horn - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377236
44
Dave Testerman - R
►Websitewww.testermanfornh.com
Merrimack County District 3
Compare the candidates
Joyce May Fulweiler - D
Gregory Hill - R
Kathy Lauer-Rago - R
Jim Lintner - D
Merrimack County District 4
Compare the candidates
Douglas B. Long - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377247
Thomas Schamberg - D
Merrimack County District 5
Merrimack County District 6
Compare the candidates
Thomas A. Dunne, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/thomas-dunne-jr
Mark H. Lindsley - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mark-lindsley
Rod Pimentel - D
Beth Rodd - D
Merrimack County District 7
Merrimack County District 8
Compare the candidates
Edward J. Cherian - D
Robert L. Forsythe - R
Merrimack County District 9
Compare the candidates
Jose E. Cambrils - R
Howard Moffett - D
►Websitemoffett4staterep.com
Michael Moffett - R
George L. Saunderson - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/george-saunderson
Merrimack County District 10
Compare the candidates
Luke Diamond - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/luke-diamond
John French, VI - R
David Luneau - D
Mel Myler - D
Mary Jane Wallner - D
Merrimack County District 11
Compare the candidates
Kevin James Miller - R
►Websitewww.kevinmillerfornh.com
Steve Shurtleff - D
Merrimack County District 12
Connie Lane - D
►Websiteconnielane4staterep.com
Merrimack County District 13
Rockingham County District 1
Rockingham County District 2
Compare the candidates
Alan Bershtein - R
Lloyd J. Carr - D
Gwen Friend - D
Rebecca Hutchinson - D
James Spillane - R
►Websitewww.jamesspillane.org
Kevin Verville - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kevin-verville
Rockingham County District 3
Compare the candidates
Michael Costable, Jr. - R
Michelle Couture - D
Jennifer Dube - D
Kathleen M. Hoelzel - R
Deborah Nelson - D
Kevin Pratt - R
►Websitegencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=408900
63
Rockingham County District 4
Compare the candidates
Todd Bedard - D
Stephen D'Angelo - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-dangelo
68
Jess Edwards - R
Benjamin Geiger - D
Cynthia Herman - D
Patrick McLaughlin - D
Jason Osborne - R
Becky Owens - R
Tony Piemonte - R
Chris True - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377268
71
Rockingham County District 5
Compare the candidates
Alfred P. "Al" Baldasaro - R
Tom Dolan - R
Roger Fillio - R
Kyle Foden - D
Mark Leathurby - D
David C. Lundgren - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376972
Betsy McKinney - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=331314
Sherman A. Packard - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375453
Luisa Piette - D
Alexander Rego - D
Paul Skudlarek - D
Robin Skudlarek - D
Doug Thomas - R
Anne Warner - D
Rockingham County District 6
Compare the candidates
Fred Bates - D
G. Thomas Cardon - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377286
Brian K. Chirichiello - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376917
Sean Cohen - D
Ronald Jonathan Cooper, III - D
►Websiteronaldjcooper.com
23
Patricia "Pat" Dowling - R
Mary A. Eisner - D
Daniel Healey - R
Owen D. Ingram - D
Phyllis M. Katsakiores - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=332247
David C. Love - R
Michelle E. Sawyer-Moge - D
David E. Milz - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377147
Katherine Prudhomme-O'Brien - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377258
John T. O'Connor - R
Stephen Pearson - R
John Potucek - R
James C. Webb - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377050
Rockingham County District 7
Compare the candidates
Joel M. Desilets - R
Mary E. Griffin - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376126
Walter Kolodziej - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376829
Stephen Mavrellis - D
Charles E. McMahon - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376498
Ioana Singureanu - D
Kristi L. St. Laurent - D
►Websitewww.krististlaurent.com
53
Marie Yanish - D
Rockingham County District 8
Compare the candidates
Daryl A. Abbas - R
Arthur E. Barnes, II - R
Janet Breslin - D
Gregory F. Davis - D
Fred Doucette - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377220
Robert J. "Bob" Elliott - R
Betty I. Gay - R
Camron D. Iannalfo - D
Sean M. Lewis - D
►Websitewww.seanlewisnh.com
38
Everett P. McBride, Jr. - R
Kelly Moss - D
Jacqueline Muollo - D
John Sytek - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375692
Bonnie L. Wright - D
John Janigian - R
Ed DeClercq - R
Rockingham County District 9
Compare the candidates
Jerry Marceau - D
Sean D. Morrison - R
Mark Vallone - D
Michael Vose - R
Rockingham County District 10
Rockingham County District 11
Compare the candidates
Allen W. Cook - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/allen-cook
Liz McConnell - D
Rockingham County District 12
Rockingham County District 13
Compare the candidates
Dennis E. Green - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/dennis-green
Joe Guthrie - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/joe-guthrie
David A. Welch - R
Kenneth L. Weyler - R
Rockingham County District 14
Compare the candidates
Beth M. Cacciotti - D
Kate Delfino - D
Debra L. Desimone - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/debra-desimone
George W. Hamblen - D
Robert D. Harb - R
Norman L. Major - R
Peter Owen McVay - D
Peter E. Torosian - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/peter-e-torosian
Rockingham County District 15
Compare the candidates
Charles R. Melvin, Sr. - R
Kate Michaels - D
►Websitekate4newton.wordpress.com
56
Rockingham County District 16
Rockingham County District 17
Compare the candidates
Michael Cahill - D
Harrison deBree - R
►Websitewww.debree4rep.com
Charlotte I. DiLorenzo - D
Ellen Read - D
►Websiteellen4nh.wordpress.com
Rockingham County District 18
Compare the candidates
Skip Berrien - D
Lisa Bunker - D
►Websitewww.Lisa4Exeter.com
Edward Duncan - R
Julie D. Gilman - D
Robert Goeman - R
Brian T. Griset - R
Gaby Grossman - D
Strafford County District 1
Compare the candidates
Larry Brown - D
Peter T. Hayward - R
Abigail Rooney - R
Strafford County District 2
Compare the candidates
Sylvia J. Arcouette - D
James F. Horgan - R
Emmanuel Krasner - D
Joseph A. Pitre - R
►Websitewww.joepitre.com/
75
Strafford County District 3
Compare the candidates
Michael D. Harrington - R
Bob J. Perry - D
Ellen Phillips - D
Kurt Wuelper - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kurt-wuelper
Strafford County District 4
Compare the candidates
Frank Bertone - R
Robert J. Drew - R
Cassandra Levesque - D
Matthew D. Towne - D
Jenny O. Wilson - R
Strafford County District 5
Strafford County District 6
Compare the candidates
Mark Racic - R
►Websitewww.markracic.com/
Marjorie K. Smith - D
Judith T. Spang - D
Janet G. Wall - R
Timothy Horrigan - D
►Websitewww.timothyhorrigan.com/
Cam Kenney - D
Strafford County District 7
Compare the candidates
Timothy Fontneau - D
Deborah Kaczynski - R
Sullivan County District 1
Compare the candidates
Virginia Drye - R
►Websitewww.virginiadrye.com
Tanya D. McIntire - R
Lee Oxenham - D
►Websitewww.leeoxenhamnh.org/
Brian M. Sullivan - D
Sullivan County District 2
Compare the candidates
Suzanne H. "Sue" Gottling - D
Gates Lucas - R
Sullivan County District 3
Compare the candidates
Francis Gauthier - R
Andrew Scott O'Hearne - D
Sullivan County District 4
Sullivan County District 5
Belknap County District 7
Compare the candidates
Barbara Comtois - R
Katherine Preston - D
Belknap County District 8
Compare the candidates
Raymond Howard - R
Ruth Larson - D
►Websiteruthlarson4nhrep.com
Belknap County District 9
Compare the candidates
Charlie St. Clair - D
►Websitecharliestclair.org/
Steven Whalley - R
Carroll County District 6
Compare the candidates
Edith DesMarais - D
►Websiteedieforwolfeboro.com/
John T. MacDonald - R
David W. Owen - D
Matthew Plache - R
Carroll County District 7
Carroll County District 8
Compare the candidates
William M. Marsh - R
Richard T. Stuart - D
Cheshire County District 8
Compare the candidates
Donovan Fenton - D
►Websitewww.donovanfenton.com
John Therriault - R
Cheshire County District 9
Compare the candidates
Richard Ames - D
►Websiteamesforstaterep.com
Douglas A. Ley - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/douglas-ley
Christopher Mazerall - R
Cheshire County District 10
Cheshire County District 11
Compare the candidates
John B. Hunt - R
Patricia Martin - D
►Websitepatmartin2894.blogspot.com
John E. O'Day - R
Susan S. Silverman - D
Cheshire County District 12
Compare the candidates
F. Barrett "Barry" Faulkner - D
Jennie Gomarlo - D
Jim McConnell - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jim-mcconnell
David A. Pierce - R
Cheshire County District 13
Compare the candidates
Chester L. Lapointe, II - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/chester-lapointe
41
Henry A.L. Parkhurst - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/henry-l-parkhurst
Cheshire County District 14
Compare the candidates
Franklin W. Sterling, Jr. - R
Craig R. Thompson - D
►Websitewww.craigthompsonfornh.com/
Cheshire County District 15
Compare the candidates
Stephen K. Malone - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-k-malone
Bruce L. Tatro - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/bruce-tatro
Cheshire County District 16
Compare the candidates
Darryl W. Perry - L
►WebsiteDarrylWPerry.com
43
Joe Schapiro - D
William A. Pearson - D
Coos County District 5
Coos County District 6
Coos County District 7
Compare the candidates
Cathleen A. Fountain - D
Troy E. Merner - R
Grafton County District 12
Compare the candidates
Polly Kent Campion - D
Baronet H. W. Harrington - R
Mary Jane Mulligan - D
Garrett Muscatel - D
►Websitewww.garrett4nh.com/
Sharon L. Nordgren - D
Grafton County District 13
Compare the candidates
Richard M. Abel - D
Susan W. Almy - D
Michael Balog - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/michael-balog
Laurel Stavis - D
George Sykes - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/george-sykes
Grafton County District 14
Grafton County District 15
Grafton County District 16
Compare the candidates
Francesca Diggs - D
►Websitewww.francescadiggs.org
Linda Luhtala - R
Grafton County District 17
Compare the candidates
Joshua Adjutant - D
►Websitewww.joshadjutantfornh.com
Stephen Darrow - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-darrow
Hillsbourough County District 28
Compare the candidates
William Bordy - D
Bruce Cohen - D
Jan Schmidt - D
Hillsbourough County District 29
Compare the candidates
Paul R. Bergeron - D
►Websitepaulbergeronforward2.com/
Sue Newman - D
Ray Newman - D
Hillsbourough County District 30
Compare the candidates
Sherry Dutzy - D
Doris Hohensee - R
Patricia S. Klee - D
Mariellen J. MacKay - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mariellen-mackay
Lisa E. Scontsas - R
Suzanne Mercier Vail - D
Hillsbourough County District 31
Compare the candidates
David E. Cote - D
Fred E. Davis, Jr. - D
Manny Espitia - D
Hillsbourough County District 32
Compare the candidates
Paula Johnson - R
Diane Lothrop - R
Frank Moore - R
Allison Nutting-Wong - D
►Websiteallisonnutting.wordpress.com
Michael P. Pedersen - D
Dan Toomey - D
Hillsbourough County District 33
Compare the candidates
Kenneth N. "Ken" Gidge - D
Mark King - D
Fran Nutter-Upham - D
Kevin Scully - R
Hillsbourough County District 34
Compare the candidates
Dee Hogan - R
Greg Indruk - D
Catherine Sofikitis - D
Deb Stevens - D
Donald Whalen - R
►Websitewww.donaldwhalen.us
Hillsbourough County District 35
Compare the candidates
Skip Cleaver - D
►Websitewww.skipcleaver.com
Paul Hutsteiner - R
Latha Mangipudi - D
Laura Telerski - D
►Websitewww.lauratelerski.com
Hillsbourough County District 36
Compare the candidates
Linda Harriott-Gathright - D
Marty Jack - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/martin-marty-jack
Iang Jeon - R
Paula D. Moran - R
Mike B. O'Brien, Sr. - D
Bill Ohm - R
Hillsbourough County District 37
Compare the candidates
Louis Alciere - R
Barbara A. Blue - D
Nancy Brucker - D
Michael R. Drouin - D
Caleb Q. Dyer - L
Krysten Evans - D
Bob Greene - R
►Websitewww.bobgreene4nh.com
David Hennessey - D
Grace Kennedy - D
Alicia Lekas - R
Tony Lekas - R
Harold V. "Hal" Lynde - D
Paul M. Moriarty - D
Hershel Nunez - R
Lynne Ober - R
Russell T. Ober, III - R
Lana Paliy - D
Andrew Prout - R
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo - R
Kimberly Rice - R
Robert S. Sherman - D
Jordan G. Ulery - R
J. Alejandro "Alex" Urrutia - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/alejandro-urrutia
James R. Whittemore - R
Hillsbourough County District 38
Compare the candidates
Chris Balch - D
David Bedard - R
James Bosman - D
John J. Valera - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-j-valera
Hillsbourough County District 39
Hillsbourough County District 40
Compare the candidates
Keith Ammon - R
Mark Linn - L
Kat McGhee - D
Hillsbourough County District 41
Hillsbourough County District 42
Compare the candidates
Jacqueline Chretien - D
►Websitejackiechretienfornh.com
Phillip Harris - R
►Websitewww.phillipharrisnh.com
36
Joseph Lachance - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377305
Matt Wilhelm - D
Hillsbourough County District 43
Compare the candidates
Benjamin C. Baroody - D
Michael Alexander Garcia - D
Christopher J. Herbert - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/christopher-herbert
Jason Hodgdon - R
Richard N. Komi - D
Ross W. Terrio - R
►Websiterossterrio.com/home/
55
Hillsbourough County District 44
Compare the candidates
Heather Ledoux - D
Mark McLean - R
►Websitewww.mcleanforstaterep.com
Candace Moulton - D
►Websitewww.candacemoultonfornh.org
Mark L. Proulx - R
Hillsbourough County District 45
Compare the candidates
Alex Avery - L
Jane Ellen Beaulieu - D
Scott Eich - R
Carlos E. Gonzalez - R
Connie Van Houten - D
Merrimack County District 14
Merrimack County District 15
Merrimack County District 16
Merrimack County District 17
Merrimack County District 18
Compare the candidates
Mary Donnelly - R
Kris Schultz - D
►Websiteschultzforconcord.com
Merrimack County District 19
Compare the candidates
Christy Dolat Bartlett - D
Todd B. Haywood - R
Merrimack County District 20
Compare the candidates
Richard R. Bilodeau - R
David Doherty - D
Peter L. Gagyi, Jr. - R
Clinton A. Hanson, Jr. - D
Dianne E. Schuett - D
Brian Seaworth - R
►Websitewww.brianseaworth.org
Merrimack County District 21
Compare the candidates
James C. Allard - R
Miriam Cahill-Yeaton - D
Mary E. Frambach - D
John F. Klose - R
Merrimack County District 22
Compare the candidates
Scott W. McDonald - R
Alan J. Turcotte - D
Merrimack County District 23
Compare the candidates
Paul R. Brassard - R
Samantha Fox - D
Richard E. Johnson - R
John F. Martin - R
Mary Beth Walz - D
Gary L. Woods - D
Merrimack County District 24
Compare the candidates
Madalasa Gurung - D
Frank R. Kotowski - R
Harry Kozlowski - D
Richard "Dick" Marple - R
Kathleen M. Martins - D
Marcy Rothenberg - D
Thomas C. "Tom" Walsh - R
Michael Yakubovich - R
Merrimack County District 25
Compare the candidates
David B. Karrick, Jr. - D
►Websiteelectdavidkarrick.weebly.com/
Natalie J. Wells - R
Merrimack County District 26
Merrimack County District 27
Compare the candidates
Art Ellison - D
Rebecca McWilliams - D
►Websitewww.electrebeccamcwilliams.com/
Merrimack County District 28
Compare the candidates
Andrew Georgevits - R
Katherine D. Rogers - D
Merrimack County District 29
Compare the candidates
Erin Canterbury - D
Carol McGuire - R
►Websitewww.mcguire4house.com/
Rockingham County District 19
Compare the candidates
Patrick F. Abrami - R
Debra Altschiller - D
►Websitewww.debraaltschiller.org/
Lester Cuff, Jr. - D
Daniel Shepard - R
Rockingham County District 20
Compare the candidates
Max Abramson - R
►Websitewww.maxabramson.org/
44
William L. Fowler - R
Aboul B. Khan - R
Greg Marrow - D
Patricia M. O'Keefe - D
Rockingham County District 21
Compare the candidates
Philip Webb Bean - R
Patricia J. Bushway - D
Robert Renny Cushing - D
►Websitewww.rennycushing.com
Michael Edgar - D
Tracy Emerick - R
Sharleene Page Hurst - R
Tom Loughman - D
►Websitewww.TomLoughman.com
Michelle Zaino - R
Rockingham County District 22
Rockingham County District 23
Compare the candidates
Dennis Malloy - D
►Websitewww.dennismalloy.com/
Rob Robertson - R
Rockingham County District 24
Compare the candidates
Kate Catalano - R
Jaci Grote - D
Kate Murray - D
►Websitewww.katemurrayfornh.us/
Julie Tucker - R
►Websitewww.julietuckerfornhhouse.com/
Rockingham County District 25
Rockingham County District 26
Rockingham County District 27
Peter F. Somssich - D
Rockingham County District 28
Rockingham County District 29
David Meuse - D
►Websitewww.davidmeuse4nh.com/
Rockingham County District 30
Rockingham County District 31
Rockingham County District 32
Rockingham County District 33
Rockingham County District 34
Compare the candidates
Lewis F. Hadley, Jr. - D
Mark A. Pearson - R
Rockingham County District 35
Rockingham County District 36
Patricia T. Lovejoy - D
►Websitelovejoyforexecutivecouncil.com
66
Rockingham County District 37
Compare the candidates
E. Elaine Andrews-Ahearn - D
►Websitewww.elaineandrewsahearnnh.com/
Jason A. Janvrin - R
Strafford County District 8
Compare the candidates
Donna R. Ellis - D
Sharyn Cornish Stuart - R
Strafford County District 9
Compare the candidates
Steven P. Beaudoin - R
Elaine M. Lauterborn - D
Strafford County District 10
Strafford County District 11
Compare the candidates
Susan "Sue" DeLemus - R
Chuck Grassie - D
Strafford County District 12
Strafford County District 13
Compare the candidates
Debra Childs - R
►Websitewww.debrachilds.com/
Casey M. Conley - D
Strafford County District 14
Strafford County District 15
Strafford County District 16
Sherry Frost - D
►Websitefrostnhstaterep.com
Strafford County District 17
Compare the candidates
Peter W. Bixby - D
►Websitewww.peterbixbynhhouse.org/
Michael Castaldo - R
Susan Treleaven - D
Kenneth S. Vincent - D
Strafford County District 18
Compare the candidates
Gerri Cannon - D
Jodi Lavoie Carnes - R
Wendy Chase - D
Padraic O'Hare - R
Cecilia Rich - D
Jarec Rondeau - L
Matthew L. Spencer - R
Strafford County District 19
Strafford County District 20
Strafford County District 21
Strafford County District 22
Compare the candidates
Peg Higgins - D
Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr. - R
Strafford County District 23