Election Contests and Ballot Measures

September 8, 2020 New Hampshire Republican Party State Primary

New Hampshire

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Donald Bolduc - R
Gerard Beloin - R
►Websitewww.gbforussenate.net/
Andy Martin - R
►Websitewww.andymartin.com/
Corky Messner - R
►Websitecorkyforsenate.com/splash/
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Callis - R
Jeffory W. Denaro - R
►Websitewww.jeffdforcongress.com
Matt Mayberry - R
►Websitemayberryforcongress.com
Matt Mowers - R
Kevin Rondeau - R
Representative In Congress District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Matthew D. Bjelobrk - R
Lynne "Ferrari" Blankenbeker - R
►Websitewww.blankenbeker.com/
Eli D. Clemmer - R
►Websiteclemmerforcongress.com
Steve Negron - R
►Websitewww.negron4congress.com/
Governor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Nobody Nobody - R
Chris Sununu - R
►Websitewww.chrissununu.com
46
Karen Testerman - R
►Websitekarentesterman.com/
New Hampshire Senate
Senatorial District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Erin Tapper Hennessey - R
David J. Starr - R
Senatorial District 2 Republican Party
Senatorial District 3 Republican Party
Jeb Bradley - R
►Websitewww.jebforstatesenate.com/
68
Senatorial District 4 Republican Party
Senatorial District 5 Republican Party
Senatorial District 6 Republican Party
James P. Gray - R
►Websitewww.Gray4NHSenate.com
Senatorial District 7 Republican Party
Harold F. French - R
►Websitewww.haroldfrench.com
Senatorial District 8 Republican Party
Ruth Ward - R
►Websitewww.senatorruthward.com/
Senatorial District 9 Republican Party
Denise Ricciardi - R
Senatorial District 10 Republican Party
Dan LeClair - R
►Websitewww.danleclair4senate.com/
40
Senatorial District 11 Republican Party
Gary L. Daniels - R
►Websitegarydaniels.org/gd
66
Senatorial District 12 Republican Party
Kevin A. Avard - R
►Websitewww.senatoravard.com
Senatorial District 13 Republican Party
Mariellen J. MacKay - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mariellen-mackay
Senatorial District 14 Republican Party
Sharon M. Carson - R
►Websitesenatorcarson.com/
63
Senatorial District 15 Republican Party
Senatorial District 16 Republican Party
Senatorial District 17 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Janet DelFuoco - R
John Reagan - R
►Websitewww.johnreagannhsenate.org/
74
Senatorial District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
George Lambert, Jr. - R
►Websitelambert4senate.com
52
Ross W. Terrio - R
►Websiterossterrio.com/home/
55
Senatorial District 19 Republican Party
Regina Birdsell - R
►Websitewww.reginafornh.com
Senatorial District 20 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Carla Gericke - R
►Websitewww.carla4nhsenate.com
49
Jack Kenny - R
Senatorial District 21 Republican Party
Senatorial District 22 Republican Party
Senatorial District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Allen W. Cook - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/allen-cook
William M. Gannon - R
►Websitewww.williamgannon.net
Senatorial District 24 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Regina M. Barnes - R
►Websitewww.barnes4nhsenate.com/
43
Lou Gargiulo - R
►Websitewww.lou4statesenate.com
60
New Hampshire House
Belknap County District 1 Republican Party
Tom Ploszaj - R
►Websitewww.tomploszaj.com/
66
Belknap County District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Glen C. Aldrich - R
Harry H. Bean - R
Deanna Jurius - R
►Websitewww.deejuriusfornh.com/
Jonathan D. Mackie - R
Norman Silber - R
Belknap County District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mike Bordes - R
►Websitebordesfornh.com/
44
Gregg Hough - R
Dawn M. Johnson - R
►Websitedawnjohnsonnhhouse.mystrikingly.com/?fbclid=IwAR2ZOZrEN4s_a1Az39KCkFgE6oo2SewXzLF1fKFGcljHE0d7CnUdjNOmnDg
51
Richard Littlefield - R
►Websitelittlefieldfornh.com/
34
Belknap County District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Juliet Harvey-Bolia - R
Timothy P. Lang, Sr. - R
Belknap County District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Paul A. Terry - R
►Websitepaulterryfornh.com
Peter Varney - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377271
Belknap County District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John R. Plumer - R
Michael Sylvia - R
Douglas R. Trottier - R
Shari Lebreche - R
Carroll County District 1 Republican Party
Ray S. Gilmore - R
►Websitewww.raysgilmorefornh.org
Carroll County District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Frank McCarthy - R
Wendy Richardson - R
Karen C. Umberger - R
Carroll County District 3 Republican Party
Carroll County District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Glenn Cordelli - R
Karel A. Crawford - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377087
Carroll County District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lino M. Avellani - R
Bill Nelson - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377154
Jonathan H. Smith - R
Cheshire County District 1 Republican Party
Cheshire County District 2 Republican Party
Cheshire County District 3 Republican Party
Robert D'Arcy - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-darcy
Cheshire County District 5 Republican Party
Cheshire County District 6 Republican Party
Cheshire County District 7 Republican Party
Coos County District 1 Republican Party
Coos County District 2 Republican Party
Coos County District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mark Evans - R
Stuart Light - R
Robert L. Theberge - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376532
Coos County District 4 Republican Party
Kevin Craig - R
►Websitefb.com/craig4coos
57
Grafton County District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Calvin Beaulier - R
►Websitecalvinbeaulier.com/
Joseph DePalma, IV - R
Grafton County District 2 Republican Party
Robert A. Peraino - R
Grafton County District 3 Republican Party
Grafton County District 4 Republican Party
Roderick Rick Ladd - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376832
Grafton County District 5 Republican Party
Grafton County District 6 Republican Party
Grafton County District 7 Republican Party
Mark Alliegro - R
►Websitewww.alliegrocampaign.org/
64
Grafton County District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Steven Benedetto - R
George Kirk - R
Mike McLaughlin - R
Grafton County District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lex Berezhny - R
Tejasinha Sivalingam - D
Ned Gordon - R
Grafton County District 11 Republican Party
Beth A. Folsom - R
►Websitebethluvsnh.wixsite.com/folsomlovesnh
Hillsborough County District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jim Fedolfi - R
John J. Valera - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-j-valera
Hillsborough County District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Keith Erf - R
Gary S. Hopper - R
Leah Cushman - R
►Websitewww.LeahCushman.com/
Hillsborough County District 3 Republican Party
Hillsborough County District 4 Republican Party
Hillsborough County District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
William Sanborn Foster - R
Gerald Griffin - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/gerald-gerry-griffin
Hillsborough County District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joe Alexander, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.joealexandernh.com
Michael Gunski - R
Frank Hobbs - R
Fred Plett - R
Anthony B. Pugh - R
John G. Stafford - R
Barbara J. Griffin - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377233
Rick Kardos - R
Claire Rouillard - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377260
Hillsborough County District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David J. Danielson - R
Ted Gorski - R
►Websitewww.tedgorski.com/
Linda Gould - R
►Websitewww.gouldforbedford.com
John A. Graham - R
Phil Greazzo - R
Niki Kelsey - R
Stephen Kenda - R
Britton Albiston - R
Hillsborough County District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Paul DiIulio - R
Dan Goldner - R
►Websitewww.dangoldner-for-nh.com
Hillsborough County District 9 Republican Party
Hillsborough County District 10 Republican Party
Hillsborough County District 11 Republican Party
Hillsborough County District 12 Republican Party
Hillsborough County District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Larry G. Gagne - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376814
William Will Infantine - R
Hillsborough County District 14 Republican Party
Hillsborough County District 15 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Macy McNair - R
Mark Warden - R
►Websitewww.markwarden.com
58
Hillsborough County District 16 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert Kliskey - R
►Websitewww.robertkliskey.com/meetrobert
Stephen Stefanik - R
Hillsborough County District 17 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tammy Simmons - R
►Websitewww.tammysimmons.org
Daniel Garthwaite - R
Hillsborough County District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brian Chicoine - R
Brittany LeClear-Ping - R
Hillsborough County District 19 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jamie Brassill - R
Matt Whitlock - R
Richard Dick Marston - R
Hillsborough County District 20 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ralph G. Boehm - R
►Websitewww.rgboehm4nhsenate.com
Richard W. "Rich" Lascelles - R
Hillsborough County District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Melissa Blasek - R
►Websitewww.melissa4merrimack.com/
Dick Hinch - R
Maureen C. Mooney - R
Jeannine M. Notter - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376991
R. Brian Snow - R
Lindsay Tausch - R
►Websitepolitics.raisethemoney.com/lindsaytausch
John L. "Jack" Balcom - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376302
71
Bob Healey - R
Mary L. Mayville - R
►Websitewww.marymayville.com/
Hillsborough County District 22 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Pamela D. Coughlin - R
Peter T. Hansen - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376944
Peter Maresco - R
Danielle Pray - R
Hillsborough County District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Vanessa L. Sheehan - R
Michael E. Thornton - R
Steve Tourangeau - R
►Websitetangoforstaterep.org
Bill King - R
Hillsborough County District 24 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Christopher Maidment - R
David E. Pilcher - R
Hillsborough County District 25 Republican Party
Hillsborough County District 26 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Edward Dana Arnold - R
John Lewicke - R
Diane Pauer - R
►Websitewww.dianepauer.com
Hillsborough County District 27 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Paul Romsky - R
David C. Werner - R
Susan E. Homola - R
►Websitewww.sueforhollis.com
Merrimack County District 1 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Christopher John Gronski - R
Jim Mason - R
Dave Testerman - R
►Websitewww.testermanfornh.com
Merrimack County District 3 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 4 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 5 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Thomas A. Dunne, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/thomas-dunne-jr
James B. Parker - R
►Websitejamesparkernh.wordpress.com/
Merrimack County District 7 Republican Party
Margaret Anne Kennedy - R
Merrimack County District 8 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jose E. Cambrils - R
Michael Moffett - R
Merrimack County District 10 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Pamela M. Ean - R
John French, VI - R
Alexandros Dellas - R
Merrimack County District 12 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 13 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 1 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Alan Bershtein - R
James Spillane - R
►Websitewww.jamesspillane.org
Kevin Verville - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kevin-verville
Rockingham County District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Paul Ayer - R
Dustin Dodge - R
Kevin Pratt - R
►Websitegencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=408900
63
Rockingham County District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jess Edwards - R
Oliver Ford - R
Jason Osborne - R
Tony Piemonte - R
Chris True - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377268
71
Christopher P. Collins - R
►Websitesites.google.com/view/www-collinsnhstaterep-com/home
Rockingham County District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Alfred P. "Al" Baldasaro - R
Tom Dolan - R
David C. Lundgren - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376972
Wayne D. MacDonald - R
Betsy McKinney - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=331314
Sherman A. Packard - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375453
Doug Thomas - R
Moira Ryan - R
►Websitemoira-ryan-for-nh-state-rep-district-5-londonderry.mailchimpsites.com/?fbclid=IwAR3Y3sfPTcGVkgEdPhoBUXekOmquAMjW_viIkH7J3irEhOlfQtgNZ29A2tY
Rockingham County District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
G. Thomas Cardon - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377286
Anne Copp - R
Phyllis M. Katsakiores - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=332247
Lauren LaMarsh - R
Erica Layon - R
►Websiteericaforderry.com/
Lorraine M. Lindenberg - R
David C. Love - R
David E. Milz - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377147
Rebecca L. Nevin - R
Katherine Prudhomme O'Brien - R
Stephen Pearson - R
John Potucek - R
Richard P. Tripp - R
Mary Ann Kimball - R
Rockingham County District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mary E. Griffin - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376126
Walter Kolodzicj - R
►Websitegencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376829
Bob Lynn - R
►Websitelynnforstaterep.com
Charles E. McMahon - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376498
Julius F. Soti - R
Joseph S. Plonski - R
Rockingham County District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Daryl A. Abbas - R
Dave Blake - R
Tanya Donnelly - R
►Websitewww.tanyadonnelly.com/
Fred Doucette - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377220
Robert J. "Bob" Elliott - R
Betty I. Gay - R
John Janigian - R
John J. Manning, Jr. - R
Everett P. McBride, Jr. - R
Joe Sweeney - R
►Websitewww.joesweeneynh.com
John Sytek - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375692
Susan J. Vandecasteele - R
Joe Lessard - R
Rockingham County District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Cody Belanger - R
►Websitewww.belangerfornh.com
Michael Vose - R
Rockingham County District 10 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 11 Republican Party
Melissa A. Litchfield - R
►Websitewww.melissalitchfieldforamerica.org
Rockingham County District 12 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dennis E. Green - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/dennis-green
Joe Guthrie - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/joe-guthrie
David A. Welch - R
Kenneth L. Weyler - R
Rockingham County District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Debra L. Desimone - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/debra-desimone
Robert D. Harb - R
Norman L. Major - R
Peter E. Torosian - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/peter-e-torosian
Rockingham County District 15 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 16 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 17 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Edward Duncan - R
William A. Smith - R
Greg Stone - R
Carl Wikstrom - R
Strafford County District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Glenn Bailey - R
Peter T. Hayward - R
Abigail Rooney - R
Strafford County District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James F. Horgan - R
Joseph A. Pitre - R
►Websitewww.joepitre.com/
75
Strafford County District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael D. Harrington - R
Kurt Wuelper - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kurt-wuelper
Strafford County District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jenny O. Wilson - R
Len Turcotte - R
►Websitewww.lenturcotte.org
Strafford County District 5 Republican Party
Strafford County District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Cheryl A. Lamoureux - R
Bonnie McDermott - R
Mark Racic - R
►Websitewww.markracic.com/
Cliff Zetterstrom - R
James C. Ziegra - R
Strafford County District 7 Republican Party
Harrison deBree - R
►Websitewww.debree4rep.com
Sullivan County District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Virginia Drye - R
►Websitewww.virginiadrye.com
Tanya D. McIntire - R
Sullivan County District 2 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 3 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 4 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 5 Republican Party
Belknap County District 7 Republican Party
Belknap County District 8 Republican Party
Belknap County District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brad Kirby - R
Travis J. O'Hara - R
Carroll County District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brodie Deshaies - R
►Websitewww.BrodieForWolfeboro.com
22
John T. MacDonald - R
Carroll County District 7 Republican Party
Norman A. Tregenza - R
►Websitenormantregenza.wixsite.com/
Carroll County District 8 Republican Party
William M. Marsh - R
Cheshire County District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rita Mattson - R
►Websitewww.ritamattson.com
Leo Plante - R
Cheshire County District 10 Republican Party
Cheshire County District 11 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John B. Hunt - R
Jim Qualey - R
►Websitejimqualeyfornh.com
Cheshire County District 12 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sly Karasinski - R
Stephen K. Malone - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-k-malone
Cheshire County District 13 Republican Party
Cheshire County District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Matthew John Santonastaso - R
►Websitecheshireliberty.net/
Franklin W. Sterling, Jr. - R
Cheshire County District 15 Republican Party
Cheshire County District 16 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ian Freeman - R
►Websitenhliberty.info/candidates/ian-freeman/
Matt Roach - R
Jerry L. Sickels - R
Varrin Swearingen - R
Coos County District 5 Republican Party
Coos County District 7 Republican Party
Grafton County District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Balog - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/michael-balog
Joshua Flanders - R
►WebsiteWww.flandersfornh.com/
Grafton County District 14 Republican Party
Grafton County District 15 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David W. Binford - R
►Websitewww.davidbinford.com
51
Thomas J. Friel - R
Grafton County District 16 Republican Party
Grafton County District 17 Republican Party
Kendall B. Hughes - R
►WebsiteWww.kendallforNH.com/
53
Hillsbourough County District 28 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tom Lanzara - R
Rosemary Russell - R
►WebsiteRussell4NHStateRep.com
53
Elizabeth Ferreira - R
Hillsbourough County District 29 Republican Party
Hillsbourough County District 30 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Doris Hohensee - R
David Schoneman - R
►Websitewww.davidschoneman.com/
Howard Coffman - R
Amanda Reichert - R
Hillsbourough County District 31 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joost Baumeister - R
Ryan Terrell - R
►Websiteelectryanterrell.com
Elizabeth Van Twuyver - R
Hillsbourough County District 32 Republican Party
Hillsbourough County District 33 Republican Party
Hillsbourough County District 34 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jacqueline Casey - R
►Websitesites.google.com/site/jacquelinecaseyfornhrepdist25/
Charlie Hall - R
►Websitevotecharliehall.com
Edith Dee Hogan - R
Hillsbourough County District 35 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Anthony DiPaolo - R
Paul Hutsteiner - R
Peter Silva - R
Hillsbourough County District 36 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tyler Gouveia - R
Paula Desjardins Moran - R
►Websitepauladmorannh.org/
Bill Ohm - R
Bill O'Brien - R
►Websitewww.BillOBrien2020.com
Hillsbourough County District 37 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Louis Alciere - R
Bob Greene - R
►Websitewww.bobgreene4nh.com
Alicia Lekas - R
Tony Lekas - R
Hershel Nunez - R
Lynne Ober - R
Russell T. Ober, III - R
Andrew Prout - R
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo - R
Kimberly Rice - R
Jordan G. Ulery - R
Denise Smith - R
►Websitewww.denise4nh.com/
Hillsbourough County District 38 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Riche Colcombe - R
Jim Creighton - R
►Websitewww.creighton4nh.com
Hillsbourough County District 39 Republican Party
Hillsbourough County District 40 Republican Party
Hillsbourough County District 41 Republican Party
Hillsbourough County District 42 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Phillip Harris - R
►Websitewww.phillipharrisnh.com
36
Julie Senneville - R
Hillsbourough County District 43 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lisa M. Freeman - R
Joseph Lachance - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377305
Kirk D. McConville - R
Hillsbourough County District 44 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ross Berry - R
►Websitewww.berryfornh.com
Mark McLean - R
►Websitewww.mcleanforstaterep.com
Hillsbourough County District 45 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Carlos E. Gonzalez - R
Amanda Higgins - R
►Websitewww.higginsfornh.com
38
Merrimack County District 14 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 15 Republican Party
Michelle McCartney - R
►Websitewww.michelle4staterep.com
Merrimack County District 16 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 17 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 20 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Peter L. Gagyi, Jr. - R
Brian Seaworth - R
►Websitewww.brianseaworth.org
Nick White - R
Merrimack County District 21 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 22 Republican Party
Matthew Pitaro - R
►Websitewww.matthewpitaro.com/
Merrimack County District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mariya Markova - R
►Websitewww.coachingandleadership.net/
John F. Martin - R
Raymond Plante - R
Merrimack County District 24 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Yakubovich - R
Thomas C. "Tom" Walsh - R
John A. Leavitt - R
Stephen Boyd - R
Merrimack County District 25 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 26 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 27 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Japhet Stevens - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/japhet-stevens
Mike Visconti - R
Merrimack County District 28 Republican Party
Merrimack County District 29 Republican Party
Carol McGuire - R
►Websitewww.mcguire4house.com/
Rockingham County District 19 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Patrick F. Abrami - R
Amy Jeffrey - R
►Websitewww.amyjeffrey.us/
Rockingham County District 20 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tim Baxter - R
►Websitewww.baxterfornh.com/
William L. Fowler - R
Austin Greene - R
Tina Harley - R
►Websitetinaharley4nh.com/
Aboul B. Khan - R
William Rosser - R
Rockingham County District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tracy Emerick - R
David J. Hagen - R
Sharleene Page Hurst - R
Kenneth Sheffert - R
Rockingham County District 22 Republican Party
Kirsten Larsen Schultz - R
►Websitelarsenschultz.com/
Rockingham County District 23 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 24 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ryan Lent - R
Joanne Meyer - R
Julie Tucker - R
►Websitewww.julietuckerfornhhouse.com/
Rockingham County District 26 Republican Party
Alexandria Knox - R
►Websitewww.alexknoxfornh.com
35
Rockingham County District 28 Republican Party
Cynthia Taylor-Hollandbeck - R
Rockingham County District 30 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 31 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 32 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 33 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 34 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 35 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 36 Republican Party
Rockingham County District 37 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jason A. Janvrin - R
Max Abramson - R
►Websitewww.maxabramson.org/
44
Strafford County District 8 Republican Party
Strafford County District 9 Republican Party
Strafford County District 10 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Aidan Ankarberg - R
Don E. Leeman - R
Strafford County District 12 Republican Party
Strafford County District 13 Republican Party
Debra Childs - R
►Websitewww.debrachilds.com/
Strafford County District 15 Republican Party
Strafford County District 16 Republican Party
Strafford County District 17 Republican Party
Edwina Hastings - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/edwina-hastings
Strafford County District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jodi Lavoie Carnes - R
Steven Douglas McMahon - R
Matthew L. Spencer - R
Philip L. Munck - R
Strafford County District 20 Republican Party
Strafford County District 22 Republican Party
Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr. - R
Strafford County District 23 Republican Party
Strafford County District 24 Republican Party
Strafford County District 25 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 6 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 7 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 8 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 9 Republican Party
Sullivan County District 10 Republican Party
Jonathan F. Stone - R
►Websitejonathanfstone.com/
Sullivan County District 11 Republican Party
District 1, Multiple Counties, New Hampshire - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Belknap County, Carroll County, Coos County, Grafton County, Merrimack County, Strafford County and Sullivan County

Executive Councilor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joseph D. "Joe" Kenney - R
►Websitewww.KenneyForNH.com/
Kim Strathdee - R
District 2, Multiple Counties, New Hampshire - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Belknap County, Cheshire County, Hillsborough County, Merrimack County, Strafford County and Sullivan County

Executive Councilor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jim Beard - R
►Websitewww.votejimbeard.com
Stewart I. Levenson - R
District 5, Multiple Counties, New Hampshire - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Cheshire County, Hillsborough County and Merrimack County

Executive Councilor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bob E. Clegg, Jr. - R
Dave Wheeler - R
District 3, Multiple Counties, New Hampshire - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Hillsborough County and Rockingham County

Executive Councilor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Timothy P. "Tim" Comerford - R
Bruce Crochetiere - R
Janet Stevens - R
►Websitejanetstevens4nh.com/
District 4, Multiple Counties, New Hampshire - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Hillsborough County, Merrimack County, Rockingham County and Strafford County

Executive Councilor Republican Party
Theodore L. Gatsas - R
Hillsborough County, New Hampshire - Countywide Offices

Hillsborough County

Attorney Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dan Hynes - R
John J. Coughlin - R
►Websitejohncoughlin2020.com/
Register of Deeds Republican Party
Compare the candidates
April Kaplan - R
Edward J. Sapienza - R
Jack B. Flanagan - R
►Websitewww.flanagan4nh.com
63
Register of Probate Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David S. Recupero - R
Elizabeth Ann Moreau - R
►Websitewww.elizabethannmoreau.com/
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Christopher Connelly - R
►Websitewww.connellyforsheriff.com
Joshua Holmes - R
Sheriff Republican Party

Merrimack County

Compare the candidates
Dennis A. Crawford - R
James S. Valiquet - R
Sheriff Republican Party

Rockingham County

Compare the candidates
Chuck Massahos - R
►Websitemassahosforsheriff.com/about/
Kevin Coyle - R
Sheriff Republican Party

Strafford County

Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box