Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 3, 2020 New Hampshire General Election

New Hampshire

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (New Hampshire)
Compare the candidates
Joe Biden - D
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
56
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
74
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
61
Jo Jorgensen - L
Jeremy "Spike" Cohen - L
►Websitelinktr.ee/spikecohen
38
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Corky Messner - R
►Websitecorkyforsenate.com/splash/
Jeanne Shaheen - D
►Websitewww.jeanneshaheen.org
74
Justin O'Donnell - L
►Websitewww.odonnell2020.com/
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Zachary S. Dumont - L
►Websitewww.dumontnh.com
26
Matt Mowers - R
Christopher C. Pappas - D
►Websitewww.chrispappas.org/
40
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Ann McLane Kuster - D
►Websitewww.kusterforcongress.com/
64
Steve Negron - R
►Websitewww.negron4congress.com/
Andrew Olding - L
Governor
Compare the candidates
Dan Feltes - D
Chris Sununu - R
►Websitewww.chrissununu.com
46
Darryl W. Perry - L
►WebsiteDarrylWPerry.com
43
New Hampshire Senate
Senatorial District 1
Compare the candidates
Susan Ford - D
Erin Tapper Hennessey - R
Senatorial District 2
Compare the candidates
Bill Bolton - D
►Websitewww.billboltonforsenate.com/
Bob Giuda - R
Senatorial District 3
Compare the candidates
Jeb Bradley - R
►Websitewww.jebforstatesenate.com/
68
Theresa Swanick - D
►Websitetheresaswanick.com
Senatorial District 4
Compare the candidates
Frank Bertone - R
David H. Watters - D
►Websitewww.davidwattersforsenate.org/
70
Senatorial District 5
Compare the candidates
Timothy O'Hearne - R
Suzanne M. Prentiss - D
►WebsitePrentissforNHsenate.com
Senatorial District 6
Compare the candidates
James P. Gray - R
►Websitewww.Gray4NHSenate.com
Christopher J. Rice - D
Senatorial District 7
Compare the candidates
Harold F. French - R
►Websitewww.haroldfrench.com
Philip Spagnuolo, Jr. - D
Senatorial District 8
Compare the candidates
Jenn Alford-Teaster - D
Ruth Ward - R
►Websitewww.senatorruthward.com/
Senatorial District 9
Compare the candidates
Jeanne Dietsch - D
►Websitejeannedietsch.org/
68
Denise Ricciardi - R
Senatorial District 10
Compare the candidates
Jay Kahn - D
Dan LeClair - R
►Websitewww.danleclair4senate.com/
40
Senatorial District 11
Compare the candidates
Shannon E. Chandley - D
►Websitewww.shannonchandleyforsenate.com/
Gary L. Daniels - R
►Websitegarydaniels.org/gd
66
Senatorial District 12
Compare the candidates
Kevin A. Avard - R
►Websitewww.senatoravard.com
Melanie Levesque - D
►Websitewww.melanie4nhsenate.com
63
Senatorial District 13
Compare the candidates
Mariellen J. MacKay - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mariellen-mackay
Cindy Rosenwald - D
►Websitewww.CindyRosenwald.com
66
Senatorial District 14
Compare the candidates
Sharon M. Carson - R
►Websitesenatorcarson.com/
63
Nancy Hendricks - D
►Websitehendricksforstatesenate.com/
Senatorial District 15
Compare the candidates
Linda Rae Banfill - R
Becky Whitley - D
►Websitewww.beckywhitley.com/
Senatorial District 16
Compare the candidates
Kevin J. Cavanaugh - D
►Websitewww.cavanaughfornh.com/
Jason Syversen - R
Senatorial District 17
Compare the candidates
Nancy R.B. Fraher - D
John Reagan - R
►Websitewww.johnreagannhsenate.org/
74
Senatorial District 18
Compare the candidates
George Lambert, Jr. - R
►Websitelambert4senate.com
52
Donna M. Soucy - D
►Websitesoucyforsenate.com
53
Senatorial District 19
Compare the candidates
Regina Birdsell - R
►Websitewww.reginafornh.com
Joshua Bourdon - D
►Websitewww.joshuabourdon4nh.com/
Senatorial District 20
Compare the candidates
Lou D'Allesandro - D
►Websitewww.dallesandro.com
82
Carla Gericke - R
►Websitewww.carla4nhsenate.com
49
Senatorial District 21
Compare the candidates
Rebecca Perkins Kwoka - D
Sue Polidura - R
Senatorial District 22
Compare the candidates
Thomas R. Haynes - D
►Websitewww.thaynes4nh.com/
Chuck W. Morse - R
Senatorial District 23
Compare the candidates
William M. Gannon - R
►Websitewww.williamgannon.net
Jon Morgan - D
►Websitewww.jonmorgan.org/
Senatorial District 24
Compare the candidates
Lou Gargiulo - R
►Websitewww.lou4statesenate.com
60
Tom Sherman - D
New Hampshire House
Belknap County District 1
Compare the candidates
Robert Joseph - D
Tom Ploszaj - R
►Websitewww.tomploszaj.com/
66
Belknap County District 2
Compare the candidates
Glen C. Aldrich - R
Harry H. Bean - R
Shelley Carita - D
Diane Hanley - D
Dara McCue - D
Norman Silber - R
Natalie Taylor - D
Jonathan D. Mackie - R
Belknap County District 3
Compare the candidates
Mike Bordes - R
►Websitebordesfornh.com/
44
Carlos Cardona - D
►Websitewww.carloscardona4nh.com/meet-carlos
Marcia Hayward - D
Gregg Hough - R
David O. Huot - D
Dawn M. Johnson - R
►Websitedawnjohnsonnhhouse.mystrikingly.com/?fbclid=IwAR2ZOZrEN4s_a1Az39KCkFgE6oo2SewXzLF1fKFGcljHE0d7CnUdjNOmnDg
51
Richard Littlefield - R
►Websitelittlefieldfornh.com/
34
Gail Ober - D
Belknap County District 4
Compare the candidates
Juliet Harvey-Bolia - R
Timothy P. Lang, Sr. - R
Jane Alden - D
Belknap County District 5
Compare the candidates
Stephen Copithorne - D
Duane Hammond - D
Paul A. Terry - R
►Websitepaulterryfornh.com
Peter Varney - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377271
Belknap County District 6
Compare the candidates
George Condodemetraky - D
Don House - D
Michael Sylvia - R
Douglas R. Trottier - R
Carroll County District 1
Compare the candidates
Anita Burroughs - D
Ray S. Gilmore - R
►Websitewww.raysgilmorefornh.org
Carroll County District 2
Compare the candidates
Tom Buco - D
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376645
Ellin M. Leonard - D
Frank McCarthy - R
Wendy Richardson - R
Karen C. Umberger - R
Stephen L. Woodcock - D
Carroll County District 3
Compare the candidates
Jerry Knirk - D
Mark E. McConkey - R
Nicole Nordlund - R
Susan Ticehurst - D
Carroll County District 4
Compare the candidates
Glenn Cordelli - R
Karel A. Crawford - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377087
Chip Merrill - D
Caroline Nesbitt - D
Carroll County District 5
Compare the candidates
Donna V. Ackerman - D
►Websitewww.ackerman4nhrep.com/
Lino M. Avellani - R
Bill Nelson - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377154
Knute Ogren - D
Patricia Pustell - D
Jonathan H. Smith - R
Cheshire County District 1
Compare the candidates
Michael D. Abbott - D
Whitney Aldrich - R
Peter Benik - R
Paul Berch - D
Cathryn A. Harvey - D
Richard Merkt - R
Lucy McVitty Weber - D
Cheshire County District 2
Compare the candidates
John E. Mann - D
Richard M. Nalevanko - R
Cheshire County District 3
Compare the candidates
Robert D'Arcy - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/robert-darcy
Daniel Adams Eaton - D
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=364729
Cheshire County District 4
Cheshire County District 5
Compare the candidates
John Bordenet - D
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377282
Marilyn L. Huston - R
Cheshire County District 6
Cheshire County District 7
Compare the candidates
Robert J. Call - R
Sparky Von Plinsky - D
Coos County District 1
Compare the candidates
Bob Baker - D
►Websitebobbaker4coos.coffeecup.com/index.html
Bernice Christianson - D
►Websitebchristianson4nh.coffeecup.com/
Donald Dostie - R
Dennis J. Thompson - R
Coos County District 2
Compare the candidates
Arnold G. Davis - R
Christopher Allan Roberge - D
Coos County District 3
Compare the candidates
Mark Evans - R
Eamon Kelley - D
Larry L. Laflamme - D
Stuart Light - R
Henry Noel - D
Robert L. Theberge - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376532
Coos County District 4
Compare the candidates
Kevin Craig - R
►Websitefb.com/craig4coos
57
Evalyn S. Merrick - D
►WebsiteEvalyn4Coos.coffeecup.com/index.html
67
Grafton County District 1
Compare the candidates
Calvin Beaulier - R
►Websitecalvinbeaulier.com/
Joseph DePalma, IV - R
Linda Massimilla - D
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377141
Sally Sherrard - D
Grafton County District 2
Compare the candidates
Robert A. Peraino - R
Grafton County District 3
Compare the candidates
Wes Chapmon - R
Denny Ruprecht - D
Grafton County District 4
Compare the candidates
Roderick Rick Ladd - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376832
Don Locascio - D
Grafton County District 5
Compare the candidates
Bonnie D. Ham - R
Jerry M. Stringham - D
►Websitejerrymstringham.com/
Grafton County District 6
Grafton County District 7
Compare the candidates
Mark Alliegro - R
►Websitewww.alliegrocampaign.org/
64
Richard Osborne - D
Grafton County District 8
Compare the candidates
Steven Benedetto - R
Sallie Fellows - D
►Websitewww.fellows4nh.com/
George Kirk - R
Mike McLaughlin - R
Suzanne Smith - D
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376866
72
Joyce Weston - D
Grafton County District 9
Compare the candidates
Lex Berezhny - R
Carolyn Fluehr-Lobban - D
Ned Gordon - R
Catherine Mulholland - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/catherine-mulholland
Grafton County District 10
Grafton County District 11
Compare the candidates
Beth A. Folsom - R
►Websitebethluvsnh.wixsite.com/folsomlovesnh
Timothy Josephson - D
►Websitetimjosephsonfornh.com
42
Hillsborough County District 1
Compare the candidates
Jim Fedolfi - R
Marjorie Porter - D
►Websitesecure.actblue.com/contribute/page/marjorie-porter-1
John J. Valera - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/john-j-valera
Susanne F. White - D
Hillsborough County District 2
Compare the candidates
Rachel Cisto - D
►Websitewww.rachelcisto.com
28
Leah Cushman - R
►Websitewww.LeahCushman.com/
Keith Erf - R
Robert Girard - D
Gary S. Hopper - R
Jennifer Paveglio - D
►WebsiteWww.jen4nhstaterep.com/
47
Hillsborough County District 3
Hillsborough County District 4
Compare the candidates
Jennifer Bernet - D
Jim Kofalt - R
Lisa C.M Post - R
Kermit R. Williams - D
Hillsborough County District 5
Compare the candidates
William Sanborn Foster - R
Gerald Griffin - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/gerald-gerry-griffin
Donna Mombourquette - D
David Woodbury - D
►Websitewww.montvernondems.org/david-woodbury
Hillsborough County District 6
Compare the candidates
Joe Alexander, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.joealexandernh.com
Richard Bruno - D
Jim Craig - D
Barbara J. Griffin - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377233
Michael Gunski - R
Judi Lanza - D
Robin McCune - D
Fred Plett - R
Melanie Renfrew-Hebert - D
Claire Rouillard - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377260
Hillsborough County District 7
Compare the candidates
David J. Danielson - R
Linda Gould - R
►Websitewww.gouldforbedford.com
Niki Kelsey - R
Stephen Kenda - R
Ted Gorski - R
►Websitewww.tedgorski.com/
John A. Graham - R
Daniel Dong - D
►Websitewww.danieldongforbedford.com
Sue Mullen - D
►Websitewww.SueMullenNH.com
Emma Carole Paradis - D
►Websitewww.EmmaforNH.com/
Shana Potvin - D
Catherine A. Rombeau - D
►Websitewww.CatherineRombeauNH.com/
Cheri Goulet Schmitt - D
Hillsborough County District 8
Compare the candidates
Paul DiIulio - R
Dan Goldner - R
►Websitewww.dangoldner-for-nh.com
Jeff Goley - D
Diane M. Langley - D
Hillsborough County District 9
Compare the candidates
Tyler Chase - R
Linda A. DiSilvestro - D
Iz Piedra - D
Doug Whitfield - R
Hillsborough County District 10
Compare the candidates
Holly Beene - R
Jean L. Jeudy - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/jean-jeudy
Patrick T. Long - D
Hillsborough County District 11
Compare the candidates
Donald J. Bouchard - D
Richard Hagala - R
Jason Hodgdon - R
Nicole Klein Knight - D
Robert A. Daniel - L
Hillsborough County District 12
Compare the candidates
Amanda Bouldin - D
Andrew Bouldin - D
Sharon Poisson - R
Constance Spencer - R
Hillsborough County District 13
Compare the candidates
Darryl A. Dion - D
Larry G. Gagne - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376814
Christy Slavik Hamilton - D
William Will Infantine - R
Hillsborough County District 14
Compare the candidates
Brian D. Cole - R
Steve Focht - R
Mary C. Freitas - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/mary-freitas
Mary Heath - D
Hillsborough County District 15
Compare the candidates
Erika Connors - D
Thomas "Tommy" Katsiantonis - D
Macy McNair - R
Mark Warden - R
►Websitewww.markwarden.com
58
Hillsborough County District 16
Compare the candidates
Robert Kliskey - R
►Websitewww.robertkliskey.com/meetrobert
Joshua Query - D
►Websitegencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=408858
Barbara E. Shaw - D
Stephen Stefanik - R
Hillsborough County District 17
Compare the candidates
Daniel Garthwaite - R
Heidi Hamer - D
Tammy Simmons - R
►Websitewww.tammysimmons.org
Timothy J. Smith - D
►Websitewww.timsmithnh.com
41
Hillsborough County District 18
Compare the candidates
Brian Chicoine - R
Patricia Cornell - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/patricia-cornell
68
Willis Griffith - D
Brittany LeClear-Ping - R
Hillsborough County District 19
Compare the candidates
Richard Dick Marston - R
Kendall A. Snow - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kendall-snow
Matt Whitlock - R
William E. Zackeroff - D
Hillsborough County District 20
Compare the candidates
Ralph G. Boehm - R
►Websitewww.rgboehm4nhsenate.com
Nikki Fordey - D
Richard W. "Rich" Lascelles - R
Hillsborough County District 21
Compare the candidates
John L. "Jack" Balcom - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376302
71
Melissa Blasek - R
►Websitewww.melissa4merrimack.com/
Bob Healey - R
Dick Hinch - R
Maureen C. Mooney - R
Jeannine M. Notter - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376991
Lindsay Tausch - R
►Websitepolitics.raisethemoney.com/lindsaytausch
Mary L. Mayville - R
►Websitewww.marymayville.com/
Mackenzie M. Murphy - D
►Websitewww.mackenzie4nh.com/
Nancy A. Murphy - D
Cynthia Bidel Parente - D
Rosemarie Rung - D
Bryce Stack - D
Kathryn Stack - D
Joseph D. Sylvester - D
Wendy Thomas - D
Hillsborough County District 22
Compare the candidates
Pamela D. Coughlin - R
Peter T. Hansen - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376944
Megan A. Murray - D
Danielle Pray - R
Daniel T. Veilleux - D
Tony Labranche - D
►Websitewww.tonylabranche.com/
19
Hillsborough County District 23
Compare the candidates
Bill King - R
Alexander Lloyd - D
Maria Elizabeth Perez - D
Peter Petrigno - D
►Websitepeterpetrigno.com/
Herb Salmon - D
Vanessa L. Sheehan - R
Michael E. Thornton - R
Steve Tourangeau - R
►Websitetangoforstaterep.org
Hillsborough County District 24
Compare the candidates
Peter R. Leishman - D
Christopher Maidment - R
David E. Pilcher - R
Hillsborough County District 25
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Crooker - D
Diane Kelley - R
Laura Lynch - D
Paul Somero - R
Hillsborough County District 26
Compare the candidates
John Lewicke - R
Diane Pauer - R
►Websitewww.dianepauer.com
Brian Lee Rater - D
Chris Wheeler - D
Hillsborough County District 27
Compare the candidates
Thomas J. Harris - D
Susan E. Homola - R
►Websitewww.sueforhollis.com
Kat McGhee - D
David C. Werner - R
Merrimack County District 1
Compare the candidates
Louise Andrus - R
Ken Wells - D
►Websitewww.electkenwells.org/
Merrimack County District 2
Compare the candidates
Scott A. Burns - D
►Websitescottaburns.wordpress.com
51
Terry Smith - D
Dave Testerman - R
►Websitewww.testermanfornh.com
Jim Mason - R
Merrimack County District 3
Compare the candidates
Kenna Cross - R
Sheena Duncan - D
Joyce May Fulweiler - D
Gregory Hill - R
Merrimack County District 4
Merrimack County District 5
Compare the candidates
Karen E. Ebel - D
Roger Richard - R
Karen Zurheide - D
Merrimack County District 6
Compare the candidates
Tony Caplan - D
Thomas A. Dunne, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/thomas-dunne-jr
James B. Parker - R
►Websitejamesparkernh.wordpress.com/
Rod Pimentel - D
Merrimack County District 7
Compare the candidates
Clyde Carson - D
Margaret Anne Kennedy - R
Merrimack County District 8
Compare the candidates
Caroletta C. Alicea - D
►Websiteccaliceaforstaterep.webs.com/
Robert L. Forsythe - R
Merrimack County District 9
Compare the candidates
Leslie C. Bergevin - D
Jose E. Cambrils - R
Lois Friedrich - D
Michael Moffett - R
Merrimack County District 10
Compare the candidates
Alexandros Dellas - R
Pamela M. Ean - R
John French, VI - R
David Luneau - D
Mel Myler - D
Mary Jane Wallner - D
Merrimack County District 11
Merrimack County District 12
Compare the candidates
Connie Lane - D
►Websiteconnielane4staterep.com
Patrice Myers - R
Merrimack County District 13
Rockingham County District 1
Rockingham County District 2
Compare the candidates
Alan Bershtein - R
Richard A. Boisvert - D
Jocelyn Messier - D
Avis Rosenfield - D
James Spillane - R
►Websitewww.jamesspillane.org
Kevin Verville - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kevin-verville
Rockingham County District 3
Compare the candidates
Paul Ayer - R
Michael DiTommaso - D
►Websiteditommasofornh.com/
Dustin Dodge - R
Dennis Garnham - D
Diane E. Kolifrath - D
Kevin Pratt - R
►Websitegencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=408900
63
Rockingham County District 4
Compare the candidates
Michael D'Angelo - D
Jess Edwards - R
Benjamin Geiger - D
Matthew Krohn - D
Russell R. Norman - D
Jason Osborne - R
Tony Piemonte - R
Jane W. Van Zandt - D
Oliver Ford - R
Chris True - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377268
71
Rockingham County District 5
Compare the candidates
Alfred P. "Al" Baldasaro - R
Edward Ted Combes - D
Tom Dolan - R
Mark Leathurby - D
David C. Lundgren - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376972
Betsy McKinney - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=331314
Luisa Piette - D
Paul Skudlarek - D
Robin Skudlarek - D
Martha Smith - D
Anne Warner - D
Wayne D. MacDonald - R
Sherman A. Packard - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375453
Doug Thomas - R
Rockingham County District 6
Compare the candidates
Anne Copp - R
Amy B. Dattner-Levy - D
Paul Doolittle - D
Mary A. Eisner - D
Owen D. Ingram - D
Phyllis M. Katsakiores - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=332247
Erica Layon - R
►Websiteericaforderry.com/
David C. Love - R
David E. Milz - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377147
Michelle Sawyer Moge - D
Katherine Prudhomme O'Brien - R
Stephen Pearson - R
John Potucek - R
Erin Spencer - D
Mary Malia Till - D
►Websitewww.maryforderry.com/
Beatrice Vargas - D
Johnathan A.Z West - D
►Websitewww.JohnathanWestforNH.com
36
Thomas C. Wood - D
Brenda Willis
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/brenda-willis
Mary Ann Kimball - R
Richard P. Tripp - R
Rockingham County District 7
Compare the candidates
Henri V. Azibert - D
Mary E. Griffin - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376126
Charles E. McMahon - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=376498
Valerie Roman - D
►Websitewww.ValerieRoman.com
Ioana Singureanu - D
Kristi L. St. Laurent - D
►Websitewww.krististlaurent.com
53
Bob Lynn - R
►Websitelynnforstaterep.com
Julius F. Soti - R
Rockingham County District 8
Compare the candidates
Daryl A. Abbas - R
Gregory F. Davis - D
Sara Dillingham - D
►Websitewww.saradillingham.org/
Betty I. Gay - R
Camron D. Iannalfo - D
John Janigian - R
Claire Karibian - D
►Websitewww.clairekaribian4nh.com
Sean M. Lewis - D
►Websitewww.seanlewisnh.com
38
Donna Loranger - D
Everett P. McBride, Jr. - R
Jacqueline Muollo - D
Joe Sweeney - R
►Websitewww.joesweeneynh.com
John Sytek - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=375692
Maureen G. Thibault - D
►Websitewww.maureen4nh.com
69
Bonnie L. Wright - D
Fred Doucette - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377220
Robert J. "Bob" Elliott - R
Susan J. Vandecasteele - R
Rockingham County District 9
Compare the candidates
Cody Belanger - R
►Websitewww.belangerfornh.com
Michael Vose - R
Gregory M. Tillman - D
Mark Vallone - D
Rockingham County District 10
Rockingham County District 11
Compare the candidates
Melissa A. Litchfield - R
►Websitewww.melissalitchfieldforamerica.org
Liz McConnell - D
Rockingham County District 12
Rockingham County District 13
Compare the candidates
Mindy Funke Collins - D
Dennis E. Green - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/dennis-green
Joe Guthrie - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/joe-guthrie
Jim LaValley - D
Trisha Tidd - D
Laurie Warnock - D
►WebsiteWww.LaurieWarnockNH.com/
David A. Welch - R
Kenneth L. Weyler - R
Rockingham County District 14
Compare the candidates
Nancy Bishop - D
Kate Delfino - D
Debra L. Desimone - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/debra-desimone
Kay Galloway - D
►Websitewww.kaygallowaycampaign.com
George W. Hamblen - D
Robert D. Harb - R
Norman L. Major - R
Peter E. Torosian - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/peter-e-torosian
Rockingham County District 15
Compare the candidates
Bob Bartlett - D
Charles R. Melvin, Sr. - R
Rockingham County District 16
Rockingham County District 17
Compare the candidates
Michael Cahill - D
Charlotte I. DiLorenzo - D
Ellen Read - D
►Websiteellen4nh.wordpress.com
Carolyn Scanlon - R
Rockingham County District 18
Compare the candidates
Lisa Bunker - D
►Websitewww.Lisa4Exeter.com
Edward Duncan - R
Julie D. Gilman - D
Gaby Grossman - D
Mark A. Paige - D
William A. Smith - R
Greg Stone - R
Carl Wikstrom - R
Strafford County District 1
Compare the candidates
Glenn Bailey - R
Larry Brown - D
Peter T. Hayward - R
Strafford County District 2
Compare the candidates
James F. Horgan - R
Emmanuel Krasner - D
Joseph A. Pitre - R
►Websitewww.joepitre.com/
75
Strafford County District 3
Compare the candidates
Jeff Allard - D
Michael D. Harrington - R
Heath Howard - D
Kurt Wuelper - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/kurt-wuelper
Strafford County District 4
Compare the candidates
Cassandra Levesque - D
Matthew D. Towne - D
Len Turcotte - R
►Websitewww.lenturcotte.org
Jenny O. Wilson - R
Strafford County District 5
Strafford County District 6
Compare the candidates
Timothy Horrigan - D
►Websitewww.timothyhorrigan.com/
Cam Kenney - D
Cheryl A. Lamoureux - R
Bonnie McDermott - R
Mark Racic - R
►Websitewww.markracic.com/
Marjorie K. Smith - D
Judith T. Spang - D
Janet G. Wall - R
Cliff Zetterstrom - R
James C. Ziegra - R
Strafford County District 7
Compare the candidates
Harrison deBree - R
►Websitewww.debree4rep.com
Timothy Fontneau - D
Sullivan County District 1
Compare the candidates
Virginia Drye - R
►Websitewww.virginiadrye.com
Tanya D. McIntire - R
Lee Oxenham - D
►Websitewww.leeoxenhamnh.org/
Brian M. Sullivan - D
Sullivan County District 2
Compare the candidates
Don Bettencourt - R
Suzanne H. "Sue" Gottling - D
Sullivan County District 3
Compare the candidates
Patrick Lozito - R
Andrew Scott O'Hearne - D
Sullivan County District 4
Sullivan County District 5
Belknap County District 7
Belknap County District 8
Compare the candidates
Raymond Howard - R
Ruth Larson - D
►Websiteruthlarson4nhrep.com
Belknap County District 9
Compare the candidates
Travis J. O'Hara - R
Charlie St. Clair - D
►Websitecharliestclair.org/
Carroll County District 6
Compare the candidates
Brodie Deshaies - R
►Websitewww.BrodieForWolfeboro.com
22
Carrie Duran - D
►Websitecarrieforwolfeboro.com/
John T. MacDonald - R
John W. Wall - D
Carroll County District 7
Compare the candidates
Chris McAleer - D
Norman A. Tregenza - R
►Websitenormantregenza.wixsite.com/
Carroll County District 8
Compare the candidates
Eve V. Klotz - D
William M. Marsh - R
Cheshire County District 8
Donovan Fenton - D
►Websitewww.donovanfenton.com
Cheshire County District 9
Compare the candidates
Richard Ames - D
►Websiteamesforstaterep.com
Douglas A. Ley - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/douglas-ley
Rita Mattson - R
►Websitewww.ritamattson.com
Leo Plante - R
Cheshire County District 10
Cheshire County District 11
Compare the candidates
Gene Andersen - D
John B. Hunt - R
Patricia Martin - D
►Websitepatmartin2894.blogspot.com
Jim Qualey - R
►Websitejimqualeyfornh.com
Cheshire County District 12
Compare the candidates
F. Barrett "Barry" Faulkner - D
Jennie Gomarlo - D
Sly Karasinski - R
Stephen K. Malone - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/stephen-k-malone
Cheshire County District 13
Compare the candidates
Ben Kilanski - R
Natalie Quevedo - D
Cheshire County District 14
Compare the candidates
Andrew Maneval - D
Matthew John Santonastaso - R
►Websitecheshireliberty.net/
Cheshire County District 15
Compare the candidates
Jennifer Rhodes - R
Bruce L. Tatro - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/bruce-tatro
Cheshire County District 16
Compare the candidates
Matt Roach - R
Joe Schapiro - D
Jerry L. Sickels - R
Amanda Elizabeth Toll - D
►Websiteelectamandanh.com/
Coos County District 5
Compare the candidates
John Greer - R
►Websitejohngreerfornh.com
Edith Tucker - D
Coos County District 6
Coos County District 7
Compare the candidates
Troy E. Merner - R
Gregor Stocks - D
►Websitewww.gregorfornh.com/
Grafton County District 12
Compare the candidates
Russell Muirhead - D
►Websitewww.russmuirhead.com/
Mary A. Hakken-Phillips - D
James M. Murphy - D
Sharon L. Nordgren - D
Grafton County District 13
Compare the candidates
Richard M. Abel - D
Susan W. Almy - D
Michael Balog - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/michael-balog
Joshua Flanders - R
►WebsiteWww.flandersfornh.com/
Laurel Stavis - D
George Sykes - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/george-sykes
Grafton County District 14
Grafton County District 15
Compare the candidates
David W. Binford - R
►Websitewww.davidbinford.com
51
Ed Rajsteter - D
Grafton County District 16
Compare the candidates
Francesca Diggs - D
►Websitewww.francescadiggs.org
Jeffrey Greeson - R
Grafton County District 17
Compare the candidates
Joshua Adjutant - D
►Websitewww.joshadjutantfornh.com
Kendall B. Hughes - R
►WebsiteWww.kendallforNH.com/
53
Hillsbourough County District 28
Compare the candidates
William Bordy - D
Bruce Cohen - D
Elizabeth Ferreira - R
Tom Lanzara - R
Rosemary Russell - R
►WebsiteRussell4NHStateRep.com
53
Jan Schmidt - D
Hillsbourough County District 29
Compare the candidates
Paul R. Bergeron - D
►Websitepaulbergeronforward2.com/
Michael McCarthy - R
Brian Mercer - R
Ray Newman - D
Sue Newman - D
Julie Smith - R
Hillsbourough County District 30
Compare the candidates
Sherry Dutzy - D
Patricia S. Klee - D
David Schoneman - R
►Websitewww.davidschoneman.com/
Suzanne Mercier Vail - D
Doris Hohensee - R
Howard Coffman - R
Hillsbourough County District 31
Compare the candidates
David E. Cote - D
Manny Espitia - D
Joost Baumeister - R
Ryan Terrell - R
►Websiteelectryanterrell.com
Elizabeth Van Twuyver - R
Stacie Marie Laughton - D
Hillsbourough County District 32
Compare the candidates
Joseph Cole - R
Paula Johnson - R
Diane Lothrop - R
Allison Nutting-Wong - D
►Websiteallisonnutting.wordpress.com
Michael P. Pedersen - D
Dan Toomey - D
Hillsbourough County District 33
Compare the candidates
Efstathia C. Booras - D
Fran Nutter-Upham - D
Kevin Scully - R
Edward Decatur - R
Teresa Scully - R
Mark King - D
Hillsbourough County District 34
Compare the candidates
Jacqueline Casey - R
►Websitesites.google.com/site/jacquelinecaseyfornhrepdist25/
Charlie Hall - R
►Websitevotecharliehall.com
Edith Dee Hogan - R
Melbourne Moran - D
Catherine Sofikitis - D
Deb Stevens - D
Hillsbourough County District 35
Compare the candidates
Skip Cleaver - D
►Websitewww.skipcleaver.com
Anthony DiPaolo - R
Paul Hutsteiner - R
Latha Mangipudi - D
Peter Silva - R
Laura Telerski - D
►Websitewww.lauratelerski.com
Hillsbourough County District 36
Compare the candidates
Linda Harriott-Gathright - D
Marty Jack - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/martin-marty-jack
Bill O'Brien - R
►Websitewww.BillOBrien2020.com
Mike B. O'Brien, Sr. - D
Bill Ohm - R
Tyler Gouveia - R
Hillsbourough County District 37
Compare the candidates
Barbara A. Blue - D
Nancy Brucker - D
Brett Gagnon - D
Bob Greene - R
►Websitewww.bobgreene4nh.com
David Hennessey - D
Beatriz Jauregui - D
Steven Katsos - D
Alicia Lekas - R
Tony Lekas - R
Harold V. "Hal" Lynde - D
Hershel Nunez - R
Lynne Ober - R
Russell T. Ober, III - R
Lana Paliy - D
Robert S. Sherman - D
Denise Smith - R
►Websitewww.denise4nh.com/
J. Alejandro "Alex" Urrutia - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/alejandro-urrutia
Timothy Wyatt - D
Andrew Prout - R
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo - R
Kimberly Rice - R
Jordan G. Ulery - R
Hillsbourough County District 38
Compare the candidates
James Bosman - D
Riche Colcombe - R
Jim Creighton - R
►Websitewww.creighton4nh.com
Stephanie Hyland - D
►Websitewww.stephaniehyland.com/
Hillsbourough County District 39
Hillsbourough County District 40
Compare the candidates
Keith Ammon - R
Ben Ming - D
Hillsbourough County District 41
Hillsbourough County District 42
Compare the candidates
Jacqueline Chretien - D
►Websitejackiechretienfornh.com
Phillip Harris - R
►Websitewww.phillipharrisnh.com
36
Julie Senneville - R
Matt Wilhelm - D
Hillsbourough County District 43
Compare the candidates
Amy Bradley - D
Christopher J. Herbert - D
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/christopher-herbert
Lisa M. Freeman - R
Joseph Lachance - R
►Websitewww.gencourt.state.nh.us/house/members/member.aspx?member=377305
Kirk D. McConville - R
Benjamin C. Baroody - D
Hillsbourough County District 44
Compare the candidates
Ross Berry - R
►Websitewww.berryfornh.com
Robert M. Curran - D
Mark McLean - R
►Websitewww.mcleanforstaterep.com
Candace Moulton - D
►Websitewww.candacemoultonfornh.org
Hillsbourough County District 45
Compare the candidates
Jane Ellen Beaulieu - D
Carlos E. Gonzalez - R
Amanda Higgins - R
►Websitewww.higginsfornh.com
38
Connie Van Houten - D
Merrimack County District 14
Merrimack County District 15
Compare the candidates
Eric Gallager - D
Michelle McCartney - R
►Websitewww.michelle4staterep.com
Merrimack County District 16
Merrimack County District 17
Merrimack County District 18
Compare the candidates
Kris Schultz - D
►Websiteschultzforconcord.com
Claude Bongambe - R
Merrimack County District 19
Compare the candidates
Christy Dolat Bartlett - D
Jonathan R. Cate - R
Merrimack County District 20
Compare the candidates
David Doherty - D
Peter L. Gagyi, Jr. - R
Clinton A. Hanson, Jr. - D
Dianne E. Schuett - D
Brian Seaworth - R
►Websitewww.brianseaworth.org
Nick White - R
Merrimack County District 21
Compare the candidates
James C. Allard - R
Hugh A. Curley - D
Mary E. Frambach - D
John F. Klose - R
Merrimack County District 22
Compare the candidates
David A. Coolidge - D
Matthew Pitaro - R
►Websitewww.matthewpitaro.com/
Merrimack County District 23
Compare the candidates
Samantha Fox - D
Mariya Markova - R
►Websitewww.coachingandleadership.net/
John F. Martin - R
Raymond Plante - R
Mary Beth Walz - D
Gary L. Woods - D
Merrimack County District 24
Compare the candidates
Stephen Boyd - R
Madalasa Gurung - D
Harry Kozlowski - D
John A. Leavitt - R
Kathleen M. Martins - D
Thomas C. "Tom" Walsh - R
Michael Yakubovich - R
Merrimack County District 25
Merrimack County District 26
Merrimack County District 27
Compare the candidates
Art Ellison - D
Rebecca McWilliams - D
►Websitewww.electrebeccamcwilliams.com/
Japhet Stevens - R
►Websitewww.lfda.org/candidate/japhet-stevens
Mike Visconti - R