Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

January 22, 2019 New Jersey School Board Special Election

New Jersey

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
Absecon City School District, School Board

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
Thomas J. Grites
Alex Corkhill
Christopher Cottrell
John Rynkiewicz
Linda Wallace
Daniel Dooley
Tina Maruca
Atlantic City School District, School Board

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
Patricia Bailey
Constance Days-Chapman
Walter Johnson
Allen Thomas
Farook Hossain
Shay Steele
John A. Devlin
Sharon Zappia - R
Kim Bassford
Tracy Riley
Angie Brown
Brigantine City School District, School Board

Atlantic County

Buena Regional School District, Board of Education

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
Lynda Gazzara
Michael Feaster
Marina Barsuglia
Valentina DiPrimio
Carlo Favretto, Jr.
Joanna Gautier
LaToya Hall
Corbin City School District, School Board

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
Carol Iverson
Patricia Lynn Tyszka
Regina Kaufmann
Denise Kane
Candace Ochs
William Cappuccio
Egg Harbor City School District, School Board

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
Stephen Bouchard
Janine Caudo
James Guercioni, III
Stephen Murphy
Steven Ortiz
MaryAnn Rogers
Dana Seaver
Estell Manor City School District, School Board

Atlantic County

Folsom Borough School District, Board of Education

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
Glenn A. Smith
Lisa O'Toole
Daria DeStefano
Marisa Scibilia
Tiffany Dych
John Thomas
C. Veneziani
Matthew Mazzoni
Greater Egg Harbor Regional School District, Board of Education

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
Carol Houck
Margaret M. Guenther
Michael Baldwin
Peggy Capone
Kristina Carr
Lois Garrison
Greg Kehrli
Brian Sartorio
Hamilton Township School District, School Board

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
Susan Lombardo
Susan Ferrara
Pamela A. Kelly
Albert Gayzik
Cameron Cardinale
Richard J. Kanka - R
Anthony Celentano
Jessica Young
►Websitewww.votejessicayoung.com/
Michelle Episcopo
Hammonton Town School District, Board of Education

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
S. "Sam" Mento, III
Thomas Attanasi
Robin Chieco
Barbara Berenato
Manuel Bermudez
Linda Byrnes
Kelli Fallon
Linda Sacco
Raymond Scipione
John Thomas
Longport Borough School District, Board of Education

Atlantic County

Mainland Regional School District, Board of Education

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
Jill Ojserkis
Rose Marie Cupo
Jamie Mascony
Albert W. Becker, Jr.
Leanne Gray
Allison Goltra
Charles Broomall
Dennis Sher
Kevin Milhous
Rebecca Brown
Mark Marrone
Kim Robinson
Louis Greco, Esq.
Margate City School District, Board of Education

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
Catherine Horn
Tracy Santoro
Lisa Youngblood, Esq.
Joel Frankel
Jim Swift, Esq.
Jack Sorensen
Northfield City School District, Board of Education

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
Debbie Levitt
Stephanie Woodhouse-Hughes
Jon Barnhart
Angelic Delcher
Christopher Kennedy
Brad Levari
Kerrie Marrone
Zubair Syed
Port Republic City School District, Board of Education

Atlantic County

Somers Point City School District, Board of Education

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
Staci Endicott
Richard Gray
John D. Conover
Jenna DeCicco
Courtney Laut
Sarah Platt
Heather Samuelson
Michael Sweeder
Nicholas Wagner
Ventnor City City School District, Board of Education

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
James Pacanowski
►Websitewww.veccnj.org/Default.asp?PN=BoardMembers&SubP=Board&DivisionID=23674&DepartmentID=28508&SubDepartmentID=0&StaffID=%2774947%27
Douglas Biagi
►Websitewww.veccnj.org/Default.asp?PN=BoardMembers&SubP=Board&DivisionID=23674&DepartmentID=28508&SubDepartmentID=0&StaffID=%2774949%27
Michael Advena
►Websitewww.veccnj.org/Default.asp?PN=BoardMembers&SubP=Board&DivisionID=23674&DepartmentID=28508&SubDepartmentID=0&StaffID=%2774952%27
Kim Bassford
Albert Battaglia, Jr.
►Websitewww.veccnj.org/Default.asp?PN=BoardMembers&SubP=Board&DivisionID=23674&DepartmentID=28508&SubDepartmentID=0&StaffID=%2774951%27
Michael J. Hagelgans
►Websitewww.veccnj.org/Default.asp?PN=BoardMembers&SubP=Board&DivisionID=23674&DepartmentID=28508&SubDepartmentID=0&StaffID=%2774953%27
Weymouth Township School District, Board of Education

Atlantic County

Compare the candidates
Edward M. Zebedies, Jr.
Constance Anne Reymann
Daniel V. Ardito
Debbie Shurig
Jaclyn Carugno
Henry Goldsmith
Karin Mandradjieff
Patricia Doerr
Teresa A. Seelman
Allendale Borough School District, Board of Education

Bergen County

Compare the candidates
Todd Fliegel
Natalie Capano
Gwendolen Keeble
Andrew Prince, Dr.
Amy Gundersen
Michael J. Barcadepone, Dr.
Maria L. Engeleit
Alpine Borough School District, Board of Education

Bergen County

Compare the candidates
Philip Simotas
Srinivas Dhulipala
Sharon Kurtz
Richard Serko
Kate Martinelli
Bergenfield Borough School District, Board of Education

Bergen County

Compare the candidates
Joseph Amara
Eileen Ryder
William Jaeger
Nelson Reynoso
Guadalupe Ruiz-Catala
Bogota Borough School District, Board of Education

Bergen County

Compare the candidates
Lisa Kohles
Amanda Montgomery
Eileen Lewis
Patrick H. McHale
Maurine Miller
Charles J. Severino
Kathy Van Buren
Carlstadt Borough School District, Board of Education

Bergen County

Compare the candidates
Thomas Cox, Jr.
Massimo Offreda
Marc Christiano
Frank Ficetola
Jose Figueroa
Maria McNeill
Lori Nunziato
Henry Riveros
Abhishake Shah
Cliffside Park Borough School District, Board of Education

Bergen County

Compare the candidates
Selvie Nikaj
Teddy F. Tarabokija
Marcos Garciga
Paul Kelaher
Neville C. Raincourt
Michael Russo
James Shelley
Yakup Zoklu
Nicholas Morin
Closter Borough School District, Board of Education

Bergen County

Compare the candidates
Greg Lambert
Stephanie Lee
Michele Bhagat
Melody Finkelstein
Ruchi Kothari
Sung Min Lee
Anthony Linn
Janine Micera
Demarest Borough School District, Board of Education

Bergen County

Compare the candidates
Diana Holzberg
Sheila Verna
Erica Cantatore
Christen Governale
Ammu Kirtane
Kyunsoon Lee
Laura Schliem
Michael Fox
Thomas Perez
Dumont Borough School District, Board of Education

Bergen County

Compare the candidates
Karen Valido
►Websitewww.dumontnj.org/directory/dsp_member.cfm?int_directory_member_id=154&int_directory_id=9
Theresa Riva
Robert DeWald
Sandra Fernandez
Richard C. Healey
John Kohlberger
Scott E. Miller
Jeffrey Pollack
Janice Worner
East Rutherford Borough School District, Board of Education

Bergen County

Compare the candidates
Giovanni Gianscapro
Maria Caruso
Lameka Augustin
Jason Bulger
Thomas Kobin
Richard Vartan
Debra Zoller
Rachel Villanova
Erin Shemeley
Carlo Maucione
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box