Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2012 New York General Election

New York

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

Only federal and state office contests and ballot measures are presented. Hopefully, with your financial support we will be able to cover all county, local and judicial contests in future elections.

US President & Vice President (New York)
Compare the candidates
Barack Obama - D
►Websitemy.barackobama.com
59
Joe Biden - D
Mitt Romney - R
►Websitewww.mittromney.com
73
Paul Ryan - R
►Websitewww.ryanforcongress.com
50
Jill E. Stein - G
►Websitewww.jill2016.com
70
Cheri Honkala - G
►Websitewww.jillstein.org/cheri_honkala
57
Peta Lindsay
►Websitepslweb.org/votepsl/2012/candidates/lindsay.html
Yari Osario
►Websiteweiapplets.sos.wa.gov/MyVote/OnlineVotersGuide/GetCandidateStatement?candidateId=27983&electionId=46
Gary Johnson - L
►Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
68
James P. "Jim" Gray - L
►Websitewww.judgejimgray.com
75
Virgil H. Goode, Jr. - CON
►Websitewww.goodeforpresident2012.com
74
James N. Clymer - CON
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Kirsten Gillibrand - D
►Websitekirstengillibrand.com/
54
Wendy Long - R
Colia Clark - G
►Websitewww.coliaclark.org
John Mangelli - CSP
►Websitejohnmangelliforsenate.com
Chris Edes - L
►Websitewww.vote-for-chris.net
US House of Representatives
Rep. In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Randy Altschuler - R
Timothy H. Bishop - D
►Websitetimbishop.house.gov
70
Rep. In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Vivianne C. Falcone - D
►Websitefalconeforcongress.com
Peter T. King - R
►Websitepeteking.house.gov
76
Rep. In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Steve J. Israel - D
►Websitewww.israelforcongress.com
62
Stephen A. Labate - R
►Websitewww.labateforcongress.com
Michael McDermott - L
►Websitewww.mcdermottforcongress2014.com
67
Anthony Tolda - T
Rep. In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Francis F. Becker, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.beckerforcongress.com
Carolyn McCarthy - D
►Websitewww.votemccarthy.com
77
Frank J. Scaturro - R
Rep. In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Allan W. Jennings, Jr. - R
Gregory W. Meeks - D
►Websitewww.congressmangregorymeeks.com
67
Catherine Wark - L
►Websitevoteautumn.blogspot.com
Rep. In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Evergreen C. Chou - G
►Websiteevergreenforcongress.wordpress.com
Daniel J. Halloran - R
►Websitewww.halloran2012.com
Rory I. Lancman - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-24/
51
Grace Meng - D
►Websitegracefornewyork.com
45
Rep. In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
James Murray - C
Nydia M. Velazquez - D
►Websitewww.reelectnydiavelazquez.com/
67
Rep. In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Colin M. Beavan - G
Alan Bellone - C
Hakeem S. Jeffries - D
►Websitehakeemjeffries.com
50
Rep. In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Cavanagh - C
Yvette D. Clarke - D
►Websitewww.voteyvette.com
56
Vivia Morgan - G
►Websiteteapartycheer.com/bios/mid-atlantic/new-york/vivia-morgan-ny-bio
Rep. In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Michael W. Chan - R
Jerrold L. Nadler - D
►Websitewww.jerrynadler.com
73
Rep. In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Henry J. Bardel - G
►Websitewww.votebardel2017.info/
78
Michael G. Grimm - R
Mark S. Murphy - D
►Websitewww.electmarkmurphy.com
Rep. In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Carolyn B. Maloney - D
►Websitecarolynmaloney.com
74
Christopher R. Wight - R
Rep. In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Deborah O. Liatos - SW
Charles B. Rangel - D
►Websiterangel.house.gov
90
Craig Schley
►Websiteschleyforassembly.com/
57
Rep. In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Joseph Crowley - WFP
►Websitewww.crowleyforcongress.com
58
William F. Gibbons, Jr. - R
Anthony Gronowicz - G
►Websitewww.votegronowicz.info
Rep. In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Jose M. Serrano - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/jose-m-serrano/gallery
77
Frank Della Valle - R
Rep. In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
Joseph Diaferia - G
►Websitewww.diaferiaforcongress.info
Eliot L. Engel - D
►Websiteengelforcongress.com/
73
Joseph McLaughlin - R
►Websitewww.joemclaughlinforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Joe Carvin - R
Nita M. Lowey - D
►Websitewww.loweyforcongress.com
83
Francis E. Morganthaler - R
Rep. In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Nan Hayworth - R
Sean Patrick Maloney - D
Rep. In Congress District 19
Compare the candidates
Christopher P. Gibson - R
►Websitewww.chrisgibsonforcongress.com
56
Julian Schreibman - D
Rep. In Congress District 20
Compare the candidates
Robert J. Dieterich - R
►Websitedieterichforcongress.com
Paul D. Tonko - D
Rep. In Congress District 21
Compare the candidates
Matthew A. Doheny - R
Donald L. Hassig - G
►Websitedonhassigforcongress.wordpress.com
William L. Owens - D
►Websitewww.billowensforcongress.com
72
Rep. In Congress District 22
Compare the candidates
Richard L. Hanna - R
►Websitewww.richardhannaforcongress.com
70
Dan Lamb - D
►Websitewww.danlambforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 23
Compare the candidates
Thomas W. Reed, II - R
►Websitewww.tomreedforcongress.com
49
Nate Shinagawa - D
►Websitewww.nateshinagawa.com
Rep. In Congress District 24
Compare the candidates
Ann Marie Buerkle - R
►Websitewww.buerkleforcongress.com
69
Daniel B. Maffei - D
►Websitewww.maffeiforcongress.com
52
Ursula E. Rozum - G
►Websitewww.ursulaforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 25
Compare the candidates
Maggie Brooks - R
►Websitewww.maggiebrooks.com
Louise M. Slaughter - D
►Websitewww.votelouise.com
91
Rep. In Congress District 26
Compare the candidates
Brian M. Higgins - D
►Websitewww.higginsforcongress.com
61
Michael H. Madigan - R
►Websitemikemadiganforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 27
Compare the candidates
Chris Collins - R
Kathy C. Hochul - D
►Websitewww.kathyhochul.com
62
New York Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Bridget M. Fleming - D
►Websitewww.flemingforsenate.com
Kenneth P. Lavalle - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/kenneth-p-lavalle
81
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Errol D. Toulon, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.linkedin.com/pub/errol-d-toulon-jr-ed-d/5/981/667
John J. Flanagan - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/john-j-flanagan
59
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Francis T. Genco - D
Lee M. Zeldin - R
►Websitewww.zeldinforcongress.com
40
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Ricardo Montano - D
►Websitewww.montanoforsenate.com
70
Philip M. Boyle - R
Jaime L. Martinez - I
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
David B. Wright - D
Carl L. Marcellino - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/carl-l-marcellino
78
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Ryan E. Cronin - D
Kemp Hannon - R
►Websitewww.kemphannon.com
75
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Daniel S. Ross - D
Jack M. Martins - R
►Websitemartinsforcongress.com
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Carolyn A. Gordon - D
►Websitecarolagordonforsenate.org/
Charles J. Fuschillo, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/charles-j-fuschillo-jr
60
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Thomas H. Feffer - D
►Websitewww.linkedin.com/pub/thomas-feffer/48/698/73a
Dean G. Skelos - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/dean-g-skelos
72
State Senator District 10
James Sanders, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.Sanders4Senate.com
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Tony Avella - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/tony-avella
69
Joseph R. Concannon - R
►Websiteconcannon2013.wordpress.com/
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Michael N. Gianaris - D
►Websitemikegianaris.com
50
Tony A. Arcabascio - R
►Websitejustcallmetony.com
State Senator District 13
Jose R. Peralta - D
►Websitewww.peralta4queens.com/
49
State Senator District 14
Malcolm A. Smith - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/malcolm-smith
64
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Joseph P. Addabbo, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-p-addabbo-jr
56
Eric A. Ulrich - CSP
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-32/
35
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Toby Ann Stavisky - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/toby-ann-stavisky
J. D. Kim - R
►Websitewww.jdkimforsenate.com
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Simcha Felder - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/simcha-felder?
David Storobin - R
►Websitestorobinforsenate.com
Abraham Tischler - I
►Websitewww.tischler4senate.com
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Martin Malave Dilan - D
►Websitewww.dilanforsenate.com
Michael E. Freeman-Saulsberre - R
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
John L. Sampson - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/john-l-sampson
55
Jane Neal - R
Elias J. Weir - C
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Eric L. Adams - D
►Websitewww.brooklyn-usa.org/
60
Rose Laney - R
Brian Kelly - C
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Kevin S. Parker - D
►Websitewww.kevinparker.org/
53
Mindy Meyer - C
►Websitemindymeyer4senate.com
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Martin J. Golden - R
Andrew S. Gounardes - D
►Websiteandrewgounardes.com
35
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Diane J. Savino - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/diane-j-savino
57
Lisa Grey - R
►Websitewww.lisagrey2012.com
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Andrew J. Lanza - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/andrew-j-lanza
56
Gary W. Carsel - D
►Websitewww.carselforstatesenate.com
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Velmanette Montgomery - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/velmanette-montgomery
John A. Jasilli - R
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Daniel Squadron - D
►Websitesquadronfornewyork.com
41
Jacqueline Haro - R
State Senator District 27
Brad M. Hoylman - D
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Liz Krueger - D
►Websitewww.lizkrueger.com
63
David Paul Garland - R
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Jose M. Serrano - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/jose-m-serrano/gallery
77
Rob Goodman - C
Thomas Siracuse - G
►Websitewww.siracuseforsenate.info
State Senator District 30
Bill Perkins - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/bill-perkins/
61
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Adriano Espaillat - D
►Websiteadrianoespaillat.com/
66
Martin Chicon - R
►Websitewww.martinchicon2012.com
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Ruben Diaz, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.rubendiaz.com
77
David M. Johnson - I
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
J. Gustavo Rivera - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/gustavo-rivera
45
Michael E. Walters - R
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey D. Klein - D
►Websitewww.jeffkleinny.com
60
Elizabeth Perri - C
Carl Lundgren - G
►Websitewww.lundgren2017.info/
67
State Senator District 35
Andrea Stewart-Cousins - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/andrea-stewart-cousins
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Ruth H. Hassell-Thompson - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/ruth-hassell-thompson
Robert L. Diamond - C
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
George S. Latimer - D
►Websitelatimerforsenate.com
67
Bob Cohen - R
►Websitewww.bobcohen2012.com
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
David S. Carlucci - D
►Websitedavidcarlucci.com/
39
Janis A. Castaldi - R
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Christopher W. Eachus - D
►Websitechristophereachus4nyssenate.com
65
William J. Larkin, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/william-j-larkin-jr
92
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Justin R. Wagner - D
►Websitewww.justinwagner2012.com
Gregory R. Ball - R
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Terry W. Gipson - D
►Websitewww.terrygipsonny.com
Stephen M. Saland - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/stephen-m-saland
77
Neil A. DiCarlo - C
State Senator District 42
John J. Bonacic - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/john-j-bonacic
78
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Robin Andrews - D
Kathleen A. Marchione - R
►Websitewww.kathymarchione.com
Roy J. McDonald - I
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/roy-j-mcdonald
73
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
Neil David Breslin - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/neil-d-breslin
78
Peter A. LaVenia, Jr. - G
State Senator District 45
Elizabeth O'Connor Little - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/elizabeth-little
80
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
Cecilia Tkaczyk - D
►Websitewww.ceciliatkaczyk.com
George A. Amedore, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.georgeamedore.com
51
State Senator District 47
Joseph A. Griffo - R
State Senator District 48
Compare the candidates
Amy M. Tresidder - D
►Websitetresidderforsenate.com
Patricia A. Ritchie - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/patty-ritchie
58
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Madelyn C. Thorne - D
►Websitewww.madelynthorne.com
67
Hugh T. Farley - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/hugh-t-farley
88
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
John A. DeFrancisco - R
►Websitewww.defran4senate.com
74
Michael F. Donnelly - G
State Senator District 51
Compare the candidates
Howard Leib - D
►Websiteleibfornewyork.com
James L. Seward - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/james-l-seward
69
State Senator District 52
Compare the candidates
John P. Orzel - D
Thomas W. Libous - R
►Websitesenatorlibous.tel
67
Barrett Esworthy - WFP
►Websitewww.esworthyfornysenate.com
State Senator District 53
David J. Valesky - D
State Senator District 54
Michael F. Nozzolio - R
►Websitemikenozzolio.com
69
State Senator District 55
Compare the candidates
Ted O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/ted-obrien?
Sean T. Hanna - R
►Websitewww.hannaforsenate.com
59
State Senator District 56
Joseph E. Robach - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-e-robach
62
State Senator District 57
Catharine M. Young - R
►Websitecatharineyoung.com
60
State Senator District 58
Thomas F. O'Mara - R
►Websitewww.omaraforsenate.com/
57
State Senator District 59
Patrick M. Gallivan - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/pat-gallivan
60
State Senator District 60
Compare the candidates
Michael L. Amodeo - D
►Websitewww.amodeoforsenate.com
Mark J. Grisanti - I
►Websitewww.senatormarkgrisanti.com
56
Charles M. Swanick - C
Gregory L. Davis - WFP
State Senator District 61
Compare the candidates
Justin M. Rooney - D
►Websiteelectjustinrooney.com
Michael H. Ranzenhofer - R
►Websitewww.ranzenhoferforsenate.com/
66
State Senator District 62
Compare the candidates
Amy Hope Witryol - D
George D. Maziarz - R
►Websitewww.georgemaziarz.com/
67
Jonathon B. Benedict - G
New York House
State Representative District 1
Fred W. Thiele, Jr. - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Fred-W-Thiele-Jr?
67
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Nicholas F. Deegan - D
Daniel P. Losquadro - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dan-Losquadro/bio
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Edward J. Hennessey - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Edward-Hennessey/bio
59
Dean Murray - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dean-Murray
56
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Steven Englebright - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steve-Englebright
74
Deborah J. McKee - R
►Websitewww.mckee4assembly.com
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Victor E. Salamone - D
Alfred C. Graf - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Al-Graf
62
State Representative District 6
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Christopher D. Bodkin - D
Andrew R. Garbarino - R
►Websitegarbarinoforny.com/
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Jesse A. Safer - D
Michael J. Fitzpatrick - R
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Jay S. Cherlin - D
Joseph S. Saladino - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-S-Saladino
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Joseph S. Dujmic, Jr. - D
Chad A. Lupinacci - R
►Websitewww.lupinacci4ny.com
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Robert K. Sweeney - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Robert-K-Sweeney
71
Rashad Cureton - R
State Representative District 12
Andrew P. Raia - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-P-Raia
52
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Charles D. Lavine - D
Louis Imbroto - R
Jeffery J. Peress - G
►Websitewww.electperess.info
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
John E. Brooks - D
►Websiteelectjohnbrooks.blogspot.com/
David G. McDonough - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-G-McDonough
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Mario Ferone - D
Michael A. Montesano - R
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Michelle E. Schimel - D
►Websitewww.michelleschimel.com
63
Richard E. Stiek - R
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Kevin C. Brady - D
Thomas McKevitt - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Tom-McKevitt
49
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Earlene Hooper - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Earlene-Hooper
Elton E. McCabe - R
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Gary B. Port - D
►Websitegaryportforassembly2020.com/
Edward P. Ra - R
►Websitewww.voteedra.com
39
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Harvey Weisenberg - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Harvey-Weisenberg
87
David J. Sussman - R
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey S. Friedman - D
►Websitewww.friedmanforassembly.com
Brian F. Curran - WFP
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Brian-Curran
52
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Michaelle C. Solages - D
►Websitewww.MichaelleSolages.com
Sean Wright - R
State Representative District 23
Phillip Goldfeder - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Phillip-Goldfeder
State Representative District 24
David I. Weprin - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-I-Weprin?
64
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Nily D. Rozic - D
Abraham M. Fuchs - R
►Websitewww.abeforassembly.com
William N. Garifal, Jr. - C
Jerry M. Iannece - I
State Representative District 26
State Representative District 27
Michael A. Simanowitz - D
►Websitemikesimanowitz.com
49
State Representative District 28
State Representative District 29
William Scarborough - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=29
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Margaret M. Markey - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Margaret-M-Markey/bio
Anthony P. Nunziato - R
►Websitewww.tonynunziato.com
State Representative District 31
Michele R. Titus - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michele-R-Titus
State Representative District 32
Vivian E. Cook - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vivian-E-Cook
83
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Barbara M. Clark - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Barbara-M-Clark
81
Clyde Vanel - D
State Representative District 34
Michael G. DenDekker - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-G-DenDekker
59
State Representative District 35
Jeffrion L. Aubry - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrion-L-Aubry
72
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Aravella Simotas - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Aravella-Simotas
42
Julia Haich - R
►Websitewww.juliahaich.com
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Catherine T. Nolan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Catherine-Nolan
62
John Kevin Wilson - L
►Websitewww.johnkwilson4ny.com
State Representative District 38
Michael G. Miller - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Miller
State Representative District 39
Francisco P. Moya - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=039
47
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Ronald T. Kim
Philip N. Gim - R
►Websitewww.philgimforassembly.com
John N. Scandalios - I
►Websitewww.johnscandalios.com
State Representative District 41
State Representative District 42
Rhoda S. Jacobs - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Rhoda-Jacobs
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Karim Camara - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Karim-Camara
49
Stuart A. Balberg - R
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
James F. Brennan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/James-F-Brennan
68
Catherine Fox - R
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Steven H. Cymbrowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-Cymbrowitz
67
Russell C. Gallo - R
►Websiterussellgallo.com
42
Ben Akselrod - R
►Websitewww.akselrod4assembly.com
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Alec Brook-Krasny - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Alec-Brook-Krasny
62
Thomas A. Mccarthy - R
Patrick Dwyer - G
State Representative District 47
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Dov Hikind - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dov-Hikind
70
Mitchell Tischler - I
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Peter J. Abbate, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Peter-J-Abbate-Jr
71
Vincent Katinas - C
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Joseph R. Lentol - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-R-Lentol
78
Victor V. Best - R
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Felix W. Ortiz - D
►Websitewww.felixwortiz.com
61
Henry Lallave - R
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Joan L. Millman - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joan-L-Millman
80
John R. Nijhawan - R
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Vito J. Lopez - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vito-J-Lopez
79
Richy Garcia - D
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Rafael L. Espinal, Jr.
►Websiterafaelespinal.nyc/
Khorshed A. Chowdhury - R
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
William F. Boyland, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-F-Boyland-Jr
Jonathan H. Anderson - C
Bilal Malik - I
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Annette M. Robinson - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Annette-Robinson
Francenia Sims-Hall - R
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Walter T. Mosley, III - WFP
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Walter-T-Mosley
Francis J. Voyticky - D
State Representative District 58
N. Nick Perry - D
►Websitewww.assemblymanperry.com
70
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Alan N. Maisel - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-46/
75
Robert Maresca - C
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Inez D. Barron - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-42/
Kenneth Waluyn - R
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Matthew J. Titone - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Matthew-Titone
60
Paul D. Saryian - R
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Anthony A. Mascolo - D
►Websitewww.votemascolo.com
65
Joseph Borelli - R
►Websiteborelliforassembly.com
38
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Cusick - D
Samuel T. Pirozzolo - R
►Websitesamforassembly.com
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
John M. Mancuso - D
►Websitejohnmancuso12.wordpress.com
Nichole Malliotakis - R
►Websitenicolemalliotakis.com/
40
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Sheldon Silver - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Sheldon-Silver?
76
Wave Chan - R
►Websitewww.wavechanfornysassembly.org
44
State Representative District 66
Deborah J. Glick - D
►Websitedeborahglick.com
70
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Linda B. Rosenthal - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Linda-B-Rosenthal?
63
Julia A. Willebrand - G
►Websitevotewillebrand.wordpress.com/
State Representative District 68
Robert J. Rodriguez - D
►Websiterobertrodriguez.nyc/
44
State Representative District 69
Daniel J. O'Donnell
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Daniel-J-O'Donnell
60
State Representative District 70
Keith L.T. Wright - D
►Websitewww.wright2016.com
66
State Representative District 71
Herman D. Farrell, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Herman-D-Farrell-Jr
88
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Gabriela Rosa - D
►Websitegabrielarosa.net
54
Ronnie Cabrera - R
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Dan Quart - D
David B. Casavis - R
State Representative District 74
Brian P. Kavanagh - D
►Websitewww.briankavanagh.org
State Representative District 75
Richard N. Gottfried - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Richard-N-Gottfried
73
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Micah Z. Kellner - D
►Websitewww.micahkellner.net/
42
Michael K. Zumbluskas - I
►Websitewww.electmikez.com
60
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Vanessa L. Gibson - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-16/
41
Tanya Carmichael - R
Devon Morrison - C
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Jose Rivera - D
Luana G. Malavolta - R
Richard Retcho - C
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Eric Stevenson - D
Selsia M. Evans - R
Jose A. Padilla, Jr. - I
►Websitewww.gofundme.com/fk2wv8
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Mark Gjonaj - D
Nicole J. Torres - R
Patrick A. McManus - C
►WebsiteMcmanusforcongress2020.com
53
Naomi Rivera - WFP
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Naomi-Rivera
William Edstrom - G
►Websiteedstromforcongress2014.wordpress.com
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Dinowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrey-Dinowitz
66
Judith Kunz - C
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Benedetto - D
►Websitewww.benedettoforthebronx.com/
William E. Britt, Jr. - C
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Carl E. Heastie - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carl-E-Heastie
David S. Glover - R
Trevor Archer - G
►Websitewww.archerforassembly.info
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Carmen E. Arroyo
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carmen-E-Arroyo
88
Franklin Chidi Oleh - C
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Marcos A. Crespo - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Marcos-A-Crespo
40
Janelle M. King - R
Eduardo Ramirez - C
Daniel Zuger - G
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Nelson L. Castro - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Nelson-L-Castro
49
Ana Sanchez - R
Vhidiwhatie Diamond - C
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Luis R. Sepulveda - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/luis-r-sepulveda
56
Michael S. Dennis - C
Walter G. Nestler - G
►Websitewww.gp.org/candidates/display.php?Campaign_CLName=Walter%20Nestler
State Representative District 88
Amy R. Paulin - D
►Websitewww.amypaulin.com
65
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
J. Gary Pretlow - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/J-Gary-Pretlow
71
Rosemarie Jarosz - C
State Representative District 90
Shelley B. Mayer - D
►Websitewww.shelley4senate.com/
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Steven Otis - D
►Websitewww.steveotisassembly.com
William Villanova - R
►Websitewww.billvillanova.us
State Representative District 92
Thomas J. Abinanti - D
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
David Buchwald - D
►Websitedavidbuchwaldforcongress.com/
Robert Castelli - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Robert-J-Castelli
71
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Andrew I. Falk - D
►Websitewww.andrewfalk2012.com
Stephen M. Katz - R
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Sandra R. Galef - D
►Websitewww.sandygalef.com/
80
Kim Izzarelli - R
►Websitewww.kimfor95th.com
State Representative District 96
Kenneth P. Zebrowski - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kenneth-Zebrowski
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Ellen C. Jaffee - D
►Websitewww.ellenjaffee.com
76
Joseph T. Gravagna - R
►Websitewww.josephgravagna.com
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Gerard T. McQuade, Jr. - D
Ann G. Rabbitt - R
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
James G. Skoufis - D
Kyle P. Roddey - R
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Aileen M. Gunther - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Aileen-M-Gunther
Gary D. Linton - R
►Websitewww.garylinton.com
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Daniel R. Carter - D
►Websitedanielrcarter.com
68
Claudia Tenney - R
►Websiteclaudiaforcongress.com
59
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
James A. Miller - D
Peter D. Lopez - R
State Representative District 103
Kevin A. Cahill - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kevin-A-Cahill
65
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Frank K. Skartados - D
►Websitewww.frankforassembly.com
65
Christine M. Bello - R
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Paul F. Curran - D
►Websitecurran4assembly.com
Kieran Michael Lalor - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kieran-Michael-Lalor
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Didi Barrett - D
►Websitewww.didibarrett.com
David Byrne - R
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Cheryl Roberts - D
►Websitecherylroberts2012.blogspot.com
Steven F. McLaughlin - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-F-McLaughlin
57
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
John T. McDonald, III - D
►Websitemcdonaldforassembly.com
57
Carolyn McLaughlin - WFP
James Campbell - L
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Patricia A. Fahy - D
►Websitewww.patriciafahy.com
Theodore J. Danz, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.teddanzforcongress.com
73
Joseph P. Sullivan - C
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Phillip G. Steck - D
►Websitesteckforassembly.com/
61
Jennifer A. Whalen - R
►Websitewhalenforassembly.com
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Angelo L. Santabarbara - D
►Websitewww.santabarbaraforassembly.com
48
Thomas L. Quackenbush - R
►Websiteelectquackenbush.com
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Michele E. Draves - D
►Websitewww.dravesforassembly.com
James N. Tedisco - R
►Websitewww.jimtedisco.com/
70
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Carrie Woerner - D
►Websitecarriewoerner.com/
Tony Jordan - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Tony-Jordan
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Dennis J. Tarantino - D
►Websitewww.dentarantino.com
Daniel G. Stec - R
►Websitestecforsenate.com
51
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Timothy R. Carpenter - D
Janet L. Duprey - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Janet-L-Duprey
75
Karen M. Bisso - C
►Websitewww.karenbisso.com
59
State Representative District 116
Addie Jenne Russell - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Addie-J-Russell
State Representative District 117
Kenneth D. Blankenbush - R
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Joseph Chilelli - D
►Websitewww.chilelliforassembly.com
Marc W. Butler - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Marc-W-Butler
69
State Representative District 119
Anthony J. Brindisi - D
►Websitewww.brindisiforcongress.com
42
State Representative District 120
William A. "Will" Barclay - R
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
William "Bill" Magee - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-Magee
81
Levi Spires - R
►Websiteleviforassembly.levispires.com
State Representative District 122
Clifford W. Crouch - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Clifford-W-Crouch
75
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Donna A. Lupardo - D
►Websitewww.donnalupardo.com
66
Julie A. Lewis - R
►Websitewww.julielewisforassembly.com
State Representative District 124
Christopher S. Friend - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Christopher-S-Friend
48
State Representative District 125
Barbara S. Lifton - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Barbara-Lifton
State Representative District 126
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Albert A. Stirpe, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.alstirpe.org
67
Donald R. Miller - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Donald-R-Miller
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Sam Roberts - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=128
John W. Sharon - R
State Representative District 129
William B. Magnarelli - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-B-Magnarelli
71
State Representative District 130
Robert C. "Bob" Oaks - R
State Representative District 131
Brian M. Kolb - R
►Websitewww.friendsofbriankolb.com
68
State Representative District 132
Philip A. Palmesano - R
►Websitephilpalmesano.com
51
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Randolph J. Weaver - D
►Websitewww.weaverforassembly.com
Bill Nojay - R
Richard E. Burke - C
State Representative District 134
Bill Reilich - R
►Websitewww.billreilich.com
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
David R. Koon - D
►Websitedavidkoonforassembly.com
73
Mark C. Johns - R
State Representative District 136
Joseph D. Morelle - D
►Websitewww.votemorelle.com
63
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
David F. Gantt - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-F-Gantt
79
Andrew P. Langdon - G
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Harry B. Bronson - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Harry-B-Bronson
61
Peter Vazquez - R
►Websitewww.votevazquez.com
48
State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates
Stephen M. Hawley - R
►Websitewww.hawleyforassembly.com/
Mark E. Glogowski - L
►Websitewww.glogowskiforassembly.com
77
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
Robin L. Schimminger - D
►Websitewww.robinschimminger.com
73
Charles M. Gilbert - R
►Websitemysite.verizon.net/vzerp682/charlesgilbertfornysassembly
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Crystal D. Peoples - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Crystal-D-Peoples-Stokes
69
Ricky T. Donovan, Sr. - R
State Representative District 142
Michael P. Kearns - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-P-Kearns
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Dennis H. Gabryszak - D
►Websitewww.dennisgabryszak.com/
Frank M. DeCarlo - R
State Representative District 144
Jane L. Corwin - R
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Robert M. Restaino - D
►Websitewww.restaino4mayor.com
John D. Ceretto - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/John-D-Ceretto
68
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Joanne A. Schultz - D
►Websitejoanneschultzforassembly.com
Raymond W. Walter - R
►Websitewww.electraywalter.com
79
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Christina M. Abt - D
►Websiteabtforassembly.com
David J. DiPietro - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-DiPietro
60
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Brown - D
Joseph M. Giglio - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-M-Giglio
66
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Sean M. Ryan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Sean-Ryan
Joseph A. Mascia - C
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Rudy Mueller - D
Andrew Goodell - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andy-Goodell
66
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box