Election Contests and Ballot Measures

June 25, 2019 New York Republican Party State Primary

New York

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
State Senator District 57 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
George M. Borrello - R
Curtis W. Crandall - R
District Attorney Republican Party

Broome County

Compare the candidates
F. Paul Battisti - R
Michael A. Korchak - L
►Websitewww.mikekorchak.com/
Town of Kirkwood, Town Council Republican Party

Broome County

Town of Vestal, Broome County, New York - Local Offices

Broome County

Town Clerk Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Leon Brown - R
Jason T. Ellis - R
Bernard Marchuska - R
►Websitewww.BernieForVestal.com
50
City of Auburn, Mayor Republican Party

Cayuga County

Town of Aurelius, Town Council Republican Party

Cayuga County

Compare the candidates
Thomas M. Walczyk - R
Michael Ogburn - R
Paul Ruzicka - R
Kevin A. Grish - R
Town of Ledyard, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Cayuga County

Town of Springport, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Cayuga County

Compare the candidates
Richard J. Waldron - R
William L. Walter - R
Town of Sterling, Town Justice Republican Party

Cayuga County

Town of Summerhill, Cayuga County, New York - Local Offices

Cayuga County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Linda L. Martin - R
Daniel Ripley - R
Christopher Ryan - R
Town of Venice, Town Council Republican Party

Cayuga County

Compare the candidates
Edward W. Denton - R
Stephen Talcott - R
Terri L. Denman - R
Catlin, Chemung County, New York - Local Offices

Chemung County

City Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Catherine Edwards - R
Tom R. Manning - R
William J. Collier - R
Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Elmira District 6, City Council Republican Party

Chemung County

Compare the candidates
Kevin R. Sullivan - R
Nanette M. Moss - R
Town of Elmira, Town Justice Republican Party

Chemung County

Compare the candidates
Mark A. Weiermiller - R
Kim Middaugh - R
►Websitewww.electkimforjustice.com/
Town of Southport, City Council Republican Party

Chemung County

Compare the candidates
Matthew L. Boyce - R
Daniel P. Hurley - R
Timothy K. Steed - R
McDonough, Supervisor Republican Party

Chenango County

Compare the candidates
Raymond E. Wakefield - R
Arrington J. Canor - R
North Norwich, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

City Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Wayne W. Thiel - R
Joseph F. Santiago - R
Elton J. Proskine - R
Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert E. Wansor - R
Timothy C. Brown - R
Norwich, Mayor Republican Party

Chenango County

Compare the candidates
Shawn C. Sastri - R
Christine A. Carnrike - R
►Websitewww.norwichnewyork.net/government/mayor.php
Smyrna, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Khoury - R
Gerrard J. Burrs - R
Hancock, Delaware County, New York - Local Offices

Delaware County

City Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James M. Gardner - R
Patrick J. O'Brien - R
Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Neil B. Emerich - R
Robert L. Keesler - R
Harpersfield, Delaware County, New York - Local Offices

Delaware County

Assessor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Laurel L. Bedford - R
William P. Boyle - R
City Council Republican Party
Sidney, Delaware County, New York - Local Offices

Delaware County

Town Clerk Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jeanette I. Hinkley - R
Eric T. Wilson - R
Town of Stamford, Delaware County, New York - Local Offices

Delaware County

Assessor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sharon L. Anderson - R
Paul E. Koerner - R
City Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Teresa Andreolli - R
Roderick A. Hillis - R
Brent G. Trimbell - R
Town of Dover, Town Council Republican Party

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
James J. Murphy - R
Jane A. Meunier-Gorman - R
Town of Fishkill, Dutchess County, New York - Local Offices

Dutchess County

Town Council Republican Party
Town Justice Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Harold D. Epstein - R
Robert J. Rahemba - R
Town of La Grange, Town Council Republican Party

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Gary S. Baright - R
Richard Ryan - R
Melissa K. Wagner - R
Town of Pleasant Valley, Town Council Republican Party

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Steven Michael Latino - R
Keith J. Ohanlon - R
Town of Poughkeepsie, Town Justice Republican Party

Dutchess County

Town of Wappinger, Dutchess County, New York - Local Offices

Dutchess County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Vincent Bettina - R
►Websitewww.townofwappinger.us/highway.html
Michael J. Sheehan - R
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lori A. Jiava - R
Richard L. Thurston - R
►Websitewww.thurstonforwappinger.com/
Wappinger Ward 3, Town Council Republican Party

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Robert J. Essigman - R
Christopher Phillips - R
Buffalo Delaware District, City Council Republican Party

Erie County

County Legislature District 5, County Legislator Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Alan M. Huff - R
Shelly Schratz - R
►Websitewww.schratzforcongress.com
Grand Island, Town Council Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Michael H. Madigan - R
►Websitemikemadiganforcongress.com
Thomas A. Digati - R
Holland, City Council Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
William D. Kolacki - R
Karen L. Kline - R
Sardinia, City Council Republican Party

Erie County

Town of Alden, Town Justice Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Larry LaDuca - R
Christopher L. Cummings - R
Town of Amherst, Town Council Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Joseph A. Spino - R
Steven D. Sanders - R
Town of Aurora, Town Council Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Jeffrey T. Harris - R
Charles D. Snyder - R
Town of Boston, Town Council Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Kelly L. Martin - R
Kathleen K. Selby - R
Town of Brant, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

City Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Linda D. Giancarlo - R
Janice C. Ross - R
Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joseph N. Giambrone - R
Ellsworth E. Nolan - R
Town of Clarence, Town Council Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Robert A. Geiger - R
Christopher D. Greene - R
Town of Colden, Town Council Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Gerald F. Pietraszek - R
Patricia A. Zurbrick - R
Town of Concord, Town Council Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
William F. Snyder - R
Kenneth D. Zittel - R
Town of Eden, Town Council Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Michael M. Byrnes - R
Susan F. Wilhelm - R
Town of Elma, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James Malczewski - R
Michael P. Nolan - R
Town Justice Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joseph A. Sakowski - R
►Websitewww.elmanewyork.com/town_court.html
Dean S. Puleo - R
Town of Hamburg, Town Council Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Thomas M. Best - R
Michael K. Mosey - R
►Websitewww.michaelmosey.org/
56
Amy M. McKnight - R
Daniel N. Celani - R
Town of Lancaster, Town Council Republican Party

Erie County

Town of Newstead, Town Council Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Joseph M. Dugan - R
Jeannine A. Morlacci - R
Town of North Collins, Town Council Republican Party

Erie County

Town of Wales, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Assessor Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Town of West Seneca, City Council Republican Party

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Jeffrey A. Piekarec - R
Susan K. Kims - R
Daniel T. Warren - R
►Websitewww.warren-4-ws.com/
Elizabethtown, Town Council Republican Party

Essex County

Compare the candidates
Cathleen Bradley Reusser - R
Kenneth W. Fenimore - R
Keene, Town Council Republican Party

Essex County

North Elba, Town Council Republican Party

Essex County

Compare the candidates
Jeremy J. Mihill - R
Richard D. Cummings - R
Doug Hoffman - R
Town of Chesterfield, Town Supervisor Republican Party

Essex County

Compare the candidates
Russell L. Blaise - R
Clayton J. Barber - R
Town of Crown Point, Essex County, New York - Local Offices

Essex County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John I. Wayman - R
Roxanne Burns - R
Clayton D. Menser - R
Tara A. Peters - R
Town of Newcomb, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Essex County

Compare the candidates
Clifford J. Demars - R
Norman J. Fifield - R
Willsboro, Essex County, New York - Local Offices

Essex County

Town Clerk Republican Party
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Shaun Gillilland - R
Wendy R. Sayward - R
Sheriff Republican Party

Fulton County

Compare the candidates
Richard Giardino - R
►Websitegiardinoforsheriff.com/
Donald W. VanDeusen, III - R
Bleecker, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Supervisor Republican Party
Town Clerk Republican Party
Toni Johnson - R
►Websitewww.townofbleecker.com/bleecker_clerk.htm
Town Council Republican Party
Town Justice Republican Party
Broadalbin, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Assessor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Laurie Costello Bullock - R
Miriam Young - R
Michael Greco - R
Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Leo A. VanAllen - R
Cynthia L. McClarren - R
Junell M. Pasquarelli - R
David Bardascini - R
Caroga, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Donald Travis - R
Jeremy Manning - R
Richard Sturgess - R
Kent G. Kirch - R
Town Justice Republican Party
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Gloversville, Water Board Republican Party

Fulton County

Gloversville Ward 2, City Council Republican Party

Fulton County

Gloversville Ward 3, Supervisor Republican Party

Fulton County

Gloversville Ward 4, Supervisor Republican Party

Fulton County

Gloversville Ward 6, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

City Council Republican Party
Supervisor Republican Party
Johnstown Ward 1, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

City Council Republican Party
Supervisor Republican Party
Johnstown Ward 2, Supervisor Republican Party

Fulton County

Johnstown Ward 3, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

City Council Republican Party
Supervisor Republican Party
Johnstown Ward 4, Supervisor Republican Party

Fulton County

Mayfield, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Clerk Republican Party
Town Justice Republican Party
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Perth, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Town Clerk Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Town Justice Republican Party
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Stratford, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Town Justice Republican Party
Town of Ephratah, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Clerk Republican Party
Cynthia Wessellmann - R
►Websitewww.ephratah-town.org/ephratah_clerk.htm
Town Council Republican Party
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Town of Oppenheim, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Tax Collector Republican Party
Linda Peets - R
►Websitewww.townofoppenheim.com/opp_tax_collector.htm
Town Clerk Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gloria J. Brys - R
►Websitewww.townofoppenheim.com/opp_clerk.htm
Kristy B. Buccolo - R
Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Carolyn Johnston - R
Robert K. Pierce - R
Robert Norris - R
Town of Alexander, Town Clerk Republican Party

Genesee County

Town of Batavia, City Court Judge Republican Party

Genesee County

Compare the candidates
Durin B. Rogers - R
Benjamin J. Bonarigo - R
Town of Bergen, Town Clerk Republican Party

Genesee County

Compare the candidates
Michele M. Smith - R
►Websitebergenny.org/town-clerk/
Connie VanHoute - R
Town of Bethany, Town Justice Republican Party

Genesee County

Town of Pembroke, Town Justice Republican Party

Genesee County

Compare the candidates
Joseph P. Ianelleo - R
David M. O’Connor - R
Alexandria, Town Council Republican Party

Jefferson County

Compare the candidates
Michael D. Fayette - R
Dean T. Smith - R
Ronald G. Thomson - R
Antwerp, Town Council Republican Party

Jefferson County

Compare the candidates
Walter L. Cooper - R
Riley Filiatrault - R
Kenneth H. Bresett - R
Henderson, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Jefferson County

Compare the candidates
Derek Stoner - R
Harold J. Nelson - R
►Websitewww.townofhendersonny.org/highway-superintendent.html
Stanley L. Hall - R
Pamelia, Town Council Republican Party

Jefferson County

Compare the candidates
Stanley E. Hajdasz - R
Rusty K. VanTassel - R
Lisa A. Brenon - R
Rodman, Town Supervisor Republican Party

Jefferson County

Compare the candidates
Lisa Cole Worden - R
Robert Hutchinson - R
Town of Champion, Town Council Republican Party

Jefferson County

Compare the candidates
Stanley W. Buzzell - R
Matthew T. Gump - R
Thomas E. Stewart - R
Town of Clayton, Jefferson County, New York - Local Offices

Jefferson County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Tax Collector Republican Party
Town of Le Ray, Town Council Republican Party

Jefferson County

Compare the candidates
William R. Jesmore - R
Wayne L. Robbe - R
Bruce E. Shawcross - R
John W. Eisenhauer - R
Town of Rutland, Town Clerk Republican Party

Jefferson County

Compare the candidates
Samantha E. Sawyer - R
William E. Kalin, III - R
Town of Wilna, Town Council Republican Party

Jefferson County

Compare the candidates
Daniel C. Nevills - R
Sheri A. Gerber - R
Donna Martel - R
Village of Alexandria Bay, Trustee Republican Party

Jefferson County

Compare the candidates
Stephen "Bubba" Derrigo - R
Julia A. Erck - R
Nicholas Speach - R
Lewis County, New York - Countywide Offices

Lewis County

Clerk Republican Party
Treasurer Republican Party
County Legislature District 4, County Legislator Republican Party

Lewis County

County Legislature District 5, County Legislator Republican Party

Lewis County

Compare the candidates
Richard A. Chartrand - R
Erik J. Griffin - R
County Legislature District 7, County Legislator Republican Party

Lewis County

Greig, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Lewis County

Lyonsdale, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Lewis County

Martinsburg, Town Council Republican Party

Lewis County

Compare the candidates
Janusz "John" Karelus - R
Douglas Dietrich - R
Darren "Bump" Jantzi - R
Kyle Smithling - R
Montague, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Lewis County

Compare the candidates
Sidney J. Goutermout - R
Clifford "Tony" Young - R
Osceola, Lewis County, New York - Local Offices

Lewis County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Clerk Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Virginia "Ginny" Churchill - R
►Website211cny.com/detail.php?id=23490066
Alice Sterling - R
Town Justice Republican Party
Compare the candidates
William Currier - R
►Website211cny.com/detail.php?id=23490080
Cheryl Davis - R
Town of Harrisburg, Town Council Republican Party

Lewis County

Compare the candidates
Carey L. Koster - R
Bruce Snyder - R
Paul A. Widrick - R
Theodore T. Nevills - R
Town of Pinckney, Town Council Republican Party

Lewis County

Compare the candidates
Donald Labarge - R
Karen Reed - R
Michael Birchenough - R
Village of Constableville, Trustee Republican Party

Lewis County

Compare the candidates
Theodore Valenti - R
Mark Sullivan - R
Alan Klosner - R
County Court Judge Republican Party

Livingston County

Compare the candidates
Jennifer Noto - R
Jeannie D. Michalski - R
Kevin G. Van Allen - R
►Websitewww.vanallenforjudge.com/
Cazenovia, Town Council Republican Party

Madison County

City of Oneida, Mayor Republican Party

Madison County

DeRuyter, Town Justice Republican Party

Madison County

Compare the candidates
Kenneth W. Coon - R
Barbara M. Sorrells - R
Eaton, Town Supervisor Republican Party

Madison County

Fenner, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Clerk Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Town Supervisor Republican Party
David Jones - R
►Websitewww.townoffenner.com/town-supervisor-david-jones.html
Georgetown, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Town Clerk Republican Party
Sarah Brush - R
►Website211midyork.info/detail.php?id=27540744
Town Council Republican Party
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Lebanon, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Madison County

Lenox, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Town Council Republican Party
Town Justice Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Peter M. Finocchiaro - R
Grace E. Rapasadi - R
Madison, Town Council Republican Party

Madison County

Compare the candidates
Bradley A. Dixon - R
Gregory M. Reuter - R
Oneida Ward 1, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

City Council Republican Party
Carrie L. Earl - R
►Websitewww.oneidachamberny.org/happy2assist.html
Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mary B. Cavanagh - R
Matthew A. Roberts - R
Oneida Ward 2, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

City Council Republican Party
Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Thomas E. Boylan - R
Joseph P. Ostrander - R
Oneida Ward 3, City Council Republican Party

Madison County

Compare the candidates
William L. Butler - R
Lonnie P. Stedman - R
Oneida Ward 4, City Council Republican Party

Madison County

Oneida Ward 5, City Council Republican Party

Madison County

Oneida Ward 6, City Council Republican Party

Madison County

Smithfield, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Town Clerk Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Town of De Ruyter, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Walter C. Cook - R
►Websitederuyternygov.us/highway-dept.html
Town Clerk Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Town Justice Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kenneth W. Coon - R
Barbara M. Sorrells - R
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Town of Lincoln, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jayne B. Black - R
Douglas R. Holdridge - R
Town Justice Republican Party
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Town of Nelson, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Clerk Republican Party
Deborah J. Costello - R
►Websitetownofnelson-ny.com/departments/town-clerk/
Town Council Republican Party
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Town of Stockbridge, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Clerk Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Alexander R. Stepanski - R
►Websitewww.madisoncounty.ny.gov/1733/Alexander-Stepanski
Town of Sullivan, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Andrew J. Busa - R
►Websitewww.townofsullivanhighway.com/
Town Clerk Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John E. Brzuszkiewicz - R
Jeffrey B. Martin - R
Dave Montroy - R
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John M. Becker - R
►Websitewww.madisoncounty.ny.gov/1746/John-Becker
Jeff Taylor - R
Clarkson, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

East Rochester, Trustee Republican Party

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Mark A. Florack - R
Vincent E. Raschiatore - R
Greece, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Edward A. Gartz - R
William F. Murphy - R
Hamlin, Monroe County, New York - Local Offices

Monroe County

Town Clerk Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Patty Jo Groenendaal - R
Keylee A. Gilfilian
Town Council Republican Party
Town Justice Republican Party
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Henrietta, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Mendon, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Thomas G. DuBois - R
Karen R. Jenkins - R
Ogden, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Penfield, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Perinton, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Craig R. Chormann - R
Seana L. Sartori - R
Riga, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Derek M. Harnsberger - R
Cynthia L. Jessop - R
Sweden, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Town of Chili, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Michael S. Slattery - R
James V. Valerio - R
Town of Gates, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Christopher B. DiPonzio - R
Steve Tucciarello - R
Town of Irondequoit, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Gary J. Pawlak - R
Michael J. Valente - R
Town of Parma, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Town of Pittsford, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Anthony J. Daniele - R
Katherine Buhne Munzinger - R
Town of Rush, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
James L. Roach - R
Daniel V. Woolaver - R
Webster, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
William G. Abbott - R
►Websitewww.ci.webster.ny.us/directory.aspx?EID=32
John J. Cahill - R
►Websitewww.ci.webster.ny.us/directory.aspx?EID=181
Wheatland, Town Council Republican Party

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Howard C. Hazelton - R
Carl L. Schoenthal - R
Coroner Republican Party

Montgomery County

St. Johnsville, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Montgomery County

Compare the candidates
Maynard J. Baker - R
William L. Putman - R
Town of Palatine, Town Supervisor Republican Party

Montgomery County

Compare the candidates
Bill MacLauchlin - R
Christopher C. Novak - R
Town of Root, Town Council Republican Party

Montgomery County

Compare the candidates
Donald Bramer - R
Eyn C. Fessenden - R
Peter W. Rebokis - R
John Van Kersen - R
City of Niagara Falls, City Council Republican Party

Niagara County

Compare the candidates
John K. Spanbauer - R
Candace J. Corsaro - R
Kenneth M. Tompkins - CNS
►Websitekennytompkinsnfcitycouncil.com
County Legislature District 10, County Legislator Republican Party

Niagara County

Compare the candidates
Trevor J. Ganshaw - D
David E. Godfrey - R
►Websitewww.niagaracounty.com/Legislature/District10
Town of Cambria, Niagara County, New York - Local Offices

Niagara County

Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Matthew P. Foe - R
Benjamin D. Musall - R
Joseph Ohol - R
David J. Edbauer - R
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Shane L. Gustafson - R
Wright H. Ellis - R
Town of Hartland, Town Clerk Republican Party

Niagara County

Compare the candidates
Cynthia S. Boyler - R
►Websitetownofhartland.org/departments/town_clerk_s_office.php
Shari L. Arnold - R
Town of Royalton, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Niagara County

Oneida County, New York - Countywide Offices

Oneida County

Comptroller Republican Party
Joseph J. Timpano - R
►Websitewww.ocgov.net/comptroller
County Executive Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David J. Gordon - R
►Websitewww.gordonforcountyexecutive.com/
Anthony J. Picente - R
►Websiteocgov.net/oneida/exec
Augusta, Town Council Republican Party

Oneida County

Compare the candidates
Dean D. Kimball - R
Charles A. Peck - R
Mark R. Russell - R
City of Rome, Mayor Republican Party

Oneida County

Compare the candidates
David Mattoon - R
Jacqueline M. Izzo - R
►Websiteromenewyork.com/mayors-office/
County Legislature District 1, County Legislator Republican Party

Oneida County

Keith H. Schiebel - R
►Websitewww.ocgov.net/leg/District1
County Legislature District 3, County Legislator Republican Party

Oneida County

Norman E. Leach - R
►Websiteocgov.net/leg/District3
County Legislature District 5, County Legislator Republican Party

Oneida County

Michael B. Waterman - R
►Websiteocgov.net/leg/District5
County Legislature District 6, County Legislator Republican Party

Oneida County

Steven R. Boucher - R
►Websitewww.ocgov.net/leg/District6
County Legislature District 8, County Legislator Republican Party

Oneida County

Richard Flisnik - R
►Websiteocgov.net/leg/District8
Town of Vernon, Town Justice Republican Party

Oneida County

Utica District 3, City Council Republican Party

Oneida County

Compare the candidates
Robert J. Desanctis - I
Richard A. Tomaino - R
Utica District 6, City Council Republican Party

Oneida County

Town of Cicero, Onondaga County, New York - Local Offices

Onondaga County

Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Becallo - R
►Websitemikebecalloforassembly.com
Nancy L. White - R
►Websitenancywhiteforcicero.com/
Richard E. Cushman - R
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
William H. Meyer, Jr. - R
Chester A. Dudzinski - R
Town of Elbridge, Town Council Republican Party

Onondaga County

Compare the candidates
Todd Platten - R
Andrew J. Wormuth - R
Floyd C. Duger - R
Town of Lysander, Town Supervisor Republican Party

Onondaga County

Compare the candidates
Robert A. Wicks - R
►Websitewww.payit2.com/fundraiser/104534
Joseph P. Saraceni - R
Town of Tully, Town Supervisor Republican Party

Onondaga County

Richmond, Ontario County, New York - Local Offices

Ontario County

Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David H. Baker - R
Stephen A. Barnhoorn - R
Elizabeth J. Yockel - R
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Daryl G. Marshall - R
Caroline R. Sauers - R
Town of Gorham, Town Council Republican Party

Ontario County

Compare the candidates
Brian S. Case - R
Michael E. Bentley - R
Jake R. Chard - R
Town of Phelps, Town Council Republican Party

Ontario County

Compare the candidates
Kent A. Ridley - R
John M. Duchesneau - R
Anthony S. Gravitte - R
Ronald E. Allen - R
Town of Seneca, Town Council Republican Party

Ontario County

Compare the candidates
Jason J. Mosher - R
Charles A. Smith - R
Jesse J. Orbaker - R
Town of Blooming Grove, Town Clerk Republican Party

Orange County

Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Honan - R
Darlena A. Decker - R
►Websitewww.townofbloominggroveny.com/ElectedOfficials/TownClerk.aspx
Town of Goshen, Town Supervisor Republican Party

Orange County

Compare the candidates
Douglas Bloomfield - R
►Websitewww.townofgoshen.org/
Joseph Betro - R
►Website4goshensupervisor.com/
Town of Greenville, Town Supervisor Republican Party

Orange County

Compare the candidates
David Zubikowski - R
Geoffrey R. Stafford - R
Town of Monroe, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Orange County

Town of Montgomery, Orange County, New York - Local Offices

Orange County

Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mark W. Hoyt - R
Ronald M. Feller - C
Dwight Warrington - R
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Town of New Windsor, Orange County, New York - Local Offices

Orange County

Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Stephen A. Bedetti - R
Eric A. Lundstrom - R
Patricia Y. Mullarkey - R
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Town of Warwick, Town Justice Republican Party

Orange County

Compare the candidates
Nancy B. DeAngelo - R
Gregory G. Hoover - R
County Legislature District 1, County Legislator Republican Party

Oswego County

Compare the candidates
Michael G. Yerdon - R
Stewart R. Amell - R
James Macklen - R
County Legislature District 2, County Legislator Republican Party

Oswego County

Compare the candidates
Herbert G. Yerdon - R
Carl E. Anson, Jr. - R
County Legislature District 17, County Legislator Republican Party

Oswego County

Compare the candidates
Laurie Mangano Cornelius - R
Michael Anthony - R
County Legislature District 24, County Legislator Republican Party

Oswego County

Hannibal, Town Supervisor Republican Party

Oswego County

Compare the candidates
Virginia M. Wilbur - R
Floyd T. Calkins - R
Orwell, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Oswego County

Compare the candidates
Douglas C. Henry - R
►Websitewww.townoforwell-ny.us/highway.shtml
Nicholas Marshall - R
Parish, Town Council Republican Party

Oswego County

Compare the candidates
Gary E. Wood - R
George Richard Horning - R
Michael Butcavage - R
Town of Albion, Town Council Republican Party

Oswego County

Compare the candidates
Richard D. Corlis - R
Rick Stowell - R
Richard S. Mullin - R
Carl E. Anson - R
Town of Granby, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Oswego County

Town of Minetto, Town Justice Republican Party

Oswego County

Compare the candidates
Kenneth G. Auyer - R
►Website211cny.com/detail.php?id=22854633
Annalise M. Dykas - R
Town of Oswego, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Oswego County

Town of Scriba, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Oswego County

Village of Sandy Creek, Mayor Republican Party

Oswego County

Compare the candidates
Grant J. Rohrmoser - R
►Websitewww.villageofsandycreek.com/mayortrustees.html
Lynn H. Miller - R
Laurens, Town Council Republican Party

Otsego County

Compare the candidates
Rowland Dutcher - R
Mary Bordinger - R
Oscar Oberkircher - R
Springfield, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Otsego County

Town of Richfield, Otsego County, New York - Local Offices

Otsego County

Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kane A. Seamon - R
Fred Eckler - R
Edward T. Bello - R
Town Supervisor Republican Party
City of Mechanicville, Commissioner of Accounts Republican Party

Saratoga County

Corinth, Town Justice Republican Party

Saratoga County

Compare the candidates
Peter H. Gunning - R
Michael T. Woodcock - R
Lane J. Schermerhorn - R
Town of Ballston, Saratoga County, New York - Local Offices

Saratoga County

Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
William A. Goslin - R
Charles B. Curtiss - R
Peter J. Solberg - R
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Timothy J. Szczepaniak - R
Eric P. Connolly - R
Town of Milton, Saratoga County, New York - Local Offices

Saratoga County

Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Antonio Bianchi - R
Barbara A. Kerr - R
Megan M. Soden - R
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Benny L. Zlotnick - R
Scott T. Ostrander - R
County Legislature District 4, County Legislator Republican Party

Schenectady County

Compare the candidates
Brian McGarry - R
►Websitewww.brianmcgarry2018.com
Eric R. Hess - R
Town of Cayuta, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Schuyler County

City of Ogdensburg, City Council Republican Party

St. Lawrence County

Compare the candidates
Justin L. Jones - R
William B. Dillabough - R
David G. Price - R
Steven M. Fisher - R
Louisville, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

St. Lawrence County

Compare the candidates
Melissa M. Quintavalle - R
William P. Shirley - R
Macomb, St. Lawrence County, New York - Local Offices

St. Lawrence County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bret Martin - R
Linda Cardinell - R
Richard L. Youngs - R
Shawn Clark - R
Town of Fowler, Town Council Republican Party

St. Lawrence County

Compare the candidates
Ronald L. Blair - R
Jeffery A. Andrews - R
Karen M. Simmons - R
Town of Hermon, Town Clerk Republican Party

St. Lawrence County

Compare the candidates
Karen A. Wayering - R
►Websitehermonny.org/town-clerk.html
Megan Sharpe - R
Town of Lisbon, St. Lawrence County, New York - Local Offices

St. Lawrence County

Town Clerk Republican Party
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James Armstrong - R
William D. Nelson - R
Town of Morristown, St. Lawrence County, New York - Local Offices

St. Lawrence County

Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David VanArnam - R
Gary B. Turner - R
Ethyn Moquin - R
Town Justice Republican Party
Addison, Steuben County, New York - Local Offices

Steuben County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey M. BeGell - R
David E. Harris - R
Town Justice Republican Party
Bath, Town Council Republican Party

Steuben County

Compare the candidates
Christopher J. McCann - R
Joshua Buck - R
William Glosick - R
Roger Knowles - R
Dustin Buck - R
Cohocton, Town Council Republican Party

Steuben County

Compare the candidates
Jan Kastberg - R
Ronald E. Towner - R
Milton Levesque - R
Dansville, Steuben County, New York - Local Offices

Steuben County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ray W. Acomb - R
►Websitewww.superintendentsprofile.com/profile.php?id=130
Toby L. Jamison - R
Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert Mahany - R
Thomas M. Briggs - R
Eugene Jackson - R
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Willis - R
►Websitewww.townofdansvilleny.com/townSupervisor
Thomas B. Hager - R
Howard, Town Council Republican Party

Steuben County

Town of Campbell, Town Council Republican Party

Steuben County

Compare the candidates
James Drumm - R
Joseph L. Seeley - R
Albert L. Johnson - R
Glenn A. Vogel - R
Town of Canisteo, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Steuben County

Town of Caton, Town Supervisor Republican Party

Steuben County

Compare the candidates
Paul Michaloski - R
►Websitewww.townofcaton.com/index.php?pageID=3779_2&personID=5089&
Lynn E. Tucker - R
Town of Fremont, Town Council Republican Party

Steuben County

Compare the candidates
Carol S. Burns - R
Thomas M. DuBois - R
Frank E. Owens - R
Thomas Flansburg - R
Berton W. Candee - R
Town of Greenwood, Town Council Republican Party

Steuben County

Town of Hornellsville, Town Clerk Republican Party

Steuben County

Compare the candidates
Elizabeth C. VanScoter - R
Jessica LaFrance - R
Town of Jasper, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Steuben County

Compare the candidates
Scott D. Murphy - R
Darrell E. Brewer - R
Town of Lindley, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Steuben County

Town of Pulteney, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Steuben County

Compare the candidates
Terry L. Gibson - R
►Websitepulteneyny.com/highway-department/
Walter Wright - R
Town of Rathbone, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Steuben County

Town of Troupsburg, Town Council Republican Party

Steuben County

Compare the candidates
Benjamin B. Carl - R
Kenneth A. LeCrone - R
David R. DuBois - R
Town of Wayland, Town Council Republican Party

Steuben County

Compare the candidates
Robert Reigelsperger - R
Kerry D. Pebbles - R
Laurie Recktenwald-Fogle - R
Town of Woodhull, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Steuben County

Wayne, Steuben County, New York - Local Offices

Steuben County

Town Clerk Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mary Cornish Starkweather - R
William Mahr - R
►Websitewww.townofwayneny.com/town_clerk.php
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Christopher Curry - R
Thomas A. Dunbar - R
Town of Barton, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Tioga County

Compare the candidates
Chris Spaulding - R
►Websitewww.townofbarton.org/highway.html
Frederick W. Schweiger - R
Town of Candor, Tioga County, New York - Local Offices

Tioga County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Clerk Republican Party
Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James Brixey - R
Matthew C. Crowe - R
James Douglas - R
Town of Nichols, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Tioga County

Town of Owego, Town Council Republican Party

Tioga County

Compare the candidates
Jonathan Marks - R
Paul Conti - R
Kristina Burger Marcocci - R
Barbara Roberts - R
Town of Tioga, Tioga County, New York - Local Offices

Tioga County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Town Justice Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Miranda Fisher - R
Michele "Shelly" Bogart - R
Sheriff Republican Party

Warren County

Compare the candidates
Shawn Lamouree - R
►Websitelamoureeforsheriff.com/contact
Jim Lafarr - R
►Websitewww.jimlafarrforsheriff.com
Lake Luzerne, Warren County, New York - Local Offices

Warren County

Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Paul Lewandowski - R
Mark McLain - R
Anthony Cirillo - R
Town Justice Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Frederick G. Gilles - R
Bruce Hayes - R
Eugene "Gene" Kules - R
Queensbury Ward 1, Town Council Republican Party

Warren County

Queensbury Ward 4, Town Council Republican Party

Warren County

Compare the candidates
Jennifer S. Switzer - R
G. Travis Whitehead - R
Town of Bolton, Town Supervisor Republican Party

Warren County

Compare the candidates
Ronald F. Conover - R
Alexander G. Gabriels - R
Town of Horicon, Town Council Republican Party

Warren County

Compare the candidates
Peter Palmer - R
Sylvia L. Smith - R
William L. Siegle - R
Town of Johnsburg, Warren County, New York - Local Offices

Warren County

Superintendent of Highways Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Curtis C. Richards - R
Frederick T. Comstock - R
Town Council Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Eugene M. Arsenault - R
Roger Mosher - R
Justin M. Gonyo - R
Lyons, Town Council Republican Party

Wayne County

Savannah, Superintendent of Highways Republican Party

Wayne County

Town of Sodus, Wayne County, New York - Local Offices

Wayne County

Town Clerk Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Paula Dolan - R
Lori K. Diver - R
►Websitetownofsodus.net/sodus-town-clerk
Town Supervisor Republican Party
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box