Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 5, 2019 New York General Election

New York

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
State Senator District 57
Compare the candidates
George M. Borrello - R
Austin Morgan - D
►Websitewww.voteaustinmorgan.com/
Pine Valley Central School District (South Dayton), Multiple Counties, New York - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Cattaraugus County and Chautauqua County

Board of Education
Compare the candidates
Gerald Clapp
Patricia Krenzer
Rose Kruszka
Lawrence Zollinger
Justice of the Supreme Court 3rd District

Albany County

Compare the candidates
John C. Egan - D
►Websitewww.eganforsupremecourt.com/
Michael C. Lynch - D
►Websitere-electlynchforsupremecourt.com/
Justin Corcoran - D
►Websitewww.justincorcoranforsupremecourt.com/
Linda Blom Johnson - R
►Websitelindaforjudge.com/
Justice of the Supreme Court 8th District

Allegany County

Compare the candidates
Diane Y. Devlin - D
►Websitereelectjudgedevlin.com/
Gerald J. Whalen - D
►Websitere-electjudgewhalen.com/
Deborah A. Haendiges - D
►Websitewww.judgehaendiges.com/
Gerald J. Greenan - R
Broome County, New York - Countywide Offices

Broome County

District Attorney
Compare the candidates
F. Paul Battisti - R
Debra Gelson
Michael A. Korchak - L
►Websitewww.mikekorchak.com/
Justice of Supreme Court 6th Judicial District
Compare the candidates
Oliver N. Blaise - R
Chris Baker - R
Claudette Y. Newman - D
►Websiteclaudetteforsupremecourt.com/
Pete Charnetsky - D
►Websitewww.charnetskylaw.com
Mark Masler - R
►Websitewww.maslerforsupremecourt.com/
Binghamton District 1, City Council

Broome County

Giovanni P. Scaringi - R
►Websitewww.binghamton-ny.gov/departments/city-council/giovani-scaringi
Binghamton District 2, City Council

Broome County

Compare the candidates
Daniel Livingston - D
►Websitewww.binghamton-ny.gov/dan-livingston
Sophia Resciniti - R
Binghamton District 3, City Council

Broome County

Binghamton District 4, City Council

Broome County

Binghamton District 5, City Council

Broome County

Compare the candidates
Joe Burns - D
Carman Garufi - R
Binghamton District 6, City Council

Broome County

Compare the candidates
Tim Ames - D
►Websitetimamesforcouncil.wixsite.com/website
39
Philip Strawn - R
Binghamton District 7, City Council

Broome County

Compare the candidates
Salka Valerio - D
Thomas Scanlon - R
►Websitewww.binghamton-ny.gov/departments/city-council/bill-berg
Town of Kirkwood, District Attorney

Broome County

Town of Vestal, Broome County, New York - Local Offices

Broome County

Town Clerk
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Leon Brown - R
Jason T. Ellis - R
Patty Fitzgerald - D
Town Justice
Compare the candidates
Peter A. Orville - D
Joseph B. Meagher - R
Town Supervisor
Village of Endicott, Broome County, New York - Local Offices

Broome County

Mayor
Town Justice
Trustee
Compare the candidates
Eileen J. Konecny - D
R Ted Warner - R
Diane Hunter - D
Village of Johnson City, Broome County, New York - Local Offices

Broome County

Town Justice
Trustee
Compare the candidates
Charmaine K. Hamlin - D
Christopher J. Waters
Clark Giblin - R
John Walker - R
Village of Windsor, Trustee

Broome County

Compare the candidates
Eileen Shelp-Olmstead - D
Thomas M. Skinner - D
Justice of the Supreme Court 8th District

Cattaraugus County

Compare the candidates
Diane Y. Devlin - D
►Websitereelectjudgedevlin.com/
Gerald J. Whalen - D
►Websitere-electjudgewhalen.com/
Deborah A. Haendiges - D
►Websitewww.judgehaendiges.com/
Gerald J. Greenan - R
Justice of the Supreme Court 7th District

Cayuga County

Compare the candidates
Meredith Vacca - D
►Websitewww.electvacca.com/
Kevin Nasca - R
Matthew Rosenbaum - R
►Websitereelectjudgerosenbaum.com/
City of Auburn, Cayuga County, New York - Local Offices

Cayuga County

City Council
Mayor
Compare the candidates
Timothy C. Lattimore - R
Michael D. Quill
Town of Ledyard, Superintendent of Highways

Cayuga County

Town of Springport, Superintendent of Highways

Cayuga County

Town of Sterling, Town Justice

Cayuga County

Town of Summerhill, Superintendent of Highways

Cayuga County

Town of Venice, Town Council

Cayuga County

Justice of the Supreme Court 8th District

Chautauqua County

Compare the candidates
Gerald J. Greenan - R
Deborah A. Haendiges - D
►Websitewww.judgehaendiges.com/
Gerald J. Whalen - D
►Websitere-electjudgewhalen.com/
Diane Y. Devlin - D
►Websitereelectjudgedevlin.com/
Bemus Point Central School District, Board of Education

Chautauqua County

Brocton Central School District, Board of Education

Chautauqua County

Chautauqua Lake Central School District, Board of Education

Chautauqua County

Compare the candidates
Andrea Munsee-Wellman
Kenneth Shearer
Clymer Central School District, Board of Education

Chautauqua County

Dunkirk, Mayor

Chautauqua County

Panama Central School District, Board of Education

Chautauqua County

Sherman Central School District, Board of Education

Chautauqua County

Westfield Central School District, Board of Education

Chautauqua County

Justice of Supreme Court 6th Judicial District

Chemung County

Compare the candidates
Mark Masler - R
►Websitewww.maslerforsupremecourt.com/
Pete Charnetsky - D
►Websitewww.charnetskylaw.com
Claudette Y. Newman - D
►Websiteclaudetteforsupremecourt.com/
Chris Baker - R
Oliver N. Blaise - R
Catlin, Chemung County, New York - Local Offices

Chemung County

City Council
Compare the candidates
William J. Collier - R
Catherine Edwards - R
Superintendent of Highways
Elmira District 6, City Council

Chemung County

Town of Elmira, Town Justice

Chemung County

Kim Middaugh - R
►Websitewww.electkimforjustice.com/
Town of Southport, City Council

Chemung County

Compare the candidates
Daniel P. Hurley - R
Timothy K. Steed - R
Chenango County, New York - Countywide Offices

Chenango County

District Attorney
Justice of Supreme Court 6th Judicial District
Compare the candidates
Pete Charnetsky - D
►Websitewww.charnetskylaw.com
Claudette Y. Newman - D
►Websiteclaudetteforsupremecourt.com/
Chris Baker - R
Oliver N. Blaise - R
Mark Masler - R
►Websitewww.maslerforsupremecourt.com/
Afton, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Jamie L. Baciuska - R
Calvin Tallmadge - R
Town Supervisor
Columbus, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Justice
Coventry, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Marion L. Ireland - R
George Broeg - R
Duane A. Phillips - C
Clerk
Supervisor
Greene, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Stephen J. Northrup - R
Diane M. Flanagan - R
Clerk
Supervisor
Town Justice
Guilford, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

City Council
Clerk
Supervisor
McDonough, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

City Council
Clerk
Superintendent of Highways
New Berlin, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Roy R. Stockwell - R
Joshua Harold Burchill - I
Clerk
Supervisor
North Norwich, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Elton J. Proskine - R
Joseph F. Santiago - R
Clerk
Superintendent of Highways
Supervisor
Norwich, Mayor

Chenango County

Compare the candidates
Shawn C. Sastri - R
Jill S. Osterhout-Kraft - D
Norwich Ward 3, Board of Aldermen

Chenango County

Norwich Ward 5, Board of Aldermen

Chenango County

Norwich Wards 1, 2, 3, Supervisor

Chenango County

Compare the candidates
James J. McNeil - D
Matthew E. Caldwell - R
Norwich Wards 4, 5, 6, Supervisor

Chenango County

Oxford, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

Supervisor
Town Council
Preston, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Town Council
Sherburne, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

Supervisor
Town Council
Smithville, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

Supervisor
Town Clerk
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Pamela L. Holcomb - R
Robert M. Whitmore - R
Smyrna, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Town Supervisor
Town of Norwich, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

Clerk
Superintendent of Highways
Barry D. Christopherson - R
Supervisor
Tax Collector
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Gibbon - R
Larry J. Monahan - R
Town Justice
Town of Plymouth, Chenango County, New York - Local Offices

Chenango County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Frank T. Williams - R
Garry R. James - I
Justice of the Supreme Court 4th District

Clinton County

Compare the candidates
Julie A. Garcia - D
►Websitejuliegforjudge.com/
Michael Violando - D
Rebecca A. Slezak - R
►Websiteslezakforsupremecourt.com/
Dianne N. Freestone - R
►Websitewww.freestone4justice.com
James E. Walsh - R
►Websitewww.walshforsupremecourt.com
Michael R. Cuevas - R
►Websitewww.MikeCuevasforSupremeCourt.com
67
Justice of the Supreme Court 3rd District

Columbia County

Compare the candidates
Linda Blom Johnson - R
►Websitelindaforjudge.com/
Michael C. Lynch - D
►Websitere-electlynchforsupremecourt.com/
John C. Egan - D
►Websitewww.eganforsupremecourt.com/
Justin Corcoran - D
►Websitewww.justincorcoranforsupremecourt.com/
Justice of Supreme Court 6th Judicial District

Cortland County

Compare the candidates
Mark Masler - R
►Websitewww.maslerforsupremecourt.com/
Oliver N. Blaise - R
Chris Baker - R
Claudette Y. Newman - D
►Websiteclaudetteforsupremecourt.com/
Pete Charnetsky - D
►Websitewww.charnetskylaw.com
Justice of Supreme Court 6th Judicial District

Delaware County

Compare the candidates
Pete Charnetsky - D
►Websitewww.charnetskylaw.com
Claudette Y. Newman - D
►Websiteclaudetteforsupremecourt.com/
Chris Baker - R
Oliver N. Blaise - R
Mark Masler - R
►Websitewww.maslerforsupremecourt.com/
Hancock, Delaware County, New York - Local Offices

Delaware County

Tax Collector
Town Clerk
Town Justice
Michael T. Obrien - R
►Websitewww.hancockny.org/tjustice.html
Town Supervisor
Jerry Vernold - R
►Websitewww.hancockny.org/tsupervisor.html
Harpersfield, Delaware County, New York - Local Offices

Delaware County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Town Justice
Town Supervisor
Kortright, Delaware County, New York - Local Offices

Delaware County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Lynn B. Pickett - R
Michael E. Pietrantoni - R
Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Town Supervisor
Sidney, Superintendent of Highways

Delaware County

Town of Masonville, Delaware County, New York - Local Offices

Delaware County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Jeri Y. Brayman - R
William R. Thomas - R
Town of Meredith, Delaware County, New York - Local Offices

Delaware County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Wayne P. Oliver - R
William J. Outsen - R
Superintendent of Highways
Tax Collector
Town Clerk
Town Supervisor
Town of Middletown, Delaware County, New York - Local Offices

Delaware County

Assessor
City Council
Town Supervisor
Town of Roxbury, Delaware County, New York - Local Offices

Delaware County

Town Council
Town Supervisor
Town of Stamford, Delaware County, New York - Local Offices

Delaware County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Roderick A. Hillis - R
Brent G. Trimbell - R
Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Town Supervisor
Town of Tompkins, Town Council

Delaware County

Town of Walton, Delaware County, New York - Local Offices

Delaware County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Leonard A. Govern - R
Patricia H. Wood - R
Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Ronda L. Williams - R
►Websitetownofwalton.org/author/towclerk/
Town Supervisor
Dutchess County, New York - Countywide Offices

Dutchess County

Clerk
Compare the candidates
Kenya Gadsden - D
►Websitekenya4countyclerk.com/
Bradford Kendall - R
County Executive
Compare the candidates
Joseph Ruggiero - D
Marcus J. Molinaro - R
►Websitewww.facebook.com/MarcMolinaroNY/
45
District Attorney
Justice of the Supreme Court 9th District
Compare the candidates
Nancy Quinn Koba - D
►Websitewww.judgenancykoba.com/#!
Steven I. Milligram - D
►Websitejudgemilligram2019.com/
Lewis J. Lubell - D
Gina C. Capone - D
►Websitewww.judgecapone4justice.com/
Robert H. Freehill - R
Sheriff
Adrian H. "Butch" Anderson - R
Beacon At Large, City Council

Dutchess County

Beacon Ward 1, City Council

Dutchess County

Beacon Ward 2, City Council

Dutchess County

Beacon Ward 3, City Council

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Jodi McCredo - D
►Websitewww.mccredo4assembly.com/
Andrew E. Gauzza - R
City of Beacon, Mayor

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Lee Kyriacou - D
Randy J. Casale - R
►Websitewww.cityofbeacon.org/Government/mayor.htm
69
City of Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, New York - Local Offices

Dutchess County

Mayor
Compare the candidates
Joash Ward - D
►Websitewww.joash4mayor.com/
Rob Rolison - R
Town Clerk
Town Supervisor
Michael Treybich - D
►Websitetreybich4supervisor.com/
County Legislature District 1, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Giancarlo Llaverias - D
Margaret Kakish - R
County Legislature District 2, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Ranald T. Adams - D
Donald R. Sagliano - R
County Legislature District 3, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Juliette Landi - D
►Websitewww.jules4dutchess.com
Michael Polasek - R
County Legislature District 4, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Hannah Black - D
►Websitewww.votehannahblack.com/
Paula Young-Borra - R
County Legislature District 5, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Pamela Kingsley - D
Thomas L. Keith - R
►Websitewww.dutchessny.gov/Departments/County-Legislature/Kenneth-Roman.htm
County Legislature District 6, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Rebecca Edwards - D
►Websitewww.topdems.com/RebeccaEdwards/
Kathleen M. Eagleton - R
County Legislature District 7, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Megan D'Alessandro - D
William G. Truitt - R
County Legislature District 8, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Craig Brendli - D
►Websitewww.craigbrendli.com/
Noreen Mills Martin - R
►Website1776nmm.wixsite.com/noreenmillsmartin/meet-noreen
County Legislature District 9, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Randy Johnson - D
►Websitewww.dutchessny.gov/Departments/County-Legislature/Randy-Johnson.htm
County Legislature District 10, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Barbara Jeter-Jackson - D
►Websitewww.dutchessny.gov/Departments/County-Legislature/Barbara-Jeter-Jackson.htm
County Legislature District 11, County Legislator

Dutchess County

County Legislature District 12, County Legislator

Dutchess County

County Legislature District 13, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Brian Benko - D
Donna J. Bolner - R
►Websitedonnabolner.com/contact-donna-bolner.html
County Legislature District 14, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Francena Amparo - D
►Websitefamparo.com/county-contacts/
Lisa Paoloni - R
County Legislature District 15, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Philip Du - D
►Websitewww.philipcandu.org/
Joseph D. Cavaccini - R
County Legislature District 16, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Frits Zernike - D
►Websitewww.dutchessny.gov/Departments/County-Legislature/Frits-Zernike.htm
Theoni S. Salotto - R
►Websitewww.dutchesscountybar.org/theoni-stamos-salotto
County Legislature District 17, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Keltie McCormick - D
Douglas AA McHoul - R
County Legislature District 18, County Legislator

Dutchess County

County Legislature District 19, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Richard A. Hermans - D
►Websitedickhermans.com/
72
A Gregg Pulver - R
►Websitewww.dutchessny.gov/Departments/County-Legislature/A-Gregg-Pulver.htm
County Legislature District 21, County Legislator

Dutchess County

County Legislature District 22, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Tara Langworthy - D
►Websitewww.taralangworthy22.com/
Faye B. Garito - R
►Websitewww.dutchessny.gov/Departments/County-Legislature/Faye-Garito.htm
County Legislature District 23, County Legislator

Dutchess County

County Legislature District 24, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Elisabetta Berghold - D
Alan V. Surman - R
►Websitewww.dutchessny.gov/Departments/County-Legislature/Alan-V-Surman.htm
County Legislature District 25, County Legislator

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Wendy McCarthy - D
Deirdre A. Houston - R
►Websitewww.dutchessny.gov/Departments/County-Legislature/Deirdre-Houston.htm
North East, Dutchess County, New York - Local Offices

Dutchess County

Assessor
Town Clerk
Lisa M. Cope - R
►Websitewww.townofnortheastny.gov/town-clerk/
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Robert J. Cooper - R
Lana J. Morrison - R
Town Justice
Poughkeepsie District 1, City Council

Dutchess County

Poughkeepsie District 2, City Council

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Evan Menist - D
►Websitemenistforpoughkeepsie.com
Miles R. Shadman - R
Poughkeepsie District 3, City Council

Dutchess County

Poughkeepsie District 4, City Council

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Kari Rieser - D
Lee D. Klein - R
Sarah L. Brannen - D
Poughkeepsie District 5, City Council

Dutchess County

Poughkeepsie District 6, City Council

Dutchess County

Poughkeepsie District 7, City Council

Dutchess County

Poughkeepsie District 8, City Council

Dutchess County

Poughkeepsie Ward 1, Town Council

Dutchess County

Poughkeepsie Ward 2, Town Council

Dutchess County

Poughkeepsie Ward 3, Town Council

Dutchess County

Poughkeepsie Ward 4, Town Council

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Barbara Pallazzo - D
►Websitewww.barbarapallazzo.com/
73
Michael Cifone - R
Poughkeepsie Ward 5, Town Council

Dutchess County

Poughkeepsie Ward 6, Town Council

Dutchess County

Town of Dover, Dutchess County, New York - Local Offices

Dutchess County

Superintendent of Highways
Compare the candidates
Jason J. Sartori - R
Joanne Graham - D
►Websitetownofdoverny.us/Highway.cfm
Tax Collector
Dina Marie Yeno - R
►Websitetownofdoverny.us/TaxCollector.cfm
Town Clerk
Kathryn E. Palmer-House - R
►Websitetownofdoverny.us/Town_Clerk.cfm
Town Council
Town Justice
John Fusco - D
►Websitetownofdoverny.us/Justice.cfm
Town Supervisor
Town of East Fishkill, Dutchess County, New York - Local Offices

Dutchess County

Superintendent of Highways
Kenneth Williams - R
►Websitewww.eastfishkillny.gov/Government/highway.htm
Tax Collector
Town Clerk
Town Council
Town Supervisor
Town of Fishkill, Dutchess County, New York - Local Offices

Dutchess County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Council
Town Justice
Town Supervisor
Town of La Grange, Dutchess County, New York - Local Offices

Dutchess County

Tax Collector
Town Clerk
Christine M. Oreilly-Rao - R
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Gary S. Baright - R
Melissa K. Wagner - R
Town Justice
Town of Pawling, Town Council

Dutchess County

Town of Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, New York - Local Offices

Dutchess County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Town Council
Town Justice
Town Supervisor
Compare the candidates
Mark E. Figliozzi - R
Frank Susczynski - D
Town of Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, New York - Local Offices

Dutchess County

Town Council
Sarah A. Salem - D
►Websitewww.runwithsalem.com
Town Justice
Town Supervisor
Town of Wappinger, Dutchess County, New York - Local Offices

Dutchess County

Town Clerk
Town Justice
Town Supervisor
Richard L. Thurston - R
►Websitewww.thurstonforwappinger.com/
Town of Washington, Town Justice

Dutchess County

Wappinger Ward 1, Town Council

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
John Tyliszczak - D
William H. Beale - R
►Websitetownofwappingerny.gov/councilmember-william-h-beale/
Wappinger Ward 2, Town Council

Dutchess County

Compare the candidates
Angela Bettina - D
►Websitetownofwappingerny.gov/councilmember-angela-bettina/
William F. Ciccarelli - R
Wappinger Ward 3, Town Council

Dutchess County

Wappinger Ward 4, ?, New York - Local Offices

Dutchess County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Council
Town Justice
Town Supervisor
Richard L. Thurston - R
►Websitewww.thurstonforwappinger.com/
Erie County, New York - Countywide Offices

Erie County

County Executive
Justice of the Supreme Court 8th District
Compare the candidates
Diane Y. Devlin - D
►Websitereelectjudgedevlin.com/
Gerald J. Whalen - D
►Websitere-electjudgewhalen.com/
Deborah A. Haendiges - D
►Websitewww.judgehaendiges.com/
Gerald J. Greenan - R
Buffalo Delaware District, City Council

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Joel Peter Feroleto - D
James K. Lawson - R
Buffalo Ellicott District, City Council

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Ernest Starzec - R
Darius G. Pridgen - D
►Websitewww.buffalony.gov/1129/Darius-G-Pridgen
Buffalo Fillmore District, City Council

Erie County

Buffalo Lovejoy District, City Council

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Bryan J. Bollman - D
Robert Rizzo - R
Buffalo Masten District, City Council

Erie County

Buffalo Niagara District, City Council

Erie County

Compare the candidates
David A. Rivera - D
Mark T. Supples - R
Charles R. Tarr - G
Buffalo North District, City Council

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Joseph Golombek - D
►Websitewww.buffalony.gov/1155/Joseph-Golombek-Jr
Paula Aquino - R
Buffalo South District, City Council

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Christopher P. Scanlon - D
►Websitewww.buffalony.gov/1139/Christopher-P-Scanlon
Joseph P. Flatley - R
Buffalo University District, City Council

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Rasheed N. Wyatt - D
Dorethea Franklin - G
City of Buffalo, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

City Court Judge
Compare the candidates
Lenora B. Foote Beavers - D
►Websitewww.lenoraforcitycourt.com/
Andrew J. Pace - R
Comptroller
County Legislature District 1, County Legislator

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Howard J. Johnson - D
Antoinette Guercio - R
County Legislature District 2, County Legislator

Erie County

Compare the candidates
April N. McCants-Baskin - D
►Websitewww.april4eriecounty.com
Louisa F. D’Orazio - R
Cariol J. Horne - G
County Legislature District 3, County Legislator

Erie County

County Legislature District 4, County Legislator

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Kevin Hardwick - D
►Websitekevinhardwick.com/
Jacob J. McMahon - R
County Legislature District 5, County Legislator

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Jeanne M. Vinal - D
Roy R. DeFrancis - C
County Legislature District 6, County Legislator

Erie County

Compare the candidates
William N. Freeman - D
Edward Rath, III - R
►Websitewww.edwardrath.com/
County Legislature District 7, County Legislator

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Timothy J. Meyers - D
►Websitewww2.erie.gov/meyers/
Emil J. Propis - R
Alice Magierski - C
County Legislature District 8, County Legislator

Erie County

County Legislature District 9, County Legislator

Erie County

County Legislature District 10, County Legislator

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Michelle Schoeneman - D
►Websitevoteschoeneman.com/
Joseph Lorigo - R
County Legislature District 11, County Legislator

Erie County

Grand Island, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Town Clerk
Compare the candidates
George M. Hauss - D
Patricia A. Frentzel - R
►Websitewww.frentzel4townclerk.com/
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Beverly A. Kinney - D
Michael H. Madigan - R
►Websitemikemadiganforcongress.com
Thomas A. Digati - R
Town Justice
Town Supervisor
Compare the candidates
James R. Sharpe - D
►Websitesharpe4supervisor.com
74
John C. Whitney - R
►Websitewww.whitney4supervisor.com/
Thomas J. Franz - C
Holland, Superintendent of Highways

Erie County

Lackawanna, Mayor

Erie County

Lackawanna District 3, City Council

Erie County

Sardinia, City Council

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Douglas J. Morrell - C
Mandy M. Quinn-Stojek - C
John D. Marsh - R
Tonawanda, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

City Attorney
City of Treasurer
President of Council
Jenna N. Koch - D
►Websitekoch4councilprez.weebly.com
Tonawanda District 1, City Council

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Colleen R. Perkins - D
Thomas A. Newman - R
Tonawanda District 2, City Council

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Dawn M. Kammerdeiner - D
Blake R. Boyle - R
Tonawanda District 3, City Council

Erie County

Compare the candidates
Ronald J. Pilozzi - IDP
Sean M. Rautenstrauch - D
Tonawanda District 4, City Council

Erie County

Town of Alden, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Supervisor
Town Council
Town of Amherst, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Compare the candidates
Francina J. Spoth - D
►Websitewww.amherst.ny.us/content/elected.php?neworder=40
Jeffery C. Zeplowitz - R
Town Council
Town Justice
Geoffrey K. Klein - D
►Websitewww.amherst.ny.us/content/elected.php?neworder=60
Town of Aurora, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Town Council
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey T. Harris - R
Luke E. Wochensky - D
Town Justice
Anthony DiFilippo
►Websiteelectdifilippo4justice.com/
Town Supervisor
James J. Bach - R
►Websitewww.townofaurora.com/departments/supervisor/
Town of Boston, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Superintendent of Highways
Compare the candidates
Bryant M. Burns - D
Robert J. Telaak - R
►Websitewww.townofboston.com/departments/highway-department/
Town Clerk
Compare the candidates
Dawn M. Boncal - D
Sandra L. Quinlan - R
►Websitewww.211wny.org/provider/6378/
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Kelly L. Martin - R
Zachary AW Munger - D
Kathleen K. Selby - R
Town of Brant, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

City Council
Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Barbara J. Daniel - R
►Websitewww.brantny.com/TownClerk.php
Town of Cheektowaga, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Town Council
Town Council TFV
Compare the candidates
Richard J. Rusiniak - D
Anthony C. Runfola - R
Carol S. Przybylak - G
Town Supervisor
Compare the candidates
Diane M. Benczkowski - D
Scott Rybczynski - R
Town of Clarence, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Town Clerk
Nancy C. Metzger - R
►Websitewww2.erie.gov/clarence/index.php?q=town-clerktaxes
Town Justice
Town Supervisor
Patrick Casilio - R
►Websitewww2.erie.gov/clarence/index.php?q=town-supervisor
Town of Colden, Town Clerk

Erie County

Christina M. Kerlin - R
►Websitewww.townofcolden.com/town-clerk/
Town of Collins, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Town Council
Compare the candidates
Jacquelyn G. McLean - D
Mary A. Stelley - R
Town Supervisor
Town of Concord, Town Justice

Erie County

Town of Eden, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Assessor
Superintendent of Highways
Compare the candidates
Carl A. Modica - D
Ronald A. Maggs - R
►Websitewww.superintendentsprofile.com/profile.php?id=71
Town Clerk
Emily N. Hawkins - R
►Websiteedenny.gov/town-clerk/
Town Justice
Melissa L. Zittel
►Websitegmclaw.com/attorneys/melissa-zittel/
Town Supervisor
Town of Elma, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Town Clerk
Patricia A. King - R
►Websitewww.elmanewyork.com/town_clerk.html
Town Council
Compare the candidates
James Malczewski - R
Michael P. Nolan - R
Town Justice
Compare the candidates
Joseph A. Sakowski - R
►Websitewww.elmanewyork.com/town_court.html
Dean S. Puleo - R
Town Supervisor
Town of Evans, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Town Council
Town Supervisor
Compare the candidates
Mary K. Nytz-Hosler - D
Jeanne M. Macko - R
Town of Hamburg, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Town Clerk
Catherine A. Rybczynski
►Websitewww.townofhamburgny.com/town-clerks-office-home/
Town Council
Town Justice
Town of Lancaster, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Town Clerk
Compare the candidates
Cynthia A. Maciejewski - D
Diane Sovinsky Terranova - D
Anne V. Desiderio - R
►Websitewww.anneforclerk.com
Donald Biondo - C
Brian E. Sabatino - C
Julie A. Bish - I
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Jared J. Maciejewski - C
Scott M. Pease - C
Philip A. Caparaso - C
Joseph M. Karosik - C
Michael L. Bauer - I
Town Supervisor
Compare the candidates
Ronald Ruffino - D
Dawn C. Gaczewski - R
Martin A. Szczublewski - C
Frank Caparaso - C
Joseph A. Bish - I
Town of Newstead, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Town Justice
Town Supervisor
David L. Cummings
►Websitewww2.erie.gov/newstead/index.php?q=town-supervisor
Town of North Collins, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Superintendent of Highways
Compare the candidates
David J. Winter - D
►Websitewww.northcollinsny.org/html/highway.html
Philippe A. Tremblay - R
Town Clerk
Compare the candidates
Lynn M. Divincenzo - D
►Websitewww.northcollinsny.org/html/clerk.html
Tara M. Hohman - R
Town Justice
Town Supervisor
John M. Tobia
►Websitewww.northcollinsny.org/html/board.html
Town of Orchard Park, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Town Clerk
Compare the candidates
George T. Campbell - D
Remy C. Orffeo - R
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Conor T. Flynn - D
►Websitewww.voteflynn.org/
30
Michael J. Sherry - R
►Websitemikesherryop.com/contact-mike/
Town of Wales, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

Town Council
Town Supervisor
Rickey A. Venditti
►Websitetownofwales.com/government/departments/town-supervisor/
Town of West Seneca, Erie County, New York - Local Offices

Erie County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Joseph J. Cantafio - D
Susan K. Kims - R
Jeffrey A. Piekarec - R
City Council Two Year Term
Compare the candidates
William J. Bauer - D
►Websitefriendsofbillbauer.org/
Brendon P. Najm - R
Superintendent of Highways
Compare the candidates
Timothy T. Healy - D
Brian J. Adams - R
►Websiteadamsforhighway.com/
Town Clerk
Town Justice
Town Supervisor
Compare the candidates
James R. Lawson - D
►Websitelawsonforwestseneca.com
Gary A. Dickson - R
►Websitegaryforsupervisor.com/
Justice of the Supreme Court 4th District

Essex County

Compare the candidates
Julie A. Garcia - D
►Websitejuliegforjudge.com/
Michael Violando - D
Rebecca A. Slezak - R
►Websiteslezakforsupremecourt.com/
Dianne N. Freestone - R
►Websitewww.freestone4justice.com
James E. Walsh - R
►Websitewww.walshforsupremecourt.com
Michael R. Cuevas - R
►Websitewww.MikeCuevasforSupremeCourt.com
67
Elizabethtown, Town Council

Essex County

Compare the candidates
Cathleen Bradley Reusser - R
Richard Guy Smith - D
Justice of the Supreme Court 4th District

Franklin County

Compare the candidates
Michael R. Cuevas - R
►Websitewww.MikeCuevasforSupremeCourt.com
67
Julie A. Garcia - D
►Websitejuliegforjudge.com/
Michael Violando - D
Rebecca A. Slezak - R
►Websiteslezakforsupremecourt.com/
Dianne N. Freestone - R
►Websitewww.freestone4justice.com
James E. Walsh - R
►Websitewww.walshforsupremecourt.com
Fulton County, New York - Countywide Offices

Fulton County

Coroner
Margaret E. Luck - R
►Websitenysatsb.net/fulton-county/
Justice of the Supreme Court 4th District
Compare the candidates
James E. Walsh - R
►Websitewww.walshforsupremecourt.com
Julie A. Garcia - D
►Websitejuliegforjudge.com/
Michael Violando - D
Rebecca A. Slezak - R
►Websiteslezakforsupremecourt.com/
Dianne N. Freestone - R
►Websitewww.freestone4justice.com
Michael R. Cuevas - R
►Websitewww.MikeCuevasforSupremeCourt.com
67
Bleecker, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Supervisor
Town Clerk
Toni Johnson - R
►Websitewww.townofbleecker.com/bleecker_clerk.htm
Town Council
Town Justice
Caroga, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Justice
Gloversville, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

City Council At-Large
Compare the candidates
Steven E. Smith - D
William A. Rowback - R
Mayor
Vincent DeSantis - D
►Websitewww.cityofgloversville.com/government/mayor-2/
Gloversville Ward 1, Supervisor

Fulton County

Gloversville Ward 2, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

City Council
Supervisor
Gloversville Ward 3, Supervisor

Fulton County

Gloversville Ward 4, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

City Council
Supervisor
Gloversville Ward 5, Supervisor

Fulton County

Gregory D. Young - D
►Websitewww.gregforgloversville.com
Gloversville Ward 6, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

City Council
Supervisor
Johnstown Ward 1, Supervisor

Fulton County

Johnstown Ward 2, Supervisor

Fulton County

Johnstown Ward 3, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

City Council
Supervisor
Johnstown Ward 4, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

City Council
Compare the candidates
Scott Jeffers - R
Maxwell A. Spritzer - D
Supervisor
Mayfield, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Thomas Ruliffson - R
Melissa Mazzarelli - D
Town Justice
Town Supervisor
Perth, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Tax Collector
Town Clerk
Town Justice
Town Supervisor
Stratford, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Heather VanDenburgh - D
►Websitewww.stratfordny.com/STR_Clerk.html
Town Justice
Town of Ephratah, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Cynthia Wessellmann - R
►Websitewww.ephratah-town.org/ephratah_clerk.htm
Town Supervisor
Town of Oppenheim, Fulton County, New York - Local Offices

Fulton County

Superintendent of Highways
Tax Collector
Linda Peets - R
►Websitewww.townofoppenheim.com/opp_tax_collector.htm
Justice of the Supreme Court 8th District

Genesee County

Compare the candidates
Gerald J. Greenan - R
Deborah A. Haendiges - D
►Websitewww.judgehaendiges.com/
Gerald J. Whalen - D
►Websitere-electjudgewhalen.com/
Diane Y. Devlin - D
►Websitereelectjudgedevlin.com/
Justice of the Supreme Court 3rd District

Greene County

Compare the candidates
Justin Corcoran - D
►Websitewww.justincorcoranforsupremecourt.com/
John C. Egan - D
►Websitewww.eganforsupremecourt.com/
Michael C. Lynch - D
►Websitere-electlynchforsupremecourt.com/
Linda Blom Johnson - R
►Websitelindaforjudge.com/
Justice of the Supreme Court 4th District

Hamilton County

Compare the candidates
Michael R. Cuevas - R
►Websitewww.MikeCuevasforSupremeCourt.com
67
James E. Walsh - R
►Websitewww.walshforsupremecourt.com
Dianne N. Freestone - R
►Websitewww.freestone4justice.com
Rebecca A. Slezak - R
►Websiteslezakforsupremecourt.com/
Michael Violando - D
Julie A. Garcia - D
►Websitejuliegforjudge.com/
Justice of Supreme Court 5th Judicial District

Herkimer County

Compare the candidates
Bernadette Romano Clark - D
►Websiteromanoclarkforjudge.com/
Julie Cerio - D
►Websitewww.juliecerioforsupremecourt.com/
Joseph E. Lamendola - R
►Websitelamendolaforsc.com
65
Robert E. Antonacci, II - R
►Websitewww.bobantonacci.com/
Rory A. McMahon - D
►Websitewww.judgerorymcmahon.com/
Justice of Supreme Court 5th Judicial District

Jefferson County

Compare the candidates
Robert E. Antonacci, II - R
►Websitewww.bobantonacci.com/
Bernadette Romano Clark - D
►Websiteromanoclarkforjudge.com/
Rory A. McMahon - D
►Websitewww.judgerorymcmahon.com/
Julie Cerio - D
►Websitewww.juliecerioforsupremecourt.com/
Joseph E. Lamendola - R
►Websitelamendolaforsc.com
65
Watertown, City Council

Jefferson County

Kings County (Brooklyn), New York - Countywide Offices

Kings County (Brooklyn)

County Court Judge
Compare the candidates
D. Bernadette Neckles - D
Vincent F. Martusciello
Public Advocate
Compare the candidates
Jumaane Williams - D
►Websitejumaanewilliams.com/
44
Joseph Borelli - R
►Websiteborelliforassembly.com
38
Devin Balkind - L
New York City District 45, City Council

Kings County (Brooklyn)

Compare the candidates
Farah N. Louis - D
David Fite - L
Anthony Beckford - D
►Websitevoteforbeckford.nationbuilder.com
39
Justice of Supreme Court 5th Judicial District

Lewis County

Compare the candidates
Rory A. McMahon - D
►Websitewww.judgerorymcmahon.com/
Bernadette Romano Clark - D
►Websiteromanoclarkforjudge.com/
Julie Cerio - D
►Websitewww.juliecerioforsupremecourt.com/
Joseph E. Lamendola - R
►Websitelamendolaforsc.com
65
Robert E. Antonacci, II - R
►Websitewww.bobantonacci.com/
Town of Croghan, Town Council

Lewis County

Justice of the Supreme Court 7th District

Livingston County

Compare the candidates
Meredith Vacca - D
►Websitewww.electvacca.com/
Kevin Nasca - R
Matthew Rosenbaum - R
►Websitereelectjudgerosenbaum.com/
Justice of Supreme Court 6th Judicial District

Madison County

Compare the candidates
Mark Masler - R
►Websitewww.maslerforsupremecourt.com/
Oliver N. Blaise - R
Chris Baker - R
Claudette Y. Newman - D
►Websiteclaudetteforsupremecourt.com/
Pete Charnetsky - D
►Websitewww.charnetskylaw.com
City of Oneida, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Chamberlain
Nancy Andrews - D
►Websiteoneidacity.com/city-goverment/chamberlains-office
Mayor
County Supervisor Ward 1, Town Supervisor

Madison County

County Supervisor Ward 2, Supervisor

Madison County

Compare the candidates
Joseph A. Magliocca - D
►Websitewww.madisoncounty.ny.gov/directory.aspx?EID=99
A Max Smith - D
Eaton, Town Supervisor

Madison County

Fenner, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Town Supervisor
David Jones - R
►Websitewww.townoffenner.com/town-supervisor-david-jones.html
Georgetown, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Town Clerk
Sarah Brush - R
►Website211midyork.info/detail.php?id=27540744
Town Supervisor
Lebanon, Superintendent of Highways

Madison County

Lenox, Town Justice

Madison County

Oneida Ward 1, City Council

Madison County

Compare the candidates
Alan Cohen - D
Carrie L. Earl - R
►Websitewww.oneidachamberny.org/happy2assist.html
Oneida Ward 2, City Council

Madison County

Oneida Ward 3, City Council

Madison County

Oneida Ward 4, City Council

Madison County

Oneida Ward 5, City Council

Madison County

Oneida Ward 6, City Council

Madison County

Smithfield, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Town Council
Town Supervisor
Town of Brookfield, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Town Council
Compare the candidates
Kathileen A. Peerman - D
Joseph H. Walker - D
Clinton A. Abrams - R
Town Supervisor
Loren C. Corbin - D
►Websitewww.madisoncounty.ny.gov/1743/Loren-Corbin
Town of De Ruyter, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Superintendent of Highways
Walter C. Cook - R
►Websitederuyternygov.us/highway-dept.html
Town Clerk
Town Supervisor
Town of Lincoln, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Town Justice
Town Supervisor
Town of Nelson, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Deborah J. Costello - R
►Websitetownofnelson-ny.com/departments/town-clerk/
Town Supervisor
Town of Stockbridge, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Superintendent of Highways
Town Clerk
Town Supervisor
Alexander R. Stepanski - R
►Websitewww.madisoncounty.ny.gov/1733/Alexander-Stepanski
Town of Sullivan, Madison County, New York - Local Offices

Madison County

Superintendent of Highways
Andrew J. Busa - R
►Websitewww.townofsullivanhighway.com/
Town Clerk
Monroe County, New York - Countywide Offices

Monroe County

County Court Judge
Compare the candidates
John L. De Marco - WFP
►Websitewww.judgejohndemarco2019.com
Karen Bailey Turner - D
►Websitewww.karenbaileyturner.com
55
Michael L. Dollinger - WFP
►Websitewww.dollingerforcountycourt.com/
Kyle R. Steinebach - WFP
►Websitekyleforcountycourt.com/
County Executive
Compare the candidates
Cheryl Dinolfo - I
►Websitewww.monroecounty.gov/
Adam J. Bello - I
►Websitewww.adambello2019.com/
Justice of the Supreme Court 7th District
Compare the candidates
Matthew Rosenbaum - R
►Websitereelectjudgerosenbaum.com/
Kevin Nasca - R
Meredith Vacca - D
►Websitewww.electvacca.com/
Clarkson, Monroe County, New York - Local Offices

Monroe County

Town Clerk
Town Council
Compare the candidates
Sheldon A. Meyers - D
Thomas A. Trapp - D
Leslie A. Zink - R
Thomas A. Guarino - R
Town Supervisor
Compare the candidates
Theresa C. Alano - D
Christa L. Filipowicz - R
County Legislature District 1, County Legislator

Monroe County

County Legislature District 2, County Legislator

Monroe County

County Legislature District 3, County Legislator

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Marvin L. Stepherson - D
Tracy A. DiFlorio - R
County Legislature District 4, County Legislator

Monroe County

County Legislature District 5, County Legislator

Monroe County

County Legislature District 6, County Legislator

Monroe County

County Legislature District 7, County Legislator

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
James F. Leary - D
Brian E. Marianetti - R
County Legislature District 8, County Legislator

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Megan K. Thompson - D
Matthew D. Terp - R
County Legislature District 9, County Legislator

Monroe County

County Legislature District 11, County Legislator

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Joshua I. Foladare - D
Sean M. Delehanty - R
County Legislature District 13, County Legislator

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Michael B. Yudelson - D
►Websitewww.michaelyudelson.com/
Matthew T. Borkowski - R
County Legislature District 15, County Legislator

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Butch Fitzsimmons - D
George J. Hebert - R
County Legislature District 16, County Legislator

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Lorie Lachiusa Barnum - D
Joe Carbone - R
County Legislature District 17, County Legislator

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Joseph D. Morelle, Jr. - D
Gregory J. Devlin - R
County Legislature District 18, County Legislator

Monroe County

County Legislature District 19, County Legislator

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Gino M. Nitti - D
Kathleen A. Taylor - R
County Legislature District 20, County Legislator

Monroe County