Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 3, 2020 New York General Election

New York

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (New York)
Compare the candidates
Joe Biden - D
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
56
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
74
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
61
Jo Jorgensen - L
Jeremy "Spike" Cohen - L
►Websitelinktr.ee/spikecohen
38
Howie Hawkins - G
Angela Nicole Walker - G
►Websitehowiehawkins.us/about-angela-walker/
47
Brock Pierce - U
Karla Ballard
US House of Representatives
Rep. In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Nancy Goroff - D
►Websitewww.goroffforcongress.com/
Lee M. Zeldin - R
►Websitewww.zeldinforcongress.com
40
Rep. In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Harry R. Burger - G
►Websiteburger4congress.com/
Andrew R. Garbarino - R
►Websitegarbarinoforny.com/
Jackie Gordon - D
►Websitejackiegordonforcongress.com/
Rep. In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Howard Rabin - L
George A.D Santos - R
►Websitewww.georgeforny.com
Thomas R. Suozzi - D
►Websitesuozziforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Joseph R. Naham - G
►Websitewww.josephnaham.com/
Kathleen M. Rice - D
►Websitewww.kathleenrice.com
55
Douglas L. Tuman - R
Rep. In Congress District 5
Gregory W. Meeks - D
►Websitewww.congressmangregorymeeks.com
67
Rep. In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Grace Meng - D
►Websitegracefornewyork.com
45
Thomas J. Zmich - R
►Websitewww.zmich2020.com/
Rep. In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
Brian W. Kelly - R
Gilbert Midonnet - L
Nydia M. Velazquez - D
►Websitewww.reelectnydiavelazquez.com/
67
Rep. In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Hakeem S. Jeffries - D
►Websitehakeemjeffries.com
50
Garfield H. Wallace - R
Rep. In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Joel Anabilah-Azumah - SAM
►Websitewww.joelazumah.com/home
Yvette D. Clarke - D
►Websitewww.voteyvette.com
56
Constantine Jean-Pierre - R
Gary Popkin - L
Rep. In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Cathy A. Bernstein - R
►Websitebernsteinforcongress.com/
Michael Madrid - L
Jerrold L. Nadler - D
►Websitewww.jerrynadler.com
73
Rep. In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Nichole Malliotakis - R
►Websitenicolemalliotakis.com/
40
Max N. Rose - D
►Websitewww.maxroseforcongress.com/
Rep. In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Steven Kolln - L
►Websitekollnforcongress.com/
Carolyn B. Maloney - D
►Websitecarolynmaloney.com
74
Carlos Santiago-Cano - R
Rep. In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Adriano Espaillat - D
►Websiteadrianoespaillat.com/
66
Lovelynn Gwinn - R
►Websitewww.lovefornewyork.com/
Christopher Morris-Perry - C
Rep. In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Michelle Caruso-Cabrera - SAM
►Websitemichellecc2020.com/
John Cummings - R
►Websitecummings2020.com/en/
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez - D
►Websitewww.ocasiocortez.com/
31
Rep. In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Patrick Delices - D
►Websitewww.voteforpatrickdelices.com
Ritchie Torres - D
Rep. In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
Jamaal Bowman - D
►Websitewww.bowmanforcongress.com/
Patrick A. McManus - C
►WebsiteMcmanusforcongress2020.com
53
Rep. In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Joshua Eisen
►Websiteeisenforcongress.com
Yehudis Gottesfeld - C
►Websiteyehudisforcongress.com/
25
Mondaire Jones - D
►Websitemondaireforcongress.com/
Michael I. Parietti - SAM
►Websitewww.mikeinthehouse.com
58
Maureen McArdle Schulman - R
►Websitemaureen4congress.com
Rep. In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Chele Chiavacci Farley - R
►Websitewww.chelefarley.com/
Sean Patrick Maloney - D
Scott Smith - I
►Websitemrsmithforcongress.com/
Rep. In Congress District 19
Compare the candidates
Victoria N. Alexander - L
►Websitedirectdemocracyus.org/
Antonio Delgado - D
►Websitewww.delgadoforcongress.com/
Steven Greenfield - G
►Websitestevegreenfieldforcongress.com/
59
Kyle Van De Water - R
►Websitewww.kyleforny19.com/
Rep. In Congress District 20
Compare the candidates
Liz Joy - R
Paul D. Tonko - D
Rep. In Congress District 21
Compare the candidates
Tedra L. Cobb - D
Elise M. Stefanik - R
►Websiteeliseforcongress.com
36
Rep. In Congress District 22
Compare the candidates
Anthony J. Brindisi - D
►Websitewww.brindisiforcongress.com
42
Keith D. Price - L
Claudia Tenney - R
►Websiteclaudiaforcongress.com
59
Rep. In Congress District 23
Compare the candidates
Andrew M. Kolstee - L
►Websitekolsteeforcongress.com/
Tracy Mitrano - D
Thomas W. Reed, II - R
►Websitewww.tomreedforcongress.com
49
Rep. In Congress District 24
Compare the candidates
Dana Balter - D
►Websiteelectdanabalter.com/
John M. Katko - R
►Websitewww.johnkatkoforcongress.com
58
Steven Williams - WFP
Rep. In Congress District 25
Compare the candidates
George Mitris - C
►Websitemitrisforcongress2020.com
Joseph D. Morelle - D
►Websitewww.votemorelle.com
63
Kevin A. Wilson - L
►Websitekevinwilsonforcongress.com/
Rep. In Congress District 26
Compare the candidates
Ricky T. Donovan, Sr. - R
Brian M. Higgins - D
►Websitewww.higginsforcongress.com
61
Michael P. Raleigh - G
►Websitewww.raleighforcongress.com/
Rep. In Congress District 27
Compare the candidates
Christopher L. Jacobs - R
►Websitewww.jacobs4congress.com/
Nathan D. McMurray - D
►Websitevotemcmurray.com/
46
Duane J. Whitmer - L
►Websiteduanewhitmer.com/
33
New York Statewide Offices
Supreme Court Justice 10
Compare the candidates
Valerie M. Cartright
Randy Sue Marber
Derrick J. Robinson
►Websitewww.derrickjrobinson.org/
Erica L. Prager
Kathy G. Bergmann
Joseph R. Conway
Timothy P. Mazzei
Gary F. Knobel
Supreme Court Justice 5
Compare the candidates
Rory A. McMahon - D
►Websitewww.judgerorymcmahon.com/
Michael F. Young - R
Supreme Court Justice 6
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth A. Garry - D
►Websitewww.garryforjustice.com/
Brian D. Burns - R
Supreme Court Justice 7
Compare the candidates
Gino M. Nitti - D
William T. Gargan - D
Julie A. Cianca - D
►Websitewww.julieciancaforsupremecourt.com/
Stephen K. Lindley - D
Dan Doyle - R
►Websitereelectjudgedoyle.com
Sam Valleriani - R
Vince Dinolfo - R
►Websitewww.judgevincedinolfoforsupremecourt.com/
Supreme Court Justice 8
Compare the candidates
Amy C. Martoche - D
►Websitejudgeamymartoche.com/
Gerald J. Greenan - R
Supreme Court Justice 9
Compare the candidates
E. Loren Williams - D
Alexandra D. Murphy - D
►Websitemurphyforsupremecourt.com/
Robert S. Ondrovic - D
Sam D. Walker - D
Richard J. Guertin - R
►Websitewww.judgeguertin.com/
Mark T. Starkman - R
David V. Hasin - R
New York Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Laura A. Ahearn - D
►Websitewww.ahearnforstatesenate.com/
Anthony H. Palumbo - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Anthony-H-Palumbo
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Michael G. Siderakis - D
►Websitewww.siderakisforsenate.com/
Mario R. Mattera - R
►Websitemariomattera2020.com
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Monica R. Martinez - D
Alexis Weik - R
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Christine Pellegrino - D
►Websitepellegrinoforassembly.com/
Philip M. Boyle - R
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
James F. Gaughran - D
Edmund J. Smyth - R
Barbara S. Wagner - G
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Kevin Thomas - D
Dennis Dunne - R
Jonathan Gunther - L
►WebsiteJonathangunther.com
31
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Anna Kaplan - D
►Websitewww.annakaplanforcongress.com
David C. Franklin - R
►Websitewww.franklinforsenate.com/
State Senator District 8
John E. Brooks - D
►Websiteelectjohnbrooks.blogspot.com/
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Todd D. Kaminsky - D
►Websitewww.toddkaminsky.com
Victoria M. Johnson - R
►Websitewww.victoriajohnson4senate.com
State Senator District 10
James Sanders, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.Sanders4Senate.com
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
John Liu - D
Elisa Nahoum - R
►Websitewww.elisaforny.com
State Senator District 12
Michael N. Gianaris - D
►Websitemikegianaris.com
50
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Jessica Ramos - D
►Websitewww.ramosforstatesenate.com/
Jesus Gonzalez - R
►Websitewww.gonzalez4ny.com
41
State Senator District 14
Leroy G. Comrie, Jr. - D
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Joseph P. Addabbo, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-p-addabbo-jr
56
Thomas P. Sullivan - R
State Senator District 16
Toby Ann Stavisky - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/toby-ann-stavisky
State Senator District 17
Simcha Felder - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/simcha-felder?
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Julia Salazar - D
►Websitesalazarforsenate.com/
Daniel Christmann
►Websitedannyforsenate.com
State Senator District 19
Roxanne J. Persaud - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Roxanne-Persaud
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Zellnor Y. Myrie - D
►Websitezellnorforstatesenate.com/
Tucker Coburn - L
State Senator District 21
Kevin S. Parker - D
►Websitewww.kevinparker.org/
53
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Andrew S. Gounardes - D
►Websiteandrewgounardes.com
35
Vito J. Bruno - R
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Diane J. Savino - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/diane-j-savino
57
Justin DeFillippo - C
John Jairo Rodriguez - SAM
State Senator District 24
Andrew J. Lanza - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/andrew-j-lanza
56
State Senator District 25
Jabari Brisport - D
►Websitewww.jabari2017.nyc/
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Brian P. Kavanagh - D
►Websitewww.briankavanagh.org
Lester Chang - R
►Websitewww.lesterforny.com/
State Senator District 27
Brad M. Hoylman - D
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Liz Krueger - D
►Websitewww.lizkrueger.com
63
Michael K. Zumbluskas - I
►Websitewww.electmikez.com
60
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Jose M. Serrano - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/jose-m-serrano/gallery
77
Jose A. Colon - R
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Brian A. Benjamin - D
►Websitewww.brianbenjamin.org/
Oz Sultan - R
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Robert Jackson - D
►Websitewww.voterobertjackson.com/
70
Melinda Crump - R
►Websitesites.google.com/site/nysmelindacrumpforsenate
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Luis R. Sepulveda - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/luis-r-sepulveda
56
Jonathon Weiner - C
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
J. Gustavo Rivera - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/gustavo-rivera
45
Dustin Martinez - R
Steven M. Stern - C
►Websitewww.SteveSternForAssembly.com/
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Alessandra Biaggi - D
►Websitewww.biaggi4ny.com/home
34
Antonio Vitiello - C
James B. Gisondi - R
State Senator District 35
Andrea Stewart-Cousins - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/andrea-stewart-cousins
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Jamaal T. Bailey - D
►Websitewww.jamaalbailey.com
Robert L. Diamond - C
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
Shelley B. Mayer - D
►Websitewww.shelley4senate.com/
Liviu Saimovici - R
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
William J. Weber - R
►Websitewww.weberforsenate38.com/
Elijah Reichlin-Melnick - D
►Websitewww.elijahforsenate.com
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Steve Brescia - R
►Websitebresciaforsenate.com/
James G. Skoufis - D
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Rob Astorino - R
►Websitewww.robastorino.com
Peter B. Harckham - D
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Susan J. Serino - R
Karen S. Smythe - D
►Websitekaren4nysenate.com/
State Senator District 42
Compare the candidates
Mike Martucci - R
►Websitewww.martucci4senate.com/
Jen Metzger - D
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Daphne V. Jordan - R
Patrick F. Nelson - D
►Websitewww.nelsonforny.com/
31
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
Neil David Breslin - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/neil-d-breslin
78
David R. Yule - R
State Senator District 45
Compare the candidates
Kimberly A. Davis - D
►Websitedavisforstatesenate.com
Daniel G. Stec - R
►Websitestecforsenate.com
51
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
Richard M. Amedur - R
►Websiteamedureforsenate.com/
Michelle Hinchey - D
Robert D. Alft - G
State Senator District 47
Joseph A. Griffo - R
State Senator District 48
Patricia A. Ritchie - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/patty-ritchie
58
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Thearse B. McCalmon - D
►Websitethearseforsenate.com
43
James N. Tedisco - R
►Websitewww.jimtedisco.com/
70
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
John W. Mannion - D
►Websitewww.mannionforstatesenate.com/
Angi Renna - R
State Senator District 51
Compare the candidates
Jim Barber - D
►Websitewww.jimbarberforsenate.org/
Peter Oberacker - R
►Websitewww.peterforsenate51.com/
State Senator District 52
Compare the candidates
Frederick J. Akshar, II - R
►Websitewww.fredakshar.com
Thomas Daniel Quiter - L
State Senator District 53
Compare the candidates
Rachel May - D
►Websitewww.rachelmay.org/
Russell S. Penner - L
Sam Rodgers - R
►Websitesamfornysenate.com/
State Senator District 54
Compare the candidates
Pamela A. Helming - R
Shauna O'Toole - D
State Senator District 55
Compare the candidates
Samra G. Brouk - D
►Websitesamraforsenate.com/
Christopher M. Missick - R
►Websitewww.votemissick.com
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
Jeremy A. Cooney - D
Mike Barry - R
State Senator District 57
Compare the candidates
George M. Borrello - R
Frank V. Puglisi - D
State Senator District 58
Compare the candidates
Leslie Danks Burke - D
►Websitewww.lesliefornewyork.com
Thomas F. O'Mara - R
►Websitewww.omaraforsenate.com/
57
State Senator District 59
Compare the candidates
Patrick M. Gallivan - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/pat-gallivan
60
Jason W. Klimek - D
►Websitewww.jasonforstatesenate.com
State Senator District 60
Compare the candidates
Sean M. Ryan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Sean-Ryan
Joshua Mertzlufft - R
►Websitejoshmertzlufft.com
State Senator District 61
Compare the candidates
Edward Rath, III - R
►Websitewww.edwardrath.com/
Jacqualine G. Berger - D
►Websitebergerforsenate.com
State Senator District 62
Robert G. Ortt - R
►Websitewww.robortt.com/
41
State Senator District 63
Timothy M. Kennedy - D
►Websitewww.timkennedyforsenate.com
44
New York House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Fred W. Thiele, Jr. - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Fred-W-Thiele-Jr?
67
Heather C. Collins - R
►Websitewww.suffolkcountygop.com/heather_collins
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Laura M. Jens-Smith - D
►Websitelauraforassembly.com/
Jodi A. Giglio - R
►Websitewww.jodiforny.com/
William C. Van Helmond - L
►Websitewilliamvanhelmond.com/
58
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Steven Polgar - D
Joe DeStefano - R
Adam Martin - L
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Steven Englebright - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steve-Englebright
74
Michael S. Ross - R
Adam Fischer-Gledhill - L
State Representative District 5
State Representative District 6
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Francis T. Genco - D
Jarett C. Gandolfo - R
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Dylan G. Rice - D
►Websitedylanriceforny.com/
23
Michael J. Fitzpatrick - R
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Ann M. Brancato - D
Michael A. Durso - R
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Steven Stern - D
►Websitestevesternforcongress.com
Jamie R. Silvestri - R
►WebsiteSilvestriforNY.com/
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Kimberly Jean-Pierre - D
►Websitekimberlyjeanpierre.ruck.us
Eugene M. Murray - R
►Websitewww.eugenemurray.com/
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Marcantonio - D
►Websitemichaelmarcantonio.com
Keith Brown - R
►Websitewww.keithbrownforassembly.com/
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Charles D. Lavine - D
Andrew A. Monteleone - R
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Kevin C. Gorman - D
David G. McDonough - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-G-McDonough
Jake Gutowitz - L
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Joseph J. Sackman - D
Michael A. Montesano - R
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Gina L. Sillitti - D
►WebsiteGinaforAssembly.com/
Ragini Srivastava - R
Blay Tarnoff - L
State Representative District 17
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Taylor Darling - D
►WebsiteTaylorDarling.org
37
Cherice P. Vanderhall - R
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Gary B. Port - D
►Websitegaryportforassembly2020.com/
Edward P. Ra - R
►Websitewww.voteedra.com
39
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Gregory S. Marks - D
►Websitegregorymarksny.com/
Melissa L. Miller - R
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Judy Griffin - D
Patricia M. Canzoneri-Fitzpatrick - R
►Websitepatriciaforassembly.com/
Barry Leon - L
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Michaelle C. Solages - D
►Websitewww.MichaelleSolages.com
Nicholas M. Zacchea - R
►Websitenickzacchea.com/
81
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Stacey G. Pheffer Amato - D
►Websitestaceyphefferamato.nationbuilder.com
Peter Hatzipetros - R
►Websitepeterforassembly.com/
State Representative District 24
David I. Weprin - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-I-Weprin?
64
State Representative District 25
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Edward C. Braunstein - D
John-Alexander M. Sakelos - R
State Representative District 27
State Representative District 28
State Representative District 29
Alicia L. Hyndman - D
State Representative District 30
Brian T. Barnwell - D
►Websitenyassembly.gov/mem/Brian-Barnwell/
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Khaleel Anderson - D
►Websitekhaleel4thepeople.com/
Joseph A. Cullina - R
State Representative District 32
Vivian E. Cook - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vivian-E-Cook
83
State Representative District 33
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Jessica Gonzalez-Rojas - D
William A. Marquez - R
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Jeffrion L. Aubry - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrion-L-Aubry
72
Han-Kohn To - R
State Representative District 36
Zohran Kwame Mamdani - D
►Websitewww.zohranforassembly.com/
State Representative District 37
Catherine T. Nolan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Catherine-Nolan
62
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Jenifer Rajkumar - D
►Websitewww.jeniferforny.com/
Giovanni A. Perna - R
►Websitevoteperna.org/assembly
State Representative District 39
Catalina Cruz - D
►Websitewww.cruzfornewyork.com/
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Helene E. Weinstein - D
Ramona Johnson - R
State Representative District 42
Rodneyse Bichotte - D
►Websitewww.rodneysebichotte.com
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Diana Richardson - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Diana-C-Richardson
Menachem M. Raitport - R
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Robert C. Carroll - D
►Websitewww.robertcarroll2016.com
Salvatore P. Barrera - R
State Representative District 45
Steven H. Cymbrowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-Cymbrowitz
67
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Mathylde Frontus - D
►Websitewww.frontusforny.com/
Mark Szuszkiewicz - R
►Websitewww.mark4ny.com/
39
State Representative District 47
State Representative District 48
State Representative District 49
Peter J. Abbate, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Peter-J-Abbate-Jr
71
State Representative District 50
Emily E. Gallagher - D
►Websiteemilyforassembly.com
State Representative District 51
Marcela Mitaynes - D
State Representative District 52
Jo Anne Simon - D
►Websitewww.simonforbrooklyn.com
State Representative District 53
Maritza Davila - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Maritza-Davila
57
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Erik Martin Dilan - D
Khorshed A. Chowdhury - R
Scott Hutchins - G
►Websitevotescotthutchins.wordpress.com
45
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Latrice Monique Walker - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Latrice-Walker
Berneda Jackson - R
State Representative District 56
Stefani L. Zinerman - D
►Websitewww.zinermanfor56ad.com/
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Walter T. Mosley, III - WFP
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Walter-T-Mosley
Phara Souffrant Forrest - D
►Websitepharaforassembly.com/
State Representative District 58
N. Nick Perry - D
►Websitewww.assemblymanperry.com
70
State Representative District 59
Jaime R. Williams - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jaime-R-Williams
State Representative District 60
Charles Barron - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Charles-Barron
70
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Charles D. Fall - D
Paul Ciurcina - R
State Representative District 62
Michael W. Reilly, Jr. - R
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Cusick - D
Anthony M. DeGuerre - R
►Websitewww.anthonydeguerre.com/
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Michael Tannousis - R
►Websitewww.miketannousis.com/
Brandon S. Patterson - D
►Websitewww.pattersonforny.com
State Representative District 65
Yuh-Line Niou - D
►Websitewww.nioufornewyork.com
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Deborah J. Glick - D
►Websitedeborahglick.com
70
Tamara Lashchyk - R
State Representative District 67
Linda B. Rosenthal - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Linda-B-Rosenthal?
63
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Robert J. Rodriguez - D
►Websiterobertrodriguez.nyc/
44
Daby Carreras - R
State Representative District 69
Daniel J. O'Donnell
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Daniel-J-O'Donnell
60
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Inez E. Dickens - D
Craig Schley
►Websiteschleyforassembly.com/
57
State Representative District 71
Alfred E. Taylor - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Al-Taylor/
State Representative District 72
Carmen N. De La Rosa - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carmen-N-De-La-Rosa
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Dan Quart - D
Judith Graham - R
State Representative District 74
Harvey D. Epstein - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Harvey-Epstein
State Representative District 75
Richard N. Gottfried - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Richard-N-Gottfried
73
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Louis Puliafito - R
Rebecca A. Seawright
►Websiterebeccaseawright.com
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Latoya Joyner - D
►Websitewww.latoyajoyner.com
Tanya Carmichael - R
Benjamin Eggleston - C
State Representative District 78
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Chantel Jackson - D
►Websitechanteljackson.com/
Donald Skinner - R
Dion Powell - C
►Websitedionpowell.wordpress.com/
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Nathalia Fernandez - D
Gene A. DeFrancis - R
Elizabeth Perri - C
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Dinowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrey-Dinowitz
66
Nicole J. Torres - R
Alan H. Reed - C
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Benedetto - D
►Websitewww.benedettoforthebronx.com/
John A. DeStefano - R
William E. Britt, Jr. - C
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Carl E. Heastie - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carl-E-Heastie
Brenton Ritchie - R
Regina Cartagena - C
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Amanda N. Septimo - D
►Websitewww.amandaseptimo.com/
Rosaline Nieves - R
Linda Ortiz - C
Carmen E. Arroyo
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carmen-E-Arroyo
88
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Kenneth Burgos - D
Janelle M. King - R
Gabriel Eronosele - C
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Victor .M. Pichardo - D
Lorraine E. Zeigler - R
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Karines Reyes - D
►Websitewww.karinesreyes.com/
Michelle Castillo - R
Juan G. DeJesus - C
Carl Lundgren - G
►Websitewww.lundgren2017.info/
67
State Representative District 88
Amy R. Paulin - D
►Websitewww.amypaulin.com
65
State Representative District 89
J. Gary Pretlow - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/J-Gary-Pretlow
71
State Representative District 90
Nader J. Sayegh - D
►Websitenyassembly.gov/mem/Nader-J-Sayegh/sponsor/
68
State Representative District 91
Steven Otis - D
►Websitewww.steveotisassembly.com
State Representative District 92
Thomas J. Abinanti - D
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Chris Burdick - D
►Websitewww.burdickforassembly.com/
John Nuculovic - R
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Kevin M. Byrne - R
Stephanie J. Keegan - D
►Websitekeeganfornewyork.com/
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Lawrence A. Chiulli - R
Sandra R. Galef - D
►Websitewww.sandygalef.com/
80
State Representative District 96
Kenneth P. Zebrowski - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kenneth-Zebrowski
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Ellen C. Jaffee - D
►Websitewww.ellenjaffee.com
76
Michael V. Lawler - R
►Websitewww.lawler4ny.com/
State Representative District 98
Karl A. Brabenec - R
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Sarita Bhandarkar - D
►Websitewww.saritaforny.com
Colin J. Schmitt - R
►Websitewww.colinschmitt.com
State Representative District 100
Aileen M. Gunther - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Aileen-M-Gunther
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Chad J. McEvoy - D
►Websitewww.chadmcevoy101.com/
Brian D. Miller - R
Barbara A. Kidney - G
►Websitewww.barbaraforad101.com/
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Mary Elizabeth Kraat - D
►Websitebetsyforassembly.com
Christopher Tague - R
►Websitetagueforassembly.com/
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Rex Bridges - R
Kevin A. Cahill - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kevin-A-Cahill
65
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Andrew E. Gauzza - R
Jonathan G. Jacobson - D
►Websitewww.jonathanjacobsonforassembly.com/
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Laurette Giardino - D
►Websitegiardino4assembly.com
71
Kieran Michael Lalor - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kieran-Michael-Lalor
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Didi Barrett - D
►Websitewww.didibarrett.com
Dean Michael - R
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Jacob C. Ashby - R
►Websiteashbyforassembly.com/
Brittany L. Vogel - D
►Websitewww.brittany2020.com/
Charles A. Senrick - L
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
John T. McDonald, III - D
►Websitemcdonaldforassembly.com
57
Petros Papanicolaou - R
Samuel I. Fein - WFP
►Websitefeinforassembly.com
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Patricia A. Fahy - D
►Websitewww.patriciafahy.com
Robert G. Porter - R
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Dave M. Feiden - R
►Websitewww.davefeiden.com/
Phillip G. Steck - D
►Websitesteckforassembly.com/
61
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Paul E. Delorenzo - R
►Websitedelorenzoforassembly.com/
Angelo L. Santabarbara - D
►Websitewww.santabarbaraforassembly.com
48
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Joseph S. Seeman - D
Mary Beth Walsh - R
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Carrie Woerner - D
►Websitecarriewoerner.com/
Dave M. Catalfamo - R
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Claudia Braymer - D
►Websiteclaudiabraymer.com/
Matthew J. Simpson - R
Evelyn M. Wood - SAM
►Websitewww.woodforassembly.com
State Representative District 115
D. Billy Jones - D
►Websitewww.dbillyjones.net
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Alex V. Hammond - D
►Websitewww.hammond4ny.com/
Mark C. Walczyk - R
►Websitewww.walczyk4assembly.com
State Representative District 117
Kenneth D. Blankenbush - R
State Representative District 118
Robert J. Smullen - R
►Websitewww.robertsmullen.com/
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Marianne Buttenschon - D
►Websitemariannefornyassembly.com
John S. Zielinski - R
►Websitewww.johnzielinski.com
Michael C. Gentile - SAM
►Websitewww.votegentile.com/
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
William A. "Will" Barclay - R
Gail E. Tosh - D
►Websiteelectgailtosh.com/
52
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Dan Buttermann - D
►Websitewww.buttermannforassembly.com/
37
John J. Salka - R
►Websitewww.salkaforassembly.com/
Jacob Cornell - L
Corey J. Mosher - WFP
►Websitewww.mosherforny.com/
41
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Joe G. Angelino - R
►Websitewww.angelinoforassembly.com
Richard O. Shaw - D
►Websitewww.rickshawforassembly.com/
State Representative District 123
Donna A. Lupardo - D
►Websitewww.donnalupardo.com
66
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Christopher S. Friend - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Christopher-S-Friend
48
Randy Reid - D
►Websitewww.electrandyreid.com/
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Anna Kelles - D
►Websitewww.kelles4ny.com/
Matthew McIntyre - R
►Websitewww.matthewkmcintyre.com
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Dia Carabajal - D
►Websitediaforassembly.com
John Lemondes - R
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Albert A. Stirpe, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.alstirpe.org
67
Mark R. Venesky - R
►Websitewww.VeneskyForAssembly.org/
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Pamela Jo Hunter - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Pamela-J-Hunter
Stephanie M. Jackson - R
►Websitewww.jacksonforthepeople.com/
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
William B. Magnarelli - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-B-Magnarelli
71
Edward Weber, Jr. - R
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Scott Comegys - D
►Websitewww.electscottcomegys.com/
49
Brian D. Manktelow - R
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Jeff L. Gallahan - R
Matthew Miller - D
►Websitewww.mattmillerfornewyork.com/
Cindy Wade - SAM
►WebsiteCindyWadeForAssembly.com
63
State Representative District 132
Philip A. Palmesano - R
►Websitephilpalmesano.com
51
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Marjorie L. Byrnes - R
►Websitewww.byrnes4assembly.com/
Charon K. Sattler-Leblanc - D
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Carolyn D. Carrol - D
►Websitewww.carolyncarrol.com/
Josh Jensen - R
►Websitejensenforassembly.com/
Dylan P. Dailor - WFP
►Websitewww.dailorforassembly.com/
Ericka Jones - G
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Jennifer A. Lunsford - D
►Websitewww.votejenlunsford.com/
Mark C. Johns - R
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Sarah Clark - D
►Websitesarahclarkforassembly.com
Steven G. Becker - L
Justin F. Wilcox - I
►Websitewww.electjustinwilcox.com/
State Representative District 137
Demond L. Meeks - D
►Websitewww.votedemondmeeks.com/
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Harry B. Bronson - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Harry-B-Bronson
61
Peter Vazquez - R
►Websitewww.votevazquez.com
48
State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates
Stephen M. Hawley - R
►Websitewww.hawleyforassembly.com/
Mark E. Glogowski - L
►Websitewww.glogowskiforassembly.com
77
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
Robert E. Pecoraro - R
►WebsiteElectpecoraro.com/
62
Anthony K. Baney - G
William C. Conrad - D
►Websitewww.Conradforassembly.com
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Crystal D. Peoples - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Crystal-D-Peoples-Stokes
69
Sean Miles - R
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Patrick Burke - D
►Websitewww.electburke.com
Matthew S. Szalkowski - R
►Websiteelectszalkowski.com/
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Monica Piga-Wallace - D
►Websitewallaceforassembly.com
Frank C. Smierciak - R
►Websitevotesmierciak.com/
State Representative District 144
Michael J. Norris - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-J-Norris
State Representative District 145
Angelo J. Morinello - R
►Websitenyassembly.gov/mem/Angelo-J-Morinello
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Karen M. McMahon - D
►Websitewww.mcmahonforassembly.com/
Robin L. Wolfgang - R
►Websitejointhewolfgang.com
Ruben Cartagena, Jr. - G
State Representative District 147
David J. DiPietro - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-DiPietro
60
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Joseph M. Giglio - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-M-Giglio
66
W. Ross Scott - D
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Jonathan D. Rivera - D
►Websitewww.RiveraforAssembly.com/
Joseph Totaro - R
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Christina Cardinale - D
►Websitechristinacardinale.com
Andrew Goodell - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andy-Goodell
66
Queens Borough, Borough President

Queens County

Compare the candidates
Donovan Richards - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-31/
37
Joann Ariola - R
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box