Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 3, 2020 Oregon General Election

Oregon

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

In addition to the office contests shown on our ballots, you may find additional county, city, local and judicial contests on the ballot you will see at the polls. Due to our limited resources we are currently unable to cover these contests.

US President & Vice President (Oregon)
Compare the candidates
Joe Biden - D
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
56
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
74
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
61
Jo Jorgensen - L
Jeremy "Spike" Cohen - L
►Websitelinktr.ee/spikecohen
38
Howie Hawkins - G
Angela Nicole Walker - G
►Websitehowiehawkins.us/about-angela-walker/
47
Dario Hunter - PRO
►Websitewww.dariohunter.com/
Dawn Neptune Adams
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Jeff Merkley - D
►Websitewww.jeffmerkley.com/
64
Jo Rae Perkins - R
►Websitewww.perkinsforussenate.vote/
64
Gary Lyndon Dye - L
►Websitewww.garydye.wordpress.com
62
Ibrahim A. Taher - G
►Websiteibrahimtaher.com/
31
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress 1st District
Compare the candidates
Suzanne Bonamici - D
►Websitebonamiciforcongress.com
66
Christopher C. Christensen - R
Representative In Congress 2nd District
Compare the candidates
Cliff S. Bentz - R
Alex Spenser - D
Robert Werch - L
Representative In Congress 3rd District
Compare the candidates
Earl Blumenauer - D
►Websitewww.earlblumenauer.com
72
Alex C. DiBlasi - G
►Websitelink.medium.com/dBiCVlkAB6
34
Joanna Harbour - R
►Websitejoannaharbour.com/
43
Josh Solomon - L
Representative In Congress 4th District
Compare the candidates
Peter A. Defazio - D
►Websitewww.defazioforcongress.org
73
Daniel Hoffay - G
►Websitedanielhoffay2020.org/
Alek Skarlatos - R
►Websitewww.alekfororegon.com/
Representative In Congress 5th District
Compare the candidates
Amy Ryan Courser - R
Matthew James Rix - L
Walter Kurt Schrader - D
►Websitewww.kurtschrader.com
69
Oregon Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State
Compare the candidates
Shemia Fagan - D
Kim Thatcher - R
►Websitewww.kimthatcher.com
56
Kyle Nathan Markley - L
Nathalie Paravicini - G
State Treasurer
Compare the candidates
Jeff Gudman - R
►Websitewww.JeffGudman.org
Tobias Read - D
Christopher Kenneth Henry - PRO
►Websitewww.chrishenryfortreasurer.org/
56
Michael Paul Marsh - CON
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Michael Cross - R
►Websitemichaelcrossfororegon.com/
Ellen R. Rosenblum - D
►Websiteellenrosenblum.com
Lars D L Hedbor - L
►Websitelarsdhhedbor.com/
52
Oregon Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Dallas Heard - R
►Websitevotedallasheard.com
Kat Stone - D
►Websitewww.katherinstone.com/
66
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Jerry Allen - D
►Websitejerryallenforsenate.com
Arthur B. Robinson - R
►Websiteartfororegon.com/
78
Thomas Griffin - L
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Dick Anderson - R
►Websitewww.dickandersonfororegon.com
Melissa T. Cribbins - D
►Websitemelissacribbins.com
Shauleen Higgins - G
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Fred F. Girod - R
Jim Hinsvark - D
Patrick Marnell - L
►Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/OR/patrick_marnell
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Denyc Nicole Boles - R
Deb Patterson - D
►Websitewww.debpattersonor.org/
Taylor A. Rickey - L
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Brian J. Boquist - R
Bernadette Hansen - D
►Websitewww.bernadettehansen.com/
59
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Kate Lieber - D
►Websitewww.katefororegon.com/
Harmony K. Mulkey - R
►Websitewww.vote4harmonymulkey.com
40
State Senator District 18
Ginny Burdick - D
►Websiteburdickfororegon.com
73
State Senator District 21
Kathleen Taylor - D
►Websitewww.kathleentaylorfororegon.com
State Senator District 22
Lew Frederick - D
State Senator District 23
Michael E. Dembrow - D
►Websitewww.oregonlegislature.gov/dembrow
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Chris Gorsek - D
Justin Hwang - R
►Websitejustinfororegon.com/
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Eileen Kiely - D
►Websitewww.kielyfororegon.com/
Tim Knopp - R
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Dennis B. Linthicum - R
Hugh Palcic - D
►Websitewww.hughpalcic.com/
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
William S. "Bill" Hansell - R
►Websitewww.joinbillhansell.com
Mildred A. O'Callaghan - D
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Lynn P. Findley - R
►Websitewww.lynnfindley.com
Carina M. Miller - D
►Websitewww.carinamiller.com
33
Oregon House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Calla Felicity - D
David Brock Smith - R
►Websitewww.DavidBrockSmith.com
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Charles F. Lee - D
Gary Leif - R
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Jerry Morgan - D
Lily Morgan - R
►Websitewww.votelilymorgan.com
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Mary Middleton - D
►Websiteelectmary2020.org
56
Duane A. Stark - R
►Websitewww.duanestark.org
43
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Sandra A. Abercrombie - R
►Websitesandyabercrombie.org/campaign_2012
76
Pam Marsh - D
►WebsitePamMarshforOregon.com
66
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Alberto Enriquez - D
►WebsiteAlberto4Medford.com/
Kim Wallan - R
►Websitevotekimwallan.com/
Alex Levi Usselman - L
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Cedric Hayden - R
►Websitewww.haydenfororegon.com
Jerry M. Samaniego - D
►Websitejerryfororegonhd7.com/
46
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Timothy W. Aldal - R
►Websitewww.timothy4oregon.com
41
Paul R. Holvey - D
Martha Sherwood - L
►Websitelifeasahuman.com/author/MarthaSherwood
72
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Cal Mukumoto - D
Boomer Wright - R
►Websitewww.boomerwright.com/
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
David Gomberg - D
►Websiteelectgomberg.com
67
Max Sherman - R
►Websitewww.maxsherman.org/
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Katie Boshart Glaser - R
►Websitekatieboshartglaser.com
Marty Wilde - D
►WebsiteWildefororegon.com
46
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Ruth E. Linoz - R
►Websiteruthlinozforspringfield.com/
John D. Lively - D
►Websiteelectjohnlively.com
74
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Nancy Nathanson - D
►Websitewww.NancyNathanson.org
69
David J. Smith - R
►Websitedavidsmithfororegon.com/
73
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Rich Cunningham - R
►Websiterichcunninghamfororegon.com
Julie Fahey - D
►Websitewww.juliefahey.org
42
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Miriam G. Cummins - D
►Websitewww.miriamgcummins.com/
33
Shelly Boshart Davis - R
►Websiteshellyboshartdavis.com
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Jason Hughes - R
Dan Rayfield - D
►Websitewww.danrayfield.com
42
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Jami Cate - R
►Websitevoteforjamicate.com/
Paige Hook - D
►Websitepaigefororegon.com/
Timothy L. Dehne - G
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Rick Lewis - R
►Websitewww.oregonlegislature.gov/lewis
Jamie Morrison - D
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Jacqueline M. Leung - D
►Websitewww.jackiefororegon.org
39
Raquel Moore-Green - R
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Paul Evans - D
Selma Pierce - R
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Brian L. Clem - D
►Websitewww.brianclem.com
48
Jack L. Esp - R
►Websiteespfororegon2020.us/
79
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Anna Kasachev - R
►Websitewww.annakasachev.com/
Teresa Alonso Leon - D
►Websiteelectalonsoleon.com
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Mike Nearman - R
►Websitewww.nearman4oregon.org
Sean K. Scorvo - D
►Websitewww.seanscorvo.com
Scott D. Clawson - L
Alex Polikoff - G
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Ron Noble - R
►Websitewww.noblefororegon.com/
61
Lynnette Shaw - D
►Websitelynnetteshawfororegon.com/
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Ramiro Navarro - D
►Websiteramironavarro.org/
Bill Post - R
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Courtney Neron - D
►Websitecourtneyfororegon.com
Peggy Stevens - R
►Websitewww.stevensfororegon.com/
Tim E. Nelson - L
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Sheri Schouten - D
►Websitewww.sherischouten.com
67
Sandra Nelson - R
►Websitewww.sandranelsonfororegon.com/
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
WLnsvey E. Campos - D
►Websitecamposfororegon.com
Daniel Martin - R
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Dale Fishback - R
Susan McLain - D
►Websitewww.susanmclain.org
State Representative District 30
Janeen Sollman - D
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Brian G. Stout - R
►Websitestoutforstaterep.com/
53
Brad Witt - D
►Websitewww.leg.state.or.us/witt
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Debbie Boothe-Schmidt - D
►Websitedebbiefororegon.com/
Suzanne Weber - R
►Websitewww.weberfororegon.com/
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Dick Courter - R
►Websitewww.dickcourter.com/
Maxine E. Dexter - D
►WebsiteMaxineforOregon.com
48
State Representative District 34
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Dacia Grayber - D
►Websitewww.daciafororegon.com
45
Bob Niemeyer - R
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
James A. Ball - R
Lisa Reynolds - D
►Websitewww.lisafororegon.com/
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Rachel Prusak - D
►Websiterachelforstaterep.com
Kelly Sloop - R
►Websitewww.kellysloop.com
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Patrick Castles - R
Andrea Salinas - D
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Tessah L. Danel - D
►Websitewww.tessahdanel.com
Christine Drazan - R
►Websitechristinefororegon.com/
Kenny Sernach - L
►Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/OR/kenny_sernach
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Josh Howard - R
►Websitejoshhowardfororegon.com/
Mark Meek - D
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Michael Newgard - R
►Websitewww.michaelnewgard.com/
Karin Power - D
►Websitewww.karinpower.com
State Representative District 42
State Representative District 43
Tawna Sanchez - D
►Websitewww.tawnasanchez.com
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Tina Kotek - D
►Websitewww.votetina.com
54
Margo Logan - R
State Representative District 45
Barbara Smith Warner - D
►Websitewww.oregonlegislature.gov/smithwarner
State Representative District 46
Khanh Pham - D
►Websitekhanhphamfororegon.com
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Ryan Gardner - R
►Websitewww.ryanfor47.com/
42
Diego Hernandez - D
Ashton Simpson - WF
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Jeff Reardon - D
►Websitereardonfororegon.com
Edward Marihart - L
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Zach Hudson - D
►Websiteelectzachhudson.com/
Greg Johnson - R
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Ricki Ruiz - D
►Websitewww.ricki4oregon.com/
26
Amelia Salvador - R
►Websiteameliafororegon.com/
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Janelle S. Bynum - D
Jane J. Hays - R
►Websitejanehaysfor51.com/
66
Donald B. Crawford - L
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Jeff Helfrich - R
►Websitewww.helfrichfororegon.com
Anna K. Williams - D
►Websitewww.friendsofannawilliams.com
41
Stephen D. Alder - L
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Emerson Levy - D
Jack Zika - R
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Cheri Helt - R
Jason Kropf - D
►Websitejasonkropfforbend.com/
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Vikki Breese-Iverson - R
Barbara Fontaine - D
►Websitefontaineforhd55.com/
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Faith N. Leith - D
E. Werner Reschke - R
►Websitewww.electwerner.com
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Roland Ruhe - D
Gregory V. Smith - R
►Websitewww.repgregsmith.com
52
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Nolan E. Bylenga - D
Bobby Levy - R
►Websitebobbylevyfororegon.com/
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Daniel G. Bonham - R
Arlene C. Burns - D
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Mark Owens - R
►Websitewww.MarkOwensforOregon.com
Beth E. Spell - D
►Websitewww.bethspellforeasternoregon.com/
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Oregon Psilocybin Services Act
Allows manufacture, delivery, administration of psilocybin at supervised, licensed facilities; imposes two-year development period
Drug Addiction Treatment and Recovery Act
Provides statewide addiction/recovery services; marijuana taxes partially finance; reclassifies possession/penalties for specified drugs
Sjr 18
Amends Constitution: Allows laws limiting political campaign contributions and expenditures, requiring disclosure of political campaign contributions and expenditures, and requiring political campaign advertisements to identify who paid for them
Hb 2270
Increases cigarette and cigar taxes. Establishes tax on e-cigarettes and nicotine vaping devices. Funds health programs.
Portland, Multiple Counties, Oregon - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Clackamas County, Multnomah County and Washington County

City Commissioner Position 4
Compare the candidates
Chloe Eudaly
Mingus Mapps
►Websitewww.mingusmapps.com/
Mayor
Compare the candidates
Ted Wheeler
Sarah Iannarone
►Websitewww.sarah2020.com/
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box