Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 3, 2020 Tennessee General Election

Tennessee

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Tennessee)
Compare the candidates
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
74
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
61
Joe Biden - D
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
56
Jo Jorgensen - L
Jeremy "Spike" Cohen - L
►Websitelinktr.ee/spikecohen
38
Howie Hawkins - G
Angela Nicole Walker - G
►Websitehowiehawkins.us/about-angela-walker/
46
Don Blankenship - CON
►Websitewww.donblankenship.com/
William A. Mohr - CON
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente - I
Darcy G. Richardson
►Websiteteapartycheer.com/bios/national/presidential-candidates/2012-primary-democrat/darcy-g-richardson-potus-bio
Alyson Kennedy - SW
►Websitewww.themilitant.com/SWPCampaign2016/swpcampaign2016.html
Malcolm Jarrett - SW
Gloria La Riva - I
►Websitewww.glorialariva4president.com/
66
Sunil Freeman - I
Michelle Tidball
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Marquita Bradshaw - D
►Websitewww.marquitabradshaw.com
Bill Hagerty - R
Yomi "Fapas" Faparusi, Sr. - I
►Websitefapas4senate.com/
47
Jeffrey A. Grunau - I
►Websitereasonanddecency.com/
Ronnie Henley - I
►Websitewww.runronniehenleyus.com
44
Dean Hill - I
Steven J. Hooper - I
Aaron James - I
Elizabeth McLeod - I
►Websitemcleodforsenate.com/
Eric William Stansberry - I
US House of Representatives
U.S. House 1st District
Compare the candidates
Diana Harshbarger - R
►Websitewww.votediana.com/
Steve Holder - I
►Websitewww.steveholder2020.com/
Blair Walsingham - D
►Websiteblairforcongress.com/
33
U.S. House 2nd District
Compare the candidates
Tim Burchett - R
►Websitewww.burchettforcongress.com/
Matthew L. Campbell - I
Renee Hoyos - D
►Websitehoyosforcongress.com/
U.S. House 3rd District
Compare the candidates
Chuck Fleischmann - R
►Websitewww.chuckforcongress.com
58
Meg Gorman - D
Amber L. Hysell - I
►Websitewww.hysell2020.com/
Keith Douglas Sweitzer - I
U.S. House 4th District
Compare the candidates
Scott DesJarlais - R
►Websitewww.scottdesjarlais.com
56
Christopher J. Hale - D
►Websitewww.christopherhale.com/
U.S. House 5th District
Jim Cooper - D
►Websitewww.cooperforcongress.com
66
U.S. House 6th District
Compare the candidates
Christopher Martin Finley - D
Christopher Brian Monday - I
►Websitechristopherbmonday.com
36
John Rose - R
U.S. House 7th District
Compare the candidates
Ronald Brown - I
►Websitewww.ronaldbrown3.com/
63
Mark E. Green - R
►Websitewww.markgreentn.com/
56
Kiran Sreepada - D
►Websitewww.kiranforcongress.com/
Scott Anthony Vieira - I
►Websitewww.savieiraforcongress.com/
35
U.S. House 8th District
Compare the candidates
Jon Dillard - I
James L. Hart - I
►Websitewww.jameshartforcongress.com
76
David Kustoff - R
►Websitewww.kustoffforcongress.com
Erika Stotts Pearson - D
►Websiteerikastottspearson.com/
U.S. House 9th District
Compare the candidates
Charlotte Bergmann - R
►Websitecharlottebergmann.com/
Dennis Clark - I
►Websitedennisclarkforcongress.com/
Steve Cohen - D
►Websitewww.cohenforcongress.com
71
Bobby Lyons - I
►Websitewww.blyons4congress.com/
Tennessee Senate
State Senator District 2
Art Swann - R
►Websiteartswannforstatesenate.com
68
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Jon C. Lundberg - R
►Websitewww.jonlundberg.com
59
Amber Riddle - D
►Websitewww.AmberRiddle.com
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Jane George - D
►Websitewww.votejanegeorge.com/
Becky Duncan Massey - R
►Websitewww.beckymassey.com
65
State Senator District 8
Frank S. Niceley - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/senate/members/s8.html
73
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Todd Gardenhire - R
►Websitewww.gardenhirefortn.com
72
Glenn Scruggs - D
►Websitewww.glennforsenate.com/
49
State Senator District 12
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Chase Clemons - D
Shane Reeves - R
►Websitewww.reevesfortn.com/
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Janice Bowling - R
Sheila Younglove - D
►Websitewww.youngloveforsenate.com/
58
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Ferrell Haile - R
John A. Gentry - I
►Websitewethepeoplev50.com/
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Heidi Campbell - D
►Websitewww.campbell20.com
51
Steven Dickerson - R
►Websitewww.votestevedickerson.com
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Ronnie L. Glynn - D
►Websitewww.RonnieForSenate.com
Bill Powers - R
►Websitewww.votebillpowers.com
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
John D. Stevens - R
Yahweh Yahweh - I
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Civil Miller-Watkins - D
Page Walley - R
►Websitewww.pagewalley4tn.com/
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Joey Hensley - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/senate/members/s28.html
65
James Anthony Gray - I
►Websitewww.jamesgrayamericanpatriot.com
State Senator District 30
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Julie Byrd Ashworth - D
►Websitewww.juliebyrd.com/
Paul Rose - R
►Websitewww.paulroseforsenate.com/
Tennessee House
State Representative District 1
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Bud Hulsey - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h2.html
71
Arvil Love, Jr. - D
State Representative District 3
Scotty Campbell - R
►Websitescottycampbell.com/
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Bobby Patrick Harrell - D
John B. Holsclaw, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h4.html
57
State Representative District 5
David B. Hawk - R
►Websitewww.davidhawkfortennessee.com
52
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Brad Batt - D
Tim Hicks - R
►Websitewww.timhicksforhouse.com
State Representative District 7
Rebecca Keefauver Alexander - R
►Websitewww.rebeccafortnhouse.com
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Jay Clark - D
►Websitewww.jayclark4tn.com/
Jerome Moon - R
►Websitewww.jeromemoonforrep.com/
State Representative District 9
Gary W. Hicks, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h9_1.html
State Representative District 10
State Representative District 11
Jeremy Faison - R
►Websitewww.jeremyfaison4tn.com/
44
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Dale Carr - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h12.html
66
Bennett H. Lapides - D
►Websitebennettlapides.com
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Elaine Davis - R
►Websitevoteelainedavis.org
Gloria Johnson - D
►Websitewww.votegloriajohnson.com
58
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Justin Davis - D
►Websitewww.votejustindavis.com/
Jason Zachary - R
►Websitewww.votejasonzachary.com
35
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Sam McKenzie - D
►Websiteteamsammckenzie.com
Troy B. Jones - I
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Michele Carringer - R
►Websitewww.electmichelecarringer.com
Elizabeth Rowland - D
►Websitewww.voteelizabethrowland.com/
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Andrew E. Farmer - R
►Websitewww.andrewfarmerlaw.com/
40
Delynn McCash - D
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Virginia Couch - D
►Websitewww.votevirginiacouch.com
Eddie Mannis - R
►Websitewww.eddiemannis.com/
State Representative District 19
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Bob Ramsey - R
►Websitewww.bobramseystaterepresentative.com
73
Susan Sneed - D
►Websitevotesusansneed.com/
State Representative District 21
Lowell Russell - R
►Websitelowellrussell.com/
State Representative District 22
Dan Howell - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h22.html
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Mark Cochran - R
David G.E Fankhauser - I
►Websitewww.davidgefankhauser2020.org/
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Mark Hall - R
►Websitewww.votemarkhall.com/
Daniel Jones - D
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Robyn Deck - D
►Websitevoterobyndeck.com/
Cameron Sexton - R
►Websitewww.CameronSexton.com
50
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Joan Farrell - D
►Websitejoanforhouse.wixsite.com/joanforhouse
68
Robin Smith - R
►Websitewww.robinfortn.com/
State Representative District 27
Patsy Hazlewood - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h27.html
State Representative District 28
Yusuf A. Hakeem - D
►Websitewww.yusufhakeem.com/
State Representative District 29
Mike Carter - R
►Websitewww.repmikecarter.com
67
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Esther Helton - R
►Websitewww.electesther.com/
Joseph Udeaja - D
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Dean M. Sparks - D
►Websitevoteforsparks.com/
67
Ron Travis - R
State Representative District 32
Kent D. Calfee - R
►Websitewww.kentcalfee.com
71
State Representative District 33
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Tim Rudd - R
Mary R. Vaughn - D
►Websitewww.maryvaughnfortn.com/
State Representative District 35
Jerry Sexton - R
►Websitewww.SextonForTN.com
63
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Cassandra J. Mitchell - D
Dennis H. Powers - R
►Websitewww.dennishpowers.com
67
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Charlie Baum - R
►Websitebaumforstatehouse.com/
Mariah Phillips - D
►Websitewww.mariah4tn.com
44
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Carol Venea Abney - D
Kelly T. Keisling - R
►Websitewww.kellykeislingtn.com/
69
State Representative District 39
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Terri Lynn Weaver - R
►Websitewww.weaverhouse40.com
63
Paddy Sizemore - I
State Representative District 41
John Mark Windle - D
►Websitewww.johnmarkwindle.com
58
State Representative District 42
Ryan D. Williams - R
►Websitewww.ryanwilliamsfortn.com
State Representative District 43
State Representative District 44
William G. Lamberth - R
►Websitewww.votelamberth.com
State Representative District 45
Johnny C. Garrett - R
►Websitewww.johnnycgarrett.com/
State Representative District 46
Clark Boyd - R
►Websitewww.voteclarkboyd.com
State Representative District 47
Rush Bricken - R
►Websitewww.rushforstatehouse.com/
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Matt Ferry - D
►Websitewww.mattferrytn48.com
Bryan Terry - R
►Websitewww.bryanterry4tn.com/
52
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Mike Sparks - R
►Websitevotemikesparks.com
53
Brandon Thomas - D
►Websitewww.votebrandonthomas.com
State Representative District 50
State Representative District 51
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Mike Stewart - D
►Websiteelectmikestewart.org
55
Donna Tees - R
State Representative District 53
Jason Powell - D
►Websitewww.powellfortennessee.com
42
State Representative District 54
State Representative District 55
John Ray Clemmons
►Websitejohnrayclemmons.com/
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Diane Michel Canada - R
►Websitewww.votedianecanada.com/
50
Bob Freeman - D
►Websitevotebobfreeman.com/
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Susan M. Lynn - R
Tom Sottek - I
►Websitewww.tomsottek.com/
State Representative District 58
Harold M. Love, Jr. - D
►Websiteloveinthehouse58th.com
47
State Representative District 59
State Representative District 60
Darren Jernigan - D
►Websitedarrenjernigan.com
50
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Sam Bledsoe - D
Brandon Ogles - R
►Websitewww.brandonogles.com/
State Representative District 62
Pat Marsh - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h62.html
71
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Glen Casada - R
Elizabeth Madeira - D
►Websiteelizabethfortn.com/
Bradley Fiscus - I
►Websitebradleyfiscus.com/
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
James Campbell - D
Scott E. Cepicky - R
►Websitewww.scottcepicky.com/
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Jennifer Foley - D
►Websitewww.jennfoley.com/
Sam Whitson - R
►Websitewww.sam4staterep.com
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Sabi "Doc" Kumar - R
Jarvus M. Turnley - D
►Websitevotejarvusturnleydistrict66.com
33
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
John W. Dawson - R
►Websitewww.JohnDawsonTN.org
Jason Hodges - D
State Representative District 68
Curtis G. Johnson - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h68.html
68
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Michael G. Curcio - R
Eddie Johnson - D
State Representative District 70
Clay Doggett - R
►Websitewww.doggettfortennessee.com/
State Representative District 71
David "Coach" Byrd - R
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h71.html
63
State Representative District 72
Kirk Haston - R
►Websitewww.hastonforthehouse.com/
State Representative District 73
Chris Todd - R
►Websitewww.christoddfortn.com/
State Representative District 74
Jay D. Reedy - R
►Websitewww.jayreedyfortennessee.com
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Bruce I. Griffey - R
►Websitewww.griffeyfortn.com/
James L. Hart - I
►Websitewww.jameshartforcongress.com
76
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Tandy Darby - R
Jeffery T. Washburn - I
State Representative District 77
Rusty Grills - R
►WebsiteRustyGrillsforTN.com
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Mary Littleton - R
►Websitevotemarylittleton.com
63
Holly Spann - D
State Representative District 79
Curtis Halford - R
►Websitecurtishalford.com
77
State Representative District 80
Johnny W. Shaw - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h80.html
78
State Representative District 81
Debra F. Moody - R
►Websitedebramoodystaterep.com
64
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Andrea Bond-Johnson - D
►Websitewww.andreabondjohnsontn82.com/
Chris Hurt - R
►Websitewww.chris-hurt.com/
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Jerri Green - D
Mark White - R
►Websitewww.repmarkwhite.com
70
State Representative District 84
Joe Towns, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h84.html
State Representative District 85
Jesse Chism - D
►Websitewww.jessechism85.com/
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Barbara Ward Cooper - D
►Websitevote4bcooper.com/
91
Rob White - R
State Representative District 87
Karen D. Camper - D
State Representative District 88
Larry J. Miller - D
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h88.html
66
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Justin Lafferty - R
►Websitewww.voteforlafferty.com
Greg Mills - I
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Torrey Harris - D
►Websitewww.torreyharris.com/
John J. DeBerry, Jr. - I
►Websitewww.capitol.tn.gov/house/members/h90.html
69
State Representative District 91
London P. Lamar - D
►Websitewww.londonlamar.com/
State Representative District 92
State Representative District 93
Goffrey A. Hardaway, Sr. - D
State Representative District 94
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Kevin Vaughan - R
►Websitewww.vote4vaughan.com/Home
Lynnette P. Williams - D
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Patricia "Patti" Possel - R
►Websitepatriciaposselfortn.org/
Dwayne Thompson - D
►Websitewww.votethompson96.com
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
John Gillespie - R
►Websitevotejohngillespie.com
Gabby Salinas - D
State Representative District 98
Antonio Parkinson - D
►Websitewww.tnrepparkinson.com
State Representative District 99
Tom Leatherwood - R
►Websitevotetomleatherwood.com
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box