Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2012 Texas General Election

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

Only federal and state office contests and ballot measures are presented. Hopefully, with your financial support we will be able to cover all county, local and judicial contests in future elections.

US President & Vice President (Texas)
Compare the candidates
Mitt Romney - R
►Websitewww.mittromney.com
73
Paul Ryan - R
►Websitewww.ryanforcongress.com
50
Barack Obama - D
►Websitemy.barackobama.com
59
Joe Biden - D
Gary Johnson - L
►Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
68
James P. "Jim" Gray - L
►Websitewww.judgejimgray.com
75
Jill E. Stein - G
►Websitewww.jill2016.com
70
Cheri Honkala - G
►Websitewww.jillstein.org/cheri_honkala
57
Avery Ayers
Alejandrina Cabrera
Stewart A. Alexander - S
►Websitestewartalexanderforpresident2012.org/campaign/stewart-alexander
69
Alex Mendoza - S
Thaddaus Hill
Gordon F. Bailey
Virgil H. Goode, Jr. - CON
►Websitewww.goodeforpresident2012.com
74
James N. Clymer - CON
Tom Hoefling - U
►Websitewww.tomhoefling2020.com/
Jonathan D. Ellis
►Websitewww.tomhoefling.com
Andre Barnett - R
Ken Cross
►Websitewww.kencross.com/cms/cms_list.php?orderby=ddocument_date
Ross C. "Rocky" Anderson - J
►Websitewww.voterocky.org
69
Luis Rodriguez - J
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Ted Cruz - R
►Websitewww.tedcruz.org/home
50
Paul Sadler - D
►Websitesadlerforsenate.com
65
John "Jay" Myers - L
►Websitewww.johnjaymyers.com
David B. Collins - G
►Websitedbc4senate.tumblr.com
58
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Louie Gohmert - R
Shirley J. McKellar - D
►Websitewww.votemckellar.com
Clark Patterson - L
►Websitewww.clarkpforcongress.com
61
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Jim Dougherty - D
►Websitewww.jimfortexas.com
Kenneth Duncan - L
►Websiteduncanforcongress.org
Ted Poe - R
Mark A. Roberts - G
►Websitemarkrobertsgreenparty.org
U.S. Representative District 3
Sam Johnson - R
►Websitewww.samjohnsonforcongress.com
90
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Thomas Griffing - L
►Websitewww.thomasgriffing.com
62
Ralph M. Hall - R
►Websitewww.ralphhall.com
97
Valinda Hathcox - D
►Websitewww.VaLindaHathcox.com
Fred Rostek
U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Ken Ashby - L
►Websitewww.kenashby.com
68
Jeb Hensarling - R
►Websitewww.jebhensarling.com
63
Linda S. Mrosko - D
►Websitelindaforcongress2012.com
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Joe L. Barton - R
►Websitewww.joebarton.com
71
Hugh Chauvin - L
►Websitewww.hughchauvin.com
Brandon Parmer - G
►Websitewww.greenpartywatch.org/tag/brandon-parmer
Kenneth D. Sanders - D
►Websitewww.kennethsandersforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
James Cargas - D
►Websitewww.jamescargas.com
54
John Abney Culberson - R
►Websitewww.culbersonforcongress.com
64
Lance Findley - G
Drew Parks - L
U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Kevin Brady - R
►Websitewww.bradyforcongress.com
65
Neil Burns - D
►Websiteneilburnsforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Vanessa Foster - G
Al Green - D
►Websitealgreen.house.gov
73
Steve Mueller - R
►Websiteelectstevemueller.us
59
John Wieder - L
►Websitewww.johnwieder.com
71
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Tawana W. Cadien - D
►Websitetawanacadienforcongress.com
48
Michael T. McCaul - R
►Websitewww.michaelmccaul.com
59
Richard Priest - L
U.S. Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Scott J. Ballard - L
Mike Conaway - R
►Websitewww.mikeconaway.com
72
Jim Riley - D
►Websitewww.jimrileyforcongress.com
63
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Kay Granger - R
►Websitewww.kaygranger.com
78
Dave Robinson - D
►Websitedaverobinsonforcongress.org
Matthew Solodow - L
►Websitewww.votesolodow.com
50
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
John Robert Deek - L
►Websitewww.electorreject.com/candidate-profile.php?race_candidate_id=13351
Keith F. Houston - G
Mac Thornberry - R
►Websitewww.macthornberry.com
62
U.S. Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Zach Grady - L
Nick Lampson - D
Rhett Smith - G
►Websiterhettforcongress.com
Randy Weber - R
U.S. Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Dale A. Brueggemann - R
►Websitewww.dale4congress.com
61
Ronald Finch - L
Ruben Ramirez - D
►Websitewww.rubenhinojosa.com
80
U.S. Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Barbara Carrasco - R
►Websitewww.barbaracarrascoforcongress.com
Beto O'Rourke - D
►Websitebetoorourke.com/
48
Junart Sodoy - L
U.S. Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Ben Easton - L
Bill Flores - R
►Websitewww.BillFlores.com
66
U.S. Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Christopher Barber - L
►Websitewww.christocongress.com/about.html
Sheila Jackson Lee - D
►Websitewww.sheilajacksonlee18.com
71
Sean Seibert - R
►Websitewww.seanseibert.com
57
U.S. Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Randy Neugebauer - R
►Websitewww.randyforcongress.com
71
Richard L. "Chip" Peterson, Ph.D. - L
►Websitewww.chippeterson.com
81
U.S. Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Joaquin Castro - D
►Websitecastroforcongress.com/
46
Antonio Diaz
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/antoniodiaz
A. E. "Tracy" Potts - L
►Websitewww.potts4congress.us
71
David Rosa - R
►Websitedavidrosaforcongress.com
59
U.S. Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Candace E. Duval - D
►Websitewww.candaceduval.com
John-Henry Liberty - L
►Websitejohnhenryliberty.com
33
Lamar S. Smith - R
►Websitewww.texansforlamarsmith.com
73
U.S. Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Don Cook - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/doncook
Pete Olson - R
►Websitewww.olsonforcongress.com
58
Kesha Rogers - I
Steven Susman - L
►Websitestevesusman2010.ning.com
52
U.S. Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey C. Blunt - L
Francisco "Quico" Canseco - R
►Websitewww.canseco4congress.com
71
Pete P. Gallego - D
►Websitewww.petegallego.com
59
Ed Scharf - G
U.S. Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Kenny E. Marchant - R
►Websitewww.kennymarchant.com
69
Tim Rusk - D
►Websitetimruskforcongress.com
John Stathas - L
U.S. Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Betsy Dewey - L
Elaine M. Henderson - D
►Websiteelainehenderson4congresstx25.weebly.com
Roger Williams - R
►Websitewww.rogerforcongress.com
71
U.S. Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Mark Boler - L
Michael C. Burgess - R
►Websitewww.burgessforcongress.com
70
David Sanchez - D
►Websitewww.sanchezforcongress.org
U.S. Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
William Bret Baldwin - I
►Websitewww.bretbaldwin.com
Corrie Byrd - L
R. Blake Farenthold - R
►Websiteblakefarenthold.com
59
Rose Meza Harrison - D
U.S. Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Michael D. Cary - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/michaelcary
Henry Cuellar - D
►Websitewww.henrycuellar.com/
65
William R. Hayward - R
►Websitehaywardforcongress.wordpress.com
68
Patrick Hisel - L
►Websitewww.patrickhiselforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Gene Green - D
►Websitegenegreencampaign.com
73
Maria Selva - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/mariaselva
James Stanczak - L
►Websitewww.thirdparty101.com/staff/james-stanczak
U.S. Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Eddie Bernice Johnson - D
►Websitewww.ebjcampaign.com/
85
Ed Rankin - L
►Websiteedrankinforcongress.com
64
Travis Washington, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.traviswashingtonjrforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
John R. Carter - R
►Websitejohncarterforcongress.com
79
Ethan Garofolo - L
►Websitewww.votizen.com/ethan-garofolo-for-us-house
Stephen M. Wyman - D
►Websitewww.wymanusa.org
63
U.S. Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Seth Hollist - L
►Websiteseth.hollist.org
44
Katherine Savers McGovern - D
►Websitewww.mcgovernforcongress.com
Pete Sessions - R
►Websitewww.petesessions.com
65
U.S. Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Chuck Bradley - R
►Websitewww.bradleyforcongress.com
Edward Lindsay - D
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/lindsay
82
Marc Veasey - D
►Websitewww.marcveasey.com
50
U.S. Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Jessica Puente Bradshaw - R
►Websitetexansforjessica.com
Steven "Ziggy" Shanklin - L
Filemon Vela - D
►Websitewww.filemonvelaforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Simon Alvarado
Lloyd Doggett - D
Ross Lynn Leone - L
Susan Narvaiz - R
►Websitesusanforcongress.com
62
Meghan Owen - G
►Websitewww.texasgreencandidates.com/meghanowen.html
U.S. Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Michael K. Cole - D
Max Martin - D
►Websitemax4congress.com
74
Steve Stockman - R
Texas Statewide Offices
Railroad Commissioner
Compare the candidates
Christi Craddick - R
►Websitewww.christicraddick.com
50
Dale Henry - D
►Websitewww.dalehenrytexas.com
89
Vivekananda "Vik" Wall - L
Chris Kennedy - G
►Websitewww.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=chris%20kennedy%20%20%20candidate%20for%20railroad%20commissioner%2C%20texas%20%20&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&ved=0CB8QFjAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.newmenu.org%2Fchriskennedy&ei=CdJcUPiLLeby0gHPsoGwCQ&usg=AFQjCNEU0AXtvfPQEnJEdGE_QbbfGzXoxw
Barry Smitherman - R
►Websitewww.barryfortexas.com
Jaime O. Perez - L
Josh Wendel - G
►Websitewww.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=josh%20wendel%20%20%20candidate%20for%20railroad%20commissioner%2C%20texas%20%20&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&ved=0CCsQFjAC&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.newmenu.org%2Fjoshwendel&ei=MdNcUMmlL-Hx0gGqwoDgDQ&v6u=http%3A%2F%2Fs-v6exp1-ds.metric.gstatic.com%2Fgen_204%3Fip%3D173.73.3.98%26ts%3D1348260658156092%26auth%3Dgo42pu4yvm232muutudjdrive7q4ladu%26rndm%3D0.5747099521555297&v6s=2&v6t=11600&usg=AFQjCNEncwL_7JISZTuQesh1VU8wX65z-w
Member State Board Of Education District 1
Compare the candidates
Carlos "Charlie" Garza - R
►Websitewww.carloscharliegarza.com
Martha M. Dominguéz - D
►Websitetea.texas.gov/index4.aspx?id=3423
Member State Board Of Education District 2
Compare the candidates
Laurie J. Turner - R
Ruben Cortez, Jr. - D
►Websiterubencortezfortexas.com
Lenard L. Nelson - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/lnelson/
Member State Board Of Education District 3
Compare the candidates
David M. Williams - R
►Websitewww.davidwilliamsdistrict3.com
67
Marisa B. Perez - D
►Websitewww.marisabperez.com
Member State Board Of Education District 4
Compare the candidates
Dorothy Olmos - R
Lawrence A. Allen, Jr. - D
Member State Board Of Education District 5
Compare the candidates
Ken Mercer - R
►Websitevotekenmercer.com
65
Rebecca Bell-Metereau - D
►Websitewww.voterebecca.com
71
Mark Loewe - L
Irene Meyer Scharf - G
Member State Board Of Education District 6
Compare the candidates
Donna Bahorich - R
►Websitewww.donna4texas.com
65
Traci Jensen - D
►Websitejensen4stateboard.com
Gene Clark - L
G. C. Molison - G
Member State Board Of Education District 7
Compare the candidates
David Bradley - R
►Websitetea.texas.gov/index4.aspx?id=3418
Matthew Petre - L
Member State Board Of Education District 8
Compare the candidates
Barbara Cargill - R
►Websitewww.barbaracargill.com
60
Dexter Smith - D
►Websitedextersmith4sboe.com
Member State Board Of Education District 9
Compare the candidates
Thomas Ratliff - R
►Websitewww.thomasratliff.com
53
Sherri Little - L
Member State Board Of Education District 10
Compare the candidates
Tom Maynard - R
►Websitemaynardfortexas.com
57
Judy Jennings - D
Member State Board Of Education District 11
Compare the candidates
Patricia "Pat" Hardy - R
►Websitewww.tea.state.tx.us/index4.aspx?id=3420
72
Jason Darr - L
Member State Board Of Education District 12
Compare the candidates
Geraldine "Tincy" Miller - R
Lois Parrott - D
Member State Board Of Education District 13
Member State Board Of Education District 14
Member State Board Of Education District 15
Compare the candidates
Marty Rowley - R
►Websitewww.martyrowley.com
63
Steven D. Schafersman - D
►Websitewww.schafersman.com
Texas Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Kevin P. Eltife - R
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist1/dist1.htm
61
Stephen H. Russell - D
State Senator District 2
Bob Deuell - R
►Websitewww.bobdeuell.org
70
State Senator District 3
Robert Nichols - R
►Websitewww.nicholsforsenate.com
76
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Tommy Williams - R
►Websitetexansfortommy.com
64
Bob Townsend - L
►Websitewww.electbobtownsend.com
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Charles Schwertner - R
►Websitewww.drschwertner.com
Jeffrey Fox - L
►Websitewww.jeffreylfox.com
62
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
R. W. Bray - R
Mario V. Gallegos, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.mariogallegos.com/
70
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Dan Patrick - R
Sam Tejas Texas - D
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Ken Paxton - R
►Websitewww.kenpaxton.com
58
Jack G.B. Ternan, Jr. - D
►Websitejackternanforsenate.com
Edward J. "Ed" Kless - L
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Kelly Hancock - R
►Websitewww.kellyhancock.com
57
Pete Martinez - D
Dave Mac McElwee - L
►Websitewww.solutions-for-texas.com
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Mark M. Shelton - R
►Websitedrmarkshelton.com
64
Wendy R. Davis - D
►Websitewww.wendydavisforcongress.com/
57
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Larry Taylor - R
►Websitewww.larrytaylor.com
60
Jacqueline Acquistapace - D
►Websitejacquelineacquistapace.com
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Jane Nelson - R
►Websitewww.janenelson.org
69
John A. Betz, Jr. - L
State Senator District 13
Rodney Ellis - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist13/dist13.htm
66
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Kirk Watson - D
►Websitewww.kirkwatson.com
62
Ryan M. Dixon - L
►Websitewww.electryandixon.com
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Bill Walker - R
►Websitewww.walkertexassenate.com
John Whitmire - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist15/dist15.htm
71
State Senator District 16
John J. Carona - R
►Websitewww.johncarona.com
65
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Joan Huffman - R
►Websitewww.electjoanhuffman.com
64
Austin Page - L
►Websitewww.electaustinpage.com
David Courtney - G
►Websitetakingbackdemocracy.com/about.html
67
State Senator District 18
Glenn Hegar, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.glennhegar.com
50
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Michael Berlanga - R
►Websitemichaelberlanga.com
Carlos I. Uresti - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist19/dist19.htm
57
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Raul Torres - R
►Websitewww.electraultorres.com
65
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa - D
►Websitesenatorhinojosa.com
74
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Grant Rostig - R
Judith Zaffirini - D
►Websitewww.judithzaffirini.com/index.htm
74
Joseph Morse - L
►Websitelifelibertymorse.com
44
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Brian Birdwell - R
►Websitewww.brianbirdwell.net
59
Tom Kilbride - L
►Websitewww.tomkilbride.com
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
John Lawson - R
►Websitewww.johnlawsonfor23.com
74
Royce West - D
State Senator District 24
Troy Fraser - R
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist24/dist24.htm
71
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Donna Campbell - R
►Websitewww.donnacampbell.com
66
John Courage
►Websitewww.couragefor9.com
69
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Leticia R. Van De Putte - D
►Websitewww.leticiavandeputte.com
66
Nazirite Rubén Florés Peréz
►Websitewww.voteperez.info
78
Chris Christal - G
Deborah L. Parrish - I
State Senator District 27
Eddie A. Lucio, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senatoreddielucio.com/
75
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Robert L. Duncan - R
►Websitewww.senatorduncan.com
67
M. J. "Smitty" Smith - L
►Websitewww.mjsmittysmith.com
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Dan Chavez - R
►Websitewww.danchavezforsenatedistrict29.com/dans-story
Jose R. Rodriguez - D
►Websitesenatorjoserodriguez.com
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Craig L. Estes - R
►Websitewww.craigestes.org
67
Richard Wells Forsythe, Jr. - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-10/richard-wells-forsythe-jr
State Senator District 31
Kel Seliger - R
►Websitewww.kelseliger.com
67
Texas House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
George Lavender - R
►Websitewww.georgelavender.com
65
Tim Eason - L
►Websitewww.electtimeason.com
State Representative District 2
State Representative District 3
Cecil Bell, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.cecilbelljr.com
58
State Representative District 4
Lance Gooden - R
►Websitewww.lancegooden.com
38
State Representative District 5
Bryan Hughes - R
►Websitewww.bryanhughes.com
51
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Matt Schaefer - R
Charles F. Parkes, III - L
►Websitewww.charlesparkesiii.info
State Representative District 7
David Simpson - R
►Websitewww.davidsimpson.com
59
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Byron Cook - R
►Websitewww.byroncook.com
65
Charles E. Morgan - D
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Chris Paddie - R
►Websitewww.chrispaddie.com
46
John McIntyre
State Representative District 10
State Representative District 11
Travis Clardy - R
►Websitewww.travisfortexas.com
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Kyle J. Kacal - R
Robert Stem - D
State Representative District 13
Lois W. Kolkhorst - R
►Websitewww.LoisKolkhorst.com
56
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
John Raney - R
►Websitewww.electjohnraney.com
73
Judy Le Unes - D
►Websitewww.judyleunes.com
Joshua Baker - L
►Websiteelectjoshuabaker.com
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Steve Toth - R
►Websitewww.tothforcongress.com
60
Sterling Russell - L
►Websitewww.sterlingrussell.com
State Representative District 16
C. Brandon Creighton - R
►Websitewww.winwithcreighton.com
50
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Tim Kleinschmidt - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist17/kleinschmidt.php
64
Colin J. Guerra - D
State Representative District 18
John Otto - R
►Websitewww.ottofortexas.com
72
State Representative District 19
James White - R
►Websitewww.jameswhiteforeasttexas.com
56
State Representative District 20
Marsha Farney - R
►Websitewww.marshafarney.com
62
State Representative District 21
Allan B. Ritter - R
►Websitewww.allanritter.com
66
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Wayne Faircloth - R
►Websitewww.votefaircloth.com
Craig Eiland - D
►Websitewww.craigeiland.net/
58
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Greg Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.drgregbonnen.com
H. C. "Rusty" Cates - D
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Dennis H. Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.dennisbonnen.com
48
H. C. "Rusty" Cates - D
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Rick Miller - R
►Websitewww.vote4rickmiller.com
Vy Nguyen - D
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Kris Allfrey - R
Ronald "Ron" Reynolds - D
►Websitewww.ronreynolds.org
John Henry Petter, IV - L
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas, MD - R
►Websitewww.johnzerwas.com
65
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Ed Thompson - R
►Websitewww.edthompson29.com
70
Doug Blatt - D
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Geanie W. Morrison - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist30/morrison.php
70
Alex Hernandez, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.alexhernandezlaw.com
49
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Ann Matthews - R
Ryan Guillen - D
►Websitewww.ryanguillen.com
43
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter - R
►Websitewww.electtoddhunter.com
67
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Scott Turner - R
►Websitewww.scottturnerfortexas.com
Michael A. Carrasco - L
►Websiteelectmichaelcarrasco.com
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Connie Scott - R
►Websitewww.voteconniescott.com
59
Abel Herrero - D
►Websitewww.abelherrero.com
51
State Representative District 35
Oscar Longoria - D
State Representative District 36
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira - D
►Websitewww.reneoliveira.com
65
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Alex Torres - R
Eddie A. Lucio, III - D
►Websitewww.eddielucioiii.com
42
Nancy Mishou - L
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Joel De Los Santos - R
Armando "Mando" Martinez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=39
45
State Representative District 40
Terry Canales - D
►Websitewww.staterepterrycanales.com
42
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Miriam Martinez - R
►Websitewww.miriamfortexas.com
48
Bobby Guerra - D
State Representative District 42
Richard Peña Raymond - D
►Websiterichardraymond.com
60
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
J. M. Lozano - R
►Websitewww.lozanofortexas.com
Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist35/toureilles.php
State Representative District 44
John Kuempel - R
►Websitewww.johnkuempel.com
50
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Jason A. Isaac - R
►Websitewww.ISAACforTexas.com
49
John Adams - D
►Websitejohnadamsforstaterep.com
Jim Duke - L
►Websitewww.electjimduke.com
60
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Dawnna M. Dukes - D
Andy Fernandez - L
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Paul D. Workman - R
►Websiteworkmanfortexas.com
Chris Frandsen - D
►Websitewww.votechrisfrandsen.com
72
Nick Tanner - L
►Websitewww.nicktanner.com
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Robert Dartanian Thomas - R
►Websitewww.voterobertthomas.com
Donna Howard - D
►Websitewww.votedonna.com
69
Joe Edgar - L
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Elliott Naishtat - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=49
75
Kent Phillips - L
State Representative District 50
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Eddie Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.eddiefortexas.com
49
Arthur Dibianca - L
►Websitevotedibianca.com
49
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Larry Gonzales - R
►Websitelarrygonzales.com
50
Lillian Martinez Simmons - L
►Websitexld.com/ls/home.htm
State Representative District 53
Harvey Hilderbran - R
►Websitewww.harveyfortexas.com
60
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Jimmie Don Aycock - R
►Websitenews.jdaycock.com
74
Claudia L. Brown - D
State Representative District 55
Ralph Sheffield - R
►Websitewww.sheffieldfotexas.com
66
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
►Websitewww.docfortexas.com/
75
Neill Snider - L
►Websitewww.neillsnider.com
State Representative District 57
Trent Ashby - R
►Websitewww.trentashby.com
48
State Representative District 58
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
J. D. Sheffield - R
►Websitewww.jdfortexas.com
60
Bill Norris - D
State Representative District 60
James L. "Jim" Keffer - R
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Phil King - R
►Websitewww.philking.com
64
Matthew Britt - D
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Larry Phillips - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist62/phillips.php
54
Eristeo Perez - D
►Websitewww.perezforstatehouse.com
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Tan Parker - R
►Websitewww.tanparker.com
49
Bruce Hermann - L
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Myra Crownover - R
►Websitewww.myracrownover.com
73
Mary Brown - D
►Websitewww.marykbrown.com
32
Ian C. Kull - L
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Ron Simmons - R
►Websitewww.ronsimmons.com
Gary E. Brown - D
Alexander Mendoza - G
State Representative District 66
Nicholas Van Campen Taylor - R
State Representative District 67
State Representative District 68
Drew Springer - R
►Websitewww.votedrewspringer.com
54
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
James B. Frank - R
►Websitewww.votejamesfrank.com
Richard Brown - L
►Websitewww.electrichardbrown.com
State Representative District 70
Scott Sanford - R
►Websitewww.scottsanford.us
State Representative District 71
Susan L. King - R
►Websitewww.susankingcampaign.com
68
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby - R
►Websitewww.drewdarby.com
73
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Doug Miller - R
►Websitewww.dougfortexas.com
66
Rex Black - L
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Thomas T.C. Kincaid, Jr. - R
►Websitekincaidfortexas.com
70
Poncho Nevárez - D
►Websitewww.ponchonevarez.com
48
State Representative District 75
Mary E. Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.votemarygonzalez.com
State Representative District 76
Naomi R. Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.naomigonzalez.org
42
State Representative District 77
Marisa Marquez - D
►Websitewww.marisamarquez.com
42
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Donald R. "Dee" Margo - R
►Websitewww.deemargo.org
68
Joe Moody - D
►Websitewww.moodyforelpaso.org
40
State Representative District 79
Joseph C. "Joe" Pickett - D
►Websitewww.joepickett.com
64
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King - D
State Representative District 81
Tryon D. Lewis - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=81
73
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
77
State Representative District 83
Charles Perry - R
►Websitewww.charlesperryfortexas.com
58
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
John Frullo - R
►Websitewww.johnfrullo.com
58
Leanne Lamb-Vines - G
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Phil Stephenson - R
►Websitewww.philfortexas.com
75
Dora Olivo - D
►Websitewww.doraolivo.com/
77
State Representative District 86
John T. Smithee - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist86/smithee.php
69
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Four Price - R
►Websitewww.fourprice.org
53
Abel G. Bosquez - D
►Websiteabelbosquezfortexas.com
62
State Representative District 88
Ken King - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=88
49
State Representative District 89
Jodie Anne Laubenberg - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=89
63
State Representative District 90
Lon M. Burnam - D
►Websitewww.lonburnam.com
67
State Representative District 91
Stephanie Klick - R
►Websitestephanieklick.com
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Jonathan Stickland - R
►Websitewww.jonathanstickland.com
37
Sean Fatzinger - L
►Websitewww.seanfatzinger.com
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Matt Krause - R
►Websitewww.texansformattkrause.com
Shane Hardin - D
►Websitewww.hardinfortexashouse.com
Bruce Beckman - L
►Websitewww.votebrucebeckman.com
46
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Diane Patrick - R
►Websitewww.dianepatrick.us
75
David Eyerly - L
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Monte Mitchell - R
►Websitewww.monte-mitchell.com/about.html
Nicole Collier - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=95
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Bill Zedler - R
►Websitewww.billzedler.org
77
Max W. Koch, III - L
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Craig Goldman - R
►Websitewww.craiggoldman.org
Gary Grassia
Rodney Wingo - L
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Giovanni Capriglione - R
Michael Goolsby - L
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Charlie L. Geren - R
►Websitewww.charliegeren.com
71
Michael McClure - D
Dan Hawkins - L
►Websiteelectdanhawkins.weebly.com
54
State Representative District 100
Eric Johnson - D
►Websitewww.johnsonfortexas.com
45
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Chris Turner - D
►Websitevotechristurner.com
48
Carl Nulsen - L
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Stefani Carter - R
►Websitewww.carterfortexas.com
42
Rich Hancock - D
State Representative District 103
Rafael M. Anchia - D
►Websiterafaelanchia.com
52
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo - D
►Websitealonzo4txrrcommissioner.com/
64
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Linda Harper-Brown - R
►Websitewww.lindaharperbrown.com
72
Rosemary Robbins
►Websitewww.voterosemaryrobbins.com/
Saul Arechar - G
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Pat Fallon - R
►Websitewww.fallonfortexas.com
53
Rodney Caston - L
►Websitewww.rodneycaston.com
43
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Kenneth Sheets - R
►Websitewww.kennethsheets.com
Robert Miklos - D
►Websitewww.robertmiklos.com
55
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Dan H. Branch - R
►Websitewww.danbranch.com
62
Jarrett Rab Woods - L
►Websitewww.jarrettwoods.com
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Helen Giddings - D
►Websitewww.helengiddings.net
75
Dexter Jackson - L
State Representative District 110
Toni Rose - D
►Websitevotetonirose.ngpvanhost.com
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=111
65
State Representative District 112
Angie Chen Button - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=112
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Cindy Burkett - R
►Websitewww.cindyburkett.org
Angela K. Sarlay - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/angelasarlay
47
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Jason Villalba - R
►Websitewww.texansforjason.com
49
Carol Kent - D
►Websitewww.electcarolkent.com/
67
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Bennett Ratliff - R
►Websitewww.bennettratliff.com
59
Mary Clare Fabishak - D
►Websitemaryclarefortexas.org
Preston Poulter - L
State Representative District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer - D
►Websitetreymartinezfischer.com
50
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
John V. Garza - R
►Websitewww.johngarza117.com
65
Philip Cortez - D
►Websitewww.philipcortez.com
42
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Robert A. Casias - R
►Websitewww.robertcasias.org
70
Joe Farias - D
►Websitewww.joefarias.com
74
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Anna Campos - R
►Websitewww.annacampos.com
Roland Gutierrez - D
►Websitewww.rolandgutierrez.com
50
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Ruth Jones McClendon - D
►Websitewww.ruthmcclendon.org
77
Gregory L. Fox - G
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Joe Straus - R
►Websitewww.joestraus.org
61
Arthur M. Thomas, IV - L
State Representative District 122
Lyle Larson - R
►Websitewww.lylelarson.org
61
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Mike Villarreal - D
►Websitewww.mikevillarreal.com
49
Chuck Robinson - G
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Jose Menendez - D
►Websitewww.josemenendez.com
51
Herb Gonzales, Jr. - G
►Websitetxgreens.org/herbgonzales
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Alma Perez Jackson - R
►Websitewww.almaperezjackson125.com
Justin Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=125
Timothy Giddens - G
State Representative District 126
Patricia Harless - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=126
57
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Dan Huberty - R
►Websitewww.danhuberty.com
52
Cody Pogue - D
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith - R
►Websitewww.waynesmithcampaign.com
77
State Representative District 129
John E. Davis - R
►Websitewww.votejohndavis.com
60
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Allen Fletcher - R
►Websitewww.fletcherfortexas.com
65
Art Browning - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/artbrowning
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Alma A. Allen - D
►Websitewww.almaallen.org/main
81
Alfred N. Montestruc - L
Alfred Molison, Jr. - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/alfredmolison
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Bill A. Callegari - R
►Websitewww.billcallegari.com
79
Phil Kurtz - L
►Websitewww.philkurtzforcongress.com/
63
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Jim Murphy - R
►Websitewww.votejimmurphy.com
63
Gerald W. "Jerry" Lafleur - L
►Websitehttp://www.JerryLaFleur.info
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Sarah Davis - R
►Websitewww.sarahdavis134.com
Ann Johnson - D
►Websitewww.voteannjohnson.com
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Gary Elkins - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=135
65
Paul Morgan - D
►Websitewww.pmorgan135.com
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Tony Dale - R
Matt Stillwell - D
Matthew W. Whittington - L
►Websitewww.electmatthewwhittington.com
49
State Representative District 137
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Dwayne Bohac - R
Lee Coughran - L
State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates
Sam Brocato - R
Sylvester Turner
►Websitesylvesterturner.com
66
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=140
42
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Michael Bunch - R
►Websitewww.bunchfortexas.com
71
Senfronia Thompson - D
►Websitesenfroniathompson.com
82
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=142
75
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Doug Weiskopf - R
►Websitewww.dougweiskopf.com
Ana E. Hernandez Luna - D
►Websitewww.anahernandezluna.com
42
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
David Pineda - R
►Websitepinedafortexas.com
Mary Ann Perez - D
►Websitevotemaryannperez.com
Robb Rourke - L
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado - D
►Websitewww.carolalvarado.com
53
State Representative District 146
Borris L. Miles - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=146
55
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Garnet F. Coleman - D
►Websitegarnetcoleman.com
59
Deb Shafto - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/debshafto
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Jessica Christina Farrar - D
►Websitewww.jessicafarrar.org
54
Henry Cooper - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/henrycooper
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Dianne Williams - R
Hubert Vo - D
►Websitewww.hubertvo.com
64
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Debbie Riddle - R
►Websitewww.debbieriddle.org
72
Brad Neal - D
►Websitewww.votebradneal.com
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box