Election Contests and Ballot Measures

March 6, 2018 Texas Democratic Party State Primary

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Beto O'Rourke - D
►Websitebetoorourke.com/
48
Edward Kimbrough - D
►Websiteedwardkimbroughforussenate.com/
Sema Hernandez - D
►Websitewww.semafortexas.us/
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brent Beal - D
Shirley J. McKellar - D
►Websitewww.votemckellar.com
U.S. Representative District 2 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
J. Darnell Jones - D
►Websitejdarnellforcongress.com/
Ali A. Khorasani - D
Todd Litton - D
Silky Malik - D
►Websitewww.silky4congress.com/
H. P. Parvizian - D
►Websitewww.hpforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 3 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Adam P. Bell - D
►Websitewww.voteadambell.com
Lorie Burch - D
►Websitelorieburchforcongress.com/
Samuel Johnson - D
►Websitewww.votesamjohnson.com/
Medrick Yhap - D
►Websitemycongressmantx.com/
U.S. Representative District 4 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lander Bethel - D
►Websitewww.bethel4congress.com/
Catherine Krantz - D
►Websitecatherinekrantzforcongress.com/
49
U.S. Representative District 5 Democratic Party
U.S. Representative District 6 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
John W. Duncan - D
►Websitewww.duncanforcongress.com/
40
Jana Lynne Sanchez - D
►Websitesanchezforcongress2018.com/
Levli R. Shocklee - D
►Websiteshockleeforcongress.com/
Justin Snider - D
►Websitesniderforcongress.com/
39
Ruby Faye Woolridge
►Websiterubyforarlington.com/
72
U.S. Representative District 7 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joshua A. Butler - D
►Websitewww.politicaljab.com/
James Cargas - D
►Websitewww.jamescargas.com
54
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher - D
►Websitewww.lizziefletcher.com/
Laura Moser - D
►Websitesplash.moserforcongress.com/
Ivan Sanchez - D
►Websitewww.voteivansanchez.com/
Alex Triantaphyllis - D
►Websitewww.alextfortexas.com/
Jason Westin - D
►Websitewestinforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 8 Democratic Party
Steven David - D
►Websitewww.electstevendavid.com/bio/
U.S. Representative District 9 Democratic Party
U.S. Representative District 10 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Richie DeGrow - D
Madeline K. Eden - D
Matt Harris - D
►Websitemattharrisfortx10.com/
Kevin Nelson - D
Mike Siegel - D
►Websitewww.siegelfortexas.org/
Tami Walker - D
►Websitetamiwalkerforcongress.com/
Tawana Walter-Cadien - D
►Websitewww.tawanacadienforcongress.com
48
U.S. Representative District 11 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Virginia "Jennie Lou" Leeder - D
►Websitewww.jennielouleeder.com
Eric Pfalzgraf - D
U.S. Representative District 12 Democratic Party
Vanessa Adia - D
►Websitewww.vanessaadia.com/
U.S. Representative District 13 Democratic Party
U.S. Representative District 14 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Levy Q. Barnes, Jr. - D
Adrienne Bell - D
►Websitewww.voteforbell.com/
U.S. Representative District 15 Democratic Party
Vicente Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.vicentegonzalez.com
U.S. Representative District 16 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
John Carrillo - D
►Websitewww.carrilloforcongress.com/
Norma Chavez - D
►Websitewww.normachavez2014.com
60
Veronica Escobar - D
►Websitewww.veronicaescobar.com/
Dori Fenenbock - D
Enrique Garcia - D
►Websiteegarcia4congress.com/
Jerome Tilghman - D
U.S. Representative District 17 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Rick Kennedy - D
►Websitewww.rickkennedyforcongress.com/
Dale Mantey - D
►Websitewww.dalefortexas.com/
U.S. Representative District 18 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Richard Johnson - D
►Websitedrrichardjohnson.org/
Sheila Jackson Lee - D
►Websitewww.sheilajacksonlee18.com
71
U.S. Representative District 19 Democratic Party
Miguel Levario - D
►Websitelevarioforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 20 Democratic Party
Joaquin Castro - D
►Websitecastroforcongress.com/
46
U.S. Representative District 21 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Derrick Crowe - D
►Websitewww.electcrowe.com/
Joseph Kopser - D
►Websitekopserforcongress.com/
Elliott McFadden - D
►Websitemcfaddenfortx21.com/
Mary Street Wilson - D
►Websiteelectmarywilson.com/
U.S. Representative District 22 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Steve Brown - D
►Websitewww.electstevebrown.com
45
Mark Gibson - D
►Websitewww.markgibsonforcongress.com
Margarita Ruiz Johnson - D
►Websitewww.margaritaruizjohnson.com/
Sri Preston Kulkarni - D
►Websitewww.kulkarniforcongress.com/
Letitia Plummer
►Websiteplummerforhouston.com
50
U.S. Representative District 23 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Judy Canales - D
►Websitewww.judycanales.org/
Jay Hulings - D
Gina Ortiz Jones - D
►Websiteginaortizjones.com/
Ricardo "Rick" Trevino
Angela "Angie" Villescaz - D
U.S. Representative District 24 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Edward "Todd" Allen - D
►Websitewww.toddallenforcongress.com/
John Biggan - D
►Websitewww.bigganfortexas.com/
Josh Imhoff - D
Jan McDowell - D
►Websitewww.janmcdowell.com
U.S. Representative District 25 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
West Hansen - D
►Websitewestfortexas25th.com/
Julie Oliver - D
►Websitewww.julieoliver.org/
Chetan Panda - D
Chris Perri - D
►Websitewww.chrisperrifortexas.com/
Kathi Thomas - D
►WebsiteWWW.KathiForCongress.com
67
U.S. Representative District 26 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Linsey Fagan - D
►Websitewww.linseyfagan.com/
Will Fisher - D
►Websitewillfisherforcongress.com/
40
U.S. Representative District 27 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Raul "Roy" Barrera - D
►Websitewww.electraulroybarrera.com
Vanessa Foster - G
Eric Holguin - D
►Websitewww.ericforus.com/
Ronnie C. McDonald - D
U.S. Representative District 28 Democratic Party
Henry Cuellar - D
►Websitewww.henrycuellar.com/
65
U.S. Representative District 29 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dominique M. Garcia - D
►Websitewww.dgarcia4congress2016.com
49
Roel Garcia - D
Sylvia R. Garcia - D
►Websitewww.sylviaforcongress.com
Tahir Javed - D
Hector Morales - D
►Websitewww.hectoramorales.com/
Augustine H. Reyes - D
Pedro Valencia - D
U.S. Representative District 30 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Barbara Mallory Caraway - D
►Websitebarbaramallorycarawayforuscongress.com
Eddie Bernice Johnson - D
►Websitewww.ebjcampaign.com/
85
Eric Williams - I
►Websitewww.ericwilliams2020.com/
U.S. Representative District 31 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mike Clark - D
►Websitewww.votemikeclark.com
Mary Jennings "MJ" Hegar - D
►Websitewww.mjfortexas.com/
Kent Lester - D
►Websitewww.kentlesterforcongress.com/
Christine Eady Mann - D
►Websitechristine4congress.com/
U.S. Representative District 32 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Colin Allred - D
►Websitewww.colinallred.com/
Ron Marshall - D
►Websitewww.ronmarshallcampaign.org/
Todd Maternowski - D
►Websitewww.toddfortexas.com/
45
Ed Meier - D
George Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.george4texas.com
Lillian Salerno - D
►Websitesalernoforcongress.com/
Brett Shipp - D
►Websiteshippforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 33 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Carlos Quintanilla - I
►Websitequintanilla2020.com/
Marc Veasey - D
►Websitewww.marcveasey.com
50
U.S. Representative District 34 Democratic Party
Filemon Vela - D
►Websitewww.filemonvelaforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 35 Democratic Party
Lloyd Doggett - D
U.S. Representative District 36 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jon Powell - D
►Websitejonpowellforcongress.us/
Dayna Steele - D
►Websitedaynasteele36.com/
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Adrian Ocegueda - D
►Websitewww.texasreason.com/
Andrew White - D
►Websitewww.andrewwhite.com/
Cedric Davis, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.mayorcedricdavis4txgov.org/
Grady Yarbrough - D
James Jolly Clark - D
Jeffrey Payne - D
►Websitewww.jeffrey4texas.com/
Joe Mumbach - D
►Websitewww.joefortexas.us/
Lupe Valdez - D
►Websitewww.lupevaldez.com/
Tom Wakely - G
►Websitewww.wakely2016.com
Lieutenant Governor Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Cooper - D
►Websitewww.vote4coopertexas.com/
Mike Collier - D
►Websitewww.collierfortexas.com
Texas Statewide Offices
Attorney General Democratic Party
Justin Nelson - D
►Websitenelsonfortexas.com/
Comptroller Of Public Accounts Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joi Chevalier - D
►Websitewww.joifortexas.com/
Tim Mahoney - D
►Websitewww.tim4comptroller.com/
Commissioner Of The General Land Office Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Miguel Suazo - D
►Websitewww.miguelsuazo.org
40
Tex Morgan - D
►Websitevotetexmorgan.com/
Commissioner Of Agriculture Democratic Party
Railroad Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Chris Spellmon - D
►Websitewww.chrisspellmon4texasrailroadcommissioner.com
62
Roman McAllen - D
►Websitewww.mcallenfortexas.com/
Member State Board Of Education District 2 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michelle Arévalo Dávila - D
►Websitemichelledavila.com/
Ruben Cortez, Jr. - D
►Websiterubencortezfortexas.com
Member State Board Of Education District 3 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dan Arellano - D
Marisa B. Perez - D
►Websitewww.marisabperez.com
Member State Board Of Education District 4 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lawrence A. Allen - D
►Websitewww.tea.state.tx.us/index4.aspx?id=3719
59
Steven A. Chambers - D
►Websitewww.stevenachambers.com/bio/
Member State Board Of Education District 7 Democratic Party
Elizabeth "Eliz" Markowitz - D
Member State Board Of Education District 11 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Carla Morton - D
Celeste Light - D
Member State Board Of Education District 12 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Laura Malone-Miller - D
Suzanne Smith - D
►Websitewww.suzanne4tx.com
44
Tina Green - D
Member State Board Of Education District 13 Democratic Party
Justice Supreme Court Place 2 Democratic Party
Steven Kirkland - D
►Websitewww.judgestevenkirkland.com/
Justice Supreme Court Place 4 Democratic Party
R. K. Sandill - D
►Websitewww.sandillfortexas.com
Justice Supreme Court Place 6 Democratic Party
Kathy Cheng - D
►Websitewww.chengforjustice.com
47
Presiding Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Democratic Party
Maria T. "Terri" Jackson - D
►Websitejudgemariatjackson.com/
56
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 7 Democratic Party
Ramona Franklin - D
►Websitewww.ramonafranklinforjudge.com
Texas Senate
State Senator District 2 Democratic Party
Kendall Scudder - D
►Websitescudderforsenate.com/about/
State Senator District 3 Democratic Party
State Senator District 5 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brian E. Cronin - D
►Websitewww.croninfortexas.com/
Glenn "Grumpy" Williams - D
►Websitewww.williamsforsd5.com/
Meg Walsh - D
►Websitewww.megwalshfortexas.com/
State Senator District 7 Democratic Party
State Senator District 8 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brian Chaput - D
►Websitewww.votebrianchaput.com/
Mark Phariss - D
►Websitewww.markphariss.com/
State Senator District 9 Democratic Party
Gwenn Burud - D
►Websiteburudfortexas.com/
State Senator District 10 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Allison Campolo - D
►Websitecampolofortexas.com/
Beverly Powell - D
►Websitewww.beverlypowell.com/
State Senator District 14 Democratic Party
Kirk Watson - D
►Websitewww.kirkwatson.com
State Senator District 15 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Damian LaCroix - D
►Websitewww.lacroixfortexas.com
Hank Segelke - D
►Websitehank4txsenate.com/
John Whitmire - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist15/dist15.htm
71
State Senator District 16 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joe Bogen - D
►Websitewww.joefortexas.com/
Nathan Johnson - D
►Websitenathanfortexas.com/
State Senator District 17 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ahmad R. Hassan - D
►Websitehassanforcongress.com/site/
Fran Watson - D
►Websitewww.franwatsonfortexas.com/
43
Rita Lucido - D
State Senator District 23 Democratic Party
State Senator District 25 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jack Guerra - D
Steven Kling - D
►Websitewww.klingfortexas.org/
State Senator District 30 Democratic Party
Texas House
State Representative District 2 Democratic Party
Bill Brannon - D
►Websitewww.billbrannonfortexas.com/
State Representative District 3 Democratic Party
State Representative District 4 Democratic Party
State Representative District 5 Democratic Party
State Representative District 10 Democratic Party
State Representative District 11 Democratic Party
State Representative District 12 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Chris Miller - D
►Websitewww.chrisforhd12.com/
Marianne Arnold - D
►Websitearnoldfortexashouse12.com/
State Representative District 13 Democratic Party
Cecil R. Webster - D
►Websitewww.websterfortexas.com
State Representative District 14 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alex Vidal - D
Josh Wilkinson - D
►Websitewww.joshfortexas14.com
44
State Representative District 15 Democratic Party
Lorena Perez McGill - D
►Websitelorenafortexas.com/
State Representative District 16 Democratic Party
Mike Midler - D
►Websitemikemidlertexashouse.com/
State Representative District 17 Democratic Party
Michelle Ryan - D
►Websitemichellefortexas.org/
State Representative District 18 Democratic Party
Fred Lemond - D
►Websitelemondfortexas.com/
State Representative District 19 Democratic Party
Sherry Williams - D
State Representative District 20 Democratic Party
Stephen M. Wyman - D
►Websitewww.wymanusa.org
63
State Representative District 22 Democratic Party
State Representative District 23 Democratic Party
Amanda Jamrok - D
►Websiteblog.amandajamrok.us/
State Representative District 24 Democratic Party
State Representative District 26 Democratic Party
L. "Sarah" DeMerchant - D
►Websitewww.sarahdemerchant.com
State Representative District 27 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ron Reynolds - D
►Websitewww.ronreynolds.org
Wilwin Carter - D
►Websitecartertxstaterep.com/
State Representative District 28 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Durward White - D
Meghan Scoggins - D
►Websitewww.meghanscoggins.com/
State Representative District 29 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dylan "Wilde" Forbis - D
►Websitewww.gofundme.com/TexasActivist
James Presley - D
►Websitejamespresleyfor29.com/
State Representative District 30 Democratic Party
Robin Hayter - D
►Websiterobinhayterfortexas.com/
State Representative District 31 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ana Lisa Garza - D
►Websiteanalisaforstaterep.com/
Ryan Guillen - D
►Websitewww.ryanguillen.com
43
State Representative District 33 Democratic Party
State Representative District 34 Democratic Party
Abel Herrero - D
►Websitewww.abelherrero.com
51
State Representative District 35 Democratic Party
Oscar Longoria - D
State Representative District 36 Democratic Party
Sergio Munoz, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.sergioforsouthtexas.com
69
State Representative District 37 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alex Dominguez - D
►Websitedominguezfortexas.com
Arturo Alonzo - D
►Websitewww.crowdpac.com/campaigns/363418/arturo-alonzo
Rene O. Oliveira - D
►Websitewww.reneoliveira.com
65
State Representative District 38 Democratic Party
Eddie A. Lucio, III - D
►Websitewww.eddielucioiii.com
42
State Representative District 39 Democratic Party
Armando "Mando" Martinez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=39
45
State Representative District 40 Democratic Party
Terry Canales - D
►Websitewww.staterepterrycanales.com
42
State Representative District 41 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Bobby Guerra - D
Michael L. Pinkard, Jr. - D
►Websitevotepinkard.com/
41
State Representative District 42 Democratic Party
Richard Peña Raymond - D
►Websiterichardraymond.com
60
State Representative District 43 Democratic Party
State Representative District 44 Democratic Party
John D. Rodgers - D
►Websiterodgersfortexas.com/
State Representative District 45 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Erin Zwiener - D
►Websitewww.erinzwiener.com/
Les Carnes - D
Rebecca Bell-Metereau - D
►Websitewww.voterebecca.com
71
State Representative District 46 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ana Cortez - D
►Websitewww.voteana.com/meet-ana.html
Casey L. McKinney - D
Dawnna M. Dukes - D
Jose "Chito" Vela - D
►Websitewww.chitovela.com/
Sheryl Cole - D
►Websitewww.sherylcole.com/
Warren Baker - D
►Websitewww.warrenbaker.org/
State Representative District 47 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Candace Aylor - D
►Websitevotecandaceaylor.com/
Elaina Fowler - D
►Websitewww.fowlerfortexas.com/
Sheri Soltes - D
►Websitesherifortexas.com/
Vikki Goodwin - D
►Websitewww.votevikki.com/
53
Will Simpson - D
►Websitewww.willfortx47.com/
State Representative District 48 Democratic Party
Donna Howard - D
►Websitewww.votedonna.com
69
State Representative District 49 Democratic Party
Gina Hinojosa - D
►Websitewww.ginaforaustin.com
State Representative District 50 Democratic Party
State Representative District 51 Democratic Party
Eddie Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.eddiefortexas.com
49
State Representative District 52 Democratic Party
James Talarico - D
►Websitewww.jamestalarico.com/
State Representative District 53 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joe P. Herrera - D
►Websitejoepherrera.com/
41
Stephanie Lochte Ertel - D
►Websiteertel4district53.com
State Representative District 54 Democratic Party
Kathy Richerson - D
►Websitewww.richersonfortexas.com/
73
State Representative District 56 Democratic Party
Katherine Turner-Pearson - D
►Websitewww.ktp4texas.com/
62
State Representative District 57 Democratic Party
State Representative District 62 Democratic Party
Valerie N. Hefner - D
►Websitevaleriehefner.com/
State Representative District 63 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Laura Haines - D
►Websitewww.laurahainesfortexas.com/
Richard Wolf - D
State Representative District 64 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Andrew Morris - D
►Websitemorrisfortexas.com/
35
Mat Pruneda - D
Matt Farmer
►Websitefarmerfordenton.com
State Representative District 65 Democratic Party
Michelle Beckley - D
►Websitewww.michellebeckley.com
State Representative District 66 Democratic Party
Sharon Hirsch - D
►Websitewww.sharon4tx.com/
65
State Representative District 67 Democratic Party
State Representative District 71 Democratic Party
Sam Hatton - D
►Websitewww.texansforsam.com/
34
State Representative District 73 Democratic Party
State Representative District 74 Democratic Party
Poncho Nevárez - D
►Websitewww.ponchonevarez.com
48
State Representative District 75 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mary E. Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.votemarygonzalez.com
MarySue Femath - D
State Representative District 76 Democratic Party
Cesar J. Blanco - D
►Websitecesarforelpaso.com
State Representative District 77 Democratic Party
Evelina "Lina" Ortega - D
►Websitewww.linafortexas.com
State Representative District 78 Democratic Party
Joe Moody - D
►Websitewww.moodyforelpaso.org
40
State Representative District 79 Democratic Party
Joseph C. "Joe" Pickett - D
►Websitewww.joepickett.com
64
State Representative District 80 Democratic Party
Tracy O. King - D
State Representative District 81 Democratic Party
State Representative District 82 Democratic Party
State Representative District 83 Democratic Party
Drew Landry - D
►Websitewww.landryforwesttx.com/
State Representative District 84 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Austin Michael Carrizales - D
Samantha Carrillo Fields - D
►Websitefieldsfor84.com/about-samantha/
State Representative District 85 Democratic Party
Jennifer Cantu - D
►Websitewww.jcantu4tx85.com/
State Representative District 86 Democratic Party
State Representative District 88 Democratic Party
State Representative District 89 Democratic Party
State Representative District 90 Democratic Party
Ramon Romero, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.ramonromerojr.com
State Representative District 91 Democratic Party
State Representative District 92 Democratic Party
Steve Riddell - D
►Websitewww.steveriddellfortexas92.com/
State Representative District 93 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Nancy Bean - D
►Websitenancybean4tx.org
66
Nisha Mathews - D
State Representative District 94 Democratic Party
Finnigan Jones - D
►Websitewww.jonesfortxhd94.com
State Representative District 95 Democratic Party
Nicole Collier - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=95
State Representative District 96 Democratic Party
Ryan E. Ray - D
►Websitewww.voteryanray.com
38
State Representative District 97 Democratic Party
Beth Llewellyn McLaughlin - D
►Websitewww.beth4tx97.com/
63
State Representative District 98 Democratic Party
Mica J. Ringo - D
►Websiteringofortexas.com/
State Representative District 99 Democratic Party
State Representative District 100 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Eric Johnson - D
►Websitewww.johnsonfortexas.com
45
Sandra Crenshaw - D
State Representative District 101 Democratic Party
Chris Turner - D
►Websitevotechristurner.com
48
State Representative District 102 Democratic Party
Ana-Maria Ramos - D
State Representative District 103 Democratic Party
Rafael M. Anchia - D
►Websiterafaelanchia.com
52
State Representative District 104 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jessica Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.jessicafortexas.com/
Roberto R. Alonzo - D
►Websitealonzo4txrrcommissioner.com/
64
State Representative District 105 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
A. D. Jenkins
Thresa Terry Meza - D
►Websitewww.TerryforTexas.com
71
State Representative District 106 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Rhea - D
►Websitewww.rheafortexans.com/
Ramona Thompson - D
State Representative District 107 Democratic Party
Victoria Neave - D
►Websitevictoriafortexas.com
State Representative District 108 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joanna Cattanach - D
►Websitejoannafortexas.com/
40
Zac Duffy - D
State Representative District 109 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Carl Sherman - D
►Websiteshermanfortexas.com/
Christopher Graham - D
Deshaundra Lockhart Jones - D
►Websitedlockhartjones109.com
Victoria Walton - D
State Representative District 110 Democratic Party
Toni Rose - D
►Websitevotetonirose.ngpvanhost.com
State Representative District 111 Democratic Party
Yvonne Davis - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=111
65
State Representative District 112 Democratic Party
Brandy K. Chambers - D
►Websitebrandykchambers.com/
48
State Representative District 113 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Billy Ingram - D
►Websitebillyingram4staterep.com/
Rhetta Andrews Bowers - D
State Representative District 114 Democratic Party
John Turner - D
►Websitewww.johnturnerfortexas.org/
State Representative District 115 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Julie Johnson - D
►Websitewww.juliejohnsonfortexas.com/
Rock Bower - D
►Websitewww.bowerfortexas.com/
State Representative District 116 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Diana Aravalo - D
►Websitewww.dianaarevalo.com
Trey Martinez Fischer - D
►Websitetreymartinezfischer.com
50
State Representative District 117 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Philip Cortez - D
►Websitewww.philipcortez.com
42
Terisha DeDeaux - D
►Websitewww.dedeauxfortexashouse.com/
State Representative District 118 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Leo Pacheco - D
►Websitewww.votepacheco.com
Tomas Uresti - D
State Representative District 119 Democratic Party
Roland Gutierrez - D
►Websitewww.rolandgutierrez.com
50
State Representative District 120 Democratic Party
State Representative District 121 Democratic Party
Celina D. Montoya - D
►Websitecelinamontoya.org/
State Representative District 122 Democratic Party
Claire Barnett - D
►Websitewww.claire4texas.com
State Representative District 123 Democratic Party
State Representative District 124 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ina Minjarez - D
Sergio Contreras - D
State Representative District 125 Democratic Party
Justin Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=125
State Representative District 126 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Natali Hurtado - D
►Websitenatalifortexas.com/
Undrai F. Fizer - D
►Websitewww.fizer4texas.org/
53
State Representative District 129 Democratic Party
Alexander Jonathan Karjeker - D
►Websitewww.alexkforthebay.com
31
State Representative District 130 Democratic Party
Fred Infortunio - D
►Websitewww.drfredfortexashouse.com/
70
State Representative District 131 Democratic Party
Alma A. Allen - D
►Websitewww.almaallen.org/main
81
State Representative District 132 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Carlos Pena - D
►Websitecarlospenafortexasrepresentative.webs.com/
54
Gina Calanni - D
►Websitesecure.actblue.com/donate/gina-calanni-for-texas-house-of-representatives-district-1-1
State Representative District 133 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Marty Schexnayder - D
►Websiteschexnayder2018.com/
Sam Tejas
►Websitewww.SamTejasForTXSenator.com
Sandra G. Moore - D
►Websitewww.sandragmoorefordistrict133.com
72
State Representative District 134 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Allison Lami Sawyer - D
►Websitewww.allisonfortexas.com/
Lloyd Wayne Oliver - R
State Representative District 135 Democratic Party
Jon E. Rosenthal - D
State Representative District 136 Democratic Party
John H. Bucy, III - D
►Websitewww.bucyfortexas.com
State Representative District 137 Democratic Party
State Representative District 138 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Adam Milasincic - D
►Websitewww.adamfortexas.com/
36
Jenifer Rene Pool - D
►Websitejeniferrenepool.nationbuilder.com
State Representative District 139 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jarvis D. Johnson - D
►Websitewww.jarvis4tx.com
49
Randy Bates - D
►Websiterandybates2016.com
State Representative District 140 Democratic Party
Armando Lucio Walle - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=140
42
State Representative District 141 Democratic Party
Senfronia Thompson - D
►Websitesenfroniathompson.com
82
State Representative District 142 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Harold V. Dutton, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=142
75
Richard A. Bonton - D
►Websitewww.richardbonton142.com/
State Representative District 143 Democratic Party
State Representative District 144 Democratic Party
Mary Ann Perez - D
►Websitevotemaryannperez.com
State Representative District 145 Democratic Party
Carol Alvarado - D
►Websitewww.carolalvarado.com
53
State Representative District 146 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ricardo Soliz - D
Roy Owens
►Websitewww.just4owens.com
Shawn Thierry - D
State Representative District 147 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Daniel Espinoza - D
Garnet F. Coleman - D
►Websitegarnetcoleman.com
59
State Representative District 148 Democratic Party
Jessica Christina Farrar - D
►Websitewww.jessicafarrar.org
54
State Representative District 149 Democratic Party
State Representative District 150 Democratic Party
Michael Shawn Kelly - D
►Websitewww.campaigntexas.com
Anderson County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Anderson County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Rashad Q. Mims, I - D
►Websitewww.co.anderson.tx.us/default.aspx?Anderson_County/Comm2
Justice of the Peace Democratic Party
Carl E. Davis - D
►Websitewww.co.anderson.tx.us/page/anderson.JusticePeace.Two
County Commissioner Democratic Party

Angelina County

Bee County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Bee County

District Clerk Democratic Party
County Clerk Democratic Party
Bexar County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Bexar County

County Criminal District Attorney Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joe Gonzales - D
►Websitewww.gonzales4da.com/
Nicholas "Nico" LaHood - D
District Clerk Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Larry Romo - D
►Websiteromofordistrictclerk.com/
Mary Angie Garcia - D
►Websitewww.votemaryangie.com/meet-mary-angie
County Clerk Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lucy Adame-Clark - D
►Websitelucy4countyclerk.com/
Tim Ybarra - D
County Judge Democratic Party
Nelson W. Wolff - D
►Websitejudgenelsonwolff.com/bio/
Brazoria County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Brazoria County

County Clerk Democratic Party
Rose MacAskie - D
►Websiteoffthekuff.com/wp/?tag=rose-macaskie
County Judge Democratic Party
Constable Democratic Party

Brazos County

Isaac Butler, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.brazoscountytx.gov/Index.aspx?NID=109
Brewster County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Brewster County

County Surveyor Democratic Party
District Clerk Democratic Party
Jo Ann Salgado - D
►Websitewww.brewstercountytx.com/offices/district-offices/district-clerk/
County Clerk Democratic Party
County Judge Democratic Party
Eleazar R. Cano - D
►Websitecanoforbrewstercountyjudge.org
Treasurer Democratic Party
Brooks County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Brooks County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Juan Vela - D
Martin Perez Cuellar - D
►Websitewww.martincuellar.com/
Nikolo Guerra - D
Rolando Gutierrez - D
Vince Vargas - D
Ernesto "Pepe" Williams - D
James "El Colorado" Frazer - D
Tony Martinez - D
Trinidad Jasso, III - D
District Clerk Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Arnold Mireles - D
Noe Guerra, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.co.brooks.tx.us/default.aspx?Brooks_County/District.Clerk
Justice of the Peace Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Adela Quintanilla - D
James T. "Jim" Maupin, III - D
Oralia Villarreal "Lali" Morales - D
Melba Lee Morales - D
Nora Salinas - D
Sylvia Cantu Donnelly - D
Usbaldo "Baldo" Cantu - D
Rolando "Roland" Garza - D
County Clerk Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Elvaray B. Silvas - D
►Websitewww.co.brooks.tx.us/default.aspx?Brooks_County/County.Clerk
Maricelda "Mari" Reyes - D
County Judge Democratic Party
Treasurer Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alan Hernandez - D
Enrique "Kike" Sanchez - D
Gilberto Vela - D
Caldwell County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Caldwell County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ida Reyna - Magallanez - D
Thom Hanson - D
Edward "Eddie" Moses - D
Joe Roland - D
County Criminal District Attorney Democratic Party
Fred Weber - D
►Websitewww.co.caldwell.tx.us/default.aspx?Caldwell_County/District.Attorney
County Judge, Court-at-Law Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Barbara L. Molina - D
Reagan "Trey" Hicks - D
District Clerk Democratic Party
Justice of the Peace Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Aurora "Rhoda" Chavira - D
Joe Tetley - D
Anita Deleon - D
Raymond D. Deleon - D
County Clerk Democratic Party
County Judge Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alfredo Munoz - D
Anna M. "Prusaitis" Ybarra - D
Treasurer Democratic Party
Lori Rangel - D
►Websitewww.co.caldwell.tx.us/default.aspx?Caldwell_County/County.Treasurer
Calhoun County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Calhoun County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Vern Lyssy - D
►Websitewww.calhouncotx.org/compct2.html
County Criminal District Attorney Democratic Party
Dan Heard - D
►Websitewww.calhouncotx.org/da.html
District Clerk Democratic Party
County Judge Democratic Party
Treasurer Democratic Party
Rhonda S. Kokena - D
►Websitewww.calhouncotx.org/treas.html
Cameron County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Cameron County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joey Lopez - D
►Websitejoeylopezcc.com/web/
Rigo Bocanegra - D
Gus Ruiz - D
District Clerk Democratic Party
Eric Garza - D
►Websiteericgarza-districtclerk.com/
County Clerk Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lali Betancourt - D
Sylvia Garza-Perez - D
County Judge Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Eddie Trevino, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.txdirectory.com/online/person/?id=56296
Robert Sanchez - D
Treasurer Democratic Party
County Commissioner Democratic Party

Camp County

Castro County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Castro County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Tim Elliott - D
►Websitewww.co.castro.tx.us/page/castro.Commissioners.Court
County Judge Democratic Party
Joanna Blanco - D
►Websitewww.co.castro.tx.us/page/castro.District.Clerk
County Judge Democratic Party

Chambers County

Jack Daniel Foster, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.votejackdaniel.com
52
Cherokee County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Cherokee County

District Clerk Democratic Party
County Judge Democratic Party
Collin County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Collin County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tanner Do - D
►Websitewww.tannerdo2020.com
40
David Azad - D
►Websitewww.davidazad.com/
Byron Bradford
►Websitewww.bradford4collin.com/
District Clerk Democratic Party
Karmin Kirschner - D
►Websitewww.votekirschner.com/
33
County Clerk Democratic Party
David Chevalier - D
►Websitechevyforcountyclerk.com/
49
County Judge Democratic Party
Danyell Lanier - D
►Websitewww.votedanyelllanier.com/
Comal County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Comal County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
County Clerk Democratic Party
Gloria Meehan - D
►Websitewww.gloriameehan.com/
69
Crockett County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Crockett County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
G. L. Bunger - D
John Dwight Childress - D
Eligio M. Martinez - D
►Websitewww.txdirectory.com/online/person/?id=39805&office=12722
Michael Medina, Jr. - D
Patricia Hernandez - D
District Clerk Democratic Party
County Clerk Democratic Party
County Judge Democratic Party
Treasurer Democratic Party
Crosby County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Crosby County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joe Mike Balcazar - D
Lolo Urias - D
Raul M. Rodriguez, Sr. - D
Adrian Julio Norman - D
David Rivera - D
District Clerk Democratic Party
Linda McDonald - D
►Websitewww.co.culberson.tx.us/page/culberson.District.Clerk
County Clerk Democratic Party
Linda McDonald - D
►Websitewww.co.culberson.tx.us/page/culberson.District.Clerk
County Judge Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Carlos G. Urias - D
►Websitewww.co.culberson.tx.us/default.aspx?Culberson_County/County.Judge
Manuel Manny Molinar - D
Treasurer Democratic Party
Dallas County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Dallas County

Constable Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alvin "AJ" Johnson - D
►Websitewww.alvinajjohnson.com/about/
Tracey Gulley - D
Bill Gipson - D
►Websiteplasso.com/s/eQ4fHyg6Sw
Curtis "Taylor" Harris
Bryan D. Woodard - D
Donald G. Artis - D
Edward Wright - D
►Websitewww.wrightpct4.com/
Kevin Solomon - D
►Websitewww.solomon4constable.net/
Ron E. Bivins - D
►Websiteelectronebivins.org/ron-e-bivins-bio
Sam Allen - D
►Websitewww.samallen4constable.com
Sha Steger Knight - D
Beth Villarreal - D
►Websiteconstablebethvillarreal.com/
Jeff Bryan - D
►Websitewww.votejeffbryan.com/
Michael Orozco - D
Rolando Garcia - D
Susan E. Lopez-Craig - D
►Websitewww.lopez-craigforconstable2018.com/
County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Wini Cannon - D
Elba Garcia - D
►Websitewww.elbagarcia.com/
District Clerk Democratic Party
Justice of the Peace Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Thomas G. Jones - D
Valencia Nash - D
Anthony Eiland - D
Margaret O'Brien - D
Katina Whitfield - D
►Websitewww.katinaforprecinct2.com
Shannon Bradford - D
Mauri Long
►Websitewww.maurilong4jp32.com/biography/
Mike Jones - D
►Websitewww.mikejonesforjp.com/
Norris "Stretch" Rideaux - D
Fred "Action" Jackson - D
Katy Hubener - D
►Websitewww.katyfortexas.com/
Sasha Moreno - D
►Websitewww.sashaforjp.com/about/
Sara Martinez - D
►Websitesaramartinezforjp.com/meet-sara/
Andrew "Bundy" Goldsmith - D
►Websitewww.goldsmithforjp5.com/
Juan Jasso - D
County Clerk Democratic Party
John F. Warren - D
►Websitewww.dallascounty.org/department/countyclerk/
County Judge Democratic Party
Clay Jenkins - D
►Websitewww.jenkinsfordallascounty.com/
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Eland J. Sigler - D
Marian Brown - D
►Websitemarianbrownforsheriff.com/
Roy Williams, Jr. - D
►Websitebit.ly/VoteWilliams4Sheriff
52
Treasurer Democratic Party
Pauline Medrano - D
►Websitewww.dallascounty.org/departments/treasurer/meet-the-treasurer.php
County Commissioner Democratic Party

Dawson County

County Judge Democratic Party

Deaf Smith County

Margarita Mona Hernandez - D
Delta County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Delta County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Mark Brantley - D
►Websitewww.txdirectory.com/online/person/?id=28362&office=12842
District Clerk Democratic Party
Jane Jones - D
►Websitewww.deltacountytx.com/countyclerk.html
County Clerk Democratic Party
Jane Jones - D
►Websitewww.deltacountytx.com/countyclerk.html
Denton County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Denton County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brandy Jones - D
►Websitewww.brandy4denton.com
Bryan C. Webb - D
District Clerk Democratic Party
County Clerk Democratic Party
County Judge Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Diana Leggett - D
Willie Hudspeth - D
Dimmit County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Dimmit County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Abel "M." Villarreal - D
Alonso "Lupe" Carmona - D
Benigno "Benny" Rocha - D
Johnny Gloria - D
Rodrigo "Igo" Jaime - D
Valerie C. Rubalcaba - D
District Clerk Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Maricela G. Gonzalez - D
Sofia Morones - D
County Clerk Democratic Party
Mario Z. Garcia - D
►Websitewww.dimmitcountytexas.us/officials/Clerk.htm
County Judge Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dina Ojeda-Balderas - D
Frank Ponce - D
►Websitewww.dimmitcountytexas.us/officials/Judge.htm
Joel Gonzales - D
Paula Campos Seydel - D
Treasurer Democratic Party
Estanislado "Tanis" Martinez - D
►Websitewww.dimmitcountytexas.us/officials/Treasurer.htm
Donley County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Donley County

District Clerk Democratic Party
Fay Vargas - D
►Websitewww.co.donley.tx.us/default.aspx?Donley_County/County.Clerk
County Clerk Democratic Party
Fay Vargas - D
►Websitewww.co.donley.tx.us/default.aspx?Donley_County/County.Clerk
Duval County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Duval County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Adalberto "Chaico" Vera - D
Rene M. Perez - D
Gilberto Uribe, Jr. - D
Martin Chatito Martinez, Jr. - D
Ricky Gonzalez - D
District Clerk Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Christine A. Santos - D
Rachel Saenz Vela - D
County Clerk Democratic Party
County Judge Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gilbert N. Saenz - D
Ricardo O. "Rocky" Carrillo - D
►Websitewww.co.duval.tx.us/default.aspx?name=CountyOffices.Judge
Treasurer Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Imelda G. Luera - D
Sylvia Lazo - D
►Websitewww.co.duval.tx.us/default.aspx?name=CountyOffices.Treasurer
County Commissioner Democratic Party

Ector County

Compare the candidates
Armando Rodriguez - D
Virginia Bryant - D
County Commissioner Democratic Party

Edwards County

W. Andrew Barnebey - D
►Websitewww.co.edwards.tx.us/default.aspx?Edwards_County/Commissioners.Court
El Paso County, Texas - Countywide Offices

El Paso County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
David Stout - D
►Websitewww.epcounty.com/comm2/bio.htm
Sergio Lewis - D
►Websiteelectsergiolewis.com
Carl L. Robinson - D
District Clerk Democratic Party
County Clerk Democratic Party
County Judge Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
John Cook - D
►Websitewww.cookfortexas.org
74
Laura Enriquez - D
Ricardo Samaniego - D
►Websitewww.samaniegoforcountyjudge.com/
Ellis County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Ellis County

District Clerk Democratic Party
County Clerk Democratic Party
Alcala "Vicki" Spaniel - D
►Websitewww.alcalaspaniel2018.com/
County Judge Democratic Party
J. R. Phillips - D
►Websitejrphillips4elliscountyjudge.org/
Treasurer Democratic Party
County Commissioner Democratic Party

Falls County

F. A. Green, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.fallscountytexas.us/County_Officials/Commissioner_Precinct_2.htm
County Commissioner Democratic Party

Fayette County

Fisher County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Fisher County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
County Judge Democratic Party
Ken Holt - D
►Websitewww.co.fisher.tx.us/default.aspx?Fisher_County/County.Judge
County Commissioner Democratic Party

Floyd County

Amado Z. Morales - D
►Websitewww.floydcountytexas.us/Officials/Commissioner_Pct_4.htm
Foard County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Foard County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
District Clerk Democratic Party
Debra Hopkins - D
►Websitewww.foardcountytexas.us/County_Officials/Clerk.htm
County Clerk Democratic Party
Debra Hopkins - D
►Websitewww.foardcountytexas.us/County_Officials/Clerk.htm
County Judge Democratic Party
Treasurer Democratic Party
Darcy Moore - D
►Websitewww.foardcountytexas.us/County_Officials/Treasurer.htm
Fort Bend County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Fort Bend County

Constable Democratic Party
County Commissioner Democratic Party
District Clerk Democratic Party
Beverley Mcgrew Walker - D
►Websitebeverleymcgrewwalkerfordistrictclerk.com/
County Judge Democratic Party
Frio County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Frio County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
James Leal - D
Mando Martinez - D
Richard "Dickie" Graf - D
Alvaro "Lalo" Tijerina - D
Joe Obregon - D
Pepe Flores - D
Roy J. Kallio - D
District Clerk Democratic Party
County Clerk Democratic Party
County Judge Democratic Party
Arnulfo Luna - D
►Websitewww.co.frio.tx.us/page/frio.County.Judge
Treasurer Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Anna Luna Hernandez - D
Pete Jasso Martinez - D
Goliad County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Goliad County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Alonzo Morales, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.co.goliad.tx.us/page/goliad.Commissioners.Court
District Clerk Democratic Party
Mary Ellen "Princess" Flores - D
►Websitewww.co.goliad.tx.us/page/goliad.District.Clerk
County Clerk Democratic Party
Mary Ellen "Princess" Flores - D
►Websitewww.co.goliad.tx.us/page/goliad.District.Clerk
County Judge Democratic Party
Treasurer Democratic Party
Susie Clapsaddle - D
►Websitewww.susieforgoliadtreasurer.com/
Grayson County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Grayson County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Marilyn S. Livingston - D
Terry Templeton - D
County Clerk Democratic Party
County Commissioner Democratic Party

Gregg County

Hale County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Hale County

County Commissioner Democratic Party
Mario Martinez - D
►Websitewww.halecounty.org/commissioners/commissioner_pct_2.php
County Surveyor Democratic Party
County Clerk Democratic Party
County Commissioner Democratic Party

Hall County

Harde