Election Contests and Ballot Measures

March 3, 2020 Texas Democratic Party Presidential Preference and State Primary

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Texas) Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Bernie Sanders - D
►Websiteberniesanders.com
79
Joe Biden - D
Elizabeth Warren - D
►Websiteelizabethwarren.com
71
Michael Bloomberg - D
►Websitewww.mikebloomberg.com/
78
Tulsi Gabbard - D
►Websitewww.tulsi2020.com/
39
Robby Wells - D
►Websiteriseupwithrobby.com/
US Senate Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Chris Bell - D
►Websitewww.electchrisbell.com/
61
Michael Cooper - D
►Websitewww.vote4coopertexas.com/
Mary Jennings "MJ" Hegar - D
►Websitewww.mjfortexas.com/
Sema Hernandez - D
►Websitewww.semafortexas.us/
Adrian Ocegueda - D
►Websitewww.texasreason.com/
Amanda K. Edwards - D
►Websiteamandafortexas.com
Jack Daniel Foster, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.votejackdaniel.com
52
Annie "Mama" Garcia - D
Victor Hugo Harris - D
D. R Hunter - D
Cristina Tzintzun Ramirez - D
►Websitechristinafortexas.com
Royce West - D
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1 Democratic Party
Hank Gilbert - D
U.S. Representative District 2 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Elisa Cardnell - D
►Websitewww.elisacardnell.com/
34
Sima Ladjevardian - D
Travis Olsen - D
U.S. Representative District 3 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lorie Burch - D
►Websitelorieburchforcongress.com/
Tanner Do - D
►Websitewww.tannerdo2020.com
40
Sean McCaffity - D
Lulu Seikaly - D
U.S. Representative District 4 Democratic Party
Russell Foster - D
U.S. Representative District 5 Democratic Party
Carolyn Salter - D
►Websitewww.salterforcongress.com/home/
U.S. Representative District 6 Democratic Party
Stephen Daniel - D
U.S. Representative District 7 Democratic Party
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher - D
►Websitewww.lizziefletcher.com/
U.S. Representative District 8 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Hernandez - D
Laura Jones - D
►Websitelaurajonesforcongress.com/
44
U.S. Representative District 9 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Al Green - D
►Websitealgreen.house.gov
73
Melissa Wilson - D
►Websitemelissamechelle.org
37
U.S. Representative District 10 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Pritesh Gandhi - D
►Websitewww.gandhifortexas.com/
Shannon Hutcheson - D
►Websiteshannonhutcheson.com
Mike Siegel - D
►Websitewww.siegelfortexas.org/
U.S. Representative District 11 Democratic Party
Jon Mark Hogg - D
►Websitewww.jonmarkhogg.com/
U.S. Representative District 12 Democratic Party
U.S. Representative District 13 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Timothy W. Gassaway - D
►Websitewww.electtimothygassaway.com/
Greg Sagan - D
►Websitegregsagan2018.org/
Gus Trujillo - D
U.S. Representative District 14 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sanjanetta Barnes - D
►Websitesanjanettabarnes.com
Adrienne Bell - D
►Websitewww.voteforbell.com/
Eddie Fisher - D
►Websitefisherforcongress.org/
Robert "Puga" Thomas - D
Mikal Williams - D
►Websiteelectmikalwilliams.com
U.S. Representative District 15 Democratic Party
Vicente Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.vicentegonzalez.com
U.S. Representative District 16 Democratic Party
Veronica Escobar - D
►Websitewww.veronicaescobar.com/
U.S. Representative District 17 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
William Foster - D
►Websitefosterforcongress.org/
David Anthony Jaramillo - D
►Websitewww.jaramilloforcongress.com
Rick Kennedy - D
►Websitewww.rickkennedyforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 18 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Allen - D
►Websitemichael4congress.com
Donovan Boson - D
Marc Flores - D
►Websitemarcfloresforcongress.com
Jerry Ford - D
►Websitewww.jerryfordsrforcongress.com
Sheila Jackson Lee - D
►Websitewww.sheilajacksonlee18.com
71
Stevens Orozco - D
Bimal Patel - D
►Websitewww.bimalforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 19 Democratic Party
Tom Watson - D
►Websitetomwatsonforuscongress.com/
75
U.S. Representative District 20 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joaquin Castro - D
►Websitecastroforcongress.com/
46
Rob Hostetler - D
►Websitewww.hostetler4congress.org/
Justin Lecea - D
►Websitewww.justintx20.com/
U.S. Representative District 21 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Wendy R. Davis - D
►Websitewww.wendydavisforcongress.com/
57
Virginia "Jennie Lou" Leeder - D
►Websitewww.jennielouleeder.com
U.S. Representative District 22 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Chris Fernandez - D
Sri Preston Kulkarni - D
►Websitewww.kulkarniforcongress.com/
Nyanza Davis Moore - D
►Websitenyanzaforcongress.com
Carmine Petricco - D
Derrick A. Reed - D
U.S. Representative District 23 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Rosalinda Ramos "Rosey" Abuabara - D
►Websiteroseyfortx23.com
55
Jaime Escuder - D
►Websiteescuderforcongress.com
43
Gina Ortiz Jones - D
►Websiteginaortizjones.com/
Ricardo R. Madrid - D
►Websitewww.ricardomadrid.com/
Efrain V. Valdez - D
Liz Wahl - D
U.S. Representative District 24 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
John Biggan - D
►Websitewww.bigganfortexas.com/
Will Fisher - D
►Websitewillfisherforcongress.com/
40
Richard Fleming - D
►Websitefleming4congress.com
Jan McDowell - D
►Websitewww.janmcdowell.com
Kim Olson - D
►Websitekimforcongress.org/
Candace Valenzuela - D
Sam Vega - D
U.S. Representative District 25 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Julie Oliver - D
►Websitewww.julieoliver.org/
Heidi Sloan - D
U.S. Representative District 26 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Neil L. Durrance - D
►Websiteneildurrance.com/
64
Carol H. Iannuzzi - D
Mat Pruneda - D
U.S. Representative District 27 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ricardo "Rick" De La Fuente - D
►Websitewww.ricardoforcongress.com/
Charlie Jackson - D
►Websitecharliejacksonforcongress.com
61
U.S. Representative District 28 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jessica Cisneros - D
►Websitejessicacisnerosforcongress.com
Henry Cuellar - D
►Websitewww.henrycuellar.com/
65
U.S. Representative District 29 Democratic Party
Sylvia R. Garcia - D
►Websitewww.sylviaforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 30 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Hasani Burton - D
►Websitewww.hasani4progress.com/
Barbara Mallory Caraway - D
►Websitebarbaramallorycarawayforuscongress.com
Shenita "Shae" Cleveland - D
►Websiteclevelandfor30.com
Eddie Bernice Johnson - D
►Websitewww.ebjcampaign.com/
85
U.S. Representative District 31 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Edward Grimes - D
Eric Hanke - D
Donna Imam - D
Dan Janjigian - D
►Websitewww.danjanforcongress.com
Christine Eady Mann - D
►Websitechristine4congress.com/
Tammy Young - D
►Websitetammyyoungforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 32 Democratic Party
Colin Allred - D
►Websitewww.colinallred.com/
U.S. Representative District 33 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sean Paul Segura - D
►Websiteseanpaulsegura.com/
Marc Veasey - D
►Websitewww.marcveasey.com
50
U.S. Representative District 34 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
O. Rodriguez Haro, III - D
►Websitewww.haroforcongress.com
Filemon Vela - D
►Websitewww.filemonvelaforcongress.com/
Diego Zavala - D
►Websitezavalaforcongress.com
27
U.S. Representative District 35 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Rafael Alcoser - D
Lloyd Doggett - D
U.S. Representative District 36 Democratic Party
Rashad Lewis - D
►Websitelewis4congress.com
Texas Statewide Offices
Railroad Commissioner Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Roberto R. Alonzo - D
►Websitealonzo4txrrcommissioner.com/
64
Chrysta Castañeda - D
►Websitewww.chrystafortexas.com
58
Kelly Stone - D
Mark Watson - D
Member State Board Of Education District 1 Democratic Party
Georgina Perez - D
►Websitewww.georginaperezsboe.com
46
Member State Board Of Education District 4 Democratic Party
Larry McKinzie - D
►Websitewww.mckinzie4hisd4.com/
Member State Board Of Education District 5 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Rebecca Bell-Metereau - D
►Websitewww.voterebecca.com
71
Letti Bresnahan - D
►Websitewww.letti4sboe.com/
Member State Board Of Education District 6 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Debra Kerner - D
Kimberly McLeod - D
Michelle Palmer - D
►Websitepalmerfortexased.com/
50
Member State Board Of Education District 8 Democratic Party
Member State Board Of Education District 9 Democratic Party
Brenda Davis - D
►Websitebdavis4education.com
Member State Board Of Education District 10 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Marsha Burnett-Webster - D
►Websitewww.webstertxsboe10.com
Stephen M. Wyman - D
►Websitewww.wymanusa.org
63
Member State Board Of Education District 14 Democratic Party
Member State Board Of Education District 15 Democratic Party
Chief Justice 3rd Court of Appeals District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Darlene Byrne - D
►Websitewww.darlenebyrne.com/
Keith Hampton - D
Chief Justice 4th Court of Appeals District Democratic Party
Rebeca Martinez - D
►Websitewww.rebeca4chief.com/
Chief Justice 8th Court of Appeals District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Angie Juarez Barill - D
Yvonne Rodriguez - D
Chief Justice Supreme Court Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Amy Clark Meachum - D
Gerald Zimmerer - D
►Websitejerryforjustice.com
Justice Supreme Court Place 6 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Kathy Cheng - D
►Websitewww.chengforjustice.com
47
Larry Praeger - D
Justice Supreme Court Place 7 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brandy Voss - D
Staci Williams - D
Justice Supreme Court Place 8 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Peter Kelly - D
►Websitepeterkellyforjustice.com/
Gisela D. Triana - D
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 3 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
William Pieratt Demond - D
►Websitewilliamdemondforjustice.com/
Elizabeth Davis Frizell - D
Dan Wood - D
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 4 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tina Clinton - D
Steven Miears - D
►Websitestevemiearsforjudge.com/
Judge Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9 Democratic Party
Brandon Birmingham - D
►Websitejudgebirmingham.com
Texas Senate
State Senator District 1 Democratic Party
Audrey Spanko - D
State Senator District 4 Democratic Party
Jay Stittleburg - D
►Websitewww.jaystittleburg.com/
48
State Senator District 6 Democratic Party
Carol Alvarado - D
►Websitewww.carolalvarado.com
53
State Senator District 11 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Susan Criss - D
►Websitesusancrissforsenate.com/
59
Margarita Ruiz Johnson - D
►Websitewww.margaritaruizjohnson.com/
State Senator District 12 Democratic Party
State Senator District 13 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Richard R. Andrews - D
►Websitewww.andrewstexassenate.com
65
Borris L. Miles - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=146
55
Melissa Morris - D
►Websitemorrisforsenate2020.com
State Senator District 18 Democratic Party
Michael Antalan - D
►Websitewww.voteantalan.com/
State Senator District 19 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Roland Gutierrez - D
►Websitewww.rolandgutierrez.com
50
Freddy Ramirez - D
►Websitefreddyfortexas.com
Xochil Peña Rodriguez - D
►Websitevotepenarodriguez.com
Belinda Shvetz - D
State Senator District 20 Democratic Party
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa - D
►Websitesenatorhinojosa.com
74
State Senator District 21 Democratic Party
Judith Zaffirini - D
►Websitewww.judithzaffirini.com/index.htm
74
State Senator District 22 Democratic Party
Robert Vick - D
►Websitewww.vickforsenate.com
State Senator District 24 Democratic Party
Clayton Tucker - D
►Websitetuckerfortexas.com
State Senator District 26 Democratic Party
Jose Menendez - D
►Websitewww.josemenendez.com
51
State Senator District 27 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sara Stapleton Barrera - D
►Websitesarastapletonbarrera.org/
Ruben Cortez - D
►Websitewww.rubenfortexas.com/
Eddie A. Lucio, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senatoreddielucio.com/
75
State Senator District 29 Democratic Party
Cesar J. Blanco - D
►Websitecesarforelpaso.com
Texas House
State Representative District 2 Democratic Party
Bill Brannon - D
►Websitewww.billbrannonfortexas.com/
State Representative District 3 Democratic Party
State Representative District 5 Democratic Party
State Representative District 6 Democratic Party
State Representative District 11 Democratic Party
State Representative District 14 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Janet Dudding - D
►Websitejanetdudding4texas.com
Raza Rahman - D
State Representative District 15 Democratic Party
Lorena Perez McGill - D
►Websitelorenafortexas.com/
State Representative District 17 Democratic Party
Madeline K. Eden - D
State Representative District 20 Democratic Party
Jessica Tiedt - D
►Websitewww.jessica4tx.com/
State Representative District 22 Democratic Party
State Representative District 23 Democratic Party
Jeff Anotonelli - D
State Representative District 24 Democratic Party
Brian J. Rogers - D
►Websitewww.rogershd24.com/
State Representative District 25 Democratic Party
Patrick Henry - D
►Websitewww.henryforhd25.com/
63
State Representative District 26 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lawrence A. Allen, Jr. - D
L. "Sarah" DeMerchant - D
►Websitewww.sarahdemerchant.com
Suleman Lalani - D
►Websitedrlalanifortexas.com
Rish Oberoi - D
State Representative District 27 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ron Reynolds - D
►Websitewww.ronreynolds.org
Byron Ross - D
State Representative District 28 Democratic Party
Elizabeth "Eliz" Markowitz - D
State Representative District 29 Democratic Party
Travis Boldt - D
►Websitewww.travis4tx.com
34
State Representative District 31 Democratic Party
Ryan Guillen - D
►Websitewww.ryanguillen.com
43
State Representative District 32 Democratic Party
Eric Holguin - D
►Websitewww.ericforus.com/
State Representative District 33 Democratic Party
State Representative District 34 Democratic Party
Abel Herrero - D
►Websitewww.abelherrero.com
51
State Representative District 35 Democratic Party
Oscar Longoria - D
State Representative District 36 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sergio Munoz, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.sergioforsouthtexas.com
69
Abraham Padron - D
►Websitevotepadron.com/about-abraham
State Representative District 37 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alex Dominguez - D
►Websitedominguezfortexas.com
Amber Medina - D
►Websitevoteambermedina.com
State Representative District 38 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Erin Gamez - D
Eddie A. Lucio, III - D
►Websitewww.eddielucioiii.com
42
State Representative District 39 Democratic Party
Armando "Mando" Martinez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=39
45
State Representative District 40 Democratic Party
Terry Canales - D
►Websitewww.staterepterrycanales.com
42
State Representative District 41 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Richard Gonzales - D
►Websitewww.richardfor41.com/
Bobby Guerra - D
State Representative District 42 Democratic Party
Richard Peña Raymond - D
►Websiterichardraymond.com
60
State Representative District 44 Democratic Party
State Representative District 45 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Liliana Posada - D
Erin Zwiener - D
►Websitewww.erinzwiener.com/
State Representative District 46 Democratic Party
Sheryl Cole - D
►Websitewww.sherylcole.com/
State Representative District 47 Democratic Party
Vikki Goodwin - D
►Websitewww.votevikki.com/
53
State Representative District 48 Democratic Party
Donna Howard - D
►Websitewww.votedonna.com
69
State Representative District 49 Democratic Party
Gina Hinojosa - D
►Websitewww.ginaforaustin.com
State Representative District 50 Democratic Party
State Representative District 51 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Eddie Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.eddiefortexas.com
49
Joshua Sanchez - D
State Representative District 52 Democratic Party
James Talarico - D
►Websitewww.jamestalarico.com/
State Representative District 53 Democratic Party
Joe P. Herrera - D
►Websitejoepherrera.com/
41
State Representative District 54 Democratic Party
Likeithia "Keke" Williams - D
State Representative District 56 Democratic Party
Katherine Turner-Pearson - D
►Websitewww.ktp4texas.com/
62
State Representative District 57 Democratic Party
State Representative District 58 Democratic Party
Cindy Rocha - D
►Websitecindyrochafortexas.org/
State Representative District 61 Democratic Party
State Representative District 62 Democratic Party
Gary D. Thomas - D
►Websitewww.Thomasfortexashouse.com/
State Representative District 63 Democratic Party
Leslie Peeler - D
►Websitewww.lesliepeeler.com
State Representative District 64 Democratic Party
Angela Brewer - D
►Websitewww.angelafortexas.com/
State Representative District 65 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michelle Beckley - D
►Websitewww.michellebeckley.com
Paige Dixon - D
►Websitepaigefortexas.com/
State Representative District 66 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sharon Hirsch - D
►Websitewww.sharon4tx.com/
65
Aimee Garza Lopez - D
►Websiteaimeegarzalopez.com/
State Representative District 67 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tom Adair - D
►Websitewww.tomadairfortexas.com
44
Rocio Gosewehr Hernandez - D
Anthony Lo - D
Jenna Royal - D
Lorenzo Sanchez - D
►Websitewww.lorenzofortexas.com/
35
State Representative District 68 Democratic Party
State Representative District 70 Democratic Party
State Representative District 71 Democratic Party
Sam Hatton - D
►Websitewww.texansforsam.com/
34
State Representative District 73 Democratic Party
State Representative District 74 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ramsey English Cantu - D
Rowland Garza - D
►Websitesecure.actblue.com/donate/rowland
Eddie Morales - D
►Websitemoralesfortexas.com/
45
State Representative District 75 Democratic Party
Mary E. Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.votemarygonzalez.com
State Representative District 76 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Claudia Ordaz Perez - D
►Websitewww.claudiaordaz.com/
Elisa Tamayo - D
State Representative District 77 Democratic Party
Evelina "Lina" Ortega - D
►Websitewww.linafortexas.com
State Representative District 78 Democratic Party
Joe Moody - D
►Websitewww.moodyforelpaso.org
40
State Representative District 79 Democratic Party
State Representative District 80 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tracy O. King - D
Danny Valdez - D
State Representative District 83 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
James Barrick - D
Addison Perry-Franks - D
State Representative District 84 Democratic Party
John Gibson - D
►Websitewww.electjohngibson.com/
State Representative District 85 Democratic Party
Joey Cardenas - D
►Websitewww.JoeyForTexas.com/
State Representative District 89 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ray Ash - D
►Websitewww.sugarray89.com
75
Jon Cocks - D
►Websitewww.joncocksfortexas.com/
State Representative District 90 Democratic Party
Ramon Romero, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.ramonromerojr.com
State Representative District 91 Democratic Party
State Representative District 92 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Steve Riddell - D
►Websitewww.steveriddellfortexas92.com/
Jeff Whitfield - D
►Websitewhitfieldfortexas.com
State Representative District 93 Democratic Party
Lydia Bean - D
►Websitelydiabeanfortexas.com
State Representative District 94 Democratic Party
Alisa Simmons - D
►Websitewww.usybee.com/alisa-simmons
State Representative District 95 Democratic Party
Nicole Collier - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=95
State Representative District 96 Democratic Party
State Representative District 97 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Beck - D
►Websiteelizabethfortexas.com
Dan Willis - D
State Representative District 98 Democratic Party
Debra Edmondson - D
►Websitedebraedmondsonfortexas.com
State Representative District 100 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
James Armstrong - D
►Websitewww.armstrongfortexas.com/
Lorraine Birabil - D
►Websitelorrainefortexas.com/
Daniel Davis Clayton - D
Sandra Crenshaw - D
Jasmine Felicia Crockett - D
►Websitewww.jasminefor100.com
39
Paul K. Stafford - D
►Websitestaffordfortexas.com/
State Representative District 101 Democratic Party
Chris Turner - D
►Websitevotechristurner.com
48
State Representative District 102 Democratic Party
Ana-Maria Ramos - D
State Representative District 103 Democratic Party
Rafael M. Anchia - D
►Websiterafaelanchia.com
52
State Representative District 104 Democratic Party
Jessica Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.jessicafortexas.com/
State Representative District 105 Democratic Party
Thresa Terry Meza - D
►Websitewww.TerryforTexas.com
71
State Representative District 106 Democratic Party
Jennifer Skidonenko - D
►Websiteskidonenkofortx.com
State Representative District 107 Democratic Party
Victoria Neave - D
►Websitevictoriafortexas.com
State Representative District 108 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joanna Cattanach - D
►Websitejoannafortexas.com/
40
Tom Ervin - D
►Websitetomervinfortexas.com/
Shawn D. Terry - D
State Representative District 109 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Christopher Graham - D
Carl Sherman - D
►Websiteshermanfortexas.com/
State Representative District 110 Democratic Party
Toni Rose - D
►Websitevotetonirose.ngpvanhost.com
State Representative District 111 Democratic Party
Yvonne Davis - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=111
65
State Representative District 112 Democratic Party
Brandy K. Chambers - D
►Websitebrandykchambers.com/
48
State Representative District 113 Democratic Party
Rhetta Andrews Bowers - D
State Representative District 114 Democratic Party
John Turner - D
►Websitewww.johnturnerfortexas.org/
State Representative District 115 Democratic Party
Julie Johnson - D
►Websitewww.juliejohnsonfortexas.com/
State Representative District 116 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Evan Bohl - D
Trey Martinez Fischer - D
►Websitetreymartinezfischer.com
50
State Representative District 117 Democratic Party
Philip Cortez - D
►Websitewww.philipcortez.com
42
State Representative District 118 Democratic Party
Leo Pacheco - D
►Websitewww.votepacheco.com
State Representative District 119 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth "Liz" Campos - D
Jennifer Ramos - D
Sean Villasana - D
►Websiteseanvillasana.com/
29
State Representative District 120 Democratic Party
State Representative District 121 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Becca Moyer Defelice - D
Jack Guerra - D
Celina D. Montoya - D
►Websitecelinamontoya.org/
State Representative District 122 Democratic Party
Claire Barnett - D
►Websitewww.claire4texas.com
State Representative District 123 Democratic Party
State Representative District 124 Democratic Party
State Representative District 125 Democratic Party
Ray Lopez - D
►Websitewww.raylopezfortx.com
State Representative District 126 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Undrai F. Fizer - D
►Websitewww.fizer4texas.org/
53
Natali Hurtado - D
►Websitenatalifortexas.com/
State Representative District 128 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Josh Markle - D
Mary E. Williams - D
►Websitemarywilliamstexas.com
67
State Representative District 129 Democratic Party
Kayla Alix - D
►Websitekaylaalixfortexas.com/
47
State Representative District 130 Democratic Party
Bryan J. Henry - D
►Websitewww.bryanjhenry.com/
34
State Representative District 131 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alma A. Allen - D
►Websitewww.almaallen.org/main
81
Carey Lashley - D
►Websitecareylashley.com/
38
Deondre Moore - D
Elvonte Patton - D
State Representative District 132 Democratic Party
Gina Calanni - D
►Websitesecure.actblue.com/donate/gina-calanni-for-texas-house-of-representatives-district-1-1
State Representative District 133 Democratic Party
Sandra G. Moore - D
►Websitewww.sandragmoorefordistrict133.com
72
State Representative District 134 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lanny Bose - D
Ann Johnson - D
►Websitewww.voteannjohnson.com
Ruby Powers - D
►Websitewww.rubyfortexas.com/
State Representative District 135 Democratic Party
Jon E. Rosenthal - D
State Representative District 136 Democratic Party
John H. Bucy, III - D
►Websitewww.bucyfortexas.com
State Representative District 137 Democratic Party
State Representative District 138 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Akilah Bacy - D
►Websitewww.akilahbacy.com/
Jenifer Rene Pool - D
►Websitejeniferrenepool.nationbuilder.com
Josh Wallenstein - D
State Representative District 139 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jarvis D. Johnson - D
►Websitewww.jarvis4tx.com
49
Angeanette Thibodeaux - D
►Websitethibodeaux4texas.com
State Representative District 140 Democratic Party
Armando Lucio Walle - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=140
42
State Representative District 141 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Willie Roaches Franklyn - D
►Websiteroaches4texas.com/
Senfronia Thompson - D
►Websitesenfroniathompson.com
82
State Representative District 142 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Richard A. Bonton - D
►Websitewww.richardbonton142.com/
Jerry Davis - D
Natasha Ruiz - D
Harold V. Dutton, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=142
75
State Representative District 143 Democratic Party
State Representative District 144 Democratic Party
Mary Ann Perez - D
►Websitevotemaryannperez.com
State Representative District 145 Democratic Party
Christina Morales - D
►Websitewww.moralesfordistrict145.com/
State Representative District 146 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Shawn Thierry - D
Ashton P. Woods - D
►Websiteashtonpwoodsforhouston.com
State Representative District 147 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Garnet F. Coleman - D
►Websitegarnetcoleman.com
59
Colin Ross - D
Aurelia Wagner - D
►Websiteaureliawagnerfortexas.com/
State Representative District 148 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Anna Eastman - D
►Websitevoteannaeastman.com/
Adrian Garcia - D
►Websiteadrianfortexas.com
Cynthia Reyes-Revilla - D
►Websitecynthia4districth.com
Penny Shaw - D
►Websitewww.voteforpenny.com/
55
Emily Wolf - D
►Websiteemilywolf4texas.com/
30
State Representative District 149 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Amber Fannin - D
Joseph Andrew Martinez - D
Hubert Vo - D
►Websitewww.hubertvo.com
64
State Representative District 150 Democratic Party
Michael Robert Walsh - D
►Websitewww.michaelwalshfortexas.com/
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Proposition 1 - Right To Healthcare:
Should Everyone In Texas Have A Right To Quality Healthcare, Protected By A Universally Accessible Medicare-Style System That Saves Rural Hospitals, Reduces The Cost Of Prescription Drugs, And Guarantees Access To Reproductive Healthcare?
Proposition 2 - Right To A 21st Century Public Education:
Should Everyone In Texas Have The Right To High-Quality Public Education From Pre-K To 12th Grade, And Affordable College And Career Training Without The Burden Of Crushing Student Loan Debt?
Proposition 3 - Right to Clean Air, Safe Water, and a Responsible Climate Policy:
Should Everyone In Texas Have The Right To Clean Air, Safe Water, Affordable And Sustainable Alternative Energy Sources, And A Responsible Climate Policy That Recognizes And Addresses The Climate Crisis As A Real And Serious Threat That Impacts Every Aspect Of Life On This Planet?
Proposition 4 - Right To Economic Security:
Should Everyone In Texas Have The Right To Economic Security, Where All Workers Have Earned Paid Family And Sick Leave, Training To Prepare For Future Economies, And A Living Wage That Respects Their Hard Work?
Proposition 5 - Right To Dignity & Respect:
Should Everyone In Texas Have The Right To A Life Of Dignity And Respect, Free From Discrimination And Harassment Anywhere, Including Businesses And Public Facilities, No Matter How They Identify, The Color Of Their Skin, Whom They Love, Socioeconomic Status, Disability Status, Housing Status, Or From Where They Come?
Proposition 6 - Right to Be Free From Violence:
Should Everyone In Texas Have The Right To Live A Life Free From Violence--Gun Violence, Racial Hatred, Terrorism, Domestic Violence, Bullying, Harassment Or Sexual Assault--So Texans Can Grow In A Safe Environment?
Proposition 7 - Right To Housing:
Should Everyone In Texas Have The Right To Affordable And Accessible Housing And Modern Utilities (Electricity, Water, Gas, And High-Speed Internet) Free From Any Form Of Discrimination?
Proposition 8 - Right To Vote:
Should Every Eligible Texan Have The Right To Vote, Made Easier By Automatic Voter Registration, The Option To Vote By Mail, Guaranteed Early And Mobile Voting Stations, And A State Election Holiday -- Free From Corporate Campaign Influence, Foreign And Domestic Interference, And Gerrymandering?
Proposition 9 - Right to a Fair Criminal Justice System:
Should Everyone In Texas Have The Right To A Fair Criminal Justice System That Treats People Equally, Uses Proven Methods For De-Escalating Situations Instead Of Excessive Force, And Puts An End To The Mass And Disproportionate Incarceration Of People Of Color For Minor Offenses?
Proposition 10 - Immigrant Rights
Should There Be A Just And Fair Comprehensive Immigration Reform Solution That Includes An Earned Path To Citizenship For Law-Abiding Immigrants And Their Children, Keeps Families Together, Protects Dreamers, And Provides Workforce Solutions For Businesses?
Proposition 11 - Right to Fair Taxation
Should Texas Establish Equitable Taxation For People At All Income Levels And For Businesses And Corporations, Large And Small, So Our State Government Can Fund Our Educational, Social, Infrastructure, Business, And All Government Services To Improve Programs Necessary For All Texans To Thrive?
Sheriff Democratic Party

Atascosa County

County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Atascosa County

County Precinct 3, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Atascosa County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Bastrop County

County Precinct 3, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Bastrop County

Mark Meuth - D
►Websitewww.co.bastrop.tx.us/page/com.pct_3
County Precinct 4, County Commission Democratic Party

Bastrop County

Cheryl Renee Reese - D
►Websitewww.reese4bastrop.com/
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Bee County

Bexar County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Bexar County

Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Pete Lozano - D
►Websitepetelozanoforsheriff.com
Sharon Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.sharon4sheriff.com/
33
Javier Salazar - D
►Websitesheriffsalazar.com
José Trevińo - D
►Websitewww.trevino4sheriff.com/
Michelle Barrientes Vela - D
►Websitewww.velaforsheriff.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gary Alcoser - D
►Websitewww.garyforbexarcountytac.com/
Albert Uresti - D
►Websitewww.alberturesti.com/
65
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Bexar County

Compare the candidates
Rebeca "Becky" Clay-Flores - D
►Websiterebecaclayflores.org
Fred "Freddy" Mendoza - D
►Websitevoteforfreddy.com/
Sergio "Chico" Rodriguez - D
County Precinct 2, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Bexar County

Compare the candidates
Justin Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=125
Queta Rodriguez - D
County Precinct 3, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Bexar County

Compare the candidates
Christine Hortick - D
►Websitechristinehortick.com/
42
Alfonso Perez - D
Ismael Reyes - D
County Judge Democratic Party

Bowie County

Armani Valentino - D
►Websitewww.armanivalentino.com/
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Bowie County

Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party

Brazoria County

Andrew Bell - D
►Websitewww.andrew-bell.com/
Brazos County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Brazos County

County Attorney Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Caldwell County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Caldwell County

Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party
Darla Law - D
►Websitewww.co.caldwell.tx.us/page/caldwell.County.Assessor.Collector
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Caldwell County

Cameron County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Cameron County

County Attorney Democratic Party
District Clerk Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Diego Alonzo Hernandez - D
Laura Perez-Reyes - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Galvan - D
Eric Garza - D
►Websiteericgarzaforsheriff.com/
Omar Lucio - D
►Websitewww.cameroncounty.us/cameron-county-sheriff-omar-lucio/
Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party
Antonio "Tony" Yzaguirre - D
►Websitewww.co.cameron.tx.us/TAC/index.html
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Cameron County

Compare the candidates
Sofia C. Benavides - D
►Websitesofiabenavides.com
Donald "Don" Clupper - D
County Precinct 3, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Cameron County

David A. Garza - D
►Websitewww.co.cameron.tx.us/commissioners/commissioner_pct_3_david_a_garza/index.php
Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party

Collin County

John Turner-Mcclelland - D
County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Collin County

Compare the candidates
Courtney Brooks - D
►Websitecourtneybrooks.com/
Carol Scarborough - D
►Websitewww.carolforcollin.com
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Collin County

County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Comal County

Lindsay Poisel - D
►Websitewww.lindsaypoisel.com
36
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Comal County

Colette Nies - D
►Websitewww.votecolette.com
46
Dallas County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Dallas County

Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Marian Brown - D
►Websitemarianbrownforsheriff.com/
Sam Mohamad - D
Roy Williams, Jr. - D
►Websitebit.ly/VoteWilliams4Sheriff
52
Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party
John R. Ames - D
►Websitewww.reelectames.com/
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Dallas County

Compare the candidates
Theresa Daniel - D
►Websitecommissionerdaniel.com/
Zachariah Manning - D
►Websitezachariahmanning.com/
County Precinct 3, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Dallas County

County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Denton County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Denton County

Delia Parker-Mims - D
►Websitewww.votedeliaparkermims.com
El Paso County, Texas - Countywide Offices

El Paso County

County Attorney Democratic Party
Jo Anne Bernal - D
►Websitewww.epcounty.com/ca/biography.htm
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Carlos Carrillo - D
Ron Martin - D
►Websitewww.ronmartin.org/
Raul A. Mendiola - D
Richard Wiles - D
►Websitewww.wilesforsheriff.com
59
Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ruben P. Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.epcounty.com/taxoffice/
Ivan Nino - D
County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

El Paso County

Carlos Leon - D
►Websiteelectcarlosleon.com/
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

El Paso County

Compare the candidates
Elia Garcia - D
Iliana Holguin - D
►Websitewww.ilianaholguin.info/
Vincent "Vince" Perez - D
Eduardo Romero - D
County Attorney Democratic Party

Fayette County

Peggy Supak - D
►Websitewww.txdirectory.com/online/person/?id=22396&office=20211
Fort Bend County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Fort Bend County

County Attorney Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
David Hunter - D
►Websitewww.davidhunterlawfirm.com
Sonia Rash - D
Bridgette Smith-Lawson - D
►Websitewww.votebridgettesmithlawson.com/
43
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Eric Fagan - D
►Websitewww.ericfagan.com/
Geneane Hughes - D
►Websitegeneanehughesforfbcosheriff.com
47
Captain Holland Jones - D
►Websitewww.hollandjones4sheriff.com/
48
Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Neeta Sane - D
Carmen Turner - D
►Websitewww.votecarmenturner.com/
County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Fort Bend County

Compare the candidates
Jennifer Cantu - D
►Websitewww.jcantu4tx85.com/
Lynette Reddix - D
Albert Tibbs - D
Jesse Torres - D
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Fort Bend County

Hope Martin - D
►Websitewww.hopeforcommissioner.com
Sheriff Democratic Party

Galveston County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Galveston County

County Attorney Democratic Party

Grimes County

Jon C. Fultz - D
►Websitewww.grimescountytexas.gov/page/County.Attorney
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Grimes County

Compare the candidates
Michael Raska - D
Barbara Henly Walker - D
►Websitewww.grimescountytexas.gov/page/Commissioner%20Pct%203
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Hardin County

Harris County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Harris County

County Attorney Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Christian Dashaun Menefee - D
Ben Rose - D
Vince Ryan - D
►Websitewww.votevinceryan.com
County Criminal District Attorney Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Carvana Cloud - D
Audia Jones - D
Kim Ogg - D
Todd Overstreet - D
Sheriff/ Tax Assessor-Collector Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Ann Harris Bennett - D
►Websitewww.electannharrisbennett.com
Jolanda "JO" Jones - D
►Websitejolandajones.com
61
Jack Terence - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Oscar Gonzales - D
Ed Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.edforsheriff.com
Jerome Moore - D
►Websitejeromemooreforsheriff.com
47
Harry Zamora - D
►Websitewww.harryzamoraforsheriff.com
60
County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Harris County

Compare the candidates
Willie D Dennis - D
Rodney Ellis - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist13/dist13.htm
66
Maria T. "Terri" Jackson - D
►Websitejudgemariatjackson.com/
56
County Precinct 3, County Commissioner Democratic Party

Harris County

Compare the candidates
Diana Martinez Alexander - D
►Websitewww.dianaalexander2020.com/diana-alexander
Zaher Eisa - D
Erik "Beto" Hassan - D
Michael Moore - D
►Websitemooreforcommissioner.com
Morris Overstreet - D
►Websitemorrisoverstreet.com/
Kristi Thibaut - D
►Websitekristithibaut.com/
Sheriff Democratic Party

Harrison County

Hays County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Hays County

Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dickey Haverda - D
►Websitehaverdaforsheriff.com/
Alex Villalobos - D
►Websitewww.villalobos4sheriff.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party
County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Hays County

Debbie Gonzales Ingalsbe - D
►Websitehayscountytx.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-1/commissioner-precinct-1-biography/
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Hays County

Hidalgo County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Hidalgo County

Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jose Guerra - D
Frank Guerrero - D
►Websitefrankguerreroforsherrif.com
Raul Salinas - D
Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party
Pablo "Paul" Villarreal - D
►Websitewww.hidalgocounty.us/123/Tax-Assessor-Collector
County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Hidalgo County

Compare the candidates
David L. Fuentes - D
►Websitewww.hidalgocounty.us/357/Commissioner-Pct-1
Olga Noriega - D
►Websitewww.hidalgocounty.us/2526/Noriega-Olga
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Hidalgo County

Compare the candidates
Joe Flores - D
►Websitewww.hidalgocounty.us/directory.aspx?EID=3195
Everardo Villarreal - D
►Websitewww.hidalgocounty.us/2397/Villarreal-Everardo
County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Howard County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Howard County

County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Hunt County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Jefferson County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Jefferson County

Jim Wells County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Jim Wells County

County Attorney Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Danny J. Bueno - D
►Websitewww.co.jim-wells.tx.us/page/co.county.sheriff
Rex S. Ramon - D
Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party
Mary Lozono - D
►Websitewww.co.jim-wells.tx.us/page/co.county.taxassessor
County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Jim Wells County

Compare the candidates
George L. Aguilar - D
Margie H. Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.co.jim-wells.tx.us/page/co.pct.1.commissioner.page
Ricardo Gonzalez - D
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Jim Wells County

Carlos "Coach" Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.txdirectory.com/online/person/?id=56645&office=14032
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Johnson County

Kleberg County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Kleberg County

County Attorney Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
Danny Pena - D
►Websitewww.dannypenaforsheriff.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Kleberg County

Compare the candidates
Pablo Soliz - D
Roy Cantu - D
►Websitewww.txdirectory.com/online/person/?id=14244&office=14244
Arturo "Artie" De La Rosa - D
County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Liberty County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Liberty County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Lubbock County

Compare the candidates
Gilbert Flores - D
►Websitewww.co.lubbock.tx.us/department/index.php?structureid=10
Lorenzo Sedeno - D
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Matagorda County

Maverick County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Maverick County

County Attorney Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gloria E. Hernandez - D
Jaime "AJ" Iracheta - D
Sheriff Democratic Party
Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party
Isamari Sanchez Villarreal - D
►Websitewww.txdmv.gov/tax-assessor-collectors/county-tax-offices/maverick
County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Maverick County

Compare the candidates
Roberto Martinez - D
Gerardo "Jerry" Morales - D
►Websiteco.maverick.tx.us/2019/09/16/commissioner-morales-potential-salary-increase/
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Maverick County

Compare the candidates
Olga Ramos - D
Pete Venegas - D
►Websitewww.txdirectory.com/online/person/?id=56862&office=14640
County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

McLennan County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Medina County

Sheriff Democratic Party

Montgomery County

County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Montgomery County

Mike Midler - D
►Websitemikemidlertexashouse.com/
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Montgomery County

Nueces County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Nueces County

County Attorney Democratic Party
Sheriff Democratic Party
County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Nueces County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Nueces County

Compare the candidates
Joe A. "Jag" Gonzalez - D
John Marez - D
►Websitewww.nuecesco.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-3/commissioner-marez
County Attorney Democratic Party

Potter County

Tax Assessor Collector Democratic Party

Rockwall County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Rockwall County

County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

San Patricio County

Compare the candidates
Ruben Fonseca - D
Sonia Lopez - D
Rudolfo Rivera - D
Randy Soliz - D
County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

San Patricio County

Compare the candidates
Gilbert Garza - D
Alma Villarreal Moreno - D
County Precinct 1, County Commission Democratic Party

Smith County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Democratic Party

Smith County

Laura Alexander - D
►Websitetylerpaper.com/laura-alexander/image_02c3de90-3987-11ea-9626-87ab95782d68.html
Starr County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Starr County

County Attorney Democratic Party
Victor Canales - D
►Websitewww.co.starr.tx.us/page/starr.County