Election Contests and Ballot Measures

March 3, 2020 Texas Republican Party Presidential Preference and State Primary

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Texas) Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
74
Bill Weld - R
►Websitewww.weld2020.org/
75
Matthew John Matern - R
Zoltan Istvan - R
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente - R
US Senate Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John Cornyn - R
►Websitewww.johncornyn.com
68
Virgil Bierschwale - R
►Websitebierschwaleforussenate.com/
63
John Anthony Castro - R
Dwayne Stovall - R
►Websitewww.DwayneStovall.com
55
Mark Yancey - R
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Johnathan Kyle Davidson - R
►Websitewww.jdavidsonforcongress.com
Louie Gohmert - R
U.S. Representative District 2 Republican Party
Dan Crenshaw - R
►Websitewww.crenshawforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 3 Republican Party
U.S. Representative District 4 Republican Party
John Ratcliffe - R
►Websitewww.ratcliffeforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lance Gooden - R
►Websitewww.lancegooden.com
38
Don Hill - R
►Websitedonhillforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 6 Republican Party
Ron Wright - R
►Websitewww.wright4congress.com/
U.S. Representative District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Maria Espinoza - R
►Websitemariaforamerica.com
Wesley Hunt - R
►Websitewesleyfortexas.com
Jim Noteware - R
►Websitejimnotewareforcongress.com
Kyle Preston - R
►Websitewww.preston4tx.org
43
Laique Rehman - R
Cindy Siegel - R
U.S. Representative District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kevin Brady - R
►Websitewww.bradyforcongress.com
65
Melissa Esparza-Mathis - R
►Websitewww.melissaesparzamathis2020.com/
Kirk Osborn - R
►Websitewww.kirkosbornforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
AL Austin - R
Julian A. Martinez - R
►Websitewww.julianantoniomartinez.com/
Jon Menefee - R
►Websitemenefeeforcongress.com
59
Johnny Teague - R
►Websitecheckjohnnyforcongress.org/
57
U.S. Representative District 10 Republican Party
Michael T. McCaul - R
►Websitewww.michaelmccaul.com
59
U.S. Representative District 11 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gene Barber - R
Brandon Batch - R
Jamie Berryhill - R
►Websitejamieberryhillforcongress.com/
J.D Faircloth - R
►Websitefairclothforcongress.com/
Casey Gray - R
►Websitewww.caseygraycongresstx11.com/
J.Ross Lacy - R
Ned Luscombe - R
August Pfluger - R
Robert Tucker - R
►Websiteroberttuckerforuscongress.com/
52
Wesley W. Virdell - R
►Websitewww.virdellforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 12 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kay Granger - R
►Websitewww.kaygranger.com
78
Chris Putnam - R
►Websitewww.putnamfortexas.com/
U.S. Representative District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Catherine "I Swear" Carr - R
►Websitewww.catherineiswearcarrforcongress.com/
Jamie Culley - R
►Websiteculleytxdist13.org
Chris Ekstrom - R
►Websiteekstromforcongress.com
Jason Foglesong - R
►Websitefoglesong2020.com
36
Lee Harvey - R
►Websitewww.leeharveyforcongress.com/
Elaine Hays - R
►Websitewww.elainehaysforcongress.com
Richard Harry Herman - R
►Websitehermanforcongress.com/
56
Ronny Jackson - R
►Websiteronnyjacksonfortexas13.com/
Diane Knowlton - R
►Websitewww.knowltonforcongress.com/
Matt McArthur - R
►Websitewww.mattmcarthurforcongress.com/
Mark Neese - R
►Websitemarkneeseforcongress.com
Asusena Reséndiz - R
Vance Snider - R
►Websitevancesniderforcongress.com/
Josh Winegarner - R
►Websitewww.joshwinegarner.com/
Monique Worthy - R
U.S. Representative District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joshua Foxworth - R
►Websitewww.foxworthforcongress.com
Randy Weber - R
U.S. Representative District 15 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Monica De La Cruz-Hernandez - R
►Websitemonicaforcongress.us
Ryan Krause - R
►Websiteryankrauseforcongress.com/
Tim Westley - R
►Websitewww.timwestley.com/
U.S. Representative District 16 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Anthony Aguero - R
►Websitewww.minds.com/ConservativeAnthony/
Irene Armendariz-Jackson - R
►Websitearmendarizforelpaso.com
Jaime Arriola - R
►Websitejaime4congress.com
Patrick Hernandez-Cigarruista - R
Blanca Ortiz Trout - R
Sam Williams - R
U.S. Representative District 17 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ahmad Adnan - R
►Websiteahmadforoffice.com
43
Scott Bland - R
►Websiteblandfortexas.com
49
George W. Hindman - R
Todd Kent - R
Laurie Godfrey McReynolds - R
Jeff Oppenheim - R
►Websitejeffoppenheim.com/
Kristen Alamo Rowin - R
►Websitekarforcongress.com
David E. Saucedo - R
►Websitewww.saucedoformayor.com
Pete Sessions - R
►Websitewww.petesessions.com
65
Trent Sutton - R
►Websitesuttonforcongress.com
Renée Swann - R
►Websitereneeswannforcongress.com
Elianor Vessali - R
U.S. Representative District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert M. Cadena - R
►Websitewww.cadenaforcongress.com
45
Wendell Champion - R
►Websitechampion2020.com
56
Nellie Heiksell - R
►Websitetrulyforcongress.com/
T.C Manning - R
Nathan J. Milliron - R
Ava Reynero Pate - R
►Websiteavapateforuscongress.com
55
U.S. Representative District 19 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jodey Arrington - R
►Websitewww.jodeyarrington.com
Vance W. Boyd - R
U.S. Representative District 20 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gary Allen - R
Dominick Dina - R
►Websitedominickforcongress.com/
70
Mauro Garza - R
►Websitemaurogarzaforcongress.com/
57
Anita Kegley - R
►Websiteanitakegleyushouse.com
64
Tammy K. Orta - R
►Websitetammyortaforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 21 Republican Party
U.S. Representative District 22 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Pierce Bush - R
►Websitewww.piercebushforcongress.com/
Jon Camarillo - R
►Websitewww.camarilloforcongress.com
Douglas Haggard - R
►Websitedouglashaggardforcongress.com
Aaron Hermes - R
Greg Hill - R
Matt Hinton - R
►Websitematthintonforcongress.com
Dan Mathews - R
►Websitewww.danmathews2020.com/
Diana Miller - R
►Websitewww.dianamiller.org
Troy Nehls - R
►Websitewww.nehlsforcongress.com/
Brandon T. Penko - R
Shandon Phan - R
Bangar Reddy - R
►Websitereddy4congress.com/
Howard Steele - R
Kathaleen Wall - R
►Websitewww.kathaleenwall.com/
Joe Walz - R
►Websitejoewalz.poliengine.com/
U.S. Representative District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Alma Arredondo-Lynch - R
►Websitewww.dralma2018.com/
Darwin Boedeker - R
►Websitewww.darwinfor23.com/
Tony Gonzales - R
►Websitetonygonzalesforcongress.com
Cecil B. "Burt" Jones - R
►Websitewww.cecilburtonjones.com/
71
Jeff McFarlin - R
►Websitemcfarlinforcongress.com
Raul Reyes - R
►Websiteraulreyesforcongress.com/
Sharon Breckenridge Thomas - R
►Websitewww.sharonbreckenridgethomasforcongress.com/
Alía Ureste - R
►Websiteureste4congress.com
Ben Van Winkle - R
►Websitevanwinkleforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 24 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sunny Chaparala - R
►Websitesunnyforcongress.com
David Fegan - R
►Websitefeganforcongress.com
Jeron Liverman - R
►Websitejeronliverman.vote
51
Desi Maes - R
►Websitedesiforcongress.com
Beth Van Duyne - R
►Websitewww.bethfortexas.com/
U.S. Representative District 25 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Keith Neuendorff - R
►Websiteneuendorff2020.com
Roger Williams - R
►Websitewww.rogerforcongress.com
71
U.S. Representative District 26 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Armstrong - R
►Websitewww.michaelarmstrong2020.com/
Michael C. Burgess - R
►Websitewww.burgessforcongress.com
70
Jason Mrochek - R
Jack Wyman - R
►Websitejackwymanforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 27 Republican Party
Michael Cloud - R
►Websitecloudforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 28 Republican Party
Sandra Whitten - R
►Websitesandrafortexas.com
36
U.S. Representative District 29 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jaimy Z. Blanco - R
►Websitejaimyblancoforcongress.com/
38
Robert Schafranek - R
►WebsiteWWW.robertschafranekforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 30 Republican Party
Tre Pennie - R
►Websitepennieforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 31 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John R. Carter - R
►Websitejohncarterforcongress.com
79
Abhiram Garapati - R
►Websitewww.abhiram.us/about-abhiram
45
Christopher Wall - R
►Websitechriswallforcongress.com/
Mike Williams - R
►Websitemikewilliams31ctx.com
63
U.S. Representative District 32 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Genevieve Collins - R
Jon Hollis - R
►Websitewww.jonhollisforcongress.com/
Floyd McLendon - R
►Websitewww.mclendonforcongress.com
Mark Sackett - R
►Websitewww.sackettforcongress.com/
Jeff Tokar - R
►Websitetokarforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 33 Republican Party
Fabian Cordova Vasquez - R
U.S. Representative District 34 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rey Gonzalez, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.reygonzalez.org
Rod Lingsch - R
U.S. Representative District 35 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
William R. Hayward - R
►Websitehaywardforcongress.wordpress.com
68
Nick Moutos - R
►Websitewww.nickmoutosforcongress.com/
Jenny Garcia Sharon - R
►Websitejennygarciasharon.com/
U.S. Representative District 36 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brian Babin - R
►Websitewww.babinforcongress.com
72
RJ Boatman - R
►Websiteboatmanforcongress.org
Texas Statewide Offices
Railroad Commissioner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ryan Sitton - R
►Websitewww.ryansitton.com
James "Jim" Wright - R
►Websitewww.wrightfortexas.com
Member State Board Of Education District 1 Republican Party
Member State Board Of Education District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Inga Cotton - R
►Websitewww.ingacotton.com/
Robert Morrow
Lani Popp - R
Member State Board Of Education District 6 Republican Party
Will Hickman - R
►Websitewillhickmancampaign.com/
47
Member State Board Of Education District 8 Republican Party
Audrey Young - R
►Websitewww.facebook.com/AYoung4SBOE/
47
Member State Board Of Education District 9 Republican Party
Member State Board Of Education District 10 Republican Party
Tom Maynard - R
►Websitemaynardfortexas.com
57
Member State Board Of Education District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Maria Y. Berry - R
►Websitewww.mberrysboe.com
48
Sue Melton-Malone - R
►Websitetea.texas.gov/index4.aspx?id=3738
Member State Board Of Education District 15 Republican Party
Chief Justice 12th Court of Appeals District Republican Party
Jim Worthen - R
►Websitewww.txcourts.gov/12thcoa/about-the-court/justices/chief-justice-james-t-worthen/
Chief Justice 3rd Court of Appeals District Republican Party
Chief Justice 4th Court of Appeals District Republican Party
Renee Yanta - R
►Websitereneeyanta4chiefjustice.com/
Chief Justice 7th Court of Appeals District Republican Party
Brian Quinn - R
►Websitewww.txcourts.gov/7thcoa/about-the-court/justices/chief-justice-brian-quinn/
Chief Justice 8th Court of Appeals District Republican Party
Jeff Alley - R
►Websitealleyforjustice.com/
60
Chief Justice 9th Court of Appeals District Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Scott Golemon - R
►Websitewww.golemonforjudge.com/
Charles B. "Chuck" Meyer - R
►Websitewww.meyerforcongress.com
Colleen Cordts Rice - R
►Websitewww.votecolleenriceforjustice.com/
Jarrod Lee Walker - R
Jay Wright - R
►Websitejaywrightcampaign.com/
Chief Justice Supreme Court Republican Party
Nathan Hecht - R
►Websitewww.justicenathanhecht.com
71
Justice Supreme Court Place 6 Republican Party
Jane Bland - R
►Websitewww.justicejanebland.com/
55
Justice Supreme Court Place 7 Republican Party
Justice Supreme Court Place 8 Republican Party
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gina Parker - R
►Websitewww.ginaforjudge.com/
Bert Richardson - R
►Websitewww.electjudgerichardson.com
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 4 Republican Party
Kevin Patrick Yeary - R
►Websitewww.yearyforjudge.com
Judge Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9 Republican Party
David Newell - R
►Websitewww.keepjudgenewell.com
49
Texas Senate
State Senator District 1 Republican Party
Bryan Hughes - R
►Websitewww.bryanhughes.com
51
State Senator District 4 Republican Party
C. Brandon Creighton - R
►Websitewww.winwithcreighton.com
50
State Senator District 11 Republican Party
Larry Taylor - R
►Websitewww.larrytaylor.com
60
State Senator District 12 Republican Party
Jane Nelson - R
►Websitewww.janenelson.org
69
State Senator District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
William J. Booher - R
►Websitewww.booher2020txsenate13.org/
Milinda Morris - R
►Websitemilindamorrisfortexassenate.com
State Senator District 18 Republican Party
Lois W. Kolkhorst - R
►Websitewww.LoisKolkhorst.com
56
State Senator District 19 Republican Party
Peter P. Flores - R
►Websitefloresfortexas.com/
State Senator District 20 Republican Party
Judy Cutright - R
►Websitewww.judyfortexas.com/
State Senator District 21 Republican Party
Frank Pomeroy - R
►Websitepomeroyfortexassenate.com/
54
State Senator District 22 Republican Party
Brian Birdwell - R
►Websitewww.brianbirdwell.net
59
State Senator District 24 Republican Party
Dawn Buckingham - R
►Websitewww.dawnbuckingham.com
State Senator District 27 Republican Party
State Senator District 28 Republican Party
Charles Perry - R
►Websitewww.charlesperryfortexas.com
58
State Senator District 29 Republican Party
Bethany Hatch - R
►Websitehatchfortexas.com/
Texas House
State Representative District 1 Republican Party
Gary VanDeaver - R
►Websitewww.garyvandeaver.com
62
State Representative District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dwayne "Doc" Collins - R
Dan Flynn - R
Bryan Slaton - R
►Websitewww.bryanslaton.com
State Representative District 3 Republican Party
Cecil Bell, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.cecilbelljr.com
58
State Representative District 4 Republican Party
Keith Bell - R
►Websitewww.bellfortexas.com/
State Representative District 5 Republican Party
Cole Hefner - R
►Websitewww.colehefner.com
State Representative District 6 Republican Party
Matt Schaefer - R
State Representative District 7 Republican Party
Jay Dean - R
►Websitewww.jaydeanfortexas.com
State Representative District 8 Republican Party
Cody Harris - R
►Websitewww.codyfortexas.com/
37
State Representative District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Chris Paddie - R
►Websitewww.chrispaddie.com
46
Mark Williams - R
State Representative District 10 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
J. K. "Jake" Ellzey - R
►Websitewww.jakeellzey.com
Ryan Pitts - R
►Websitewww.pittsfortexas.com/
Robert "Zack" Rader - R
State Representative District 11 Republican Party
Travis Clardy - R
►Websitewww.travisfortexas.com
State Representative District 12 Republican Party
State Representative District 13 Republican Party
State Representative District 14 Republican Party
John Raney - R
►Websitewww.electjohnraney.com
73
State Representative District 15 Republican Party
Steve Toth - R
►Websitewww.tothforcongress.com
60
State Representative District 16 Republican Party
Will Metcalf - R
►Websitewww.willmetcalf.com
State Representative District 17 Republican Party
John P. Cyrier - R
►Websitewww.johncyrier.com
State Representative District 18 Republican Party
Ernest Bailes - R
►Websitewww.bailesfortexas.com
State Representative District 19 Republican Party
James White - R
►Websitewww.jameswhiteforeasttexas.com
56
State Representative District 20 Republican Party
Terry Wilson - R
►Websitewww.TerryWilsonForTexas.com
State Representative District 21 Republican Party
Dade Phelan - R
►Websitewww.texansfordade.com
State Representative District 22 Republican Party
State Representative District 23 Republican Party
Mayes Middleton - R
►Websitemayesmiddleton.com/
State Representative District 24 Republican Party
Greg Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.drgregbonnen.com
State Representative District 25 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Troy T. Brimage - R
►Websitewww.brimagefortexas.com/
Ro'Vin Garrett - R
Rhonda Seth - R
►Websitewww.rhondaseth.com/
Mitch Thames - R
►Websitevotemitchthames.com
63
Cody Vasut - R
State Representative District 26 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Leonard N. Chan - R
►Websitewww.leonardchantx26.com/
Jacey Jetton - R
►Websitewww.jaceyjetton.com/
D. F. "Rick" Miller - R
►Websitevoterickmiller.com
75
Matt Morgan - R
►Websitewww.morgan4texas.com/
State Representative District 27 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Manish Seth - R
Tom Virippan - R
State Representative District 28 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gary Gates - R
►Websitewww.garygatesfortexas.com
61
Schell Hammel - R
►Websitewww.voteschell.com/
State Representative District 29 Republican Party
Ed Thompson - R
►Websitewww.edthompson29.com
70
State Representative District 30 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Vanessa Hicks-Callaway - R
►Websitewww.vanessahickscallaway.com
Geanie W. Morrison - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist30/morrison.php
70
State Representative District 31 Republican Party
Marian Knowlton - R
►Websitewww.marianfortexas.com/
State Representative District 32 Republican Party
Todd Hunter - R
►Websitewww.electtoddhunter.com
67
State Representative District 33 Republican Party
Justin Holland - R
►Websitewww.justinholland.org
36
State Representative District 34 Republican Party
James Hernandez - R
►Websitewww.hernandezfortexas.com/
State Representative District 41 Republican Party
State Representative District 43 Republican Party
J. M. Lozano - R
►Websitewww.lozanofortexas.com
State Representative District 44 Republican Party
John Kuempel - R
►Websitewww.johnkuempel.com
50
State Representative District 45 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Carrie Isaac - R
Austin Talley - R
►Websitewww.austinfor45.com/
Kent "Bud" Wymore - R
State Representative District 47 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Justin Berry - R
►Websitewww.berryfortexas.com/
Jennifer Fleck - R
►Websitewww.flecktexasstrong.com/
Jenny Roan Forgey - R
►Websitejennyroanforgey.com
Aaron Reitz - R
Don Zimmerman - R
State Representative District 48 Republican Party
Bill Strieber - R
►Websitestrieberforaustin.com/
State Representative District 49 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jenai Aragona-Hales - R
►Websitearagonafortexas.com
Charles Allan Meyer - R
State Representative District 50 Republican Party
State Representative District 51 Republican Party
Robert Reynolds - R
State Representative District 52 Republican Party
State Representative District 53 Republican Party
Andrew Murr - R
►Websitewww.andrewmurr.org
State Representative District 54 Republican Party
Brad Buckley - R
►Websitebuckleyfortexas.com
54
State Representative District 55 Republican Party
Hugh D. Shine - R
►Websitewww.shinefortexas.com/
State Representative District 56 Republican Party
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
►Websitewww.docfortexas.com/
75
State Representative District 57 Republican Party
Trent Ashby - R
►Websitewww.trentashby.com
48
State Representative District 58 Republican Party
Dewayne Burns - R
►Websitewww.burnsfortexas.com
State Representative District 59 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Cody Johnson - R
►Websitevotecodyjohnson.com/
J. D. Sheffield - R
►Websitewww.jdfortexas.com
60
Shelby Slawson - R
►Websiteshelbyslawson.com/meet-shelby/
State Representative District 60 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Christopher M. Perricone - R
Glenn Rogers - R
►Websiterogersfortexas.com/
Kellye SoRelle - R
►Websitekellyesorellefortxhd60.com/
Jon Francis - R
►Websitevotejonfrancis.com/
State Representative District 61 Republican Party
State Representative District 62 Republican Party
Reggie Smith - R
►Websitewww.reggiesmithfortexashouse.com/
State Representative District 63 Republican Party
Tan Parker - R
►Websitewww.tanparker.com
49
State Representative District 64 Republican Party
Lynn Stucky - R
►Websitewww.lynnstucky.com
State Representative District 65 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Nancy Cline - R
Kronda Thimesch - R
►Websitekrondafortexas.com
53
State Representative District 66 Republican Party
State Representative District 67 Republican Party
State Representative District 68 Republican Party
Drew Springer - R
►Websitewww.votedrewspringer.com
54
State Representative District 69 Republican Party
James B. Frank - R
►Websitewww.votejamesfrank.com
State Representative District 70 Republican Party
Scott Sanford - R
►Websitewww.scottsanford.us
State Representative District 71 Republican Party
Stan Lambert - R
►Websitetexansforstan.com/
State Representative District 72 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Drew Darby - R
►Websitewww.drewdarby.com
73
Lynette Lucas - R
►Websitewww.lynettelucas.com/
53
State Representative District 73 Republican Party
Kyle Biedermann - R
►Websitewww.KyleBiedermann.com
State Representative District 74 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ruben Falcon - R
Robert Garza - R
►Websitewww.robertgarza.net
63
State Representative District 78 Republican Party
State Representative District 81 Republican Party
Brooks Landgraf - R
►Websitewww.brookslandgraf.com
State Representative District 82 Republican Party
Tom Craddick - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
77
State Representative District 83 Republican Party
Dustin Burrows - R
►Websitewww.burrows4tx.com
State Representative District 84 Republican Party
John Frullo - R
►Websitewww.johnfrullo.com
58
State Representative District 85 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Abolaji Tijani Ayobami - R
►Websitewww.aayobami.com
50
Robert Boettcher - R
Phil Stephenson - R
►Websitewww.philfortexas.com
75
State Representative District 86 Republican Party
John Smithee - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=86
69
State Representative District 87 Republican Party
Four Price - R
►Websitewww.fourprice.org
53
State Representative District 88 Republican Party
Ken King - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=88
49
State Representative District 89 Republican Party
Candy Noble - R
►Websitevotecandynoble.com/
State Representative District 90 Republican Party
Elva Camacho - R
►Websiteelvacamacho.com/
51
State Representative District 91 Republican Party
Stephanie Klick - R
►Websitestephanieklick.com
State Representative District 92 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jeff Cason - R
Taylor Gillig - R
►Websitegilligfortexas.com
32
Jim Griffin - R
►Websitejimfortexas.com/
63
State Representative District 93 Republican Party
Matt Krause - R
►Websitewww.texansformattkrause.com
State Representative District 94 Republican Party
Tony Tinderholt - R
►Websitetonytinderholt.com
State Representative District 96 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David Cook - R
►Websitewww.davidcookfortexas.com/
Bill Zedler - R
►Websitewww.billzedler.org
77
State Representative District 97 Republican Party
Craig Goldman - R
►Websitewww.craiggoldman.org
State Representative District 98 Republican Party
Giovanni Capriglione - R
State Representative District 99 Republican Party
Charlie L. Geren - R
►Websitewww.charliegeren.com
71
State Representative District 102 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Linda Koop - R
Rick Walker - R
►Websiterickwalker4tx.com/
State Representative District 103 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jerry Fortenberry - R
►Websitefortenberryfortexas.com/
Sherry Lee Mecom - R
►Websitevote.sherrymecom.com
67
State Representative District 105 Republican Party
Gerson Hernandez - R
►Websitewww.gersonfortexas.com/
29
State Representative District 106 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jared Patterson - R
►Websitejaredpatterson.net/
James Trombley - R
►Websitetrombleyfortexas.com
State Representative District 107 Republican Party
Samuel Smith - R
►Websitesamuelsmithfortexas.org/
State Representative District 108 Republican Party
Morgan Meyer - R
►Websitemorganmeyerfortexas.com
State Representative District 109 Republican Party
Eugene Allen - R
►Websitethemissingelement.info
61
State Representative District 112 Republican Party
Angie Chen Button - R
►Websitewww.angiebutton.com
66
State Representative District 113 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Will Douglas - R
►Websitewilldouglasfortexas.com/
Bill Metzger - R
State Representative District 114 Republican Party
Luisa Del Rosal - R
►Websitewww.luisafortexas.com/
State Representative District 115 Republican Party
Karyn Brownlee - R
►Websitekarynbrownlee.com/
State Representative District 116 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert Litoff - R
►Websitewww.robertlitoff.com
75
Fernando Padron - R
►Websitewww.voteforpadron.com/
State Representative District 117 Republican Party
Carlos Antonio Raymond - R
►Websitecarlosantoniomcfighter.com
State Representative District 118 Republican Party
Adam Salyer - R
►Websiteadamsalyerforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 119 Republican Party
State Representative District 120 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ronald Payne - R
►Websitewww.payne-for-house.com/
52
Andrew Fernandez Vicencio - R
State Representative District 121 Republican Party
Steve Allison - R
►Websitewww.stevefortexas.com/
State Representative District 122 Republican Party
Lyle Larson - R
►Websitewww.lylelarson.org
61
State Representative District 126 Republican Party
E. Sam Harless - R
►Websitewww.samharless126.com/
State Representative District 127 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dwight Ford - R
Dan Huberty - R
►Websitewww.danhuberty.com
52
State Representative District 128 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Briscoe Cain - R
Robert C. Hoskins - R
►Websitehoskinsforstaterep.com
State Representative District 129 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ryan Lee - R
►Websiteryanleefortexas.com/
Dennis Paul - R
State Representative District 130 Republican Party
Tom Oliverson - R
►Websitewww.tomoliverson.com
State Representative District 132 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Angelica Garcia - R
►Websiteangelicafortexas.com
Mike Schofield - R
►Websitewww.mikeschofield.com
State Representative District 133 Republican Party
Jim Murphy - R
►Websitewww.votejimmurphy.com
63
State Representative District 134 Republican Party
Sarah Davis - R
►Websitewww.sarahdavis134.com
State Representative District 135 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Merrilee Rosene Beazley - R
►Websitetexasstaterep.com
71
Justin Ray - R
►Websitejustinrayfortexas.com
State Representative District 136 Republican Party
Mike Guevara - R
►Websiteilikemikefortexas.com/
State Representative District 138 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Josh Flynn - R
Lacey Hull - R
►Websitewww.laceyhull.com/
Claver T. Kamau-Imani - R
State Representative District 142 Republican Party
State Representative District 144 Republican Party
Tony Salas - R
►Websitewww.salasfortexas.com/
State Representative District 145 Republican Party
Martha Elena Fierro - R
State Representative District 148 Republican Party
Luis La Rotta - R
►Websiteluislarottafortexas.com
State Representative District 149 Republican Party
Lily Truong - R
►Websitewww.LilyForTexas.com
59
State Representative District 150 Republican Party
Valoree Swanson - R
►Websitewww.valoreeswanson.com
Anderson County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Anderson County

Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rudy Flores - R
►Websitewww.rudyforsheriff2020.com/
Jeff Taylor - R
►Websitejefftaylorforsheriff.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Anderson County

Greg Chapin - R
►Websitewww.co.anderson.tx.us/page/anderson.Comm1
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Anderson County

Compare the candidates
Edgar Bailey - R
Kenneth Dickson - R
►Websitewww.co.anderson.tx.us/page/anderson.Comm3
Angelina County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Angelina County

County Attorney Republican Party
Cary Kirby - R
►Websitewww.angelinacounty.net/ca/
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Terry Free - R
►Websitewww.terryfreeforsheriff.com/
Bryan Holley - R
►Websitewww.bryanholleyforsheriff.com
Greg Sanches - R
►Websitewww.angelinacounty.net/sheriff/
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Billie Page - R
►Websitewww.angelinacounty.net/tax/
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Republican Party

Angelina County

Compare the candidates
Steve Allen - R
Greg Harrison - R
►Websitewww.angelinacounty.net/com1/
John Vaughn - R
County Precinct 3, County Commissioner Republican Party

Angelina County

Terry Pitts - R
►Websitewww.angelinacounty.net/com3/
Aransas County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Aransas County

County Attorney Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kristen Barnebey - R
►Websitekristenbarnebey.com/
Amanda Oster - R
Sheriff Republican Party
Bill Mills - R
►Websitewww.aransascounty.org/sheriff/
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Aransas County

Compare the candidates
Jack Chaney - R
►Websitewww.aransascountytx.gov/commissioners/
Melissa Esquivel - R
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Aransas County

Compare the candidates
Pat Rousseau - R
Charles Smith - R
►Websitewww.aransascountytx.gov/commissioners/
79
Atascosa County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Atascosa County

County Attorney Republican Party
Lucinda A. Vickers - R
►Websitewww.lucindavickers.com/
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tina Egelston - R
David Soward - R
►Websiteatascosacountytexas.net/Sheriff/sheriff.htm
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Republican Party

Atascosa County

Mark Gillespie - R
►Websiteatascosacountytexas.net/Elected_Officials/Commissioner_Precinct_1.htm
Austin County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Austin County

Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jack Brandes - R
►Websiteaustincountyso.org/
Ronnie Griffin - R
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Kim Rinn - R
►Websitewww.austincounty.com/page/austin.Elections
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Austin County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Austin County

County Precinct 4, County Commission Republican Party

Austin County

County Precinct 4, County Commission Republican Party

Bastrop County

Bee County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Bee County

County Attorney Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Alden Southmayd - R
►Websitealdensouthmayd.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Republican Party

Bee County

County Precinct 3, County Commissioner Republican Party

Bee County

Bell County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Bell County

County Attorney Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Fred Harris - R
►Websitevoteharrisbellcountysheriff.com/
Eddy Lange - R
►Websitewww.bellcountytx.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Shay Luedeke - R
►Websitewww.shayluedeke.com/
45
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Bell County

Russell T. Schneider - R
►Websitewww.bellcountytx.com/county_government/commissioners_court/precinct_1.php
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Bell County

Bill Schumann - R
►Websitewww.bellcountytx.com/county_government/commissioners_court/precinct_3.php
Bexar County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Bexar County

Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gary W. Garcia - R
►Websitewww.garciaforbcso.com/
Willie Ng - R
►Websitewillie4sheriff.com
Gerard C. "Gerry" Rickhoff - R
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Berlanga - R
►Websitemichaelberlanga.com
Stephen David Pennington - R
►Websitevotepennington.com
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Republican Party

Bexar County

County Precinct 3, County Commissioner Republican Party

Bexar County

Compare the candidates
Celeste Brown - R
►Websitewww.voteceleste.com/
John "The Marine" Casares - R
Trish Deberry - R
►Websitetrishforcommish.com
Weston Martinez - R
►Websitewww.westonfortexas.com
45
Ellen Pfeiffer - R
►Websitestandwithellen.org/
Tom Rickhoff - R
►Websitehome.bexar.org/pcourt/judge2_bio.html
76
Judy Stuller - R
Kenny Vallespin - R
►Websitewww.kennyvallespin.com
37
Bowie County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Bowie County

County Judge Republican Party
Bobby L. Howell - R
►Websitewww.co.bowie.tx.us/page/bowie.County.Judge
Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Josh Davis - R
Ramona Dawson-Norman - R
►Websitewww.co.bowie.tx.us/page/bowie.County.Assessor.Collector
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Bowie County

Brazoria County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Brazoria County

Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Richard Allen Foreman - R
►Websiteelectrichardforeman.com/
Randy Rhyne - R
L. "BO" Stallman - R
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Brazoria County

Donald "Dude" Payne - R
►Websitewww.brazoriacountytx.gov/government/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-1
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Brazoria County

Stacy L. Adams - R
►Websitewww.brazoriacountytx.gov/government/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-3
Brazos County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Brazos County

County Attorney Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Earl Gray - R
Eric Quisenberry - R
►Websitewww.votequisenberry.com
33
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Wayne Dicky - R
►Websitewaynedickyforsheriff.com
Jason James - R
►Websitewww.jasonjamesforsheriff.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Kristeen Roe - R
►Websitewww.brazoscountytx.gov/Directory/Home/SingleStaff?EID=70
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Brazos County

Compare the candidates
Steve Aldrich - R
►Websitewww.electstevealdrich.com/
Michael David Ruesink - R
Michael Schaefer - R
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Brazos County

Nancy Berry - R
►Websitewww.brazoscountytx.gov/index.aspx?NID=102
Brown County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Brown County

County Attorney Republican Party
Shane Britton - R
►Websitewww.browncountytx.org/page/brown.County.Attorney
Sheriff Republican Party
Vance Hill - R
►Websitewww.browncountytx.org/page/brown.Sheriff
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Christine Pentecost - R
►Websitewww.browncountytx.org/page/brown.County.Assessor.Collector
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Brown County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Brown County

Burnet County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Burnet County

County Attorney Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Calvin Boyd - R
►Websitewww.burnetsheriff.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Sheri Frazier - R
►Websitewww.burnetcountytexas.org/page/taxac.home
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Burnet County

Jim Luther - R
►Websitewww.burnetcountytexas.org/page/comm.pct1
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Burnet County

Compare the candidates
William Haddock - R
►Websitewww.txdirectory.com/online/person/?id=58472&office=6937
Billy Wall - R
Caldwell County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Caldwell County

Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Republican Party

Caldwell County

County Precinct 3, County Commissioner Republican Party

Caldwell County

Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party

Cass County

Angela Young - R
►Websitewww.co.cass.tx.us/page/cass.County.Assessor.Collector
Chambers County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Chambers County

County Attorney Republican Party
Scott R. Peal - R
►Websitewww.co.chambers.tx.us/page/county.attorney
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brian Hawthorne - R
►Websitewww.co.chambers.tx.us/page/sheriff
Wesley King - R
►Websitewww.wesleykingforsheriff.com/
Bert Whittington - R
►Websitewhittingtonforccs.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Denise Hutter - R
►Websitewww.co.chambers.tx.us/page/tax_assessor
61
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Republican Party

Chambers County

Jimmy Gore - R
►Websitewww.co.chambers.tx.us/page/Comm_Pct_1
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Chambers County

Compare the candidates
Jef Farrell - R
Tommy Hammond - R
Gary R. Nelson - R
►Websitewww.co.chambers.tx.us/page/Comm_Pct_3
Ricky Shelton - R
Cherokee County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Cherokee County

County Attorney Republican Party
Dana Young - R
►Websitewww.cherokeecountytexas.us/Officials/County_Attorney.htm
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Roy Cavazoz - R
Brent Dickson - R
Ben Ellis - R
Eric Long - R
Johnathan Rhodes - R
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dana Nolley Chancey - R
Shonda Potter - R
Blaine Verhelle - R
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Cherokee County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Cherokee County

Patrick Reagan - R
►Websitewww.cherokeecountytexas.us/Officials/Commissioner_Pcnt_3.htm
Collin County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Collin County

Sheriff Republican Party
James Skinner - R
►Websiteskinnerforsheriff.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Scott Grigg - R
►Websiteelectscottgrigg.com
Kenneth L. Maun - R
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Collin County

Susan Fletcher - R
►Websitewww.votesusanfletcher.com/
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Collin County

Compare the candidates
Darrell Hale - R
►Websitewww.darrellhale.org
49
Steve Terrell - R
Comal County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Comal County

Sheriff Republican Party
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Patrick Aten - R
►Websitewww.atenforcomal.com/
Kristen Hoyt - R
►Websitewww.hoytforcomalcounty.com
32
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Comal County

Compare the candidates
Donna Eccleston - R
Richard Smith - R
►Websitewww.smithforcommissioner2020.com/
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Comal County

Cooke County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Cooke County

County Attorney Republican Party
ED Zielinski - R
►Websitewww.co.cooke.tx.us/page/cooke.County.Attorney
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Terry Wayne Gilbert - R
►Websitewww.co.cooke.tx.us/page/cooke.Sheriff
Ray Sappington - R
►Websitewww.electraysappingtonforsheriff.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Brandy Ann Carr - R
►Websitewww.co.cooke.tx.us/page/cooke.TAC
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Cooke County

Compare the candidates
Horace Jeffcoat - R
Gary Hollowell - R
Dwayne Arterbury - R
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Cooke County

Coryell County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Coryell County

County Attorney Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Roger Hammack - R
Scott A. Williams - R
►Websitecoryellcountysheriff.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Justin K. Carothers - R
►Websitewww.coryellcountytax.com/
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Coryell County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Coryell County

Compare the candidates
Ryan Basham - R
Jerry A. Casey - R
Jaydie Dixon - R
Paul Hopson - R
Dewey Jones - R
►Websitewww.txdirectory.com/online/person/?id=56338&office=12683
Justin Veazey - R
Sheriff Republican Party

Dallas County

County Precinct 1, County Commissioner Republican Party

Dallas County

County Precinct 3, County Commissioner Republican Party

Dallas County

Denton County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Denton County

Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dugan Broomfield - R
►Websitewww.duganbroomfieldforsheriff.com/
Tracy Murphree - R
►Websitedentoncounty.gov/Departments/Sheriff
Bryan "Wilkie" Wilkinson - R
►Websitewww.wilkie4sheriff.com/
48
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Michelle French - R
►Websitedentoncounty.gov/Departments/Tax-Assessor-Collector
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Denton County

Compare the candidates
Hugh Coleman - R
Ryan Williams - R
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Denton County

Bobbie J. Mitchell - R
►Websitedentoncounty.gov/Departments/Commissioners/Commissioner-Pct3/Biography
Ector County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Ector County

County Attorney Republican Party
Sheriff Republican Party
Mike Griffis - R
►Websitewww.co.ector.tx.us/page/ector.Sheriff
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Lindy Wright - R
►Websitewww.co.ector.tx.us/page/ector.County.Assessor.Collector
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Ector County

Compare the candidates
Mike Gardner - R
Eddy Shelton - R
►Websitewww.co.ector.tx.us/page/ector.Commissioners.Court
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Ector County

County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

El Paso County

Randy French - R
►Websitewww.randyforepctycommish3.com/
Ellis County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Ellis County

County Attorney Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Julissa Martinez - R
►Websitewww.ladyjustice4da.com
Ann Montgomery - R
►Websitewww.annmontgomery.com/
Sheriff Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Charlie Daniels - R
Charles E. "Chuck" Edge - R
►Websiteelliscountysheriff.com
Brad Norman - R
►Websitenormanforsheriff.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Ellis County

Randy Stinson - R
►Websiteco.ellis.tx.us/124/Precinct-One
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Ellis County

Compare the candidates
Paul Perry - R
►Websitewww.votepaulperry.com/
60
Richard Rozier - R
►Websitewww.richardrozier.com/
Erath County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Erath County

County Attorney Republican Party
Lisa Pence - R
►Websiteco.erath.tx.us/countyattorney.html
Sheriff Republican Party
Kent Howell - R
►Websitehowellforsheriff.com
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Jennifer Carey - R
►Websiteco.erath.tx.us/taxoffice.html
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Erath County

Compare the candidates
Dee Stephens - R
►Websiteco.erath.tx.us/pct1.html
Terry Truss - R
County Precinct 3, County Commission Republican Party

Erath County

Compare the candidates
Joe Brown - R
►Websiteco.erath.tx.us/pct3.html
Justin Slawson - R
Fannin County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Fannin County

County Criminal District Attorney Republican Party
Richard Glaser - R
►Websitefannincountyda.com/
Tax Assessor Collector Republican Party
Gail Young - R
►Websitewww.co.fannin.tx.us/page/fannin.County.Assessor.Collector
County Precinct 1, County Commission Republican Party

Fannin County

Compare the candidates
Dale Mc Queen - R
►Websitedalemcqueen.com/