Election Contests and Ballot Measures

July 14, 2020 Texas Republican Party State Primary Runoff

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Ronny Jackson - R
►Websiteronnyjacksonfortexas13.com/
Josh Winegarner - R
►Websitewww.joshwinegarner.com/
U.S. Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Monica De La Cruz-Hernandez - R
►Websitemonicaforcongress.us
Ryan Krause - R
►Websiteryankrauseforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Irene Armendariz-Jackson - R
►Websitearmendarizforelpaso.com
Sam Williams - R
U.S. Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
George W. Hindman - R
Pete Sessions - R
►Websitewww.petesessions.com
65
U.S. Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Robert M. Cadena - R
►Websitewww.cadenaforcongress.com
45
Wendell Champion - R
►Websitechampion2020.com
56
U.S. Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Gary Allen - R
Mauro Garza - R
►Websitemaurogarzaforcongress.com/
57
U.S. Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Troy Nehls - R
►Websitewww.nehlsforcongress.com/
Kathaleen Wall - R
►Websitewww.kathaleenwall.com/
U.S. Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Tony Gonzales - R
►Websitetonygonzalesforcongress.com
Raul Reyes - R
►Websiteraulreyesforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
William R. Hayward - R
►Websitehaywardforcongress.wordpress.com
68
Jenny Garcia Sharon - R
►Websitejennygarciasharon.com/
Texas Statewide Offices
Member State Board Of Education District 5
Chief Justice 9th Court of Appeals District
Compare the candidates
Scott Golemon - R
►Websitewww.golemonforjudge.com/
Jay Wright - R
►Websitejaywrightcampaign.com/
Texas House
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Dan Flynn - R
Bryan Slaton - R
►Websitewww.bryanslaton.com
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Ro'Vin Garrett - R
Cody Vasut - R
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Jacey Jetton - R
►Websitewww.jaceyjetton.com/
Matt Morgan - R
►Websitewww.morgan4texas.com/
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Carrie Isaac - R
Kent "Bud" Wymore - R
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Jennifer Fleck - R
►Websitewww.flecktexasstrong.com/
Justin Berry - R
►Websitewww.berryfortexas.com/
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Shelby Slawson - R
►Websiteshelbyslawson.com/meet-shelby/
J. D. Sheffield - R
►Websitewww.jdfortexas.com
60
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Jon Francis - R
►Websitevotejonfrancis.com/
Glenn Rogers - R
►Websiterogersfortexas.com/
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner

Angelina County

Compare the candidates
Steve Allen - R
Greg Harrison - R
►Websitewww.angelinacounty.net/com1/
County Precinct 3, County Commissioner

Bexar County

Compare the candidates
Trish Deberry - R
►Websitetrishforcommish.com
Tom Rickhoff - R
►Websitehome.bexar.org/pcourt/judge2_bio.html
76
Sheriff

Bosque County

County Precinct 1, County Commission

Brazos County

Compare the candidates
Steve Aldrich - R
►Websitewww.electstevealdrich.com/
Michael Schaefer - R
County Precinct 3, County Commission

Chambers County

Compare the candidates
Tommy Hammond - R
Gary R. Nelson - R
►Websitewww.co.chambers.tx.us/page/Comm_Pct_3
Cherokee County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Cherokee County

Sheriff
Tax Assessor Collector
Compare the candidates
Dana Nolley Chancey - R
Shonda Potter - R
Sheriff

Crockett County

Compare the candidates
Antonio G. Alejandro - R
Larry Sanchez - R
Sheriff

Crosby County

Sheriff

Delta County

Sheriff

Ellis County

Compare the candidates
Charles E. "Chuck" Edge - R
►Websiteelliscountysheriff.com
Brad Norman - R
►Websitenormanforsheriff.com/
County Precinct 1, County Commission

Fannin County

Compare the candidates
Ronnie Ball - R
Edwina Lane - R
►Websitewww.edwinaforcommissionerpct1.com/
Tax Assessor Collector

Fort Bend County

Compare the candidates
J. J Clemence - R
►Websitewww.jjclemence.com/
James Pressler - R
►Websitejamespressler.com/
Sheriff

Gonzales County

Sheriff

Harris County

County Precinct 1, County Commission

Henderson County

Compare the candidates
Keith Pryor - R
Wendy Kinabrew Spivey - R
County Precinct 4, County Commission

Henderson County

County Precinct 1, County Commission

Hood County

Compare the candidates
Kevin Andrews - R
►WebsiteKevinforcommissioner.com
50
David C. Cook - R
County Precinct 3, County Commission

Hood County

Compare the candidates
Mike Lang - R
►Websitewww.VoteMikeLang.com
Jack Wilson - R
Sheriff

Houston County

County Attorney

Hunt County

Compare the candidates
Scott Cornuaud - R
►Websitewww.scottcornuaud.com/
G Calvin Grogan - R
County Precinct 1, Hunt County, Texas - Local Offices

Hunt County

Constable
Compare the candidates
Sandra Linson-Bell - R
Richy Valenzuela - R
County Commission
Compare the candidates
Eric Evans - R
►Websitewww.huntcounty.net/page/hunt.commissioner1
Mark Hutchins - R
County Precinct 3, Constable

Hunt County

Sheriff

Hutchinson County

County Precinct 1, County Commissioner

Jones County

County Precinct 2, County Commissioner

Jones County

County Precinct 3, County Commissioner

Jones County

Sheriff

Kerr County

Compare the candidates
Elias Romeriz Garcia - R
Larry Leitha - R
Tax Assessor Collector

Kimble County

County Commissioner

Kleberg County

County Precinct 1, County Commission

Lamar County

Sheriff

Lee County

Compare the candidates
Garrett Durrenberger - R
Casey G. Goetz - R
County Precinct 1, Liberty County, Texas - Local Offices

Liberty County

Constable
County Commission
Compare the candidates
Bruce Karbowski - R
►Websitekarbowski4liberty.com/
Toby Wilburn - R
Sheriff

Madison County

County Precinct 3, County Commission

Matagorda County

County Precinct 1, County Commission

McLennan County

Compare the candidates
Chrissy Brault - R
►Websitechrissybrault.org/
James A. "Jim" Smith - R
►Websitewww.jsmithcommissioner2020.com/
County Precinct 1, County Commission

Milam County

Compare the candidates
Henry "Hub" Hubnik - R
Richard "Opey" Watkins - R
►Websitewww.txdirectory.com/online/person/?id=50862&office=14766
Tax Assessor Collector

Moore County

District Clerk

Palo Pinto County

Sheriff

Polk County

County Precinct 1, County Commission

Polk County

Sheriff

Roberts County

Sheriff

Rusk County

Sheriff

Shelby County

County Precinct 3, County Commission

Shelby County

County Precinct 1, County Commission

Smith County

Compare the candidates
Neal J. Franklin - R
Pam Frederick - R
►Websitewww.pamforcommissioner.com/
County Precinct 1, County Commissioner

Somervell County

County Precinct 3, County Commissioner

Somervell County

County Precinct 1, County Commissioner

Stephens County

County Precinct 1, County Commission

Titus County

County Precinct 3, County Commission

Upshur County

Compare the candidates
Kent M. Abernathy - R
Michael L. Ashley - R
Sheriff

Uvalde County

Sheriff

Van Zandt County

Compare the candidates
Dale Corbett - R
►Websitewww.vanzandtcountytexas.us/Sheriff/Sheriff.htm
Steve Hendrix - R
►Website80320.campaignpartner.net/
County Precinct 1, County Commission

Van Zandt County

Victoria County, Texas - Countywide Offices

Victoria County

Sheriff
Compare the candidates
Dale Fowler - R
►Websitefowlerforsheriff.com/
58
Justin Marr - R
►Websitewww.justinmarrforsheriff.com/
45
Tax Assessor Collector
Sheriff

Waller County

Compare the candidates
Troy Guidry - R
►Websitewww.electtroyguidry.com/
R. Glenn Smith - R
Tax Assessor Collector

Wharton County

Sheriff

Wheeler County

Tax Assessor Collector

Wilbarger County

County Precinct 1, County Commissioner

Wilbarger County

County Precinct 3, County Commission

Wilson County

Compare the candidates
Jeffery Pierdolla - R
Stephen Willeford - R
►Websitewww.willefordfortexas.com/
Sheriff

Wood County

County Precinct 1, County Commission

Wood County

Compare the candidates
Keith Gilbreath - R
Virgil Junior Holland - R
►Websitewww.txdirectory.com/online/person/?id=56348&office=16284
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box