Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 3, 2020 Texas General Election

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Texas)
Compare the candidates
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
74
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
61
Joe Biden - D
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
56
Jo Jorgensen - L
Jeremy "Spike" Cohen - L
►Websitelinktr.ee/spikecohen
38
Howie Hawkins - G
Angela Nicole Walker - G
►Websitehowiehawkins.us/about-angela-walker/
47
Brian T. Carroll - ASP
►Websitewww.briancarroll.life
71
Amar Patel - ASP
President Boddie
►Websitepresidentrboddie.com/
47
Eric Stoneham
Todd Cella
►Websitetoddcella2020.org/
Jesse Cuellar
Jimmy Monreal
Tom Hoefling - U
►Websitewww.tomhoefling2020.com/
Andy Prior
►Websitewww.andy4arlington.com/
42
Gloria La Riva - I
►Websitewww.glorialariva4president.com/
66
Leonard Peltier - PF
►Websitewww.peaceandfreedom.org
Abram Loeb
Jennifer Jairala
Robert Morrow
Anne Beckett
Kasey Wells
►Websitewww.kaseywellsforpresident.com/
42
Rachel Wells
US Senate
Compare the candidates
John Cornyn - R
►Websitewww.johncornyn.com
68
Mary Jennings "MJ" Hegar - D
►Websitewww.mjfortexas.com/
Kerry McKennon - L
Ricardo Turullols-Bonilla
►Websiteric4senatetx.org/
72
David B. Collins - G
►Websitedbc4senate.tumblr.com
58
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Hank Gilbert - D
Louie Gohmert - R
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Dan Crenshaw - R
►Websitewww.crenshawforcongress.com/
Sima Ladjevardian - D
Elliott Robert Scheirman - L
►Websitewww.scheirmanforcongress.com/
37
U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. "Chris" Claytor - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/platform/
51
Lulu Seikaly - D
Van Taylor - R
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Lou Antonelli - L
►Websitewww.louantonelliforcongress.blogspot.com
64
Pat Fallon - R
►Websitewww.fallonfortexas.com
53
Russell Foster - D
Tracy Jones
U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Lance Gooden - R
►Websitewww.lancegooden.com
38
Kevin A. Hale - L
►Websitegivecongresshale.nationbuilder.com/
50
Carolyn Salter - D
►Websitewww.salterforcongress.com/home/
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Melanie A. Black - L
►Websitemelbforliberty.com
58
Stephen Daniel - D
Ron Wright - R
►Websitewww.wright4congress.com/
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher - D
►Websitewww.lizziefletcher.com/
Wesley Hunt - R
►Websitewesleyfortexas.com
Shawn Kelly - L
U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Kevin Brady - R
►Websitewww.bradyforcongress.com
65
Chris Duncan - L
►Websitewww.duncanforcongress.com/
Elizabeth Hernandez - D
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Al Green - D
►Websitealgreen.house.gov
73
Jose R. Sosa - L
►Website85890.campaignpartner.net/
Johnny Teague - R
►Websitecheckjohnnyforcongress.org/
57
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Roy Eriksen - L
►Websitewww.royeriksen.com
42
Michael T. McCaul - R
►Websitewww.michaelmccaul.com
59
Mike Siegel - D
►Websitewww.siegelfortexas.org/
U.S. Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Wacey Alpha Cody - L
►WebsiteWaceyAlphaCodyforCongress.com/
34
Jon Mark Hogg - D
►Websitewww.jonmarkhogg.com/
August Pfluger - R
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Kay Granger - R
►Websitewww.kaygranger.com
78
Trey Holcomb - L
►Websitewww.treyfortexas.vote/
50
Lisa Welch - D
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Ronny Jackson - R
►Websiteronnyjacksonfortexas13.com/
Gus Trujillo - D
Jack B. Westbrook - L
U.S. Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Adrienne Bell - D
►Websitewww.voteforbell.com/
Randy Weber - R
U.S. Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Monica De La Cruz-Hernandez - R
►Websitemonicaforcongress.us
Vicente Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.vicentegonzalez.com
Ross Lynn Leone - L
U.S. Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Irene Armendariz-Jackson - R
►Websitearmendarizforelpaso.com
Veronica Escobar - D
►Websitewww.veronicaescobar.com/
U.S. Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Ted Brown - L
Rick Kennedy - D
►Websitewww.rickkennedyforcongress.com/
Pete Sessions - R
►Websitewww.petesessions.com
65
U.S. Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Wendell Champion - R
►Websitechampion2020.com
56
Vince Duncan
Sheila Jackson Lee - D
►Websitewww.sheilajacksonlee18.com
71
Luke Spencer - L
►Websitelukespencerforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Jodey Arrington - R
►Websitewww.jodeyarrington.com
Joe Burnes - L
Tom Watson - D
►Websitetomwatsonforuscongress.com/
75
U.S. Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Blunt - L
Joaquin Castro - D
►Websitecastroforcongress.com/
46
Mauro Garza - R
►Websitemaurogarzaforcongress.com/
57
U.S. Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Wendy R. Davis - D
►Websitewww.wendydavisforcongress.com/
57
Arthur Dibianca - L
►Websitevotedibianca.com
49
Chip Roy - R
Tom Wakely - G
►Websitewww.wakely2016.com
U.S. Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Sri Preston Kulkarni - D
►Websitewww.kulkarniforcongress.com/
Joseph Leblanc - L
►WebsiteLeBlanc4texas.com/
37
Troy Nehls - R
►Websitewww.nehlsforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Tony Gonzales - R
►Websitetonygonzalesforcongress.com
Gina Ortiz Jones - D
►Websiteginaortizjones.com/
Beto Villela - L
U.S. Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Mark Bauer
►Websitebauerfortexas.com/
Darren Hamilton - L
►Websitewww.votehamiltonforcongress.com/
55
Steve Kuzmich - I
►Websitewww.kuzmichforcongress.com/
Candace Valenzuela - D
Beth Van Duyne - R
►Websitewww.bethfortexas.com/
U.S. Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Bill Kelsey - L
►Websitekelseyforcongress.com
Julie Oliver - D
►Websitewww.julieoliver.org/
Roger Williams - R
►Websitewww.rogerforcongress.com
71
U.S. Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Mark Boler - L
Michael C. Burgess - R
►Websitewww.burgessforcongress.com
70
Carol H. Iannuzzi - D
U.S. Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Michael Cloud - R
►Websitecloudforcongress.com
Ricardo "Rick" De La Fuente - D
►Websitewww.ricardoforcongress.com/
Phil Gray - L
U.S. Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Bekah Congdon - L
Henry Cuellar - D
►Websitewww.henrycuellar.com/
65
Sandra Whitten - R
►Websitesandrafortexas.com
36
U.S. Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Jaimy Z. Blanco - R
►Websitejaimyblancoforcongress.com/
38
Sylvia R. Garcia - D
►Websitewww.sylviaforcongress.com
Phil Kurtz - L
►Websitewww.philkurtzforcongress.com/
63
U.S. Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Eddie Bernice Johnson - D
►Websitewww.ebjcampaign.com/
85
Tre Pennie - R
►Websitepennieforcongress.com
Eric Williams - I
►Websitewww.ericwilliams2020.com/
U.S. Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
John R. Carter - R
►Websitejohncarterforcongress.com
79
Donna Imam - D
Clark Patterson - L
►Websitewww.clarkpforcongress.com
61
Jonathan Scott
U.S. Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Colin Allred - D
►Websitewww.colinallred.com/
Genevieve Collins - R
Christy Mowrey Peterson - L
►Websitewww.christymowrey.com/
47
Jason Sigmon - I
U.S. Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Carlos Quintanilla - I
►Websitequintanilla2020.com/
Jason Reeves - L
Fabian Cordova Vasquez - R
Marc Veasey - D
►Websitewww.marcveasey.com
50
Rene Welton - I
U.S. Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Anthony Cristo - L
Rey Gonzalez, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.reygonzalez.org
Chris B. Royal - I
►Websitechrisroyal2020.com/
Filemon Vela - D
►Websitewww.filemonvelaforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Lloyd Doggett - D
Mark Loewe - L
Jason Mata - I
►Websitejason4congress.org/
Jenny Garcia Sharon - R
►Websitejennygarciasharon.com/
U.S. Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Chad Abbey - L
Brian Babin - R
►Websitewww.babinforcongress.com
72
Rashad Lewis - D
►Websitelewis4congress.com
Hal J. Ridley, Jr. - G
Texas Statewide Offices
Railroad Commissioner
Compare the candidates
Chrysta Castañeda - D
►Websitewww.chrystafortexas.com
58
James "Jim" Wright - R
►Websitewww.wrightfortexas.com
Matt Sterett - L
Katija "Kat" Gruene - G
Member State Board Of Education District 1
Compare the candidates
Jennifer Ivey - R
Georgina Perez - D
►Websitewww.georginaperezsboe.com
46
Member State Board Of Education District 5
Compare the candidates
Rebecca Bell-Metereau - D
►Websitewww.voterebecca.com
71
Lani Popp - R
Stephanie Berlin - L
Member State Board Of Education District 6
Compare the candidates
Will Hickman - R
►Websitewillhickmancampaign.com/
47
Michelle Palmer - D
►Websitepalmerfortexased.com/
50
Whitney Bilyeu - L
►Websitewww.whitneybilyeu.com
Member State Board Of Education District 8
Compare the candidates
Audrey Young - R
►Websitewww.facebook.com/AYoung4SBOE/
47
Auda Rose Berry - L
Member State Board Of Education District 9
Compare the candidates
Brenda Davis - D
►Websitebdavis4education.com
Keven M. Ellis - R
Member State Board Of Education District 10
Compare the candidates
Marsha Burnett-Webster - D
►Websitewww.webstertxsboe10.com
Tom Maynard - R
►Websitemaynardfortexas.com
57
Trip Seibold - L
►Websitewww.facebook.com/TexasTeachPeace
40
Member State Board Of Education District 14
Compare the candidates
Greg Alvord - D
Sue Melton-Malone - R
►Websitetea.texas.gov/index4.aspx?id=3738
Member State Board Of Education District 15
Chief Justice 12th Court of Appeals District
Jim Worthen - R
►Websitewww.txcourts.gov/12thcoa/about-the-court/justices/chief-justice-james-t-worthen/
Chief Justice 3rd Court of Appeals District
Compare the candidates
Darlene Byrne - D
►Websitewww.darlenebyrne.com/
Jeff Rose - R
►Websitejudgejeffrose.com
51
Chief Justice 4th Court of Appeals District
Compare the candidates
Rebeca Martinez - D
►Websitewww.rebeca4chief.com/
Renee Yanta - R
►Websitereneeyanta4chiefjustice.com/
Chief Justice 7th Court of Appeals District
Brian Quinn - R
►Websitewww.txcourts.gov/7thcoa/about-the-court/justices/chief-justice-brian-quinn/
Chief Justice 8th Court of Appeals District
Compare the candidates
Jeff Alley - R
►Websitealleyforjustice.com/
60
Yvonne Rodriguez - D
Chief Justice Supreme Court
Compare the candidates
Nathan Hecht - R
►Websitewww.justicenathanhecht.com
71
Amy Clark Meachum - D
Mark Ash - L
Justice Supreme Court Place 6
Compare the candidates
Jane Bland - R
►Websitewww.justicejanebland.com/
55
Kathy Cheng - D
►Websitewww.chengforjustice.com
47
Justice Supreme Court Place 7
Compare the candidates
Jeff Boyd - R
►Websitejusticejeffboyd.org
Staci Williams - D
William Bryan Strange, III - L
Justice Supreme Court Place 8
Compare the candidates
Brett Busby - R
Gisela D. Triana - D
Tom Oxford - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/oxford
64
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 3
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Davis Frizell - D
Bert Richardson - R
►Websitewww.electjudgerichardson.com
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 4
Compare the candidates
Tina Clinton - D
Kevin Patrick Yeary - R
►Websitewww.yearyforjudge.com
Judge Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9
Compare the candidates
Brandon Birmingham - D
►Websitejudgebirmingham.com
David Newell - R
►Websitewww.keepjudgenewell.com
49
Texas Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Bryan Hughes - R
►Websitewww.bryanhughes.com
51
Audrey Spanko - D
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
C. Brandon Creighton - R
►Websitewww.winwithcreighton.com
50
Jay Stittleburg - D
►Websitewww.jaystittleburg.com/
48
Cameron Brock - L
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Carol Alvarado - D
►Websitewww.carolalvarado.com
53
Timothy Duffield - L
►Websitelinktr.ee/duffield4tx
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Susan Criss - D
►Websitesusancrissforsenate.com/
59
Larry Taylor - R
►Websitewww.larrytaylor.com
60
Jared Wissel - L
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Jane Nelson - R
►Websitewww.janenelson.org
69
Shadi Zitoon - D
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Borris L. Miles - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=146
55
Milinda Morris - R
►Websitemilindamorrisfortexassenate.com
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Michael Antalan - D
►Websitewww.voteantalan.com/
Lois W. Kolkhorst - R
►Websitewww.LoisKolkhorst.com
56
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Peter P. Flores - R
►Websitefloresfortexas.com/
Roland Gutierrez - D
►Websitewww.rolandgutierrez.com
50
Jo-Anne Valdivia - L
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Judy Cutright - R
►Websitewww.judyfortexas.com/
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa - D
►Websitesenatorhinojosa.com
74
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Frank Pomeroy - R
►Websitepomeroyfortexassenate.com/
54
Judith Zaffirini - D
►Websitewww.judithzaffirini.com/index.htm
74
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Brian Birdwell - R
►Websitewww.brianbirdwell.net
59
Robert Vick - D
►Websitewww.vickforsenate.com
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Dawn Buckingham - R
►Websitewww.dawnbuckingham.com
Clayton Tucker - D
►Websitetuckerfortexas.com
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Jose Menendez - D
►Websitewww.josemenendez.com
51
Julián Villarreal - G
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Eddie A. Lucio, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senatoreddielucio.com/
75
Vanessa Tijerina - R
State Senator District 28
Charles Perry - R
►Websitewww.charlesperryfortexas.com
58
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Cesar J. Blanco - D
►Websitecesarforelpaso.com
Bethany Hatch - R
►Websitehatchfortexas.com/
Texas House
State Representative District 1
Gary VanDeaver - R
►Websitewww.garyvandeaver.com
62
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Bill Brannon - D
►Websitewww.billbrannonfortexas.com/
Bryan Slaton - R
►Websitewww.bryanslaton.com
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Cecil Bell, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.cecilbelljr.com
58
Martin Shupp - D
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Keith Bell - R
►Websitewww.bellfortexas.com/
K. Nicole Sprabary - L
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Cole Hefner - R
►Websitewww.colehefner.com
LaWyanda Miller Prince - D
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Julie Gobble - D
Matt Schaefer - R
State Representative District 7
Jay Dean - R
►Websitewww.jaydeanfortexas.com
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Cody Harris - R
►Websitewww.codyfortexas.com/
37
R. Edwin Adams - L
State Representative District 9
Chris Paddie - R
►Websitewww.chrispaddie.com
46
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
J. K. "Jake" Ellzey - R
►Websitewww.jakeellzey.com
Matt Savino - L
►Websitewww.savino4tx.com
44
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Travis Clardy - R
►Websitewww.travisfortexas.com
Alec Johnson - D
State Representative District 12
State Representative District 13
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Janet Dudding - D
►Websitejanetdudding4texas.com
John Raney - R
►Websitewww.electjohnraney.com
73
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Lorena Perez McGill - D
►Websitelorenafortexas.com/
Steve Toth - R
►Websitewww.tothforcongress.com
60
State Representative District 16
Will Metcalf - R
►Websitewww.willmetcalf.com
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
John P. Cyrier - R
►Websitewww.johncyrier.com
Madeline K. Eden - D
State Representative District 18
Ernest Bailes - R
►Websitewww.bailesfortexas.com
State Representative District 19
James White - R
►Websitewww.jameswhiteforeasttexas.com
56
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Jessica Tiedt - D
►Websitewww.jessica4tx.com/
Terry Wilson - R
►Websitewww.TerryWilsonForTexas.com
State Representative District 21
Dade Phelan - R
►Websitewww.texansfordade.com
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Joe D. Deshotel - D
Jacorion Randle - R
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Jeff Anotonelli - D
Mayes Middleton - R
►Websitemayesmiddleton.com/
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Greg Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.drgregbonnen.com
Brian J. Rogers - D
►Websitewww.rogershd24.com/
Dick Illyes - L
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Patrick Henry - D
►Websitewww.henryforhd25.com/
63
Cody Vasut - R
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
L. "Sarah" DeMerchant - D
►Websitewww.sarahdemerchant.com
Jacey Jetton - R
►Websitewww.jaceyjetton.com/
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Ron Reynolds - D
►Websitewww.ronreynolds.org
Tom Virippan - R
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Gary Gates - R
►Websitewww.garygatesfortexas.com
61
Elizabeth "Eliz" Markowitz - D
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Travis Boldt - D
►Websitewww.travis4tx.com
34
Ed Thompson - R
►Websitewww.edthompson29.com
70
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist30/morrison.php
70
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Ryan Guillen - D
►Websitewww.ryanguillen.com
43
Marian Knowlton - R
►Websitewww.marianfortexas.com/
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Eric Holguin - D
►Websitewww.ericforus.com/
Todd Hunter - R
►Websitewww.electtoddhunter.com
67
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Justin Holland - R
►Websitewww.justinholland.org
36
Andy Rose - D
►Websiteandyrose2020.com
56
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
James Hernandez - R
►Websitewww.hernandezfortexas.com/
Abel Herrero - D
►Websitewww.abelherrero.com
51
State Representative District 35
Oscar Longoria - D
State Representative District 36
Sergio Munoz, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.sergioforsouthtexas.com
69
State Representative District 37
Alex Dominguez - D
►Websitedominguezfortexas.com
State Representative District 38
Eddie A. Lucio, III - D
►Websitewww.eddielucioiii.com
42
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=39
45
State Representative District 40
Terry Canales - D
►Websitewww.staterepterrycanales.com
42
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Bobby Guerra - D
John Robert "Doc" Guerra - R
State Representative District 42
Richard Peña Raymond - D
►Websiterichardraymond.com
60
State Representative District 43
J. M. Lozano - R
►Websitewww.lozanofortexas.com
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Robert M. Bohmfalk - D
John Kuempel - R
►Websitewww.johnkuempel.com
50
Julian Mardock - L
►Websitewww.julianmardock.com/
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Carrie Isaac - R
Erin Zwiener - D
►Websitewww.erinzwiener.com/
State Representative District 46
Sheryl Cole - D
►Websitewww.sherylcole.com/
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Justin Berry - R
►Websitewww.berryfortexas.com/
Vikki Goodwin - D
►Websitewww.votevikki.com/
53
Michael Clark - L
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Donna Howard - D
►Websitewww.votedonna.com
69
Bill Strieber - R
►Websitestrieberforaustin.com/
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Gina Hinojosa - D
►Websitewww.ginaforaustin.com
Charles Allan Meyer - R
Kenneth M. Moore - L
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Larry Delarose - R
Celia Israel - D
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Robert Reynolds - R
Eddie Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.eddiefortexas.com
49
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
James Talarico - D
►Websitewww.jamestalarico.com/
Lucio Valdez - R
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Joe P. Herrera - D
►Websitejoepherrera.com/
41
Andrew Murr - R
►Websitewww.andrewmurr.org
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Brad Buckley - R
►Websitebuckleyfortexas.com
54
Likeithia "Keke" Williams - D
State Representative District 55
Hugh D. Shine - R
►Websitewww.shinefortexas.com/
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
►Websitewww.docfortexas.com/
75
Katherine Turner-Pearson - D
►Websitewww.ktp4texas.com/
62
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Trent Ashby - R
►Websitewww.trentashby.com
48
Jason Rogers - D
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Dewayne Burns - R
►Websitewww.burnsfortexas.com
Cindy Rocha - D
►Websitecindyrochafortexas.org/
State Representative District 59
Shelby Slawson - R
►Websiteshelbyslawson.com/meet-shelby/
State Representative District 60
Glenn Rogers - R
►Websiterogersfortexas.com/
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Christopher Cox - D
Phil King - R
►Websitewww.philking.com
64
J. K Stephenson - L
►Websitewww.facebook.com/jkstephensontx61
41
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Reggie Smith - R
►Websitewww.reggiesmithfortexashouse.com/
Gary D. Thomas - D
►Websitewww.Thomasfortexashouse.com/
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Tan Parker - R
►Websitewww.tanparker.com
49
Leslie Peeler - D
►Websitewww.lesliepeeler.com
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Angela Brewer - D
►Websitewww.angelafortexas.com/
Lynn Stucky - R
►Websitewww.lynnstucky.com
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Michelle Beckley - D
►Websitewww.michellebeckley.com
Kronda Thimesch - R
►Websitekrondafortexas.com
53
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Sharon Hirsch - D
►Websitewww.sharon4tx.com/
65
Matt Shaheen - R
Shawn Jones - L
►Websitewww.shawnjonesforcongress.com/welcometofreedom
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Jeff Leach - R
Lorenzo Sanchez - D
►Websitewww.lorenzofortexas.com/
35
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Patsy Ledbetter - D
Drew Springer - R
►Websitewww.votedrewspringer.com
54
State Representative District 69
James B. Frank - R
►Websitewww.votejamesfrank.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Angie Bado - D
Scott Sanford - R
►Websitewww.scottsanford.us
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Sam Hatton - D
►Websitewww.texansforsam.com/
34
Stan Lambert - R
►Websitetexansforstan.com/
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby - R
►Websitewww.drewdarby.com
73
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Kyle Biedermann - R
►Websitewww.KyleBiedermann.com
Stephanie Phillips - D
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Ruben Falcon - R
Eddie Morales - D
►Websitemoralesfortexas.com/
45
State Representative District 75
Mary E. Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.votemarygonzalez.com
State Representative District 76
Claudia Ordaz Perez - D
►Websitewww.claudiaordaz.com/
State Representative District 77
Evelina "Lina" Ortega - D
►Websitewww.linafortexas.com
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Lane - R
Joe Moody - D
►Websitewww.moodyforelpaso.org
40
State Representative District 79
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King - D
State Representative District 81
Brooks Landgraf - R
►Websitewww.brookslandgraf.com
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
77
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Dustin Burrows - R
►Websitewww.burrows4tx.com
Addison Perry-Franks - D
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
John Frullo - R
►Websitewww.johnfrullo.com
58
John Gibson - D
►Websitewww.electjohngibson.com/
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Joey Cardenas - D
►Websitewww.JoeyForTexas.com/
Phil Stephenson - R
►Websitewww.philfortexas.com
75
Michael L. Miller - L
►Websitewww.miller4texas.com/
State Representative District 86
John Smithee - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=86
69
State Representative District 87
Four Price - R
►Websitewww.fourprice.org
53
State Representative District 88
Ken King - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=88
49
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Ray Ash - D
►Websitewww.sugarray89.com
75
Candy Noble - R
►Websitevotecandynoble.com/
Edward J. "Ed" Kless - L
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Elva Camacho - R
►Websiteelvacamacho.com/
51
Ramon Romero, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.ramonromerojr.com
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Stephanie Klick - R
►Websitestephanieklick.com
Jeromey Sims - D
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Jeff Cason - R
Jeff Whitfield - D
►Websitewhitfieldfortexas.com
Brody Mulligan - G
►Websitewww.brodyfortexas.com/
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Lydia Bean - D
►Websitelydiabeanfortexas.com
Matt Krause - R
►Websitewww.texansformattkrause.com
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Alisa Simmons - D
►Websitewww.usybee.com/alisa-simmons
Tony Tinderholt - R
►Websitetonytinderholt.com
Jessica Pallett - L
State Representative District 95
Nicole Collier - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=95
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
David Cook - R
►Websitewww.davidcookfortexas.com/
Joe Drago - D
Nelson Range - L
►Websitenelsonrangefortexas96.com/
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Beck - D
►Websiteelizabethfortexas.com
Craig Goldman - R
►Websitewww.craiggoldman.org
Rodney Wingo - L
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Giovanni Capriglione - R
Debra Edmondson - D
►Websitedebraedmondsonfortexas.com
State Representative District 99
Charlie L. Geren - R
►Websitewww.charliegeren.com
71
State Representative District 100
Jasmine Felicia Crockett - D
►Websitewww.jasminefor100.com
39
State Representative District 101
Chris Turner - D
►Websitevotechristurner.com
48
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Linda Koop - R
Ana-Maria Ramos - D
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Rafael M. Anchia - D
►Websiterafaelanchia.com
52
Jerry Fortenberry - R
►Websitefortenberryfortexas.com/
State Representative District 104
Jessica Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.jessicafortexas.com/
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Gerson Hernandez - R
►Websitewww.gersonfortexas.com/
29
Thresa Terry Meza - D
►Websitewww.TerryforTexas.com
71
Bret Bolton - L
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Jared Patterson - R
►Websitejaredpatterson.net/
Jennifer Skidonenko - D
►Websiteskidonenkofortx.com
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Victoria Neave - D
►Websitevictoriafortexas.com
Samuel Smith - R
►Websitesamuelsmithfortexas.org/
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Joanna Cattanach - D
►Websitejoannafortexas.com/
40
Morgan Meyer - R
►Websitemorganmeyerfortexas.com
Ed Rankin - L
►Websiteedrankinforcongress.com
64
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Eugene Allen - R
►Websitethemissingelement.info
61
Carl Sherman - D
►Websiteshermanfortexas.com/
State Representative District 110
Toni Rose - D
►Websitevotetonirose.ngpvanhost.com
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=111
65
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Angie Chen Button - R
►Websitewww.angiebutton.com
66
Brandy K. Chambers - D
►Websitebrandykchambers.com/
48
Shane D. Newsom - L
►Websitenewsomforstaterep.com/
42
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Rhetta Andrews Bowers - D
Will Douglas - R
►Websitewilldouglasfortexas.com/
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Luisa Del Rosal - R
►Websitewww.luisafortexas.com/
John Turner - D
►Websitewww.johnturnerfortexas.org/
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Karyn Brownlee - R
►Websitekarynbrownlee.com/
Julie Johnson - D
►Websitewww.juliejohnsonfortexas.com/
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Trey Martinez Fischer - D
►Websitetreymartinezfischer.com
50
Robert Litoff - R
►Websitewww.robertlitoff.com
75
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Philip Cortez - D
►Websitewww.philipcortez.com
42
Carlos Antonio Raymond - R
►Websitecarlosantoniomcfighter.com
Tony Quinones - L
►Websitetonyquinones8.com/
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Leo Pacheco - D
►Websitewww.votepacheco.com
Eric Jason Velasquez - L
►WebsiteWww.voteericvelasquez.com
38
Adam Salyer - R
►Websiteadamsalyerforstaterep.com/
44
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth "Liz" Campos - D
George B Garza - R
Antonio Padron - G
Arthur M. Thomas, IV - L
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Barbara Gervin-Hawkins - D
Ronald Payne - R
►Websitewww.payne-for-house.com/
52
Shawn Huckabay - L
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Steve Allison - R
►Websitewww.stevefortexas.com/
Celina D. Montoya - D
►Websitecelinamontoya.org/
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Claire Barnett - D
►Websitewww.claire4texas.com
Lyle Larson - R
►Websitewww.lylelarson.org
61
State Representative District 123
State Representative District 124
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Ray Lopez - D
►Websitewww.raylopezfortx.com
Tony Valdivia - L
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
E. Sam Harless - R
►Websitewww.samharless126.com/
Natali Hurtado - D
►Websitenatalifortexas.com/
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Dan Huberty - R
►Websitewww.danhuberty.com
52
Neko Antoniou - L
►WebsiteRealChoiceRealChange.com/
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Briscoe Cain - R
Mary E. Williams - D
►Websitemarywilliamstexas.com
67
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
Kayla Alix - D
►Websitekaylaalixfortexas.com/
47
Dennis Paul - R
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Bryan J. Henry - D
►Websitewww.bryanjhenry.com/
34
Tom Oliverson - R
►Websitewww.tomoliverson.com
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen - D
►Websitewww.almaallen.org/main
81
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Gina Calanni - D
►Websitesecure.actblue.com/donate/gina-calanni-for-texas-house-of-representatives-district-1-1
Mike Schofield - R
►Websitewww.mikeschofield.com
Titus Benton
►Websitetitusfortexas.com/
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Sandra G. Moore - D
►Websitewww.sandragmoorefordistrict133.com
72
Jim Murphy - R
►Websitewww.votejimmurphy.com
63
James Harren - L
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Sarah Davis - R
►Websitewww.sarahdavis134.com
Ann Johnson - D
►Websitewww.voteannjohnson.com
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Justin Ray - R
►Websitejustinrayfortexas.com
Jon E. Rosenthal - D
Paul Bilyeu - L
►Websitewww.bilyeufortexas.com/
53
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
John H. Bucy, III - D
►Websitewww.bucyfortexas.com
Mike Guevara - R
►Websiteilikemikefortexas.com/
Brian Elliott - L
►Websiteelliottfortexas.com/
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Gene Wu - D
Lee Sharp - L
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Akilah Bacy - D
►Websitewww.akilahbacy.com/
Lacey Hull - R
►Websitewww.laceyhull.com/
State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates
Jarvis D. Johnson - D
►Websitewww.jarvis4tx.com
49
Grizzle Trojacek - L
►Websitewww.voteshohn.com/
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=140
42
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson - D
►Websitesenfroniathompson.com
82
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Harold V. Dutton, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=142
75
Jason Rowe
►Websiteroweforhouston.com
State Representative District 143
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Mary Ann Perez - D
►Websitevotemaryannperez.com
Tony Salas - R
►Websitewww.salasfortexas.com/
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Martha Elena Fierro - R
Christina Morales - D
►Websitewww.moralesfordistrict145.com/
Richard Aaron Howell - L
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Shawn Thierry - D
JJ Campbell - L
State Representative District 147
Garnet F. Coleman - D
►Websitegarnetcoleman.com
59
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Luis La Rotta - R
►Websiteluislarottafortexas.com
Penny Shaw - D
►Websitewww.voteforpenny.com/
55
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Lily Truong - R
►Websitewww.LilyForTexas.com
59
Hubert Vo - D
►Websitewww.hubertvo.com
64
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Valoree Swanson - R
►Websitewww.valoreeswanson.com
Michael Robert Walsh - D
►Websitewww.michaelwalshfortexas.com/
Jesse Herrera - L
Corpus Christi, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Aransas County, Kleberg County, Nueces County and San Patricio County

Mayor
Compare the candidates
Joe McComb
►Websitewww.electjoemccomb.com
Paulette Guajardo
Corpus Christi At Large, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Aransas County, Kleberg County, Nueces County and San Patricio County

Council Member At Large
Compare the candidates
Michael Hunter
►Websitewww.ElectMichaelHunter.com/
Efrain Arriaga
►Websitewww.frankarriaga.com
Richard Diaz
John Garcia
Myron Grossman
Ricardo Hankerson
Deanna Michelle King
John Martinez
►Websitewww.electjohnmartinez.com/
Patricia Pena-Noyola
Liz Perez
Mike Pusley - R
►Websitewww.mikepusley.com/
Brian Rosas
►Websiteelectbrianrosas.com
Larry White
►Websitevotelarrywhite.com
Corpus Christi District 1, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Aransas County, Kleberg County, Nueces County and San Patricio County

Council Member
Compare the candidates
Neely Balko
►Websitewww.electneelybalko.com/
Rachel Ann Caballero
►Websitewww.rachelcaballerocandidate.com/
Billy Lerma
Eli McKay
Corpus Christi District 2, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Aransas County, Kleberg County, Nueces County and San Patricio County

Council Member
Compare the candidates
Silvia Campos
►Websitesylviacampos4district2.godaddysites.com/?fbclid=IwAR1Bma8OoGynBQsNVNYeq2_tZVg5dylWA4IwNqH-DbdC3uQHvtak1BnLY_Q
Corpus Christi District 3, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Aransas County, Kleberg County, Nueces County and San Patricio County

Council Member
Compare the candidates
Roland Barrera
Herbert Rubio
►Websiteelectherbertrubio.com
Corpus Christi District 4, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Aransas County, Kleberg County, Nueces County and San Patricio County

Council Member
Compare the candidates
Greg Smith
►Websiteelectgregsmith.com/
Dan Grimsbo
Kaylynn Paxson
►Websitekaylynnpaxson.com
30
Corpus Christi District 5, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Aransas County, Kleberg County, Nueces County and San Patricio County

Council Member
Garland District 2, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Collin County, Dallas County and Rockwall County

Council Member
Compare the candidates
Deborah S. Morris
►Websitedeborahmorristx.com/
Koni Ramos-Kaiwi
►Websitewww.koniforgarland.com/
Garland District 4, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Collin County, Dallas County and Rockwall County

Council Member
Austin District 2, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Hays County, Travis County and Williamson County

Council Member
Compare the candidates
David Chincanchan
►Websitewww.davidford2.com/
Vanessa Fuentes
►Websitevanessaforaustin.com
Casey Ramos
►Websitecaseyramos4d2.com/
Alexander Strenger
Austin District 4, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Hays County, Travis County and Williamson County

Council Member
Compare the candidates
Gregorio Casar
►Websitewww.casarforcouncil.com
Louis Herrin
►Websitewww.louisherrin.com/
Ramesses II Setepenre
Austin District 6, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Hays County, Travis County and Williamson County

Council Member
Compare the candidates
James Flannigan
►Websitejimmyflannigan.com
Dee Harrison
Mackenzie Kelly
►Websitemackenzieforaustin.com/
Jennifer Mushtaler
Austin District 7, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Hays County, Travis County and Williamson County

Council Member
Compare the candidates
Leslie Pool
►WebsiteLesliePoolCampaign.com/
Morgan Witt
►Websitemorganforaustin.com/
Austin District 10, Multiple Counties, Texas - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Hays County, Travis County and Williamson County

Council Member
Compare the candidates
Jennifer Virden