Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

June 26, 2018 Utah Republican Party State Primary

Utah

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Stoney Fonua - R
►Websitecommunityestatecreation.wordpress.com
Jeremy Lewis Friedbaum - R
Alicia Colvin - R
►Websitewww.aliciacolvin.com
Tim Aalders - R
►Websitewww.timaalders.com/
Loy Brunson - R
Joshua C. Lee - R
Reed C. McCandless - IA
Larry Meyers - R
►Websitewww.meyersforsenate.com
Mitt Romney - R
Michael Stephen Kennedy - R
►Websitekennedyhousecalls.com
Samuel B. Parker - R
►Websitesamparkersenate.com
Abe Lincoln Brian Jenkins - R
►Websiteabelincolnforutah.com
Torrey Jenkins - R
Tim Jimenez - R
US House of Representatives
US House District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rob Bishop - R
►Websitewww.votebishop.com
69
Chadwick H. Fairbanks, III - I
►Websitewww.chadwick4utah.com
41
Kevin Probasco - R
►Websitekevinprobasco.squarespace.com/
US House District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mary Burkett - R
Ken Clark - R
Chris Stewart - R
►Websitestewartforutah.com
60
Jeffrey Whipple - L
►Websitewww.whippleforcongress.org/
US House District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John Curtis - R
►Websitewww.johncurtis.org/
Gregory C. Duerden - IA
Christopher N. Herrod - R
►Websitewww.herrod4senate.com
Henry Rudolph Kneitz, III - R
Michael David Leavitt - R
Steven Stromness - R
►Websitewww.stromnessforcongress.org/
Us House District 4 Republican Party
Utah Senate
State Senator District 2 Republican Party
Chase Winder - R
►Websitewww.winder4senate.com/
State Senator District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Marlin R. Baer - R
Jeremy D. Egan - R
State Senator District 4 Republican Party
State Senator District 5 Republican Party
State Senator District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brian Zehnder - R
►Websitewww.votebrianz.com
Jaren L. Davis - R
State Senator District 9 Republican Party
Kirk A Cullimore, Jr. - R
State Senator District 11 Republican Party
State Senator District 12 Republican Party
Daniel W. Thatcher - R
►Websitewww.votethatcher.com
43
State Senator District 15 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tommy Williams - IA
Keith Grover - R
►Websitewww.keithgrover.com
State Senator District 17 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Scott Sandall - R
►Websiteelectscottsandall.com
Clark N. Davis - R
►Websitewww.clarkdavisfor17.com/
State Senator District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kevin Bryan - L
Ann Millner - R
State Senator District 21 Republican Party
Jerry W. Stevenson - R
►Websitesenatorstevenson.com
State Senator District 22 Republican Party
J. Stuart Adams - R
State Senator District 26 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Alisa Ellis - U
Ronald Winterton - R
►Websitewww.ronaldwinterton.com/
Jack Rubin - R
Brian K. Gorum - R
State Senator District 28 Republican Party
Evan J. Vickers - R
Utah House
State Representative District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joel Ferry - R
►Websitewww.votejoelferry.com/
Kris Udy - R
►Websitekrisudy4house1.com
Sherry Phipps - CON
State Representative District 2 Republican Party
Jefferson R. Moss - R
►Websitejefferson4utah.com
44
State Representative District 3 Republican Party
Val K. Potter - R
►Websitewww.votevalpotter.com
State Representative District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Greg Merrill - R
Dan N. Johnson - R
►Websitewww.votedanjohnson.com/
State Representative District 5 Republican Party
Casey Snider - R
►Websitewww.caseysnider.com
State Representative District 6 Republican Party
State Representative District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kyle R. Andersen - R
►Websiteandersenfordistrict7.com
63
Lisa Roskelley - R
►Websitelisaroskelley.com/
State Representative District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Steve Waldrip - R
►Websiteelectstevewaldrip.com
Jason B. Kyle - R
►Websitefacebook.com/electjasonkyle
State Representative District 9 Republican Party
Calvin R. Musselman - R
►Websitecalvinmusselman.com
State Representative District 10 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lorraine P. Brown - R
►Websitelorrainebrownforutah.com/
Terry D. Schow - R
State Representative District 11 Republican Party
State Representative District 12 Republican Party
Mike Schultz - R
►Websitehouse.utah.gov/rep/SCHULM/
State Representative District 13 Republican Party
State Representative District 14 Republican Party
Karianne Lisonbee - R
State Representative District 15 Republican Party
Brad R. Wilson - R
►Websiteelectbradwilson.com
State Representative District 16 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brent Zimmerman - L
Stephen G. Handy - R
►Websitestevehandyutah.com
69
State Representative District 17 Republican Party
Stewart E. Barlow - R
State Representative District 18 Republican Party
Timothy D. Hawkes - R
State Representative District 19 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joe Speciale - L
►WebsiteJoeSpeciale4UtahHouse.com/
Raymond Ward - R
Phill Wright - R
►Websitevotephillwright.com/
State Representative District 20 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Melissa Garff Ballard - R
►Websitemelissagarffballard.com
48
Matt Jensen - R
Glen G. Jenkins - R
State Representative District 21 Republican Party
Douglas V. Sagers - R
►Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=SAGERD
State Representative District 22 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Amber Christiansen Beltran - L
►Websitewww.beltranforutah.org/
Barbara M. Stallone - R
►Websitevotebarbarastallone.com/
Marilee Roose - CON
►Websitewww.marileeroose.com
57
State Representative District 23 Republican Party
Arnold M. Jones - R
►Websitewww.arnoldjones2020
56
State Representative District 24 Republican Party
Scott Rosenbush - R
►Websiterosenbush4utah.org
State Representative District 25 Republican Party
State Representative District 26 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Man Hung - R
►Websitehung4utah.wordpress.com
Jonathan Greene - L
State Representative District 27 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jared Carman - R
Curt Crosby - IA
Joseph Geddes Buchman - L
►Websitewww.joe4liberty.vote
Brady Brammer - R
►Websitewww.votebrammer.com/
State Representative District 29 Republican Party
Lee B. Perry - R
►Websitewww.leeperryutah.com
54
State Representative District 30 Republican Party
Mike Winder - R
►Websitewww.mikewinder.com
44
State Representative District 31 Republican Party
State Representative District 32 Republican Party
Brad Bonham - R
►Websitebradedisonbonham.com/
State Representative District 33 Republican Party
Craig Hall - R
►Websitewww.votecraighall.com
State Representative District 34 Republican Party
David Young - R
►Websitewww.youngforutah.com
State Representative District 35 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert Edgel - R
►Websiteedgel4utah.com/index.html
Chelsea Travis - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-12/chelsea-travis
34
State Representative District 36 Republican Party
State Representative District 37 Republican Party
David N. Sundwall - R
►Websitewww.sundwallforhouse-utah.com/
State Representative District 38 Republican Party
Eric Hutchings - R
►Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=HUTCHEK
State Representative District 39 Republican Party
James A. Dunnigan - R
►Websiteelectdunnigan.com
67
State Representative District 40 Republican Party
State Representative District 41 Republican Party
Mark A. Strong - R
State Representative District 42 Republican Party
State Representative District 43 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Shawn Curtis - L
Cheryl K. Acton - R
►Websitecherylacton.cherylacton.com
56
State Representative District 44 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bruce R. Cutler - R
►Websiteelectbrucecutler.org
70
Robert H. Openshaw - L
State Representative District 45 Republican Party
Steven Eliason - R
►Websitewww.steveisinthehouse.com
State Representative District 46 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lee Anne Walker - L
Greg Johnson - R
►Websitegregjohnson46.com
54
State Representative District 47 Republican Party
Ken Ivory - R
►Websitevoteivory.nationbuilder.com
57
State Representative District 48 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Keven J. Stratton - R
Aaron Heineman - I
State Representative District 49 Republican Party
Robert Spendlove - R
►Websiterobertspendloveutah.com
State Representative District 50 Republican Party
Susan Pulsipher - R
►Websitesusanpulsipher.com
State Representative District 51 Republican Party
Jeff Stenquist - R
State Representative District 52 Republican Party
John Knotwell - R
►Websitewww.johnknotwell.com
42
State Representative District 53 Republican Party
Logan Wilde - R
►Websitewww.votelogan53.com
State Representative District 54 Republican Party
Tim Quinn - R
►Websitewww.quinnhouse54.com
State Representative District 55 Republican Party
Scott H. Chew - R
►Websitehouse.utah.gov/rep/CHEWSH/
State Representative District 56 Republican Party
Kay Jeffery Christofferson - R
►Websitechristofferson56.com
State Representative District 57 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Alexander Carter - R
►Websitewww.alexcarter.org
35
Jon Hawkins - R
►Websitewww.electjonhawkins.com
41
State Representative District 58 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Derrin R. Owens - R
Russell G. Hatch - CON
►Websitechooseruss.weebly.com/
Claudia P. Jarrett - R
State Representative District 59 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gregory Hmura - I
Val Peterson - R
►Websitewww.valpeterson.com
State Representative District 60 Republican Party
Bradley M. Daw - R
State Representative District 61 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Parl Johnson - R
Marsha Judkins - R
►Websitemarshajudkins.com/
56
State Representative District 62 Republican Party
Travis M. Seegmiller - R
►Websitewww.travis4utah.com/
State Representative District 63 Republican Party
Adam Robertson - R
►Websiteadamrobertson.vote
State Representative District 64 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mary L. Warner - R
Norm Thurston - R
State Representative District 65 Republican Party
Francis D. Gibson - R
►Websitevoteforfrancisgibson.com
State Representative District 66 Republican Party
State Representative District 67 Republican Party
Marc Roberts - R
State Representative District 68 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Denyse Housley Cox - L
Warren Rogers - I
►Websitewarrenrogers.org/index.php/warren-rogers/
Kirk D. Pearson - CON
►Websiteconstitutionpartyofutah.com
57
Merrill Nelson - R
►Websitewww.merrillnelson.com
65
State Representative District 69 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Christine F. Watkins - R
►Websitevoteforwatkins.com
70
Jae Potter - R
State Representative District 70 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Carl R. Albrecht - R
Ashley Korenblat - R
►Websitewww.ashleykorenblat.com/
State Representative District 71 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mark S. Borowiak - R
►Websitewww.MarkSBorowiak.com
Brad Last - R
►Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=LASTBG
State Representative District 72 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Barry Evan Short - L
►WebsiteShortForUtah.com
65
Rex P. Shipp - R
State Representative District 73 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kelly Stowell - R
Phil Lyman - R
State Representative District 74 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
V. Lowry Snow - R
Daniel Holloway - L
State Representative District 75 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Walt Brooks - R
►Websitewww.waltbrooks.com
Michael A. Gardner - L
Keith R. Kelsch - I
►Websitegenuineoptimist.com
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box