Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

June 30, 2020 Utah Republican Party State Primary

Utah

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US House of Representatives
US House District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kerry Gibson - R
►WebsiteGisonforCongress.com
48
Blake David Moore - R
►Websitewww.ElectMoore.com
Bob Stevenson - R
►Websitestevenson2020.com/
Katie Witt - R
US House District 2 Republican Party
Chris Stewart - R
►Websitestewartforutah.com
60
US House District 3 Republican Party
John Curtis - R
►Websitewww.johncurtis.org/
Us House District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Trent Christensen - R
►Websitewww.citizentrent2020.com/
Kim Coleman - R
Jay "Jaymac" McFarland - R
►Websitewww.jaymacforutah.com
51
Burgess Owens - R
►Websitewww.burgess4utah.com/
Governor and Lt. Governor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jon M. Huntsman, Jr. - R
►Websitehuntsman2020.com/
60
Michelle Kaufusi - R
►Websitewww.mayorkaufusi.com/
Thomas Wright - R
Rob Bishop - R
►Websitewww.votebishop.com
69
Gregory H. Hughes - R
Victor Iverson - R
Spencer J. Cox - R
Deidre Henderson - R
►Websitedeidrehenderson.com
Utah Statewide Offices
Attorney General Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David O. Leavitt - R
►Websitewww.davidleavitt.com
Sean D. Reyes - R
►Websitewww.seanreyes.com
49
State Treasurer Republican Party
David Damschen - R
►Websitedamschenfortreasurer.com
55
State Auditor Republican Party
State Board Of Education District 3 Republican Party
State Board Of Education District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
K'Leena Furniss - R
►Websitewww.facebook.com/kfurnissSBE/
38
Brent J. Strate - R
State Board Of Education District 8 Republican Party
State Board Of Education District 10 Republican Party
State Board Of Education District 11 Republican Party
Natalie J. Cline - R
State Board Of Education District 12 Republican Party
State Board Of Education District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Randy Boothe - R
Alyson Williams - R
►Websitewww.votealysonwilliams.com
47
State Board Of Education District 15 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Scott F. Smith - R
►Websitewww.4scottsmith.com
57
Kristan Norton - R
►Websitevotenorton2020.com
Utah Senate
State Senator District 1 Republican Party
State Senator District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Karen L. Hyatt - R
►Websitewww.karenforutah6.com
54
Wayne A. Harper - R
State Senator District 7 Republican Party
State Senator District 8 Republican Party
Brian Zehnder - R
►Websitewww.votebrianz.com
State Senator District 10 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lincoln Fillmore - R
►Websitewww.lincolnfillmore.com
Rich Cunningham - R
State Senator District 13 Republican Party
State Senator District 14 Republican Party
Dan Hemmert - R
►Websitewww.danhemmert.com
State Senator District 16 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sylvia Andrew - R
Curtis S. Bramble - R
State Senator District 19 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Johnny Ferry - R
►Websitewww.voteferry.com/
John D. Johnson - R
►Websitewww.johnforutah.com/
State Senator District 20 Republican Party
State Senator District 23 Republican Party
Todd Weiler - R
►Websitesenatedist23.wordpress.com
State Senator District 24 Republican Party
Derrin R. Owens - R
State Senator District 25 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Chris H. Wilson - R
►Websitechriswilsonutah.com
Lyle W. Hillyard - R
State Senator District 27 Republican Party
David P. Hinkins - R
►Websitesenate.utah.gov/senators/district27.html
State Senator District 29 Republican Party
Don L. Ipson - R
►Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=IPSONDL
Utah House
State Representative District 1 Republican Party
Joel Ferry - R
►Websitewww.votejoelferry.com/
State Representative District 2 Republican Party
Jefferson R. Moss - R
►Websitejefferson4utah.com
44
State Representative District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Val K. Potter - R
►Websitewww.votevalpotter.com
Mike Petersen - R
►Websitevoteformikepetersen.com
State Representative District 4 Republican Party
Dan N. Johnson - R
►Websitewww.votedanjohnson.com/
State Representative District 5 Republican Party
Casey Snider - R
►Websitewww.caseysnider.com
State Representative District 6 Republican Party
State Representative District 7 Republican Party
Ryan Wilcox - R
►Websitewilcoxforchair.com
State Representative District 8 Republican Party
Steve Waldrip - R
►Websiteelectstevewaldrip.com
State Representative District 9 Republican Party
Calvin R. Musselman - R
►Websitecalvinmusselman.com
State Representative District 10 Republican Party
Travis Campbell - R
►Websitevotetraviscampbell.com
State Representative District 11 Republican Party
State Representative District 12 Republican Party
Mike Schultz - R
►Websitehouse.utah.gov/rep/SCHULM/
State Representative District 13 Republican Party
State Representative District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Karianne Lisonbee - R
Jennifer M. Hogge - R
State Representative District 15 Republican Party
Brad R. Wilson - R
►Websiteelectbradwilson.com
State Representative District 16 Republican Party
Stephen G. Handy - R
►Websitestevehandyutah.com
69
State Representative District 17 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Stewart E. Barlow - R
Leann Wood - R
State Representative District 18 Republican Party
Timothy D. Hawkes - R
State Representative District 19 Republican Party
State Representative District 20 Republican Party
Melissa Garff Ballard - R
►Websitemelissagarffballard.com
48
State Representative District 21 Republican Party
Douglas V. Sagers - R
►Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=SAGERD
State Representative District 22 Republican Party
Anthony E. Loubet - R
►Websitewww.anthonyloubet.com
State Representative District 23 Republican Party
State Representative District 25 Republican Party
State Representative District 27 Republican Party
Brady Brammer - R
►Websitewww.votebrammer.com/
State Representative District 28 Republican Party
Carol L. Hunter - R
►Websitewww.votecarolhunter.com/
State Representative District 29 Republican Party
Matt Gwynn - R
►Websitewww.gwynn4uthouse.org
State Representative District 30 Republican Party
Mike Winder - R
►Websitewww.mikewinder.com
44
State Representative District 31 Republican Party
Matt Macpherson - R
►Websitewww.utahvote4matt.com/
State Representative District 32 Republican Party
Cindie Quintana - R
►Websitecindiequintana.com/
State Representative District 33 Republican Party
Craig Hall - R
►Websitewww.votecraighall.com
State Representative District 34 Republican Party
David Young - R
►Websitewww.youngforutah.com
State Representative District 35 Republican Party
State Representative District 36 Republican Party
State Representative District 37 Republican Party
Maryann Christensen - R
►WebsiteMaryannfor37.com/
61
State Representative District 38 Republican Party
Eric Hutchings - R
►Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=HUTCHEK
State Representative District 39 Republican Party
James A. Dunnigan - R
►Websiteelectdunnigan.com
67
State Representative District 40 Republican Party
Jeremiah K. Clark - R
►Websitewww.votejeremiah.com/
State Representative District 41 Republican Party
Mark A. Strong - R
State Representative District 42 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Aaron Starks - R
►Websitewww.starksforutah.com
Jordan Teuscher - R
►Websitewww.jordanteuscher.com/
State Representative District 43 Republican Party
Cheryl K. Acton - R
►Websitecherylacton.cherylacton.com
56
State Representative District 44 Republican Party
State Representative District 45 Republican Party
Steven Eliason - R
►Websitewww.steveisinthehouse.com
State Representative District 46 Republican Party
Jaren L. Davis - R
State Representative District 47 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Steve Christiansen - R
►Websitewww.votestevechristiansen.com
Nathan Brown - R
►Websitewww.votenathanbrown.com
State Representative District 48 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David Shallenberger - R
Keven J. Stratton - R
State Representative District 49 Republican Party
Robert Spendlove - R
►Websiterobertspendloveutah.com
State Representative District 50 Republican Party
Susan Pulsipher - R
►Websitesusanpulsipher.com
State Representative District 51 Republican Party
Jeff Stenquist - R
State Representative District 52 Republican Party
Candice Pierucci - R
►Websitewww.candicepierucci.com/
State Representative District 53 Republican Party
Kera Birkeland - R
►Websitewww.kerabirkeland.com/
State Representative District 54 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Randy Favero - R
Mike Kohler - R
►Websitemikekohler2020.com/
State Representative District 55 Republican Party
Scott H. Chew - R
►Websitehouse.utah.gov/rep/CHEWSH/
State Representative District 56 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kay Jeffery Christofferson - R
►Websitechristofferson56.com
Merrilee Boyack - R
►Websitemerrileeboyack.com
State Representative District 57 Republican Party
Jon Hawkins - R
►Websitewww.electjonhawkins.com
41
State Representative District 58 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Steven J. Lund - R
►Websitestevelundforutahhouse58.com/
Clinton Lynn Painter - R
State Representative District 59 Republican Party
Val Peterson - R
►Websitewww.valpeterson.com
State Representative District 60 Republican Party
Nelson Abbott - R
State Representative District 61 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kenneth Grover - R
Marsha Judkins - R
►Websitemarshajudkins.com/
56
State Representative District 62 Republican Party
Travis M. Seegmiller - R
►Websitewww.travis4utah.com/
State Representative District 63 Republican Party
Adam Robertson - R
►Websiteadamrobertson.vote
State Representative District 64 Republican Party
Norm Thurston - R
State Representative District 65 Republican Party
Francis D. Gibson - R
►Websitevoteforfrancisgibson.com
State Representative District 66 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jefferson S. Burton - R
Kari L. Malkovich - R
►Websitewww.KariMalkovich.com
State Representative District 67 Republican Party
State Representative District 68 Republican Party
Merrill Nelson - R
►Websitewww.merrillnelson.com
65
State Representative District 69 Republican Party
Christine F. Watkins - R
►Websitevoteforwatkins.com
70
State Representative District 70 Republican Party
State Representative District 71 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Willie Billings - R
Brad Last - R
►Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=LASTBG
State Representative District 72 Republican Party
Rex P. Shipp - R
State Representative District 73 Republican Party
State Representative District 74 Republican Party
R Quin Denning - R
►Websitewww.rquindenning.wordpress.com
State Representative District 75 Republican Party
Walt Brooks - R
►Websitewww.waltbrooks.com
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box