Election Contests and Ballot Measures

June 25, 2019 New York Third Party and Non-Partisan State Primary

New York

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
Pine Valley Central School District (South Dayton), Multiple Counties, New York - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Cattaraugus County and Chautauqua County

Board of Education Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Lawrence Zollinger
Joshua Howard
James Fisher
Angelo Graziano
Patricia Krenzer
Rose Kruszka
Gerald Clapp
Bemus Point Central School District, Board of Education Non-Partisan

Chautauqua County

Compare the candidates
Brian W. Whalen
Barry S. Swanson
Robert T. Lucas
Steven C. Wascher
Brocton Central School District, Board of Education Non-Partisan

Chautauqua County

Cassadaga Valley Central School District, Board of Education Non-Partisan

Chautauqua County

Chautauqua Lake Central School District, Board of Education Non-Partisan

Chautauqua County

Compare the candidates
Kenneth Shearer
Andrea Munsee-Wellman
Deborah Cross-Fuller
Clymer Central School District, Board of Education Non-Partisan

Chautauqua County

Panama Central School District, Board of Education Non-Partisan

Chautauqua County

Sherman Central School District, Board of Education Non-Partisan

Chautauqua County

Westfield Central School District, Board of Education Non-Partisan

Chautauqua County

Watertown, Jefferson County, New York - Local Offices

Jefferson County

City Council Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Frank Roberts
Stanley Cosper
Sarah V. Compo
Patrick J. Hickey
Robert T. Schorr
Matthew Melvin
Aaron R. Clemons
Jesse CP Roshia
Mayor Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey M. Smith
Cody J. Horbacz
Allison Crossman
Clifford G. Olney
►Websitewww.cliffolney.com
County Court Judge Non-Partisan

Livingston County

Compare the candidates
Margaret Graf Linsner - I
Justin M. Hill - I
►Websitewww.justinhill4judge.com
City of Oneida, City Judge Non-Partisan

Madison County

Compare the candidates
Michael Misiaszek - C
Melissa Stearns - C
►Websitewww.stearns4justice.com
Monroe County, New York - Countywide Offices

Monroe County

County Court Judge Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Michael L. Dollinger - WFP
►Websitewww.dollingerforcountycourt.com/
Kyle R. Steinebach - WFP
►Websitekyleforcountycourt.com/
Karen Bailey Turner - D
►Websitewww.karenbaileyturner.com
55
John L. De Marco - WFP
►Websitewww.judgejohndemarco2019.com
County Executive Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Adam J. Bello - I
►Websitewww.adambello2019.com/
Cheryl Dinolfo - I
►Websitewww.monroecounty.gov/
Fairport, Trustee Non-Partisan

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Chamberlain R. Rattelade - R
Steven E. Schalabba - R
Hamlin, Town Justice Non-Partisan

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Robert L. Cook - I
Gregory P. Salmon - I
►Websitegregorysalmon.com/
Steven M. Donsky - I
John G. Pericak - I
►Websitewww.olverkorts.com/john-pericak/
Susan Michel - I
James F. Beikirch - I
Mendon, Town Justice Non-Partisan

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Jon M. Stern - I
William P. Fletcher - I
►Websitewww.williampfletcher.com/
Penfield, Town Justice Non-Partisan

Monroe County

Compare the candidates
Paula C. Metzler - I
Michael J. Lingle - I
►Websitewww.electmikelingle.com/
City of Niagara Falls, City Council Non-Partisan

Niagara County

Alicia M. Kenyon - WFP
►Websitewww.aliciafornf.com/
City of North Tonawanda, Alderman At-Large Non-Partisan

Niagara County

Compare the candidates
Robert E. Pecoraro - R
►WebsiteElectpecoraro.com/
62
Robert N. Brennan - I
County Legislature District 1, County Legislator Non-Partisan

Niagara County

Compare the candidates
Wendy Guild Swearingen - D
Clyde L. Burmaster - I
County Legislature District 2, County Legislator Non-Partisan

Niagara County

Compare the candidates
Rebecca J. Wydysh - R
►Websitewww.niagaracounty.com/Legislature/District2
Stephanie L. Kindzia - D
►Websitewww.kindzia4district2.com/
County Legislature District 7, County Legislator Non-Partisan

Niagara County

Compare the candidates
Erik A. Herbert - I
►Websiteerikherbert.com/
34
Jesse P. Gooch - I
►Websitelegislatorgooch.com/
County Legislature District 9, County Legislator Non-Partisan

Niagara County

Compare the candidates
Randy R. Bradt - I
►Websitewww.niagaracounty.com/Legislature/District9
Joseph J. Kissel - I
County Legislature District 12, County Legislator Non-Partisan

Niagara County

Compare the candidates
David J. Mongielo - C
William J. Collins - R
►Websitewww.niagaracounty.com/Legislature/District12
North Tonawanda Ward 2, Board of Aldermen Non-Partisan

Niagara County

Compare the candidates
Eric M. Zadzilka - I
Edward A. Smolinski - I
County Legislature District 1, County Legislator Non-Partisan

Onondaga County

County Legislature District 9, County Legislator Non-Partisan

Onondaga County

Town of Lysander, Town Council Non-Partisan

Onondaga County

Compare the candidates
Peter J. Moore - I
Jeffrey J. Kudarauskas - I
City of Newburgh, City Council At-Large Non-Partisan

Orange County

Town of Montgomery, Town Council Non-Partisan

Orange County

Compare the candidates
Joseph D. Keenan - C
Ronald M. Feller - C
Town of Warwick, Town Justice Non-Partisan

Orange County

Compare the candidates
Nancy B. DeAngelo - R
Christine F. Stage - G
Parish, Town Supervisor Non-Partisan

Oswego County

County Representative District 3, County Legislator Non-Partisan

Otsego County

Poestenkill, Town Supervisor Non-Partisan

Rensselaer County

Compare the candidates
Keith A. Hammond
David N. Hass
►Websitewww.dave4poestenkill.com/
Town of Brunswick, Town Justice Non-Partisan

Rensselaer County

Compare the candidates
Robert H. Schmidt
Terrance A. Buchanan
James J. Brearton
Town of East Greenbush, Rensselaer County, New York - Local Offices

Rensselaer County

Town Clerk Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Ellen S. Pangburn
Kimberly A. Carlock
Town Council Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
David P. Schnall
Christine C. Tierney
Daniel E. Plumley
Town Justice Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Jessica B. Mocerine - C
►Websitejessicafortownjustice.com/
Kevin J. Engel - C
►Websitewww.kevinengellawyerny.com/
Town of Schodack, Town Council Non-Partisan

Rensselaer County

Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Grandinetti
Tracey Rex
►Websitewww.traceyrex.com/
Michael G. Kenney
County Legislature District 5, County Legislator Non-Partisan

Rockland County

Town of Clarkstown, Town Justice Non-Partisan

Rockland County

Compare the candidates
Larraine S. Feiden
David M. Ascher
Howard Gerber
Town of Stony Point, Town Council Non-Partisan

Rockland County

Compare the candidates
Christopher M. Mullin
Thomas M. Slane
Village of Suffern, Trustee Non-Partisan

Rockland County

Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box