Current Michigan Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Joe Biden - D
US Vice President
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
58
US Senate
Michigan Senator
Gary Peters - D
►Websitewww.petersformichigan.com
64
Michigan Senator
Debbie Stabenow - D
►Websitewww.stabenowforsenate.com
72
US House of Representatives
Michigan Congressional District 1
Jack Bergman - R
►Websitebergmanforcongress.com
Michigan Congressional District 2
John Moolenaar - R
►Websitewww.johnmoolenaarforcongress.com
Michigan Congressional District 3
Hillary Scholten - D
►Websitewww.hillaryscholten.com/
Michigan Congressional District 4
Bill Huizenga - R
►Websitehuizengaforcongress.com/
Michigan Congressional District 5
Tim Walberg - R
►Websitewww.walbergforcongress.com
Michigan Congressional District 6
Debbie Dingell - D
►Websitewww.debbiedingellforcongress.com
Michigan Congressional District 7
Elissa Slotkin - D
►Websiteelissaforcongress.com/
Michigan Congressional District 8
Dan T. Kildee - D
Michigan Congressional District 9
Lisa McClain - R
►Websitelisamcclainforcongress.com/
Michigan Congressional District 10
John James - R
Michigan Congressional District 11
Haley Stevens - D
►Websitehaleystevensforcongress.com/
Michigan Congressional District 12
Rashida Tlaib - D
►Websitewww.rashidaforcongress.com/
Michigan Congressional District 13
Shri Thanedar - D
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Michigan Governor
Gretchen Whitmer - D
►Websitewww.gretchenwhitmer.com
Michigan Lieutenant Governor
Garlin Gilchrist, II - D
►Websitegarlingilchrist.com
Statewide Officials
Michigan Governor of Wayne State University
Danielle Atkinson - D
Michigan Governor of Wayne State University
Marilyn Kelly - D
►Websitewww.votemarilynkelly.com/
Michigan Secretary Of State
Jocelyn Michelle Benson - D
Michigan Attorney General
Dana Nessel - D
►Websitewww.dananessel.com/
Michigan Member Of The State Board Of Education
Pamela Pugh - D
Michigan Member Of The State Board Of Education
Mitchell Robinson - D
►Websitewww.mitchellrobinsonforstateschoolboard.org/
Michigan Member Of The Michigan State University Board Of Trustees
Dennis Denno - D
Michigan Member Of The Michigan State University Board Of Trustees
Renee Knake Jefferson - D
►Websitewww.trustjefferson.com/
Michigan Member Of The University Of Michigan Board Of Regents
Mike Behm - D
Michigan Member Of The University Of Michigan Board Of Regents
Kathy White - D
►Websitefriendsofkathywhite.com
Michigan Justice Of The Supreme Court
Richard Bernstein - U
Michigan Justice Of The Supreme Court
Brian Keith Zahra - U
►Websitezahraforjustice.com
Michigan Senate
State Senator District 4 Partial Term
Ian Conyers - D
State Senator District 1
Erika Geiss - D
►Websitewww.electgeiss.com
State Senator District 2
Sylvia Santana - D
►Websitewww.votesantana.com
State Senator District 3
Stephanie Chang - D
►Websitewww.stephaniechang.com
State Senator District 4
Darrin Camilleri - D
►Websitedarrincamilleri.com/
State Senator District 5
Dayna Polehanki - D
►Websitewww.daynaforsenate.com/
53
State Senator District 6
Mary Cavanagh - D
►Websitewww.maryformichigan.com
31
State Senator District 7
Jeremy Moss - D
►Websitewww.votejeremymoss.com
State Senator District 8
Mallory McMorrow - D
►Websitewww.mcmorrowformichigan.com/why-mallory/
State Senator District 9
Michael Webber - R
►Websitewebberforstaterep.com
44
State Senator District 10
Paul Wojno - D
►Websitewww.paulwojno.com/
State Senator District 11
Veronica Klinefelt - D
►Websiteveronicaklinefelt.com
State Senator District 12
Kevin Hertel - D
►Websitehertelforhouse.com
State Senator District 13
Rosemary Bayer - D
►Websitewww.rosemarybayer.com/
State Senator District 14
Sue Shink - D
►Websitevotesueshink.com
55
State Senator District 15
Jeff Irwin - D
State Senator District 16
Joseph Bellino, Jr. - R
►Websiteelectjoebellino.net
State Senator District 17
Jonathan Lindsey - R
►WebsiteWeNeedAWarrior.com
State Senator District 18
Thomas A. Albert - R
►Websitewww.votealbert.com
State Senator District 19
Sean McCann - D
State Senator District 20
Aric Nesbitt - R
►Websitewww.votenesbitt.com
42
State Senator District 21
Sarah Anthony - D
►Websitewww.votesarahanthony.com/
State Senator District 22
Lana L. Theis - R
State Senator District 23
Jim Runestad - R
►Websiterunwithrunestad.com
63
State Senator District 24
Ruth Johnson - R
►Websitewww.ruthforsenate.com/
State Senator District 25
Dan Lauwers - R
State Senator District 26
Kevin Daley - R
State Senator District 27
John D. Cherry, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.cherryformichigan.com/
State Senator District 28
Sam Singh - D
►Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-sam-singh
51
State Senator District 29
Winnie Brinks - D
State Senator District 30
David Lagrand - D
State Senator District 31
Roger Victory - R
►Websitevictoryforsenate.com
State Senator District 32
Jon Bumstead - R
►Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/bumstead
68
State Senator District 33
Rick Outman - R
►Websitegophouse.org/representatives/central/outman/contactoutman
58
State Senator District 34
Roger Hauck - R
►Websitewww.rogerhauck.com
State Senator District 35
Kristen Rivet - D
►Websitekristenmcdonaldrivet.com/
State Senator District 36
Michele Hoitenga - R
►Websitewww.michelehoitenga.com/
State Senator District 37
John N. Damoose - R
►WebsiteDamooseForSenate.com
State Senator District 38
Ed McBroom - R
►WebsiteMcBroomforSenate.com
Michigan House
State Representative District 28 Partial term
Patrick Green - D
State Representative District 1
Tyrone Carter - D
►Websitehousedems.com/tyrone-carter
State Representative District 2
Tullio Liberati - D
State Representative District 3
Alabas Farhat - D
State Representative District 4
Karen Whitsett - D
►Websitewww.karenwhitsett4staterep.com/
State Representative District 5
Natalie Price - D
►Websitewww.votenatalieprice.com/
State Representative District 6
Regina Weiss - D
►Websitewww.reginaweissforstaterep.com
State Representative District 7
Helena Scott - D
►Websitevotehelenascott.com/
State Representative District 8
Mike McFall - D
►Websitewww.votemcfall.com/
48
State Representative District 9
Abraham Aiyash - D
State Representative District 10
Joseph Tate - D
►Websitewww.tateformichigan.com
State Representative District 11
Veronica Paiz - D
►Websitewww.veronicaforstaterep.com/
65
State Representative District 12
Kimberly L. Edwards - D
State Representative District 13
Lori M. Stone - D
►Websitewww.electloristone.com
State Representative District 14
Donavan McKinney - D
►Websitewww.donavanmckinney.com
State Representative District 15
Erin Camp Byrnes - D
State Representative District 16
Stephanie A. Young - D
►Websitestephyoung4staterep.com/about.php
State Representative District 17
Laurie Pohutsky - D
►Websitewww.lauriepohutskyformichigan.com
34
State Representative District 18
Jason Hoskins - D
►Websitewww.jasonhoskins.com/
State Representative District 19
Samantha Steckloff - D
►Websitewww.samanthasteckloff.com/
State Representative District 20
Noah Arbit - D
State Representative District 21
Kelly A. Breen - D
State Representative District 22
Matt Koleszar - D
►Websitewww.mattformichigan.org/
State Representative District 23
Jason Morgan - D
►Websitevotejasonmorgan.com
State Representative District 24
Ranjeev Puri - D
►Websitewww.voteranjeev.com
State Representative District 25
Kevin Coleman - D
►Websitehousedems.com/coleman
State Representative District 26
Dylan Wegela - D
State Representative District 27
Jaime Churches - D
►WebsiteJaimeChurches.com
34
State Representative District 28
Jamie Thompson - R
►Websitevotejamiethompson.com
State Representative District 29
James DeSana - R
State Representative District 30
William Bruck - R
State Representative District 31
Reggie Miller - D
►WebsiteVoteReggieMiller.com
State Representative District 32
Jimmie Wilson - D
►Websitewww.JimmieWilsonJr.com
State Representative District 33
Felicia Brabec - D
►Websitewww.feliciabrabec.com/
State Representative District 34
Dale W. Zorn - R
State Representative District 35
Andrew Fink - R
State Representative District 36
Steve Carra - R
►Websitewww.stevecarra.com/
State Representative District 37
Brad Paquette - R
►Websitewww.bradpaquette.com/
35
State Representative District 38
Joey Andrews - D
►Websiteandrewsformichigan.com/
State Representative District 39
Pauline Wendzel - R
►Websitewww.winwithwendzel.com/new-page/
State Representative District 40
Christine Morse - D
►Websitewww.vote4morse.com/
State Representative District 41
Julie M. Rogers - D
►Websitewww.juliemrogers.com/
State Representative District 42
Matt Hall - R
State Representative District 43
Rachelle M. Smit - R
►Websitesmitforstaterep.com
42
State Representative District 44
Jim Haadsma - D
►Websitewww.jimhaadsma.com
State Representative District 45
Sarah Lightner - R
►Websiteelectsarahlightner.com/
40
State Representative District 46
Kathy Schmaltz - R
►Websitekathyschmaltz.com/
State Representative District 47
Carrie Rheingans - D
►WebsiteCarrieRheingans.com
State Representative District 48
Jennifer Conlin - D
►Websiteconlinforstaterep.com
State Representative District 49
Ann Bollin - R
►Websitewww.annbollin.com/
State Representative District 50
Robert J. Bezotte - R
State Representative District 51
Matt Maddock - R
►Websitewww.mattmaddock.com
State Representative District 52
Mike R. Harris - R
►WebsiteelectMikeHarris.com
State Representative District 53
Brenda Carter - D
State Representative District 54
Donni Steele - R
State Representative District 55
Mark Tisdel - R
State Representative District 56
Sharon MacDonell - D
►Websiteelectsharonmac.com
State Representative District 57
Thomas E. Kuhn - R
►Websitewww.votetomkuhn.com/
State Representative District 58
Nate Shannon - D
►Websitewww.nateforstaterep.com/
47
State Representative District 59
Douglas C. Wozniak - R
►Websitewww.votewozniak.com/
State Representative District 60
Joseph Aragona - R
►Websitejosepharagona.com
35
State Representative District 61
Denise Mentzer - D
State Representative District 62
Alicia St. Germaine - R
►Websitealiciastgermaine.com
State Representative District 63
Jay DeBoyer - R
State Representative District 64
Andrew Beeler - R
►Websitewww.beelerformichigan.com/
State Representative District 65
Jaime Greene - R
►Websitevoteforgreene.com
45
State Representative District 66
Josh Schriver - R
State Representative District 67
Phil Green - R
►Websitewww.electphilgreen.com/
State Representative District 68
David W. Martin - R
►Websitewww.martin4michigan.com/
State Representative District 69
Jasper Ryan Martus - D
State Representative District 70
Cynthia R. Neeley - D
►Websitewww.cynthianeeley.com/
State Representative District 71
Brian BeGole - R
►Websitewww.begoleforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 72
Mike Mueller - R
►Websitemueller4statehouse.com/
State Representative District 73
Julie Brixie - D
►Websitewww.juliebrixie.com/
State Representative District 74
Kara Hope - D
►Websitewww.votekarahope.com/index.html
State Representative District 75
Penelope Tsernoglou - D
►Websitewww.votepenelope.com/
State Representative District 76
Angela Witwer - D
►Websitewww.voteforangela.com/
State Representative District 77
Emily Dievendorf - D
►Websiteemilydievendorf.com
State Representative District 78
Gina Johnsen - R
►Websiteginaforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 79
Angela Rigas - R
State Representative District 80
Phil Skaggs - D
State Representative District 81
Rachel Hood - D
►Websitewww.hoodforthehouse.com/
State Representative District 82
Kristian Grant - D
►Websitewww.electkristiangrant.com/
State Representative District 83
John Fitzgerald - D
State Representative District 84
Carol Glanville - D
►Websitewww.voteglanville.com/
State Representative District 85
Bradley Slagh - R
►Websitewww.slaghformichigan.com/
State Representative District 86
Nancy De Boer - R
►Websitenancydeboer.com/
68
State Representative District 87
Will Snyder - D
►Websiteelectwillsnyder.com
State Representative District 88
Greg VanWoerkom - R
►Websitewww.votevanwoerkom.com/
State Representative District 89
Luke Meerman - R
►Websitemeermanforstaterep.com
State Representative District 90
Bryan Posthumus - R
►Websitewww.posthumusformichigan.com/
State Representative District 91
Pat Outman - R
►Websitewww.patoutman.com/
State Representative District 92
Jerry Neyer - R
State Representative District 93
Graham Filler - R
►Websitewww.grahamfiller.com/
State Representative District 94
Amos O'Neal - D
►Websitewww.electamosoneal.com
State Representative District 95
Bill Schuette - R
►Websitewww.BillSchuette.com
69
State Representative District 96
Timothy Beson - R
►Websitewww.timmybeson.com/home
State Representative District 97
Matthew D. Bierlein - R
►Websitewww.matthewformichigan.com/
State Representative District 98
Gregory L. Alexander - R
►Websitewww.greg-alexander.com/
State Representative District 99
Mike Hoadley - R
►Websitewww.votemhoadley.com/
State Representative District 100
Tom Kunse - R
State Representative District 101
Joseph D. Fox - R
►Websitevotejosephfox.com
68
State Representative District 102
Curt VanderWall - R
►WebsiteCurtVanderWall.com
State Representative District 103
Betsy Coffia - D
►Websitewww.betsycoffia.com/
45
State Representative District 104
John R. Roth - R
►Websitewww.rothforrep.com/
State Representative District 105
Ken Borton - R
►Websitewww.kenborton.com/
State Representative District 106
Cam Cavitt - R
State Representative District 107
Neil W. Friske - R
State Representative District 108
David Prestin - R
►Websiteprestinforhouse108.com/
State Representative District 109
Jenn Hill - R
State Representative District 110
Gregory Markkanen - R
County Elected Representatives
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box