Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans

Current Mississippi Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
74
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
61
US Senate
Mississippi Senator
Cindy Hyde-Smith - R
►WebsiteCindyHydeSmith.com
Mississippi Senator
Roger Wicker - R
►Websitewww.wickerforsenate.com
69
US House of Representatives
Mississippi Congressional District 1
Trent Kelly - R
►Websitewww.kellyformississippi.com
Mississippi Congressional District 2
Bennie G. Thompson - D
►Websitewww.benniegthompson.com
72
Mississippi Congressional District 3
Michael Guest - R
Mississippi Congressional District 4
Steven M. Palazzo - R
►Websitepalazzoforcongress.com
50
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Mississippi Governor
Tate Reeves - R
Mississippi Lieutenant Governor
Delbert Hosemann - R
►Websitewww.delberthosemann.com
73
Statewide Officials
Mississippi Secretary of State
Michael D. Watson, Jr. - R
►Websitemichaelwatson.ms
42
Mississippi Attorney General
Lynn Fitch - R
►Websitewww.LynnFitchforMS.com
59
Mississippi Auditor
Shad White - R
Mississippi Treasurer
David McRae - R
►Websitewww.davidmcrae.org
Mississippi Commissioner of Insurance
Mike Chaney - R
►Websitewww.chaney07.com
76
Mississippi Comm. of Agriculture & Commerce
Andy Gipson - R
►Websitewww.andygipson.com
43
Mississippi Senate
State Senator District 1
Michael W. McLendon - R
State Senator District 2
David L. Parker - R
►Websitedavidparkerforsenate.com
State Senator District 3
Kathy L. Chism - R
State Senator District 4
Rita Potts Parks - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/parks.xml
57
State Senator District 5
Daniel H. Sparks - R
State Senator District 6
Chad McMahan - R
►Websitemcmahanformississippi.com
State Senator District 7
Hob Bryan - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/bryan.xml
67
State Senator District 8
Benjamin A. Suber - R
State Senator District 9
Nicole Akins Boyd - R
►Websitenicoleakinsboyd.com
51
State Senator District 10
Neil S. Whaley - R
State Senator District 11
Robert L. Jackson - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/jackson_(11th).xml
65
State Senator District 12
Derrick T. Simmons - D
►Websitewww.derricktsimmons.com
43
State Senator District 13
Sarita M. Simmons - D
State Senator District 14
Lydia Graves Chassaniol - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/chassaniol.xml
69
State Senator District 15
Gary Jackson - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/jackson_(15th).xml
70
State Senator District 16
Angela Turner Ford - D
State Senator District 17
Charles A. "Chuck" Younger - R
State Senator District 18
Jenifer B. Branning - R
►Websitewww.branningforsenate.com
State Senator District 19
Kevin Blackwell - R
►Websitekevin-blackwell.com
State Senator District 20
Josh Harkins - R
►Websitewww.joshharkins.com
46
State Senator District 21
Barbara Blackmon - D
►Websitewww.blackmonlawfirm.com/portfolio/blackmon-for-senate-2015
State Senator District 22
Joseph C. Thomas, Sr. - D
State Senator District 23
W. Briggs Hopson, III - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/hopson.xml?
55
State Senator District 24
David Jordan - D
State Senator District 25
Walter Michel - R
State Senator District 26
John A. Horhn - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/horhn.xml
65
State Senator District 27
Hillman Terome Frazier - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/frazier.xml
70
State Senator District 28
Sollie B. Norwood - D
►Websitewww.norwoodsenate28.com
State Senator District 29
David Blount - D
State Senator District 30
Dean Kirby - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/kirby.xml?
74
State Senator District 31
Tyler McCaughn - R
State Senator District 32
Sampson Jackson, II - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/jackson_(32nd).xml
67
State Senator District 33
Jeff Tate - R
State Senator District 34
Juan Barnett - D
State Senator District 35
Chris Caughman - R
►Websitewww.CaughmanForSenate.com
State Senator District 36
Albert Butler - D
►Websitesenatoralbertbutler.com
State Senator District 37
Melanie Sojourner - R
►Websitemelaniesojourner.com
52
State Senator District 38
Tammy Felder Witherspoon - D
►WebsiteWitherspoonsenate38.com
State Senator District 39
Sally Doty - R
State Senator District 40
Angela Burks Hill - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/hill.xml?
State Senator District 41
Joey Fillingane - R
►Websitefillinganelawfirm.com
47
State Senator District 42
Chris McDaniel
►Websitemcdaniel2018.com/
48
State Senator District 43
Dennis L. DeBar, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.dennisdebar.com
49
State Senator District 44
John A. Polk - R
►Websitesenatorjohnpolk.com
71
State Senator District 45
Chris Johnson - R
►Websitewww.electchrisjohnson.com
State Senator District 46
Philip E. Moran - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/moran.xml?
59
State Senator District 47
Joseph M. "Mike" Seymour - R
State Senator District 48
Mike Thompson - R
►Websitewww.mikethompson.ms
State Senator District 49
Joel R. Carter - R
State Senator District 50
Thomas Arlin "Tommy" Gollot - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/gollott.xml
85
State Senator District 51
Jeremy England - R
►Websitewww.jeremyengland.ms
State Senator District 52
Brice Wiggins - R
►Websitebricewigginsms.blogspot.com
49
Mississippi House
State Representative District 1
Leslie L. "Bubba" Carpenter - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/carpenter.xml?
50
State Representative District 2
Nick Bain - R
State Representative District 3
William Tracy Arnold - R
►Websitewww.williamtracyarnold.com
51
State Representative District 4
Joseph F. "Jody" Steverson - R
►Websitewww.facebook.com/pages/Steverson4Rep/182939615085784
52
State Representative District 5
John Faulkner - D
State Representative District 6
Dana Criswell - R
►Websitewww.DanaCriswellforMississippi.com
57
State Representative District 7
Steve Hopkins - R
►Websitehopkinsinthehouse.com
58
State Representative District 8
John Thomas "Trey" Lamar, III - R
►Websitewww.LamarHannaford.com
40
State Representative District 9
Cedric Burnett - D
State Representative District 10
Brady Williamson - R
State Representative District 11
Lataisha M. Jackson - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/jackson.xml
37
State Representative District 12
Vacant or Not Identified
State Representative District 13
Steve E. Massengill - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/massengill.xml
54
State Representative District 14
Sam J. Creekmore - R
State Representative District 15
E. Mac Huddleston - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/huddleston_(15th).xml?
77
State Representative District 16
Steve Holland - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/holland.xml
65
State Representative District 17
Cathy Grace - D
►Websitewww.graceinthehouse.com
State Representative District 18
Jerry R. Turner - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/turner.xml?
79
State Representative District 19
Randy P. Boyd - R
►Websiterandyboydforhouse.com
66
State Representative District 20
Chris Brown - R
►Websitewww.chrisbrownforhouse.com
53
State Representative District 21
Donnie Bell - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/bell.xml
57
State Representative District 22
Jon Lancaster - D
State Representative District 23
Charles Jim Beckett - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/beckett.xml
62
State Representative District 24
Jeff Hale - R
State Representative District 25
Dan Eubanks - R
►Websitewww.eubanks4mississippi.com
State Representative District 26
Orlando W. Paden - D
State Representative District 27
Kenneth Walker - D
State Representative District 28
Jerry Darnell - R
State Representative District 29
Abe Marshall Hudson - D
►Websitewww.abemhudsonjr.com
44
State Representative District 30
Tracey Rosebud - D
State Representative District 31
Otis Anthony, II - D
►Websitewww.otislanthony.com
State Representative District 32
Solomon Curtis Osborne - D
State Representative District 33
Tommy Upton Reynolds, II - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/reynolds.xml
66
State Representative District 34
Kevin Horan - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/horan.xml
State Representative District 35
Joey Hood - R
►Websitewww.joeyhoodmississippi.com
43
State Representative District 36
Karl Malinski Gibbs - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/gibbs.xml
State Representative District 37
Vacant or Not Identified
State Representative District 38
Cheikh Taylor - D
State Representative District 39
Dana Underwood McLean - R
State Representative District 40
Vacant or Not Identified
State Representative District 41
Kabir Karriem - D
State Representative District 42
Carl L. Mickens - D
State Representative District 43
Loyd B. "Rob" Roberson - R
►Websitewww.robroberson.com
State Representative District 44
C. Scott Bounds - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/bounds.xml?
58
State Representative District 45
Michael Ted Evans - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/evans_(43rd).xml
45
State Representative District 46
Karl Oliver - R
State Representative District 47
Bryant W. Clark - D
►Websitewww.bryantwclark.com
46
State Representative District 48
Jason M. White - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/white.xml?
47
State Representative District 49
Willie L. Bailey - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/bailey.xml?
74
State Representative District 50
John Wesley Hines, Sr. - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/hines.xml?
54
State Representative District 51
Rufus E. "Pete" Straughter - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/straughter.xml?
83
State Representative District 52
Bill Kinkade - R
►Websitewww.billkinkade.com
State Representative District 53
Vince Mangold - R
►Websitewww.vincemangold.com
State Representative District 54
Kevin Ford - R
State Representative District 55
Oscar Denton - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/denton.xml
67
State Representative District 56
Philip Gunn - R
►Websitewww.philipgunn.org
57
State Representative District 57
Edward Blackmon, Jr. - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/blackmon.xml?
73
State Representative District 58
Joel Bomgar - R
State Representative District 59
Brent Powell - R
►Websitewww.brentpowell.com
State Representative District 60
Fred D. Shanks - R
►Websitewww.votefredshanks.com
State Representative District 61
Gene Newman - R
State Representative District 62
Tom C. Weathersby, Jr. - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/weathersby.xml?
76
State Representative District 63
Stephanie Foster - D
State Representative District 64
Bill Denny - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/denny.xml
90
State Representative District 65
Christopher M. Bell - D
State Representative District 66
Vacant or Not Identified
State Representative District 67
Earle S. Banks - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/banks.xml
66
State Representative District 68
Zakiya Summers - D
State Representative District 69
Alyce Griffin Clarke - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/clarke.xml?
State Representative District 70
William R. "Bo" Brown - D
State Representative District 71
Ronnie Crudup - D
State Representative District 72
Debra Gibbs - D
State Representative District 73
Jill Ford - R
►Websitewww.jillford73.com
State Representative District 74
Lee Yancey - R
State Representative District 75
Tom Miles - D
State Representative District 76
Gregory L. Holloway, Sr. - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/holloway.xml?
62
State Representative District 77
Price Wallace - R
►Websitewww.pricewallace77.com
State Representative District 78
Randy Rushing - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/rushing.xml?
57
State Representative District 79
Mark K. Tullos - R
State Representative District 80
Omeria McDonald Scott - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/scott.xml?
64
State Representative District 81
Stephen A. "Steve" Horne - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/horne.xml
62
State Representative District 82
Charles Young, Jr. - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/young.xml
State Representative District 83
Billy Adam Calvert - R
State Representative District 84
Troy Smith - R
State Representative District 85
Jeffery Harness - D
State Representative District 86
Shane Barnett - R
State Representative District 87
William E. "Billy" Andrews - R
State Representative District 88
Ramona Q. Blackledge - R
State Representative District 89
Donnie Scoggin - R
►Websitedonniescoggin.com/
State Representative District 90
Noah L. Sanford - R
State Representative District 91
Bob Evans - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/evans_(91st).xml?
70
State Representative District 92
Becky Currie - R
State Representative District 93
Billy Joe Ladner - D
State Representative District 94
Robert L. Johnson, III - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/johnson.xml?
62
State Representative District 95
Jay McKnight - R
State Representative District 96
Angela Cockerham - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/cockerham.xml?
44
State Representative District 97
Sam C. Mims, V - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/mims.xml?
48
State Representative District 98
Daryl L. Porter, Jr. - D
►Websitedarylporterjr.com
30
State Representative District 99
Bill Pigott - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/pigott.xml?
74
State Representative District 100
Ken Morgan - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/morgan.xml
69
State Representative District 101
Kent McCarty - R
State Representative District 102
Missy Warren McGee - R
►Websitewww.MissyMcGee.org
State Representative District 103
Percy W. Watson - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/watson.xml?
69
State Representative District 104
Larry Byrd - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/byrd.xml?
72
State Representative District 105
Dale Goodin - R
State Representative District 106
Jansen Owen - R
►Websitewww.owenformississippi.com
State Representative District 107
Doug McLeod - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/mcleod.xml?
59
State Representative District 108
Stacey Hobgood Wilkes - R
State Representative District 109
Manly Barton - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/barton.xml
71
State Representative District 110
Jeramey D. Anderson - D
►Websitewww.jerameyanderson.com
State Representative District 111
Charles Busby - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/busby.xml
57
State Representative District 112
John O. Read - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/read.xml?
79
State Representative District 113
Henry B. Zuber, III - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/zuber.xml?
54
State Representative District 114
Jeffrey S. "Jeff" Guice - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/guice.xml?
60
State Representative District 115
Randall H. Patterson - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/patterson.xml?
72
State Representative District 116
Casey Eure - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/eure.xml?
42
State Representative District 117
Kevin W. Felsher - R
►Websitewww.kevinwfelsher.ms/
State Representative District 118
Greg Haney - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/haney.xml?
61
State Representative District 119
Sonya Williams Barnes - D
►Websitewww.sonyawilliamsbarnes.com
State Representative District 120
Richard Bennett - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/bennett.xml?
63
State Representative District 121
Carolyn Crawford - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/crawford.xml?
State Representative District 122
Brent Anderson - R
►Websitebrentanderson122.com/
County Elected Representatives
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box