Current Mississippi Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Joe Biden - D
US Vice President
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
59
US Senate
Mississippi Senator
Cindy Hyde-Smith - R
►WebsiteCindyHydeSmith.com
Mississippi Senator
Roger Wicker - R
►Websitewickerforsenate.com/
72
US House of Representatives
Mississippi Congressional District 1
Trent Kelly - R
►Websitewww.kellyformississippi.com
Mississippi Congressional District 2
Bennie G. Thompson - D
►Websitebenniethompson.com/
Mississippi Congressional District 3
Michael Guest - R
Mississippi Congressional District 4
Mike Ezell - R
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Mississippi Governor
Tate Reeves - R
Mississippi Lieutenant Governor
Delbert Hosemann - R
►Websitewww.delberthosemann.com
76
Statewide Officials
Mississippi District Attorney
Vacant or Not Identified
Mississippi Public Service Commissioner Northern
Chris Brown - R
►Websitewww.chrisbrown4ms.com/
57
Mississippi Public Service Commissioner Southern
Nelson Wayne Carr - R
►Websitewww.votewaynecarr.com/
Mississippi Public Service Commissioner Central
De'Keither A. Stamps - D
►Websitedekeitherstamps.wixsite.com/stamps
47
Mississippi Transportation Commissioner Southern
Charles Busby - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/busby.xml
60
Mississippi Transportation Commissioner Northern
John Caldwell - R
Mississippi Transportation Commissioner Central
Willie Lee Simmons - D
►Websitewww.electwilliesimmons.com/
77
Mississippi Secretary of State
Michael D. Watson, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.michaelwatson.ms/
46
Mississippi Attorney General
Lynn Fitch - R
►Websitewww.ago.state.ms.us/
62
Mississippi Auditor
Shad White - R
Mississippi Treasurer
David McRae - R
►Websitewww.davidmcrae.org
Mississippi Commissioner of Insurance
Mike Chaney - R
►Websitewww.mikechaney.com/
80
Mississippi Comm. of Agriculture & Commerce
Andy Gipson - R
►Websitewww.andygipson.com/
47
Mississippi Mississippi Court of Appeals
Vacant or Not Identified
Mississippi Mississippi Sumpreme Court
Vacant or Not Identified
Mississippi Senate
State Senator District 1
Michael W. McLendon - R
State Senator District 2
David L. Parker - R
State Senator District 3
Kathy L. Chism - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/chism.xml
State Senator District 4
Rita Potts Parks - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/parks.xml
61
State Senator District 5
Daniel H. Sparks - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/sparks.xml
State Senator District 6
Chad McMahan - R
►Websitemcmahanformississippi.com
State Senator District 7
Hob Bryan - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/bryan.xml
71
State Senator District 8
Benjamin A. Suber - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/suber.xml
State Senator District 9
Nicole Akins Boyd - R
►Websitenicoleakinsboyd.com
55
State Senator District 10
Neil S. Whaley - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/whaley.xml
State Senator District 11
Reginald Jackson - D
State Senator District 12
Derrick T. Simmons - D
►Websitewww.derricktsimmons.com
47
State Senator District 13
Sarita M. Simmons - D
State Senator District 14
Lydia Graves Chassaniol - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/chassaniol.xml
73
State Senator District 15
Bart Williams - R
►Websitevotebartwilliams.com/
State Senator District 16
Angela Turner-Ford - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/turner-ford.xml
State Senator District 17
Charles A. "Chuck" Younger - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/younger.xml
State Senator District 18
Jenifer B. Branning - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/branning.xml
State Senator District 19
Kevin Blackwell - R
►Websitekevin-blackwell.com/
State Senator District 20
Josh Harkins - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/harkins.xml
50
State Senator District 21
Bradford Blackmon - D
State Senator District 22
Joseph C. Thomas, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.thomasforsenate22.com/
74
State Senator District 23
W. Briggs Hopson, III - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/hopson.xml
58
State Senator District 24
David Lee Jordan - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/jordan.xml
90
State Senator District 25
Walter Michel - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/michel.xml
63
State Senator District 26
John A. Horhn - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/horhn.xml
69
State Senator District 27
Hillman Terome Frazier - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/frazier.xml
73
State Senator District 28
Sollie B. Norwood - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/norwood.xml
State Senator District 29
David Blount - D
►Websitewww.votedavidblount.com/
56
State Senator District 30
Dean Kirby - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/kirby.xml?
77
State Senator District 31
Tyler McCaughn - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/mccaughn.xml
State Senator District 32
Rod Hickman - D
►Websitewww.rodhickman.com/
State Senator District 33
Jeff Tate - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/tate.xml
State Senator District 34
Juan Barnett - D
State Senator District 35
Andy Berry - R
State Senator District 36
Brian Rhodes - R
►Websiterhodesforsenate.us/
State Senator District 37
Albert Butler - D
►Websitesenatoralbertbutler.com
State Senator District 38
Kelvin E. Butler - I
►Websitekelvinbutler.com
68
State Senator District 39
Jason T. Barrett - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/barrett.xml
State Senator District 40
Angela Burks Hill - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/hill.xml?
State Senator District 41
Joey Fillingane - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/fillingane.xml
51
State Senator District 42
Robin Robinson - R
►Websiterobinjrobinson.com/
67
State Senator District 43
Dennis L. DeBar, Jr. - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/DeBar.xml
52
State Senator District 44
John A. Polk - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/polk.xml
75
State Senator District 45
Chris Johnson - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/johnson.xml
State Senator District 46
Philman A. Ladner - R
State Senator District 47
Joseph M. "Mike" Seymour - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/seymour.xml
State Senator District 48
Mike Thompson - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/thompson.xml
State Senator District 49
Joel R. Carter - R
State Senator District 50
Scott DeLano - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/delano.xml
52
State Senator District 51
Jeremy England - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/england.xml
State Senator District 52
Brice Wiggins - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/senate/wiggins.xml
52
Mississippi House
State Representative District 1
Leslie Carpenter - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/carpenter.xml?
53
State Representative District 2
Brad Mattox - R
State Representative District 3
William Tracy Arnold - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/arnold.xml
55
State Representative District 4
Joseph F. "Jody" Steverson - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/steverson.xml
55
State Representative District 5
John Faulkner - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/faulkner.xml
58
State Representative District 6
Justin Keen - R
State Representative District 7
Kimberly Remak - R
►Websitewww.kimberlyremak.com/
State Representative District 8
John Thomas "Trey" Lamar, III - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/lamar.xml
43
State Representative District 9
Cedric Burnett - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/burnett.xml
State Representative District 10
Josh Hawkins - I
State Representative District 11
Lataisha M. Jackson - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/jackson.xml
40
State Representative District 12
Clay Deweese - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/deweese.xml
State Representative District 13
Steve E. Massengill - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/massengill.xml
57
State Representative District 14
Sam J. Creekmore, IV - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/creekmore_iv.xml
State Representative District 15
Beth Luther Waldo - R
State Representative District 16
Rickey W. Thompson - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/thompson.xml
State Representative District 17
Shane Aguirre - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/aguirre.xml
State Representative District 18
Jerry R. Turner - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/turner.xml?
82
State Representative District 19
Randy P. Boyd - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/boyd.xml
70
State Representative District 20
Rodney Hall - R
►Websiterodneyhallformississippi.com/
State Representative District 21
Donnie Bell - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/bell_(21st).xml
61
State Representative District 22
Jon Lancaster - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/lancaster.xml
State Representative District 23
Andy Stepp - R
State Representative District 24
Jeff Hale - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/hale.xml
State Representative District 25
Dan Eubanks - R
►Websitewww.eubanks4mississippi.com/
54
State Representative District 26
Orlando W. Paden - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/paden.xml
State Representative District 27
Kenji Holloway - D
State Representative District 28
W. I. "Doc" Harris - R
State Representative District 29
Robert Sanders - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/sanders.xml
State Representative District 30
Tracey Rosebud - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/rosebud.xml
State Representative District 31
Otis Anthony, II - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/anthony.xml
State Representative District 32
Solomon Curtis Osborne - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/osborne.xml
State Representative District 33
Jim Estrada - R
State Representative District 34
Kevin Horan - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/horan.xml
State Representative District 35
Joey Hood - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/hood.xml
47
State Representative District 36
Karl Malinski Gibbs - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/gibbs.xml
State Representative District 37
Andy Boyd
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/boyd_(37th).xml
State Representative District 38
Cheikh Taylor - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/taylor.xml
State Representative District 39
Dana Underwood McLean - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/mclean.xml
State Representative District 40
Hester Jackson-McCray - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/mccray.xml
63
State Representative District 41
Kabir Karriem - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/karriem.xml
State Representative District 42
Carl L. Mickens - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/mickens.xml
State Representative District 43
Loyd B. "Rob" Roberson - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/roberson.xml
State Representative District 44
C. Scott Bounds - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/bounds.xml?
62
State Representative District 45
Keith Jackson - D
State Representative District 46
Karl Oliver - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/oliver.xml
State Representative District 47
Bryant W. Clark - D
►Websitewww.bryantwclark.com/
49
State Representative District 48
Jason M. White - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/white.xml?
51
State Representative District 49
Willie L. Bailey - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/bailey.xml?
78
State Representative District 50
John Wesley Hines, Sr. - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/hines.xml?
58
State Representative District 51
Timaka James-Jones - D
►Websitewww.votejamesjones.com/
State Representative District 52
Bill Kinkade - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/kinkade.xml
State Representative District 53
Vince Mangold - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/mangold.xml
State Representative District 54
Kevin Ford - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/ford_(54th).xml
State Representative District 55
Oscar Denton - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/denton.xml
70
State Representative District 56
Clay Mansell - R
►Websitewww.claymansell.com/
State Representative District 57
Lawrence Blackmon - D
State Representative District 58
Jonathan McMillian - R
State Representative District 59
Brent Powell - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/powell.xml
State Representative District 60
Fred D. Shanks - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/shanks.xml
State Representative District 61
Gene Newman - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/newman.xml
State Representative District 62
Lance Varner - R
State Representative District 63
Stephanie Foster - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/foster.xml
State Representative District 64
Shanda M. Yates - I
►Websiteyatesforhouse64.com/
State Representative District 65
Christopher M. Bell - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/bell_(65th).xml
State Representative District 66
Fabian Nelson - D
►Websitenelsonfor66.com/
38
State Representative District 67
Earle S. Banks - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/banks.xml
69
State Representative District 68
Zakiya Summers - D
►Websitezakiyasummers.com/
State Representative District 69
Tamarra Butler-Washington - D
State Representative District 70
William R. "Bo" Brown - D
►Websiteelectbobrown.my-free.website/
State Representative District 71
Ronnie Crudup - D
►Websitewww.ronniecrudupjr.com/
State Representative District 72
Justis Gibbs - D
►Websitewww.votejustisgibbs.com/
State Representative District 73
Jill Ford - R
►Websitewww.jillford73.com/
State Representative District 74
Lee Yancey - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/yancey.xml
55
State Representative District 75
Celeste Hurst - R
State Representative District 76
Gregory L. Holloway, Sr. - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/holloway.xml?
66
State Representative District 77
Price Wallace - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/wallace.xml
State Representative District 78
Randy Rushing - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/rushing.xml?
60
State Representative District 79
Mark K. Tullos - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/tullos.xml
State Representative District 80
Omeria McDonald Scott - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/scott.xml
67
State Representative District 81
Stephen A. "Steve" Horne - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/horne.xml
66
State Representative District 82
Charles L. Young, Sr. - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/Young.xml
61
State Representative District 83
Billy Adam Calvert - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/calvert.xml
State Representative District 84
Troy Smith - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/smith.xml
State Representative District 85
Jeffery Harness - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/harness.xml
State Representative District 86
Shane Barnett - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/barnett.xml
State Representative District 87
Joseph Bubba Tubb - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/tubb.xml
State Representative District 88
Charles "Chuck" Blackwell - R
State Representative District 89
Donnie Scoggin - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/scoggin.xml
State Representative District 90
Noah L. Sanford - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/sanford.xml
State Representative District 91
Robert Evans - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/evans_(91st).xml
State Representative District 92
Becky Currie - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/currie.xml
67
State Representative District 93
John "Timmy" Ladner - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/ladner.xml?
60
State Representative District 94
Robert Johnson - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/johnson.xml
State Representative District 95
Jay McKnight - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/mcknight.xml
State Representative District 96
Angela Cockerham - I
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/cockerham.xml?
47
State Representative District 97
Sam C. Mims, V - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/mims.xml?
52
State Representative District 98
Daryl L. Porter, Jr. - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/porter.xml
33
State Representative District 99
Bill Pigott - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/pigott.xml?
77
State Representative District 100
Ken Morgan - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/morgan.xml
72
State Representative District 101
Kent McCarty - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/mccarty.xml
State Representative District 102
Missy Warren McGee - R
►Websitewww.MissyMcGee.org
State Representative District 103
Percy W. Watson - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/watson.xml?
73
State Representative District 104
Larry Byrd - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/byrd.xml?
75
State Representative District 105
Elliot Burch - R
State Representative District 106
Jansen Owen - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/owen.xml
State Representative District 107
Steve Lott - R
State Representative District 108
Stacey Hobgood Wilkes - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/hobgood-wilkes.xml
State Representative District 109
Manly Barton - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/barton.xml
75
State Representative District 110
Jeramey D. Anderson - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/anderson_(110th).xml
State Representative District 111
Jimmy Fondren - R
►Websiteelectjimmyfondren.com/
State Representative District 112
John O. Read - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/read.xml?
82
State Representative District 113
Henry B. Zuber, III - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/zuber.xml?
58
State Representative District 114
Jeffrey S. "Jeff" Guice - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/guice.xml?
64
State Representative District 115
Zachary Grady - R
►Websitewww.votegrady.com/
State Representative District 116
Casey Eure - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/eure.xml?
46
State Representative District 117
Kevin W. Felsher - R
►Websitewww.kevinwfelsher.ms/
State Representative District 118
Greg Haney - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/haney.xml?
64
State Representative District 119
Jeffrey Hulum - D
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/hulum.xml
State Representative District 120
Richard Bennett - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/bennett.xml?
66
State Representative District 121
Carolyn Crawford - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/crawford.xml
State Representative District 122
Brent Anderson - R
►Websitebillstatus.ls.state.ms.us/members/house/anderson_(122nd).xml
County Elected Representatives
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box