Current North Dakota Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Joe Biden - D
US Vice President
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
59
US Senate
North Dakota Senator
Kevin Cramer - R
►Websitewww.kevincramer.org
63
North Dakota Senator
John Hoeven - R
►Websitewww.hoevenforsenate.com
US House of Representatives
North Dakota Congressional District 1
Kelly Armstrong - R
►Websitewww.armstrongnd.com
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
North Dakota Governor
Doug Burgum - R
►Websitewww.dougburgum.com/
67
North Dakota Lieutenant Governor
Tammy Miller - R
Statewide Officials
North Dakota Superintendent of Public Instruction
Kirsten Baesler
►Websitekirstenbaesler.com
North Dakota Tax Commissioner
Brian K. Kroshus - R
North Dakota Attorney General
Drew Wrigley - R
North Dakota Agriculture Commissioner
Doug Goehring - R
►Websitewww.douggoehring.com/
59
North Dakota State Treasurer
Thomas Beadle - R
►Websitewww.thomasbeadle.com
37
North Dakota Public Service Commissioner
Randy Christmann - R
►Websitewww.randychristmann.com
64
North Dakota Public Service Commissioner
Julie Fedorchak - R
North Dakota Public Service Commissioner
Brian K. Kroshus - R
North Dakota Secretary Of State
Michael Howe - R
►Websitewww.howefornd.com/
North Dakota State Auditor
Joshua C. Gallion - R
►Websitewww.joshgallion.com
North Dakota Insurance Commissioner
Jon Godfread - R
►Websitewww.godfreadfornd.com
North Dakota Supreme Court Justice
Jon J. Jensen
North Dakota Senate
State Senator District 1
Brad Bekkedahl - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/65-2017/members/senate/senator-brad-bekkedahl
State Senator District 2
David S. Rust - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/house/representative-david-s-rust
78
State Senator District 3
Bob Paulson - R
State Senator District 4
Jordan L. Kannianen - R
State Senator District 5
Randy A. Burckhard - R
State Senator District 6
Shawn A. Vedaa - R
State Senator District 7
Michelle Axtman - R
State Senator District 8
Jeffery J. Magrum - R
State Senator District 9
Kent Weston - R
►Websitekentwestonforsenate.com/
State Senator District 10
Ryan G. Braunberger - D
State Senator District 11
Tim Mathern - D
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/65-2017/members/senate/senator-tim-mathern
74
State Senator District 12
Cole Conley - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/cole-conley
State Senator District 13
Judy Lee - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/senate/senator-judy-lee?
82
State Senator District 14
Jerry Klein - R
State Senator District 15
Judy Estenson - R
State Senator District 16
David A. Clemens - R
State Senator District 17
Jonathan L. Sickler - R
►Websitewww.ndcourts.gov/lawyers/06541
State Senator District 18
Scott Meyer - R
State Senator District 19
Janne Myrdal - R
►Websitewww.myrdalndsenate.com
State Senator District 20
Randy D. Lemm - R
►Websitewww.randylemm.com/
State Senator District 21
Kathy Hogan - D
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/kathy-hogan
76
State Senator District 22
Mark F. Weber - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/mark-f-weber
State Senator District 23
Todd Beard - R
State Senator District 24
Mike Wobbema - R
►Websitewww.instagram.com/4267_mike/
State Senator District 25
Larry E. Luick - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/larry-luick?
State Senator District 26
Dale Patten - R
State Senator District 27
Kristin Roers - R
►Websitewww.voteforroers.com/
State Senator District 28
Robert S. Erbele - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/robert-erbele?
State Senator District 29
Terry M. Wanzek - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/terry-m-wanzek?
67
State Senator District 30
Diane Larson - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/house/representative-diane-larson
State Senator District 31
Donald Schaible - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/donald-schaible?
State Senator District 32
Dick Dever - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/dick-dever
State Senator District 33
Keith Boehm - R
►Websitewww.boehmfornd.com/
64
State Senator District 34
Doug Larsen - R
State Senator District 35
Sean Cleary - R
►Websitewww.clearyfornd.com/
32
State Senator District 36
Jay Elkin - R
State Senator District 37
Dean Rummel - R
State Senator District 38
David Hogue - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/senate/senator-david-hogue
State Senator District 39
Greg Kessel - R
►Websitewww.gregkessel.com/
State Senator District 40
Karen K. Krebsbach - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/senate/senator-karen-k-krebsbach
State Senator District 41
Kyle Davison - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/64-2015/members/senate/senator-kyle-r-davison
State Senator District 42
Curt Kreun - R
State Senator District 43
Jeff Barta - R
State Senator District 44
Merrill Piepkorn - D
►Websitewww.merrillfornd.com/
State Senator District 45
Ronald Sorvaag - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/senate/senator-ronald-sorvaag
State Senator District 46
Jim Roers - R
►Websiteroersforndsenate.com
State Senator District 47
Mike Dwyer - R
North Dakota House
State Representative District 1
Patrick Hatlestad - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/house/representative-patrick-hatlestad
80
State Representative District 1
David Richter - R
►Websitewww.facebook.com/richterforhouse/
State Representative District 2
Bert Anderson - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/64-2015/members/house/representative-bert-anderson
State Representative District 2
Donald Longmuir - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/donald-w-longmuir
State Representative District 3
Jeff Hoverson - R
State Representative District 3
Lori VanWinkle - R
State Representative District 4A
Lisa Finley-DeVille - D
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/lisa-finley-deville
State Representative District 5
Jay Fisher - R
State Representative District 5
Scott Louser - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/scott-louser?
State Representative District 6
Dick Anderson - R
State Representative District 6
Paul J. Thomas - R
►Websitepaulthomasfornorthdakota.com
State Representative District 7
Jason Dockter - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/jason-dockter?
State Representative District 7
Matthew Heilman - R
►Websitewww.heilmanfornd.com/
State Representative District 8
SuAnn Carol Olson - R
State Representative District 8
Brandon Prichard - R
►Websitewww.prichardnd.com/
State Representative District 9
Vacant or Not Identified
State Representative District 9
Vacant or Not Identified
State Representative District 10
Hamida Dakane - D
►Websitehamidaforhouse.com
State Representative District 10
Steve Swiontek - R
State Representative District 11
Liz Conmy - D
State Representative District 11
Gretchen Dobervich - D
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/64-2015/members/house/representative-gretchen-dobervich
51
State Representative District 12
Mitch Ostlie - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/mitch-ostlie
State Representative District 12
Bernie Satrom - R
State Representative District 13
Jim Jonas - R
State Representative District 13
Austen Schauer - R
State Representative District 14
Jon Nelson - R
State Representative District 14
Robin Weisz - R
State Representative District 15
Kathy Frelich - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/kathy-frelich
State Representative District 15
Dennis E. Johnson - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/dennis-johnson?
State Representative District 16
Ben Koppelman - R
►Websitewww.vote4koppelman.com
State Representative District 16
Andrew Marschall - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/andrew-marschall
61
State Representative District 17
Landon Bahl - R
State Representative District 17
Mark Sanford - R
State Representative District 18
Corey Mock - D
State Representative District 18
Steve Vetter - R
State Representative District 19
Karen A. Anderson - R
►Websitevotekarenanderson.com/
State Representative District 19
David Monson - R
State Representative District 20
Mike Beltz - R
State Representative District 20
Jared Curtis Hagert - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/jared-hagert
State Representative District 21
Laurie Beth Hager - D
State Representative District 21
Mary Schneider - D
State Representative District 22
Brandy L. Pyle - R
State Representative District 22
Jonathan Warrey - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/jonathan-warrey
State Representative District 23
Scott Dyk - R
State Representative District 23
Nico Rios - R
State Representative District 24
Cole Christensen - R
State Representative District 24
Dwight Kiefert - R
State Representative District 25
Cindy Beck - R
►Websitewww.ndlegis.gov/assembly/66-2019/members/house/representative-cynthia-schreiber-beck
69
State Representative District 25
Alisa Mitskog - D
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/alisa-mitskog
State Representative District 26
Jeremy Olson - R
►Websitewww.jeremyolsonnd.com
State Representative District 26
Kelby Timmons - R
State Representative District 27
Josh Christy - R
State Representative District 27
Greg Stemen - R
►Websitewww.ndlegis.gov/assembly/67-2021/members/house/representative-greg-stemen
State Representative District 28
Mike Brandenburg - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/mike-brandenburg
67
State Representative District 28
Jim Grueneich - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/jim-grueneich
54
State Representative District 29
Craig Headland - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/house/representative-craig-headland
63
State Representative District 29
Donald W. Vigesaa - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/house/representative-don-vigesaa
71
State Representative District 30
Glenn Bosch - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/glenn-bosch
State Representative District 30
Mike Nathe - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/house/representative-mike-nathe
State Representative District 31
Dawson Holle - R
►Websitedawsonholle.com/
20
State Representative District 31
Karen Rohr - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/karen-m-rohr?
State Representative District 32
Patrick D. Heinert - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/pat-d-heinert
State Representative District 32
Lisa Meier - R
State Representative District 33
Anna "Garrett" Novak - R
State Representative District 33
Bill Tveit - R
State Representative District 34
Todd Kenneth Porter - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/todd-porter
63
State Representative District 34
Nathan Toman - R
State Representative District 35
Karen Karls - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/house/representative-karen-karls
State Representative District 35
Bob Martinson - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/house/representative-bob-martinson
71
State Representative District 36
Dori Hauck - R
►Websitewww.ndlegis.gov/biography/dori-hauck
State Representative District 36
Gary Kreidt - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/house/representative-gary-kreidt
State Representative District 37
Mike Lefor - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/64-2015/members/house/representative-mike-lefor
State Representative District 37
Vicky Steiner - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/house/representative-vicky-steiner
State Representative District 38
Larry Bellew - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/larry-bellew?
State Representative District 38
Dan Ruby - R
State Representative District 39
Keith Kempenich - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/keith-kempenich?
64
State Representative District 39
Mike Schatz - R
State Representative District 40
Matthew Ruby - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/matthew-ruby
State Representative District 40
Randy A. Schobinger - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/biography/randy-a-schobinger
State Representative District 41
Jorin James Johnson - R
State Representative District 41
Michelle Strinden - R
State Representative District 42
Claire Cory - R
State Representative District 42
Emily O'Brien - R
State Representative District 43
Zac Ista - D
►Websitewww.ndlegis.gov/biography/zachary-ista
39
State Representative District 43
Eric J. Murphy - R
State Representative District 44
Joshua A. Boschee - D
State Representative District 44
Karla Rose Hanson - D
►Websitekarlarosehanson.com
State Representative District 45
Carrie McLeod - R
State Representative District 45
Scott Wagner - R
State Representative District 46
Shannon Roers Jones - R
►Websiteroers.com/board-member/shannon-roers-jones/
State Representative District 46
Jim Kasper - R
►Websitewww.legis.nd.gov/assembly/63-2013/members/house/representative-jim-kasper
State Representative District 47
Lawrence R. "Larry" Klemin - R
State Representative District 47
Michael Motschenbacher - R
►Websitewww.mikemfornd.com/
State Representative District 4B
Clayton Fegley - R
►Websitendlegis.gov/biography/clayton-fegley
County Elected Representatives
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box