Current Maryland Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Joe Biden - D
US Vice President
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
58
US Senate
Maryland Senator
Benjamin Cardin - D
►Websitewww.bencardin.com
79
Maryland Senator
Chris Van Hollen - D
US House of Representatives
Maryland Congressional District 1
Andrew P. Harris - R
►Websitewww.andyharris.com
Maryland Congressional District 2
C.A. "Dutch" Ruppersberger - D
►Websitedutchforcongress.com
Maryland Congressional District 3
John P. Sarbanes - D
►Websitewww.johnsarbanes.com
Maryland Congressional District 4
Glenn F. Ivey - D
►Websitewww.iveyforcongress.com
Maryland Congressional District 5
Steny H. Hoyer - D
►Websitewww.hoyerforcongress.com
Maryland Congressional District 6
David Trone - D
Maryland Congressional District 7
Kweisi Mfume - D
►Websitewww.mfumeforcongress.com
Maryland Congressional District 8
Jamie Raskin - D
►Websitewww.jamieraskin.com
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Maryland Governor
Wes Moore - D
Maryland Lieutenant Governor
Aruna Miller - D
Statewide Officials
Maryland Comptroller
Brooke Elizabeth Lierman - D
►Websitewww.brookelierman.com
Maryland Attorney General
Anthony G. Brown - D
►Websiteanthonybrown.com
61
Maryland Senate
State Senator District 1
Mike McKay - R
State Senator District 2
Paul D. Corderman - R
►Websitewww.paulcorderman.com
45
State Senator District 3
Karen Lewis Young - D
►Websitelewisyoungforsenate.com
State Senator District 4
William "Bill" Folden - R
►Websitewww.foldenfordelegate.com
State Senator District 5
Justin Ready - R
State Senator District 6
Johnny Ray Salling - R
State Senator District 7
J. B. Jennings - R
State Senator District 8
Katherine Klausmeier - D
►Websitewww.kathyforsenate.com
72
State Senator District 9
Katie Fry Hester - D
►Websitewww.katiefryhester.com
State Senator District 10
Benjamin Brooks - D
►Websitewww.delegatebenbrooks.com/
State Senator District 11
Shelly Hettleman - D
►Websiteshellyhettleman.com
State Senator District 12
Clarence K. Lam - D
State Senator District 13
Guy Guzzone - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=guzzone&stab=01&ys=2013RS
58
State Senator District 14
Craig J. Zucker - D
►Websitewww.craigzucker.com
47
State Senator District 15
Brian J. Feldman - D
►WebsiteBrianJFeldman.com
61
State Senator District 16
Susan C. Lee - D
►Websitesusanleeforsenate.com
68
State Senator District 17
Cheryl C. Kagan - D
►Websitewww.cherylkagan.org
61
State Senator District 18
Jeff Waldstreicher - D
►Websitewww.jeffwaldstreicher.com
42
State Senator District 19
Ben Kramer - D
►Websitewww.benkramer.org
65
State Senator District 20
Will Smith - D
►Websitewillsmithformaryland.com/
State Senator District 21
Jim Rosapepe - D
►Websitewww.senatorjimrosapepe.com/
71
State Senator District 22
Paul G. Pinsky - D
►Websitewww.senatorpinsky.org/site/welcome
72
State Senator District 23
Ron Watson - D
►Websitewww.ronformaryland.com/
State Senator District 24
Joanne C. Benson - D
►Websitejoannecbenson.com/Default.aspx
81
State Senator District 25
Melony Ghee Griffith - D
►Websitewww.melonygriffith.com
59
State Senator District 26
Anthony C. Muse - D
►Websitewww.senatormuse.com/
64
State Senator District 27
Michael A. Jackson - D
►Websitewww.fomajackson.com
58
State Senator District 28
Arthur Ellis - D
►Websitewww.arthurellis.us/
State Senator District 29
Jack Bailey - R
►Websitejackbaileyforstatesenate.com/
State Senator District 30
Sarah K. Elfreth - D
►Websitewww.sarahelfreth.com
State Senator District 31
Bryan W. Simonaire - R
►Websitewww.simonaire.com
59
State Senator District 32
Pamela Beidle - D
State Senator District 33
Dawn D. Gile - D
State Senator District 34
Mary-Dulany James - D
►Websitewww.marydulanyjames.com
62
State Senator District 35
Jason C. Gallion - R
►Websitewww.jasongallion.com
State Senator District 36
Stephen S. Hershey, Jr. - R
State Senator District 37
Johnny Mautz - R
State Senator District 38
Mary Beth Carozza - R
►Websitewww.marybethcarozza.com/
State Senator District 39
Nancy J. King - D
►Websitewww.friendsofnancyking.com
73
State Senator District 40
Antonio Hayes - D
►Websitewww.antoniolhayes.com
State Senator District 41
Jill P. Carter - D
►Websitejillcarterforcongress.com
58
State Senator District 42
Chris West - R
►Websitesenatorchriswest.com/
State Senator District 43
Mary Washington - D
►Websitewww.senatormarywashington.com/
60
State Senator District 44
Charles E. Sydnor, III - D
►Websitewww.charlessydnor3d.org/
State Senator District 45
Cory V. McCray - D
►Websiteelectcorymccray.com
State Senator District 46
Bill Ferguson - D
►Websitewww.billformd.com/
39
State Senator District 47
Malcolm Augustine - D
►Websitewww.malcolmaugustine.com
Maryland House
House of Delegates District 27C
Mark N. Fisher - R
►Websitewww.markfisherfordelegate.com
60
House of Delegates District 1A
Jim Hinebaugh - R
House of Delegates District 1B
Jason C. Buckel - R
House of Delegates District 1C
Terry L. Baker - R
►Websitecitizensforterrybaker.com
67
House of Delegates District 2A
William Valentine - R
►Websitewww.valentine4delegate.com/
House of Delegates District 2A
William Joseph Wivell - R
House of Delegates District 2B
Brenda J. Thiam - R
►Websitewww.BrendaThiam.com
House of Delegates District 3
Kris Fair - D
House of Delegates District 3
Ken Kerr - D
►Websitewww.delegatekenkerr.com/
65
House of Delegates District 3
Karen Simpson - D
►Websitewww.karen4maryland.com
55
House of Delegates District 7B
Lauren Arikan - R
House of Delegates District 4
Barrie S. Ciliberti - R
House of Delegates District 4
April Fleming Miller - R
House of Delegates District 4
Jesse Tyler Pippy - R
►Websitewww.jessepippy.com
House of Delegates District 5
Christopher Eric Bouchat - R
►Websitewww.friendsofbouchat.com
House of Delegates District 5
April Rose - R
►Websitewww.delegateaprilrose.com
House of Delegates District 5
Chris Tomlinson - R
►Websitewww.tomlinsonfordelegate.com
House of Delegates District 6
Robin L. Grammer, Jr. - R
House of Delegates District 6
Bob Long - R
House of Delegates District 6
Ric Metzgar - R
House of Delegates District 7A
Ryan Nawrocki - R
House of Delegates District 7A
Kathy Szeliga - R
►Websitekathyformaryland.com
61
House of Delegates District 8
Nick Allen - D
►Websitewww.nickallenformd.com
House of Delegates District 8
Harry "H.B." Bhandari - D
►Websitewww.harryforsetatedelegate.com
House of Delegates District 8
Carl Jackson - D
►Websitewww.votecarljackson.com/
House of Delegates District 9A
Chao Wu - D
House of Delegates District 9A
Natalie Ziegler - D
►Websitenataliefordelegate.com/
House of Delegates District 9B
Courtney Watson - D
►Websitewww.courtneywatson9b.com
House of Delegates District 10
Adrienne A. Jones - D
►Websitewww.delegateadriennejones.com
68
House of Delegates District 10
N. Scott Phillips - D
►Websitenscottphillips.com
House of Delegates District 10
Jennifer White - D
►Websitewww.votejenniferwhite.com
House of Delegates District 11B
Jon S. Cardin - D
►Websitewww.joncardin.com
52
House of Delegates District 11B
Dana M. Stein - D
House of Delegates District 12B
Gary Simmons - D
►Websiteelectgarysimmons.com
House of Delegates District 13
Vanessa Atterbeary - D
►Websiteelectvanessaatterbeary.com
House of Delegates District 13
Pam Lanman Guzzone - D
►Websitewww.peopleforpam.com/
House of Delegates District 13
Jen Terrasa - D
►Websitewww.teamterrasa.com
House of Delegates District 14
Anne R. Kaiser - D
House of Delegates District 14
Eric Luedtke - D
►Websitewww.ericformaryland.com
41
House of Delegates District 14
Pamela Queen - D
►Websitewww.pamelaqueen.com
House of Delegates District 15
Linda Foley - D
►Websitewww.foleyfor15.com
House of Delegates District 15
David Fraser-Hidalgo - D
►Websitewww.fraserfor15.org/
53
House of Delegates District 15
Lily Qi - D
House of Delegates District 16
Ariana Kelly - D
►Websitewww.delegatearianakelly.com
House of Delegates District 16
Marc Korman - D
►Websitewww.marckorman.com
House of Delegates District 16
Sara Love - D
►Websitewww.saralove2018.com
House of Delegates District 17
Kumar P. Barve - D
►Websitewww.kumarbarve.com
64
House of Delegates District 17
Julie Palakovich Carr - D
►Websitejuliepalakovichcarr.com
House of Delegates District 17
Joe Vogel - D
House of Delegates District 18
Aaron M. Kaufman - D
►Websitewww.aaronkaufmand18.com/
House of Delegates District 18
Emily Shetty - D
House of Delegates District 18
Jared Solomon - D
►Websitewww.solomonforMD.com
House of Delegates District 19
Charlotte Crutchfield - D
►Websitewww.voteforcharlotte.com/
House of Delegates District 19
Bonnie Cullison - D
House of Delegates District 19
Vaughn Stewart - D
►Websitevaughnformaryland.com
House of Delegates District 20
Lorig Charkoudian - D
House of Delegates District 20
David Moon - D
House of Delegates District 20
Jheanelle Wilkins - D
►Websitewww.JheanelleWilkins.com
House of Delegates District 21
Ben Barnes - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=barnes&stab=01&ys=2013RS
47
House of Delegates District 21
Mary A. Lehman - D
►Websitewww.marylehman.com/
House of Delegates District 21
Joseline Pena-Melnyk - D
►Websitejoselinepenamelnyk.com
House of Delegates District 22
Anne Healey - D
►Websitewww.delegatehealey.com/
71
House of Delegates District 22
Alonzo T. Washington - D
►Websitealonzowashington.com
39
House of Delegates District 22
Nicole A. Williams - D
►Websitenicoleawilliams.com
House of Delegates District 11A
Cheryl E. Pasteur - D
►Websitewww.voteforcherylpasteur.com/
House of Delegates District 23
Adrian Boafo - D
House of Delegates District 23
Marvin E. Holmes, Jr. - D
House of Delegates District 23
Kym Taylor - D
►Websitekymformaryland.com
House of Delegates District 24
Tiffany Alston - D
►Websitealston4delegate.com
House of Delegates District 24
Andrea Fletcher Harrison - D
►Websitewww.andreaharrison.org
House of Delegates District 24
Jazz Lewis - D
House of Delegates District 25
Darryl Barnes - D
►Websitevotedarrylbarnes.com
House of Delegates District 25
Nick Charles - D
►Websitefriends4nickcharles.com
House of Delegates District 25
Karen Toles - D
►Websitewww.karentoles.com
House of Delegates District 26
Veronica L. Turner - D
►WebsiteveronicaTurner4Senate.com
72
House of Delegates District 26
Kris Valderrama - D
►Websitewww.krisvalderrama.org
House of Delegates District 26
Jamila J. Woods - D
►WebsiteFriendsofJamilaJayeWoods.com
59
House of Delegates District 27A
Kevin M. Harris - D
House of Delegates District 27B
Jeffrie E. Long - D
►Websitewww.jeffrielong.com
House of Delegates District 28
Debra Davis - D
►Websitewww.citizensfordebradavis.com
House of Delegates District 28
Edith J. Patterson - D
►Websitewww.electedithjpatterson.com/
House of Delegates District 28
C. T. Wilson - D
►Websitewww.votectwilson.com
50
House of Delegates District 29A
Matt Morgan - R
►Websitewww.voteformattmorgan.com
House of Delegates District 29B
Brian Crosby - D
►Websitebriancrosbymd.com
40
House of Delegates District 29C
Todd B. Morgan - R
►Websitewww.toddmorganfordelegate.com
House of Delegates District 30A
Shaneka T. Henson - D
House of Delegates District 30A
Dana Jones - D
House of Delegates District 31
Brian A. Chisholm - R
►Websitechisholmformaryland.com
House of Delegates District 31
Nicholaus R. Kipke - R
House of Delegates District 31
Rachel Munoz - R
►Websitevoterachelmunoz.com
House of Delegates District 32
J. Sandy Bartlett - D
►Websitewww.sandybartlett.com
House of Delegates District 32
Mark S. Chang - D
House of Delegates District 32
Mike Rogers - D
►Websitewww.votemikerogers.com/
House of Delegates District 33A
Andrew C. Pruski - D
House of Delegates District 33B
Stuart Michael Schmidt - R
►Websitewww.vote4stu.com
42
House of Delegates District 34A
Andre V. Johnson, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.andrevjohnson.com
House of Delegates District 34A
Steve Johnson - D
►Websitewww.votestevejohnson.com/
House of Delegates District 34B
Susan K. McComas - R
House of Delegates District 35A
Mike Griffith - R
►Websitedelegatemikegriffith.com
House of Delegates District 35A
Teresa Reilly - R
►Websiteteresareillyfordelegate.com
House of Delegates District 35B
Kevin Bailey Hornberger - R
►Websitewww.kevinhornberger.org
House of Delegates District 36
Steve Arentz - R
►Websitewww.stevearentz.com
71
House of Delegates District 36
Jeff Ghrist - R
►Websitewww.jeffghrist.com
House of Delegates District 36
Jay A. Jacobs - R
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?stab=01&pid=sponpage&id=jacobs+j&tab=subject6&ys=2013RS
69
House of Delegates District 37A
Sheree Sample-Hughes - D
House of Delegates District 37B
Christopher T. Adams - R
►Websitewww.adamsformaryland.com
House of Delegates District 37B
Tom Hutchinson - R
►Websitecitizensforhutchinson.com
House of Delegates District 38A
Charles James Otto - R
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=otto&stab=01&ys=2013RS
58
House of Delegates District 38B
Carl Anderton, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.carlandertonjr.com
House of Delegates District 39
Gabriel Acevero - D
►Websitewww.gabrielacevero.org
House of Delegates District 39
Lesley J. Lopez - D
►Websitewww.lopezformaryland.com
House of Delegates District 39
Kirill Reznik - D
►Websitewww.reznikformaryland.com
48
House of Delegates District 40
Marlon D. Amprey - D
►Websitewww.marlonamprey.com
House of Delegates District 40
Frank M. Conaway, Jr. - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=conaway&stab=01&ys=2013RS
59
House of Delegates District 40
Melissa Wells - D
►Websitewww.electmelissawells.com
House of Delegates District 41
Dalya Attar - D
►Websitewww.dalyaattar.com
House of Delegates District 41
Tony Bridges - D
►Websitewww.tonybridges41.com
House of Delegates District 41
Samuel I. "Sandy" Rosenberg - D
House of Delegates District 42A
Nino Mangione - R
House of Delegates District 43A
Regina T. Boyce - D
House of Delegates District 43A
Elizabeth Embry - D
►Websitewww.embryfordelegate.com
House of Delegates District 44A
Eric Ebersole - D
►Websiteericebersole.org
64
House of Delegates District 45
Jackie T. Addison - D
House of Delegates District 45
Stephanie Smith - D
►Websitewww.electstephaniesmith.com
House of Delegates District 45
Caylin Young - D
►Websitewww.caylinyoung.com
House of Delegates District 46
Luke Clippinger - D
House of Delegates District 46
Mark Edelson - D
►Websitewww.electedelson.com
House of Delegates District 46
Robbyn Lewis - D
►Websitewww.robbynlewis.com/
House of Delegates District 47A
Diana M. Fennell - D
House of Delegates District 47A
Julian Ivey - D
House of Delegates District 12A
Jessica Feldmark - D
►Websitejessicafeldmark.com
House of Delegates District 12A
Terri L. Hill - D
House of Delegates District 30B
Seth Howard - R
►Websitesethfordelegate.com
48
House of Delegates District 33C
Heather Bagnall - D
►Websitewww.heatherbagnall.com/
48
House of Delegates District 38C
Wayne A. Hartman - R
►Websitehartmanformaryland.com
House of Delegates District 42B
Michele Guyton - D
►Websitewww.micheleguyton.com
House of Delegates District 44B
Aletheia McCaskill - D
►Websitewww.mccaskill4md.com/
House of Delegates District 44B
Sheila Ruth - D
►Websitewww.sheilaruth.com
House of Delegates District 47B
Deni Taveras - D
►Websitewww.votedenitaveras.com
House of Delegates District 27C
Mark N. Fisher - R
►Websitewww.markfisherfordelegate.com
60
County Elected Representatives
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box