Current Minnesota Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Joe Biden - D
US Vice President
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
58
US Senate
Minnesota Senator
Amy Klobuchar - D
►Websitewww.amyklobuchar.com
62
Minnesota Senator
Tina Smith - D
►Websitetinaforminnesota.com/
US House of Representatives
Minnesota Congressional District 1
Brad Finstad - R
►Websitefinstadforcongress.com
Minnesota Congressional District 2
Angie Craig - D
Minnesota Congressional District 3
Dean Phillips - D
►Websitewww.phillipsforcongress.org
Minnesota Congressional District 4
Betty McCollum - D
►Websitewww.mccollumforcongress.com
Minnesota Congressional District 5
Ilhan Omar - D
Minnesota Congressional District 6
Tom Emmer - R
►Websiteemmerforcongress.com
Minnesota Congressional District 7
Michelle L. Fischbach - R
►Websitewww.fischbachforcongress.com/
Minnesota Congressional District 8
Pete Stauber - R
►Websitepetestauberforcongress.com
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Minnesota Governor
Tim Walz - D
►Websitewalzflanagan.org/
58
Minnesota Lieutenant Governor
Peggy Flanagan - D
►Websitewalzflanagan.org/
43
Statewide Officials
Minnesota Attorney General
Keith M. Ellison - D
►Websitewww.keithellison.org
59
Minnesota Secretary of State
Steve Simon - D
Minnesota State Auditor
Julie Blaha - D
►Websitewww.blahaforauditor.org
Minnesota Supreme Court Justice 2
Helen Meyer
►Websitewww.helenmeyer.org
Minnesota Supreme Court Justice 5
Sam Hanson
►Websitewww.justicesamhanson.org
Minnesota Supreme Court Justice 6
Alan C. Page
Minnesota Judge Court Of Appeals 13
Randolph W. Peterson
Minnesota Judge Court Of Appeals 14
R.A. "Jim" Randall
Minnesota Judge Court Of Appeals 2
Natalie E. Hudson
►Websitewww.judgenataliehudson.org/
Minnesota Judge Court Of Appeals 3
David Minge
Minnesota Judge Court Of Appeals 4
Wilhelmina "Mimi" Wright
►Websitewww.citizensforwright.com/
Minnesota Senate
State Senator District 1
Mark Johnson - R
►Websitemarkjohnsonmnsenate.com
State Senator District 2
Steve Green - R
►Websitewww.greenfor2B.com
62
State Senator District 3
Grant Hauschild - D
State Senator District 4
Rob Kupec - D
►Websitekupec4mnsenate.com
State Senator District 5
Paul Utke - R
State Senator District 6
Justin Eichorn - R
►Websitewww.justinformnsenate.com/
State Senator District 7
Robert "Rob" Farnsworth - R
►Websitewww.robfarnsworth.org
State Senator District 8
Jen McEwen - D
►Websitewww.votemcewen.com
45
State Senator District 9
Jordan Rasmusson - R
►Websitewww.jordanrasmusson.com
State Senator District 10
Nathan Wesenberg - R
►Websitewesenbergforsenate.com
State Senator District 11
Jason Rarick - R
►Websitewww.jasonrarick.com/
53
State Senator District 12
Torrey Westrom - R
►Websitewww.torreywestrom.com
49
State Senator District 13
Jeff Howe - R
►Websitejeffhowe.homestead.com/
State Senator District 14
Aric Putnam - D
State Senator District 15
Gary Dahms - R
►Websitewww.dahmsforsenate.com
75
State Senator District 16
Andrew Lang - R
►Websitewww.langforsenate.com/
State Senator District 17
Glenn H. Gruenhagen - R
►Websiteglennforstaterep.com
70
State Senator District 18
Nick Frentz - D
►Websitewww.frentzforsenate.com
59
State Senator District 19
John Jasinski - R
►Websitewww.jasinskiforsenate.com/
State Senator District 20
Steve Drazkowski - R
State Senator District 21
Bill Weber - R
State Senator District 22
Rich Draheim - R
►Websitewww.draheimforsenate.com/
State Senator District 23
Gene Dornink - R
►Websitewww.dorninkforsenate.com/
State Senator District 24
Carla Nelson - R
►Websitewww.carlanelson.com
65
State Senator District 25
Liz Boldon - D
State Senator District 26
Jeremy Miller - R
State Senator District 27
Andrew Mathews - R
►Websitewww.andrewmathews.com
State Senator District 28
Mark Koran - R
►Websitewww.markkoranmn.com/
State Senator District 29
Bruce Anderson - R
►Websitewww.mnsenaterepublicans.com/our-senators/bruce-anderson
72
State Senator District 30
Eric Lucero - R
►Websitewww.ericlucero.com
State Senator District 31
Calvin K. "Cal" Bahr - R
State Senator District 32
Michael Kreun - R
►WebsiteMichaelForMN.com
46
State Senator District 33
Karin Housley - R
►Websitewww.housleyforsenate.com
State Senator District 34
John Hoffman - D
►Websitejohnhoffmanmn.com/
57
State Senator District 35
Jim Abeler - R
►Websitewww.jimabeler.com
68
State Senator District 36
Heather Gustafson - D
State Senator District 37
Warren Limmer - R
State Senator District 38
Susan Pha - D
State Senator District 39
Mary Kunesh-Podein - D
►Websitewww.kunesh-podein.com
62
State Senator District 40
John Marty - D
►Websitewww.johnmarty.org
66
State Senator District 41
Judy Seeberger - D
State Senator District 42
Bonnie Westlin - D
►Websitebonniewestlinformnsenate.com
State Senator District 43
Ann H. Rest - D
State Senator District 44
Tou Xiong - D
►Websitetouxiongsenate.com/
State Senator District 45
Kelly Morrison - D
►Websitemorrisonforhouse.com/
State Senator District 46
Ron Latz - D
State Senator District 47
Nicole Mitchell - D
►Websitewww.nicolemitchell.org/
State Senator District 48
Julia Coleman - R
►Websitecolemanforsenate.com
State Senator District 49
Steve Cwodzinski - D
State Senator District 50
Alice Mann - D
State Senator District 51
Melissa Halvorson Wiklund - D
►Websitewww.wiklundforsenate.com
State Senator District 52
Jim Carlson - D
►Websitewww.carlsonforsenate.org
75
State Senator District 53
Matt Klein - D
►Websitewww.mattkleinforsenate.com/
State Senator District 54
Eric Pratt - R
►Websitewww.ericprattmn.com/
58
State Senator District 55
Lindsey Port - D
►Websitewww.lindseyportmn.com
40
State Senator District 56
Erin Maye Quade - D
►Websitewww.erinforhouse.com
State Senator District 57
Zach Duckworth - R
►Websitewww.voteduckworth.com
State Senator District 58
Bill Lieske - R
►Websitelieske4senate.com
32
State Senator District 59
Bobby Joe Champion - D
►Websitechampion4change.org
58
State Senator District 60
Kari Dziedzic - D
►Websitewww.kari4senate.com/
State Senator District 61
Scott Dibble - D
►Websitewww.scottdibble.com
57
State Senator District 62
Omar M. Fateh - D
State Senator District 63
Zaynab Mohamed - D
►Websitezaynabmohamed.org/
State Senator District 64
Erin Murphy - D
►Websitewww.murphyfor64.com/
62
State Senator District 65
Sandra L. "Sandy" Pappas - D
►Websitesandypappas.com/
73
State Senator District 66
Clare Oumou Verbeten - D
State Senator District 67
Foung Hawj - D
Minnesota House
State Representative District 1a
John Burkel - R
►Websiteburkelforhouse.com
State Representative District 1b
Debra "Deb" Kiel - R
State Representative District 2a
Matthew J. Grossell - R
►Websitegrossellforhouse.com
State Representative District 2b
Matt Bliss - R
State Representative District 3a
Roger J. Skraba - R
►Websiteskrabaforhouse.com
State Representative District 3b
Natalie Zeleznikar - R
►Websitenatalieforhouse.com
State Representative District 4a
Heather Keeler - D
State Representative District 4b
Jim Joy - R
State Representative District 5a
Krista Knudsen - R
►Websitekristaknudsenforhouse.com
State Representative District 5b
Mike Wiener - R
►Websitemikewienerforhouse.com
State Representative District 6a
Ben Davis - R
State Representative District 6b
Joshua Heintzeman - R
►Websitewww.joshheintzeman.com
45
State Representative District 7a
Spencer Igo - R
►Websitewww.spencerigo.com
State Representative District 7b
Dave Lislegard - D
►Websitedavelislegard.com/
State Representative District 8a
Liz Olson - D
►Websitewww.lizforduluth.com
State Representative District 8b
Alicia Kozlowski - D
►WebsiteALICIAFORDULUTH.COM
State Representative District 9a
Jeff Backer - R
►Websitewww.jeffbacker.com
55
State Representative District 9b
Tom Murphy - R
State Representative District 10a
Ron Kresha - R
State Representative District 10b
Isaac Schultz - R
►Websiteisaacschultzmn.com
State Representative District 11a
Jeff A. Dotseth - R
State Representative District 11b
Nathan Nelson - R
►Websitewww.nathannelsonMN.com
State Representative District 12a
Edie Barrett - D
►Websiteediebarrettformn.com/
State Representative District 12b
Mary Franson - R
State Representative District 13a
Lisa Demuth - R
►Websitewww.lisademuth.com/
State Representative District 13b
Tim O'Driscoll - R
►Websiteodriscollforhouse.com
58
State Representative District 14a
Bernie Perryman - R
►Websitebernieperryman.com/
State Representative District 14b
Dan Wolgamott - D
State Representative District 15a
Chris Swedzinski - R
State Representative District 15b
Paul Torkelson - R
State Representative District 16a
Dean Urdahl - R
State Representative District 16b
Dave Baker - R
State Representative District 17a
Dawn Gillman - R
►Websitegillmanforhouse.com
State Representative District 17b
Bobbie V. Harder - R
►WebsiteHarderforHouse.com
State Representative District 18a
Jeff Brand - D
►Websitewww.brandforhouse.org
State Representative District 18b
Luke Frederick - D
►Websitefrederickforhouse.com/
State Representative District 19a
Brian Daniels - R
State Representative District 19b
John Petersburg - R
►Websitejohnpetersburg.com
70
State Representative District 20a
Pam Altendorf - R
State Representative District 20b
Steven E. Jacob - R
►Websitejacobforthepeople.com
State Representative District 21a
Joe Schomacker - R
►Websitewww.joeforhouse.com
36
State Representative District 21b
Marj Fogelman - R
►Websitemarjformnhouse.com
50
State Representative District 22a
Bjorn Olson - R
►Websitebjornolsonformn.com
State Representative District 22b
Brian Pfarr - R
State Representative District 23a
Peggy Bennett - R
►Websitebennett4house.com
64
State Representative District 23b
Patricia Mueller - R
►Websitemuellerfominnesota.com
41
State Representative District 24a
Duane Quam - R
State Representative District 24b
Tina Liebling - D
►Websitewww.tinaliebling.com/
State Representative District 25a
Kim Hicks - D
►Websitekim-hicks-for-mn-house.squarespace.com
State Representative District 25b
Andrew Smith - D
State Representative District 26a
Gene P. Pelowski, Jr. - D
State Representative District 26b
Gregory M. Davids - R
State Representative District 27a
Shane Mekeland - R
►Websitewww.shanemekeland.com
State Representative District 27b
Kurt Daudt - R
State Representative District 28a
Brian Johnson - R
►Websitejohnsonforstatehouse.com
61
State Representative District 28b
Anne Neu Brindley - R
State Representative District 29a
Joe McDonald - R
►Websitewww.joemcdonaldmn.com
State Representative District 29b
Marion O'Neill - R
►Websitemariononeill.com
53
State Representative District 30a
Walter Hudson - R
State Representative District 30b
Paul Novotny - R
►Websitewww.paulnovotnymn.com/
State Representative District 31a
Harry Niska - R
State Representative District 31b
Peggy Scott - R
State Representative District 32a
Nolan West - R
State Representative District 32b
Matt Norris - D
State Representative District 33a
Patti Anderson - R
State Representative District 33b
Josiah Hill - D
State Representative District 34a
Danny Nadeau - R
State Representative District 34b
Melissa Hortman - D
►Websitemelissahortman.com
52
State Representative District 35a
Zack Stephenson - D
State Representative District 35b
Jerry Newton - D
►Websitewww.jerrynewton.us/
85
State Representative District 36a
Elliott Engen - R
►Websitewww.elliottengen.com/
State Representative District 36b
Brion Curran - D
State Representative District 37a
Kristin Robbins - R
►Websitewww.kristinrobbinsmn.com
State Representative District 37b
Kristin Bahner - D
►Websitewww.bahnerforhouse.com
State Representative District 38a
Michael V. Nelson - D
►Websitenelsonformnhouse.com
68
State Representative District 38b
Samantha Vang - D
State Representative District 39a
Erin Koegel - D
State Representative District 39b
Sandra Feist - D
►Websitewww.feistforhouse.org
State Representative District 40a
Kelly Moller - D
►Websitewww.votekellymoller.com
State Representative District 40b
Jamie Becker-Finn - D
►Websitewww.becker-finn.org
40
State Representative District 41a
Mark Wiens - R
State Representative District 41b
Shane Hudella - R
►WebsiteShaneHudellaForHouse.com
State Representative District 42a
Ned Carroll - D
State Representative District 42b
Ginny Klevorn - D
►Websitewww.ginnyklevorn.com
State Representative District 43a
Cedrick Rommel Frazier - D
►Websitecedrickfrazier.com
State Representative District 43b
Mike Freiberg - D
►Websitewww.mikefreiberg.com
State Representative District 44a
Peter M. Fischer - D
►Websitefischerforrep.com
64
State Representative District 44b
Leon M. Lillie - D
State Representative District 45a
Andrew Myers - R
►Websitewww.VoteAndrewMyers.com
State Representative District 45b
Patty Acomb - D
State Representative District 46a
Larry Kraft - D
State Representative District 46b
Cheryl Youakim - D
►Websitecherylyouakim.com
53
State Representative District 47a
Amanda Hemmingsen-Jaeger - D
►Websiteamandaformnhouse.com
State Representative District 47b
Ethan Cha - D
►Websiteethenchamnhouse.com
State Representative District 48a
Jim Nash - R
►Websitejimnashformn.com
55
State Representative District 48b
Lucille "Lucy" Rehm - D
State Representative District 49a
Laurie Pryor - D
State Representative District 49b
Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn - D
►Websitewww.carlieforhouse.com
State Representative District 50a
Heather Edelson - D
►Websitewww.heatheredelson.com
State Representative District 50b
Steve Elkins - D
►Websitewww.elkinsforhouse.com/
State Representative District 51a
Michael Howard - D
►Websitemichaelhowardmn.com
State Representative District 51b
Nathan Coulter - D
►Websiteneighborsfornathan.com/
State Representative District 52a
Liz Reyer - D
State Representative District 52b
Ruth Richardson - D
►Websitewww.ruthforhouse.com/
State Representative District 53a
Mary Frances Clardy - D
►Websiteclardyforhouse.com
State Representative District 53b
Rick Hansen - D
►Websitewww.votehansen.com
59
State Representative District 54a
Brad Tabke - D
►Websitewww.tabkeformn.com
State Representative District 54b
Ben Bakeberg - R
State Representative District 55a
Jessica Hanson - D
►Websitewww.jesshansonforhouse.com
36
State Representative District 55b
Kaela Berg - D
►Websitebergforminnesota.com
State Representative District 56a
Robert Bierman - D
►Websitewww.electrobertbierman.com/
State Representative District 56b
John Huot - D
►Websitehuotforhouse.com
57
State Representative District 57a
Jon Koznick - R
State Representative District 57b
Jeff Witte - R
State Representative District 58a
Kristi Pursell - D
State Representative District 58b
Patrick Garofalo - R
State Representative District 59a
Fue Lee - D
State Representative District 59b
Esther Agbaje - D
►Websitewww.estheragbaje.com
37
State Representative District 60a
Sydney Jordan - D
►Websitewww.sydneyjordan.org/
State Representative District 60b
Mohamud Noor - D
►Websitewww.mohamudnoor.org
State Representative District 61a
Frank Hornstein - D
►Websitefrankhornstein.org
63
State Representative District 61b
Jamie Long - D
State Representative District 62a
Aisha Gomez - D
►Websitewww.aishagomez.com
State Representative District 62b
Hodan Hassan - D
State Representative District 63a
Samantha Sencer-Mura - D
State Representative District 63b
Emma Greenman - D
State Representative District 64a
Kaohly Vang Her - D
State Representative District 64b
Dave Pinto - D
State Representative District 65a
Samakab Hussein - D
►Websitesamakabforhouse.com
State Representative District 65b
Maria Isa Pérez-Hedges - D
►Websitepeopleformariaisa.org
State Representative District 66a
Leigh Finke - D
State Representative District 66b
Athena Hollins - D
►Websitewww.athenahollins.com
State Representative District 67a
Liz Lee - D
State Representative District 67b
Jay Xiong - D
►Websitewww.jayforhouse.com
County Elected Representatives
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box