Current Montana Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Joe Biden - D
US Vice President
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
58
US Senate
Montana Senator
Steve Daines - R
Montana Senator
Jon Tester - D
US House of Representatives
Montana Congressional District 1
Ryan K. Zinke - R
Montana Congressional District 2
Matthew M. Rosendale, Sr. - R
►Websitewww.mattformontana.com
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Montana Governor
Greg Gianforte - R
►Websitegregformontana.com
61
Montana Lieutenant Governor
Kristen Juras
►Websitegregformontana.com
67
Statewide Officials
Montana Public Service Commission District 1
Randy Pinocci - R
►Websiteleg.mt.gov/css/Sessions/64th/leg_info.asp?HouseID=1&SessionID=109&LAWSID=16519
Montana Public Service Commission District 5
Ann Bukacek - R
Montana Secretary Of State
Christi Jacobsen - R
►Websitechristijacobsen.com/
Montana Attorney General
Austin Knudsen - R
►Websiteaustinformontana.com/
Montana State Auditor
Troy Downing - R
►Websitewww.troydowning.com
55
Montana Superintendent Of Public Instruction
Elsie Arntzen - R
►Websitewww.elsieformontana.com
66
Montana Clerk Of The Supreme Court
Bowen Greenwood - R
►Websitewww.greenwoodformontana.com
Montana Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
Mike McGrath - D
►Websitewww.mikemcgrath.com
Montana Supreme Court Justice #1
Jim Rice
►WebsiteJimriceforjustice.com
65
Montana Supreme Court Justice #2
Mike Wheat
►Websitecourts.mt.gov/supreme/bios/wheat.mcpx
Montana Supreme Court Justice #3
Dirk Sandefur
►WebsiteSandefurforjustice.com
Montana Supreme Court Justice #4
Ingrid Gustafson
Montana Supreme Court Justice #5
Laurie McKinnon
►Websitewww.mckinnon2020.com/
Montana Supreme Court Justice #6
Brian Morris
►Websitewww.morrisforjustice.com
59
Montana Senate
State Senator District 1
Mike Cuffe - R
State Senator District 2
Carl Glimm - R
►Websitewww.glimmforhouse.com
State Senator District 3
Keith Regier - R
►Websiteleg.mt.gov/css/Sessions/62nd/leg_info.asp?HouseID=0&LAWSID=6479
State Senator District 4
John Fuller - R
State Senator District 5
Mark R. Noland - R
State Senator District 6
Greg Hertz - R
State Senator District 7
Bob Brown - R
►Websiteleg.mt.gov/css/Sessions/64th/leg_info.asp?HouseID=1&SessionID=109&LAWSID=16494
State Senator District 8
Susan A. Webber - D
State Senator District 9
Bruce "Butch" Gillespie - R
►Websitewww.gillespie4mtsenate.com/
State Senator District 10
Steve Fitzpatrick - R
State Senator District 11
Daniel Emrich - R
State Senator District 12
Wendy McKamey - R
State Senator District 13
Jeremy Trebas - R
►Websitejeremytrebas.com
38
State Senator District 14
Russel E. Tempel - R
►Websitewww.russtempelformtsenate.com/
State Senator District 15
Dan Bartel - R
State Senator District 16
Mike Fox - D
State Senator District 17
Mike L. Lang - R
State Senator District 18
Steve Hinebauch - R
State Senator District 19
Kenneth Bogner - R
►Websitekennethbogner.com/
35
State Senator District 20
Barry Usher - R
State Senator District 21
Jason D. Small - R
State Senator District 22
Daniel Zolnikov - R
►Websitedanielzolnikov.com
35
State Senator District 23
Tom McGillvray - R
State Senator District 24
Katharin A. Kelker - D
►Websitewww.votekathykelker.com
State Senator District 25
Scott Price - R
►Websitewww.scottpricemt.com
State Senator District 26
Chris Friedel - R
State Senator District 27
Dennis Robert Lenz - R
State Senator District 28
Brad Molnar - R
State Senator District 29
Forrest J. Mandeville - R
►Websitemandevilleformontana.com/
State Senator District 30
John Esp - R
State Senator District 31
Christopher Pope - D
►Websitewww.popeformontana.com/
State Senator District 32
Pat Flowers - D
►Websitepatflowersformontana.com/
State Senator District 33
Denise Hayman - D
►WebsiteHaymanforhousedistrict66.com
State Senator District 34
Shelley Vance - R
State Senator District 35
Walt Sales - R
►Websitewww.waltsales4montana.com
State Senator District 36
Jeffrey W. Welborn - R
State Senator District 37
Ryan Lynch - R
State Senator District 38
Edith "Edie" McClafferty - D
►Websitewww.ediemcclafferty.com/
State Senator District 39
Terry Vermeire - R
State Senator District 40
Terry J. Gauthier - R
►Websitewww.gauthierforsenate.com
65
State Senator District 41
Janet Ellis - D
►Websitejanetellishd81.wordpress.com
State Senator District 42
Mary Ann Dunwell - D
►WebsiteDunwellforhd84.com
State Senator District 43
Jason Ellsworth - R
►WebsiteJasonforMontana.com
State Senator District 44
Theresa Manzella - R
►Websitemanzellaformontana.com/
State Senator District 45
Ellie Boldman - D
State Senator District 46
Shannon O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.shannonformontana.com
State Senator District 47
Daniel R. Salomon - R
►Websitewww.dansalomon.com
65
State Senator District 48
Shane A. Morigeau - D
►Websitewww.shaneformt.com/
State Senator District 49
Willis Curdy - D
►Websitewillisformontana.com/
75
State Senator District 50
Andrea Olsen - D
►Websitewww.andreaolsenmt.com/
Montana House
State Representative District 1
Steve Gunderson - R
State Representative District 2
Neil A. Duram - R
State Representative District 3
Braxton Mitchell - R
►WebsiteBraxtonForMontana.com
State Representative District 4
Matt Regier - R
State Representative District 5
David B. Fern - D
►Websitedavefernforhd5.net/
State Representative District 6
Amy Regier - R
State Representative District 7
Courtenay Sprunger - R
►WebsiteCOURTENAYFORKALISPELL.COM
State Representative District 8
Terry Falk - R
State Representative District 9
Tony Brockman - R
State Representative District 10
Bob Keenan - R
State Representative District 11
Tanner J. Smith - R
►Websitetannerformontana.com
State Representative District 12
Linda Reksten - R
State Representative District 13
Paul C. Fielder - R
State Representative District 14
Denley M. Loge - R
State Representative District 15
Marvin R. Weatherwax, Jr. - D
State Representative District 16
Tyson T. Runningwolf - D
State Representative District 17
Ross H. Fitzgerald - R
State Representative District 18
Llew Jones - R
►Websitevotellewjones.com
60
State Representative District 19
Russel Miner - R
State Representative District 20
Fred Anderson - R
►Websiteandersonforlegislature.weebly.com/?fbclid=IwAR3LfZ8WUaUWQKtQ-IBPKZsVh_B83KPurGA1UDxDw1MSRkRbSH9dH_4QIPU
78
State Representative District 21
Edward Buttrey - R
►Websitebuttrey4montana.com
56
State Representative District 22
Lola Sheldon-Galloway - R
►Websitelolasheldongalloway.com/
State Representative District 23
Scot Kerns - R
►Websitewww.electkerns4mt.com/
State Representative District 24
Steven E. Galloway - R
►Websitewww.stevenformontana.com/
State Representative District 25
Steve Gist - R
►Websitestevegistformontana.com/
State Representative District 26
George Nikolakakos - R
State Representative District 27
Joshua J. Kassmier - R
State Representative District 28
Paul Tuss - D
State Representative District 29
Douglas Flament - R
State Representative District 30
James H. Bergstrom - R
►Websitebergstrom4hd30.com/
State Representative District 31
Frank J. Smith - D
State Representative District 32
Jonathan Windy Boy - D
State Representative District 33
Casey Knudsen - R
State Representative District 34
Rhonda Knudsen - R
State Representative District 35
Brandon Ler - R
►Websitewww.lerforhd35.com
State Representative District 36
Bob Phalen - R
State Representative District 37
Jerry Schillinger - R
State Representative District 38
Greg Kmetz - R
State Representative District 39
Gary Parry - R
►Websitewww.garyparrymt.com/
State Representative District 40
Greg Oblander - R
►Websitegregoblander4montana.com
State Representative District 41
Paul Green - R
►Websitegreenformontana.com/
State Representative District 42
Sharon Stewart Peregoy - D
State Representative District 43
Kerri Seekins-Crowe - R
►Websitekerriseekinscrowe.com/
State Representative District 44
Larry Brewster - R
►Websitelarrybrewstermt.com/
State Representative District 45
Katie Zolnikov - R
State Representative District 46
Bill Mercer - R
►Websitewww.mercerforlegislature.com/
State Representative District 47
Denise Baum - D
►Websitebaumformontana.com
State Representative District 48
Jodee Etchart - R
State Representative District 49
Emma Kerr-Carpenter - D
►Websitewww.emmaformontana.org/
State Representative District 50
Mallerie Stromswold - R
State Representative District 51
Mike Yakawich - R
State Representative District 52
Sherry Essmann - R
State Representative District 53
Nelly Nicol - R
►WebsiteNellyNicol4StateAuditor.com
State Representative District 54
Terry Moore - R
State Representative District 55
Lee Deming - R
►Websiteleeformontana.com/
State Representative District 56
Sue Vinton - R
►Websitemrlcc.gop/2016/02/sue-vinton-files-to-run-for-state-legislature
State Representative District 57
Fiona Nave - R
State Representative District 58
Brad Barker - R
State Representative District 59
Marty Malone - R
►Websitewww.maloneforhd59.com/
74
State Representative District 60
Laurie Bishop - D
State Representative District 61
Jim Hamilton - D
►Websitehamiltonforbozeman.com
State Representative District 62
Ed Stafman - D
►Websiteedstafmanformontana.com
State Representative District 63
Alice Buckley - D
►Websitewww.aliceformontana.com
State Representative District 64
Jane Gillette - R
►Websitedrjanegillette.com/
State Representative District 65
Kelly Kortum - D
State Representative District 66
Eric Matthews - D
►Websitematthewsformt.com
48
State Representative District 67
Jedediah Hinkle - R
►Websitejedediahhinkle.com
State Representative District 68
Caleb Hinkle - R
►Websitecalebformontana.org/
State Representative District 69
Jennifer Carlson - R
►WebsiteCarlsonForLiberty.com
State Representative District 70
Julie Dooling - R
State Representative District 71
Kenneth M. Walsh - R
►Websitewww.walsh4montana.com/
68
State Representative District 72
Tom Welch - R
State Representative District 73
Jennifer Lynch - D
State Representative District 74
Derek J. Harvey - D
State Representative District 75
Marta Bertoglio - R
►Websitemartaformontana.com
State Representative District 76
Donavon Hawk - D
State Representative District 77
John Fitzpatrick - R
State Representative District 78
Gregory L. Frazer - R
State Representative District 79
Laura Smith - D
►WebsiteLauraforlegislature.com
State Representative District 80
Becky Beard - R
State Representative District 81
Melissa Romano - D
►WebsiteMelissaforMontana.com
State Representative District 82
Mary M. Caferro - D
State Representative District 83
Kim Abbott - D
►Websitekimabbottforlegislature.com
State Representative District 84
Jill Cohenour - D
State Representative District 85
Michele Binkley - R
►WebsiteBinkleyforMontana.com
State Representative District 86
David Bedey - R
►Websitewww.davidbedey.com/
State Representative District 87
Ron Marshall - R
State Representative District 88
Wayne Rusk - R
State Representative District 89
Katie Sullivan - D
►Websitewww.katieformontana.com/
39
State Representative District 90
Marilyn Marler - D
►Websitesecure.actblue.com/contribute/page/marlerhd90
State Representative District 91
Connie Keogh - D
►Websiteconniekeoghforhd91.com
State Representative District 92
Mike Hopkins - R
►Websitemikehopkinsformontana.com/
State Representative District 93
Joe Read - R
State Representative District 94
Tom France - D
►Websitetomfranceforhd94.com/
State Representative District 95
SJ Howell - D
State Representative District 96
Jonathan Karlen - D
►Websitejonathankarlen.org
23
State Representative District 97
Lyn Hellegaard - R
►Websitelynformontana.com/
State Representative District 98
Bob Carter - D
State Representative District 99
Mark Thane - D
►Websitewww.thaneformontana.com
63
State Representative District 100
Zooey Zephyr - D
►Websitewww.zooeyformontana.com/
County Elected Representatives
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box