Current Nebraska Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Joe Biden - D
US Vice President
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
56
US Senate
Nebraska Senator
Deb Fischer - R
►Websitedebfischer2012.com
70
Nebraska Senator
Ben Sasse - R
US House of Representatives
Nebraska Congressional District 1
Jeff Fortenberry - R
►Websitewww.supportfort.com
60
Nebraska Congressional District 2
Don Bacon - R
Nebraska Congressional District 3
Adrian Smith - R
►Websitewww.joinadrian.com
50
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Nebraska Governor
Pete Ricketts - R
►Websitewww.petericketts.com
56
Nebraska Lieutenant Governor
Mike Foley - R
►Websitewww.auditors.nebraska.gov
67
Statewide Officials
Nebraska Member Of The State Board Of Education District 2
Lisa Fricke
Nebraska Member Of The State Board Of Education District 3
Patti S. Gubbels
Nebraska Member Of The State Board Of Education District 4
Jacquelyn Morrison - D
►Websitewww.MorrisonFor4.com/
36
Nebraska Secretary Of State
Bob Evnen - R
►Websitewww.bobevnen2018.com/
Nebraska State Treasurer
John Murante
Nebraska Auditor Of Public Accounts
Charlie Janssen - R
►Websitenews.legislature.ne.gov/dist15
50
Nebraska Attorney General
Doug Peterson - R
►Websitewww.dougpetersonforag.com
Nebraska Public Service Commissioner
Crystal Rhoades - D
►Websitecrystalrhoades.com/
43
Nebraska Senate
Legislative District 1
Julie Slama
►Websitewww.voteslama.com/
Legislative District 2
Robert Clements
►Websitewww.senatorclements.com
Legislative District 3
Carol Blood
►Websitewww.electcarolblood.com
60
Legislative District 4
Robert Bob Hilkemann
Legislative District 5
Mike McDonnell
►Websitewww.votemcdonnell.com
Legislative District 6
Machaela Cavanaugh
►Websitewww.cavanaughforlegislature.org/
Legislative District 7
Tony Vargas
►Websitewww.vargasfornebraska.com
Legislative District 8
Megan Hunt
►Websitemeganfornebraska.com/
Legislative District 9
John Cavanaugh
►Websitewww.cavanaughfornebraska.com
Legislative District 10
Wendy DeBoer
Legislative District 11
Terrell McKinney
►Websitewww.peopleforterrellmckinney.com
30
Legislative District 12
Steve Lathrop
►Websitewww.lathropforlegislature.com
64
Legislative District 13
Justin Wayne
Legislative District 14
John Arch
►Websitewww.johnarchforlegislature.com/
Legislative District 15
Lynne M. Walz
Legislative District 16
Ben Hansen
►Websitewww.votebenhansen.com/
Legislative District 17
Joni Albrecht
►Websitewww.jonialbrechtforlegislature.com
Legislative District 18
Brett Lindstrom
►Websitevotelindstrom.nationbuilder.com
Legislative District 19
Mike Flood
Legislative District 20
John S. McCollister
►Websitevotemccollister.com/john-s-mccollister-announces-legislature-run-district-20
Legislative District 21
Mike Hilgers
Legislative District 22
Mike Moser
Legislative District 23
Bruce Bostelman
►Websitewww.bostelmanforlegislature.com
Legislative District 24
Mark A. Kolterman
►Websitekoltermanforlegislature.com
Legislative District 25
Suzanne Geist
►Websitegeistfornebraska.com
59
Legislative District 26
Matt Hansen
►Websitewww.hansenforlegislature.com
Legislative District 27
Anna Wishart
►Websitewww.annawishart.com
Legislative District 28
Patty Pansing Brooks
►Websitepattypansingbrooks.com
Legislative District 29
Eliot Bostar
Legislative District 30
Myron Dorn
►Websitedornforlegislature.com/
Legislative District 31
Rich Pahls
Legislative District 32
Tom Brandt
►Websitewww.brandtforlegislature.com/
Legislative District 33
Steve Halloran
Legislative District 34
Curt Friesen
►Websitewww.friesenforlegislature.com/
65
Legislative District 35
Ray Aguilar
►Websiterayaguilarforgrandisland.com/
Legislative District 36
Matt Williams
Legislative District 37
John S. Lowe, Sr.
►Websitewww.johnloweforlegislature.com
Legislative District 38
Dave Murman
Legislative District 39
Lou Ann Linehan
►Websitewww.linehanforlegislature.com
Legislative District 40
Timothy J. Gragert
►Websitewww.timothygragert.com/
Legislative District 41
Tom Briese
Legislative District 42
Michael Groene
Legislative District 43
Tom Brewer
►Websitetombrewerfornebraska.com
Legislative District 44
Dan Hughes
►Websitewww.hughes44.com/D44
Legislative District 45
Rita Sanders
►Websiteritasandersfornebraska.com
Legislative District 46
Adam Morfeld
Legislative District 47
Steve Erdman
Legislative District 48
John P. Stinner, Sr.
►Websitewww.voteforjohnstinner.com
69
Legislative District 49
Jen Day
►Websitewww.jendayfornebraska.com
County Elected Representatives
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box