Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans

Current Utah Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
74
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
61
US Senate
Utah Senator
Mike Lee - R
►Websitewww.leeforsenate.com
49
Utah Senator
Mitt Romney - R
US House of Representatives
Utah Congressional District 1
Rob Bishop - R
►Websitewww.votebishop.com
69
Utah Congressional District 2
Chris Stewart - R
►Websitestewartforutah.com
60
Utah Congressional District 3
John Curtis - R
►Websitewww.johncurtis.org/
Utah Congressional District 4
Ben McAdams - D
►Websitewww.benmcadams.com/
45
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Utah Governor
Gary R. Herbert - R
►Websitewww.garyherbert.com
73
Utah Lieutenant Governor
Spencer J. Cox - R
Statewide Officials
Utah Attorney General
Sean D. Reyes - R
►Websitewww.seanreyes.com
49
Utah State Treasurer
David Damschen - R
►Websitedamschenfortreasurer.com
55
Utah State Auditor
John Dougall - R
Utah State Board Of Education District 1
Jennie L. Earl - U
Utah State Board Of Education District 2
Scott L. Hansen
Utah State Board Of Education District 3
Linda B. Hansen - U
Utah State Board Of Education District 4
Jennifer Graviet - U
Utah State Board Of Education District 5
Laura Collier Belnap - U
Utah State Board Of Education District 6
Brittney Cummins - U
Utah State Board Of Education District 7
Carol Barlow-Lear - U
Utah State Board Of Education District 8
Janet A. Cannon - R
Utah State Board Of Education District 9
Cindy Davis
Utah State Board Of Education District 10
Shawn Newell
Utah State Board Of Education District 11
Mike Haynes - R
►Websitewww.votemikehaynes.com
Utah State Board Of Education District 12
Mark R. Marsh
Utah State Board Of Education District 13
Scott B. Neilson - R
Utah State Board Of Education District 14
Mark A. Huntsman - U
Utah State Board Of Education District 15
Michelle Boulter - R
►Websiteelectmichelleboulter.com
Utah Supreme Court Justice 1
Christine M. Durham
Utah Supreme Court Justice 2
Matthew B. Durrant
Utah Supreme Court Justice 3
Michael J. Wilkins
Utah Senate
State Senator District 1
Luz Escamilla - D
State Senator District 2
Derek Lloyd Kitchen - D
State Senator District 3
Gene Davis - D
►Websitewww.utahsenate.org/aspx/senmember.aspx?dist=3
75
State Senator District 4
Jani Iwamoto - D
State Senator District 5
Karen Mayne - D
State Senator District 6
Wayne A. Harper - R
State Senator District 7
Deidre Henderson - R
►Websitedeidrehenderson.com
State Senator District 8
Kathleen Riebe - D
State Senator District 9
Kirk A Cullimore, Jr. - R
State Senator District 10
Lincoln Fillmore - R
►Websitewww.lincolnfillmore.com
State Senator District 11
Dan McCay - R
State Senator District 12
Daniel W. Thatcher - R
►Websitewww.votethatcher.com
43
State Senator District 13
Jake Anderegg - R
State Senator District 14
Dan Hemmert - R
►Websitewww.danhemmert.com
State Senator District 15
Keith Grover - R
►Websitewww.keithgrover.com
State Senator District 16
Curtis S. Bramble - R
State Senator District 17
Scott Sandall - R
►Websiteelectscottsandall.com
State Senator District 18
Ann Millner - R
State Senator District 19
Allen M. Christensen - R
►Websiteallenchristensen.com
73
State Senator District 20
David Gregg Buxton - R
State Senator District 21
Jerry W. Stevenson - R
►Websitesenatorstevenson.com
State Senator District 22
J. Stuart Adams - R
State Senator District 23
Todd Weiler - R
►Websitesenatedist23.wordpress.com
State Senator District 24
Ralph Okerlund - R
State Senator District 25
Lyle W. Hillyard - R
State Senator District 26
Ronald Winterton - R
►Websitewww.ronaldwinterton.com/
State Senator District 27
David P. Hinkins - R
►Websitesenate.utah.gov/senators/district27.html
State Senator District 28
Evan J. Vickers - R
State Senator District 29
Don L. Ipson - R
►Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=IPSONDL
Utah House
State Representative District 1
Joel Ferry - R
►Websitewww.votejoelferry.com/
State Representative District 2
Jefferson R. Moss - R
►Websitejefferson4utah.com
44
State Representative District 3
Val K. Potter - R
►Websitewww.votevalpotter.com
State Representative District 4
Dan N. Johnson - R
►Websitewww.votedanjohnson.com/
State Representative District 5
Casey Snider - R
►Websitewww.caseysnider.com
State Representative District 6
Cory Maloy - R
State Representative District 7
Kyle R. Andersen - R
►Websiteandersenfordistrict7.com
63
State Representative District 8
Steve Waldrip - R
►Websiteelectstevewaldrip.com
State Representative District 9
Calvin R. Musselman - R
►Websitecalvinmusselman.com
State Representative District 10
Lawanna Lou Shurtliff - D
►Websitelouforutahhouse.com/
State Representative District 11
Kelly B. Miles - R
State Representative District 12
Mike Schultz - R
►Websitehouse.utah.gov/rep/SCHULM/
State Representative District 13
Paul Ray - R
State Representative District 14
Karianne Lisonbee - R
State Representative District 15
Brad R. Wilson - R
►Websiteelectbradwilson.com
State Representative District 16
Stephen G. Handy - R
►Websitestevehandyutah.com
69
State Representative District 17
Stewart E. Barlow - R
State Representative District 18
Timothy D. Hawkes - R
State Representative District 19
Raymond Ward - R
State Representative District 20
Melissa Garff Ballard - R
►Websitemelissagarffballard.com
48
State Representative District 21
Douglas V. Sagers - R
►Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=SAGERD
State Representative District 22
Susan D D. Duckworth - D
State Representative District 23
Sandra Hollins - D
State Representative District 24
Jen Dailey-Provost - D
►Websitewww.jenforutah.com
State Representative District 25
Joel K. Briscoe - D
►Websitewww.votebriscoe.com
State Representative District 26
Angela Romero - D
►Websitewww.angelaromero.com
State Representative District 27
Brady Brammer - R
►Websitewww.votebrammer.com/
State Representative District 28
Brian S. King - D
►Websitewww.kingforrep.com
64
State Representative District 29
Lee B. Perry - R
►Websitewww.leeperryutah.com
54
State Representative District 30
Mike Winder - R
►Websitewww.mikewinder.com
44
State Representative District 31
Elizabeth Weight - D
State Representative District 32
Suzanne Harrison - D
►Websitevotesuzanneharrison.com
State Representative District 33
Craig Hall - R
►Websitewww.votecraighall.com
State Representative District 34
Karen Kwan - D
►Websitewww.karenkwanforutah.com
State Representative District 35
Mark A. Wheatley - D
►Websitewheatleyfordistrict35.com
State Representative District 36
Patrice M. Arent - D
►Websitepatricearent.com
64
State Representative District 37
Carol Spackman Moss - D
►Websitecarolmossforhouse.com
State Representative District 38
Eric Hutchings - R
►Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=HUTCHEK
State Representative District 39
James A. Dunnigan - R
►Websiteelectdunnigan.com
67
State Representative District 40
Stephanie Pitcher - D
►Websitewww.electstephanie.com
State Representative District 41
Mark A. Strong - R
State Representative District 42
Kim Coleman - R
State Representative District 43
Cheryl K. Acton - R
►Websitecherylacton.cherylacton.com
56
State Representative District 44
Andrew Stoddard - D
►Websitewww.voteandrewstoddard.com/
State Representative District 45
Steven Eliason - R
►Websitewww.steveisinthehouse.com
State Representative District 46
Marie H. Poulson - D
State Representative District 47
Steve Christiansen - R
►Websitewww.votestevechristiansen.com
State Representative District 48
Keven J. Stratton - R
State Representative District 49
Robert Spendlove - R
►Websiterobertspendloveutah.com
State Representative District 50
Susan Pulsipher - R
►Websitesusanpulsipher.com
State Representative District 51
Jeff Stenquist - R
State Representative District 52
Candice Pierucci - R
►Websitewww.candicepierucci.com/
State Representative District 53
Logan Wilde - R
►Websitewww.votelogan53.com
State Representative District 54
Tim Quinn - R
►Websitewww.quinnhouse54.com
State Representative District 55
Scott H. Chew - R
►Websitehouse.utah.gov/rep/CHEWSH/
State Representative District 56
Kay Jeffery Christofferson - R
►Websitechristofferson56.com
State Representative District 57
Jon Hawkins - R
►Websitewww.electjonhawkins.com
41
State Representative District 58
Derrin R. Owens - R
State Representative District 59
Val Peterson - R
►Websitewww.valpeterson.com
State Representative District 60
Bradley M. Daw - R
State Representative District 61
Marsha Judkins - R
►Websitemarshajudkins.com/
56
State Representative District 62
Travis M. Seegmiller - R
►Websitewww.travis4utah.com/
State Representative District 63
Adam Robertson - R
►Websiteadamrobertson.vote
State Representative District 64
Norm Thurston - R
State Representative District 65
Francis D. Gibson - R
►Websitevoteforfrancisgibson.com
State Representative District 66
Mike McKell - R
State Representative District 67
Marc Roberts - R
State Representative District 68
Merrill Nelson - R
►Websitewww.merrillnelson.com
65
State Representative District 69
Christine F. Watkins - R
►Websitevoteforwatkins.com
70
State Representative District 70
Carl R. Albrecht - R
State Representative District 71
Brad Last - R
►Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=LASTBG
State Representative District 72
Rex P. Shipp - R
State Representative District 73
Phil Lyman - R
State Representative District 74
V. Lowry Snow - R
State Representative District 75
Walt Brooks - R
►Websitewww.waltbrooks.com
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box