Current New Mexico Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
74
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
61
US Senate
New Mexico Senator
Ben R. Lujan - D
►Websitewww.benrlujan.com
48
New Mexico Senator
Vacant or Not Identified
US House of Representatives
New Mexico Congressional District 1
Debra A. Haaland - D
►Websitedebforcongress.com/
60
New Mexico Congressional District 2
Yvette S. Herrell - R
►Websitewww.yvetteherrell.com/
New Mexico Congressional District 3
Teresa Leger de Fernandez - D
►Websitewww.teresaforall.com/
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
New Mexico Governor
Michelle Lujan Grisham - D
►Websitewww.michellelujangrisham.net
61
New Mexico Lieutenant Governor
Howie C. Morales - D
►Websitewww.morales4nm.com
Statewide Officials
New Mexico Public Education Commissioner District 1
Melissa D. Armijo - D
►Websitewww.votemelissaarmijo.com/
New Mexico Public Education Commissioner District 10
Steven J. Carrillo - D
►Websitewww.Steve4Santafe.com/
New Mexico Public Education Commissioner District 4
Rebekka Kay Burt - D
New Mexico Public Education Commissioner District 8
Michael M. Taylor - R
New Mexico Public Education Commissioner District 9
K. T. Manis - R
New Mexico Secretary Of State
Maggie Toulouse Oliver - D
►Websitewww.maggietoulouseoliver.com/
New Mexico Attorney General
Hector Balderas - D
►Websitewww.hectorbalderas.com
47
New Mexico State Treasurer
Tim Eichenberg - D
New Mexico State Auditor
Brian S. Colón - D
►Websitewww.colonformayor.com/
New Mexico Commissioner Of Public Lands
Stephanie Garcia Richard - D
►Websitewww.stephaniegarciarichard.com/
New Mexico Public Regulation Commission District 1
Cynthia B. Hall - D
New Mexico Public Regulation Commission District 3
Joseph M. Maestas - D
►Websitewww.maestas4nm.com/
New Mexico Judge Of The Court Of Appeals
Vacant or Not Identified
New Mexico Judge Of The Court Of Appeals (retention)
Roderick T. Kennedy
New Mexico Justice Of The Supreme Court
Vacant or Not Identified
New Mexico Justice Of The Supreme Court (retention)
Richard C. Bosson
New Mexico Senate
State Senator District 1
William E. Sharer - R
►Websitewww.williamsharer.com
61
State Senator District 2
Steven P. Neville - R
►Websitewww.stevenevillenm.com
70
State Senator District 3
Shannon Dawn Pinto - D
State Senator District 4
George K. Munoz - D
State Senator District 5
Leo Jaramillo - D
►WebsiteLEOJARAMILLO.COM
42
State Senator District 6
Roberto J. "Bobby" Gonzales - D
State Senator District 7
Pat Woods - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SWOOD
State Senator District 8
Pete Campos - D
State Senator District 9
Brenda Grace McKenna - D
►Websitewww.brendamckennaforsenate.com/
State Senator District 10
Katy M. Duhigg - D
State Senator District 11
Linda M. Lopez - D
State Senator District 12
Gerald Ortiz Y Pino - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/members/Legislator?SponCode=SORTI
78
State Senator District 13
Bill B. O'Neill - D
►Websitebilloneillfornm.com
State Senator District 14
Michael Padilla - D
►Websitewww.votepadilla.com
48
State Senator District 15
Daniel A. Ivey-Soto - D
State Senator District 16
Antoinette Sedillo Lopez - D
►Websitesites.google.com/view/antoinette-sedillo-lopez
State Senator District 17
Mimi Stewart - D
►Websitewww.mimistewart.org
73
State Senator District 18
Bill G. Tallman - D
State Senator District 19
Gregg William Schmedes - R
State Senator District 20
Martin E. Hickey - D
►Websitewww.martinhickeyforsd20.com/
State Senator District 21
Mark David Moores - R
State Senator District 22
Benny Shendo, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.bennyshendo.com/
State Senator District 23
Harold James Pope - D
State Senator District 24
Nancy Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/members/Legislator?SponCode=SRODR
State Senator District 25
Peter Wirth - D
►Websitewww.senatorpeterwirth.com
59
State Senator District 26
Jacob Candelaria - D
►Websitejacobcandelaria.com
State Senator District 27
Stuart Ingle - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SINGL
73
State Senator District 28
Siah Correa Hemphill - D
►Websitewww.siahforsenate.com/
State Senator District 29
Gregory A. Baca - R
►Websitebacaforsenatenm.com
State Senator District 30
Joshua A. Sanchez - R
State Senator District 31
Joseph Cervantes - D
►Websitecervantes4nm.com
60
State Senator District 32
Cliff R. Pirtle - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SPIRT
State Senator District 33
William F. Burt - R
►Websiteburtfornmsenate.com
State Senator District 34
Ron Griggs - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SGRIG
State Senator District 35
Crystal R. Diamond - R
►Websitewww.diamondfornm.com/
State Senator District 36
Jeff Steinborn - D
►Websitewww.jeffsteinborn.com
State Senator District 37
William P. Soules - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SSOUL
State Senator District 38
Carrie Hamblen - D
►Websitehamblennmsenate38.com/
State Senator District 39
Elizabeth Liz Stefanics - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SSTEF
70
State Senator District 40
Craig W. Brandt - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SBRAN
52
State Senator District 41
David M. Gallegos - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HGADV
State Senator District 42
Gay G. Kernan - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SKERN
New Mexico House
Representative District 1
Rodney D. Montoya - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HMONR
Representative District 2
James "R.J." Strickler - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HSTRI
Representative District 3
T. Ryan Lane - R
►Websitewww.laneforliberty.com/
Representative District 4
Anthony Allison - D
►Websitewww.anthony4nm.com/
Representative District 5
Doreen W. Johnson - D
Representative District 6
Eliseo Lee Alcon - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HALCO
Representative District 7
Kelly K. Fajardo - R
►Websitekellyfajardo.com
49
Representative District 8
Alonzo Baldonado - R
Representative District 9
Patricia A. "Patty" Lundstrom - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HLUND
61
Representative District 10
G. Andres Romero - D
Representative District 11
Javier I. Martinez - D
►Websitewww.javiermartinezfornewmexico.com
Representative District 12
Brittney Barreras
►Websitewww.brittneybarrerasforhd12.com/
Representative District 13
Patricia A. "Roybal" Caballero - D
►Websitewww.patricia4nm.com/
Representative District 14
Miguel P. Garcia - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HGAMP
70
Representative District 15
Dayan M. Hochman-Vigil - D
►Websitewww.anewdayfornm.com/
36
Representative District 16
Antonio "Moe" Maestas - D
►Websitewww.moejustice.com
52
Representative District 17
Deborah A. Armstrong - D
►Websitewww.debbiearmstrong4nm.com
67
Representative District 18
Gail Chasey - D
►Websitewww.gailchasey.com
Representative District 19
Sheryl M. Williams-Stapleton - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HSTAP
Representative District 20
Meredith A. Dixon - D
►Websitewww.meredithfornewmexico.com/
Representative District 21
Debra Marie Sarinana - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HSARI
Representative District 22
Stefani Lord - R
Representative District 23
Daymon B. Ely - D
►Websitewww.daymonfornmhd23.com
63
Representative District 24
Elizabeth L. Thomson - D
►Websitewww.lizthomson.org
62
Representative District 25
Christine Trujillo - D
Representative District 26
Georgene Louis - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HLOUI
Representative District 27
Marian Matthews - D
►Websitemarianmatthewsforhd27.com/
Representative District 28
Melanie Ann Stansbury - D
Representative District 29
Joy I. Garratt - D
Representative District 30
Natalie R. Figueroa - D
►Websitewww.nataliefornewmexico.org
Representative District 31
William R. Rehm - R
Representative District 32
Candie G. Sweetser - D
►Websitewww.candiesweetser.com
Representative District 33
Micaela Lara Cadena - D
►Websitelara-cadena4nm.com/
Representative District 34
Raymundo Lara - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HLARA
Representative District 35
Angelica Rubio - D
Representative District 36
Nathan P. Small - D
►Websitewww.nathanpsmall.com
Representative District 37
Joanne J. Ferrary - D
Representative District 38
Rebecca L. Dow - R
Representative District 39
Luis M. Terrazas - R
Representative District 40
Roger Evan Montoya - D
Representative District 41
Susan K. Herrera - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HHERS
Representative District 42
Kristina Ortez - D
Representative District 43
Christine Chandler - D
►Websitewww.christine4statehouse.com/
62
Representative District 44
Jane E. Powdrell-Culbert - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HPOWD
Representative District 45
Linda Michelle Serrato - D
Representative District 46
Andrea D. Romero - D
►Websitewww.andrearomero.com/
Representative District 47
Brian F. Egolf, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HEGOL
44
Representative District 48
Tara Lujan - D
Representative District 49
Gail "Missy" Armstrong - R
►Websitegailfornewmexico.com/about/
Representative District 50
Matthew McQueen - D
►Websitewww.mcqueenfornm.com
Representative District 51
Rachel A. Black - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HBLAC
Representative District 52
Doreen Ybarra Gallegos - D
►Websitewww.doreengallegos.com
Representative District 53
Willie D. Madrid - D
►Websitewww.williemadrid53.com/
Representative District 54
James G. Townsend - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HTOWJ
Representative District 55
Cathrynn N. Brown - R
Representative District 56
Zachary J. Cook - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HCOOK
Representative District 57
Jason Carl Harper - R
Representative District 58
Candy Spence Ezzell - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HEZZE
67
Representative District 59
Greg Nibert - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HNIBE
63
Representative District 60
Joshua Hernandez - R
Representative District 61
Randall T. Pettigrew - R
►Websitewww.randallpettigrew.com/
Representative District 62
Larry R. Scott - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HSCOT
Representative District 63
Martin Ruben Zamora - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HZAMO
Representative District 64
Randal S. Crowder - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HCROW
Representative District 65
Derrick J. Lente - D
►Websitewww.derrickjlente.com
Representative District 66
Phelps Anderson - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HANDP
Representative District 67
Jackey O. Chatfield - R
►Websitejackchatfieldhd67.com/
Representative District 68
Karen C. Bash - D
Representative District 69
Harry Garcia - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HGAHA
Representative District 70
Ambrose M. Castellano - D
County Elected Representatives
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box