Current New Mexico Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Joe Biden - D
US Vice President
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
58
US Senate
New Mexico Senator
Martin T. Heinrich - D
►Websitewww.martinheinrich.com
51
New Mexico Senator
Ben R. Lujan - D
►Websitewww.benrlujan.com
50
US House of Representatives
New Mexico Congressional District 1
Melanie Ann Stansbury - D
New Mexico Congressional District 2
Gabriel Vasquez - D
►Websitegabeforcongress.com/
New Mexico Congressional District 3
Teresa Leger Fernandez - D
►Websitewww.teresaforall.com/
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
New Mexico Governor
Michelle Lujan Grisham - D
►Websitewww.newmexicansformichelle.com/
New Mexico Lieutenant Governor
Howie C. Morales - D
Statewide Officials
New Mexico Public Education Commissioner District 1
Melissa D. Armijo - D
►Websitewww.votemelissaarmijo.com/
New Mexico Public Education Commissioner District 10
Steven J. Carrillo - D
►Websitewww.Steve4Santafe.com/
New Mexico Public Education Commissioner District 4
Rebekka Kay Burt - D
New Mexico Public Education Commissioner District 8
Michael M. Taylor - R
New Mexico Public Education Commissioner District 9
K. T. Manis - R
New Mexico Secretary Of State
Maggie Toulouse Oliver - D
►Websitemaggietoulouseoliver.com/
New Mexico Attorney General
Raul Torrez - D
►Websitewww.raultorrez.com/
New Mexico State Treasurer
Laura M. Montoya - D
►Websitelauramontoya4nm.com
New Mexico State Auditor
Joseph M. Maestas - D
►Websitewww.maestas4nm.com/
New Mexico Commissioner Of Public Lands
Stephanie Garcia Richard - D
►Websitewww.stephaniegarciarichard.com
New Mexico Public Regulation Commission District 1
Cynthia B. Hall - D
New Mexico Public Regulation Commission District 3
Vacant or Not Identified
New Mexico Judge Of The Court Of Appeals Position 1
Gerald Edward Baca
►Websitekeepjudgebaca.com/
New Mexico Judge Of The Court Of Appeals Position 2
Roderick T. Kennedy
New Mexico Justice Of The Supreme Court
Julie J. Vargas
►Websitekeepjusticevargas.com/
New Mexico Justice Of The Supreme Court Position 2
Briana H. Zamora
►Websitekeepjusticezamora.com/
New Mexico Senate
State Senator District 1
William E. Sharer - R
►Websitewww.williamsharer.com
63
State Senator District 2
Steven P. Neville - R
►Websitewww.stevenevillenm.com
72
State Senator District 3
Shannon Dawn Pinto - D
State Senator District 4
George K. Munoz - D
State Senator District 5
Leo Jaramillo - D
►WebsiteLEOJARAMILLO.COM
44
State Senator District 6
Roberto J. "Bobby" Gonzales - D
State Senator District 7
Pat Woods - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SWOOD
State Senator District 8
Pete Campos - D
State Senator District 9
Brenda Grace McKenna - D
►Websitewww.brendamckennaforsenate.com/
State Senator District 10
Katy M. Duhigg - D
State Senator District 11
Linda M. Lopez - D
State Senator District 12
Gerald Ortiz Y Pino - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/members/Legislator?SponCode=SORTI
80
State Senator District 13
Bill B. O'Neill - D
►Websitebilloneillfornm.com
State Senator District 14
Michael Padilla - D
►Websitewww.votepadilla.com
50
State Senator District 15
Daniel A. Ivey-Soto - D
State Senator District 16
Antoinette Sedillo Lopez - D
►Websitesites.google.com/view/antoinette-sedillo-lopez
State Senator District 17
Mimi Stewart - D
►Websitewww.mimistewart.org
75
State Senator District 18
Bill G. Tallman - D
State Senator District 19
Gregg William Schmedes - R
State Senator District 20
Martin E. Hickey - D
►Websitewww.martinhickeyforsd20.com/
State Senator District 21
Mark David Moores - R
►Websitemooresforcongress.com/
State Senator District 22
Benny Shendo, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.bennyshendo.com/
State Senator District 23
Harold James Pope - D
State Senator District 24
Nancy Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/members/Legislator?SponCode=SRODR
State Senator District 25
Peter Wirth - D
►Websitewww.senatorpeterwirth.com
61
State Senator District 26
Jacob Candelaria - D
►Websitejacobcandelaria.com
State Senator District 27
Stuart Ingle - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SINGL
74
State Senator District 28
Siah Correa Hemphill - D
►Websitewww.siahforsenate.com/
State Senator District 29
Gregory A. Baca - R
►Websitebacaforsenatenm.com
State Senator District 30
Joshua A. Sanchez - R
State Senator District 31
Joseph Cervantes - D
►Websitecervantes4nm.com
61
State Senator District 32
Cliff R. Pirtle - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SPIRT
State Senator District 33
William F. Burt - R
►Websiteburtfornmsenate.com
State Senator District 34
Ron Griggs - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SGRIG
State Senator District 35
Crystal R. Diamond - R
►Websitewww.diamondfornm.com/
State Senator District 36
Jeff Steinborn - D
►Websitewww.jeffsteinborn.com
State Senator District 37
William P. Soules - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SSOUL
State Senator District 38
Carrie Hamblen - D
►Websitehamblennmsenate38.com/
State Senator District 39
Elizabeth Liz Stefanics - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SSTEF
72
State Senator District 40
Craig W. Brandt - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SBRAN
54
State Senator District 41
David M. Gallegos - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HGADV
State Senator District 42
Gay G. Kernan - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=SKERN
New Mexico House
Representative District 1
Rodney D. Montoya - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HMONR
Representative District 2
P. Mark Duncan - R
►Websitewww.markduncanfornm.com/
Representative District 3
T. Ryan Lane - R
►Websitewww.laneforliberty.com/
Representative District 4
Anthony Allison - D
►Websitewww.anthony4nm.com/
Representative District 5
Doreen W. Johnson - D
Representative District 6
Eliseo Lee Alcon - D
Representative District 7
Tanya Mirabal Moya - R
►Websitewww.mirabalmoyaforhd7.com/
Representative District 8
Brian Baca - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/members/Legislator?SponCode=HBACB
Representative District 9
Patricia A. "Patty" Lundstrom - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HLUND
63
Representative District 10
G. Andres Romero - D
►WebsiteAndresRomeroforNM.com
Representative District 11
Javier I. Martinez - D
►Websitewww.javiermartinezfornewmexico.com
Representative District 12
Art De La Cruz - D
Representative District 13
Patricia A. "Roybal" Caballero - D
►Websitewww.patricia4nm.com/
Representative District 14
Miguel P. Garcia - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HGAMP
71
Representative District 15
Dayan M. Hochman-Vigil - D
►Websitewww.anewdayfornm.com/
38
Representative District 16
Antonio "Moe" Maestas - D
►Websitewww.moejustice.com
54
Representative District 17
Cynthia Borrego - D
►Websitewww.cynthiaborrego.com
Representative District 18
Gail Chasey - D
►Websitewww.gailchasey.com
Representative District 19
Janelle Anyanonu - D
►Websitewww.janellefornewmexico.com/
Representative District 20
Meredith A. Dixon - D
►Websitewww.meredithfornewmexico.com/
Representative District 21
Debra Marie Sarinana - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HSARI
Representative District 22
Stefani Lord - R
Representative District 23
Alan Martinez - R
►Websitewww.alanmartinezforhousedistrict23.com/
58
Representative District 24
Elizabeth L. Thomson - D
►Websitewww.lizthomsonfornm.com/
63
Representative District 25
Christine Trujillo - D
Representative District 26
Eleanor Chavez - D
►Websitewww.eleanorchavez.com/
Representative District 27
Marian Matthews - D
►Websitemarianmatthewsforhd27.com/
Representative District 28
Pamelya Herndon - D
►Websitepamelyaherndon.com/
70
Representative District 29
Joy I. Garratt - D
►Websitejoy4newmexico.com/
Representative District 30
Natalie R. Figueroa - D
►Websitewww.nataliefornewmexico.org
Representative District 31
William R. Rehm - R
Representative District 32
Jenifer Jones - R
►Websitejeniferjonesnm.com/
Representative District 33
Micaela Lara Cadena - D
►Websitelara-cadena4nm.com/
Representative District 34
Raymundo Lara - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HLARA
Representative District 35
Angelica Rubio - D
Representative District 36
Nathan P. Small - D
►Websitewww.nathanpsmall.com
Representative District 37
Joanne J. Ferrary - D
Representative District 38
Tara Jaramillo - D
►Websitewww.tarajaramillofornm.com/
Representative District 39
Luis M. Terrazas - R
►Websiteluisterrazas4nm.com
Representative District 40
Joseph L. Sanchez - D
►Websitejosephsanchezfornm.com/
Representative District 41
Susan K. Herrera - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HHERS
Representative District 42
Kristina Ortez - D
Representative District 43
Christine Chandler - D
►Websitewww.christine4statehouse.com/
64
Representative District 44
Kathleen Cates - D
►Websitevoteforkathleen.com/
58
Representative District 45
Linda Michelle Serrato - D
Representative District 46
Andrea D. Romero - D
►Websitewww.andrearomero.com/
Representative District 47
Reena Szczepanski - D
Representative District 48
Tara Lujan - D
Representative District 49
Gail "Missy" Armstrong - R
►Websitegailfornewmexico.com/about/
Representative District 50
Matthew McQueen - D
►Websitewww.mcqueenfornm.com
Representative District 51
John Block - R
Representative District 52
Doreen Ybarra Gallegos - D
►Websitewww.doreengallegos.com
Representative District 53
Willie D. Madrid - D
►Websitewww.williemadrid53.com/
Representative District 54
James G. Townsend - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HTOWJ
Representative District 55
Cathrynn N. Brown - R
Representative District 56
Harlan Vincent - R
►Websiteharlanvincentfornm.com/
51
Representative District 57
Jason Carl Harper - R
Representative District 58
Candy Spence Ezzell - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HEZZE
69
Representative District 59
Greg Nibert - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HNIBE
64
Representative District 60
Joshua Hernandez - R
Representative District 61
Randall T. Pettigrew - R
►Websitewww.randallpettigrew.com/
Representative District 62
Larry R. Scott - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HSCOT
Representative District 63
Martin Ruben Zamora - R
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HZAMO
Representative District 64
Andrea Reeb - R
Representative District 65
Derrick J. Lente - D
►Websitewww.derrickjlente.com
Representative District 66
Jimmy Mason - R
Representative District 67
Jack Chatfield - R
►Websitejackchatfieldhd67.com/
Representative District 68
Charlotte Little - D
►Websitewww.charlottelittlehd68.com/
Representative District 69
Harry Garcia - D
►Websitewww.nmlegis.gov/Members/Legislator?SponCode=HGAHA
Representative District 70
Ambrose M. Castellano - D
County Elected Representatives
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box