Election Contests and Ballot Measures

March 4, 2014 Texas Republican Party State Primary

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

For this Primary Election voters will vote in one of the two political party elections. Each has a separate ballot. The winning candidate in each office contest (unless a runoff election is necessary) will represent the party in the Nov 4 General Election. Early Voting begins February 18 and ends on February 28. You may vote at any polling location in your county. Check for Early Voting times and locations on your county voter registrar website.

US Senate Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Chris Mapp - R
►Websitemappforussenate.com
60
Curt Cleaver - R
Dwayne Stovall - R
►Websitewww.DwayneStovall.com
55
John Cornyn - R
►Websitewww.johncornyn.com
68
Ken Cope - R
►Websitewww.copetexas.com
67
Linda Vega - R
►Websitewww.lindavegafortexas.net
Reid Reasor - R
►Websitewww.reasorforussenate.com
Steve Stockman - R
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1 Republican Party
Louie Gohmert - R
U.S. Representative District 2 Republican Party
U.S. Representative District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Cami Dean - R
Sam Johnson - R
►Websitewww.samjohnsonforcongress.com
90
Josh Loveless - R
►Websitewww.joshloveless.org
Harry Pierce - R
►Websiteharrypierceforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tony "Arterburn" Arterburn - R
►Websitewww.arterburnforcongress.com
Lou Gigliotti - R
►Websitewww.louforcongress.com
Ralph M. Hall - R
►Websitewww.ralphhall.com
97
Brent Lawson - R
►Websitewww.lawson4texas.com
John Ratcliffe - R
►Websitewww.ratcliffeforcongress.com
John Stacy - R
►Websitewww.johnstacy4congress.com
U.S. Representative District 5 Republican Party
Jeb Hensarling - R
►Websitewww.jebhensarling.com
63
U.S. Representative District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joe L. Barton - R
►Websitewww.joebarton.com
71
Frank Kuchar - R
►Websitewww.kuchar4ushouse.com
68
U.S. Representative District 7 Republican Party
John Abney Culberson - R
►Websitewww.culbersonforcongress.com
64
U.S. Representative District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kevin Brady - R
►Websitewww.bradyforcongress.com
65
Craig McMichael - R
►Websitewww.mcmichaelforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 10 Republican Party
Michael T. McCaul - R
►Websitewww.michaelmccaul.com
59
U.S. Representative District 11 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Wade Brown - R
►Websitewww.wadebrownforcongress.com
50
Mike Conaway - R
►Websitewww.mikeconaway.com
72
U.S. Representative District 12 Republican Party
Kay Granger - R
►Websitewww.kaygranger.com
78
U.S. Representative District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Pam Barlow - R
Elaine Hays - R
►Websitewww.elainehaysforcongress.com
Mac Thornberry - R
►Websitewww.macthornberry.com
62
U.S. Representative District 14 Republican Party
U.S. Representative District 15 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Doug Carlile - R
►Websitewww.carlileforcongress.com
Eddie Zamora - R
►Websitewww.eddiezamoraforcongress.com
58
U.S. Representative District 16 Republican Party
Corey Roen - R
►Websiteroenforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 17 Republican Party
Bill Flores - R
►Websitewww.BillFlores.com
66
U.S. Representative District 18 Republican Party
Sean Seibert - R
U.S. Representative District 19 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Donald R. May - R
►Websitewww.mayfortexas.com
Randy Neugebauer - R
►Websitewww.randyforcongress.com
71
Chris Winn - R
►Websitewinnforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Matt McCall - R
►Websitewww.votemattmccall.com
Lamar S. Smith - R
►Websitewww.texansforlamarsmith.com
73
Michael J. Smith - R
U.S. Representative District 22 Republican Party
Pete Olson - R
►Websitewww.olsonforcongress.com
58
U.S. Representative District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Francisco "Quico" Canseco - R
►Websitewww.canseco4congress.com
71
Will "Hurd" Hurd - R
►Websitewww.hurdforcongress.com
Robert "Lowry" Lowry - R
U.S. Representative District 24 Republican Party
Kenny E. Marchant - R
►Websitewww.kennymarchant.com
69
U.S. Representative District 25 Republican Party
Roger Williams - R
►Websitewww.rogerforcongress.com
71
U.S. Representative District 26 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael C. Burgess - R
►Websitewww.burgessforcongress.com
70
Joel A. Krause - R
►Websitewww.krauseforhouse.com
Divenchy Watrous - R
►Websitewww.divenchywatrousforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 27 Republican Party
R. Blake Farenthold - R
►Websiteblakefarenthold.com
59
U.S. Representative District 31 Republican Party
John R. Carter - R
►Websitejohncarterforcongress.com
79
U.S. Representative District 32 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Katrina Pierson - R
►Websitewww.katrinaforcongress.com
Pete Sessions - R
►Websitewww.petesessions.com
65
U.S. Representative District 34 Republican Party
Larry S. Smith - R
►Websitewww.votelarrysmith.com
U.S. Representative District 35 Republican Party
Susan Narvaiz - R
►Websitesusanforcongress.com
62
U.S. Representative District 36 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John Amdur - R
Brian Babin - R
►Websitewww.babinforcongress.com
72
Doug Centilli - R
►Websitewww.centilliforcongress.com
Jim Engstrand - R
►Websitewww.engstrandforcongress.com
Phil Fitzgerald - R
►Websitefightforfitzgerald.com
Pat Kasprzak - R
►Websitewww.patkasprzakforcongress.com
John Manlove - R
►Websitewww.johnmanloveforcongress.com
Charles B. "Chuck" Meyer - R
►Websitewww.meyerforcongress.com
Kim Morrell - R
►Websitewww.morrellforcongress.com
67
Dave Norman - R
►Websitewww.davenormanforsenate.com
Robin Riley - R
►Websitewww.robinrileyforcongress.com
Ben Streusand - R
►Websitewww.benstreusand.com
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Greg Abbott - R
►Websitewww.gregabbott.com
63
Lisa Fritsch - R
►Websitewww.lisa4texas.com
Miriam Martinez - R
►Websitewww.miriamfortexas.com
48
Secede Kilgore - R
Lieutenant Governor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dan Patrick - R
David Dewhurst - R
►Websitewww.daviddewhurst.com
75
Jerry Patterson - R
►Websitewww.votepatterson.com
74
Todd Staples - R
►Websitewww.toddstaples.com
57
Texas Statewide Offices
Attorney General Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Barry Smitherman - R
►Websitewww.barryfortexas.com
Dan H. Branch - R
►Websitewww.danbranch.com
62
Ken Paxton - R
►Websitewww.kenpaxton.com
58
Comptroller Of Public Accounts Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Glenn Hegar, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.glennhegar.com
50
Debra Medina - R
►Websitewww.medinafortexas.com
58
Harvey Hilderbran - R
►Websitewww.harveyfortexas.com
60
Raul Torres - R
►Websitewww.electraultorres.com
65
Commissioner Of The General Land Office Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David Watts - R
►Websitewww.wattsfortexas.org
George P. Bush - R
►Websitegeorgepfortexas.org
Commissioner Of Agriculture Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Eric Opiela - R
►Websitewww.ericopiela.com
42
J. Allen Carnes - R
►Websitejcarnesfortexas.com
Joe Cotten - R
Sid Miller - R
►Websitewww.millerfortexas.com
65
Tommy Merritt - R
►Websitewww.tommymerritt.com
72
Railroad Commissioner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Becky Berger - R
►Websitewww.beckybergerfortexas.com
64
Malachi Boyuls - R
►Websitewww.malachifortexas.com
Ryan Sitton - R
►Websitewww.ryansitton.com
Wayne Christian - R
►Websitewww.christianfortexas.com
70
Member State Board Of Education District 3 Republican Party
Member State Board Of Education District 4 Republican Party
Member State Board Of Education District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rita Ashley - R
►Websitewww.ritaashley.org
David Bradley - R
►Websitetea.texas.gov/index4.aspx?id=3418
Member State Board Of Education District 11 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Eric Mahroum - R
►Websitewww.ericforeducation.com
Lady Theresa Thombs - R
►Websitewww.electladytheresathombsforstaterep.com
Patricia "Pat" Hardy - R
►Websitewww.tea.state.tx.us/index4.aspx?id=3420
72
Member State Board Of Education District 12 Republican Party
Geraldine "Tincy" Miller - R
Chief Justice Supreme Court Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Nathan Hecht - R
►Websitewww.justicenathanhecht.com
71
Robert Talton - R
Justice Supreme Court Place 7 Republican Party
Justice Supreme Court Place 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Phil Johnson - R
►WebsiteJusticePhilJohnson.com
76
Sharon McCally - R
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Barbara Walther - R
►Websitewww.barbarawalther.com
Bert Richardson - R
►Websitewww.electjudgerichardson.com
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jani Jo Wood - R
Kevin Patrick Yeary - R
►Websitewww.yearyforjudge.com
Richard Dean Davis - R
Texas Senate
State Senator District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bob Deuell - R
►Websitewww.bobdeuell.org
70
Bob Hall - R
►Websitewww.SenatorBobHall.com
Mark Thompson - R
►Websitewww.markthompsontexas.com
State Senator District 3 Republican Party
Robert Nichols - R
►Websitewww.nicholsforsenate.com
76
State Senator District 5 Republican Party
Charles Schwertner - R
►Websitewww.drschwertner.com
State Senator District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James Wilson - R
►Websitewww.wilsonfortexas.com
Paul Bettencourt - R
►Websitewww.paulbettencourt.com
State Senator District 8 Republican Party
State Senator District 9 Republican Party
Kelly Hancock - R
►Websitewww.kellyhancock.com
57
State Senator District 10 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jon Schweitzer - R
►Websitedrjonfortexas.com/
Konni Burton - R
Mark M. Shelton - R
►Websitedrmarkshelton.com
64
Mark Skinner
►WebsiteMarkForColleyville.com
Tony Pompa - R
State Senator District 15 Republican Party
Ron Hale - R
►Websiteronhalefortexas.com
39
State Senator District 16 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Don Huffines - R
►Websitewww.donhuffines.com
John J. Carona - R
►Websitewww.johncarona.com
65
State Senator District 17 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Derek A. Anthony - R
Joan Huffman - R
►Websitewww.electjoanhuffman.com
64
State Senator District 23 Republican Party
John Lawson - R
►Websitewww.johnlawsonfor23.com
74
State Senator District 25 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Donna Campbell - R
►Websitewww.donnacampbell.com
66
Elisa Chan - R
►Websitewww.chanforsenate.com
Mike Novak - R
►Websitewww.novakforsenate.com
State Senator District 30 Republican Party
Craig L. Estes - R
►Websitewww.craigestes.org
67
State Senator District 31 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mike Canon - R
Kel Seliger - R
►Websitewww.kelseliger.com
67
Texas House
State Representative District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
George Lavender - R
►Websitewww.georgelavender.com
65
Gary VanDeaver - R
►Websitewww.garyvandeaver.com
62
State Representative District 2 Republican Party
State Representative District 3 Republican Party
Cecil Bell, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.cecilbelljr.com
58
State Representative District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lance Gooden - R
►Websitewww.lancegooden.com
38
Stuart Spitzer - R
►Websitewww.stuartspitzer.com
53
State Representative District 5 Republican Party
Bryan Hughes - R
►Websitewww.bryanhughes.com
51
State Representative District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Matt Schaefer - R
Skip Ogle - R
►Websiteskipoglefortexas.com/
State Representative District 7 Republican Party
David Simpson - R
►Websitewww.davidsimpson.com
59
State Representative District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Byron Cook - R
►Websitewww.byroncook.com
65
Charles E. Morgan - D
Bobby Vickery - R
►Websitewww.bobbyvickery.com
State Representative District 9 Republican Party
Chris Paddie - R
►Websitewww.chrispaddie.com
46
State Representative District 10 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Duke Burge - R
J. K. "Jake" Ellzey - R
►Websitewww.jakeellzey.com
T. J. Fabby - R
John Wray - R
►Websitewww.wrayfortexas.com
State Representative District 11 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Travis Clardy - R
►Websitewww.travisfortexas.com
Tony Sevilla - R
►Websitewww.tonysevilla.org
State Representative District 12 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Timothy Delasandro - R
►Websitewww.sendkylehome.com
Kyle J. Kacal - R
State Representative District 13 Republican Party
Lois W. Kolkhorst - R
►Websitewww.LoisKolkhorst.com
56
State Representative District 14 Republican Party
John Raney - R
►Websitewww.electjohnraney.com
73
State Representative District 15 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bruce Tough - R
Mark Keough - R
►Websitewww.keough4texas.com
State Representative District 16 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Duane Ham - R
Gary A. Louie - R
Jason Millsaps - R
►Websitewww.jasonfortexas.com/
Steve Simonsen - R
Ted Seago - R
Will Metcalf - R
►Websitewww.willmetcalf.com
State Representative District 17 Republican Party
Tim Kleinschmidt - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist17/kleinschmidt.php
64
State Representative District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Terry Holcomb - R
►Websitewww.terryholcomb.org
52
John Otto - R
►Websitewww.ottofortexas.com
72
State Representative District 19 Republican Party
James White - R
►Websitewww.jameswhiteforeasttexas.com
56
State Representative District 20 Republican Party
Marsha Farney - R
►Websitewww.marshafarney.com
62
State Representative District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Judy Nichols - R
►Websitewww.judynichols.org
Dade Phelan - R
►Websitewww.texansfordade.com
State Representative District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Wayne Faircloth - R
►Websitewww.votefaircloth.com
Bob Senter - R
State Representative District 24 Republican Party
Greg Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.drgregbonnen.com
State Representative District 25 Republican Party
Dennis H. Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.dennisbonnen.com
48
State Representative District 26 Republican Party
Rick Miller - R
►Websitewww.vote4rickmiller.com
State Representative District 27 Republican Party
David Hamilton - R
►Websitewww.hamilton4tx.com
State Representative District 28 Republican Party
John Zerwas, MD - R
►Websitewww.johnzerwas.com
65
State Representative District 29 Republican Party
Ed Thompson - R
►Websitewww.edthompson29.com
70
State Representative District 30 Republican Party
Geanie W. Morrison - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist30/morrison.php
70
State Representative District 32 Republican Party
Todd Hunter - R
►Websitewww.electtoddhunter.com
67
State Representative District 33 Republican Party
Scott Turner - R
►Websitewww.scottturnerfortexas.com
State Representative District 41 Republican Party
State Representative District 43 Republican Party
J. M. Lozano - R
►Websitewww.lozanofortexas.com
State Representative District 44 Republican Party
John Kuempel - R
►Websitewww.johnkuempel.com
50
State Representative District 45 Republican Party
Jason A. Isaac - R
►Websitewww.ISAACforTexas.com
49
State Representative District 47 Republican Party
Paul D. Workman - R
►Websiteworkmanfortexas.com
State Representative District 50 Republican Party
Mike VanDeWalle - R
►Websitewww.drmikefortexas.com
State Representative District 52 Republican Party
Larry Gonzales - R
►Websitelarrygonzales.com
50
State Representative District 53 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Karen Harris - R
►Websitewww.karenharris.org
Rob Henneke - R
►Websitewww.robhenneke.com
Andrew Murr - R
►Websitewww.andrewmurr.org
Tink Nathan - R
►Websitewww.tinknathan.com
Wayne Ramsay - R
State Representative District 54 Republican Party
Jimmie Don Aycock - R
►Websitenews.jdaycock.com
74
State Representative District 55 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Molly S. White - R
►Websitetexansformolly.com
Ralph Sheffield - R
►Websitewww.sheffieldfotexas.com
66
State Representative District 56 Republican Party
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
►Websitewww.docfortexas.com/
75
State Representative District 57 Republican Party
Trent Ashby - R
►Websitewww.trentashby.com
48
State Representative District 58 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dewayne Burns - R
►Websitewww.burnsfortexas.com
Philip Eby - R
Lyndon Laird - R
►Websitewww.lyndonlaird.com
Henry W. Teich - R
►Websitewww.teichfortexas.com
State Representative District 59 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Danny Pelton - R
►Websitewww.votepelton.org
Howard Eddie Ray - R
►Websitewww.texansforhowardray.com
J. D. Sheffield - R
►Websitewww.jdfortexas.com
60
State Representative District 60 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Cullen Crisp - R
►Websitewww.cullencrisp.com
James L. "Jim" Keffer - R
State Representative District 61 Republican Party
State Representative District 62 Republican Party
Larry Phillips - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist62/phillips.php
54
State Representative District 63 Republican Party
Tan Parker - R
►Websitewww.tanparker.com
49
State Representative District 64 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Myra Crownover - R
►Websitewww.myracrownover.com
73
Read King - R
State Representative District 65 Republican Party
Ron Simmons - R
►Websitewww.ronsimmons.com
State Representative District 66 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Glenn Callison - R
►Websitewww.glenncallison.com/
Matt Shaheen - R
Stacy Chen - R
State Representative District 67 Republican Party
State Representative District 68 Republican Party
Drew Springer - R
►Websitewww.votedrewspringer.com
54
State Representative District 69 Republican Party
James B. Frank - R
►Websitewww.votejamesfrank.com
State Representative District 70 Republican Party
Scott Sanford - R
►Websitewww.scottsanford.us
State Representative District 71 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Isaac M. Castro - R
►Websitewww.castroforstaterep.com
Susan L. King - R
►Websitewww.susankingcampaign.com
68
State Representative District 72 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Drew Darby - R
►Websitewww.drewdarby.com
73
Shannon Thomason - R
State Representative District 73 Republican Party
Doug Miller - R
►Websitewww.dougfortexas.com
66
State Representative District 81 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Austin R. Keith - R
►Websitekeithfortexas.nationbuilder.com/
Brooks Landgraf - R
►Websitewww.brookslandgraf.com
State Representative District 82 Republican Party
Tom Craddick - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
77
State Representative District 83 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Steve Massengale - R
►Websitewww.steve4texas.com
Charles Perry - R
►Websitewww.charlesperryfortexas.com
58
State Representative District 84 Republican Party
John Frullo - R
►Websitewww.johnfrullo.com
58
State Representative District 85 Republican Party
Phil Stephenson - R
►Websitewww.philfortexas.com
75
State Representative District 86 Republican Party
John Smithee - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=86
69
State Representative District 87 Republican Party
Four Price - R
►Websitewww.fourprice.org
53
State Representative District 88 Republican Party
Ken King - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=88
49
State Representative District 89 Republican Party
Jodie Anne Laubenberg - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=89
63
State Representative District 91 Republican Party
Stephanie Klick - R
►Websitestephanieklick.com
State Representative District 92 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Andy Cargile - R
►Websiteandycargilefortexas.com/
Jonathan Stickland - R
►Websitewww.jonathanstickland.com
37
State Representative District 93 Republican Party
Matt Krause - R
►Websitewww.texansformattkrause.com
State Representative District 94 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Diane Patrick - R
►Websitewww.dianepatrick.us
75
Tony Tinderholt - R
►Websitetonytinderholt.com
State Representative District 95 Republican Party
Albert G. McDaniel - R
State Representative District 96 Republican Party
Bill Zedler - R
►Websitewww.billzedler.org
77
State Representative District 97 Republican Party
Craig Goldman - R
►Websitewww.craiggoldman.org
State Representative District 98 Republican Party
Giovanni Capriglione - R
State Representative District 99 Republican Party
Charlie L. Geren - R
►Websitewww.charliegeren.com
71
State Representative District 102 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Adryana Boyne - R
Linda Koop - R
Sam Brown - R
Stefani Carter - R
►Websitewww.carterfortexas.com
42
State Representative District 105 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Linda Harper-Brown - R
►Websitewww.lindaharperbrown.com
72
Rodney E. Anderson - R
►Websitewww.rodneyanderson.org
52
State Representative District 106 Republican Party
Pat Fallon - R
►Websitewww.fallonfortexas.com
53
State Representative District 107 Republican Party
Kenneth Sheets - R
►Websitewww.kennethsheets.com
State Representative District 108 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Chart Westcott - R
Court Alley - R
Morgan Meyer - R
►Websitemorganmeyerfortexas.com
State Representative District 112 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Angie Chen Button - R
►Websitewww.angiebutton.com
66
Jared Patterson - R
►Websitejaredpatterson.net/
State Representative District 113 Republican Party
Cindy Burkett - R
►Websitewww.cindyburkett.org
State Representative District 114 Republican Party
Jason Villalba - R
►Websitewww.texansforjason.com
49
State Representative District 115 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bennett Ratliff - R
►Websitewww.bennettratliff.com
59
Matt Rinaldi - R
State Representative District 117 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John V. Garza - R
►Websitewww.johngarza117.com
65
Rick Galindo - R
►Websitewww.rickgalindo.com
State Representative District 121 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joe Straus - R
►Websitewww.joestraus.org
61
Matt Beebe - R
State Representative District 122 Republican Party
Lyle Larson - R
►Websitewww.lylelarson.org
61
State Representative District 126 Republican Party
Patricia Harless - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=126
57
State Representative District 127 Republican Party
Dan Huberty - R
►Websitewww.danhuberty.com
52
State Representative District 128 Republican Party
Wayne Smith - R
►Websitewww.waynesmithcampaign.com
77
State Representative District 129 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brent Perry - R
►Websitewww.brentperryfortexas.com/
Briscoe Cain - R
Chuck Maricle - R
►Websitewww.chuckmaricle.com/
Dennis Paul - R
Jeff Larson - R
Mary Huls - R
Sheryl Berg - R
►Websitewww.sherylbergfortexas.com
State Representative District 130 Republican Party
Allen Fletcher - R
►Websitewww.fletcherfortexas.com
65
State Representative District 132 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ann Hodge - R
Justin D. Perryman - R
►Websitejustinperrymanfortexas.com
Michael Franks - R
►Websitemichaelfranks.org/
Mike Schofield - R
►Websitewww.mikeschofield.com
State Representative District 133 Republican Party
Jim Murphy - R
►Websitewww.votejimmurphy.com
63
State Representative District 134 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bonnie Parker - R
►Websitewww.bonnieparkerfortexas.com
Sarah Davis - R
►Websitewww.sarahdavis134.com
State Representative District 135 Republican Party
Gary Elkins - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=135
65
State Representative District 136 Republican Party
State Representative District 137 Republican Party
Morad H. Fiki - R
►Websitewww.moradfiki.com/
State Representative District 138 Republican Party
Dwayne A. Bohac - R
State Representative District 144 Republican Party
Gilbert Pena - R
►Websitewww.takeback144.com
71
State Representative District 148 Republican Party
Chris Carmona - R
►Websitewww.chriscarmona.com
State Representative District 149 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Al Hoang - R
►Websitewww.votealhoang.com
Nghi T. Ho - R
State Representative District 150 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Debbie Riddle - R
►Websitewww.debbieriddle.org
72
Tony Noun - R
►Websitewww.votetonynoun.com/
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box