Current South Carolina Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Joe Biden - D
US Vice President
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
58
US Senate
South Carolina Senator
Lindsey Graham - R
►Websitewww.lindseygraham.com
67
South Carolina Senator
Timothy Scott - R
►Websitevotetimscott.com/
57
US House of Representatives
South Carolina Congressional District 1
Nancy Mace - R
South Carolina Congressional District 2
Joe Wilson - R
South Carolina Congressional District 3
Jeff Duncan - R
►Websitewww.jeffduncan.com
56
South Carolina Congressional District 4
William Timmons - R
South Carolina Congressional District 5
Ralph W. Norman - R
►Websitewww.electralphnorman.com/
South Carolina Congressional District 6
James E. "Jim" Clyburn - D
►Websiteclyburnforcongress.com/
82
South Carolina Congressional District 7
Russell W. Fry - R
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
South Carolina Governor
Henry McMaster - R
►Websitewww.henrymcmaster.com
South Carolina Lieutenant Governor
Pamela Evette - R
►Websitewww.pamelaevette.com
Statewide Officials
South Carolina Secretary Of State
Mark Hammond - R
South Carolina State Treasurer
Curtis Loftis - R
►Websitewww.treasurer.sc.gov
64
South Carolina Attorney General
Alan Wilson - R
►Websitewww.wilsonforag.com
49
South Carolina Comptroller General
Richard Eckstrom - R
►Websitewww.cg.state.sc.us
South Carolina State Superintendent Of Education
Ellen Weaver - R
►Websiteellenforeducation.com/
South Carolina Adjutant General
Van McCarty
South Carolina Commissioner Of Agriculture
Hugh Weathers - R
►Websitewww.hughweathers.com
66
South Carolina Auditor
George L. Kennedy - R
South Carolina Senate
State Senator District 1
Thomas C. Alexander - R
State Senator District 2
Rex Fontaine Rice - R
State Senator District 3
Richard Cash - R
State Senator District 4
Michael W. Gambrell - R
►Websitewww.mikegambrell.com
64
State Senator District 5
Tom Corbin - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0402272679
57
State Senator District 6
Dwight A. Loftis - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1111363503
79
State Senator District 7
Karl B. Allen - D
State Senator District 8
Ross Turner - R
State Senator District 9
Danny B. Verdin, III - R
State Senator District 10
Billy Garrett - R
►Websitewww.GarrettforSCSenate.com
State Senator District 11
Josh Kimbrell - R
►Websitevotejoshkimbrell.com/
State Senator District 12
Scott F. Talley - R
►Websitescotttalleyforsenate.com/
State Senator District 13
Shane Martin - R
State Senator District 14
Harvey S. Peeler, Jr. - R
State Senator District 15
Wes Climer - R
►Websitewww.wesclimer.com/
State Senator District 16
Michael Johnson - R
►Websitewww.michaeljohnsonforsenate.com/
State Senator District 17
Mike Fanning - D
►Websitewww.fanningforsc.com/
State Senator District 18
Ronnie W. Cromer - R
State Senator District 19
John L. Scott, Jr. - D
State Senator District 20
Dick Harpootlian - D
►Websitewww.harpootlian4sc.com/
State Senator District 21
Darrell Jackson - D
State Senator District 22
Mia McLeod - D
►Websitewww.miaforhouse.com
State Senator District 23
Katrina Shealy - R
►Websitewww.katrinashealy.com/
State Senator District 24
Tommy Young - R
►Websitetomyoungforsenate.com/
State Senator District 25
Shane Massey - R
►Websitesenatormassey.com/
47
State Senator District 26
Nikki Giles Setzler - D
State Senator District 27
Penry S. Gustafson - R
►Websitepenrygustafson.com/
State Senator District 28
Greg Hembree - R
State Senator District 29
Gerald Malloy - D
State Senator District 30
Kent M. Williams - D
State Senator District 31
Hugh Kenneth Leatherman, Sr. - R
State Senator District 32
Ronnie A. Sabb - D
State Senator District 33
Luke A. Rankin, Sr. - R
State Senator District 34
Stephen L. Goldfinch, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.stephengoldfinch.com/
40
State Senator District 35
Thomas McElveen - D
►Websitewww.ThomasMcElveen.com
State Senator District 36
Kevin L. Johnson - D
►Websitewww.johnson4senate.com/
62
State Senator District 37
Larry K. Grooms - R
►Websitelarrygrooms.com/
58
State Senator District 38
Sean Bennett - R
►Websitebennettscsenate.com
State Senator District 39
Vernon Stephens - D
State Senator District 40
C. Bradley Hutto - D
►Websitebradhutto.com/home
65
State Senator District 41
Sandy Senn - R
State Senator District 42
Marlon E. Kimpson - D
State Senator District 43
Chip Campsen - R
►Websitevotecampsen.com/
63
State Senator District 44
Brian Adams - R
State Senator District 45
Margie Bright Matthews - D
State Senator District 46
Tom Davis - R
South Carolina House
State Representative District 1
Bill Whitmire - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1914204316
74
State Representative District 2
Bill E. Sandifer, III - R
►Websitebillsandifer.com
77
State Representative District 3
Jerry Carter - R
►Websitewww.electjerrycarterforstatehouse.com/
70
State Representative District 4
David "Davey" Hiott - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0848863535
62
State Representative District 5
Neal Collins - R
►Websitewww.nealcollins.com
State Representative District 6
April Cromer - R
►Websitewww.cromerforhouse.com/
State Representative District 7
Jay West, IV - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1903408863
58
State Representative District 8
Don Chapman - R
►Websitechapmanforschouse.com
56
State Representative District 9
Anne Thayer - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1812499783
61
State Representative District 10
Thomas Beach - R
►Websitewww.beachforhouse.com/
State Representative District 11
Craig Gagnon - R
►Websitegagnonforhouse.com
62
State Representative District 12
Daniel Gibson - R
State Representative District 13
John McCravy - R
►Websitewww.mccravyforhouse.com
State Representative District 14
Stewart O. Jones - R
State Representative District 15
JA A. Moore - D
State Representative District 16
Mark N. Willis - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/members/bios/1942613404.html
59
State Representative District 17
Mike Burns - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0257954515
70
State Representative District 18
Alan Morgan - R
►Websitemorganforsc.com/
34
State Representative District 19
Patrick Haddon - R
►Websitewww.patrickhaddon.com/
State Representative District 20
Adam Morgan - R
►Websitemorganforhouse.com/
State Representative District 21
Bobby Cox - R
►Websitewww.votebobbycox.com/
State Representative District 22
Jason Elliott - R
►Websitevotejasonelliott.com/
State Representative District 23
Chandra Elisa Dillard - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0479545397
57
State Representative District 24
Bruce W. Bannister - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0103409079
50
State Representative District 25
Wendell Jones - D
State Representative District 26
Raye Felder - R
State Representative District 27
David Vaughan - R
►WebsiteVaughanforSC.com
57
State Representative District 28
Ashley B. Trantham - R
State Representative District 29
Dennis C. Moss - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1379545289
68
State Representative District 30
Brian Lawson - R
►Websitewww.lawsonforschouse30.com/
State Representative District 31
Rosalyn Henderson-Myers - D
State Representative District 32
Max Hyde, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.votemaxhyde.com/
State Representative District 33
Travis Moore - R
►Websitewww.travismooreforsc.com
State Representative District 34
Roger A. Nutt - R
State Representative District 35
Bill Chumley - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0351704504
75
State Representative District 36
Rob Harris - R
State Representative District 37
Steven Long - R
State Representative District 38
Josiah Magnuson - R
►Websitemagnusonsc.webs.com
31
State Representative District 39
Cal Forrest - R
►Websitewww.forrestforhouse.com/
State Representative District 40
Joe White - R
►Websitewww.electjoewhite.com/
State Representative District 41
Annie E. McDaniel - D
►Websitebit.ly/McDanielforHouse
62
State Representative District 42
Doug Gilliam - R
►Websitedouggilliam4housedist42.com/
State Representative District 43
Randy Ligon - R
►Websitewww.randyligonforstatehouse.com/
State Representative District 44
Mike Neese - R
State Representative District 45
Brandon Newton - R
►Websitenewtonforhouse.com
State Representative District 46
Heath Sessions - R
►Websitewww.heathsessions.com/
State Representative District 47
Tommy Pope - R
►Websitetommypope47.com/
60
State Representative District 48
Brandon Guffey - R
State Representative District 49
John R. King - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1002272607
46
State Representative District 50
Will Wheeler - D
►Websitewww.wheelerforhouse.com
State Representative District 51
J. David Weeks - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1898863409
69
State Representative District 52
Ben Connell - R
►Websitewww.benconnell.com/
State Representative District 53
Richie Yow - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1998863577
State Representative District 54
Patricia M. "Pat" Henegan - D
►Websitevotehenegan54.com
74
State Representative District 55
Jackie Elliott Hayes - D
State Representative District 56
Timothy A. McGinnis - R
State Representative District 57
Lucas Atkinson - D
State Representative District 58
Jeff Johnson - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0938636251
State Representative District 59
Terry Alexander - D
►Websitewww.alexanderforschouse.com/
67
State Representative District 60
Phillip Lowe - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1125568047
63
State Representative District 61
Carla Schuessler - R
State Representative District 62
Robert Williams - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1942045222
State Representative District 63
Jay Jordan - R
►Websitewww.jordanforsouthcarolina.com/
State Representative District 64
Fawn Pedalino - R
State Representative District 65
Cody T. Mitchell - R
State Representative District 66
David L. O'Neal - R
►Websiteonealforhouse.com
65
State Representative District 67
Murrell Smith - R
►Websitewww.votemurrellsmith.com/
State Representative District 68
Heather Ammons Crawford - R
►Websiteheatherammonscrawford.com/
State Representative District 69
Christopher S. Wooten - R
►Websitewww.votechriswooten.com
State Representative District 70
Jermaine Johnson - D
State Representative District 71
Nathan Ballentine - R
►Websitewww.nathansnews.com/
51
State Representative District 72
Seth C. Rose - D
State Representative District 73
Chris Hart - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0770454453
50
State Representative District 74
Todd Rutherford - D
State Representative District 75
Heather Bauer - D
►Websitevoteheatherbauer.com
State Representative District 76
Leon Howard - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0879545349
State Representative District 77
Kambrell Garvin - D
►Websitekambrellgarvin.com/
State Representative District 78
Beth Bernstein - D
►Websitewww.bethbernsteinsc.com/
53
State Representative District 79
Ivory Thigpen - D
►Websitewww.votethigpen79.com/
State Representative District 80
Kathy Landing - R
►Websitewww.kathylanding.com/
State Representative District 81
Bart Blackwell - R
►Websitewww.bartblackwell.com
State Representative District 82
William "Bill" Clyburn - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0363636320
81
State Representative District 83
Bill Hixon - R
►Websitewww.billhixon.com/
65
State Representative District 84
Melissa Oremus - R
►Websitewww.melissaoremus.com
State Representative District 85
Jay Kilmartin - R
State Representative District 86
Bill Taylor - R
►Websitewww.TaylorSCHouse.com
76
State Representative District 87
Paula Rawl Calhoon - R
►Websitecalhoonforstatehouse.com/
State Representative District 88
RJ May - R
State Representative District 89
Micah Caskey, IV - R
►Websitewww.micahcaskey.com/
State Representative District 90
Justin Bamberg - D
State Representative District 91
Lonnie Hosey - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0874999895
76
State Representative District 92
Brandon Cox - R
State Representative District 93
Russell L. Ott - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1433096420
State Representative District 94
Gil Gatch - R
State Representative District 95
Gilda Yevette Cobb-Hunter - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0372727228
70
State Representative District 96
D Ryan McCabe - R
►WebsiteVoteRyanMcCabe.com
State Representative District 97
Robby Robbins - R
►Websitewww.robbyforhouse.com/
State Representative District 98
Chris Murphy - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1394318015
54
State Representative District 99
Mark Smith - R
►Websitewww.votemarksmith.com
State Representative District 100
Sylleste H. Davis - R
►Websitewww.davis4schouse.com
State Representative District 101
Roger K. Kirby - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1006818061
State Representative District 102
Joseph H. Jefferson, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0924999889
75
State Representative District 103
Carl L. Anderson - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0021590907
61
State Representative District 104
William Bailey, Jr. - R
State Representative District 105
Kevin Hardee - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0743749911
57
State Representative District 106
Val Guest - R
►Websitewww.valguestforstatehouse.com/
State Representative District 107
Case Brittain - R
State Representative District 108
Lee Hewitt - R
►Websitewww.hewittforhouse.com/
State Representative District 109
Deon Tedder - D
►Websitewww.deontedder.com/
State Representative District 110
Tom Hartnett - R
►Websitewww.votehartnett.com/
State Representative District 111
Wendell G. Gilliard - D
►Websitewendellgilliard.com
68
State Representative District 112
Joe Bustos - R
State Representative District 113
Marvin R. Pendarvis - D
►Websitewww.marvinpendarvis.com/
State Representative District 114
Gary Brewer - R
►Websitewww.garybrewerforschouse.com/
State Representative District 115
Spencer Wetmore - D
►Websitewww.SpencerWetmore.com
State Representative District 116
Matt Leber - R
State Representative District 117
Jordan Scott Pace - R
State Representative District 118
Bill G. Herbkersman - R
►Websitewww.herbkersman.com/
64
State Representative District 119
Leonidas M. Stavrinakis - D
►Websitewww.leonforhouse.com/
State Representative District 120
Weston Newton - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1418749830
55
State Representative District 121
Michael F. Rivers, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=1564346404
State Representative District 122
Bill Hager - R
State Representative District 123
Jeff Bradley - R
►Websitewww.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=171590889
65
State Representative District 124
Shannon Erickson - R
►Websitewww.ericksonforhouse.com
59
County Elected Representatives
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box