Current South Dakota Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Joe Biden - D
US Vice President
Kamala Harris - D
►Websitekamalaharris.org
58
US Senate
South Dakota Senator
Mike Rounds - R
►Websiteroundsforsenate.com
68
South Dakota Senator
John R. Thune - R
US House of Representatives
South Dakota Congressional District 1
Dustin "Dusty" Johnson - R
►Websitewww.dustyjohnson.com/
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
South Dakota Governor
Kristi Noem - R
►Websitewww.kristinoem.com/
South Dakota Lieutenant Governor
Larry R. Rhoden - R
Statewide Officials
South Dakota Attorney General
Marty Jackley - R
South Dakota Secretary Of State
Monae Johnson - R
►Websitemonaeforsouthdakota.com/
60
South Dakota State Auditor
Rich Sattgast - R
►Websitewww.richsattgast.com
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission
Chris Nelson - R
►Websitewww.NelsonforSD.com
58
South Dakota State Treasurer
Joshua R. Haeder - R
►Websitewww.joshforsd.com/
42
South Dakota Commissioner of Schools and Public Lands
Brock L. Greenfield - R
South Dakota Chief Justice Supreme Court
David Gilbertson
South Dakota Senate
State Senator District 1
Michael H. Rohl - R
►Websitewww.rohlforsouthdakota.com/
State Senator District 2
Steve Kolbeck - D
►Websitewww.kolbeckforpuc.com
State Senator District 3
Al Novstrup - R
State Senator District 4
John Wiik - R
State Senator District 5
Lee Schoenbeck - R
►Websitewww.schoenbecklaw.com/
64
State Senator District 6
Herman Otten - R
State Senator District 7
Tim Reed - R
State Senator District 8
Casey Crabtree - R
State Senator District 9
Brent Hoffman - R
►Websitewww.brhoffman.com/
State Senator District 10
Liz Larson - D
►Websitelizforsdsenate.com
State Senator District 11
Jim Stalzer - R
►Websitewww.JimStalzer.com
76
State Senator District 12
Arch Beal - R
State Senator District 13
Jack Kolbeck - R
State Senator District 14
Larry P. Zikmund - R
►Websitewww.larryzikmund.com/
76
State Senator District 15
Reynold F. Nesiba - D
►Websitewww.nesibaforsdsenate.com/
State Senator District 16
Jim Bolin - R
State Senator District 17
Sydney Davis - R
►Websitewww.votesydneydavis.com
State Senator District 18
Jean M. Hunhoff - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/legislators/legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2017&Member=1159&Cleaned=True
68
State Senator District 19
Kyle Schoenfish - R
State Senator District 20
Joshua M. Klumb - R
State Senator District 21
Erin Tobin - R
►Websitewww.erintobinforsd.com/
State Senator District 22
David Wheeler - R
State Senator District 23
Bryan J. Breitling - R
State Senator District 24
Jim Mehlhaff - R
State Senator District 25
Tom Pischke - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1309&Cleaned=True
40
State Senator District 26
Shawn L. Bordeaux - D
State Senator District 27
Red Dawn Foster - D
State Senator District 28
Ryan M. Maher - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1224&Cleaned=True
45
State Senator District 29
Dean Wink - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2014&Member=460&Cleaned=True
78
State Senator District 30
Julie Frye-Mueller - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1311&Cleaned=True
State Senator District 31
Randy Deibert - R
►Websitedeibert4senate31.com/
State Senator District 32
Helene Duhamel - R
State Senator District 33
David Johnson - R
►Websitedavidjohnson33.com
State Senator District 34
Michael G. Diedrich - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1425&Cleaned=True
State Senator District 35
Jessica Castleberry - R
►WebsiteWww.jessicacastleberry.com
40
South Dakota House
State Representative District 1
Joe Donnell - R
State Representative District 1
Tamara St John - R
State Representative District 2
David Kull - R
State Representative District 2
John Sjaarda - R
►Websitewww.johnsjaarda.net/
State Representative District 3
Carl E. Perry - R
►WebsiteWWW.CARLPERRY.ORG
69
State Representative District 3
Brandei Schaefbauer - R
State Representative District 4
Fred Deutsch - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2016&Member=1050&Cleaned=True
65
State Representative District 4
Stephanie Sauder - R
►Websitesauderforhouse.com/
State Representative District 5
Hugh M. Bartels - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2017&Member=1186&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 5
Byron I. Callies - R
State Representative District 6
Aaron Aylward - R
State Representative District 6
Ernie Otten, Jr. - R
►Websiteottenforsouthdakota.com/
68
State Representative District 7
Roger DeGroot - R
►Websitedegrootforhouse.com
State Representative District 7
Mellissa Heermann - R
►Websiteheermannfordist7.com
State Representative District 8
John Mills - R
State Representative District 8
Tim Reisch - R
►Websitewww.timreischforsd.com/
64
State Representative District 9
Bethany Soye - R
►Websitewww.bethanysoye.com/
31
State Representative District 9
Kenneth Teunissen - R
►Websitewww.teunissenforhouse.com/
State Representative District 10
Erin Healy - D
►Websitehealyforhouse.com/
State Representative District 10
Kameron Nelson - D
►Websitewww.kameronnelson.com/
State Representative District 11
Chris Karr - R
►Websitewww.karrforhouse.com/
State Representative District 11
Brian K. Mulder - R
State Representative District 12
Amber Arlint - R
State Representative District 12
Greg Jamison - R
State Representative District 13
Sue Peterson - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2014&Member=1303&Cleaned=True#divDetail
State Representative District 13
Tony Venhuizen - R
►Websitewww.tonyforsd.com/
State Representative District 14
Taylor Rae Rehfeldt - R
►Websitewww.taylorrehfeldt.com
State Representative District 14
Tyler Tordsen - R
State Representative District 15
Linda Duba - D
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2019&Member=1594&Cleaned=True
66
State Representative District 15
Kadyn Wittman - D
►Websitekadynforhouse.com/
State Representative District 16
Kevin D. Jensen - R
►Websitewww.jensenforhouse.com
State Representative District 16
Karla J. Lems - R
State Representative District 17
Chris Kassin - R
State Representative District 17
William "Bill" Shorma - R
State Representative District 18
Julie Auch - R
►Websitejulieauchforhouse.com/
State Representative District 18
Mike Stevens - R
State Representative District 19
Jessica Bahmuller - R
►Websitewww.bahmuller4sd.com/
State Representative District 19
Drew Peterson - R
►Websitewww.drewpetersonforsd.com/
State Representative District 20
Lance Koth - R
State Representative District 20
Ben Krohmer - R
State Representative District 21
Rocky Dale Blare - R
State Representative District 21
Marty Overweg - R
State Representative District 22
Roger Chase - R
State Representative District 22
Lynn Schneider - R
►Websiteschneiderforhouse.com
State Representative District 23
Scott Moore - R
State Representative District 23
James "JD" Wangsness - R
State Representative District 24
Will D. Mortenson - R
►Websitewww.WillMortenson.com
State Representative District 24
Mike Weisgram - R
►Websitewww.mikeweisgram.com
State Representative District 25
Randy Gross - R
State Representative District 25
Jon Hansen - R
►Websitejonhansenforhouse.com/
State Representative District 26A
Eric Emery - D
State Representative District 26B
Rebecca Reimer - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2019&Member=1637&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 27
Elizabeth May - R
State Representative District 27
Peri Pourier - D
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2019&Member=1638&Cleaned=True#divBills
State Representative District 29
Gary L. Cammack - R
State Representative District 29
Kirk Chaffee - R
►Websitekirkchaffee.com/
59
State Representative District 30
Dennis Krull - R
State Representative District 30
Trish Ladner - R
►Websitewww.trishforsouthdakota.com/
State Representative District 31
Mary Fitzgerald - R
►Websitewww.fitz4house.com/
63
State Representative District 31
Scott Odenbach - R
►Websitewww.scottodenbach.com/
50
State Representative District 32
Becky Drury - R
State Representative District 32
Steve Duffy - R
►Websitesteveduffyforsd.wixsite.com/mysite
State Representative District 33
Phil Jensen - R
►Websitephiljensensd.com/
70
State Representative District 33
Curt Massie - R
State Representative District 34
Mike Derby - R
►Websitewww.mikederbyforsdhouse.com/
State Representative District 34
Jess Olson - R
►Websitejessolsonsd.com/
37
State Representative District 35
Tina L. Mulally - R
State Representative District 35
Tony Randolph - R
State Representative District 28A
Oren L. Lesmeister - D
State Representative District 28B
Neal Pinnow - R
County Elected Representatives
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box