Current New York Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
74
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
61
US Senate
New York Senator
Vacant or Not Identified
New York Senator
Vacant or Not Identified
US House of Representatives
New York Congressional District 1
Lee M. Zeldin - R
►Websitewww.zeldinforcongress.com
40
New York Congressional District 2
Andrew R. Garbarino - R
►Websitegarbarinoforny.com/
New York Congressional District 3
George A.D Santos - R
►Websitewww.georgeforny.com
New York Congressional District 4
Kathleen M. Rice - D
►Websitewww.kathleenrice.com
55
New York Congressional District 5
Gregory W. Meeks - D
►Websitewww.congressmangregorymeeks.com
67
New York Congressional District 6
Grace Meng - D
►Websitegracefornewyork.com
45
New York Congressional District 7
Nydia M. Velazquez - D
►Websitewww.reelectnydiavelazquez.com/
67
New York Congressional District 8
Hakeem S. Jeffries - D
►Websitehakeemjeffries.com
50
New York Congressional District 9
Yvette D. Clarke - D
►Websitewww.voteyvette.com
56
New York Congressional District 10
Jerrold L. Nadler - D
►Websitewww.jerrynadler.com
73
New York Congressional District 11
Nichole Malliotakis - R
►Websitenicolemalliotakis.com/
40
New York Congressional District 12
Carolyn B. Maloney - D
►Websitecarolynmaloney.com
74
New York Congressional District 13
Adriano Espaillat - D
►Websiteadrianoespaillat.com/
66
New York Congressional District 14
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez - D
►Websitewww.ocasiocortez.com/
31
New York Congressional District 15
Ritchie Torres - D
New York Congressional District 16
Jamaal Bowman - D
►Websitewww.bowmanforcongress.com/
New York Congressional District 17
Mondaire Jones - D
►Websitemondaireforcongress.com/
New York Congressional District 18
Sean Patrick Maloney - D
New York Congressional District 19
Antonio Delgado - D
►Websitewww.delgadoforcongress.com/
New York Congressional District 20
Paul D. Tonko - D
New York Congressional District 21
Elise M. Stefanik - R
►Websiteeliseforcongress.com
36
New York Congressional District 22
Claudia Tenney - R
►Websiteclaudiaforcongress.com
59
New York Congressional District 23
Thomas W. Reed, II - R
►Websitewww.tomreedforcongress.com
49
New York Congressional District 24
John M. Katko - R
►Websitewww.johnkatkoforcongress.com
58
New York Congressional District 25
Joseph D. Morelle - D
►Websitewww.votemorelle.com
63
New York Congressional District 26
Brian M. Higgins - D
►Websitewww.higginsforcongress.com
61
New York Congressional District 27
Christopher L. Jacobs - R
►Websitewww.jacobs4congress.com/
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
New York Governor
Andrew M. Cuomo - D
►Websitewww.andrewcuomo.com
63
New York Lieutenant Governor
Kathy C. Hochul - D
►Websitewww.kathyhochul.com
62
Statewide Officials
New York Comptroller
Thomas P. Dinapoli - D
►Websitedinapoli2018.com/
66
New York Attorney General
Letitia James - D
►Websitepubadvocate.nyc.gov
62
New York Supreme Court Justice 10
Kathy G. Bergmann
New York Supreme Court Justice 10
Valerie M. Cartright
New York Supreme Court Justice 10
Joseph R. Conway
New York Supreme Court Justice 10
Gary F. Knobel
New York Supreme Court Justice 10
Randy Sue Marber
New York Supreme Court Justice 10
Timothy P. Mazzei
New York Supreme Court Justice 10
Erica L. Prager
New York Supreme Court Justice 10
Derrick J. Robinson
►Websitewww.derrickjrobinson.org/
New York Supreme Court Justice 5
Michael F. Young - R
New York Supreme Court Justice 6
Brian D. Burns - R
New York Supreme Court Justice 7
Vince Dinolfo - R
►Websitewww.judgevincedinolfoforsupremecourt.com/
New York Supreme Court Justice 7
Dan Doyle - R
►Websitereelectjudgedoyle.com
New York Supreme Court Justice 7
Stephen K. Lindley - D
New York Supreme Court Justice 7
Sam Valleriani - R
New York Supreme Court Justice 8
Gerald J. Greenan - R
New York Supreme Court Justice 9
Alexandra D. Murphy - D
►Websitemurphyforsupremecourt.com/
New York Supreme Court Justice 9
Robert S. Ondrovic - D
New York Supreme Court Justice 9
Sam D. Walker - D
New York Supreme Court Justice 9
E. Loren Williams - D
New York Senate
State Senator District 1
Anthony H. Palumbo - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Anthony-H-Palumbo
State Senator District 2
Mario R. Mattera - R
►Websitemariomattera2020.com
State Senator District 3
Alexis Weik - R
State Senator District 4
Philip M. Boyle - R
State Senator District 5
Edmund J. Smyth - R
State Senator District 6
Dennis Dunne - R
State Senator District 7
Anna Kaplan - D
►Websitewww.annakaplanforcongress.com
State Senator District 8
John E. Brooks - D
►Websiteelectjohnbrooks.blogspot.com/
State Senator District 9
Todd D. Kaminsky - D
►Websitewww.toddkaminsky.com
State Senator District 10
James Sanders, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.Sanders4Senate.com
State Senator District 11
John Liu - D
State Senator District 12
Michael N. Gianaris - D
►Websitemikegianaris.com
50
State Senator District 13
Jessica Ramos - D
►Websitewww.ramosforstatesenate.com/
State Senator District 14
Leroy G. Comrie, Jr. - D
State Senator District 15
Joseph P. Addabbo, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-p-addabbo-jr
56
State Senator District 16
Toby Ann Stavisky - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/toby-ann-stavisky
State Senator District 17
Simcha Felder - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/simcha-felder?
State Senator District 18
Julia Salazar - D
►Websitesalazarforsenate.com/
State Senator District 19
Roxanne J. Persaud - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Roxanne-Persaud
State Senator District 20
Zellnor Y. Myrie - D
►Websitezellnorforstatesenate.com/
State Senator District 21
Kevin S. Parker - D
►Websitewww.kevinparker.org/
53
State Senator District 22
Vito J. Bruno - R
State Senator District 23
Diane J. Savino - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/diane-j-savino
57
State Senator District 24
Andrew J. Lanza - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/andrew-j-lanza
56
State Senator District 25
Jabari Brisport - D
►Websitewww.jabari2017.nyc/
State Senator District 26
Brian P. Kavanagh - D
►Websitewww.briankavanagh.org
State Senator District 27
Brad M. Hoylman - D
State Senator District 28
Liz Krueger - D
►Websitewww.lizkrueger.com
63
State Senator District 29
Jose M. Serrano - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/jose-m-serrano/gallery
77
State Senator District 30
Brian A. Benjamin - D
►Websitewww.brianbenjamin.org/
State Senator District 31
Robert Jackson - D
►Websitewww.voterobertjackson.com/
70
State Senator District 32
Luis R. Sepulveda - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/luis-r-sepulveda
56
State Senator District 33
J. Gustavo Rivera - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/gustavo-rivera
45
State Senator District 34
Alessandra Biaggi - D
►Websitewww.biaggi4ny.com/home
34
State Senator District 35
Andrea Stewart-Cousins - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/andrea-stewart-cousins
State Senator District 36
Jamaal T. Bailey - D
►Websitewww.jamaalbailey.com
State Senator District 37
Shelley B. Mayer - D
►Websitewww.shelley4senate.com/
State Senator District 38
William J. Weber - R
►Websitewww.weberforsenate38.com/
State Senator District 39
James G. Skoufis - D
State Senator District 40
Rob Astorino - R
►Websitewww.robastorino.com
State Senator District 41
Susan J. Serino - R
State Senator District 42
Mike Martucci - R
►Websitewww.martucci4senate.com/
State Senator District 43
Daphne V. Jordan - R
State Senator District 44
Neil David Breslin - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/neil-d-breslin
78
State Senator District 45
Daniel G. Stec - R
►Websitestecforsenate.com
51
State Senator District 46
Richard M. Amedur - R
►Websiteamedureforsenate.com/
State Senator District 47
Joseph A. Griffo - R
State Senator District 48
Patricia A. Ritchie - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/patty-ritchie
58
State Senator District 49
James N. Tedisco - R
►Websitewww.jimtedisco.com/
70
State Senator District 50
Angi Renna - R
State Senator District 51
Peter Oberacker - R
►Websitewww.peterforsenate51.com/
State Senator District 52
Frederick J. Akshar, II - R
►Websitewww.fredakshar.com
State Senator District 53
Rachel May - D
►Websitewww.rachelmay.org/
State Senator District 54
Pamela A. Helming - R
State Senator District 55
Samra G. Brouk - D
►Websitesamraforsenate.com/
State Senator District 56
Jeremy A. Cooney - D
State Senator District 57
George M. Borrello - R
State Senator District 58
Thomas F. O'Mara - R
►Websitewww.omaraforsenate.com/
57
State Senator District 59
Patrick M. Gallivan - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/pat-gallivan
60
State Senator District 60
Sean M. Ryan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Sean-Ryan
State Senator District 61
Edward Rath, III - R
►Websitewww.edwardrath.com/
State Senator District 62
Robert G. Ortt - R
►Websitewww.robortt.com/
41
State Senator District 63
Timothy M. Kennedy - D
►Websitewww.timkennedyforsenate.com
44
New York House
State Representative District 1
Fred W. Thiele, Jr. - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Fred-W-Thiele-Jr?
67
State Representative District 2
Jodi A. Giglio - R
►Websitewww.jodiforny.com/
State Representative District 3
Joe DeStefano - R
State Representative District 4
Michael S. Ross - R
State Representative District 5
Doug Smith - R
State Representative District 6
Philip Ramos - D
State Representative District 7
Jarett C. Gandolfo - R
State Representative District 8
Michael J. Fitzpatrick - R
State Representative District 9
Michael A. Durso - R
State Representative District 10
Steven Stern - D
►Websitestevesternforcongress.com
State Representative District 11
Kimberly Jean-Pierre - D
►Websitekimberlyjeanpierre.ruck.us
State Representative District 12
Keith Brown - R
►Websitewww.keithbrownforassembly.com/
State Representative District 13
Charles D. Lavine - D
State Representative District 14
David G. McDonough - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-G-McDonough
State Representative District 15
Michael A. Montesano - R
State Representative District 16
Ragini Srivastava - R
State Representative District 17
John K. Mikulin - R
State Representative District 18
Taylor Darling - D
►WebsiteTaylorDarling.org
37
State Representative District 19
Edward P. Ra - R
►Websitewww.voteedra.com
39
State Representative District 20
Melissa L. Miller - R
State Representative District 21
Judy Griffin - D
State Representative District 22
Michaelle C. Solages - D
►Websitewww.MichaelleSolages.com
State Representative District 23
Stacey G. Pheffer Amato - D
►Websitestaceyphefferamato.nationbuilder.com
State Representative District 24
David I. Weprin - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-I-Weprin?
64
State Representative District 25
Nily D. Rozic - D
State Representative District 26
Edward C. Braunstein - D
State Representative District 27
Daniel Rosenthal - D
State Representative District 28
Andrew D. Hevesi - D
State Representative District 29
Alicia L. Hyndman - D
State Representative District 30
Brian T. Barnwell - D
►Websitenyassembly.gov/mem/Brian-Barnwell/
State Representative District 31
Khaleel Anderson - D
►Websitekhaleel4thepeople.com/
State Representative District 32
Vivian E. Cook - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vivian-E-Cook
83
State Representative District 33
Clyde Vanel - D
State Representative District 34
Jessica Gonzalez-Rojas - D
State Representative District 35
Jeffrion L. Aubry - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrion-L-Aubry
72
State Representative District 36
Zohran Kwame Mamdani - D
►Websitewww.zohranforassembly.com/
State Representative District 37
Catherine T. Nolan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Catherine-Nolan
62
State Representative District 38
Jenifer Rajkumar - D
►Websitewww.jeniferforny.com/
State Representative District 39
Catalina Cruz - D
►Websitewww.cruzfornewyork.com/
State Representative District 40
Ronald T. Kim
State Representative District 41
Helene E. Weinstein - D
State Representative District 42
Rodneyse Bichotte - D
►Websitewww.rodneysebichotte.com
State Representative District 43
Diana Richardson - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Diana-C-Richardson
State Representative District 44
Robert C. Carroll - D
►Websitewww.robertcarroll2016.com
State Representative District 45
Steven H. Cymbrowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-Cymbrowitz
67
State Representative District 46
Mark Szuszkiewicz - R
►Websitewww.mark4ny.com/
39
State Representative District 47
William Colton - D
State Representative District 48
Simcha Eichenstein - D
State Representative District 49
Peter J. Abbate, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Peter-J-Abbate-Jr
71
State Representative District 50
Emily E. Gallagher - D
►Websiteemilyforassembly.com
State Representative District 51
Marcela Mitaynes - D
State Representative District 52
Jo Anne Simon - D
►Websitewww.simonforbrooklyn.com
State Representative District 53
Maritza Davila - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Maritza-Davila
57
State Representative District 54
Erik Martin Dilan - D
State Representative District 55
Latrice Monique Walker - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Latrice-Walker
State Representative District 56
Stefani L. Zinerman - D
►Websitewww.zinermanfor56ad.com/
State Representative District 57
Walter T. Mosley, III - WFP
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Walter-T-Mosley
State Representative District 58
N. Nick Perry - D
►Websitewww.assemblymanperry.com
70
State Representative District 59
Jaime R. Williams - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jaime-R-Williams
State Representative District 60
Charles Barron - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Charles-Barron
70
State Representative District 61
Charles D. Fall - D
State Representative District 62
Michael W. Reilly, Jr. - R
State Representative District 63
Anthony M. DeGuerre - R
►Websitewww.anthonydeguerre.com/
State Representative District 64
Michael Tannousis - R
►Websitewww.miketannousis.com/
State Representative District 65
Yuh-Line Niou - D
►Websitewww.nioufornewyork.com
State Representative District 66
Deborah J. Glick - D
►Websitedeborahglick.com
70
State Representative District 67
Linda B. Rosenthal - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Linda-B-Rosenthal?
63
State Representative District 68
Robert J. Rodriguez - D
►Websiterobertrodriguez.nyc/
44
State Representative District 69
Daniel J. O'Donnell
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Daniel-J-O'Donnell
60
State Representative District 70
Inez E. Dickens - D
State Representative District 71
Alfred E. Taylor - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Al-Taylor/
State Representative District 72
Carmen N. De La Rosa - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carmen-N-De-La-Rosa
State Representative District 73
Dan Quart - D
State Representative District 74
Harvey D. Epstein - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Harvey-Epstein
State Representative District 75
Richard N. Gottfried - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Richard-N-Gottfried
73
State Representative District 76
Rebecca A. Seawright
►Websiterebeccaseawright.com
State Representative District 77
Latoya Joyner - D
►Websitewww.latoyajoyner.com
State Representative District 78
Jose Rivera - D
State Representative District 79
Chantel Jackson - D
►Websitechanteljackson.com/
State Representative District 80
Nathalia Fernandez - D
State Representative District 81
Jeffrey Dinowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrey-Dinowitz
66
State Representative District 82
Michael R. Benedetto - D
►Websitewww.benedettoforthebronx.com/
State Representative District 83
Carl E. Heastie - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carl-E-Heastie
State Representative District 84
Amanda N. Septimo - D
►Websitewww.amandaseptimo.com/
State Representative District 85
Kenneth Burgos - D
State Representative District 86
Victor .M. Pichardo - D
State Representative District 87
Karines Reyes - D
►Websitewww.karinesreyes.com/
State Representative District 88
Amy R. Paulin - D
►Websitewww.amypaulin.com
65
State Representative District 89
J. Gary Pretlow - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/J-Gary-Pretlow
71
State Representative District 90
Nader J. Sayegh - D
►Websitenyassembly.gov/mem/Nader-J-Sayegh/sponsor/
68
State Representative District 91
Steven Otis - D
►Websitewww.steveotisassembly.com
State Representative District 92
Thomas J. Abinanti - D
State Representative District 93
Chris Burdick - D
►Websitewww.burdickforassembly.com/
State Representative District 94
Kevin M. Byrne - R
State Representative District 95
Sandra R. Galef - D
►Websitewww.sandygalef.com/
80
State Representative District 96
Kenneth P. Zebrowski - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kenneth-Zebrowski
State Representative District 97
Michael V. Lawler - R
►Websitewww.lawler4ny.com/
State Representative District 98
Karl A. Brabenec - R
State Representative District 99
Colin J. Schmitt - R
►Websitewww.colinschmitt.com
State Representative District 100
Aileen M. Gunther - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Aileen-M-Gunther
State Representative District 101
Brian D. Miller - R
State Representative District 102
Christopher Tague - R
►Websitetagueforassembly.com/
State Representative District 103
Kevin A. Cahill - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kevin-A-Cahill
65
State Representative District 104
Jonathan G. Jacobson - D
►Websitewww.jonathanjacobsonforassembly.com/
State Representative District 105
Kieran Michael Lalor - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kieran-Michael-Lalor
State Representative District 106
Didi Barrett - D
►Websitewww.didibarrett.com
State Representative District 107
Jacob C. Ashby - R
►Websiteashbyforassembly.com/
State Representative District 108
John T. McDonald, III - D
►Websitemcdonaldforassembly.com
57
State Representative District 109
Patricia A. Fahy - D
►Websitewww.patriciafahy.com
State Representative District 110
Phillip G. Steck - D
►Websitesteckforassembly.com/
61
State Representative District 111
Angelo L. Santabarbara - D
►Websitewww.santabarbaraforassembly.com
48
State Representative District 112
Mary Beth Walsh - R
State Representative District 113
Carrie Woerner - D
►Websitecarriewoerner.com/
State Representative District 114
Matthew J. Simpson - R
State Representative District 115
D. Billy Jones - D
►Websitewww.dbillyjones.net
State Representative District 116
Mark C. Walczyk - R
►Websitewww.walczyk4assembly.com
State Representative District 117
Kenneth D. Blankenbush - R
State Representative District 118
Robert J. Smullen - R
►Websitewww.robertsmullen.com/
State Representative District 119
Marianne Buttenschon - D
►Websitemariannefornyassembly.com
State Representative District 120
William A. "Will" Barclay - R
State Representative District 121
John J. Salka - R
►Websitewww.salkaforassembly.com/
State Representative District 122
Joe G. Angelino - R
►Websitewww.angelinoforassembly.com
State Representative District 123
Donna A. Lupardo - D
►Websitewww.donnalupardo.com
66
State Representative District 124
Christopher S. Friend - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Christopher-S-Friend
48
State Representative District 125
Anna Kelles - D
►Websitewww.kelles4ny.com/
State Representative District 126
John Lemondes - R
State Representative District 127
Mark R. Venesky - R
►Websitewww.VeneskyForAssembly.org/
State Representative District 128
Pamela Jo Hunter - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Pamela-J-Hunter
State Representative District 129
William B. Magnarelli - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-B-Magnarelli
71
State Representative District 130
Brian D. Manktelow - R
State Representative District 131
Jeff L. Gallahan - R
State Representative District 132
Philip A. Palmesano - R
►Websitephilpalmesano.com
51
State Representative District 133
Marjorie L. Byrnes - R
►Websitewww.byrnes4assembly.com/
State Representative District 134
Josh Jensen - R
►Websitejensenforassembly.com/
State Representative District 135
Mark C. Johns - R
State Representative District 136
Sarah Clark - D
►Websitesarahclarkforassembly.com
State Representative District 137
Demond L. Meeks - D
►Websitewww.votedemondmeeks.com/
State Representative District 138
Harry B. Bronson - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Harry-B-Bronson
61
State Representative District 139
Stephen M. Hawley - R
►Websitewww.hawleyforassembly.com/
State Representative District 140
William C. Conrad - D
►Websitewww.Conradforassembly.com
State Representative District 141
Crystal D. Peoples - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Crystal-D-Peoples-Stokes
69
State Representative District 142
Patrick Burke - D
►Websitewww.electburke.com
State Representative District 143
Frank C. Smierciak - R
►Websitevotesmierciak.com/
State Representative District 144
Michael J. Norris - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-J-Norris
State Representative District 145
Angelo J. Morinello - R
►Websitenyassembly.gov/mem/Angelo-J-Morinello
State Representative District 146
Karen M. McMahon - D
►Websitewww.mcmahonforassembly.com/
State Representative District 147
David J. DiPietro - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-DiPietro
60
State Representative District 148
Joseph M. Giglio - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-M-Giglio
66
State Representative District 149
Jonathan D. Rivera - D
►Websitewww.RiveraforAssembly.com/
State Representative District 150
Andrew Goodell - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andy-Goodell
66
County Elected Representatives
Pardon the interruption, but …
If we helped you vote your interests, not the special interest groups, please help us with a donation.
close box